The Last Templar

The Last Templar
Type TV MiniSeries
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 4hr
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Don Jordan Actor Mayor 1 1000001
Craig Thomas Actor Police Captain 1 1000002
Russell Yuen Actor FBI Agent 1 1000003
Joseph Antaki Actor Captain Rassoulis 1 1000004
Stephane Gagnon Actor Handsome Man 1 1000005
Mira Sorvino Actor Tess Chaykin 1 1000006
Kevin Woodhouse Actor Bully Cop 1 1000007
Mohamed Ould Soussi Actor Old Turkish Man 1 1000008
Danny Blanco-Hall Actor n/a 1 1000009
Mark-Anthony Krupa Actor Branco Petrovic 1 1000010
Christian Paul Actor Nick Apard 1 1000011
Rebecca Windheim Actor Kim Chaykin 1 1000012
Omar Sharif Actor Konstantin 1 1000013
Anthony Lemke Actor Clive Edmonston 1 1000014
Andrew Farmer Actor Cop 1 1000015
Jowanna Levesque Actor Mayor's Wife 1 1000016
Edward Yankie Actor Mitch Adeson 1 1000017
Stephane Demers Actor Knights Templar Martin 1 1000018
Vlasta Vrana Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000019
Jason Cavalier Actor Crackhead 1 1000020
Mark Lambert Actor New York Cop 1 1000021
Christopher Backus Actor Jay CIA Agent 1 1000022
Victor Garber Actor Monsignor De Angelis 1 1000023
Larry Day Actor Gus Waldon 1 1000024
Peter Dillon Actor New York Cop 1 1000025
Mario Davignon Actor William 1 1000026
Kenneth Welsh Actor Bill Vance 1 1000027
Christian Grenier Actor Knights Templar Hugh 1 1000028
Adam Bramble Actor Archbishop of New York 1 1000029
Claudia Ferri Actor FBI Agent Louisa Acevedo 1 1000030
Paul-Antoine Taillefer Actor n/a 1 1000031
Scott Foley Actor Sean Daly 1 1000032
Paolo Barzman Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Prupas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Robert Halmi Sr. Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Robert Halmi Jr. Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Sandrine Gros D'Aillon Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000004
Irene Litinsky Producer n/a 3 3000005
Suzette Couture Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Raymond Khoury Teleplay n/a 120783 4000002
Raymond Khoury Source Material (From book: "The Last Templar") 120786 4000003
Sandrine Gros D'Aillon Production Manager (Crew) 305 5000001
Ahmed Hatimi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
pedro b. gandol Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Dandy Thibaudeau Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Elissa Lewis Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Kim de Pietro Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Mohamed Benhmamane Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
France Lachapelle Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Khadija Alami Project Manager Production Services Manager 120994 5000009
Evan Tussman Project Director Post Production Director of Post Production 121048 5000010
Sandra Borromeo Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Bouchra Bentayeb Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Genevieve Cote Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Thomas Burstyn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alfonso Majorana Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Denis-Noel Mostert Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Francois Archambault Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Jocelyn Simard Camera 1st Assistant B Camera 120798 6000005
Eric Aubin Camera 2nd Assistant A Camera 120798 6000006
Patrick Beaulac Camera 1st Assistant B Camera 120798 6000007
Martin Lebel Camera 1st Assistant A Camera 120798 6000008
Roch Boucher Camera 2nd Assistant B Camera 120798 6000009
Jan Thus Photography Set-Photographer 120835 6000010
Julie Garceau High Definition Systems Engineer HD Tech 121129 6000011
Brigitte Daigneault Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Karine Simard Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000013
Arthur Tarnowski Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gordon Hashimoto Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Luc Prefontaine Music Music Mixer 120781 8000001
Normand Corbeil Music n/a 120781 8000002
Craig Pettigrew Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Zoe Sakellaropoulo Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kenneth Gagne Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ginette Robitaille Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Louise Tremblay Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Pierre Perreault Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Abdallah Baadil Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Guy Pigeon Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Lucie Tremblay Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Alex Touikan Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Raymond Larose Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Manon Lemay Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000011
Chloe Fortin Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000012
Real Capuano Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Cecile Braemer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Julie Breton Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000001
Lorri Faughnan Executive VP Business Affairs(Muse) 120806 11000001
Betty Palik Executive Director of Communications 120806 11000002
Sandy Jesion Executive CFO(Muse) 120806 11000003
Rachel Nelson Executive in Charge of Production (For Canwest Broadcasting) 118217 11000004
Mario Davignon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Rejean Forget Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000002
Martin LaPointe Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000003
Emilie Gauthier Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Colleen Quinton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Veronique Marchessault Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Fabienne April Wardrobe Dresser n/a 121054 13000007
Eric Ladouceur Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000001
Benoit Coallier Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Steve Gurman Sound Sound Consultant 120816 14000003
Scott Donald Sound Dialogue/ ADR Supervisor 120816 14000004
Alexis Duceppe Sound Boom Man 120816 14000005
Jan Kotzman Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000006
Pierre Blain Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
David Gertsman Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000008
Bertrand Dupuis Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Eames Gagnon Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Martin Beaudry Best Boy n/a 120885 15000003
Pascal Courchesne Best Boy n/a 120885 15000004
Suzanne Girard Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Evelyne Forget Business Affairs Manager Business Affairs(Muse) 120792 18000001
Marc Desourdy Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Helen Stranzl Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000002
Jere Gillis Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000003
Cedric Proust Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Florian Robin Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Francois Gauthier Wrangler Horse Wrangler 121018 20000001
Joel Proust Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Mario Rachiele Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Louis Graig Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Mario Dumont Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Annie Regol Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Louis Gascon Property Master On-Set Props Master 120805 24000002
Alexandra Pathak Assistant Publicity Assistant 120820 25000001
Kathy Loreto Assistant (Producer's) 120820 25000002
Loic Bernard Assistant (Producer's) 120820 25000003
Spiro Tsovras Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Real Hamel Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000005
Nutan Khanna Coordinator Clearance Coordinator 528 25000006
Vincent Marion Other Armorer 120795 26000001
Serge Lavigueur Other Weapons 120795 26000002
Christian Labrie Other Weapons Coordinator 120795 26000003
Didier Communaux Manager Unit Manager 120827 28000001
Simon Paquin Manager Unit Manager 120827 28000002
Puelo Deir Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Lucie Robataille Casting n/a 179 10000002
Lynn Kressel Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lucie Robitaille Casting (Lynn Kressel) 179 10000001
Synopsis
New York's Metropolitan Museum of Art unveils an exhibit which posesses an artifact that is believed to unlock a centuries old secret, holding the power to bring down Christianity. Four men dressed as knights on horseback invade the museum and steal the artifact. An FBI investigator and an archaeologist are drawn into the dark, hidden history of the crusading Knights, and become involved in a deadly game of cat and mouse.