The Social Network (2010)

Social Network
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Biopic
Keywords 21st century, ambition, betrayal, Boston, business, college, friendship, hubris, internet, rivalry, student, technology
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jesse Eisenberg Actor Mark Zuckerberg 1 1000001
Justin Timberlake Actor Sean Parker 1 1000002
Andrew Garfield Actor Eduardo Saverin 1 1000003
Joseph Mazzello Actor Dustin Moskovitz 1 1000004
Rashida Jones Actor Marylin Delpy 1 1000005
Rooney Mara Actor Erica Albright 1 1000006
Bryan Barter Actor Billy Olsen 1 1000007
Dustin Fitzsimons Actor Phoenix Club President 1 1000008
Patrick Mapel Actor Chris Hughes 1 1000009
Toby Meuli Actor Phoenix Member Playing Facemash 1 1000010
Alecia Svensen Actor Girl at Phoenix Club 1 1000011
Jami Owen Actor Student Playing Facemash 1 1000012
James Dastoli Actor Student Playing Facemash 1 1000013
Robert Dastoli Actor Student Playing Facemash 1 1000014
Scotty Crowe Actor Student Playing Facemash 1 1000015
Jayk Gallagher Actor Student Playing Facemash 1 1000016
Marcella Lentz-Pope Actor Erica's Roommate 1 1000017
Trevor Wright Actor B.U. Guy in Bra 1 1000018
Barry Livingston Actor Mr Cox 1 1000019
Marybeth Cameron Actor Mrs Cox 1 1000020
Randy Evans Actor Student in Communications Office 1 1000021
Denise Grayson Actor Gretchen 1 1000022
John Getz Actor Sy 1 1000023
Carrie Armstrong Actor Court Reporter 1 1000024
Henry Roosevelt Actor Henry 1 1000025
Armie Hammer Actor Cameron and Tyler Winklevoss 1 1000026
Josh Pence Actor Tyler Winklevoss 1 1000027
Max Minghella Actor Divya Narendra 1 1000028
David Selby Actor Gage 1 1000029
Pamela Roylance Actor Ad Board Chairwoman 1 1000030
Brian Palermo Actor CS Lab Professor 1 1000031
Brett Leigh Actor Phoenix Club Hazer 1 1000032
Chris Gouchoe Actor Phoenix Club Pledge 1 1000033
Nicholas Tubbs Actor A Capella Group 1 1000034
Kevin Chui Actor A Capella Group 1 1000035
Richard Ferris Actor A Capella Group 1 1000036
Burke Walton Actor A Capella Group 1 1000037
Anh Nguyen Actor A Capella Group 1 1000038
Dane Nightingale Actor A Capella Group 1 1000039
Stephen Fuller Actor A Capella Group 1 1000040
John He Actor A Capella Group 1 1000041
Nick Smoke Actor KC's Friend 1 1000042
Cali Fredrichs Actor KC's Friend 1 1000043
Shelby Young Actor KC 1 1000044
Steve Sires Actor Speaker/Bill Gates 1 1000045
Brenda Song Actor Christy 1 1000046
Malese Jow Actor Alice 1 1000047
Victor Isaac Actor Stuart Singer 1 1000048
Abhi Sinha Actor Vikram 1 1000049
Mark Saul Actor Bob 1 1000050
Cedric Sanders Actor Reggie 1 1000051
Dakota Johnson Actor Amelia Ritter 1 1000052
Nancy Linari Actor Larry Summers' Secretary 1 1000053
Douglas Urbanski Actor Larry Summers 1 1000054
Inger Tudor Actor Anne 1 1000055
Aaron Sorkin Actor Ad Executive 1 1000056
Mariah Bonner Actor Tori 1 1000057
Kyle Fain Actor Intern Eric 1 1000058
Christopher Khai Actor Intern Ian 1 1000059
Emma Fitzpatrick Actor Sharon 1 1000060
Jeffrey Border Actor Andrew 1 1000061
Courtney Arndt Actor Victoria's Secret Model 1 1000062
Felisha Terrell Actor Beautiful Woman 1 1000063
Zoe Toledo Actor Harvard Rowers' Coxman 1 1000064
Simon Barr Actor Harvard Rower 1 1000065
Alex Leigh Actor Harvard Rower 1 1000066
Phil Turnham Actor Harvard Rower 1 1000067
Richie Steele Actor Harvard Rower 1 1000068
Chris Friend Actor Harvard Rower 1 1000069
Tom Harvey Actor Harvard Rower 1 1000070
Alex Olijnyk Actor Hollandia Rowers' Coxman 1 1000071
Ray Poulter Actor Hollandia Rower 1 1000072
Bob Hewitt Actor Hollandia Rower 1 1000073
James Padmore Actor Hollandia Rower 1 1000074
Dave Lambourne Actor Hollandia Rower 1 1000075
Sebastian Kouba Actor Hollandia Rower 1 1000076
Charles Herbert Actor Hollandia Rower 1 1000077
Robin Dowell Actor Hollandia Rower 1 1000078
Nathan Hillyer Actor Hollandia Rower 1 1000079
James Shanklin Actor Prince Albert 1 1000080
Alex Reznik Actor Prince Albert's Aide 1 1000081
John Hayden Actor Howard Winklevoss 1 1000082
Oliver Muirhead Actor Mr Kenwright 1 1000083
Sarah Adler Actor Stoned Girl 1 1000084
Amy Ferguson Actor Stoned Girl 1 1000085
Monique Edwards Actor Bank Teller 1 1000086
Cayman Grant Actor Peter Thiel's Assistant 1 1000087
Wallace Langham Actor Peter Thiel 1 1000088
Scott Lawrence Actor Maurice 1 1000089
Peter Holden Actor Facebook Lawyer 1 1000090
Darin Cooper Actor Facebook Lawyer 1 1000091
Jared Hillman Actor Mackey 1 1000092
Caitlin Gerard Actor Ashleigh 1 1000093
Lacey Beeman Actor Sorority Girl 1 1000094
Cherilyn Wilson Actor Sorority Girl 1 1000095
Caleb Jones Actor Fraternity Guy 1 1000096
Franco Vega Actor Policeman 1 1000097
Andrew Thacher Actor Policeman 1 1000098
David Fincher Director n/a 2 2000001
Scott Rudin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael De Luca Producer n/a 3 3000002
Dana Brunetti Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ceán Chaffin Producer n/a 3 3000004
Kevin Spacey Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jim Davidson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Aaron Sorkin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ben Mezrich Source Material (based on book: "The Accidental Billionaires: The Founding of Facebook a Tale of Sex, Money, Genius, and Betrayal") 120786 4000002
JoAnn Perritano Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bob Wagner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Allen Kupetsky Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Sharron Reynolds Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Richard Schuler Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Stephen Mapel Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Scott Fitzgerald Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000007
Brian Kinney Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Jason Tamez Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Kyle McGatlin Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Maileen Williams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Bill Doyle Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Damiana Kamishin Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000013
Marc Hammer Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000014
Charlie Armstrong Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Rupert Smythe Line Producer (UK/Henley Unit) 161 5000016
Judy Vermeulen Production Manager (UK/Henley Unit) 305 5000017
Matthew Carver Assistant Director (UK/Henley Unit) 163 5000018
Jonah Coombes Location Manager (UK/Henley Unit) 193 5000019
Ben Gladstone Location Manager (UK/Henley Unit) 193 5000020
Tim Belcher Production Coordinator (UK/Henley Unit) 162 5000021
Carey Smith Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000022
Adam Cole Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000023
Jeff Cronenweth Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Rosenfeld Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Steven Meizler Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000003
Paul Toomey Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Daniel McDonough Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000005
Wayne Tidwell Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000006
Merrick Morton Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000007
Ian Foster Director of Photography (UK/Henley Unit) 120780 6000008
John Foster Assistant Camera (UK/Henley Unit) 233 6000009
Gavin Macarthur Assistant Camera (UK/Henley Unit) 233 6000010
Jeremy Braben Aerial Director of Photography (UK/Henley Unit) 121063 6000011
Ian Vertovec Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Light Iron Digital) 120920 6000012
Katie Fellion Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Light Iron Digital) 120850 6000013
Angus Wall Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kirk Baxter Editor n/a 172 7000002
Tyler Nelson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Alex Olivares Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Trent Reznor Music n/a 120781 8000001
Atticus Ross Music n/a 120781 8000002
Jonathon Stevens Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Marie Ebbing Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Jack White Song ("Ball And Biscuit") 120859 8000005
White Stripes Song Performer ("Ball And Biscuit") 120788 8000006
Rodney Smith Song ("Man Fi Cool") 120859 8000007
Eric Stewart Song ("Dreadlock Holiday") 120859 8000009
Graham Gouldman Song ("Dreadlock Holiday") 120859 8000010
Thomas Brennan Song ("So I Wait") 120859 8000011
Greg Paxton Song ("So I Wait") 120859 8000012
Three Hour Tour Song Performer ("So I Wait") 120788 8000013
Gary Baker Song ("I Swear") 120859 8000014
Frank Myers Song ("I Swear") 120859 8000015
UCLA's Bruin Harmony Song Performer ("I Swear") 120788 8000016
Ivy Rorschach Song ("Like A Bad Girl Should") 120859 8000018
Rodney Smith Song ("Ital Visions") 120859 8000020
Jello Biafra Song ("California Uber Alles") 120859 8000022
Klaus Flouride Song ("California Uber Alles") 120859 8000024
John Greenway Song ("California Uber Alles") 120859 8000025
Darren Henley Song ("California Uber Alles") 120859 8000026
Mikel Hooks Song ("West Coast Poplock") 120859 8000029
Ronnie Hudson Song ("West Coast Poplock") 120859 8000030
Larry Troutman Song ("West Coast Poplock") 120859 8000031
Roger Troutman Song ("West Coast Poplock") 120859 8000032
Ronnie Hudson Song Performer ("West Coast Poplock") 120788 8000033
Hubert Blanc-Francard Song ("The Sound Of Violence") 120859 8000034
Philippe Cerboneschi Song ("The Sound Of Violence") 120859 8000035
Stephen Edwards Song ("The Sound Of Violence") 120859 8000036
Dennis Laat Song Performer ("The Sound Of Violence") 120788 8000037
George Handel Song ("Arrival Of The Queen Of Sheba") 120859 8000038
Lumiere String Quartet Song Performer ("Arrival Of The Queen Of Sheba") 120788 8000039
Rita Marley Song ("Crazy Baldhead") 120859 8000040
Vincent Ford Song ("Crazy Baldhead") 120859 8000041
Jon Bernson Song ("Hesitation (Instrumental Version)") 120859 8000043
Jon Bernson Song Performer ("Hesitation (Instrumental Version)") 120788 8000044
DJ Mighty Mi Song ("Underground Rapstar (Post-Mortem Remix)") 120859 8000046
Huw Bunford Song ("Bleed Forever") 120859 8000048
Cian Ciaran Song ("Bleed Forever") 120859 8000049
Dafydd Ieuan Song ("Bleed Forever") 120859 8000050
Guto Pryce Song ("Bleed Forever") 120859 8000051
Gruff Rhys Song ("Bleed Forever") 120859 8000052
Frithjof Jacobsen Song ("Black Book Lodge") 120859 8000054
Stig Amundsen Song ("Black Book Lodge") 120859 8000055
Arne Skagen Song ("Black Book Lodge") 120859 8000056
Rolf Uggen Song ("Black Book Lodge") 120859 8000057
Danny Young Song ("Black Book Lodge") 120859 8000058
Gluecifer Song Performer ("Black Book Lodge") 120788 8000059
John Lennon Song ("Baby, You're A Rich Man") 120859 8000060
Sir Paul McCartney Song ("Baby, You're A Rich Man") 120859 8000061
Donald Burt Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Keith Cunningham Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Curt Beech Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Victor Zolfo Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Chris Samp Painter Standby Painter 200 9000005
Aaron Haye Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Jane Wuu Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Randy Wilkins Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Theodore Sharps Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Joanna Bush Illustrator n/a 600 9000010
Cindy Ichikawa Art Department Contractor n/a 121150 9000011
Lindsey Gary Art Department Art Department Researcher 120843 9000012
Richard Bennett Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Missy Parker Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000014
Freddy Waff Leadman n/a 433 9000015
Bart Hubenthal Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000016
Carl Sprague Art Director n/a 183 9000017
Cameron Matheson Leadman n/a 433 9000018
Robyn Paiba Art Director (UK/Henley Unit) 183 9000019
Laray Mayfield Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Kristan Berona Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Sande Alessi Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Michelle Fitzsimmons Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Meagan Lewis Casting n/a 179 10000005
Elizabeth Cantillon Studio Executive (Columbia Pictures) 120875 11000001
Doug Belgrad Studio Executive (Columbia Pictures) 120875 11000002
Dan Boyne Technical Advisor Rowing Technical Advisor 537 12000001
Dawn Regan Technical Advisor Rowing Technical Advisor 537 12000002
Ian Reichbach Research Researcher 458 12000003
Edward Bainbridge Coach Rowing Coach(UK/Henley Unit) 120914 12000004
Paul Jackson Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000005
Joe Wolcott Consultant Technical Consultant 120784 12000006
Paul McReynolds Consultant Web Technology Consultant 120784 12000007
Susan Nickerson Research Stock Footage Researcher 458 12000008
Jacqueline West Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Cheryl Beasley Blackwell Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Gail Bixby Key Costumer n/a 351 13000003
Robert Mata Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
Carrie Arakaki Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Jay Cheng Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Naomi Gathmann Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Felicity Bowring Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000008
Heather Mages Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Linda Flowers Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000010
Kelly Muldoon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Virginia Johnson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000012
Sharon Long Costume Supervisor (UK/Henley Unit) 120895 13000013
Lizzie Georgiou Makeup Hair and Makeup(UK/Henley Unit) 353 13000014
Ren Klyce Sound Design n/a 120905 14000001
Mark Weingarten Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000002
David Raymond Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
David Parker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Michael Semanick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Ren Klyce Rerecording Mixer Sound Editor/Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000006
Malcolm Fife ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Richard Quinn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000008
E Oatfield Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
David Hughes Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Thom Brennan Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000011
Jeremy Molod Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000012
Coya Elliot Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Nathan Nance Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Mary Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000018
Jeannette Browning ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000019
Harold Skinner Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
H Richards Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
William Mayberry Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Joseph Ruiz Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000004
Jerry Deats Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Jeffrey Johnson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
James Wickman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Michael Matteson Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000008
Leonard Larosa Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000009
Michael Coo Key Grip (UK/Henley Unit) 263 15000010
John Flemming Key Grip (UK/Henley Unit) 263 15000011
Jim Davidson Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
Gene Strange Accountant Location Accountant 120802 16000002
Lucy Herrera Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Kristine Bochum Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Irene Naydichev Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000005
Chris Snyder Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
William Gideon Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Scott Lodwig Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Randy Martens Construction Foreman Greens Foreman 277 21000004
Kurt Smith Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Meti Kusari Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Steve Cremin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Brandon McLaughlin Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Christian Eubank Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Neil Kellerhouse Main Title Design Main Titles 120925 23000004
Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor (Lola VFX) 249 23000005
Colin Strause CG Supervisor CG Effects Supervisor(Lola VFX) 779 23000006
Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer (Lola VFX) 243 23000007
Casey Allen Digital Artist Flame Artist(Lola VFX) 121022 23000008
Trent Claus Digital Artist Flame Artist(Lola VFX) 121022 23000009
Brian Nugent Digital Artist Flame Artist(Lola VFX) 121022 23000010
Richard Hirst Digital Artist Flame Artist(Lola VFX) 121022 23000011
Jeremiah Sweeney Digital Artist Flame Artist(Lola VFX) 121022 23000012
David Levine Digital Artist Flame Artist(Lola VFX) 121022 23000013
Clark Parkhurst Digital Artist Flame Artist(Lola VFX) 121022 23000014
Spencer Armajo Digital Artist Flame Artist(Lola VFX) 121022 23000015
Kazuyoshi Yamagiwa Digital Artist Flame Artist(Lola VFX) 121022 23000016
Josh Singer CG Supervisor CG Effects Artist(Lola VFX) 779 23000017
Aleksander Kocev CG Supervisor CG Effects Artist(Lola VFX) 779 23000018
Maxamillian Leonard Visual Effects Coordinator (Lola VFX) 120760 23000019
Miles Friedman Visual Effects Coordinator (Lola VFX) 120760 23000020
James Pastorius Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Supervisor/Lead Artist(Savage Visual Effects) 249 23000021
Brice Liesveld Visual Effects Producer (Savage Visual Effects) 243 23000022
Tim Turner CGI Artist CG Artist(Savage Visual Effects) 120986 23000023
Dan Naulin CGI Artist CG Artist(Savage Visual Effects) 120986 23000024
Noll Linsangan Compositor (Savage Visual Effects) 120626 23000025
Tim Unger Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Savage Visual Effects) 120644 23000026
Christian Kugler Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter 120959 23000027
Ron Barr Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Outback Post) 243 23000028
Adam Howard Visual Effects Supervisor (Outback Post) 249 23000029
Eli Jarra Compositing Supervisor Composite Supervisor(Outback Post) 120928 23000030
Joshua Jordan Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Outback Post) 419 23000031
Orin Green Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Outback Post) 419 23000032
Toby Evetts Graphic Artist (Outback Post) 120985 23000033
Felix Kawamura Graphic Artist (Outback Post) 120985 23000034
Jason Locke Matchmove Artist (Outback Post) 120657 23000035
Fred Pienkos Visual Effects Supervisor (Eden FX) 249 23000036
Rick Ramirez Digital Artist (Eden FX) 121022 23000037
Ed Ruiz Digital Artist (Eden FX) 121022 23000038
Andrea D'Amico Visual Effects Producer (Eden FX) 243 23000039
Samantha Mabie-Tuinstra Visual Effects Producer (Eden FX) 243 23000040
Charlie Iturriaga Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Ollin VFX) 249 23000041
Robin D'Arcy Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Ollin VFX) 243 23000042
Raul Prado CG Supervisor (Ollin VFX) 779 23000043
Elizabeth Asai Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Ollin VFX) 120760 23000044
Antonio Gallardo Visual Effects Producer VFX Editorial Producer(Ollin VFX) 243 23000045
Victor Lizarraga Visual Effects Dynamic & Particle(Ollin VFX) 419 23000046
Fernando Najera Visual Effects Dynamic & Particle(Ollin VFX) 419 23000047
Miguel Lizarraga Matte Painter (Ollin VFX) 120959 23000048
Natalia Garza Compositor (Ollin VFX) 120626 23000049
Daniel Gonzalez Compositor (Ollin VFX) 120626 23000050
Francisco Castillo Compositor (Ollin VFX) 120626 23000051
Oliver Gante Software Engineer Data Wrangler(Ollin VFX) 121071 23000052
Jennifer Sofio Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(a52) 243 23000053
Hameed Shaukat Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(a52) 243 23000054
Shahana Kahn Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(a52) 249 23000055
Brendan Crockett 2-D Artist (a52) 120987 23000056
Kurt Lawson 2-D Artist (a52) 120987 23000057
Paul Yacono 2-D Artist (a52) 120987 23000058
Joseph Chiechi CGI Artist CG Artist(a52) 120986 23000059
Trish Glenn Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Monica Castro Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
D Stubblefield Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Callie Hersheway Production Secretary n/a 367 25000001
Andrea McKee Assistant (to Mr Fincher) 120820 25000002
David Kennedy Assistant (to Mr Rudin) 120820 25000003
Allie Moore Assistant (to Mr Rudin) 120820 25000004
Nick Zayas Assistant (to Mr Rudin) 120820 25000005
Candice Taylor Assistant (to Ms Chaffin) 120820 25000006
Kristen Detwiler Assistant (to Mr De Luca) 120820 25000007
Andy McCallie Assistant (to Mr Brunetti) 120820 25000008
Lauren Lohman Assistant (to Mr Sorkin) 120820 25000009
Sara Akhteh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Genelle Ciccarelli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jason Clark Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Giovanni Ortiz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Jeremy Gilbreath Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Lynn Hamilton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Jon Harris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Jeff Overfield Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Bob Riley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Michael Antunez Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Mark Brown Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000020
Noble Jones Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000021
J White Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000022
Michael Jupp Pilot Film Pilot(UK/Henley Unit) 570 25000023
Dave Shaw Coordinator Marine Coordinator(UK/Henley Unit) 528 25000024
Lance Malbon Coordinator Content Clearance Coordinator 528 25000025
Jordan Hawkes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000999
Synopsis
In 2003, brilliant Harvard sophomore Mark Zuckerberg conceives of the idea of a social networking website which will become the world-changing phenomenon, Facebook. His close friend and roommate Eduardo Saverin provides the seed money for the new company, and Napster founder Sean Parker presents the product to the venture capitalists in Silicon Valley. Zuckerberg, a young man with few social skills outside of the virtual world, manages to destroy his few true friendships with Saverin and Parker due to his ruthlessness and greed in the wake of the huge success of their project.