Afro Samurai: Resurrection

Afro Samurai: Resurrection
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Action, Animated
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
S Bullock Actor Voice of Professor Dharman/Kidnapper 1 1000001
Greg Eagles Actor Voice of Afro's Father 1 1000002
Grey Delisle Actor Voice of Tomoe/Ogin 1 1000003
Kevin Richardson Actor Voice of Blacksmith/Takimoto 1 1000004
Steven Blum Actor Voice of Man A/Assassins 1 1000005
Dave Wittenberg Actor Voice of Adolescent/Fencing Brother 1 1000006
Liam O'Brien Actor Voice of Shichigoro 1 1000007
Zachary Gordon Actor Voice of Kotaro 1 1000008
Phil LaMarr Actor Voice of Young Afro 1 1000009
Yuri Lowenthal Actor Voice of Jinno/Kuma 1 1000010
RZA Actor Voice of DJ 1 1000011
Ariel Winter Actor Voice of Young Sio 1 1000012
Samuel L. Jackson Voice Afro / Ninja-Ninja 475 1000013
Lucy Liu Voice Sio 475 1000014
Mark Hamill Voice Bin/Oden Shop Master 475 1000015
Fuminori Kizaki Director n/a 2 2000001
Samuel L. Jackson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Leo Chu Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Eric Garcia Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Shinichiro Ishikawa Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Arthur Smith Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Hiroshi Kumada Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Chris Carlisle Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Eric Calderon Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Yasuyuki Mutou Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Leo Chu Screenplay (English Version) 120778 4000002
Joshua Fialkov Screenplay (English Version) 120778 4000003
Eric Garcia Screenplay (English Version) 120778 4000004
Eric Calderon Screenplay (English Version) 120778 4000005
Takashi Okazaki Creator n/a 120808 4000006
Takashi Okazaki Story By n/a 120779 4000007
Fuminori Kizaki Story By n/a 120779 4000008
Takashi Okazaki Source Material (from comic book: "Afro Samurai") 120786 4000009
Motoko Fujikuro Production Manager Digital Production Manager 305 5000001
Yu Tanaka Production Manager (Animation) 305 5000002
Syo Otani Production Manager (Animation) 305 5000003
Miho Okamoto Production Manager (Animation) 305 5000004
Yuji Miyajima Production Manager (Animation) 305 5000005
Yoshino Saito Production Manager (Animation) 305 5000006
Maremi Hirota Production Manager (Animation) 305 5000007
Takahiro Harada Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Jamie Simone Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Denny Densmore Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Yu Tanaka Production Coordinator Prodution Designs Coordinator 162 5000011
Takae Lijima Color Correction Color Setting / Color Checker 120930 6000001
Sayuri Okada Color Correction Color Checker 120930 6000002
Takae Iijima Color Color Design 121024 6000003
Kiyoshi Hirose Editor n/a 172 7000001
Terry Marlin Editor Video Editor 172 7000002
Akari Saito Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
RZA Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tamika Layton Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
Michael Baiardi Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Shigemi Ikeda Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Fuminori Kizaki Storyboard Artist Storyboard 199 9000002
Kimiko Kitazawa Painter n/a 200 9000004
Sayuri Okada Painter n/a 200 9000005
Takae Lijima Painter n/a 200 9000006
Takashi Okazaki Illustrator n/a 600 9000007
Makoto Kobayashi Art Department Art Setting 120843 9000008
Shigemi Ikeda Art Department Art Setting 120843 9000009
Shuichi Okubu Art Department Art Setting 120843 9000010
Yukiko Maruyama Art Department Art Board 120843 9000011
Jamie Simone Casting n/a 179 10000001
Leo Chu Executive in Charge of Production (for Spike TV) 118217 11000001
Arthur Smith Executive in Charge of Production (for Studio Gonzo) 118217 11000002
Yuji Hori Executive in Charge of Production (for Studio Gonzo) 118217 11000003
Yumiko Nishi Translator International Coordinator & Translator 741 12000001
Akiko Nishimura Translator International Coordinator & Translator 741 12000002
Emiko Matsumura Translator International Coordinator & Translator 741 12000003
Jamie Simone ADR Voice Casting Voice Direction 2515 14000001
Eric Lewis Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000002
David Barr Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000003
Mark Ettel Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Shigeru Fujibayashi Sound (AOI Studio Co Ltd) 120816 14000005
Shizuo Kurahashi Sound Design (Sound Box) 120905 14000006
Naoto Yamaha Sound Design (Sound Box) 120905 14000007
Sachiko Nishi Sound Design (Sound Box) 120905 14000008
Yuji Hori Visual Effects Producer Animation Producer 243 23000001
Kenichi Hayashi Visual Effects Producer Animation Producer 243 23000002
Hiroo Yoshioka Visual Effects VFX Director(Trilogy Future Studio Inc) 419 23000003
Mami Goto Visual Effects (Trilogy Future Studio Inc) 419 23000004
Haruka Goto Visual Effects (Trilogy Future Studio Inc) 419 23000005
Maruna Hada Visual Effects (Trilogy Future Studio Inc) 419 23000006
Haruhide Ishiguro Visual Effects (Trilogy Future Studio Inc) 419 23000007
Ayumi Ushijima Visual Effects (Trilogy Future Studio Inc) 419 23000008
Megumi Enomoto Visual Effects (Trilogy Future Studio Inc) 419 23000009
Tsunetaka Ema Visual Effects (Trilogy Future Studio Inc) 419 23000010
Ayumi Okano Visual Effects (Trilogy Future Studio Inc) 419 23000011
Takeo Ogiwara Visual Effects (Trilogy Future Studio Inc) 419 23000012
Shinya Kato Visual Effects (Trilogy Future Studio Inc) 419 23000013
Tadashi Kitaoka Visual Effects (Trilogy Future Studio Inc) 419 23000014
Naoki Kitamura Visual Effects (Trilogy Future Studio Inc) 419 23000015
Koji Hayashi Visual Effects (Trilogy Future Studio Inc) 419 23000016
Kojiro Hayashi Visual Effects (Trilogy Future Studio Inc) 419 23000017
Shin Furukawa Visual Effects Visual Artwork Manager 419 23000018
Shigenobu Kaihoko Special Effects n/a 168 23000019
Fuminori Kizaki Animation Director n/a 740 23000020
Masashi Ichifuru Titles Title Logo Design(TGB Design) 120825 23000021
Jun Hirota Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000022
Ken Otsuka Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Design 121086 23000023
Hwang Soon-ha Inbetweener (Gonzo) 120924 23000025
Sakae Shibuya Inbetweener (Gonzo) 120924 23000026
Miho Kato Inbetweener (Gonzo) 120924 23000027
Aimin Ka Inbetweener (Gonzo) 120924 23000028
Yuka Kinusi Inbetweener (Gonzo) 120924 23000029
Ai Mochida Inbetweener (Gonzo) 120924 23000030
Hiroko Saigan Inbetweener (Gonzo) 120924 23000031
Mayu Fujimoto Inbetweener (Gonzo) 120924 23000032
Jung Min Inbetweener (Gonzo) 120924 23000033
Kiyohara Kazuki Inbetweener (Gonzo) 120924 23000034
Murao Etsuro Inbetweener (Gonzo) 120924 23000035
Sakagami Masayuki Inbetweener (Gonzo) 120924 23000036
Kumiko Ohta Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000037
Tomoko Miyata Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000038
Hisako Yaji Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000039
Hiroya Iijima Character Design n/a 485 23000040
Norikazu Kambayashi CGI Artist 3D CGI Producer(Trilogy Future Studio Inc) 120986 23000041
Mitsuharu Okita CGI Artist 3D CGI Designer(Trilogy Future Studio Inc) 120986 23000042
Taro Hayashi CGI Artist 3D CGI Designer(Trilogy Future Studio Inc) 120986 23000043
Makiko Kosukegawa CGI Artist 3D CGI Designer(Trilogy Future Studio Inc) 120986 23000044
Atelier Musa Background Artist Background Art 490 23000045
Masaki Kato Background Artist Background Art 490 23000046
Yoshimi Mineta Background Artist Background Art 490 23000047
Shizuko Kojima Background Artist Background Art 490 23000048
Shin Yamazaki Background Artist Background Art 490 23000049
Minori Omori Background Artist Background Art 490 23000050
Takuya Ebisawa Background Artist Background Art 490 23000051
Masami Ota Background Artist Background Art 490 23000052
Chiharu Kono Background Artist Background Art 490 23000053
Mai Hamako Background Artist Background Art 490 23000054
Yuko Doi Background Artist Background Art 490 23000055
Shouhei Kato Background Artist Background Art 490 23000056
Teruko Takekoshi Background Artist Background Art 490 23000057
Masataka Nakajima Background Artist Background Art 490 23000058
Kayoko Tomono Background Artist Background Art 490 23000059
Ooshiro Nakki Background Artist Background Art 490 23000060
Kaoru Inoue Background Artist Background Art 490 23000061
Hachidai Takayama Background Artist Background Art 490 23000062
Hiroya Iijima Animator Chief Supervising Animator 483 23000063
Itsuko Takeda Animator n/a 483 23000065
Koichi Hashimoto Animator n/a 483 23000066
Akihiro Yamamoto Animator Assistant Supervising Animator 483 23000067
Takako Shimizu Animator Assistant Supervising Animator 483 23000068
Tadashi Abiru Animator n/a 483 23000069
Satoru Lida Animator n/a 483 23000070
Hiroyuki Okuno Animator n/a 483 23000071
Fuminori Kizaki Animator n/a 483 23000072
Noriko Takahashi Animator n/a 483 23000074
Tomoko Tanaka Animator n/a 483 23000075
Manabu Tanzawa Animator n/a 483 23000076
Atsushi Hasebe Animator n/a 483 23000077
Saburou Honda Animator n/a 483 23000078
Yu Maruyama Animator n/a 483 23000079
Kazuhiro Miwa Animator n/a 483 23000080
Hiroyuki Morita Animator n/a 483 23000081
Nobuteru Yuuki Animator n/a 483 23000082
Takahiro Takamizawa Animator n/a 483 23000083
Akio Hirakawa Animator n/a 483 23000084
Tomohiro Hirata Animator n/a 483 23000086
Hiroyuki Kanbe Animator n/a 483 23000087
Tetsuo Hirakawa Animator n/a 483 23000088
Hisashi Samejima Animator n/a 483 23000089
Kyoko Kotani Animator n/a 483 23000090
Takaaki Wada Animator n/a 483 23000091
Naoaki Kitajou Animator n/a 483 23000092
Michio Sato Animator n/a 483 23000093
Tomohiro Kawahara Animator n/a 483 23000094
Shinjiro Mogi Animator n/a 483 23000095
Shingo Ishikawa Animator n/a 483 23000096
Yuko Yoshida Animator n/a 483 23000097
Toshimitsu Ohashi Animator n/a 483 23000098
Kouichi Hashimoto Animator n/a 483 23000099
Mayumi Fukushi Animator n/a 483 23000100
Hideki Kakita Animator n/a 483 23000101
Yasuko Higuchi Animator n/a 483 23000102
Kei Anjiki Animator n/a 483 23000103
Tomoko Nitta Animator n/a 483 23000104
Yoshio Mizumura Animator n/a 483 23000105
Kunihiro Abe Animator n/a 483 23000106
Kenichi Shimizu Animator n/a 483 23000107
Souichirou Matsuda Animator n/a 483 23000108
Yuji Hosogoe Animator n/a 483 23000109
Shuichi Kaneko Animator n/a 483 23000110
Satoshi Shigeta Animator n/a 483 23000111
Misao Abe Animator n/a 483 23000112
Osamu Ookubo Animator n/a 483 23000113
Yoshitaka Yasuda Animator n/a 483 23000114
Jun-ichi Hayama Animator n/a 483 23000115
Fumitoshi Oizaki Animator n/a 483 23000116
Yoshitaka Kouno Animator n/a 483 23000117
Ushio Tazawa Animator n/a 483 23000118
Masayuki Sato Animator n/a 483 23000119
Keizo Ichikawa Animator n/a 483 23000120
Keisuke Masunaga Animator n/a 483 23000121
Keiji Gotoh Animator n/a 483 23000122
Hisashi Mori Animator n/a 483 23000123
Mika Yamamoto Animator n/a 483 23000124
Takashi Kumazen Animator n/a 483 23000125
Manabu Fukazawa Animator (Studio Hercules) 483 23000126
Michinori Chiba Animator (Studio Hercules) 483 23000127
Shinichi Nozaki Animator Secondary Key Animator 483 23000128
Takechi Toshimitsu Animator Secondary Key Animator 483 23000129
Akiko Sato Animator Secondary Key Animator 483 23000130
Ayumi Kanawa Animator Secondary Key Animator 483 23000131
Hiromi Kasuda Animator Secondary Key Animator 483 23000132
Hidenori Inami Animator Secondary Key Animator 483 23000133
Kyouhei Tezuka Animator Secondary Key Animator 483 23000134
Yukiko Miyano Animator Secondary Key Animator 483 23000135
Taeko Ijiri Animator Secondary Key Animator 483 23000136
Won Chang Hee Animator Secondary Key Animator 483 23000137
Hiroko Saigan Animator Secondary Key Animator(Gonzo) 483 23000138
Mayu Fujimoto Animator Secondary Key Animator(Gonzo) 483 23000139
Nozomi Goto Animator Secondary Key Animator(Gainax) 483 23000140
Park Hoo Animator Secondary Key Animator(Studio Comet) 483 23000141
Lee Ju Young Animator Secondary Key Animator(Studio Comet) 483 23000142
Saitou Yashushi Animator Secondary Key Animator(Ad Cosmo) 483 23000143
Shiraisi Yuta Animator Secondary Key Animator(Ad Cosmo) 483 23000144
Kumada Tomomi Animator Secondary Key Animator(Ad Cosmo) 483 23000145
Sakuramoto Aika Animator Secondary Key Animator(Wai-Wai Company) 483 23000146
Sato Eri Animator Secondary Key Animator(Wai-Wai Company) 483 23000147
Tabe Satomi Animator Secondary Key Animator(Wai-Wai Company) 483 23000148
Shinbo Asuka Animator Secondary Key Animator(Bee Train) 483 23000149
Tsutsumiya Noriko Animator Secondary Key Animator(Bee Train) 483 23000150
Park Jin Animator Secondary Key Animator(Hebaraki) 483 23000151
Kumiko Ohta Animator In-Between Animation Checker 483 23000152
Hwang Soon-ha Animator In-Between Animation Checker 483 23000153
Yosuke Nanjyo 2-D Artist 2D CG Graphics 120987 23000154
Satoshi Ishino Props Prop Design 120817 24000001
Laura Lopez Coordinator Talent Coordinator 528 25000001
Jeff Bennett Agent Voice of Brother 3 118233 27000001
Hitoshi Sugiura Publicity Public Relations 120789 29000001
Synopsis
When his father's body is stolen from its grave, Afro is forced to pick up his sword and wreak bloody vengeance against an army of deadly foes lead by a sadistic mastermind.
N/A
N/A