Footloose (2011)

Footloose
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 53mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy, Remake, Musical
Keywords coming-of-age, dance, school
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dean Pitchford Song ("FootLoose") 120859 8000014
Bill Wolfer Song ("Dance The Night Away") 120859 8000053
John Shanks Song ("So Sorry Mama") 120859 8000065
Valarie Benning Barney Costumer n/a 120880 13000024
Sarah Mays Roberts Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Vivian Baker Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000015
Randie Edwards Tailor n/a 120990 13000014
Jeff Gillies Tailor n/a 120990 13000013
Teresa Foshee Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Emanuel Millar Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000018
Linda Clark-Thompson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Bryan Whisnant Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Shunika Terry Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Cindy A. Ganoe Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000012
Stephanie Ponder Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Duane Saylor Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Jennifer Leigh-Scott Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Laura Jean Shannon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ken Van Duyne Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Matt Sullivan Consultant On-Camera Playback Consultant 120784 12000001
Bill Marinella Background Casting n/a 121114 10000005
Julie Schubert Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Madeline O'Hara Local Casting Local Casting Assistant 121094 10000004
Joulles Wright Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Kate Duke Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
E Dee Biddlecome Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Mary H Ellis Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
English Benning Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Kelly Brennan Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Sarah Downer Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Karen Young Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Sarah Elizabeth Williams Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Frank Smathers Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000004
Zane Bruce Foley Artist n/a 223 14000022
Jeannette Browning ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000023
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000021
Ryan Maguire Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000018
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000019
Julio Carmona ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000024
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000025
Greg Townsend Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000029
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000030
Greg Hayes Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000028
Robert Althoff Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000027
Greg Zimmerman ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000026
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000017
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000016
Bobbi Banks ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000007
Gayle Wesley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Daniel Leahy Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Michael Prestwood Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Gregory A. Hedgepath Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
Sabyn Mayfield Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000009
Chris Assells Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000010
Simon Coke ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000014
David A Whittaker ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000015
Craig Jaeger Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000013
Paul Hackner Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000012
Ben Wilkins Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000011
Drew Ponder Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Christopher Padilla Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000015
Billy Corgan Song ("Window Paine") 120859 8000062
Smashing Pumpkins Song Performer ("Window Paine") 120788 8000063
White Stripes Song Performer ("Catch Hell Blues") 120788 8000061
Jack White Song ("Catch Hell Blues") 120859 8000060
Matthew Hill Song ("My Feet Off The Ground") 120859 8000058
Three 6 Mafia Song Performer ("My Feet Off The Ground") 120788 8000059
Whitney Duncan Song ("So Sorry Mama") 120859 8000064
Gordon Sampson Song ("So Sorry Mama") 120859 8000066
Tom Snow Song ("Let's Hear It For The Boy") 120859 8000072
Deniece Williams Song Performer ("Let's Hear It For The Boy") 120788 8000073
Big & Rich Song Performer ("Fake I.D.") 120788 8000070
John Rich Song ("Fake I.D.") 120859 8000068
Whitney Duncan Song Performer ("So Sorry Mama") 120788 8000067
Martin Wardlaw Song ("My Feet Off The Ground") 120859 8000057
Jordan Houston Song ("My Feet Off The Ground") 120859 8000056
Donald Dunn Song ("Fuquawi") 120859 8000045
Booker T Jones Song ("Fuquawi") 120859 8000046
Alan Jackson Jr. Song ("Fuquawi") 120859 8000044
Steve Cropper Song ("Fuquawi") 120859 8000043
Jason Freeman Song ("Magic In My Home") 120859 8000041
Jason Freeman Song Performer ("Magic In My Home") 120788 8000042
Booker T & The MGs Song Performer ("Fuquawi") 120788 8000047
David Banner Song ("Dance The Night Away") 120859 8000048
David Banner Song Performer ("Dance The Night Away") 120788 8000054
Paul Beauregard Song ("My Feet Off The Ground") 120859 8000055
James Smith Song ("Dance The Night Away") 120859 8000051
Chris Goodman Song ("Dance The Night Away") 120859 8000050
Rhashida Stafford Song ("Dance The Night Away") 120859 8000049
Jana Kramer Song Performer ("Let's Hear It For The Boy") 120788 8000074
Eric Carmen Song ("Almost Paradise") 120859 8000076
Lawrence Heap Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Konrad Q Lewis Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000008
Sean Macomber Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Sedrick Lakpa Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Dena Roth Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Patrick Fuhrman Lead Person n/a 120957 9000004
Cameron Beasley Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Kelly Richardson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Julie Kobsa Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000014
Mike Clark Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000031
Christopher Wdowin Greensman Greensperson 201 9000013
Ann Stacy Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Justin Miller Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Chris Cornwell Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Jon Gary Steele Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lissie Song ("Little Lovin'") 120859 8000080
Angelo T Petraglia Song ("Little Lovin'") 120859 8000081
Hunter Hayes Song Performer ("Almost Paradise") 120788 8000079
Victoria Justice Song Performer ("Almost Paradise") 120788 8000078
Deborah Lurie Song Performer ("Almost Paradise") 120788 8000077
Lissie Song Performer ("Little Lovin'") 120788 8000082
Ali Theodore Song ("Dancing In Dee's Sheets") 120859 8000085
Alana D Song Performer ("Dancing In Dee's Sheets") 120788 8000089
Rae Song Performer ("Dancing In Dee's Sheets") 120788 8000090
Alana Da Fonseca Song ("Dancing In Dee's Sheets") 120859 8000088
Julian Michael Davis Song ("Dancing In Dee's Sheets") 120859 8000087
Rachel Rickert Song ("Dancing In Dee's Sheets") 120859 8000086
Laray Mayfield Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jason Bales Sound Dolby Sound Consultant 120816 14000032
Meyghan Hill Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000002
Crystle Roberson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000003
George Aguilar Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Bil Barnes Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
Linda Verzi Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000005
Shilla Benning Property Buyer Buyer 121046 24000006
Elizabeth Palmore Assistant (to Mr. Brewer) 120820 25000004
Ryan Horrigan Assistant (to Mr. Weston) 120820 25000005
Natalie Thomas Assistant (to Ms. Hough) 120820 25000010
Charles Clanton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Marlena Thomas Coordinator (to Mr. Birnbaum) 528 25000009
Kim Buttlar Coordinator (to Mr. Barber) 528 25000008
Beau Turpin Assistant (to Mr. Zadan & Mr. Meron) 120820 25000006
Patrick Rofoli Assistant (to Mr. Bourne) 120820 25000007
Erin Santini Props n/a 120817 24000004
Shawn M Gray Props n/a 120817 24000003
Eric Pender Compositor (Wildfire Visual Effects) 120626 23000005
Tom Lamb Compositor (Wildfire Visual Effects) 120626 23000006
Caleb Owens Compositor (Wildfire Visual Effects) 120626 23000004
Elbert Irving IV Visual Effects Coordinator (Wildfire Visual Effects) 120760 23000003
Dottie Starling Visual Effects Supervisor (Wildfire Visual Effects) 249 23000001
Lauren Ritchie Visual Effects Producer (Wildfire Visual Effects) 243 23000002
Michael Uguccioni Visual Effects Supervisor (XY&Z Visual Effects) 249 23000007
Jamie Baxter Compositor (XY&Z Visual Effects) 120626 23000008
Dwight Benjamin-Creel Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Katrina Rice Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
David Fletcher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
Tony Davis Software Engineer Preview Technician 121071 23000010
Roger Mocenigo Compositor (XY&Z Visual Effects) 120626 23000009
William Freeman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Anna Ramsey Purifoy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Nathan Roper Medic n/a 120966 25000033
Todd Intermill Medic n/a 120966 25000034
David Carlton White Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000032
Bob Brubaker Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000031
Tasha Marie Mdowin Medic n/a 120966 25000029
Bob Foster Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000030
Wayne R Short Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000035
Melissa Rosal Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Jennifer Santos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000040
Heidi Falconer Unit Publicity n/a 121167 29000001
Christian Vogeler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000039
Brendan Loughman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
Nic Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Stan Swofford Medic n/a 120966 25000028
Susan Fronsoe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Tom Tresemer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Freddy Turner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Taryn Nagle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Jessie Sasser Daniels Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Tina Marie Sauls Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
David Champion Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Erin Douglass Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Cameron Schwartz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Meredith Hom Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Rose Locke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Caleb Hinshaw Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Jennifer Griffin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Jen Caldwell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Paradise Franklin Craft Service (TomKats) 120903 22000002
Stephanie Beman Craft Service (TomKats) 120903 22000001
John Stephens Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Matt Malloy Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000021
Jeff W Curtis Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Randy Tharpe Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000018
Christopher L Miller Grip n/a 365 15000016
Billy Sherrill Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000017
Mike Laird Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000022
Curtis L Dubose II Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000023
Michael Fedack Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
David Peirce Grip n/a 365 15000029
Ritchie Nannini Grip Company Grip 365 15000027
Logan Berkshire Grip Company Grip 365 15000026
Anthony Samuel Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Ralph C Villani Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Lane Leagans Grip n/a 365 15000015
Matthew Murray Grip n/a 365 15000014
Matthew Brookman Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000005
Tommy Ray Sullivan Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Michael A Jones Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000004
Mark Hadland Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000003
Bartek Swiatek Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000001
Christopher Prampin Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Matt Malloy Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Cristiano Palermi Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Daniel Haizlip Grip 2nd Company Grip 365 15000012
Pamela Connor Grip n/a 365 15000013
Woody Bell Grip 2nd Company Grip 365 15000011
Pat O'Mara Grip 1st Company Grip 365 15000010
German Valle Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Daniel Savage Grip n/a 365 15000030
Jason Zaluska Grip n/a 365 15000031
Chris Morena Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jay Pearson Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Anderson Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Curtis Lyons Stunts n/a 240 19000009
John Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Cal Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Brian Todd Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Michelle Waitman Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Walter Mikowlski Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Thomas Samuel Hall Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Greg Tresan Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Anderson Martin Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000016
Gus Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Dale Frye Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Reece Fleetwood Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Gaytra D Arnold Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Angela Randazzo Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000005
Jenny Ann Cobb Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Wendy Goldfisher Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Greg Taylor Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Terri Greening Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jamal Sims Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Paul Becker Choreographer Dance Coach 120803 17000002
Daniel Brule Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Bob Fisher Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Bob Brubaker Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Lonnie Smith Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dondraico Johnson Choreographer n/a 120803 17000003
Wiz Khalifa Song Performer ("Black & Yellow") 120788 8000040
Tor Erik Hermansen Song ("Black & Yellow") 120859 8000038
Robert Chabott Actor Cowboys' Dancer 1 1000082
C Ryan Chandler Actor Cowboys' Dancer 1 1000083
Claire Callaway Actor Cowboys' Dancer 1 1000081
Kelley Bradshaw Actor Cowboys' Dancer 1 1000080
Brent L Boxberger Actor Cowboys' Dancer 1 1000078
Taylor Bradley Actor Cowboys' Dancer 1 1000079
Amanda Davisson Actor Cowboys' Dancer 1 1000084
Troy Dela Rosa Actor Cowboys' Dancer 1 1000085
Larke Hasstedt Actor Cowboys' Dancer 1 1000090
Joey Hernandez Actor Cowboys' Dancer 1 1000091
Jonathan Fritschi Actor Cowboys' Dancer 1 1000089
Aisha Francis Actor Cowboys' Dancer 1 1000088
Hannah Douglass Actor Cowboys' Dancer 1 1000086
Danella Dutton Actor Cowboys' Dancer 1 1000087
Liana Blackburn Actor Cowboys' Dancer 1 1000077
Jeffrey Scott Bailey Actor Cowboys' Dancer 1 1000076
Hannah Huddleston Actor Drive-in Grill Dancer 1 1000067
Stephen Stevo Jones Actor Drive-in Grill Dancer 1 1000068
Comfort Fedoke Actor Drive-in Grill Dancer 1 1000066
Kiara Ely Actor Drive-in Grill Dancer 1 1000065
Sean Bankhead Actor Drive-in Grill Dancer 1 1000063
Terence Terell Dickson Actor Drive-in Grill Dancer 1 1000064
Tamara Levinson Actor Drive-in Grill Dancer 1 1000069
Jaquel Knight Actor Drive-in Grill Dancer 1 1000070
Nanci Anderson Actor Cowboys' Dancer 1 1000074
Kendra Lauren Andrews Actor Cowboys' Dancer 1 1000075
Christopher Toler Actor Drive-in Grill Dancer 1 1000073
Britney Chelene Thomas Actor Drive-in Grill Dancer 1 1000072
Ron Myles Actor Drive-in Grill Dancer 1 1000071
Katherine Hough Actor Cowboys' Dancer 1 1000092
Jeremy Hudson Actor Cowboys' Dancer 1 1000093
Gissette E Valentin Actor Cowboys' Dancer 1 1000113
Tyler Duncan Wall Actor Cowboys' Dancer 1 1000114
Lisa Thomas Actor Cowboys' Dancer 1 1000112
Monique Slaughter Actor Cowboys' Dancer 1 1000111
Harrison Jonathan Prater Actor Cowboys' Dancer 1 1000109
Melissa Rummels Actor Cowboys' Dancer 1 1000110
Quincy Lamar Wills Actor Cowboys' Dancer 1 1000115
Sharee Wise Actor Cowboys' Dancer 1 1000116
Whitney Brown Actor Finale Dancer 1 1000120
Bboy Kid David Actor Finale Dancer 1 1000121
Bianca Brewton Actor Finale Dancer 1 1000119
Tucker Barkley Actor Finale Dancer 1 1000118
Joshua Allen Actor Finale Dancer 1 1000117
Marabeth Poole Actor Cowboys' Dancer 1 1000108
Jamie Overla Actor Cowboys' Dancer 1 1000107
Katherine Levy Actor Cowboys' Dancer 1 1000098
Megan Mackey Actor Cowboys' Dancer 1 1000099
Meryl Lester Actor Cowboys' Dancer 1 1000097
William Ladd Actor Cowboys' Dancer 1 1000096
Dacia James Actor Cowboys' Dancer 1 1000094
George Jones Jr. Actor Cowboys' Dancer 1 1000095
Michelle "Jersey" Maniscalco Actor Cowboys' Dancer 1 1000100
Brian Mason Actor Cowboys' Dancer 1 1000101
Marriann Nelson Actor Cowboys' Dancer 1 1000105
Brent Ours Actor Cowboys' Dancer 1 1000106
Keltie Colleen Minksky Actor Cowboys' Dancer 1 1000104
Dennis McKinnie Actor Cowboys' Dancer 1 1000103
Michael McDonough Actor Cowboys' Dancer 1 1000102
Jasmine Badie Actor Drive-in Grill Dancer 1 1000062
Amanda Topper Actor Kegger Dancer 1 1000061
Claude Phillips Actor Claude 1 1000021
Clay Chappell Actor Councilperson 1 1000022
Jayson Warner Smith Actor Officer Herb 1 1000020
Frank Hoyt Taylor Actor Mr. Parker 1 1000019
Corey Flaspoler Actor Russell 1 1000017
Jason Ferguson Actor Travis 1 1000018
Tony Vaughn Actor Councilperson 1 1000023
Staley Colvert Actor Councilperson 1 1000024
Clayton Landey Actor Coach Guerntz 1 1000029
John Still Actor Track Official 1 1000030
Tracy Goode Actor Judge 1 1000028
Alisa Petitt Actor Councilperson 1 1000027
Daniel Burnley Actor Councilperson 1 1000025
Jack Davidson Actor Councilperson 1 1000026
Josh Warren Actor Rich 1 1000016
Enisha Brewster Actor Etta 1 1000015
Ziah Colon Anchor Rusty 120892 1000006
Mary-Charles Jones Actor Sarah Warnicker 1 1000007
Miles Teller Actor Willard 1 1000005
Dennis Quaid Actor Reverend Shaw Moore 1 1000004
Julianne Hough Actor Ariel Moore 1 1000002
Andie MacDowell Actor Vi Moore 1 1000003
Maggie Elizabeth Jones Actor Amy Warnicker 1 1000008
Patrick Flueger Actor Chuck Cranston 1 1000009
L Warren Young Actor Andy Beamis 1 1000013
Brett Rice Actor Roger Dunbar 1 1000014
Ser'Darius Blain Actor Woody 1 1000012
Kim Dickens Actor Lulu Warnicker 1 1000011
Ray McKinnon Actor Wes Warnicker 1 1000010
Brian Durkin Actor Big Cowboy 1 1000031
Amber Wallace Actor Instructor 1 1000032
Chynna Dulac Actor Kegger Dancer 1 1000052
Brett Frost Actor Kegger Dancer 1 1000053
Kasey Davage Actor Kegger Dancer 1 1000051
Sarah Connor Actor Kegger Dancer 1 1000050
Craig Brewer Actor Kegger Dancer 1 1000048
Charles Carr Actor Kegger Dancer 1 1000049
Terrence Gilbert Green Actor Kegger Dancer 1 1000054
Ashlyn Hensen Actor Kegger Dancer 1 1000055
Allan Skeene Actor Kegger Dancer 1 1000059
Katherine Slatery Actor Kegger Dancer 1 1000060
Brandon Sauve Actor Kegger Dancer 1 1000058
Elysandra Quiñones Actor Kegger Dancer 1 1000057
Cicely Kelley Actor Kegger Dancer 1 1000056
Jonathan Sylvan Carey Actor Kegger Dancer 1 1000047
Madison Benson Actor Kegger Dancer 1 1000046
Reece Thomas Actor Car Accident Victim 1 1000037
Ivey Lowe Actor Car Accident Victim 1 1000038
Jasmine Cook Actor Car Accident Victim 1 1000036
Blair Jasin Actor Bobby 1 1000035
Sandra Lafferty Actor Mrs. Allyson 1 1000033
D.Dylan Schettina Actor Drive-in Bus Boy 1 1000034
Anna Marie Dobbins Actor Car Accident Victim 1 1000039
Kevin Renard Fisher Actor Woody Cousin 1 1000040
Kyle Wayne Cordova Actor Dancer 1 1000044
Alvester Martin Actor Dancer 1 1000045
Jamal Sims Actor Kegger D.J. 1 1000043
Travis Young Actor Big Bubba 1 1000042
Andrew Ruark Actor Cotton Gin Worker 1 1000041
Justin Michael De Vera Actor Finale Dancer 1 1000122
Michael Brandon Dizon Actor Finale Dancer 1 1000123
Mato Color Timer (Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120921 6000028
Billy Fox Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jeff Halsey Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000027
Jason Pelham Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000026
Bob Fredrickson Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000024
Paul Lavoie Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000025
Scott Richter Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Harry Yoon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Zack Ryan Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000005
Jason Ryterband Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000006
Deborah Lurie Original Score Music Score Orchestrator 120839 8000004
Abraham Libbos Original Score Music Score Orchestrator 120839 8000003
Deborah Lurie Music n/a 120781 8000001
Anastasia Brown Music Music Consultant 120781 8000002
Walter Volpatto Film Lab Digital Intermediate Artist(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000023
Charles Laughon Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000022
Michael Cambria Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000013
John McIntyre Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000014
Patrick Capone Director of Photography Director of Photography/Camera Operator 120780 6000012
K C Bailey Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000011
Matthew Horn Loader Film Loader 120956 6000009
Mark McManus Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Michael Caracciolo Camera Operator n/a 239 6000015
Patrick Borowiak Photography 1st Assistant Photographer 120835 6000016
Julian Delacruz Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer 120835 6000020
Warren Brace Loader Film Loader 120956 6000021
Denny Kortze Photography 1st Assistant Photographer 120835 6000019
Jonathan T Ercole Camera Operator n/a 239 6000018
Gray W Hemphill III Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer 120835 6000017
Richard Devletian Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000007
Peter Seibert Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000008
Quiet Riot Song Performer ("Bang Your Head (Mental Health)") 120788 8000029
Jaren Johnston Song ("Suicide Eyes") 120859 8000030
Kevin DuBrow Song ("Bang Your Head (Mental Health)") 120859 8000028
Tony Cavazo Song ("Bang Your Head (Mental Health)") 120859 8000027
Frankie Banali Song ("Bang Your Head (Mental Health)") 120859 8000025
Carlos Cavazo Song ("Bang Your Head (Mental Health)") 120859 8000026
Michael Hobby Song ("Suicide Eyes") 120859 8000031
William Satcher Song ("Suicide Eyes") 120859 8000032
Mikkel Eriksen Song ("Black & Yellow") 120859 8000037
Kenny Wormald Actor Ren MacCormack 1 1000001
Ella Mae Bowen Song Performer ("Holding Out For A Hero") 120788 8000036
Jim Steinman Song ("Holding Out For A Hero") 120859 8000035
A Thousand Horses Song Performer ("Suicide Eyes") 120788 8000033
Cee-Lo Green Song Performer ("Walkin' Blues") 120788 8000024
R L Burnside Song ("Walkin' Blues") 120859 8000023
Mark Agostino Music Music Playback Operator 120781 8000013
Kenny Loggins Song ("FootLoose") 120859 8000015
Chris Fogel Score Recording Music Score Recorder and Mixer 120840 8000012
Casey Stone Score Recording Music Score Recorder and Mixer 120840 8000011
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000009
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000010
Blake Shelton Song Performer ("FootLoose") 120788 8000016
Kenny Loggins Song Performer ("FootLoose") 120788 8000017
Drew Pearson Song ("Where The River Goes") 120859 8000021
Zac Brown Song Performer ("Where The River Goes") 120788 8000022
Anne Preven Song ("Where The River Goes") 120859 8000020
Wyatt Durrette Song ("Where The River Goes") 120859 8000019
Zac Brown Song ("Where The River Goes") 120859 8000018
Agnes Rodriguez Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer 120835 6000008
Eric Leftridge Photography 1st Assistant Photographer 120835 6000007
Melanie Ullmann Actor Finale Dancer 1 1000143
Miguel Zarate Actor Finale Dancer 1 1000144
Brittany Sugarman Actor Finale Dancer 1 1000142
Dakota Scott Smith Actor Finale Dancer 1 1000141
Luis Rosado Actor Finale Dancer 1 1000139
Carson Marie Seeley Actor Finale Dancer 1 1000140
Craig Brewer Director n/a 2 2000001
Dylan Sellers Producer n/a 3 3000001
Timothy M Bourne Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Gary Barber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Brad Weston Producer n/a 3 3000004
Neil Meron Producer n/a 3 3000003
Craig Zadan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Kayla Radomski Actor Finale Dancer 1 1000138
Christian Owens Actor Finale Dancer 1 1000137
Dayna Michelle Harris Actor Finale Dancer 1 1000128
Ivan Koumaev Actor Finale Dancer 1 1000129
Misha Gabriel Actor Finale Dancer 1 1000127
Cory Graves Actor Finale Dancer 1 1000126
Laura Edwards Actor Finale Dancer 1 1000124
Christina Glur Actor Finale Dancer 1 1000125
Nick Lanzisera Actor Finale Dancer 1 1000130
Matthew Laraway Actor Finale Dancer 1 1000131
Glenda Morales Actor Finale Dancer 1 1000135
Abbye Myers Actor Finale Dancer 1 1000136
Candace Michelle Actor Finale Dancer 1 1000134
Ahrielle Mace Actor Finale Dancer 1 1000133
Spencer Liff Actor Finale Dancer 1 1000132
Roger Birnbaum Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Jonathan Glickman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Tim Blockburger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Doug Nicely Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Xanthus Valan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Michele Ziegler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Molly Franken Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Mollie Stallman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Mari Wilson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Amy Vincent Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Scott Ippolito Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000005
Christopher Jones Camera Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 239 6000006
Christian Satrazemis Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000004
Jamie Felz Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000003
Jeffrey Greeley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Noelle M Pflum Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Heath Howard Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Dale Williams Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Marty Eli Schwartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Timothy M Bourne Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Dean Pitchford Source Material (from original screenplay: "Footloose") 120786 4000006
Craig Brewer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Dean Pitchford Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Joe Camp III Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Rosemary Cremona Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Kyle Hinshaw Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Susan Novick Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Erin Fisher Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Ryan Schaetzle Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Wiz Khalifa Song ("Black & Yellow") 120859 8000039
Synopsis
Ren MacCormack is transplanted from Boston to the small southern town of Bomont where he experiences a heavy dose of culture shock. A few years prior, the community was rocked by a tragic accident that killed five teenagers after a night out and Bomont's local councilmen and the beloved Reverend Shaw Moore responded by implementing ordinances that prohibit loud music and dancing. Not one to bow to the status quo, Ren challenges the ban, revitalizing the town and falling in love with the minister's troubled daughter Ariel in the process.