Post Grad (2009)

Post Grad
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords college, family, friendship
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alexis Bledel Actor Ryden Malby 1 1000001
Zach Gilford Actor Adam Davies 1 1000002
Michael Keaton Actor Walter Malby 1 1000003
Carol Burnett Actor Grandma Maureen 1 1000004
Rodrigo Santoro Actor David Santiago 1 1000005
Vanessa Branch Actor Receptionist 1 1000006
Bobby Coleman Actor Hunter Malby 1 1000007
Mary McGarry Actor Barbara Snaff 1 1000008
Angel Oquendo Actor Police Officer 1 1000009
Jane Lynch Actor Carmella Malby 1 1000010
Fred Armisen Actor Guacanator Pitchman 1 1000011
Andrew Daly Actor Lloyd Hastings 1 1000012
Kirk Fox Actor Buckle-O-Bill 1 1000013
Catherine Reitman Actor Jessica Bard 1 1000014
Craig Robinson Actor Funeral Director 1 1000015
J.K. Simmons Actor Roy Davies 1 1000016
Robert Arce Actor Chancellor 1 1000017
Jeanie Hackett Actor Woman at Graduation 1 1000018
Oscar Dillon Actor Security Officer 1 1000019
Shirley Jordan Actor Interviewer 1 1000020
Michael Terry Actor College Grad 1 1000021
Melissa Tang Actor College Friend #1 1 1000022
Brandon Phillips Actor College Friend #2 1 1000023
Parisa Fitz-Henley Actor College Friend #3 1 1000024
Robert Koch Actor Gary the Buckle Man 1 1000025
Don Stroud Actor Manager at the Mint 1 1000026
Alexandra Holden Actor Cute Funky Girl 1 1000027
DeSean Terry Actor Young Cop 1 1000028
Anna Khaja Actor Juanita 1 1000029
Gino Woulard Actor Box Car Racer #1 1 1000030
Reid Harper Actor Box Car Racer #2 1 1000031
Samantha Epstein Actor Box Car Racer #3 1 1000032
Patrick O'Connor Actor Landlord 1 1000033
Dempsey Pappion Actor Basketball Player 1 1000034
Vicky Jenson Director n/a 2 2000001
Ivan Reitman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Joe Medjuck Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jeffrey Clifford Producer n/a 3 3000003
Tom Pollock Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Steven McGlothen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Ali Bell Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Kelly Fremon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Steven McGlothen Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mark Skowronski Production Manager Digital Intermediate Project Manager 305 5000002
Jason Blumenfeld Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Susie Flower Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Craig Miller Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Anthony Nahar Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Susie Flower Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Bruce Szeles Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Wayne Middleton Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Barry Caldwell Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Tricia Ronten Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Christine Marino Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Susan Ellis Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Aaron Millar Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Steven Lee Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Derek Alvarado Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Nisa Ward Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Charles Minsky Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Eric Steelberg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
John Stephens Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Colin Hudson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Matthew Moriarty Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000005
Mike Thomas Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Lucas Bielan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Jimmy Lindsey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Mike Thomas Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
David Frederick Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
Maurizio Dotto Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000011
Cale Finot Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000012
Tommy Klines Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000013
Jason Garcia Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000014
Kira Hellickson Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000015
Blake Scripps Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000016
Milan Janicin Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera(Rosario Media) 233 6000017
John Waldo Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000018
Greg Magidow Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000019
Layna McAllister Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000020
Adam Castro Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000021
Michael Moretti Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000022
Lee Tucker Projectionist Preview Projectionist 121104 6000023
Suzanne Tenner Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000024
Hera Guillermo Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000025
Meghan Firth Loader n/a 120956 6000026
Steve Porter Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist 120920 6000027
Chris Regan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000028
Dana Congdon Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter Negative Asset Management 556 7000002
Kris Saintsing Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Jason Joseph Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Marilyn Adams Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Morgan Mitchell Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000006
Brian Barr Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000007
Christophe Beck Music n/a 120781 8000001
Robert Puff Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
Fernand Bos Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Nic Harcourt Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Patrick Houlihan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
David Sabee Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000006
Casey Stone Score Recording Score Recorder and Mixer 120840 8000007
Jake Monaco Score Recording Score Coordinator 120840 8000008
Jamie Kenney Song ("Pony (It's Ok)") 120859 8000009
Erin McCarley Song ("Pony (It's Ok)") 120859 8000010
Joshua Brooksbank Song ("Don't Give Me A Hard Time") 120859 8000011
Elliott Marchent Song ("Don't Give Me A Hard Time") 120859 8000012
Henry Drysdale Song ("Don't Give Me A Hard Time") 120859 8000013
James Sinclair Song ("Don't Give Me A Hard Time") 120859 8000014
David Katz Song ("The Queen And I") 120859 8000015
Travis McCoy Song ("The Queen And I") 120859 8000016
Disashi Lumumba-Kasongo Song ("The Queen And I") 120859 8000017
Matthew Mcginley Song ("The Queen And I") 120859 8000018
Sam Hollander Song ("The Queen And I") 120859 8000019
Shawn Harris Song ("Wake The Sun") 120859 8000020
Miles Hurwitz Song ("Wake The Sun") 120859 8000021
Raul Elizalde Song ("Si Senor") 120859 8000024
Jason Roberts Song ("Si Senor") 120859 8000025
Andrew Webber Song ("Memory") 120859 8000026
Trevor Nunn Song ("Memory") 120859 8000027
T Eliot Song ("Memory") 120859 8000028
Silvana Kane Song ("Sweet") 120859 8000029
Adam Popowitz Song ("Sweet") 120859 8000030
Toby Peter Song ("Sweet") 120859 8000031
Jeremy Sweet Song ("Jesuita En Chihuahua") 120859 8000032
Marc Ferrari Song ("Jesuita En Chihuahua") 120859 8000033
Kevin Drew Song ("I Say I Go") 120859 8000034
Holger Beier Song ("El Microfono") 120859 8000035
Camilo Lara Song ("El Microfono") 120859 8000036
Jose Contreras Song ("I Can't Do This By Myself") 120859 8000037
Louie Schultz Song ("Increase") 120859 8000038
David Vanacore Song ("Increase") 120859 8000039
Luke Pritchard Song ("Always Where I Need To Be") 120859 8000040
Lily Allen Song ("Take What You Take") 120859 8000041
Iyiola Babalola Song ("Take What You Take") 120859 8000042
Darren Lewis Song ("Take What You Take") 120859 8000043
Randy Fitzsimmons Song ("Try It Again") 120859 8000044
Joshua Radin Song ("Brand New Day") 120859 8000045
Inara George Song ("What Happened To It") 120859 8000046
Greg Kurstin Song ("What Happened To It") 120859 8000047
Yael Naïm Song ("Far Far") 120859 8000048
David Donatien Song ("Far Far") 120859 8000049
Lucy Schwartz Song ("Turn Back Around") 120859 8000050
Jack Savoretti Song ("One Day") 120859 8000051
Richard Barraclough Song ("One Day") 120859 8000052
Erin McCarley Song Performer ("Pony (It's Ok)") 120788 8000053
The Locarnos Song Performer ("Don't Give Me A Hard Time") 120788 8000054
Gym Class Heroes Song Performer ("The Queen And I") 120788 8000055
Julie Glaze Song Performer ("Memory") 120788 8000058
Pacifika Song Performer ("Sweet") 120788 8000059
Joaquin Rodriguez Song Performer ("Jesuita En Chihuahua") 120788 8000060
Jose Ramirez Song Performer ("Jesuita En Chihuahua") 120788 8000061
Stephanie Amaro Song Performer ("Jesuita En Chihuahua") 120788 8000062
Nelly Cortez Song Performer ("Jesuita En Chihuahua") 120788 8000063
Suemy Gonzalez Song Performer ("Jesuita En Chihuahua") 120788 8000064
Francisco Juarequi Song Performer ("Jesuita En Chihuahua") 120788 8000065
Fernando Velozque Song Performer ("Jesuita En Chihuahua") 120788 8000066
Kevin Drew Song Performer ("I Say I Go") 120788 8000067
Mexican Institute of Sound Song Performer ("El Microfono") 120788 8000068
Divine Right Song Performer ("I Can't Do This By Myself") 120788 8000069
The Kooks Song Performer ("Always Where I Need To Be") 120788 8000070
Lily Allen Song Performer ("Take What You Take") 120788 8000071
The Hives Song Performer ("Try It Again") 120788 8000072
Joshua Radin Song Performer ("Brand New Day") 120788 8000073
Yael Naïm Song Performer ("Far Far") 120788 8000074
David Donatien Song Performer ("Far Far") 120788 8000075
Lucy Schwartz Song Performer ("Turn Back Around") 120788 8000076
Jack Savoretti Song Performer ("One Day") 120788 8000077
Marc Dauer Vocals Vocal/Guitar Coach 121032 8000078
Mark Hutman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bob Kensinger Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Caryn Marcus Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000003
Michael Rizzo Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Richard Reynolds Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Darryl Henley Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Andre Sowards Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000007
Steve Altuna Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Peter Kang Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Dan O'Grady Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Jefferson Murff Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Burton Sanders Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
George Stuart Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000013
Nelson Hawthorne Painter Lead Painter 200 9000014
Francesco Ferrara Painter n/a 200 9000015
Douglas Hawthorne Painter n/a 200 9000016
Brian lynk Painter n/a 200 9000017
Thierry Labbe Leadman n/a 433 9000018
Stevie Sickels Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000019
Chris Cardenas Greensman n/a 201 9000020
Robert Louden Greensman n/a 201 9000021
Christopher Morente Greensman n/a 201 9000022
Jeremy Meyer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000023
Schuyler Telleen Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000024
Joanna Colbert Casting n/a 179 10000001
Richard Mento Casting n/a 179 10000002
John McAlary Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Karen Wood Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000004
John Gidcomb Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
Jeffrey Clifford Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Ali Bell Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Jeff Arkuss Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Gerald Moon Production Executive n/a 118216 11000005
Alexandra Welker Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Annette Lewis Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jennifer Soulages Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Peter Tothpal Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000004
Roxana Griffin Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Jennifer Dozier Key Costumer n/a 351 13000006
Deborah Denaver Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000007
Robert Ryan Makeup (for Mr Keaton) 353 13000008
Maryann Marchetti Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Lizette Kilmer Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Amelia Buhrman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Shirley Lipscomb Tailor Cutter/Fitter 120990 13000012
Eric Thompson ADR ADR Recordist(Wildfire) 120912 14000001
Barney Cabral ADR Editor (Ear Candy, Inc) 220 14000002
Abby Hencmann ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000003
Walter Jones ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000004
Susan Leslie ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000005
Hope Levy ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000006
Devika Parikh ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000007
Courtney Peldon ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000008
Justin Shenkarow ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000009
Sarah Poynter ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000010
Jason Smith ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000011
Mark Sussman ADR Voice Casting Voice Cast 2515 14000012
Kevin Zimmerman Assistant Sound Editor (Ear Candy, Inc) 222 14000013
John Hays Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Nick Neutra Foley Foley Supervisor(Post Creations) 120961 14000015
John Guentner Foley Foley Assistant(Post Creations) 120961 14000016
James Bailey Foley Artist (Post Creations) 223 14000017
Cynthia Merrill Foley Artist (Post Creations) 223 14000018
Kyle Billingsley Foley Mixer (Post Creations) 224 14000019
Ron Fremstad Sound Cable Person 120816 14000020
Richard Dwan Sound Editor (Ear Candy, Inc) 229 14000021
Thomas Jones Sound Editor (Ear Candy, Inc) 229 14000022
Trevor Metz Sound Editor (Ear Candy, Inc) 229 14000023
Aynee Osborn Sound Editor (Ear Candy, Inc) 229 14000024
Perry Robertson Sound Effects Editor (Ear Candy, Inc) 327 14000025
Willie Burton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Scott Sanders Supervising Sound Editor (Ear Candy, Inc) 328 14000027
Brian Bishop Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Chris Conahan Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Jeffrey Soderberg Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
David Diamond Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Daniel Hawking Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Tyler Anderson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Matt Kubas Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Doug Garciano Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Robert Babin Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000009
Ben Beaird Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
David Richardson Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
John O'Grady Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Kelly Beaird Grip Company Grip 365 15000013
Nick Beaird Grip Company Grip 365 15000014
Kyle Davis Grip Company Grip 365 15000015
Nicholas Tredway Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
Thomas Conway Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Jim Grce Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Andrew Rawson Gaffer n/a 268 15000019
Michael Tolochko Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000020
Tommy Dangcil Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000021
Erica Kim Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000022
Bill Mayberry Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000023
Loren Johnson Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000024
Bob Ivanjack Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Corey Beaird Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Kevin Fitzgerald Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000027
Mynor Priesing Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000028
Paul Riggio Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000029
Dan Jones Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000030
Robert Cheung Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000031
Duncan Sobel Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000032
Ilana McAllister Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Bernadette Tanchauco Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Marlene Marks Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Victoria Wong Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Gayle Sandler Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Mike MacCuish Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Jenn Klatt Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Joann Flores Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Jason Rodriguez Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Brian Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Brian Duffy Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Greg Fitzpatrick Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Thomas Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Tim Trella Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Troy Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jayson Dumenigo Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Clay Fontenot Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Bobby Porter Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Katina Waters Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Danny Wynands Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Mickey Cassidy Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jon Epstein Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Tad Griffith Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Susan Purkhiser Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Keith Woulard Stunts n/a 240 19000017
J Mona Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Gilbert Badillo Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Harry Contos Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000003
Michael Cedaino Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000004
Andrew Tabita Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000005
James Gressner Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000006
Kon Iliov Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Hugh Conlon Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Michael Randolph Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Paul Abraham Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Juan Gonzalez Catering Assistant Chef(Gala Catering) 120954 22000003
Jose Gonzalez Catering Chef(Gala Catering) 120954 22000004
Anacleto Landeros Catering Chef(Gala Catering) 120954 22000005
Brandon McLaughlin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000001
Joseph Walker Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000002
John Ziegler Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Richard Helmer Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Garry Elmendorf Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
John Gray Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Paul Picerni Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Greg Manke Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Jeffrey O'Brien Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Karen Holley Property Master Property Person 120805 24000004
Victor Espinoza Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000005
Chris Merlin Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Richard Jacobs Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Richard McGuire Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Jim Rotan Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Luis Aguilar Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Charles Cobos Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Daniel Espinoza Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Jack Reiman Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Kimberly Johnson Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000014
Nicoel Stark Assistant (to Mr Pollock) 120820 25000001
Andrea Hirschegger Assistant (to Mr Reitman) 120820 25000002
Karl Mefford Assistant (to Mr Medjuck) 120820 25000003
Paul Santarelli Assistant (to Mr Clifford) 120820 25000004
Alexandra Nichols-Overton Assistant (to Mr McGlothen) 120820 25000005
Chelsea Peters Assistant (to Ms Bell) 120820 25000006
Jacob Motz Assistant (to Ms Jenson) 120820 25000007
Marta Da Costa Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000008
Suzy Chesler Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000009
Art Bauer Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Bradley Quick Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000011
Glenn Midcap Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Rob Benson Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
Mike Lisboa Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Brady Hazelwood Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Jen Willis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Zachary Wright Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Joe Dornich Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Steven McGlothen Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000019
Chris McClintock Production Secretary n/a 367 25000020
Heather Hoislbauer Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000021
Ruben Marquez Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000022
Jim Kiley Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000023
Lucy Johnson Medic Set Medic 120966 25000024
Oscar Gonzalez Medic Set Chef(Gala Catering) 120966 25000025
Julie Sessing Rights & Clearances Music Clearance 120879 26000001
Laurie Bearbower Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
Jackie Bissley Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Ryden Malby had a plan. Do well in high school, thereby receiving a great college scholarship. Now that she's finally graduated, it's time for her to find a gorgeous loft apartment and land her dream job at the city's best publishing house. But when Jessica Bard, Ryden's college nemesis steals her perfect job, Ryden is forced to move back to her childhood home. Stuck with her eccentric family - a stubborn do-it-yourself dad, an overly thrifty mom, a politically incorrect grandma, a very odd little brother- and a growing stack of rejected job applications, Ryden starts to feel like she's going nowhere. The only upside is spending time with her best friend, Adam - and running into her hot next-door neighbor, David. But if Ryden's going to survive life as a post grad, it may be time to come up with a new plan.