The Beaver (2011)

Beaver
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords black comedy
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mel Gibson Actor Walter Black 1 1000001
Jodie Foster Actor Meredith Black 1 1000002
Anton Yelchin Actor Porter Black 1 1000003
Riley Stewart Actor Henry Black 1 1000004
Jennifer Lawrence Actor Norah 1 1000005
Cherry Jones Actor Vice President 1 1000006
Kelly Coffield Park Actor Norah's Mom 1 1000007
Zachary Booth Actor Jared 1 1000008
Jeffrey Corbett Actor Volunteer Dad 1 1000009
Michael Rivera Actor Hector 1 1000010
Matt Lauer Actor Himself 1 1000011
Jon Stewart Actor Himself 1 1000012
Terry Gross Actor Herself 1 1000013
Baylen Thomas Actor Skeptical Man 1 1000014
Sam Wright Actor Man 1 1000015
Kris Arnold Actor Waiter 1 1000016
Elizabeth Kaledin Actor Reporter 1 1000017
Folake Olowofoyeku Actor Nurse 1 1000018
Lorna Pruce Actor Nurse 1 1000019
Bill Massof Actor Prostetic Technician 1 1000020
Jodie Foster Director n/a 2 2000001
Steve Golin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Keith Redmon Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ann Ruark Producer n/a 3 3000003
Mohamed Al Mazrouei Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jeff Skoll Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jonathan King Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Paul Green Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Dianne Dreyer Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Kyle Killen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ann Ruark Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Gwen Bialic Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Doug Torres Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Francisco Ortiz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mirashyam Blakeslee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Daniel Wagner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
John Merchant Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000007
Dianne Dreyer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Ryan Smith Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Stephen Grivno Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Eric Knapp Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000011
Luca Borghese Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Rebecca Rivo Production Manager (Additional Photography) 305 5000013
James Sheridan Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000014
Mikki Ziska Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000015
Charlie Dibe Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000016
Kristina Lee Assistant Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 192 5000017
Guy Efrat Location Manager (Additional Photography) 193 5000018
Sarah Follett Location Assistant (Additional Photography) 120947 5000019
David Velasco Location Scout (Additional Photography) 311 5000020
Hagen Bogdanski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Glenn Kaplan Assistant Camera 1st Assistant A Camera 233 6000002
Julian Cruz Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant A Camera 233 6000003
Andy Hamilton Loader n/a 120956 6000004
Patrick Bracey Camera Assistant Camera PA 120867 6000005
Vincent Camuto Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000006
Ken Regan Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000007
Terry Stacey Director of Photography (Additional Photography) 120780 6000008
Oliver Cary Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000009
Craig Pressgrove Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000010
Joe Gawler Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Deluxe New York) 120920 6000011
Jack Lewars Video Assist/Playback Digital Intermediate Assist(Deluxe New York) 120899 6000012
Molle DeBartolo Film Lab Digital Restoration Artist(Deluxe New York) 120850 6000013
Anthony Raffaele Dailies Dailies Colorist(Deluxe New York) 120999 6000014
Lynzee Klingman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Hofacre Editor n/a 172 7000002
Tatiana Riegel Editor n/a 172 7000003
Josh Salzberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Jered Zalman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Tara Fidler Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Marcelo Zarvos Music n/a 120781 8000001
Alexandra Patsavas Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Marcelo Zarvos Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000003
Mark Baechle Music Orchestrator 120781 8000004
Sonny Kompanek Music Orchestrator 120781 8000005
Philip Rothman Music Orchestrator 120781 8000006
Richard King Music Music Recorder and Mixer 120781 8000007
Erich Stratmann Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
E Webb Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Jim Schultz Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Dominik Mack Music Music Preparation 120781 8000011
Antoine Silverman Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000012
William Schimmel Soloist Accordion Soloist 121021 8000013
Marcelo Zarvos Music Piano Soloist 120781 8000014
Jack Petruzzelli Music Guitar Soloist 120781 8000015
Julius Fucik Song ("Entrance Of The Gladiators") 120859 8000016
Laura Veirs Song ("Summer Is The Champion") 120859 8000017
Laura Veirs Song Performer ("Summer Is The Champion") 120788 8000018
Grant Hutchison Song ("Swim Until You Can't See Land") 120859 8000019
Scott Hutchison Song ("Swim Until You Can't See Land") 120859 8000020
David Kennedy Song ("Swim Until You Can't See Land") 120859 8000021
Andy Monaghan Song ("Swim Until You Can't See Land") 120859 8000022
Frightened Rabbit Song Performer ("Swim Until You Can't See Land") 120788 8000023
Homer Greencastle Song ("Cocktail Lullaby") 120859 8000024
Homer Greencastle Song Performer ("Cocktail Lullaby") 120788 8000025
Ben Braun Song ("Frozen") 120859 8000026
Ian Mackintosh Song ("Frozen") 120859 8000027
Ben Braun Song Performer ("Frozen") 120788 8000028
Ian Mackintosh Song Performer ("Frozen") 120788 8000029
Thom Yorke Song ("Exit Music (For a Film)") 120859 8000030
Jonathan Greenwood Song ("Exit Music (For a Film)") 120859 8000031
Edward O'Brien Song ("Exit Music (For a Film)") 120859 8000032
Colin Greenwood Song ("Exit Music (For a Film)") 120859 8000033
Philip Selway Song ("Exit Music (For a Film)") 120859 8000034
Mark Friedberg Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Alex DiGerlando Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Kim Jennings Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Nikki Black Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Frank-Joseph Frelier Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000005
William Logan Art Department Art Researcher 120843 9000006
Jessica Pellegrino Art Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120974 9000007
Anastasia White Art Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120974 9000008
Rebecca DeMarco Set Decorator n/a 165 9000009
Susan Perlman Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000010
Jonathan Huggins Leadman n/a 433 9000011
Theo Sena Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000012
Don Nace Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000013
Maggie Ryan Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000014
Ryan Terry Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Bill DePaolo Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Warren Jorgenson Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000017
Will Scheck Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000018
Gordon Gertsen Greensman Greens 201 9000019
Arlo Hoffman Greensman Greens Foreperson 201 9000020
Brick Mason Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000021
Carl Ferrara Dresser n/a 120967 9000022
Neil Driscoll Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Nick Ferrara Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Isaac Gabaeff Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Jennifer Buturla Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000026
Maki Takenouchi Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000027
Michael Thompson Greensman Greens 201 9000028
Carrie Stewart Set Decorator (Additional Photography) 165 9000029
Michael Leather Leadman (Additional Photography) 433 9000030
Steve Podrang Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000031
John Raffaele Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000032
Anthony Baldasare Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000033
Avy Kaufman Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Leeba Zakharov Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Scott Rose Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Grant Wilfley Extras Casting Extras Casting Director 120851 10000004
Allison Hall Extras Casting Assistant Extras Casting Associate 120970 10000005
Ed Borgerding Executive (Imagenation Abu Dhab) 120806 11000001
Stefan Brunner Executive (Imagenation Abu Dhab) 120806 11000002
Michael Schaefer Studio Executive (Summit Entertainment) 120875 11000999
Bill Bryan Coach Puppetting Coach 120914 12000001
Tim Monich Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Cassandra Barbour Research Script Research 458 12000003
Jim Black Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000004
Gabe Hilfer Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000005
Paul Katz Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000006
Angel DeAngelis Hair Dept Head Hair 120794 13000001
Jovan Vitagliano Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Scott Farley Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Luann Claps Makeup Artist Dept Head Makeup Artist 120801 13000004
Nicky Pattison Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Jorge Vargas Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Susan Lyall Costume Designer n/a 169 13000007
Amy Ritchings Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000008
Hartsell Taylor Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Trenee Clayton Key Costumer n/a 351 13000010
Michael Adkins Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Amy Andrews Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Jessica Cruz Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000013
James Sabat Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Michael Schmidt Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
JJ Sabat Sound Cable Puller 120816 14000003
Michael Kirchberger Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000004
Tod Maitland Sound Mixer (Additional Photography) 230 14000005
Tom Johnson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Lora Hirschberg Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Roy Waldspurger Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
John Nutt Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Robert Shoup Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Marshall Winn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Michael Silvers ADR Editor n/a 220 14000012
Matthew Harman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Sean England Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Christopher Barron Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000017
Corey Tyler Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000018
Travis McKay ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000019
Wade Barnett ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000020
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000021
Saemi Nakamura ADR Voice Casting Background Voice 2515 14000022
Andreana Weiner ADR Voice Casting Background Voice 2515 14000023
Catherine Cavadini ADR Voice Casting Background Voice 2515 14000024
Paige Pollack ADR Voice Casting Background Voice 2515 14000025
Barbara Iley ADR Voice Casting Background Voice 2515 14000026
Nancy Truman ADR Voice Casting Background Voice 2515 14000027
Ruth Zalduondo ADR Voice Casting Background Voice 2515 14000028
Noreen Reardon ADR Voice Casting Background Voice 2515 14000029
Aaron Fors ADR Voice Casting Background Voice 2515 14000030
Jeremy Maxwell ADR Voice Casting Background Voice 2515 14000031
Jeffrey Fischer ADR Voice Casting Background Voice 2515 14000032
Daniel Mora ADR Voice Casting Background Voice 2515 14000033
David Randolph ADR Voice Casting Background Voice 2515 14000034
Jason Broad ADR Voice Casting Background Voice 2515 14000035
Daamen Krall ADR Voice Casting Background Voice 2515 14000036
Amad Jackson ADR Voice Casting Background Voice 2515 14000037
Scott Lewis Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000038
Tony Sereno Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000039
Marco Alicia Sound Digital Transfer 120816 14000040
John Countryman Sound Digital Transfer 120816 14000041
Clinton Smith Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000042
Christopher Barron Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000043
Doug Ford Sound Engineering Services 120816 14000044
Howard Hammerman Sound Engineering Services 120816 14000045
Danny Caccavo Sound Editing Digital Editorial Services 120865 14000046
Noah Katz Sound Editing Digital Editorial Services 120865 14000047
Dmitri Makarov Sound Editing Digital Editorial Services 120865 14000048
Matt Blades Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Bernard Brongniart Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000002
John Krause Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Ian Pratt Grip n/a 365 15000004
Tim Ferrer Grip n/a 365 15000005
Taylor Drake Grip n/a 365 15000006
Todd MacNicholl Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000007
Kevin Califano Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000008
Steven Ramsey Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Michael Maurer Best Boy n/a 120885 15000010
George Harrington Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Scott Kincaid Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Jim Fitzpatrick Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Jim Galvin Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Charles Meere Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000015
Michael Mullen Rigging Gaffer Best Boy Rigging 120937 15000016
Richard Dolan Electric Shop Electric 121127 15000017
Jonathan Graham Grip Key Construction Grip 365 15000018
Patrick Cousins Generator Operator n/a 363 15000019
Alfred Padilla Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000020
Don Schreck Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000021
Casey Ford Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000022
Ryan Webb Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000023
Balint Pinczehelyi Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000024
Thomas Woods Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000025
Richard Dowgin Best Boy Grip Best Boy Construction Grip 265 15000026
Ken Shibata Gaffer (Additional Photography) 268 15000027
John Coots Best Boy Electric (Additional Photography) 259 15000028
Gary Martone Key Grip (Additional Photography) 263 15000029
Pedro Hernandez Best Boy (Additional Photography) 120885 15000030
Dan DeNitto Dolly Grip (Additional Photography) 264 15000031
Ethan Rosenduft Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000032
George Elias Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000033
James Saluzzi Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000034
Michael Leo Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000999
Anna Bosco Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Matt Monaco Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Jennifer Hallmark Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Penni Smith Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Matthew Branin Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000005
Trevanna Post Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Liz Modena Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Brenda Yoo Assistant Accountant (Additional Photography) 120950 16000008
Ainsley Bartholomew Accounting Clerk (Additional Photography) 121044 16000009
John Hamby Production Insurance Insurance Provider 120949 16000010
Lida Davidians Production Insurance Insurance Provider 120949 16000011
Giovanni Lopez Production Insurance Insurance Provider 120949 16000012
Todd Steiner Production Finance (Comerica Entertainment Group) 121166 16000013
Ron Dolecki Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Tony Gardner Puppets Design Puppet Designer 121103 19000001
Anney McKilligan Puppeteer Puppet Handler 682 19000002
Tim Huizing Puppets Construction Puppet Manufacturer 121093 19000003
George Aguilar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
John Cenatiempo Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Stephen Pope Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000006
Juan Robaina Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000007
Thomas Barnhill Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000008
Jack Santry Puppets Construction Puppet Manufacturer 121093 19000009
Lilo Tanvao Puppets Construction Puppet Manufacturer 121093 19000010
Brian Beltran Puppets Construction Puppet Manufacturer 121093 19000011
Aaron Romero Puppets Construction Puppet Manufacturer 121093 19000012
Susan Pitocchi Puppets Construction Woodchopper Toy Manufacturer 121093 19000013
Nicholas Miller Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Gordon Krause Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Derrick Alfrod Construction Foreman Shop Foreperson 277 21000003
Raymond Reddy Construction Coordinator (Additional Photography) 276 21000004
Melvin Noped Construction Coordinator Tool Room Manager 276 21000005
Eva Vedock Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
William Sepulveda Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Anthony Torre Chef n/a 121045 22000003
Jake Braver Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects On-Set Supervisor(Phosphene) 249 23000001
Sarah Frank Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000002
John Blair Visual Effects Supervisor (Phosphene) 249 23000003
Tim Rossiter Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Miguel Hernandez Graphic Artist Motion Graphic 120985 23000005
Katrina Whalen Graphic Artist Motion Graphic 120985 23000006
Vivian Connolly Visual Effects Producer (Phosphene) 243 23000007
Chris Connolly Visual Effects Producer (Phosphene) 243 23000008
Christian Lowe 3-D Artist (Phosphene) 120965 23000009
Vance Miller 3-D Artist (Phosphene) 120965 23000010
Nathan Meier 3-D Artist (Phosphene) 120965 23000011
Scott Winston Compositor (Phosphene) 120626 23000012
Connie Conrad Compositor (Phosphene) 120626 23000013
Aaron Raff Compositor (Phosphene) 120626 23000014
Thomas Panayiotov Compositor (Phosphene) 120626 23000015
Djuna Wahlrab Compositor (Phosphene) 120626 23000016
Brian Haimes Compositor (Phosphene) 120626 23000017
Segei Martirrosov Compositor (Phosphene) 120626 23000018
Thomas Lynch Compositor (Phosphene) 120626 23000019
Darrell Smith Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Supervising Producer(Deluxe New York) 243 23000020
Jonathan Sanden Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Deluxe New York) 614 23000021
Dan Perri Main Title Design Main & End Title Designer 120925 23000022
Kris Moran Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Ryan Webb Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000002
Joel Weaver Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
Justin Bischoff Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000001
Joshua Friedman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000002
K McMahon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000003
Vincent Giarratano Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Patrick O'Connor Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
David Hsu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Christina Cortez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Matthew Fleischman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
David Bisson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000009
Matt Thomas Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000010
Jeffrey Cossaboom Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000011
Pamela Rook Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000012
Jackie Dickson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000013
Caitlin Doukas Production Assistant Wardrobe PA 275 25000014
Vanessa Frost Production Assistant Shop PA 275 25000015
Jess Magee Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000016
James McGuinness Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000017
Ayo Ogundele Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000018
James Buckman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Peter Connors Transportation Coordinator Transportation Co-Coordinator 271 25000020
Emma Baksi Assistant (to Ms. Foster) 120820 25000021
Emmeline Yang Assistant (to Mr. Golin) 120820 25000022
Luke Rivett Assistant (to Mr. Redmon) 120820 25000023
Morgan Newell Assistant (to Ms. Ruark) 120820 25000024
Dan Seligmann Assistant (to Mr. Green) 120820 25000025
Nick Guerra Assistant (to Mr. Gibson) 120820 25000026
Kareem Farooq Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000027
Robert Goldman Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000028
Ethan Weinstock Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000029
Josh Oreck Production EPK Producer 120824 25000030
Larry Alayon Driver n/a 273 25000031
Thomas Beauter Driver n/a 273 25000032
Dennis Curry Driver n/a 273 25000033
John Edler Driver n/a 273 25000034
Joe Farina Driver n/a 273 25000035
Louis Guevara Driver n/a 273 25000036
Gregory Jacobs Driver n/a 273 25000037
Frank Metts Driver n/a 273 25000038
Thomas Moresco Driver n/a 273 25000039
Carl Russell Driver n/a 273 25000040
Jim Sweeney Driver n/a 273 25000041
Bobby Barker Driver n/a 273 25000042
Dave Buckman Driver n/a 273 25000043
Edwin Diaz Driver n/a 273 25000044
Ed Fanning Driver n/a 273 25000045
John Giordano Driver n/a 273 25000046
Steve Guglielmetti Driver n/a 273 25000047
Edward Kmiotek Driver n/a 273 25000048
Greg Miller Driver n/a 273 25000049
Joe Paprota Driver n/a 273 25000050
Mike Scalice Driver n/a 273 25000051
Gilbert Williams Driver n/a 273 25000052
Wendy Cohen Product Placement n/a 121058 25000053
Charlie Birns Office Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 120909 25000054
Gus Gustafson Office Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 120909 25000055
Rachelle McKnight Production Assistant Construction PA(Additional Photography) 275 25000056
Dennis Salomone Transportation Captain (Additional Photography) 272 25000057
Missy Sims Studio Teacher (On Location Education) 121023 26000001
Christine Bergen Rights & Clearances Music Clearance and Legal Services Provider 120879 26000002
Lauren Shotwell Rights & Clearances Music Clearance and Legal Services Provider 120879 26000003
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearance Provider(Cleared By Ashley) 120879 26000004
Larry Kaplan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Walter Black is suffering from depression. Walter soon hits bottom, gets drunk and, upon waking up, is introduced to "the Beaver" - a puppet Walter had found in the trash and put on his hand during his drinking binge - who suddenly speaks to him, in a British accent. With the help of the Beaver (a facet of Walter's personality), Walter gets a new lease on life and returns home with dramatic results.