In Treatment

In Treatment
Type TV Series
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 0hr 30mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gabriel Byrne Actor Dr. Paul Weston 1 1000001
Rodrigo Garcia Creator Developed by 120808 4000001
Ori Sivan Creator n/a 120808 4000002
Nir Bergman Creator n/a 120808 4000003
Hagai Levi Creator n/a 120808 4000004
Rodrigo Garcia Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Nick Anderson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000001
Amy Lippman Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000002
Paris Barclay Director n/a 2 2000001
Jeff Israel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Danielle Wang Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Chris Meagher Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Sarah Treem Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Paris Barclay Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000002
Rodrigo Garcia Director n/a 2 2000001
Trudy Yee Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Lisa DeMoraes Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Adam Weber Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Joe Hobeck Editor n/a 172 7000001
Patrick Cady Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Fred Murphy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Asaf Zippor Source Material (From Israeli series: "BeTipul") 120786 4000002
Michelle Tesoro Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dianne Wiest Actor Dr. Gina Toll 1 1000001
Lisa Bromwell Editor n/a 172 7000001
J Kathleen Gibson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Daphna Levin Source Material (From Israeli series: "BeTipul") 120786 4000002
Sarah Treem Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Jill Morgan Aubert Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Michelle Forbes Actor Kate 1 1000002
Yael Hedaya Source Material (from episode of Israeli series: "BeTipul") 120786 4000002
Tanya Swerling Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael A Ruscio Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michelle Tesoro Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Tom DeMauri Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Paul Warschilka Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jim McKay Director n/a 2 2000001
Mia Wasikowska Actor Sophie 1 1000001
Brian Barr Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Warren Leight Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Nir Bergman Source Material (from episode of Israeli series: "BeTipul") 120786 4000002
Blair Underwood Actor Alex 1 1000001
Melissa George Actor Laura 1 1000001
Josh Charles Actor Jake 1 1000001
Embeth Davidtz Actor Amy 1 1000001
W Merritt Johnson Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Jhumpa Lahiri Consultant Cultural Consultant 120784 12000001
John Mahoney Actor Walter 1 1000001
Anya Epstein Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Keren Margalit Source Material (Source Material: from episode of Israeli series: "BeTipul") 120786 4000002
Dane DeHaan Actor Jesse 1 1000001
Alison Pill Actor April 1 1000001
Melanie Mayron Director n/a 2 2000001
Alison Tatlock Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Ryan Fleck Director n/a 2 2000001
Amy Lippman Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Hope Davis Actor Mia 1 1000001
Alex Wolff Actor Max 1 1000002
Debra Winger Actor Frances 1 1000001
Irrfan Khan Actor Sunil 1 1000001
Amy Ryan Actor Adele 1 1000001
Aaron Shaw Actor Oliver 1 1000002
Marsha Norman Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Amy E Duddleston Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jacquelyn Reingold Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Davey Holmes Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Sarah Treem Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Adam Rapp Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
Dan Futterman Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Keith Bunin Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Sherri Saum Actor Bess 1 1000001
Adam Rapp Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Mae Whitman Actor Rosie 1 1000001
Ali Selim Director n/a 2 2000001
Bryan Goluboff Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Russell Hornsby Actor Luke 1 1000001
Camilla Toniolo Editor n/a 172 7000001
Glynn Truman Actor Alex Sr. 1 1000001
Xavier Grobet Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rodrigo Garcia Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Christopher Misiano Director n/a 2 2000001
Susan Godfrey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Uzi Weil Source Material (From an episode of Israeli series: "BeTipul") 120786 4000002
Pankaj Bajpai Colorist n/a 120920 6000003
Avi Belleli Theme Music Main Title Theme 120848 8000002
Shiri Artzi Source Material (From episode of Israeli series: "BeTipul") 120786 4000002
Laila Robins Actor n/a 1 1000002
Hagai Levi Source Material (from Israeli series: "BeTipul") 120786 4000001
Junie Lowry-Johnson Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Scott Schirle Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Pat Healy Teleplay n/a 120783 4000003
Matt Vowles Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Susie Balaban Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Steven R Mathis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ari Folman Source Material (From Israeli series: "BeTipul") 120786 4000002
Richard Marvin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Horowitz Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000002
Stephen Levinson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Mark Wahlberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Sarah Lum Producer n/a 3 3000001
Hagai Levi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Noa Tishby Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000007
Courtney Hunt Director n/a 2 2000001
Terry George Director n/a 2 2000001
Justin Richardson Consultant Psychiatric Consultant 120784 12000001
Augustine Melendez Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000003
Michelle Sun Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000006
Neil Patel Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jill Paget Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Michael Mayer Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Maria Tortu Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Tom Allen Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Karin Wiesel Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Michael A Allowitz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Terri Middleton Costumer n/a 120880 13000002
Ken Roy Digital Effects Digital Imaging Technician 345 23000001
Michael Cruickshank Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000007
Christina Stallard Generator Operator Dimmer Board Operator 363 15000004
Katie Cornelius Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Clayton Daily Camera Utility n/a 121074 6000006
Richard Patrick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Ingrid Urich-Sass Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Charles Sparks Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Bobby Brown Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000004
Paul Myerberg Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000003
Sonya Walger Actor Julia 1 1000002
Vincent Dery Greensman n/a 201 9000006
Ed Giovanni Leadman n/a 433 9000005
Brad Pierce Painter Standby Painter 200 9000004
Mariana Sanchez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Glenn D Kaplan Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000003
Terry James Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Reid Watanabe Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Libby Goldstein Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Yale Hannon Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000006
Carol Bayne Kelley Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Adam Chambers Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Daryl Humber Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Daniel Wirsig Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Waris Supanpong Camera Assistant A Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000004
Gordon Li-Ron Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Brent Guido Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Douglas Hunter Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Eileen Hespen Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Aaron Wallace Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Julia Campbell Actor Olivia 1 1000002
Steve Morantz Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000004
Jeff Kempler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
philip wright Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Walter E "Bud" Scott Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Beatrice Sisul Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jesse Krank Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Mickie Reuster Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Dawn Terashima Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Max Burholder Actor n/a 1 1000001
David Stark Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Susan Misner Actor Wendy 1 1000002
Tim Christenson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Ryan Selzer Assistant (Gabriel Byrne) 120820 25000001
Paris Barclay Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Leonard Torgan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jean de Segonzac Director n/a 2 2000001
Charles Grimm Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Marty Beller Music n/a 120781 8000001
Hagai Levi Director n/a 2 2000001
Mimi Jafari Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000003
Eran Kolirin Source Material (from episode of Israeli series: "BeTipul") 120786 4000002
Gregory Mazzola Grip n/a 365 15000002
Ann L Edgeworth Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Lauren Hodges Actor n/a 1 1000002
Jesse Dutchover Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Eric Cheripka Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Colin Oberschmidt Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Jason Kim Assistant (Anya Epstein & Dan Futterman) 120820 25000013
Jon W Rosenbloom Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Scott Martin Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000018
Lee Johnson Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Larry Wallace Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Tom Kerwick Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Christopher Gamiello Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Ed Lowry Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Brian Fitzsimmons Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
William Hilt Driver n/a 273 25000014
Jacqueline Heinze Assistant Writers Assistant 120820 25000016
Manny Valdivia Assistant (Paris Barclay) 120820 25000014
Gionn Garcia Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000017
Coleman L Hart Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Alexander E Naufel Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Anthony Gamiello Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Dan Buckley Driver n/a 273 25000013
Leo Hobbs Grip n/a 365 15000004
Gerald Gloster Grip n/a 365 15000002
Jared Sturner Grip n/a 365 15000002
Andy Bertelson Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
John Oates Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Bruce Delcastillo Grip n/a 365 15000002
Devon Holmes Grip n/a 365 15000003
Steven Ramsey Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Bruce Carothers Grip n/a 365 15000003
Justin Corbett Grip Key Construction Grip 365 15000001
Aaron Dawley Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Joseph White Jr. Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000004
Rocky Quiroz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Teferra McKenzie Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Matt Gillis Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Michael Primmer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Dennis Gamiello Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Lisa Pinero-Amses Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000005
Robert A Agredo Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jeff Niggemeyer Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000003
Justin Daly Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Tom Landi Electrician n/a 450 15000005
William MacGhee Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Michael J Maurer Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Jeremy Knaster Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Harvey Schulman Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Charles E Meere III Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Coleman L Hart Grip n/a 365 15000005
Arlyn Richardson Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000019
Joe Price Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000020
Samuel Friedman Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Grant Goza Grip n/a 365 15000003
Howard Cournoyer Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Jenny Scarlata Electric Dimmer Board Operator 121127 15000004
Alfred Padilla Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Brett Lauman Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Brandon Herzon Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Kevin Lowry Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Andy Lemon Digital Effects Digital Imaging Technician 345 23000001
Meno Meister Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Patty Brolsma Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Robert Murphy Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000004
Lewis Rothenberg Digital Effects Digital Imaging Technician 345 23000001
Jeffrey Patterson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Brian "Kato" Papworth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Rebecca Bonardi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Lora Rodgers Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Ron Mazzola Jr. Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000003
Ron Mazzola Jr. Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
David Blenk Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Elaine Martinelli Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Elizabeth Verghese Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michele Lee Kirwan Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000003
Pat Cocuzzo Construction Standby Construction Grip 120900 21000001
Jim Capello Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Jessey Gertsen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Malcolm Reid Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Eric Alexander Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Steve Jean-Baptiste Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Robert "Bob" Collins Driver n/a 273 25000003
Ben Grant Assistant (to Stephen Levinson) 120820 25000003
Marianne Denning Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Meaghan Carroll Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Ally Hawkins Assistant (Mr. Barclay) 120820 25000001
Karen Graci Assistant (to Rodrigo Garcia) 120820 25000002
Nick Barnicle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Marygrace O'Shea Assistant (to Warren Leight) 120820 25000002
Pete Tavis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Larry Cohen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Stacey Torello Teleprompter Autocue Operator 120891 25000001
Chris Mahnken Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Tracy Fisher Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Jim Hugo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Nicholas Grzan Driver n/a 273 25000005
Jenny Towner Assistant (to Gabriel Byrne) 120820 25000001
Matt Conklin Driver n/a 273 25000004
Jon Haller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Jenny Quam Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Jaclyn Pienkos Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000001
Robert Gori Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Josh Kahn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Lisamarie Sinatra Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Andrey Ragozin Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000008
Darryll Legendre Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Kai Wai Cheng Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Tim Wattez Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Elizabeth Butler Assistant (to Stephen Levinson) 120820 25000003
Charles E Meere III Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000010
Kent Trammel Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000010
Chris Kocses Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Loyzo Smolinsky Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Melissa Rosal Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Maurice Morales Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000011
Brian Wiggins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Andrew Broomhead Driver n/a 273 25000011
James Giblin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Crystal Riportella Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000010
Steven Lafferty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Kent Trammel Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Richard Fezzey Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Peter Walts Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000011
Brennan Parks Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000007
Tim Soronen Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
Brad Rea Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Chris C Lucchese Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Christopher Rodriguez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Liam Doyle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jono Hirsch Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000001
Aaron Schulte Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000018
Meghan Burchfield Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Kevin Tiesiera Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000014
Greg Brooks Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Mike Wahi Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Dmitry Kibrik Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Alex Sinclair Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Jeff DeLucia Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Joshua Stickler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Steve Serna Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Gina Rivera Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Nick Maczka Grip n/a 365 15000012
Dean Rogich Teleprompter Autocue Operator 120891 25000012
Andrey Ragozin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Eric Overmyer Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000013
Sarah Treem Producer n/a 3 3000013
Sarah Treem Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000012
Alysse Bezahler Producer n/a 3 3000012
Camilla Toniolo Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
Adam Rapp Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Adam Rapp Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Amy Lippman Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Bryan Goluboff Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Mark A Baker Producer n/a 3 3000011
Dan Futterman Showrunner n/a 120841 3000009
Dan Futterman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Joanne Toll Producer n/a 3 3000003
Anya Epstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
James Hilton Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Jori Adler Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Anya Epstein Showrunner n/a 120841 3000008
Joanne Toll Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000008
Warren Leight Showrunner n/a 120841 3000007
Omer Tadmor Source Material (from episode of Israeli series: "BeTipul") 120786 4000002
Jhumpa Lahiri Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Judson Schwartz Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000004
Chris Munday Location Manager n/a 193 5000003
Tudor Jones Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Joe Sevey Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Kerin Ferallo Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000004
Pete Difolco Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000005
Kellie Cyrus Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Liliana M Molina Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Massoumeh Emami Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000003
Frank M Carritano Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000002
Alysse Bezahler Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Maya Heffner Source Material (from episode of Israeli series: "BeTipul") 120786 4000004
Ori Sivan Source Material (from episode of Israeli series: "BeTipul") 120786 4000003
Greer Yeaton Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Russell Dague Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000001
Jane Ferguson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Joe Guzman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000002
Joanne Toll Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Rodrigo Garcia Co-Executive Producer (pilot) 185 3000002
Warren Leight Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Bruce-Robert Serafin Actor n/a 1 1000003
Samrat Chakrabarti Actor Arun 1 1000003
James A Stephens Actor n/a 1 1000003
Amanda Axelrod Actor n/a 1 1000003
Mike Doyle Actor n/a 1 1000003
Jacquelyn Reingold Actor n/a 1 1000003
Chad Gittens Actor n/a 1 1000003
Keith Nobbs Actor n/a 1 1000003
Rachel Brosnahan Actor n/a 1 1000002
Natalie Carter Actor n/a 1 1000002
Guy Boyd Actor n/a 1 1000002
Dendrie Taylor Actor Marisa 1 1000002
Jake Richardson Actor n/a 1 1000002
Joseph Siravo Actor Roberto 1 1000002
Patrick Cavanaugh Actor n/a 1 1000002
Cassandra Palacio Actor n/a 1 1000002
Dr. Louis Katz Actor n/a 1 1000002
Robyn Rikoon Actor Izzy 1 1000002
James Lloyd Reynolds Actor Steve 1 1000003
Peter Horton Actor Zack 1 1000003
Michael Pressman Director n/a 2 2000001
Richard Schiff Director n/a 2 2000001
Norberto Barba Director n/a 2 2000001
Alan Taylor Director n/a 2 2000001
Warren Leight Director n/a 2 2000001
Rodrigo Garcia Showrunner n/a 120841 3000001
Joshua Marston Director n/a 2 2000001
Patricia Rozema Director n/a 2 2000001
Lawrence LeJohn Actor n/a 1 1000006
Shawna Christensen Actor n/a 1 1000005
Brian Shortall Actor n/a 1 1000004
Gilbert Cruz Actor n/a 1 1000003
Sonya Y Maddox Actor n/a 1 1000003
Michael Gargani Actor n/a 1 1000004
Drew Matthews Actor n/a 1 1000004
David Noroña Actor n/a 1 1000005
Chris Heuisler Actor n/a 1 1000004
Curtis Shumaker Actor n/a 1 1000004
John Roche Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000006
Holly Unterberger Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Sascha Childers Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Mia Cusumano Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Christine Kromer Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Ross Meyerson Casting Director (New York) 157 10000004
Joanna Brett Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Tom Broecker Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Maggie Lee-Burdorff Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Barbara Marko Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sarah Beers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Libby Goldstein Casting Original Casting Director 179 10000003
Julie Tucker Casting Director (New York) 157 10000003
Adam Briggs Greensman n/a 201 9000007
Nandor Szilagyi Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Ursula Giviano Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Dwain Wilson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Mitch Thompson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Alexa L. Fogel Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Lisa Soltau Casting Associate n/a 160 10000001
Michael Horn Leadman n/a 433 9000009
Elizabeth Feldbauer Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Yvonne DePatis-Kupka Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000002
William Kozy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Diana Sikes Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000006
Julie Teel Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000005
Jeff Pullman Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Tanya Peel Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Neil Danziger Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Rick Norman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
John Bolz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Maryanne Spano Makeup Artist Department Head Make-Up 120801 13000005
Judy Lovell Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000005
Melanie Ghisays Key Costumer n/a 351 13000003
Irene Feldbauer Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Barbara J Hause Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Laura Connolly Hair Stylist Stylist 120799 13000004
Merav Elbaz Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Rosie Duprat-Fort Makeup Department Head Make-Up 353 13000004
Michelle Buhler Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000004
Lizz Scalice Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000004
Steven J Smally Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Briar Rossell Set Decorator On-Set Dresser 165 9000004
Julien Zeitouni Camera Utility n/a 121074 6000002
David Satin Video Digital Imaging Technician 120800 6000002
Charles Libin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Susan Starr Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Marie Chao Camera Utility n/a 121074 6000003
Peter Ramos Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Thomas D Gleason Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000004
Nick Hahn Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000004
Randy Schwartz Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000002
Jay Herron Camera Operator n/a 239 6000001
Judson Schwartz Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Meegan E Neeb Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Kyle Kinsella Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000007
John Merchant Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Valerie Ewing Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Wayne Paull Camera Operator n/a 239 6000001
Derick Underschultz Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mauricio Rubinstein Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Johnson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000005
Tom Bango Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000005
Nya Patrinos Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sarah Frank Art Director n/a 183 9000002
David Stein Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Gerry Engrassia Leadman n/a 433 9000003
Richard Morris Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000003
Mark Lane-Davies Painter Standby Painter 200 9000004
Anne Haywood Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000004
Cat Smith Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Anne Haywood Painter Standby Painter 200 9000002
Suzuki Ingerslev Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Craig Haft Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000007
Darrick Akey Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000006
Lee Vickery Camera Assistant B Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000006
Ryan Heide Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
Amanda Pollack Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000001
Skye Lewin Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Hilary Peabody Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Costa Michalakis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Kevin Santy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Synopsis
Dr. Paul Weston appears to be a successful psychotherapist and family man, but in reality both his professional and personal life are falling apart as he faces a midlife crisis. Increasingly drawn into the dilemmas of his patients, Paul finds himself seeking help from his retired former therapist, Gina, whom he hasn't seen in 8 years. Every episode revolves around a therapy session with one of his five patients, returning on a weekly basis, or his own sessions with Dr. Gina Toll. In Season 2, the newly divorced Dr. Weston has relocated from Maryland to Brooklyn, and now runs his therapy practice out of the living room of his brownstone. Among his new patients are: Mia, an attorney and former patient of Paul's, who becomes his patient again after he asks her firm to defend him in a lawsuit; Oliver, an 11-year-old who manifests the stress of his parents' divorce by over-eating; Walter, a CEO who, when confronted by professional scandal and personal loss, finds his lifelong defenses are no longer holding; and April, a 23-year-old architecture student who has been diagnosed with cancer, but is refusing to seek treatment or tell her parents. Each Friday, Paul takes the train to Maryland to resume his own therapy sessions with Dr. Toll.In Season 3, Dr. Weston meets with three new patients and begins sessions with Adele, a therapist whose qualifications he questions but later emerges as an object of significant affection.