Center Stage: Turn it Up

Center Stage: Turn it Up
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama, Music
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rachele Smith Actor Kate Parker 1 1000001
Crystal Lowe Actor Lexi 1 1000002
Lucia Walters Actor Monica Strauss 1 1000003
Sarah Jensen Actor Suzanne Von Stroh 1 1000004
Ethan Stiefel Actor Cooper Nielson 1 1000005
Kenny Wormald Actor Tommy Anderson 1 1000006
Jacqueline Steuart Actor Valerie Taft 1 1000007
Nicole Munoz Actor Bella Parker 1 1000008
Christopher Russell Actor Sal 1 1000009
Maya Massar Actor Dance School Instructor #2 1 1000010
Peter Gallagher Actor Jonathan Reeves 1 1000011
Christian Vincent Actor Harris 1 1000012
Daniela Dib Actor Allison 1 1000013
Cody Green Actor Nick Hoffman 1 1000014
Keith Gordey Actor Mr. Von Stroh 1 1000015
Anthony Harrison Actor Mr. Parker 1 1000016
Kristen Wicklund Actor Suzanne Groupie #1/Stepsister 1 1000017
Christl Leslie Actor Suzanne Groupie #2 1 1000018
Walcott Morgan Actor Tow Let Guy 1 1000019
Aliyah O'Brien Actor Dance School Receptionist 1 1000020
Deni Delory Actor Dance School Instructor #1 1 1000021
Campbell Mckinlay Actor ABA Audition Voyeur 1 1000022
Vivana Cengio Actor Catering Girl 1 1000023
Sean Carey Actor Stage Door Guy 1 1000024
Tanya Champoux Actor ABA Receptionist 1 1000025
Aakomon Jones Actor Club Dance Ringleader 1 1000026
Kenny Mugisha Actor Detroit Dancer 1 1000027
Jheric Hizon Actor Detroit Dancer 1 1000028
Misha Gabriel Actor Detroit Dancer 1 1000029
Christopher Toler Actor Club Krumper 1 1000030
Colin Trickey Actor Detroit Dancer 1 1000031
Kim Sato Actor Detroit Dancer 1 1000032
Arike Rice Actor Club Dancer 1 1000033
Amy Allen Actor Club Dancer 1 1000034
Harry Shum Jr. Actor Club Dancer 1 1000035
Kyle Toy Actor ABA Dancer 1 1000036
Marco Arimare Actor ABA Dancer 1 1000037
Brichelle Brucker Actor ABA Dancer 1 1000038
Felicia Lau Actor ABA Dancer 1 1000039
Peter Starr Actor ABA Dancer 1 1000040
Tara Wilson Actor ABA Dancer 1 1000041
Jaclyn Weatley Actor ABA Dancer 1 1000042
Danielle Demi Actor ABA Dancer 1 1000043
Kevin Kong Actor ABA Dancer 1 1000044
Eric Burrough Actor ABA Dancer 1 1000045
Livona Ellis Actor Glass Slipper Audition Dancer 1 1000046
Tonya Tanner Actor Glass Slipper Audition Dancer 1 1000047
Nathalie Marrable Actor Glass Slipper Audition Dancer 1 1000048
Teghan Fedor Actor Glass Slipper Audition Dancer 1 1000049
Gillian Abbott Actor Glass Slipper Audition Dancer 1 1000050
Theresa Coombe Actor Glass Slipper Audition Dancer 1 1000051
Steven Jacobson Director n/a 2 2000001
David Blackman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Vicki Sotheran Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Greg Malcolm Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Laurence Mark Producer n/a 3 3000004
Marcele Kutkauskaite Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Karen Bloch Morse Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Carol Heikkinen Source Material Based on Characters Created by 120786 4000002
Donald Munro Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Bobby Bastarache Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Trevor McWhinney Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Andrew Niranen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Dominic Main Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Janice Melnyk Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Tricia Leigh Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Simona Pandele DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000008
Stephanie Herbert Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Kinnon Ross Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Dino Parks Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Harvey LaRocque Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Peter Stathis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Cynthia Greer Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Cam Hayduk Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000005
Henry Zhao Assistant Camera Second Assistant 233 6000006
Tobias Sarin Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Chris Helcermanas-Benge Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Ian Slater Editor n/a 172 7000001
Laura Karpman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Chris Violette Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Geoff Wallace Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tasha Moth Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Joanna Dunn Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Karen Meisels Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Sean Cossey Casting n/a 179 10000002
Stuart Aikins Casting n/a 179 10000003
J Ogilvy Casting Associate (Canada) 160 10000004
Liam Corcuran Casting Associate (Canada) 160 10000005
Petra Alexandria Executive (Laurence Mark Productions) 120806 11000001
Angelina Kekich Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Brenda Bakker Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Russell Brady Hair Stylist Hair Department Head 120799 13000003
Naomi Hirano Makeup Artist Makeup Department Head 120801 13000004
Elisha Scott Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Colin Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Sebastian Salm Sound Production Mixer 120816 14000002
Phillip Lacroix Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Terry Calhoun Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Lee Washburn Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Garry Brook Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Fabio Sartor Grip n/a 365 15000005
Scott Clark Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Ed McMahon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
John Marilley-Bodner Best Boy Electric Best Boy Lighting 259 15000008
Laurie Watt Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Aakomon Jones Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Odessa Munroe Choreographer Ballet Choreographer 120803 17000002
Arike Rice Choreographer n/a 120803 17000003
Kyle Toy Choreographer Ballet Choreographer 120803 17000004
Marco Arimare Choreographer Ballet Choreographer 120803 17000005
Chris Thompson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Graham Coutts Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Dylan Kilgour Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Tracy Tolley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Darren Kaliciak Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Samantha Schwann Rights & Clearances Production Clearances 120879 26000001
Lapacazo Sandoval Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The continuing stories of young students at a ballet school.