Diana (2013)

Diana
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Drama, Biopic
Keywords 1990s, biopic, car accident, character study, death, divorce, fame, romance, royalty, tragedy, true story, United Kingdom
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
George Kapetanios Driver (for Mr. Andrews) 273 25000018
Vesselina Tchakarova Song Performer ("Prelude & Fugue No.4 In C Sharp Minor, BWV 849") 120788 8000015
Harry Arkwright Driver Runner/Driver 273 25000008
Ross Passfield Props Junior Dressing Props 120817 24000007
Kara Alam Stunt Double Body Double(for Diana/Pakistan Unit) 120980 19000999
Paul Bowring Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Sara Faruqi Stunt Double Body Double(for Nasreen/Pakistan Unit) 120980 19000006
Gary Arthurs Stunt Coordinator (Additional Photography) 120804 19000005
Tim Leadley Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000002
Jason Hunjan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Stipe Mamic Catering Caterer(Croatia Unit) 120954 22000001
Goran Stjepic Catering Catering Crew(Croatia Unit) 120954 22000005
John Lane Catering (Additional Photography) 120954 22000006
Nikola Ojdanic Craft Service Craft/Catering Crew(Croatia Unit) 120903 22000004
Zvonimir Stojkovic Chef (Croatia Unit) 121045 22000003
Heather Phillips Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Damir Podolsak Chef (Croatia Unit) 121045 22000002
Tomislav Brezovec Carpenter Standby Carpenter(Croatia Unit) 529 21000003
Andy Bennett Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Florence Van Der Poorten Finance Manager (for Scope Pictures) 120941 16000014
Martin Neufkens Accountant (for Scope Pictures) 120802 16000015
Linna Tu Production Controller Financial Controller(for Ecosse Films) 120533 16000013
Gemma Mclachlan Accountant Cashier(Additional Photography) 120802 16000012
Gordana Zivkovic Production Accountant (Croatia Unit) 282 16000010
Gordana Spanic Accountant Production Accountant/Cashier(Croatia Unit) 120802 16000011
Ekram Boulegroune Finance Manager Financial Officer(for Le Pacte) 120941 16000016
Steve Joberns Auditor (Shipleys LLP) 120886 16000017
Richard Philipps Legal Services (Reed Smith LLP) 120857 18000004
Laura Crowley Legal Services (Reed Smith LLP) 120857 18000005
Katarina Krave Business Affairs Business And Legal Affairs(for Film I Vast) 120792 18000003
Emma Stanyer Legal Affairs Of Legal Affairs(for Ecosse Films) 121072 18000002
Derek Townshend Production Finance Insurance Brokers(Totally Entertainment Ltd) 121166 16000018
Sara Curran Legal Services Production Legal Services 120857 18000001
Rok Cvetkov Stunt Coordinator (Croatia Unit) 120804 19000002
Mark Bentley Chef (Additional Photography) 121045 22000008
Remko Kram Compositor Compositing Artist(Galaxy Studios) 120626 23000019
Robert Van Spanje Compositor Compositing Artist(Galaxy Studios) 120626 23000020
Roland Dobson Compositor Compositing Artist(Galaxy Studios) 120626 23000021
Florentijn Bos Compositor (Galaxy Studios) 120626 23000018
Irene Prokopets Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(for Cinnamon VFX) 120760 23000017
Timo Narhi 3-D Artist (Filmgate) 120965 23000015
Alex Prihodko Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(for Cinnamon VFX) 243 23000016
Koen De Boeve Software Engineer System Administrator(Galaxy Studios) 121071 23000022
Matt Curtis Titles Titles Design 120825 23000023
Richard Cheal Props Dressing Props 120817 24000005
Steve Morris Props Dressing Props 120817 24000006
Paul Cheesman Propman Storeman 120887 24000004
Clive Wilson Props Standby Props 120817 24000003
David Cheesman Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000001
Daren Reynolds Props Prop Chargehand/Standby Props 120817 24000002
Magnus Olsson 3-D Artist (Filmgate) 120965 23000014
Gustav Tornroth Compositor Compositing Artist(Filmgate) 120626 23000013
Amar Ingreji Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000003
Sean Wheelan Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Filmgate Films) 243 23000004
Verena Khan Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000002
Martin Malmqvist Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Filmgate) 249 23000001
Majda Pilat Production Accountant (MP Film/Croatia Unit) 282 16000009
Bob Curling Chef (Additional Photography) 121045 22000009
Malin Persson Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Filmgate) 120760 23000005
Elin Lindahl Matte Painter Matte Painting(Filmgate) 120959 23000006
Daniel Nielsen Compositor Compositing Artist(Filmgate) 120626 23000011
Elfar Sverrisson Compositor Compositing Artist(Filmgate) 120626 23000012
Urban Forsberg Compositor Compositing Artist(Filmgate) 120626 23000010
Hakan Blomdahl Compositor Compositing Artist(Filmgate) 120626 23000009
Linus Lindbalk Matte Painter Matte Painting(Filmgate) 120959 23000007
Alan Banis Compositor Compositing Artist(Filmgate) 120626 23000008
Clyde Lane Chef (Additional Photography) 121045 22000007
Cindy Mermans Accountant Account Manager(Galaxy Studios) 120802 16000008
Wasif Arshad Sound Location Sound(Pakistan Unit) 120816 14000017
Phil Murray Grip n/a 365 15000001
Ben Nicholls Grip Grip Assistant 365 15000002
Micas Cumba Boom Operator Boomswinger(Africa Unit) 215 14000016
JJ Le Roux Sound Mixer (Africa Unit) 230 14000015
Marijo Seserko Sound Recordist Sound Recordist/Boom Operator(Croatia Unit) 331 14000013
Duran Darkins Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000014
Peter Fritscher Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Patrick Sweeney Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Graham Baker Rigging Grip HOD Rigger 120944 15000009
Daniel Webster Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000010
Stephen O'Donoghue Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Adrian Mackay Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Martin Conway Best Boy n/a 120885 15000005
Charley Cox Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Kresimir Rodic Boom Operator (Croatia Unit) 215 14000012
Ivica Slivaric Sound Recordist (Croatia Unit) 331 14000011
Martin Trevis Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000001
Srdjan Kurpjel Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor / Sound Re-Recording Mixer 328 14000002
Jacques Azagury Wardrobe Dresses(for Ms Watts) 120823 13000044
Goteborg Kostymforrad Costumes (Swedish Unit) 120828 13000043
Ian Yea Makeup Make-Up Trailer(Additional Photography) 353 13000041
Kat Fa Hair & Makeup Hair & Makeup Artist 121041 13000042
George Trevis Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000003
Simon Price ADR Editor Dialogue & ADR Editor 220 14000004
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting ADR Casting 2515 14000009
Abigail Barbier ADR Voice Casting ADR Casting 2515 14000010
Batuhan Ener Sound Editor Sound Editor Assistant 229 14000008
Digba Kurpjel Foley Artist Foley Artist/Foley Editor 223 14000007
Andy Kennedy Sound Design n/a 120905 14000005
John Simpson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Nick Ray Grip n/a 365 15000011
Josip Siladi Jr Key Grip (Croatia Unit) 263 15000012
Duncan Riedl Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000033
Darren Flindall Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger(Additional Photography) 120958 15000034
Cassius McCabe Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000035
Richard Miles Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000032
Dave Baker Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000031
Dan Moriarty Grip Grip Trainee(Additional Photography) 365 15000029
Brian Jones Gaffer (Additional Photography) 268 15000030
Peter Eile Gaffer (Swedish Unit) 268 15000036
Johan Jonsson Gaffer Gaffer Assistant(Swedish Unit) 268 15000037
Ann Marie Gormley Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Ivan George Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000006
Helen Glover Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Dan Budd Post-Production Accountant Post Production Accounts 120979 16000003
Nicky Coats Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Miles Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Vasco Mazivila Generator Operator Genny Operator(Africa Unit) 363 15000028
Tony Mondlane Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant(Africa Unit) 120907 15000027
Jeton Peci Best Boy (Croatia Unit) 120885 15000017
Marko Voljavec Electrician (Croatia Unit) 450 15000018
Zdenko Bilandzija Gaffer (Croatia Unit) 268 15000016
Josip Siladi Sr. Grip Camera Grip(Croatia Unit) 365 15000015
Hrvoje Vulic Best Boy Grip (Croatia Unit) 265 15000013
Benjamin Knajs Grip (Croatia Unit) 365 15000014
Trpimir Krejacic Electrician (Croatia Unit) 450 15000019
Franjo Penava Generator Operator Electrician/Genny Operator(Croatia Unit) 363 15000020
Emmanuel Sithole Gaffer (Africa Unit) 268 15000025
Caulo Rajabo Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant(Africa Unit) 120907 15000026
Pascoal Mate Grip Grips Assistant(Africa Unit) 365 15000024
Nikola Kljaic Rigging Electrician (Croatia Unit) 120958 15000023
Dean Brkic Rigging Gaffer (Croatia Unit) 120937 15000021
Branko Cavric Rigging Electrician (Croatia Unit) 120958 15000022
Rudi Gijbels Finance Manager Financial Controller(Galaxy Studios) 120941 16000007
Zeljko Luter Props Prop Master(Croatia Unit) 120817 24000009
Ndodana Mangena Medic On Set Medic(Africa Unit) 120966 25000077
Ernesto Telmo Driver (Africa Unit) 273 25000078
Neldite Feio Driver (Africa Unit) 273 25000079
Nilza Fernando Coordinator (Africa Unit) 528 25000076
Alwyn Esterhuizen Assistant Unit Assistant(Africa Unit) 120820 25000075
Osvaldo Jalane Production Assistant (Africa Unit) 275 25000073
Milton Manhenje Assistant Unit Assistant(Africa Unit) 120820 25000074
Joao Pereira Driver (Africa Unit) 273 25000080
John Nhantumbo Driver (Africa Unit) 273 25000081
Brian Miles Medic Unit Nurse(Additional Photography) 120966 25000086
Rebecca Fraser Driver Runner/Driver(Additional Photography) 273 25000088
James Adkin Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000085
Lottie Millar Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000084
Faizal Paiva Driver (Africa Unit) 273 25000082
Asad Faruqi Second Unit Director (Pakistan Unit) 412 25000083
Nuno Manhica Production Assistant (Africa Unit) 275 25000072
David Nhanjale Production Assistant (Africa Unit) 275 25000071
Stipe Kljaic Driver Props Truck(Croatia Unit) 273 25000061
Slaven Knezevic Transportation Manager Yacht Manager(Croatia Unit) 121030 25000062
Jakob Rakitic Driver Camera Truck(Croatia Unit) 273 25000060
Bukauskas Kestuti Floor Runner Make-Up Buses(Croatia Unit) 121159 25000059
Jaroslav Carva Floor Runner Motorhome(Croatia Unit) 121159 25000057
Miroslav Roman Floor Runner Make-Up Buses(Croatia Unit) 121159 25000058
Zeljko Smoljan Transportation Captain Yacht Captain(Croatia Unit) 272 25000063
Igor Jergovic Driver (Croatia Unit) 273 25000064
Vlado Boras Driver Crew Boats(Croatia Unit) 273 25000069
Nikola Brajkovic Driver Crew Boats(Croatia Unit) 273 25000070
Zeljko Kutic Driver Crew Boats(Croatia Unit) 273 25000068
Selma Cakar Driver Camera Boat Driver(Croatia Unit) 273 25000067
Darko Ferencin Driver (Croatia Unit) 273 25000065
Mario Cakar Driver Camera Boat Driver(Croatia Unit) 273 25000066
Tom Heaven Floor Runner (Additional Photography) 121159 25000089
James Evered Floor Runner (Additional Photography) 121159 25000090
Phil Carpenter Pilot n/a 570 25000112
Ben Johnson Assistant (to the Production Executive) 120820 25000113
Jessie Thomas Office Assistant Office Manager(for Ecosse Films) 120996 25000114
Andre Yacht Transportation Camera Boat Supplier 120992 25000111
Flore Cavigneaux Assistant (to Jean Labadie/for Le Pacte) 120820 25000110
Roxane Haulot Assistant Marketing Assistant(for Scope Pictures) 120820 25000108
Sabrina Toussaint Assistant (for Scope Pictures) 120820 25000109
Vesselina Tchakarova Tutor Instrumental Tutor(for Ms. Watts) 121034 26000001
Ben Parker Tutor Instrument Tuition Fixer 121034 26000002
Alain-Gilles Viellevoye Manager Marketing Manager(for Scope Pictures) 120827 28000002
Emma Cooper Unit Publicist Publicist 231 29000001
Fabrice Delville Manager General Manager(for Scope Pictures) 120827 28000001
Emily Woods Rights & Clearances Brand Partnerships & Clearance(Corbis Entertainment) 120879 26000005
Jonathan Lee Robinson Security Jewellery Security Guard(Croatia Unit) 120951 26000003
Rebecca Jackson Security Jewellery Security Guard(Croatia Unit) 120951 26000004
Nicolas Honorez Production Assistant (for Scope Pictures) 275 25000107
Nora Thomas Production Assistant (for Scope Pictures) 275 25000106
Pete McQueen Driver Minibus Driver(Additional Photography) 273 25000096
Lee Green Driver Minibus Driver(Additional Photography) 273 25000097
Bob Harris Driver Unit Driver(Additional Photography) 273 25000095
Andy Lee Johnson Driver (for Mr. Hirschbiegel/Additional Photography) 273 25000093
Katherine Caesar-Gordon Stand-In Floor Runner/Stand In(Additional Photography) 121015 25000091
Brian Kelly Transportation Captain Transport Captain/Driver(for Ms Watts/Additional Photography) 272 25000092
Perry Warren Driver Minibus Driver(Additional Photography) 273 25000098
Rob Snooks Driver Camera Truck(Additional Photography) 273 25000099
Simon Richards Coordinator EPK Producer(Special Treats Production) 528 25000104
Emily Barttelot Assistant (to Mr Bernstein & Mr Rae/for Ecosse Films) 120820 25000105
Elin Plantin Assistant (Swedish Unit) 120820 25000103
Elias Stenberg Coordinator Intern(Swedish Unit) 528 25000102
Brian Playford Coordinator Grip Van(Additional Photography) 528 25000100
Alan Hayter Coordinator Props Van(Additional Photography) 528 25000101
Jiri Patocka Coordinator Star Trailer(Croatia Unit) 528 25000056
Jurica Sunjic Driver Crew Vans(Croatia Unit) 273 25000055
Lottie Millar Driver Runner/Driver 273 25000010
James Goldburn Floor Runner Rushes Runner 121159 25000011
James Cleave Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000012
Robyn Johnson Driver Runner/Driver 273 25000009
Keith Lane Medic Unit Medic(Construction) 120966 25000007
Adrien Moscovici Assistant (to Ms. Watts) 120820 25000005
Jan Glannan Medic Unit Medic(Shoot) 120966 25000006
Daisy Baldry Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000013
Lorena Wright Stand-In Runner/Stand-In 121015 25000014
Pat Deacy Coordinator Facilities 528 25000020
Bohdan Stoaklasa Coordinator Facilities 528 25000021
Kestas Bukauskas Coordinator Facilities 528 25000019
Lee Edwards Driver (for Mr Hirschbiegel) 273 25000017
Mark Crowley Transportation Captain Transport Captain / Driver(for Ms. Watts) 272 25000015
Michael Geary Coordinator Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000016
Charlotte Cawthorne Assistant (to Mr Hirschbiegel) 120820 25000004
David Young Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Marko Roginic Property Buyer Prop Buyer(Croatia Unit) 121046 24000013
Julio Frangen Propman Photo Equipment Paparazzi Props(Croatia Unit) 120887 24000014
Borko Balen Assistant Property Master Propman On Set(Croatia Unit) 120969 24000012
Igor Dropucic Dropa Props Propman On Set(Croatia Unit) 120817 24000011
Jon Henry Gordon Hair & Makeup Make-Up & Hair Artist(Additional Photography) 121041 13000040
Mario Bracic Assistant Property Master Prop Master(Croatia Unit) 120969 24000010
Karl McGovern Props Standby Props(Additional Photography) 120817 24000015
Stuart Daniels Props Standby Props(Additional Photography) 120817 24000016
Simon Duric Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Gemma Jones Production Secretary n/a 367 25000002
Derek Ixer Props Storeman(Additional Photography) 120817 24000020
Arthur Griggs Props Dressing Props(Additional Photography) 120817 24000019
Bruce Cheesman Props Dressing Props(Additional Photography) 120817 24000017
Steven Ritchie Props Dressing Props(Additional Photography) 120817 24000018
Keith Bressington Coordinator Facilities 528 25000022
Duncan Rees Coordinator Facilities 528 25000023
Mehmed Resic-Meho Driver (Croatia Unit) 273 25000044
Davor Travinic- Trava Driver (Croatia Unit) 273 25000045
Zeljko Prgomet Driver Crew Vans(Croatia Unit) 273 25000046
Damir Polancec Driver (Croatia Unit) 273 25000043
Hrvoje Vidusa Driver (Croatia Unit) 273 25000042
Tjasa Cvetkov Driver Precision Driver(Croatia) 273 25000040
Zdravko Plese Transportation Coordinator (Croatia Unit) 271 25000041
Ilija Prgomet Driver Crew Vans(Croatia Unit) 273 25000047
Ivan Agic Dugi Driver Crew Vans(Croatia Unit) 273 25000048
Pero Dukic Driver Crew Vans(Croatia Unit) 273 25000053
Marko Misak Driver Crew Vans(Croatia Unit) 273 25000054
Milivoj Krkobabic Driver Crew Vans(Croatia Unit) 273 25000052
Kreso Lokner Driver Crew Vans(Croatia Unit) 273 25000051
Mario Maric Driver Crew Vans(Croatia Unit) 273 25000049
Milan Boric Driver Crew Vans(Croatia Unit) 273 25000050
Rok Perkov Driver Precision Driver(Croatia) 273 25000039
Aleksandra Pavlova First Aid Nurse On Set(Coast) 121170 25000038
Brady Hood Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000028
Ivana Hausknecht Production Secretary (Croatia Unit/MP Film Production) 367 25000029
Stelios Stylianou Driver Unit Driver 273 25000027
Rob Hempenstall Driver Unit Driver 273 25000026
Simon Burgess Transportation Captain Facilities Captain 272 25000024
Alan Bristow Driver Unit Driver 273 25000025
Katarina Jankovic Production Assistant (Croatia Unit/MP Film Production) 275 25000030
Jelena Vojkovic Production Assistant (Croatia Unit/MP Film Production) 275 25000031
Ljubimka Pavasovic Assistant Crowd Marshall Assistant(Trieste) 120820 25000036
Mario Rubil First Aid Nurse On Set(Zagreb) 121170 25000037
Antonela Laganis Assistant Crowd Marshall Assistant(Croatia) 120820 25000035
Arijana Genc Coordinator Crowd Marshall(Croatia Unit) 528 25000034
Mehmed Resic-Meho Office Runner (Croatia Unit/MP Film Production) 120988 25000032
Miroslav Pogelsek Pajdo Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator(Croatia Unit) 528 25000033
Judy Ducker Property Buyer Production Buyer 121046 24000008
Anna Spencer Costumer Costume Trainee(Additional Photography) 120880 13000038
Marijan Kockovic Maro Assistant Location Manager (Croatia) 194 5000027
Stephan Paterniti Assistant Location Manager (Trieste) 194 5000028
Debbie Strumpher Production Manager (Africa Unit) 305 5000029
Alessandro Coleschi Location Manager (Trieste) 193 5000026
Enver Omerovic Cico Location Manager (Croatia) 193 5000025
Igor Miklosic-Figo Assistant Director (Croatia Unit) 163 5000023
Vid Spindler Assistant Director (Croatia Unit) 163 5000024
Pipas Forjaz Production Manager (Africa Unit) 305 5000030
Ben Horowitz Assistant Director (Africa Unit) 163 5000031
Valentina Coccia Production Manager (Additional Photography) 305 5000036
Matt Storey Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000037
Nadir Siddiqui Production Coordinator (Pakistan Unit) 162 5000035
Mickey Fonseca Location Manager (Africa Unit) 193 5000034
Nelson Chivas Assistant Director (Africa Unit) 163 5000032
Kobus Esterhuizen Unit Manager Location/Unit Manager(Africa Unit) 120832 5000033
Mirna Kapetanovic Production Coordinator (MP Film Production/Croatia Unit) 162 5000022
Vlaho Krile Production Manager (MP Film Production/Croatia Unit) 305 5000021
San Davey Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Nick Marshall Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Bruno Cassoni Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Gemma Read Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Prashant Roy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Jan Zalar Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Kevin Westley Assistant Director Crowd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000007
James Alexander Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000013
Chris Hankey Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Daniel Winch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Wim Dickens Post-Production Post Production Producer(Galaxy Studios) 120945 5000020
Maarten De Graaf Post-Production Supervisor (Belgium) 120796 5000018
Alexandra Montgomery Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000017
Anna Vahrman Location Manager Location Work Experience 193 5000015
Mike Morrison Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000016
Irene Chawko Script Supervisor (Additional Photography) 191 5000038
David Kellick Assistant Location Manager (Additional Photography) 194 5000039
Jan Hogevold Camera Of DI Department(Galaxy Studios) 120798 6000015
Erika De Bondt Camera DI Coordinator(Galaxy Studios) 120798 6000016
Andy Burrows Camera Operator Scanning & Recording Operator(Galaxy Studios) 239 6000017
Veerle Zeelmaekers Colorist (Galaxy Studios) 120920 6000014
Peter Bernaers Colorist (Galaxy Studios) 120920 6000013
Louise Ben Nathan Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000011
Susan Royal McDonald Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000012
Dieter Allaerts Camera DI Mastering(Galaxy Studios) 120798 6000018
Zivko Zalar Camera Operator Camera Operator/2nd Unit Dop(Croatia Unit) 239 6000019
Marin Marsic Loader Clapper Loader A/B Camera(Croatia Unit) 120956 6000024
Goran Fabrio Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera(Croatia Unit) 233 6000025
Ana Vrdoljak Assistant Camera (Croatia Unit) 233 6000023
Zeljko Zupan Focus Puller (Croatia Unit) 332 6000022
Goran Mecava Steadicam Operator (Croatia Unit) 232 6000020
Josko Morovic Camera Operator Underwater Camera Operator(Croatia Unit) 239 6000021
Jason Dully Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000010
Rami Bartholdy Focus Puller n/a 332 6000009
Virginie Paillet Associate Director Managing Director(for Scope Pictures) 1279 5000044
Marilyne Maia Production Manager (for Scope Pictures) 305 5000045
Glyn Harper Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000043
Richard Watkins Facilities Supervisor Facilities Captain(Additional Photography) 120948 5000042
Ian Pearce Unit Manager (Additional Photography) 120832 5000040
Andy Reeve Location Assistant (Additional Photography) 120947 5000041
Rainer Klausmann Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ian Coffey Focus Puller n/a 332 6000002
Alan Stewart Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000007
Brian Greenway Focus Puller n/a 332 6000008
James Layton Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Joe Coffey Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000005
David Bird Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000003
Alex Teale Loader Central Loader 120956 6000004
Karen Rodrigues Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000005
Catherine Golding Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000004
Mary Stockley Actor Diana Assistant 2 1 1000022
Micah Balfour Actor Security Guard 2 1 1000023
Will Chitty Actor Security Guard 3 1 1000024
Max Cane Actor Landlord 1 1000021
Nathaniel Facey Actor Dwayne Johnson 1 1000020
Max Wrottesley Actor News Of The World Photographer 1 1000018
Christopher Birch Actor Ronnie Scott 1 1000019
Jonathan Kerrigan Actor Colin 1 1000025
Edna Jaire Actor Doctor/Interpreter-Angola 1 1000026
Julian Firth Actor Sydney Official 1 1000031
Alexander Barnes Actor Junior Doctor 1 1000032
David Sherwood Actor Minefield Journalist 1 1000030
Tessa Jubber Actor Christina Lamb 1 1000029
Eliot Alex Actor Angolan Doctor 1 1000027
Cleone Cassidy Actor TV Interviewer - Angola 1 1000028
Michael Hadley Actor Joseph Toffolo 1 1000017
Rose O’Loughlin Actor Nurse Denise 1 1000016
Juliet Stevenson Actor Sonia 1 1000006
Cas Anvar Actor Dodi Fayed 1 1000007
Charles Edwards Actor Patrick Jephson 1 1000005
Geraldine James Actor Oonagh Shanley-Toffolo 1 1000004
Naveen Andrews Actor Hasnat Khan 1 1000002
Douglas Hodge Actor Paul Burrell 1 1000003
Daniel Pirrie Actor Jason Fraser 1 1000008
Michael Byrne Actor Christiaan Barnard 1 1000009
Ilan Goodman Actor Diana Assistant 1 1 1000014
Prasanna Puwanarajah Actor Martin Bashir 1 1000015
James Puddephatt Actor Security Guard 1 1 1000013
Harry Holland Actor Prince Harry 1 1000012
Art Malik Actor Samundar 1 1000010
Laurence Belcher Actor Prince William 1 1000011
Leanda Reddy Actor Nasreen 1 1000033
Rafiq Jajbhay Actor Rasheed Khan 1 1000034
Kate Snell Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Igor Nola Co-Producer (Croatia) 170 3000011
Suza Horvat Producer (MP Film/Croatia Unit) 3 3000012
Paul Ritchie Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Genevieve Lemal Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Matt Delargy Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
James Saynor Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Walter Ayres Co-Producer (Africa Unit) 170 3000013
Sean Wheelan Co-Producer (Filmgate) 170 3000014
Jennifer Wynne Farmer Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Jeanette Haley Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000003
Tony Aherne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Kate Snell Source Material (from novel: "Diana: Her Last Love") 120786 4000002
Genevieve Lemal Producer (for Scope Pictures) 3 3000015
Stephen Jeffreys Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Xavier Marchand Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Mark Woolley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Nera Stipicevic Actor Italian Niece 1 1000039
Jay McDonald Actor Drug Dealer 1 1000040
Dusko Valentic Actor Blind Man 1 1000038
Kasturie Singh Actor Nanny Appa 1 1000037
Afzal Khan Actor Hasnat's Uncle 1 1000035
Usha Khan Actor Naheed Khan 1 1000036
Florence Bell Actor Prostitute 1 1000041
Mirjana Sinozic Actor Bosnian Woman 1 1000042
Douglas Rae Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tim Haslam Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Robert Bernstein Producer n/a 3 3000001
Oliver Hirschbiegel Director n/a 2 2000001
Ameer Choudrie Actor Hasnat Double 1 1000043
Raffaello Degruttola Actor Mario Brenna 1 1000044
Srdan Kokanov Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Croatia Unit) 120899 6000026
Houston Hadden Focus Puller (Africa Unit) 332 6000027
Wes Moore Advisor Health & Safety Advisor 120821 12000003
Carlton Jarvis Advisor Medical Advisor 120821 12000004
Sue Charles Advisor Legal Advisor(Aslan Charles Kousetta LLP) 120821 12000005
Penny Dyer Dialogue Coach (for Ms. Watts/Prep Only) 538 12000002
William Conacher Dialogue Coach (for Ms. Watts) 538 12000001
Maite Villarino Executive (for Embankment Films) 120806 11000018
Elise Bastoul Technology Of Technical Department(for Le Pacte) 121148 11000019
Mona Adams Research Script Researcher 458 12000006
Peter Scott Research Archive Researcher 458 12000007
Anna Reynolds Costume Supervisor Crowd Costume Supervisor 120895 13000004
Amy Pollitt Costumes Standby Costume(for Ms. Watts) 120828 13000005
Shaida Day Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Noriko Watanabe Makeup Designer Makeup & Hair Designer 447 13000002
William Ian Weir Advisor Cardiac Advisor 120821 12000008
Julian Day Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Max Perkis Executive (for Embankment Films) 120806 11000017
Sharon Lee Executive (for Embankment Films) 120806 11000016
Thomas Pibarot Acquisitions Of Acquisitions(for Le Pacte) 121174 11000006
Xavier Hirigoyen Distribution Of French Distribution(for Le Pacte) 121161 11000007
Jean Labadie Production Executive French Co-Producer(for Le Pacte) 118216 11000005
Anne-Laure Labadie Executive French Co-Producer(for Le Pacte) 120806 11000004
Ralph Broos Head of Production (Galaxy Studios) 120889 11000002
Gladys Brookfield Development Coordinator Development & Production(for Scope Pictures) 121038 11000003
Boris Pugnet Marketing Of Marketing(for Le Pacte) 121149 11000008
Jessica Ask Head of Production (for Film I Vast) 120889 11000009
Camilla Haslam Executive (for Embankment Films) 120806 11000014
Tim Haslam Executive (for Embankment Films) 120806 11000015
Hugo Grumbar Executive (for Embankment Films) 120806 11000013
Sheila Fraser Milne Production Executive n/a 118216 11000012
Ed Sale Sales Sales Manager 121175 11000010
Alison Chambers Executive (for Emerald Media) 120806 11000011
Ellen Crawshaw Costumes Standby Costume 120828 13000006
Sophie Monro-Pruett Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000007
Ivana Pralija Hair & Makeup Make-Up & Hair Stylist Assistant Daily(Croatia Unit) 121041 13000028
Irena Ruzic Hair & Makeup Make-Up & Hair Stylist Assistant Daily(Croatia Unit) 121041 13000029
Iva Kurobasa Hair & Makeup Make-Up & Hair Stylist Assistant Daily(Croatia Unit) 121041 13000030
Ivica Palinic Hair Stylist (Croatia Unit) 120799 13000027
Tina Jesenkovic Makeup Artist (Croatia Unit) 120801 13000026
Aleksandra Koluder Costumer Costumer Daily(Croatia Unit) 120880 13000024
Nikolina Medak Costumer Costumer Daily(Croatia Unit) 120880 13000025
Ruy Filipe Wardrobe Wardrobe Master(Africa Unit) 120823 13000031
Louggi Junior Wardrobe Assistant (Africa Unit) 120809 13000032
Anthony Drewett Costumes Standby Costume(Additional Photography) 120828 13000037
Naomi Watts Actor Diana 1 1000001
Dadinha Felicidade Makeup Assistant (Africa Unit) 121007 13000036
Candice Kuit Makeup Assistant (Africa Unit) 121007 13000035
Manuel Antonio Wardrobe Wardrobe Driver(Africa Unit) 120823 13000033
Megan Chassay Hair & Makeup (Africa Unit) 121041 13000034
Petra Popadic Costumer Costumer Daily(Croatia Unit) 120880 13000023
Emilija Suskovic-Jakopac Costumer Costumer Daily(Croatia Unit) 120880 13000022
Maiko Spencer Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-Up Artist 121041 13000012
Jo Grover Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-Up Artist 121041 13000013
Michele Barber Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-Up Artist 121041 13000011
Barrie Gower Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-Up Designer 120936 13000010
Davina Lamont Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Wakana Yoshihara Hair n/a 120794 13000009
Francesco Alberico Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-Up Artist 121041 13000014
Ryo Murakawa Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-Up Artist 121041 13000015
Nevena Caklovic Costumer (Croatia Unit) 120880 13000020
Petra Mustapic Costumes Costumer Daily(Croatia Unit) 120828 13000021
Martina Belaj Costumer (Croatia Unit) 120880 13000019
Branka Tkalcec Wardrobe (Croatia Unit) 120823 13000018
Luca Succuman Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-Up Artist 121041 13000016
Katarina Kolimbatovic Assistant Costume Designer (Croatia Unit) 252 13000017
Nicky Stean Development Executive n/a 120807 11000001
Fredrik Fornanger Extras Casting Casting Extras(Swedish Unit/Feber Casting) 120851 10000006
Keefus Ciancia Music n/a 120781 8000002
Ian Neil Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Woody Jackson Music Guitar & Hurdy Gurdy 120781 8000004
David Holmes Music n/a 120781 8000001
Frank Mostert On-Line Editor (Galaxy Studios) 120811 7000005
Jez Richardson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Lesley Walker Editing n/a 120901 7000004
Gabe Noel Music Cello & Bass 120781 8000005
Leah Zeger Music Violin 120781 8000006
Jeremy Carberry Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000011
Michael Harris Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000012
Graham Sutton Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Jade Vincent Music Backing Vocals 120781 8000009
David Ralicke Music Horns 120781 8000007
Miguel Atwood Music Viola 120781 8000008
Andschana Eschenbach Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Hans Funck Editor n/a 172 7000001
Alison Lai Clapper Loader (Additional Photography) 120619 6000032
Luke Chidgey Camera Camera Trainee(Additional Photography) 120798 6000033
Tim Allan Focus Puller (Additional Photography) 332 6000031
Asad Faruqi Cinematographer (Pakistan Unit) 402 6000030
Bheki Ntshangashe Clapper Loader (Africa Unit) 120619 6000028
Chiquinho Martins Camera Assistant (Africa Unit) 120867 6000029
Josh Green Camera Camera Trainee/Video Assist(Additional Photography) 120798 6000034
Fran Weston Focus Puller (Additional Photography) 332 6000035
Laurie Sparham Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000040
Gregory Souris Still Photographer (Mozambique) 120485 6000041
Hakan Lasses Camera DIT(Amvision/Swedish Unit) 120798 6000039
Andy Galvez Director of Photography (Amvision/Swedish Unit) 120780 6000038
Dan West Clapper Loader (Additional Photography) 120619 6000036
Paul Blomgren Dovan Director of Photography (Swedish Unit) 120780 6000037
Michael Patterson Music Music Score Mixer 120781 8000013
Svjatoslav Richter Song Performer ("Piano Concerto No.2 In C Minor") 120788 8000014
Chantal Carter Art Director (Africa Unit) 183 9000015
Lloyd Dawson Art Department Assistant (Africa Unit) 120503 9000016
Helder "Demy" Da Silva Art Department Assistant (Africa Unit) 120503 9000017
Josip Rodbinic Painter Standby Painter(Croatia Unit) 200 9000014
Nenad Drljaca Pap Set Dresser (Croatia Unit) 197 9000013
Ivica Trpcic Art Director (Croatia Unit) 183 9000011
Dubravko Duran Assistant Art Director (Croatia Unit) 315 9000012
Zeca Guiamba Art Department Assistant (Africa Unit) 120503 9000018
Vincent Moises Art Department Assistant (Africa Unit) 120503 9000019
Igor Sestric Staki Casting Director (Croatia Unit) 157 10000004
Nilza Fernando Extras Casting Extras Casting Director(Africa Unit) 120851 10000005
Emma Callinan Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Lillie Jeffrey Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Penny Crawford Set Decorator (Additional Photography) 165 9000020
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Simon Duric Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Anthony Szuch Art Department Drapes 120843 9000009
The Pet Shop Boys Song Performer ("West End Girls") 120788 8000020
Jacques Brel Song Performer ("Ne Me Quitte Pas") 120788 8000021
John Coltrane Song Performer ("Naima") 120788 8000019
Nathaniel Facey Song Performer ("Moonlight stroll") 120788 8000018
The Royal Chapel Song Performer ("Lass, Furstin, Lass Noch Einen Strahl Trauerode, Cantate BWV 198") 120788 8000016
Dexter Gordon Song Performer ("Tanya") 120788 8000017
Kave Quinn Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mark Raggett Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Stella Fox Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000007
Victoria Allwood Set Decorator Set Decoration Assistant 165 9000008
Katie Money Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000006
Rachel Aulton Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000005
Niamh Coulter Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Jessica Sinclair Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Sue Wyburgh Makeup (Additional Photography) 353 13000039
Synopsis
The last two, tumultuous years in the life of the Princess of Wales are explored. After her shattering divorce from Prince Charles, Diana stood on the cusp of a different life and was becoming her own woman-evolving into a global humanitarian, a master of maneuvering fame and embarking on a love affair with Pakistani heart surgeon Hasnat Khan.