Front of the Class

Front of the Class
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 0hr
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords bio, medical, medical condition
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Treat Williams Actor 1 2
Patricia Heaton Actor 1 3
James Wolk Actor Brad Cohen 1 1000001
Dominic Kay Actor Young Brad 1 1000004
Sarah Drew Actor Nancy 1 1000005
Kathleen York Actor Diane 1 1000006
Joe Chrest Actor Principal Jim Obvey 1 1000007
Johnny Pacar Actor Jeff 1 1000008
Charles Wyson Actor Young Jeff 1 1000009
Charlie Finn Actor Ron 1 1000010
Dianne Butler Actor Hilarie Straka 1 1000011
Helen Ingebritsen Actor Susan 1 1000012
Laura Whyte Actor Brenda 1 1000013
Mike Pniewski Actor Principal Myer 1 1000014
Michael Cole Actor Principal Fowler 1 1000015
Katherine Shepler Actor Heather 1 1000016
Bryce Wilkins Actor Gaylon 1 1000017
Zack Miller Actor Thomas 1 1000018
Anna Rappaport Actor Amanda 1 1000019
Nicholas Stargel Actor Eli 1 1000020
Connor Hill Actor Henry 1 1000021
Karen Beyer Actor Mrs. Wilkins 1 1000022
Sandra Lafferty Actor Recruiter 1 1000023
Lori Edgeman Actor Deborah 1 1000024
Ric Reitz Actor Amanda's Father 1 1000025
Matt Borel Actor Test Administrator 1 1000026
Chanta Rivers Actor Maxine 1 1000027
Jennifer Sipes Actor Lisa 1 1000028
Jill Jacobson Actor Aged Aunt 1 1000029
Peter Werner Director n/a 2 2000001
Brent Shields Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Timothy Shriver Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Andrew Gottlieb Producer n/a 3 3000003
Cameron Johann Producer n/a 3 3000004
Cameron Johann Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Tom Rickman Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Brad Cohen Source Material (From Book: "Front of the Class: How Tourette Syndrome Made Me the Teacher I Never Had") 120786 4000002
Lisa Wysocky Source Material (From Book: "Front of the Class: How Tourette Syndrome Made Me the Teacher I Never Had") 120786 4000003
Christopher Morgan Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bob Roe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Michael Helfand Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Pam Fitzgerald Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
F Pearse Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Sam Sullivan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Jacqui Popelka Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Paul Elliott Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
George Stephenson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Keith Murphy Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Keith Murphy Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
David Beatty Editor n/a 172 7000001
Z Woods Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Ernest Troost Music n/a 120781 8000001
Chris Ledesma Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
James Gelarden Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Brad Johnson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Christina Kim Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Molly Lopata Casting n/a 179 10000001
Shay Griffin Casting (Atlanta) 179 10000002
Tommy Staub Casting (Louisiana) 179 10000003
Bela Bajaria Network Executive (CBS Television Studios) 120846 11000001
Mary McDonald-Lewis Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Enid Harris Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Melizah Schmidt Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Courtney Lether Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Terry O'Bright Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000001
Keith Rogers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Ron King Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000003
Joseph Melody Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000004
Richard Ball Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Paul Olinde Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Scott Willmann Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Daniel Coe Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Robert Bailey Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Michelle Rolland Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Welch Lambeth Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000001
Synopsis