Baitshop

Baitshop
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bill Engvall Actor Bill Dugan 1 1000001
Billy Ray Cyrus Actor Hot Rod Johnson 1 1000002
Harve Presnell Actor Jack 1 1000003
Billy Joe Shaver Actor Buddy 1 1000004
Richard Riehle Actor Gus 1 1000005
Vincent Martella Actor Scott 1 1000006
Rus Blackwell Actor Dale 1 1000007
Christopher Schmidt Actor Odd Job 1 1000008
Maureen Preuss Actor Betty 1 1000009
David Mackey Actor Roy 1 1000010
Blaine Adams Actor Fisherman 1 1000011
Brandon Adams Actor Fisherman 1 1000012
Chris Adler Actor Army Vet Fisherman 1 1000013
Robie Alan Actor Bar Patron 1 1000014
Shawn "Bigwheel" Bidwell Actor Fisherman 1 1000015
Jessica Blackmore Actor Hot Rod's Entourage 1 1000016
Chris Byrne Actor Crowd Patron 1 1000017
Jeff Chase Actor Angry Man 1 1000018
Jim R Coleman Actor Announcer 1 1000019
Whitney Costner Actor Fisherman's Wife 1 1000020
Eric Ditman Actor Fisherman 1 1000021
Mary Rachel Dudley Actor Laura Dugan 1 1000022
Ricky Dunlop Actor Fisherman 1 1000023
Neil Enfinger Actor Cuckholded Man 1 1000024
Jack Kruse Actor Tournament Official 1 1000025
Jordon Laufer Actor Crowd Spectator/Long Haired Box Mover 1 1000026
Kali Littlefield Actor Hot Girl 1 1000027
Douglas Lopez Actor Crowd Patron 1 1000028
Mitchell Maggin Actor Fisherman 1 1000029
Melody Mccraney Actor Fisherman's Wife 1 1000030
Greg Neff Actor Banker 1 1000031
Kristin Popelka Actor Bank Customer 1 1000032
David Preuss Actor Customer 1 1000033
Randy Robinson Actor Bank Guard 1 1000034
Jim Romaine Actor Fisherman 1 1000035
Barbrette Roth Actor Kissing Woman 1 1000036
Mark C Stevens Actor ESPN Production Assistant 1 1000037
Andy Ussach Actor Fisherman 1 1000038
Steven Winfree Actor Hot Rod Johnson Employee 1 1000039
C B Harding Director n/a 2 2000001
Emily Wolfe Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
JP Williams Producer n/a 3 3000002
Alan C. Blomquist Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jennifer Novak Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Maggie Houlehan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Jonathan Bernstein Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
James Greer Teleplay n/a 120783 4000002
Bear Aderhold Teleplay n/a 120783 4000003
Tom Sullivan Teleplay n/a 120783 4000004
Bill Engvall Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Thomas B Ryan Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Sonja Christoph Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Eric Jewett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jason Roberts Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Rick Callan Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Lee Davis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Karen Bosma Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Andrew Gay Location Scout n/a 311 5000007
James Barber Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mike McGowan Jr. Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Christopher M Fisher Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Michael Graham Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Robert Veliky Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000005
Gene Page Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000006
Eric McClain Colorist Dailies Colorist 120920 6000007
Derek Herr On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000001
Christine Seino On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Dalyn Carbajal Music Music Clearance 120781 8000001
Elliott Goldkind Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Stan Jones Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Stephen Phillips Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Tim P. Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Kevin Pierce Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Vera Mills Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Rex Christensen Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000003
Kate Forry Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Jeff C McDonald Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Jonah Levy Sculptor (Special Effects) 120910 9000006
Jonah Levy Painter (Special Effects) 200 9000007
Jonah Levy Model Maker Moldmaker(Special Effects) 121081 9000008
Bret W M Kane Leadman n/a 433 9000009
Brian Latimer Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000010
Alice Wymer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
Dimitri Molimis Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000012
Debbie George Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jennifer Conrader Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Beverly Safier Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Deborah Brozovich Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Candace Rice Key Costumer n/a 351 13000003
Julie Altus ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Dean St John ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Thomas E Allen Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Thomas E Allen Sr. Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
Lee Wright Sound Mixer Digital Sound Mix Technician 230 14000005
Stuart Hall Grip n/a 365 15000001
David Sonnenberg Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Donna Farmer Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Judy Geletko Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Dominica Sliwa Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Jeff Moldovan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kevin Ball Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000002
Bill Scharpf Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000003
Christopher Parker Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Dave Phillips Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Don Abbatiello Stunts Stunt Boat Driver 240 19000006
John Evanko Stunts Water Safety 240 19000007
James Harris Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Albert Mason Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000001
Jeremy Brock Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Al Magliochetti Visual Effects n/a 419 23000003
Jared Merlin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Bruce E Merlin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
William D McLane Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Skylar Gorrell Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
James "Stitch" Crisp Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Chelsey Cary Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Neil Enfinger Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
Mike De La Vina Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000003
Cornell Willis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Patty Harrigan Production Secretary n/a 367 25000005
James Macolino Production Production Intern 120824 25000006
Taryn Nagle Production Production Intern 120824 25000007
Corin Warinner Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000008
Cara Sachse Driver n/a 273 25000009
Joanne Hinson Coordinator n/a 528 25000010
Artie Malesci Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000011
Thomas Moldovan Other Marine Department 120795 26000001
Synopsis
A comedy about a small-town bait shop owner who takes on a champion angler in a high-stakes bass fishing competition to win enough money to save his business.
N/A
N/A