Merry Christmas, Drake & Josh

Merry Christmas, Drake & Josh
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Comedy, Holiday
Keywords teen
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Drake Bell Actor Drake Parker 1 1000001
Josh Peck Actor Josh Nichols 1 1000002
Miranda Cosgrove Actor Megan 1 1000003
Henry Winkler Actor Judge Newman 1 1000004
Kimbo Slice Actor Bludge 1 1000005
Jerry Trainor Actor Crazy Steve 1 1000006
Bailee Madison Actor Mary Alice 1 1000007
Nancy Sullivan Actor Audrey Parker 1 1000008
Jonathan Goldstein Actor Walter Nichols 1 1000009
Camille Goldstein Actor Violet 1 1000010
Cosette Goldstein Actor Lily 1 1000011
David Gore Actor Zigfee 1 1000012
Devon Graye Actor Luke 1 1000013
Daven Wilson Actor Trey 1 1000014
Scott Halberstadt Actor Eric 1 1000015
Allison Scagliotti Actor Mindy 1 1000016
Raymond Ochoa Actor Cute Little Kid 1 1000017
Carol Schlanger Actor Mean Older Lady 1 1000018
Yvette Nicole Brown Actor Helen 1 1000019
Jake Farrow Actor Gavin 1 1000020
Abner Genece Actor Juber 1 1000021
Sara E. R. Fletcher Actor Sandy 1 1000022
Rakefet Abergel Actor Janet 1 1000023
Michael Corcoran Actor Guitarist 1 1000024
Britt Hysen Actor Bass Player 1 1000025
Alec Medlock Actor Craig 1 1000026
Jennifer Del Rosario Actor Hot Girl 1 1000027
Ariel Mirabal-Ramos Actor Cop 1 1 1000028
Adam Cagley Actor Teen Brother 1 1 1000029
Billy Welch Actor Teen Brother 2 1 1000030
Gary Wolf Actor Fake Lawyer 1 1000031
Carl Middlebrooks Actor Bailiff 1 1000032
David Pressman Actor Officer Perry Gilbert 1 1000033
Melissa Disney Actor GPS Voice 1 1000034
Julia Duffy Actor Mrs. Hayfer 1 1000035
Dan Schneider Actor Weather Reporter 1 1000036
Kenneth Moskow Actor Creg 1 1000037
Patricia Place Actor Mrs. Gilbert 1 1000038
Tanner Blaze Actor Young Perry Gilbert 1 1000039
Tim Haldeman Actor Parade Captain 1 1000040
Christopher Parker Actor Kindly Security Guard 1 1000041
Bob Dunsworth Actor Meteorologist 1 1000042
Eric Linden Actor Husband 1 1000043
Melissa Barker Actor Wife 1 1000044
Michael N Grossman Director n/a 2 2000001
Scott McAboy Director (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 2 2000002
Dan Schneider Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Lauren A Levine Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Marjorie Cohn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Robin Weiner Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000004
Drake Bell Producer n/a 3 3000005
Josh Peck Producer n/a 3 3000006
Scott McAboy Producer n/a 3 3000007
Joe Catania Producer n/a 3 3000008
Neil Sheridan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Dan Schneider Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Steve Molaro Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Dan Schneider Creator Based on Characters Created By 120808 4000003
Scott Hohnbaum Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Amy Sydorick Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Scott Hohnbaum Production Manager (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 305 5000003
Laura Sylvester Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Sharon Swab Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Helena Lamb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Staci Lamkin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Patrizia Bidone-Valdiserra Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Adam Spilkoman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Teri Pensky Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Aaron Staudinger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
David Diamond Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Vanessa "Midge" Meier Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Keith Wagner Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Shari LaFranchi Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Jamie Carpenter Production Coordinator (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 162 5000016
Matthew Hadfield Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Mike Barry Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Naomi Motohashi Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Ronald M Haynes Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Marvin Rush Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mike Spodnik Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Douglas Knapp Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
John Myers Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Mike Tribble Camera Operator (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 239 6000005
Steven C Marshall Camera A Camera Second Assistant Camera 120798 6000006
Katherine Boyum Camera B Camera Operator 120798 6000007
Mark R Reilly Camera B Camera 1st Assistant Camera 120798 6000008
Mike Rush Camera B Camera Second Assistant Camera 120798 6000009
Kelly Cummins Camera B Camera Second Assistant Camera 120798 6000010
Ryan Jackson Camera B Camera Second Assistant Camera 120798 6000011
Robin Rudenberg Camera Camera Utility 120798 6000012
Bryan Fletchall Camera Libra Head Technician 120798 6000013
Jason Hibarger Camera Libra Head Technician 120798 6000014
Jay Sheveck Camera Libra Head Technician 120798 6000015
Brett Folk Camera Technocrane Operator 120798 6000016
Henry Flores Camera Technocrane Operator 120798 6000017
Steve Olsen Camera Technocrane Operator 120798 6000018
Francisco Bulgarelli Camera Lamp Operator 120798 6000019
David Cupp Camera Lamp Operator 120798 6000020
Christopher E Franey Camera Lamp Operator 120798 6000021
Daniel H Goldstein Camera Lamp Operator 120798 6000022
Jordan Lapansky Camera Lamp Operator 120798 6000023
Jason Leeds Camera Lamp Operator 120798 6000024
Chris Linares Camera Lamp Operator 120798 6000025
Chuck Mason Camera Lamp Operator 120798 6000026
Ian O'Higgins Camera Lamp Operator 120798 6000027
Joe Romeo Camera Lamp Operator 120798 6000028
Chuck Smith Camera Lamp Operator 120798 6000029
Adrian Dominguez Camera Dolly Grip A Camera 120798 6000030
Jim Saldutti Camera Dolly Grip B Camera 120798 6000031
Anthony Gutierrez Assistant Camera A Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000032
Bob Kaufman Video Video Control(Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120800 6000033
Alice S Hall Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000034
Pam Moreau Colorist n/a 120920 6000035
Charles Bornstein Editor n/a 172 7000001
Marc Lamphear Editor n/a 172 7000002
Stephen Thurston On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000003
Michael Koz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Michael Ett Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jeremy Weinstein Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Zack Hexum Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Backhouse Mike Music n/a 120781 8000002
Curtis A Schnell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Shirley Starks Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Daniel J Vivanco Art Director n/a 183 9000003
John "JB" Bratton Swing Gang Swing 434 9000004
Perry Ellis Swing Gang Swing 434 9000005
Brenner Hugh Harris Swing Gang Swing 434 9000006
Adam Kirby Swing Gang Swing 434 9000007
David M Milstein Swing Gang Swing 434 9000008
Guy Owens Swing Gang Swing 434 9000009
Kelton Schultz Swing Gang Swing 434 9000010
Mike Thurman Swing Gang Swing 434 9000011
Darrell Vangilder Swing Gang Swing 434 9000012
Kevan Weber Swing Gang Swing 434 9000013
Christian Kastner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Paul Walton Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000015
Nate Walton Painter n/a 200 9000016
Mario Whitefield Painter n/a 200 9000017
Michael Spitaletto Painter n/a 200 9000018
James R York Painter n/a 200 9000019
Eric Hill Leadman n/a 433 9000020
Stephen Wong Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000021
Scott Latendresse Art Department (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120843 9000022
Norman Fils Art Department (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120843 9000023
Karen Green Art Department (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120843 9000024
Ne'e Le'Au Art Department (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120843 9000025
Erin Vitali Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000026
Krisha Bullock Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jenny Treadwell Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Ryan Hendricks Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Kristin M Dangl Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Marjorie Lockwood Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Nancy Cone Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Jesse Anderson Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Katie Gavin Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Brigitte Pilla Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Danny Vick Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Polly Lucke Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000008
Maria Valdivia Hair n/a 120794 13000009
Brooks Stenstrom Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Loretta Jody Miller Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Viviane Normand Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Rhonda O'Neal Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Troy Peppin Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Jeff Lewis Makeup Department Head Make-Up 353 13000015
Michael Johnston Makeup n/a 353 13000016
Brad Look Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Edward French Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Jeremy Swan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Natalie Thimm Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Andy Adams Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Kenneth Strain III Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Tamara Johnson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Paul Graff Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000004
Jon Ailetcher Sound Playback Operator 120816 14000005
Larry Stephens Sound n/a 120816 14000006
Bill Komar Sound Design n/a 120905 14000007
Ken Segal Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Paul Goodstein Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Richard McCormick Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Billy Beaird Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Ron Calvaruzo Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Chris Himala Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Penny Arnaud Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Joe Keawe Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Brian Harvicki Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Steve Kucharski Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000009
Randal Tambling Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Victor Price Key Grip (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 263 15000011
Minh Bahnsen Grip n/a 365 15000012
Cory Boldroff Grip n/a 365 15000013
Pete Bowman Grip n/a 365 15000014
Josh Denering Grip n/a 365 15000015
Joe Duarte Grip n/a 365 15000016
Nils Hansen Grip n/a 365 15000017
Yu Karitani Grip n/a 365 15000018
Mark Miyamoto Grip n/a 365 15000019
Daniel Nasworthy Grip n/a 365 15000020
John Priebe Gaffer n/a 268 15000021
Robbie Dick Gaffer (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 268 15000022
Steve Zvorsky Electrician Rigging Electrics 450 15000023
Samantha N Bahramian Electrician Rigging Electrics 450 15000024
Chad C Barrow Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000025
Jacob Dovaina Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000026
Steve Charnow Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000027
Joel Randel Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000028
Lee Esner Best Boy Electric (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 259 15000029
John Van Valkenburgh Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000030
Susan J Bonno-Buckner Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Linda Rapoport Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Korin A Tarin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Denise Cheshire Puppeteer (Monkey Hand) 682 19000001
David Arthur Nelson Puppeteer (Monkey Hand) 682 19000002
Vince Deadrick Jr. Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Mikey Avery Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Ann Coccagnia Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Brian Collins Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Shawn Crowder Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Laura Dash Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Vincent Deadrick Sr. Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Jayson Dumenigo Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Timothy Eulich Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Linda Jewell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Kris A Jeffrey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Jade Quon Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Cheryl Rusa Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Rick Seaman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Nancy Lee Thurston Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Mark Vanselow Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Kaye Wade Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Wendy DeCoito Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Greg S Aldridge Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Keith Bauer Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000003
Chris Edrington Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000004
Jet Shaw Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000005
Mark Stephenson Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Rich Dobrow Construction Foreman Plaster Foreman 277 21000002
Vincent Lowe Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Michael A Clark Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
William DeSilva Construction Plasterer 120900 21000005
Anthony F Miller Construction Plasterer 120900 21000006
Ray Duran Construction Laborer 120900 21000007
David Hays Construction Laborer 120900 21000008
Manuel Hernandez Construction Laborer 120900 21000009
Kenny Jordan Construction Laborer 120900 21000010
Joseph C Reyes Construction Laborer 120900 21000011
Brian Almazan Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Pilar Perez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Elmer Uceda Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Teodoro Benitez C. Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000004
Jose Angel Valencia Flores Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000005
Jose Mendez Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000006
David Van Riper Visual Effects n/a 419 23000001
John Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Tim Hubbard Digital Effects Digital Imaging Technician 345 23000003
Scott Peck Digital Effects Digital Imaging Technician 345 23000004
Jeff Moore Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Marc Finer Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Chris Devicariis Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Darrell Kirby Props Prop Maker 120817 24000004
Craig Sheets Props Prop Maker 120817 24000005
Marty Duncan Props Prop Maker 120817 24000006
Steve Buckner Props Prop Maker 120817 24000007
Jim Olson Props Prop Maker 120817 24000008
Justin Hranicky-Nix Assistant (To Dan Schneider) 120820 25000001
Damian Estrada Assistant (To Dan Schneider) 120820 25000002
Elizabeth Reynolds Assistant (To Lauren Levine) 120820 25000003
Wanda Weithers Assistant (To Lauren Levine) 120820 25000004
Keith A Jackson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Amber Degn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jennifer Herman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Morgan Jones Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Ryan Lacer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Sarah Lenkowski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Kevin Lipnos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Matt Lombardo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Amanda Moret Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Bolla Ogun Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Kathie Pomposo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Michael Torres Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Ben White Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
William Smallwood Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Mike Burnette Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Bill Hanson Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000020
Brian Blaeser Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000021
Lawrence D'Addio Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000022
Beth Miller Medic Set Medic 120966 25000023
Lisa Patton Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000024
Lynn Wyatt Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000025
Thomas Powers Driver n/a 273 25000026
Mike Baird Driver n/a 273 25000027
Fred James Bishop Driver n/a 273 25000028
Roy Beville Driver n/a 273 25000029
Daniel Conte Driver n/a 273 25000030
Jon Curtin Driver n/a 273 25000031
Daldo Fazzone Driver n/a 273 25000032
Jeremiah Hauser Driver n/a 273 25000033
Mike Highfield Driver n/a 273 25000034
Josh Hauser Driver n/a 273 25000035
Lee Jennings Driver n/a 273 25000036
William P Lafon Driver n/a 273 25000037
Melissa Lafon Driver n/a 273 25000038
Dennis Lape Driver n/a 273 25000039
Jimmy Lee Driver n/a 273 25000040
Cody Lies Driver n/a 273 25000041
Derek Pritchard Driver n/a 273 25000042
Larry Rattel Driver n/a 273 25000043
Antonio Scarlata Driver n/a 273 25000044
Derek Severson Driver n/a 273 25000045
Jason Sutton Other Hydrascope Technicians 120795 26000001
Adolfo Castanon Other Greensman 120795 26000002
Erik Arendt Other Balloon Technician 120795 26000003
Todd Wimett Other Balloon Technician 120795 26000004
Synopsis
While working in a mall during the holidays as Santa and his helper, Drake and Josh wind up meeting a little girl in foster care and promising her that this year she will have the best Christmas ever.