24: Redemption

24: Redemption
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Action, Thriller, Spy
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kiefer Sutherland Actor Jack Bauer 1 1000001
Kim Raver Actor Audrey Raines 1 1000002
Robert Carlyle Actor Carl Benton 1 1000003
Gil Bellows Actor Frank Tramell 1 1000004
Tony Todd Actor General Juma 1 1000005
Jon Voight Actor Jonas Hodges 1 1000006
Eric Lively Actor n/a 1 1000007
Sean Michael Actor Charles Solenz 1 1000008
Hakeem Kae-Kazim Actor Dubaku 1 1000009
Sivuyile Ngesi Actor Thomas 1 1000010
Michael Dube Actor Kabila 1 1000011
Cherry Jones Actor President Allison Taylor 1 1000012
Bob Gunton Actor n/a 1 1000013
Colm Feore Actor Henry Taylor 1 1000014
Powers Boothe Actor n/a 1 1000015
Peter MacNicol Actor n/a 1 1000016
Siyabulela Ramba Actor n/a 1 1000017
Isaach DeBankolé Actor n/a 1 1000018
Kris Lemche Actor n/a 1 1000019
James O'Neil Actor n/a 1 1000020
Carly Pope Actor n/a 1 1000021
Sebastian Roché Actor n/a 1 1000022
Mark Kiely Actor n/a 1 1000023
Mark Aiken Actor n/a 1 1000024
Zolile Nokwe Actor n/a 1 1000025
Mbongeni Nomkonwana Actor n/a 1 1000026
Alude Mahali Actor n/a 1 1000027
Vincent Kiala Actor n/a 1 1000028
Sonwabisile Ngoma Actor n/a 1 1000029
Nick Toth Actor Justice Edwin Ross 1 1000030
Roberto DeCastro Actor Field Reporter 1 1000031
Shakes Myeko Actor ("Cockroach") 1 1000032
Bizeki Magwanda Actor Embassy Aide 1 1000033
Didier Moestus Actor Rebel Sergeant 1 1000034
Tshamano Sebe Actor Rebel Commander 1 1000035
Micheal Dube Actor Kabile 1 1000036
Patrick Walton Actor Marine Sergeant 1 1000037
Martin Kintu Actor Rebel Checkpoint Soldier 1 1000038
Jon Cassar Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Klick Director (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 2 2000002
Brian Grazer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Tony Krantz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Howard Gordon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Evan Katz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jon Cassar Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Kiefer Sutherland Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Manny Coto Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
David Fury Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Stephen Kronish Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000009
Juan Carlos Coto Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000010
Alex Gansa Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000011
Brannon Braga Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000012
Brad Turner Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000013
Michael Klick Producer n/a 3 3000014
Paul Gadd Producer n/a 3 3000015
Genevieve Hofmeyr Producer n/a 3 3000016
Joseph Hodges Co-Producer n/a 170 3000017
Howard Gordon Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Robert Cochran Creator n/a 120808 4000002
Joel Surnow Creator n/a 120808 4000003
Theresa Ryan Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Craig West Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Nick Heckstall-Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Richard Rosser Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mark Rabinowitz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Rebecca Gaither Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Scott Remick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Gene Gualdi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Jacques Terblanche Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Sandile Ntobela Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Amanda Howell Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Larry Pearson Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Morten Nielsen Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Anne Melville Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Geoff Aull Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000015
Shauna McGarry Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000016
Jessica Bupp Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000017
Kimberley Barnhart Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Baptiste De Rivel Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Vanessa Haupt Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Louis Hayward Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Johan Walt Location Scout n/a 311 5000022
John Poladian Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Tristan Daoussis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Clay Dodder Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Andrew Hare Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Rodney Charters Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Guy Skinner Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jay Herron Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jon Sharpe Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Michael Snyman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Bruce DeAragon Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000006
Justin Brokensha Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000007
George Amos Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000008
Tim Whittet Video Playback Playback Operator 505 6000009
Scott Powell Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sandy Grubb Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Sean Callery Music n/a 120781 8000001
Larold Rebhun Music Music Mixer 120781 8000002
Jeff Charbonneau Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Joseph Hodges Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Henri Rand Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Cloudia Rebar Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Mary Botha Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Caroline Foellmer Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Jim O'Donnell Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Debra L Manwiller Casting n/a 179 10000001
Peggy Kennedy Casting n/a 179 10000002
Ana Feyder Casting n/a 179 10000003
Joel Surnow Executive Consultant n/a 120785 12000001
Robert Cochran Executive Consultant n/a 120785 12000002
Jim Lapidus Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Reza Levy Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Jean Rosone Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Claudia Littlefield Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Sue Michael Hair Key Hair Make-Up and Prosthetics 120794 13000005
Michael Marcellino Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Audrey Futterman-Stern Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Dee Mansano Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Ania Harasimiak Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Todd Overton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Brendon Whytock Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Michael Olman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Ken Kobett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Bill Gocke Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000005
Colin McFarlane Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
William Dotson Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000007
Anthony Vietro Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Greg Cameron Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
David St Onge Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Wayne Shields Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Tony Pacheco Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Gail Mannion Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Jeff Cadiente Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Cordell McQueen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Phil Stone Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Stanley Blackwell Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Scott Blackwell Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Mark Marcum Graphics Computer Graphics Supervisor 120826 23000003
Olivier Benamou Graphics Computer Graphics 120826 23000004
Randy Gunter Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Martin Bornhutter Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Alexandria D'Arienzo Assistant Producer's Assistant 120820 25000001
Adam Dasilva Assistant Producer's Assistant 120820 25000002
Teo Dell'Amico Assistant Producer's Assistant 120820 25000003
Christina Northrup Assistant Producer's Assistant 120820 25000004
Kim Reynolds Assistant Producer's Assistant 120820 25000005
Patrick Priest Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Drew Bryden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Matt Dargert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Alexandra Gaines Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Holly Henderson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Chris Engelbrecht Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Matthew Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Lynette Mitchelle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Laurie Dunn Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000014
Hal Lary Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Joe Lindquist Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000016
Jim Sharp Production Secretary n/a 367 25000017
Nicole Abranian Production DGA Trainee 120824 25000018
Mariana Galvez Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A prequel to the 7th season of the series, Jack Bauer is in Africa during a military coup while a new President is inaugurated back home.