My Zinc Bed

My Zinc Bed
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Uma Thurman Actor n/a 1 1000001
Jonathan Pryce Actor n/a 1 1000002
Paddy Considine Actor n/a 1 1000003
Sara Powell Actor n/a 1 1000004
Veronica Quilligan Actor n/a 1 1000005
Anthony Page Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Fox Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
David Thompson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jenne Casarotto Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Frank Doelger Producer n/a 3 3000004
Tracey Scoffield Producer n/a 3 3000005
Lee Morris Producer n/a 3 3000006
Fleur Fontaine Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
David Hare Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Hare Source Material (From play: "My Zinc Bed," by David Hare.) 120786 4000002
Bobby Prince Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Jonathan Stern Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Monique Mussell Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Vickie Allen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Laura Windebank Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Finn McGrath Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Phil Brown Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Camilla Stephenson Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Joel Holmes Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Jayne Spooner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Beiman Kalantas Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Annie Barclay Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Brian Tufano Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Scott Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jem Morton Camera Camera Grip 120798 6000003
Alexander Crowe Camera Camera Grip 120798 6000004
Mike Hoban Photography Stills Photography 120835 6000005
James Foster Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000006
Jennie Paddon Focus Puller n/a 332 6000007
Paul Ensby Colorist n/a 120920 6000008
James Perry Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000009
Peter Boyle Editor n/a 172 7000001
John Scott Editor n/a 172 7000002
Lisa-Anne Morris Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Alex Anstey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Simon Boswell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Geoff Foster Music Music Recording and Mixing 120781 8000002
Terry Davies Music Music Recorder and Conductor 120781 8000003
Mark Cumberland Music Music Preparation 120781 8000004
Graham Sutton Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Isobel Griffiths Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000006
Thomas Bowes Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000007
Luciana Arrighi Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Joanne Woollard Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tony Woollard Art Director n/a 183 9000003
John Hill Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Catherine Byrne Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000005
Audrios Urbonaticius Painter Digital Matte Painter 200 9000006
Alex Smith Art Department n/a 120843 9000007
Nina Gold Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Julie Goldstein Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Production (HBO) 118217 11000001
Maria Zuckerman Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Production (HBO) 118217 11000002
David Thompson Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Production (BBC) 118217 11000003
Ray Espinola Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Tim Monich Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Jane Robinson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ann Maskrey Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Sallyann Dicksee Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Amy Brown Costumer Costume Assistant 120880 13000004
Joseph La Corte Hair Stylist Stylist(for Ms. Thurman) 120799 13000005
Anna Bingemann Hair Stylist Stylist(for Ms. Thurman) 120799 13000006
Carol Hemming Hair Stylist (to Ms. Thurman) 120799 13000007
Rebecca Lafford Makeup Artist (for Ms. Thurman) 120801 13000008
Christine Walmesley-Cotham Makeup Designer Make-Up & Hair Designer 447 13000009
Paul Conway ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Vicky Brazier ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Plum Stubbings Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Andrea King Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Ruth Sullivan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Chips Paul Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000006
Adrian Rhodes Rerecording Mixer Rerecording Sound Mixer 120856 14000007
James Harbour Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000008
Chris Barrett Sound Engineer Engineer 120916 14000009
Adam Miller Sound Engineer Engineer 120916 14000010
Alistair Crocker Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000011
Tim Lewiston Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000012
Gary Nolan Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Neil Munro Electrician n/a 450 15000002
Martin Welland Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Ben Wilson Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Iwan Williams Best Boy n/a 120885 15000005
Penelope Robinson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jonathan Cameron Legal Counsel Legal Advisor 120913 18000001
Gareth Milne Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Steve Griffin Stunts Stunt Artist 240 19000002
Colin Skeaping Stunts Stunt Artist 240 19000003
Harry Metcalfe Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Phil Attfield Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Simon Frame Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Richard Graham Visual Effects Visual Effects Line Producer 419 23000003
Peter Cubbins Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000004
David Yiyian Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinators 419 23000005
Philip Ashton Visual Effects VFX Editorial 419 23000006
Alex Creasey Visual Effects VFX Editorial 419 23000007
Matt Curtis Main Title Design Title Designer 120925 23000008
Kris Anderson Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000009
Joe Pavlo Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000010
Stephen Gray Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000011
Stephanie Kelly Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000012
Rick Leach Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000013
Ben Turner Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000014
David Cheesman Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Bruce Cheesman Props Standby Props 120817 24000002
Kevin Herbert Props Standby Props 120817 24000003
Keith Pitt Props Dressing Props 120817 24000004
Colin Mutch Props Dressing Props 120817 24000005
Harriet Orman Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000006
Paul Higgins Assistant n/a 120820 25000001
Samara Koffler Assistant n/a 120820 25000002
Sam Leek Assistant n/a 120820 25000003
Daye Hill Assistant n/a 120820 25000004
Dales Bullieo Assistant n/a 120820 25000005
Lily Russo Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000006
Kevin Baguley Other Systems Support 120795 26000001
Synopsis
Based on the stage play by David Hare, which explores addiction, love and loss. It focuses around a young and idealistic alcoholic, who has an affair with his wealthy boss' wife.
N/A
N/A