The Tenth Circle

The Tenth Circle
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords novel
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kelly Preston Actor 1 1
Peter Markle Director 2 1
Ron Eldard Actor 1 2
Michael Mahoney Producer 3 2
Michael Riley Actor 1 3
Maria Nation Teleplay By 120546 3
Jodi Picoult Book Author 120468 3
Joel Ransom Cinematographer 402 4
James Johnston Actor 1 4
Velton Bunch Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Haley Beauchamp Actor 1 5
Patrick McMahon Editor 172 6
Geordie Brown Actor 1 6
Eric Fraser Production Designer 164 7
Stephen Furst Executive Producer 174 11
Scott Goldman Executive Producer 174 11
Michael Jaffe Executive Producer 174 11
Howard Braunstein Executive Producer 174 11
Bruce H Newberg Casting 179 29
Britt Robertson Actor Trixie Stone 1 1000003
Jamie Johnston Actor Jason Underhill 1 1000004
Michael Riley Actor Mike 1 1000005
Gil Anderson Actor Shakina 1 1000008
Gary Levert Actor Mr. Underhill 1 1000009
Deborah Post Actor Mrs. Underhill 1 1000010
Jon Cor Actor Seth 1 1000011
Leah Fassett Actor Jessica 1 1000012
Mauralea Austin Actor Marita 1 1000013
Geoff McBride Actor Teacher 1 1000014
Renee Abbott Actor Nurse 1 1000015
Dawn Cyr Actor Doctor 1 1000016
Josh MacDonald Actor Walter 1 1000017
Matt Burt Actor Graduate Student #1 1 1000018
Shi Kim Actor Graduate Student #2 1 1000019
Emily Bartlett Actor Graduate Student #3 1 1000020
Molly Dunsworth Actor Passing Girl #1 1 1000021
Gharrett Paon Actor Wise Ass Kid 1 1000022
Ruby Carr Actor Slut 1 1000023
Bradley Bailey Actor Athlete 1 1000024
John MacLaren Actor Vince 1 1000025
Cameron Ross Actor Young Daniel 1 1000026
Kristine Slawter Actor Passing Girl #2 1 1000027
Maria Nation Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Jodi Picoult Source Material (From novel: "The Tenth Circle") 120786 4000002
Valerie Halman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Johnson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Bruce Zwicker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Abby Palanker Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Jason Van Houten Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Joanne Hagen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Robert Chapman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Victor Boutros Production Coordinator (LA Office) 162 5000008
John Shurko Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Micah Martin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Joel Ransom Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Forbes MacDonald Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Kelsey Smith Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Eddy McInnis Assistant Camera Assistant 'A' Camera 233 6000004
Gareth Roberts Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000005
Christopher Reardon Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000006
Eric Johannessen Colorist n/a 120920 6000007
Marc Pollon Editor n/a 172 7000002
Velton Bunch Music n/a 120781 8000001
W Knight Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Greg Townley Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000003
Brian Enman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ann Bromley Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Kris Rogers Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000004
Kevin Lewis Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
Robert Grani Leadman n/a 433 9000006
Jason Knight Casting (Canadian) 179 10000001
John Buchan Casting (Canadian) 179 10000003
Sheila Lane Casting (Filmworks) 179 10000004
Noemi Westergard Casting Background Casting 179 10000005
Josh Thorne Casting Background Casting 179 10000006
Rachael Grant Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Martha Curry Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Gloria Digdon Hair Hair Second 120794 13000003
Joanne Stamp Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Ingrid Ross Makeup Makeup Second 353 13000005
Betty Belmore Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Jim Worthen Wardrobe Set Wardrobe 120823 13000007
Alan Decker ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000001
Frank Kavanagh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Harry Snodgrass Sound Design n/a 120905 14000003
Jim Rillie Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000004
Mark Linden Sound Mixer Lead Mixer 230 14000005
Tara Paul Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Mark Linden Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000007
Harry Snodgrass Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000008
Stephen Arnold Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Gary Mitchell Generator Operator n/a 363 15000002
Ken LeBlanc Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Eric Emery Dolly Grip Daily Grip 264 15000004
Marc Bourgeois Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000005
Jess MacGillivary Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000006
Colleen McMaster Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Randy Boliver Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Elana Zatzman Stunts (Laura) 240 19000002
Peter Simas Stunts (Daniel) 240 19000003
Wendylee Hubley Stunts (Trixie) 240 19000004
Ryan Whynot Stunts (Jason) 240 19000005
Randy Boliver Stunts (Mike) 240 19000006
Hal Barrett Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Stephan Bernier Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Lisa Barry Craft Service (Action Catering) 120903 22000001
Brian Sears Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Gary Brown Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Christopher Jones Titles Title Graphics 120825 23000002
Kelly McDonald Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jason Shurko Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Marianne Seeley Props Buyer Set Buyer 120926 24000003
Neil Shaw Assistant (to Mr. Markle) 120820 25000001
Lynn Delaney Assistant Executive Producer's Assistant 120820 25000002
Debi Jonatanson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Calvin Peterson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Melvin Geddes Driver n/a 273 25000005
Kristin Arason Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000006
Synopsis
N/A
N/A