Taken (2009)

Taken
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Drama, Action, Thriller, Foreign
Keywords chase, daughter, early 2000s, ex-wife, father/daughter, franchise, intense action, kidnap, kidnapping, prostitution, suspenseful, Taken (franchise), torture
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Pauline De Saxe Song Performer ("XTC") 120788 8000029
Gilles Conseil Stunts n/a 240 19000014
sylvain gabet Stunts n/a 240 19000020
emilie jumeaux Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Samuel Potin Music Mixer(Digital Factory) 120781 8000007
Nathaniel Mechaly Original Music n/a 120838 8000022
Stéphane Prin Music Recorder(Guillaume Tell Studios (Paris)) 120781 8000004
Nathaniel Mechaly Music Music Composer,Producer and Arranger 120781 8000001
Jean-Jacques Desplanque Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Fred Dessains Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Régis Desissert Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Patrice Cossonneau Stunts n/a 240 19000015
George Branche Stunts n/a 240 19000013
David Forax Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Dominique Baran Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Lydia Bareille Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Gentjan Gjoni Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Tarik Hadouch Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Alain Grellier Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Daniel Girondeaud Stunts (Adrenaline) 240 19000023
Yves Girard Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Jérôme Giguet Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Carlos Bonelli Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Serge Beuchat Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Philippe Guegan Stunt Coordinator Stunt Supervisor 120804 19000001
Pascal Guegan Stunt Coordinator Stunt Supervisor 120804 19000002
Mark Vanselow Stunt Double (for Mr Neeson) 120980 19000003
Marie Dehaene Legal Services Legal Coordinator 120857 18000004
Vincent Lebegue Legal Services Legal Coordinator 120857 18000003
veronique cuilhe Legal Services Legal Affairs 120857 18000001
isabelle broyard Legal Services Legal Affairs 120857 18000002
Michel Julienne Stunt Performer Car Stunt Supervisor 120981 19000004
Gregory Loffredo Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Christian Bergner Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Vincent Bersoulle Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Pascal Guegan Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Afif Ben Badra Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Alain Barbier Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Malki Attar Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Olivier Schneider Choreographer Fight Choreographer 120803 17000001
Marc Jaskowiec Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Ksenia Zarouba Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Sybille Blouin Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000052
Francis Auguy Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000053
Sebastien Vandenberghe Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Michael Troude Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Kamal Temal Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Radomir Stojanovic Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Vladimir Houbart Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000056
David Julienne Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000057
Pierre-Yves Rosoux Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000063
Loic Saintilan Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000064
Bertrand Shafer Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000065
Christophe Roblin Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000062
Thomas Profillet Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000061
Pascal Lavanchy Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000059
Christophe Marsaud Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000060
Ludovic Silemetzogou Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Srdjan Ristic Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Nikola Kostic Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Emmanuel Lanzi Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Alban Lenoir Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Ibrahima Keita Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Ryan Hintz Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Christian Hening Stunts n/a 240 19000029
mouloud ikhaddelene Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Pascal Lopez Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Patrick Medioni Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Frederick Renard Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Thierry Saelens Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Fabrice Polie Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Louis-Marie Nyee Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Philippe Morel Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Cecilia Ngo Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Vincent Haquin Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Jean-Claude Beineix Accountant Insurance(Continental Media Assurances) 120802 16000005
Justin Daly Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000019
Eric Davidian Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000020
Brian Woronec Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000021
Joel Spinola Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000018
Marc Mulero Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000017
Yannick Esteffe Rigging Grip Back Up Rigging Grip 120944 15000014
Sophie Moulin Rigging Grip Back Up Rigging Grip 120944 15000015
Kevin Tiesiera Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000016
Frédéric Baylac Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000022
michel bourgeois Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000023
Rony Pelmard Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000028
gildas cotonea Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000029
Stephane Birzin Key Grip n/a 263 15000030
patrick george Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000027
Herve Lespert Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000026
jean habay Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000024
Eric Poisson Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000025
Laurent Martin Rigging Grip Back Up Rigging Grip 120944 15000013
Philippe Garnier Rigging Grip Back Up Rigging Grip 120944 15000012
D J Richie Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000035
Dale Balani Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Kyle Kovacs Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Christophe De Rocquigny Sound Engineer Service Engineer(Digital Factory) 120916 14000034
Antonio Gambale Sound Sound Assistant(Studio NX Paris) 120816 14000033
Théo Viroton Sound Trainee 120816 14000030
Frederic Warnotte Sound Technical Director(Digital Factory) 120816 14000031
Lahcene Ben Braham Sound Operation Manager(Digital Factory) 120816 14000032
Danny Gonzalez Swing Electric 120862 15000003
Greg Reyher Swing Electric 120862 15000004
Jerry Antonetti Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
Franck Bonomi Rigging Grip Senior Rigging Grip 120944 15000010
Geoffrey Thiery Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000011
Damian Fusca Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Lars Wolfe Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
William Streit Swing Electric 120862 15000005
Kevin Tiesiera Swing Electric 120862 15000006
Gary A Beaird Key Grip n/a 263 15000031
Joe Guzman Grip n/a 365 15000032
Billy Beaird Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000056
Tad Eto Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000057
Christophe Boissy Best Boy n/a 120885 15000058
Steve Redondo Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000055
Laurent Dexpert Electrician n/a 450 15000054
Nabil Dridi Electrician n/a 450 15000051
Rodolphe Begard Electrician n/a 450 15000052
Olivier Neveu Electrician n/a 450 15000053
Vincent Rodriguez Best Boy n/a 120885 15000059
Manuel Gaspar Best Boy n/a 120885 15000060
Romain Benoist Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Romuald Drault Accountant Accountant Supervisor 120802 16000003
Philip Hoang Accountant Clerk 120802 16000004
Todd C Spears Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Luc Reyrolle Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000063
thomas gally Best Boy n/a 120885 15000061
Lionel Bailly Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000062
Philippe Sebban Electrician n/a 450 15000050
Sebastien Courtain Electrician n/a 450 15000049
Roy Nigra Grip n/a 365 15000037
Arnaud Peiny Grip n/a 365 15000038
Ben Peiny Grip n/a 365 15000039
Joseph E Bates Grip n/a 365 15000036
Tom Lamont Grip n/a 365 15000035
Carl Helder Grip n/a 365 15000033
Luis Benavides Grip n/a 365 15000034
Jan Gagnaire Hochstein Grip n/a 365 15000040
Philippe Mourier Grip n/a 365 15000041
Kevin Tiesiera Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000046
William Gally Gaffer n/a 268 15000047
Brett Laumann Gaffer n/a 268 15000048
Frederic Bentkowski Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000045
Robert Polonia Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000044
Bruno Roza Grip n/a 365 15000042
Erwann Le Pogam Grip n/a 365 15000043
Jacques-Alexandre Soufflard Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000066
Frederic Vallet Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000067
Gilles Marsalet Office Runner Post-Production Runner 120988 25000024
Jose Da Silva Office Runner Post-Production Runner 120988 25000025
Thomas Magneron Office Runner Post-Production Runner 120988 25000026
Olivier Bouthillier Product Placement (Marques et Films) 121058 25000023
Brian Hoffman Production Making of 120824 25000022
Will Sandoval Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Laura Cheron Production Secretary n/a 367 25000020
Vincent Dragusseau Production Making of 120824 25000021
Joel Petitjean Office Runner Post-Production Runner 120988 25000027
Chad Mazero Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000028
Mojdeh Daftary Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000033
Roy Irwin Medic n/a 120966 25000034
Adriana De La Cruz Medic n/a 120966 25000035
Patricia Cornell Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000032
Nathan Marlow Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000031
Jessica Fairbanks Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000029
Brian Askew Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000030
Jason Roberts Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Anthony Ramirez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Lohengrin Braconnier Assistant Luster Assistant(Digital Factory) 120820 25000005
Arnaud Chabance Assistant (to Mr Neeson) 120820 25000006
John Hitchcock Transportation Captain Captain 272 25000007
Rodney Musso Assistant Luster Assistant(Digital Factory) 120820 25000004
Katharine Ratnoff Assistant (to Mr Hoarau) 120820 25000003
Peggy Casey Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000013
Kelly Hennelly Assistant (to Mr Neeson) 120820 25000001
Lorie Work Assistant (to Ms Janssen) 120820 25000002
Eric "Raging" Miller Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Adria Badagnani Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Andy Novak Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Billy Ray Orme Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Michael Ortiz Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Holly Lo Moore Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Kerry Carter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Charles Bennett Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Alex Betuel Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Mike McKean Medic Nurse 120966 25000036
Philippe Mayer Driver Trailer Driver 273 25000037
Adam Praw Driver Van Driver 273 25000061
Boris Tomov Driver Van Driver 273 25000062
John Martinez Driver Fuel Truck Driver 273 25000063
Robert Baker Driver n/a 273 25000060
Shelly Little Feather Driver n/a 273 25000059
Christian Ervin Driver n/a 273 25000056
Damien Stafford Driver n/a 273 25000057
Nick Rudela Driver n/a 273 25000058
Chris Schimel Driver Honey Wagon 273 25000064
Alan Smith Driver Honey Wagon 273 25000065
Laurence Lamon Other Back up 120795 26000001
Stephanie Beraud Other Back up 120795 26000002
Barbara Bass Tutor Teacher 121034 26000003
Yasmina Moussouni Coordinator (Eclair Numerique) 528 25000069
Veronique Toutain Coordinator (Eclair Numerique) 528 25000068
Olivier Suffert Driver (of Mr Neeson) 273 25000066
Vincent Verdier Driver (of Mr Neeson) 273 25000067
Fred Johnston Driver n/a 273 25000055
Linda Draves Driver n/a 273 25000054
Jean-Jacques Graslin Driver Trailer Driver 273 25000042
Yves Hoffman Driver Trailer Driver 273 25000043
Eric Pilon Driver Trailer Driver 273 25000044
johan graslin Driver Trailer Driver 273 25000041
Pierre-Marie Dejob Driver Trailer Driver 273 25000040
Philippe Coutureau Driver Trailer Driver 273 25000038
Bruno Descamps Driver Trailer Driver 273 25000039
Eric Puren Driver Trailer Driver 273 25000045
Rachid Slimane Driver Trailer Driver 273 25000046
Mike Westra Driver n/a 273 25000051
Larry Smith Driver n/a 273 25000052
George Schmid Driver n/a 273 25000053
Dennis McKeehan Driver Trailer Driver(for Mr Neeson) 273 25000050
Paulie DiCocco Driver Personal Driver(for Mr Neeson) 273 25000049
Didier Ribes Driver Trailer Driver 273 25000047
Jean-Pierre Nerin Driver Trailer Driver 273 25000048
Marc Lemeslier Props Armorer 120817 24000012
Jean-Claude Lecoq Props Armorer 120817 24000011
Jean-Pierre Battaia Construction Coordinator Construction Supervisor 276 21000024
stephane richaud Construction Workman 120900 21000025
Olivier Guerlot Plasterer Spindler/Plasterer 121097 21000026
Jean-Jacques Chapelle Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000023
Christophe Restiau Construction Foreman Trainee 277 21000022
Gautier Rowe Construction Foreman Workman 277 21000019
olivier agostini Construction Foreman Workman 277 21000020
laurent bizet Construction Foreman Workman 277 21000021
Billy Ramirez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Mitchell Almarez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Christian Gallopin Catering n/a 120954 22000007
Muriel Michaud Catering n/a 120954 22000008
Roxane Fechner Visual Effects Supervisor (Éclair Vfx) 249 23000001
Sebastien Troude Catering n/a 120954 22000006
Veronique Bouchet Catering n/a 120954 22000005
Gilles Paquette Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Laurent Caron Catering n/a 120954 22000004
Serge Delli-Zotti Construction Foreman Workman 277 21000018
Xavier Miclet Construction Foreman Workman 277 21000017
philippe gougam Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000005
Frédéric Garonne Construction Foreman Workman 277 21000006
Gregory Eck Construction Foreman Workman 277 21000007
Yves Rousset Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
yves roux Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Alain Vanneville Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000068
jean perez Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
clotaire roux Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
philippe anselme Construction Foreman Workman 277 21000008
georges tissot Construction Foreman Workman 277 21000009
Jean-Louis Petithory Construction Foreman Workman 277 21000014
Didier Masson Construction Foreman Workman 277 21000015
Gaylor Masson Construction Foreman Workman 277 21000016
Nicolas Kepp Construction Foreman Workman 277 21000013
Jacques Jamar Construction Foreman Workman 277 21000012
nicolas heritier Construction Foreman Workman 277 21000010
Olivier Salesse Construction Foreman Workman 277 21000011
Georges Demetrau Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Pascal Laurent Visual Effects VFX Director(Éclair Vfx) 419 23000003
Thierry Noblet CGI Artist CG Artist(Éclair Vfx) 120986 23000027
maj pujol CGI Artist Restoration CG Artist(Éclair Vfx) 120986 23000028
Donn Markel Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000001
Adrien Borzakian CGI Artist CG Artist(Éclair Vfx) 120986 23000026
Stephane Morali CGI Artist CG Artist(Éclair Vfx) 120986 23000025
Thomas Geiger CGI Artist CG Artist(Éclair Vfx) 120986 23000022
Anita Lechbedech CGI Artist CG Artist(Éclair Vfx) 120986 23000023
Malika Mazauric CGI Artist CG Artist(Éclair Vfx) 120986 23000024
Dana MacDuff Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Marie Le Garrec Property Master Culinary Prop Master 120805 24000003
Benoit Squizzato Property Master SFX Property Master 120805 24000008
Christophe Maratier Props Weapons Supervisor 120817 24000009
Mark Leroyer Props Armorer 120817 24000010
Sara Helmlinger Property Master SFX Property Master 120805 24000007
Francois Borgeaud Property Master Back Up Property Master 120805 24000006
Manuel Mougin Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Mylene Riccardi Property Master Trainee Property Master 120805 24000005
Olivier Debert CGI Artist CG Artist(Éclair Vfx) 120986 23000021
Arnaud Damaz CGI Artist CG Artist(Éclair Vfx) 120986 23000020
Benjamin Clement Visual Effects Operation Manager(Éclair Vfx) 419 23000008
Fabien Eigen Visual Effects Operation Manager(Éclair Vfx) 419 23000009
Gregoire Delage Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000010
Thierry Barnay Visual Effects Operation Manager(Éclair Vfx) 419 23000007
Ronald Boullet Visual Effects Restoration Supervisor(Éclair Vfx) 419 23000006
Elodie Glain Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Éclair Vfx) 419 23000004
Nathalie Reno Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Éclair Vfx) 419 23000005
Jean-Claude Dauphinot Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000011
Jerome Miel Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000012
Sebastien Guyot Digital Effects Scanning & Recording(Eclair Numerique) 345 23000017
Frédéric Jupin Digital Effects Genesis Conformation(Eclair Numerique) 345 23000018
Claire Cunier CGI Artist CG Artist(Éclair Vfx) 120986 23000019
Odile Beraud Digital Effects Scanning & Recording(Eclair Numerique) 345 23000016
Sylvain Jardin Software Engineer Service Engineer(Éclair Vfx) 121071 23000015
Charles-Axel Vollard Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000013
Isabelle Delhumeau Software Engineer Service Engineer(Éclair Vfx) 121071 23000014
Sylvain Copans Sound Sound Operator 120816 14000029
Francois-Joseph Hors Sound n/a 120816 14000026
Bruno Guilhem Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000057
Emmanuel Rigaut Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000058
vivien loiseau Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000059
Alexandre Petellat Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000056
Nicolas Bonavita Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000055
Valérie Labbe Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000052
francesco paredes choto Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000053
Sandie Louit Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000054
guenael lostia Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000060
Fabian Brossard Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000061
Philippe Letode Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000066
Claire Galloy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000067
David Deshayes Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000068
Cathy Vlasuk Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000065
Arthur Boissau Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000064
Raphaël Launay Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000062
Sandra Moreno Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000063
emmanuelle fourault Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000051
Lea Ann Lynch Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000050
Clara Vincienne Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000038
Eric Bassoff Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000039
Lyal R Holmberg Location Manager n/a 193 5000040
Herve Charbonnier Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000037
Claire Douïeb Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000036
Claire Beaume Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000034
Paul Lelaidier Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000035
Jean-Pierre Nossereau Location Manager n/a 193 5000041
Evelyne Baussant Location Manager n/a 193 5000042
Véronique Garbarini Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000047
Tita Dobson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000048
Dawn Karen Thomas Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000049
Laurette "Tita" Dobson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000046
Diane Brasseur Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000045
Stephanie Noel Location Manager n/a 193 5000043
Isabelle Querrioux Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000044
David Hagege Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000069
Jose Sako Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000070
Nicole Danyluck Thompson Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000024
Zachary Sieffert Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000025
Don Presley Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000026
Julien Andreetti Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000023
Vincent Gallot Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000022
Jean Durand Color Timer (Eclair Laboratoires) 120921 6000019
emmanuel leridan Color Timer Dailies Color Timer(Eclair Laboratoires) 120921 6000020
Raphael Pfertzel Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000021
Ethan McDonald Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000027
Luc Pallett Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000028
Vincent Scotet Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000033
Frederic Thoraval Editor n/a 172 7000001
Christine Lucas-Navarro Editor n/a 172 7000002
Arnaud Gervet Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000032
Arnaud Delannoy Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000031
Cyril Renaud Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000029
Rodolphe Soucaret Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000030
Jean-Rene Nebot Color Timer Digital Color Timer 120921 6000018
Thierry Gazaud Dailies Dailies Manager(Eclair Laboratoires) 120999 6000017
Eric Le Roux Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Katherine Boyum Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Brad Grimmett Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Carl Bartels Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Jean-Baptiste Jay Camera Operator Cameraman 239 6000003
Michel Abramowicz Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gil Pannetier Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Frederic Beaugendre Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Dean Striepeke Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000009
claire pierrard Loader n/a 120956 6000014
Ashley Carpenter Loader n/a 120956 6000015
Charlotte Ortiz Loader n/a 120956 6000016
Stephanie Branchu Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Sam Urdank Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000012
Vincent Tulasne Video Video Assistant 120800 6000010
Etienne Muller Video Video Assistant 120800 6000011
Sébastien Rousset Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000033
Philippe Smail Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000032
Rubens Hyka Actor Leka 1 1000025
Valentin Kalaj Actor Vinz 1 1000026
Fani Kolarova Actor Prostitute 1 1000027
George Hertzberg Actor Security Stuart's Mansion 1 1000024
Ivette M Gonzalez Actor Maid 1 1000023
Marc Amyot Actor Pharmacist 1 1000020
Mathieu Busson Actor Undercover Agent 1 1000021
Michel Flash Actor Gio 1 1000022
Christophe Kourotchkine Actor Gilles 1 1000028
Edwin Kruber Actor Jean-Claude's Assistant 1 1000029
Tommy Spahija Actor Nezir 1 1000034
Anatole Taubman Actor Dardan 1 1000035
Bertrand Treuil Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000036
Helena Soubeyrand Actor Girl With The Jacket 1 1000033
Opender Singh Actor Singh 1 1000032
Anca Radici Actor Ingrid 1 1000030
Christy Reese Actor Paper Shop Clerk 1 1000031
Rasha Bukvic Actor Anton 1 1000019
Nathan Rippy Actor Victor 1 1000018
Holly Valance Actor Sheerah 1 1000006
Katie Cassidy Actor Amanda 1 1000007
Famke Janssen Actor Lenore 1 1000008
David Warshofsky Actor Bernie 1 1000005
Jon Gries Actor Casey 1 1000004
Maggie Grace Actor Kim 1 1000002
Leland Orser Actor Sam 1 1000003
Goran Kostic Actor Gregor 1 1000009
Olivier Rabourdin Actor Jean-Claude 1 1000010
Nabil Massad Actor Sheik Raman 1 1000015
Jalil Naciri Actor Ali 1 1000016
Xander Berkeley Actor Stuart 1 1000017
Nicolas Giraud Actor Peter 1 1000014
Gerard Watkins Actor St-Clair 1 1000013
Arben Bajraktaraj Actor Marko 1 1000011
Camille Japy Actor Isabelle 1 1000012
Pierre Morel Director n/a 2 2000001
Luc Besson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mathieu Giovanardi Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000020
Eric Navech Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000021
Marion Angebaud Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000022
Christie Lehuede Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000019
Mohamed Belhamar Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000018
Jianne Whelton Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000015
Jean-Loup Mangin Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000016
Frederic Rober Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000017
Frederic Bruguet Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000023
Christophe Leyton Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000024
Gilles Louzon Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000029
Audrey Thiery Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000030
Mickaela Mourier Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000031
Erwan Hiernard Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000028
Debbie Chung Assistant Director n/a 163 5000027
Craig Borden Assistant Director n/a 163 5000025
Heather Denton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000026
Guillaume Morand Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000014
Christine Pierrard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Gregory Barrau Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Bruce Guerre-Berthelot Production Manager Studio Manager(Digital Factory) 305 5000002
Laurent Genoux Unit Manager (River Police) 120832 5000003
Robert Kamen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Luc Besson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Pierre-Ange Le Pogam Producer n/a 3 3000002
Didier Hoarau Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Franck LeBreton Production Supervisor Director of Production 307 5000004
Franck LeBreton Line Producer n/a 161 5000005
Cristina Freitas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Samantha Mialet Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
jerome raffaelli Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Mathilde Cavillan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Fabien Vergez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Didier Hoarau Line Producer n/a 161 5000006
Michael Mandaville Line Producer n/a 161 5000007
Michael Deumontier Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Mickael Dumontier Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Tony Rocchetti Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Agathe Billman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Cindy Bright Makeup Make-Up Head 353 13000016
Diane Mahmoudi Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Pierre Chavialle Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Ketty Gonzalez Hair n/a 120794 13000009
Rodolfo Icezalaya Hernandez Hair n/a 120794 13000010
Gail Ryan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Myriam Hottois Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
June Brickman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
florence batteault Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Aya Yabuuchi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Sybil Mosely Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000025
Jackie Sachen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Christine Newquist Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Sarah Ault Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Patricia Messina Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Matt Danon Hair n/a 120794 13000008
Maud Heintz Costumes Trainee 120828 13000007
Amy de Souza Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Bouchra Fahkri Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Jerome Sacerdot Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Nathalie Chéron Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Ferne Cassel Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
carole poitou Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000052
Pierre Davila Art Department Trainee 120843 9000053
Laurent Soulet Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Marie-Odile Bertot Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Betsy Glick Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Rosalina Castillo Costumes Costume P A 120828 13000005
Nathalie Rao Costumes Costume Distresser 120828 13000006
Olivier Beriot Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Corinne Bruand Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Mick Gould Advisor Technical Advisor/Combat Specialist 120821 12000001
Pamela Lee Incardona Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Michelle Margolis Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000026
Hayley Stuppel Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000027
Loic Gourbe Recording Engineer (Digital Factory) 120942 14000016
Samuel Potin Recording Engineer (Digital Factory) 120942 14000017
Thomas Bernard Recording Engineer (Digital Factory) 120942 14000018
Fabrice Saure Recording Engineer (Digital Factory) 120942 14000015
Sebastien Devaux Recording Engineer (Digital Factory) 120942 14000014
Christophe Bourreau Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Didier Lesage Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
Vincent Cosson Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000013
Alexis David Recording Engineer (Digital Factory) 120942 14000019
Alexandre Widmer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Martin Boissau Sound n/a 120816 14000025
Liam Neeson Actor Bryan 1 1000001
Alexandre Widmer Sound n/a 120816 14000027
Eric Bautista Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000024
Dominique Delguste Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000023
Francois-Joseph Hors Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Vincent Cosson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000022
Pierre Dachery Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Jean-Pierre Houel Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Annick Alaterre-Redon Wardrobe Dresser n/a 121054 13000032
Francois Blaizot Wardrobe Dresser n/a 121054 13000033
sabrina loreau Wardrobe Dresser n/a 121054 13000034
Maud Grellier Wardrobe Dresser n/a 121054 13000031
Kevin Ackerman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000030
Christina Demasi Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000028
Safowa Bright-Asare Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000029
Capucine Martin Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000035
Didier Lesage ADR ADR Recorder 120912 14000001
Sebastien Jeannot Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Damien Berger Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Scott Edelson Boom Operator Boom 215 14000008
Jonathan Goc Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Maud Lombard ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Vincent Cosson ADR ADR Recorder 120912 14000002
Adrien Arnaud ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Carine Demonguers Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000051
Paulo Goncalvez Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000050
Gilles Boillot Production Designer Assistant Production Designer 164 9000002
Patrick Clerc Production Designer Assistant Production Designer 164 9000003
Claire Kaufman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Hugues Tissandier Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
The Hives Song Performer ("Tick, Tick, Boom") 120788 8000028
Randy Fitzsimmons Song ("Tick, Tick, Boom") 120859 8000025
Ghinzu Song Performer ("The Dragster Wave") 120788 8000026
Joy Denalane Song Performer ("Change") 120788 8000027
Alain Pitrel Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Nanci B Roberts Art Director n/a 183 9000006
William Mathews Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
John Gregan Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Brian Ferguson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000013
Andrew Settle Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Lee Thomson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Brendon Cowsill Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Tiffany Cowsill-Scheu Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Gisele Gerard-Tolini Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000023
Lionel Privat Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000021
Fabrice Saure Music Mixer(Digital Factory) 120781 8000008
Veronique Duval Music Music Preparation(Musicale Ecriture) 120781 8000009
Lionel Privat Music Music Preparation(Musicale Ecriture) 120781 8000010
pierre brien Music Recorder(Guillaume Tell Studios (Paris)) 120781 8000005
Antonio Gambale Music Synth Programming 120781 8000003
Yseult Huret Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Nicolas Criqui Assistant Editor Back up Assistant Editor 203 7000006
Richard Schmoucler Music Solo Violin 120781 8000011
Jean-Paul Minali-Bella Music Solo Alto 120781 8000012
Dominique Pisani Music Publishing Management 120781 8000018
Gisele Gerard-Tolini Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000019
Alexandre Mahout Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000020
Michael Wijnen Music of Music Department 120781 8000017
Christophe Briquet Music Fixer 120781 8000016
Odile Abrel Music Harp 120781 8000013
David Berdery Music Piano 120781 8000014
Michel Dore Storyboard Artist Storyboarder 199 9000014
Scott Bruza Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000015
Timothy Scheu Leadman n/a 433 9000038
Celine Barray Greensman n/a 201 9000039
Jacques Kazandjian Dresser Tapestry Maker 120967 9000040
Dider Bautz Model Maker Modeler 121081 9000037
Gilles Guerber Model Maker Modeler 121081 9000036
Eddie Guittard Painter n/a 200 9000034
Marie Chapuis Painter n/a 200 9000035
Fernand-Charles Praizner Dresser Tapestry Maker 120967 9000041
Francine Crolbois Dresser Tapestry Maker 120967 9000042
laure deratte Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000047
Stephane Robuchon Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000048
Michel Mulson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000049
Karine Caumeil Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000046
Jose Gomez Dresser Tapestry Maker 120967 9000045
Séverine Depye Dresser Tapestry Maker 120967 9000043
Marion Masson Dresser Tapestry Maker 120967 9000044
Roger Dang Van Sung Painter n/a 200 9000033
Alexis Jorand Painter n/a 200 9000032
Guy Monbillard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Yvan Hart Sculptor n/a 120910 9000021
Luc Lelong Sculptor n/a 120910 9000022
Axel Mauge Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Pierre Bandini Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Patrick Bailey Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000016
Rick Cohen Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000017
Bruno Izabelle Sculptor n/a 120910 9000023
Francoise Malaplate Painter n/a 200 9000024
Denis Chaboissier Painter n/a 200 9000029
Marguerite Ots Painter n/a 200 9000030
Yvan Dupont Painter n/a 200 9000031
Isabelle Magos-Dechaud Painter n/a 200 9000028
Theo Clerc Painter n/a 200 9000027
patricia robin Painter n/a 200 9000025
Veronique Parot-Jimenez Painter n/a 200 9000026
Alexis Lis Sound Trainee 120816 14000028
Synopsis
Former government operative Bryan Mills begins the longest 96-hours of his life--and the hunt for the fearsome organization that has taken his daughter Kim. Mills had only recently given up his government career as what he calls a "preventer" to be near Kim, who lives with Bryan's ex-wife Lenore and her new husband. To make ends meet, Bryan joins some former colleagues for special security details (like guarding a pop diva), but most of his time and energy are spent re-connecting with Kim. Bryan's familial goal is nearly derailed when Kim requests his permission to spend time in Paris with a friend. All too aware of the dangers that could lie ahead for Kim in a foreign land, Bryan says no, but Kim's disappointment leads him to very reluctantly relent. Bryan's worst fears are realized when Kim and her friend Amanda are suddenly abducted--in broad daylight--from the Paris apartment at which they've just arrived. Moments before Kim is dragged away by the as yet unseen and unknown assailants, she manages to phone Bryan, who begins to expertly piece together clues that will take him to the darkness of Paris's underworld, and to the City of Light's plushest mansions. He will face nightmares worse than anything he experienced in black ops--and let nothing and no one stop him from saving his daughter.