Mother Trucker: The Diana Kilmury Story

Mother Trucker: The Diana Kilmury Story
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Barbara Williams Actor Diana Kilmury 1 1000001
Nicholas Campbell Actor Jack Vlahovic 1 1000002
Robert Wisden Actor Ken Paff 1 1000003
Stuart Margolin Actor John 1 1000004
Wayne Robson Actor Pete 1 1000005
Blair Slater Actor Sean Kilmury--as a Child 1 1000006
A J Bond Actor Sean Kilmury--as a Teenager 1 1000007
Timothy Webber Actor Joe 1 1000008
Rob Lee Actor Guy 1 1000009
Mitchell Kosterman Actor Lansink 1 1000010
Duncan Fraser Actor Tinhead 1 1000011
Stephen Dimopoulos Actor Willie 1 1000012
P. Lynn Johnson Actor Nurse No 1 1 1000013
Tamsin Kelsey Actor Nurse No 2 1 1000014
Sheila Paterson Actor Mrs Evelyn 1 1000015
John Gilbert Actor Dr Evelyn 1 1000016
Veena Sood Actor Office Worker 1 1000017
Don Thompson Actor Clive 1 1000018
Jerry Wasserman Actor Les 1 1000019
Garry Chalk Actor Rasmussen 1 1000020
Raimund Stamm Actor Phil 1 1000021
Ken Roberts Actor Chairman 1 1000022
Mark Acheson Actor Big Guy 1 1000023
Andre Benjamin Actor Darrel Clout 1 1000024
George Touliatos Actor Senator Ed Lawson 1 1000025
Danny Wattley Actor Technician 1 1000026
Marrett Green Actor Reporter 1 1000027
Benjamin Ratner Actor Levy 1 1000028
Diana Kilmury Actor Woman at Loading Dock 1 1000029
Alfred E Humphreys Actor Policeman 1 1000030
Hrothgar Mathews Actor Cowboy 1 1000031
Dean Wray Actor Jamie 1 1000032
David Fredricks Actor Sammy Granato 1 1000033
John Juliani Actor Mastro 1 1000034
Jack Vlahovic Actor Man at Mike 1 1000035
Sturla Gunnarsson Director n/a 2 2000001
Laszlo Barna Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Anne Wheeler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Christine Shipton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Laszlo Barna Producer n/a 3 3000004
Anne Wheeler Producer n/a 3 3000005
Peter D Marshall Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Anne Wheeler Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
J W Meadowfield Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
J W Meadowfield From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Ogden Gavanski Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Padi Mills Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Peter D Marshall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gary Blair Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Arlene Arnold Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000005
Karen Margolese Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000006
Mary Ann Grainger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Lorne Davidson Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Lara Fox Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Diana Conway Production Coordinator production officer coordinator 162 5000010
Holly Redford Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Cindy Dainard Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Brenton Spencer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Chris Harris Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Chris Harris Camera Operator (main unit) 239 6000003
Michael Davies Steadicam Operator b-camera/Steadicam operator 232 6000004
Richard Wilson Steadicam Operator b-camera/Steadicam operator 232 6000005
Dale Jahraus Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Marty Naucler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Jim Bach Video Playback n/a 505 6000008
Jack Rowand Photography stills photographer 120835 6000009
Alan Markfield Photography stills photographer 120835 6000010
Aki Shigematsu Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000011
Jeff Warren Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tim Roberts Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Craig Webster Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Jonathan Goldsmith Music n/a 120781 8000001
Rick Tait Original Music programming additional orchestrations and engineering 120838 8000002
Carlos Del Junco Soloist harmonica soloist 121021 8000003
William Heslup Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Hope Caton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Laurie Matheson Set Decorator set decoration construction 165 9000003
Nancy Ford Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Ross Wahl Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Bill Wallace Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
G Andrew Hussey Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
James Kilcher Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000008
Karen Spaner Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000009
Cricket Price Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000010
Lynne Carrow Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Wendy O'Brien Casting Director associate casting director 157 10000002
Lisa Ratke Extras Casting extras casting director 120851 10000003
Melissa Perry Extras Casting extras casting director 120851 10000004
Pat Schofield Executive in Charge of Production (CBC) 118217 11000001
Jim Burt Creative Consultant creative head(CBC movies and mini-series) 120858 12000001
Jenny Bernice Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Lyn Kelly Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Trilby Jeeves Costumes on-set costumes 120828 13000003
Lou Rawlins Costumes on-set costumes 120828 13000004
Nancy Steyns Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Heather Stewart Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Tibor Farkas Makeup special effects makeup artist 353 13000007
Charles Porlier Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000008
Patricia Murray-Morgan Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000009
Yvonne Weber Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000010
Terry Haws Set Costumer set costumer supervisor 121008 13000011
Doug Morrow Special Makeup Effects assistant special effects makeup 120881 13000012
Rick Cadger ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Colin Baxter Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Chris Higgins Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
John Sievert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Dino Pigat Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Orest Sushko Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Steven Munro Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Frank Griffiths Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Thomas Watson Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Ken Hemphill Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
John Westerlaken Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
James Salberg Grip n/a 365 15000004
Geoff Baker Grip n/a 365 15000005
Kevin Hemmingson Grip n/a 365 15000006
Dorian Gray Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
Ross Newcomb Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000008
Guy Patterson Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000009
Tom Price Best Boy special effects bestboy 120885 15000010
Darwin Bohn Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Carol Hocking Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000002
Barbara Pecs Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Jane McKernan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Scott Ateah Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Marc Akerstream Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Ernie Jackson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Lauro Chartrand Stunt Man Pete stunt double 121002 19000004
Dan Groseclose Stunts stunt driver 240 19000005
William McGillivray Stunts stunt driver 240 19000006
Brian Shell Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Lauren "Fluff" Lindsay Craft Service aid craft service 120903 22000001
Janet Arnet Catering assistant chef 120954 22000002
Garry Paller Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Phil Davis Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Vicki Meakes Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Clive Edwards Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Joey Jow Props Buyer set decoration buyer 120926 24000003
Laura Wheeler Assistant producer's assistant 120820 25000001
Janice Golden Assistant producer's assistant 120820 25000002
Joanne Robinson Production Assistant locations production assistant 275 25000003
Dave Thompson Production Assistant locations production assistant 275 25000004
Rory Moffatt Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Len Chan Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000006
Robert Steeves Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Amy Portlock Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000008
Mary Ann Skoll Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Dalton Fisher Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Danny McInnes Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Karen Gomez Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Nathan Vaneering Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Chris Turner Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Charlie Brown Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000015
Peter Franta Driver cast driver 273 25000016
Ian Bruce Thompson Driver b-train driver 273 25000017
Larry Hafichuk Driver cable truck driver 273 25000018
Mark Boiko Driver insert car driver 273 25000019
Laurie Ward Driver insert car driver 273 25000020
Frances Mallette Other head painter 120795 26000001
Vibika Bianchi Other coordinator(Toronto) 120795 26000002
Laura Lightbown Other coordinator(Toronto) 120795 26000003
Frank Halpenny Other set wireman 120795 26000004
Shawn McLaughlin Other genny operator 120795 26000005
Mark Daunais Other lamp operator 120795 26000006
Jerrod Tiffin Other lamp operator 120795 26000007
Ron Blenkarn Other electrics 120795 26000008
Tracey Bruusgard Other head chef 120795 26000009
Mary Amenta Other production secretary 120795 26000010
Todd Lester Security security captain 120951 26000011
Gloria Berg Publicity publicist(TNT/Atlanta) 120789 29000001
Karen Loewinger Publicity publicist(TNT/Los Angeles) 120789 29000002
Samantha Graham Publicity publicist(TNT/New York) 120789 29000003
Dixie Cutler Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000004
Synopsis
A Vancouver female trucker's battle with the Teamster's union over disability benefits eventually brings down its corrupt head. Her commitment to justice and reform of the Teamsters union turns her into a folk hero. Overcoming several mafia attempts to ruin her, she is elected vice president of the union in the first democratic election of its 89-year history.
N/A
N/A