An American Girl: Chrissa Stands Strong

An American Girl: Chrissa Stands Strong
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sammi Hanratty Actor Chrissa Maxwell 1 1000001
Annabeth Gish Actor Meg Maxwell 1 1000002
Michael Learned Actor Nana Louise Harbon 1 1000003
Ariela Barer Actor Sarah Matthews 1 1000004
Kaitlyn Dever Actor Gwen Thompson 1 1000005
Timothy Bottoms Actor Paul Maxwell 1 1000006
Don Franklin Actor Mr. Beck 1 1000007
Adair Tishler Actor Tara James 1 1000008
Joanne Baron Actor Mrs. Ziminsky 1 1000009
Jennifer Tilly Actor Mrs. Rundell 1 1000010
Austin Thomas Actor Tyler Maxwell 1 1000011
Shelby Harmon Actor Jayden Johnson 1 1000012
Christian Pikes Actor Joel 1 1000013
Jennifer Parsons Actor Janine Thompson 1 1000014
Kaylin Stewart Actor Alexandra 1 1000015
Martha Coolidge Director n/a 2 2000001
Mark Amin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Martha Coolidge Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Andrew Reimer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Elaine Goldsmith-Thomas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Cami Winikoff Producer n/a 3 3000005
David Higgins Producer n/a 3 3000006
Ellen Brothers Producer n/a 3 3000007
Albert Dickerson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Tamara England Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Christine Coyle Johnson Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Julie Prendiville Roux Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Alexandra Kerry Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Mary Casanova Source Material (From the "Chrissa" stories) 120786 4000004
Albert Dickerson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Phillip Palousek Production Manager (Amalgamated Pixels) 305 5000002
Pamela Kuri Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Catherine McDonald Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jill Maxcy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Simone Farber Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
James Masi Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Terry Gusto Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Kari Montgomery Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Patricia Warren Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000010
Laura Sherman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Lorenzo Manetti Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Steven Levine Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Johnny Jensen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Joseph Valentine Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jason Jensen Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000003
Arien Hatch Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Peter Norkus Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000005
Michael Blauvelt Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000006
John Johnson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Prashant Gupta Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Michael Stradling Loader Film Loader 120956 6000009
Keith Shaw Colorist (The Post Group) 120920 6000010
Jennifer O'Neil Colorist Telecine Colorist(The Post Group) 120920 6000011
David Pernicano Colorist Telecine Assist(The Post Group) 120920 6000012
Elba Sanchez-Short Editor n/a 172 7000001
Randy Magalski On-Line Editor (The Post Group) 120811 7000002
Richard Flores Negative Cutter (The Post Group) 556 7000003
Marcella Serrano Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Alex Nutton Composer Composer Studio Assistant 120836 8000001
Jennie Muskett Music n/a 120781 8000002
Celia Carter Music Music Assistant 120781 8000003
Kathleen Hasay Music Music Assistant 120781 8000004
Jennie Muskett Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000005
Cory Milano Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Giorgio Bertuccelli Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Joel High Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Jennie Muskett Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Geoff Foster Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000010
Jennie Muskett Score Recording Score Programmer 120840 8000011
Geoff Foster Score Recording n/a 120840 8000012
Jennie Muskett Song ("Say Hello") 120859 8000013
Mark Fontana Song ("LA to TJ") 120859 8000015
Jay Weigel Song ("Allegro") 120859 8000016
Ashley Saunig Song Performer ("Say Hello") 120788 8000017
David Walters Song Performer Guitars 120788 8000018
Dave Hartley Song Performer Keyboards 120788 8000019
Jennie Muskett Song Performer ("Irish Rose") 120788 8000020
Jay Weigel Song Performer ("Allegro") 120788 8000021
Paul Clarvis Song Performer Percussion 120788 8000022
Sonia Slany Song Performer Violin 120788 8000023
Mark Fontana Song Performer ("LA to TJ") 120788 8000024
Jonathan Williams Song Performer Violincello 120788 8000025
James Spencer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Amy Vuckovich Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Aaron Carter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Rick Stockman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Danny Rea Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Rose Shawhan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Dave Lake Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Brian Ferguson Leadman n/a 433 9000008
Pilo Silva Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000009
Ramon Fernandez Greensman n/a 201 9000010
Aleta Chappelle Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Minda Cerva Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Jeff Paal Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Jennifer Thornell Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000004
Patty Connolly Voice Casting ADR Voice Casting 189 10000005
Derry Frost Executive President(Amalgamated Pixels) 120806 11000001
Richard Jordan Executive GM/EVP, IO Films(The Post Group) 120806 11000002
Hope Zarro Consultant Hair Consultant 120784 12000001
Rebecca Rienks Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000002
Megan Boswell Creative Consultant (American Girl) 120858 12000003
Lori Dresen Creative Consultant (American Girl) 120858 12000004
Branden Pearl Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000005
Maxine Brooks Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000006
Gail Ruckel Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000007
Jeffrey Raines Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000008
Van Ramsey Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Betsey Potter Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Nancy Grossi Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Brett Gathrid Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Soo-Jin Yoon Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000005
Sallie Ciganovich Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Kerry Mendenhall Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Dean Jones Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000008
Jennifer Mann Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Ruth Haney Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Bob Deschaine ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Patty Connolly ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000003
Pepper Sweeney ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000004
Kelsey Taylor ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000005
Makenna Cowgill ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000006
Grace Rolek ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000007
Jackie Gonneau ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000008
Kirk Baily ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000009
Mark Sussman ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000010
Heidi Myers ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000011
Aria Wallace ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000012
Bowen Baily ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000013
Justin Shenkarow ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000014
Bridget Hoffman ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000015
Martha Coolidge ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000016
Justin Dzuban ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000017
Fred Johnston Boom Operator n/a 215 14000018
Diane Marshall Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Brett Voss Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
Joe Dzuban Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Myron Nettinga Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000022
Mike Sanchez Sound Utility Sound Technician 120816 14000023
Paul Pirola Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Joseph Tsai Sound Effects Editor FX Editor 327 14000025
Anthony Adams Sound Effects Editor FX Editor 327 14000026
Jon Ailetcher Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000027
Steve Weiss Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000028
Glenn Morgan Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000029
Joe Dzuban Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000030
Christopher Byers Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Daniel Shepard Grip n/a 365 15000002
Satoshi Yamazaki Grip n/a 365 15000003
Ricky Rosales Grip n/a 365 15000004
Julian Lopez Grip n/a 365 15000005
Shane Kelly Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Richard Thompson Engineer Mechanic 120938 15000007
Fred Antenorcruz Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Travis Stewart Electrician n/a 450 15000009
R. Sanchez Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Erik Gonzales Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Michael E Gips Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Eric Forand Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Benny Alvarado Electrician n/a 450 15000014
John Zivelonghi Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Eduardo Barraza Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Chris Garlington Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
David Wood Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000018
Blaine Houserman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sarah Quale Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000002
Amy Banks Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Vanessa Fung Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(Sobini Films) 120792 18000001
J Nonaka Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(Sobini Films) 120792 18000002
Heidi Pascoe Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Skyler Hudson Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jessica Bryant Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Ian Quinn Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000004
Jeffrey Barnett Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000005
Eric Linden Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000006
Jayson Dumenigo Stunts Utility Stunt Rigger 240 19000007
Sarah Clifford Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Wendy DeCoito Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Miguel Pimentel Craft Service Chef 120903 22000001
Andre Dukes Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Donn Pottger Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Jermel Jones Craft Service Assistant Craft Service 120903 22000004
Luis Meza Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000005
Michael Morreale Visual Effects Supervisor (Amalgamated Pixels) 249 23000001
Beverly Hartigan Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Jeffry Wood Visual Effects Producer (Amalgamated Pixels) 243 23000003
Dan Mustoe Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Wayne Eaton Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Steve Newquist Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Glenn Sabin Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Jason Dodd Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
John Hartigan Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Tammy Sutton-Walker Digital Effects Artist (Amalgamated Pixels) 120960 23000010
Michael Roderick Digital Effects Digital Matte Painter(Amalgamated Pixels) 345 23000011
Amy Rost Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jeffrey Macintyre Assistant Props Assistant Property Master 120904 24000002
Jennifer Raftery Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Nini Hadjis Assistant (to Cami Winikoff) 120820 25000001
Tyler Boehm Assistant (to David Higgins) 120820 25000002
Kino Finch Assistant (to Mark Amin) 120820 25000003
Ed Bedrosian Assistant (to Ms. Coolidge) 120820 25000004
Jerica Lieberman Assistant (to Ms. Coolidge) 120820 25000005
Patricia Warren Assistant (to Ms. Coolidge) 120820 25000006
Armand Rivers Assistant (to Ms. Coolidge) 120820 25000007
Ernesto Mendoza Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Sean Williamson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Greg Bell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jerica Lieberman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Ari Joffe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
James Cantoni Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Zoa Keith Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000014
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Judy Hannay Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Joel Meyer-England Production Intern 120824 25000017
Yasmine Temraz Production Sobini Intern 120824 25000018
Alexander Soto Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000019
Ronny Reschq Medic Set Medic 120966 25000020
Michael Matus Medic Set Medic 120966 25000021
Jay Krueger Driver n/a 273 25000022
Mark Timpe Driver n/a 273 25000023
Michael Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000024
Tim Schau Driver n/a 273 25000025
Juan Garcia Driver n/a 273 25000026
Mike Baird Driver n/a 273 25000027
Darin Chisholm Driver n/a 273 25000028
Synopsis
Young Chrissa finds the transition difficult when she moves to Minnesota and must assimilate into a new school in the middle of the year. She must find strength within to combat the bullies who torment her.
N/A
N/A