Storm Cell

Storm Cell
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mimi Rogers Actor April Saunders 1 1000001
Elyse Levesque Actor Dana Saunders 1 1000002
Ryan Kennedy Actor Ryan Laswell 1 1000003
Robert Moloney Actor Sean 1 1000004
Andrew Airlie Actor Travis 1 1000005
Michael Ironside Actor James 1 1000006
Kristy Dinsmore Actor Young April 1 1000007
Ryan Grantham Actor Young Sean 1 1000008
Matt Anderson Actor Lew 1 1000009
Tracy Trueman Actor Molly 1 1000010
Leanne Adachi Actor Drama Teacher 1 1000011
Shawn Reis Actor State Trooper 1 1000012
Roger Haskett Actor Mike 1 1000013
Jacqueline Steuart Actor Ellen 1 1000014
Alex Zahara Actor Joe 1 1000015
Michael Antonakos Actor Producer 1 1000016
Conor Fanning Actor Greg 1 1000017
Sean Campbell Actor Police Officer 1 1000018
Nicholas Elia Actor Young Boy 1 1000019
Brett Delaney Actor Chopper Pilot 1 1000020
Sal Sortino Actor Storm Fighting Man 1 1000021
Leah Wagner Actor Dead Mother 1 1000022
Steven R Monroe Director n/a 2 2000001
Kirk Shaw Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Lisa M Hansen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Lindsay MacAdam Producer n/a 3 3000003
Oliver De Calgny Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Randall H Zalken Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Stacey Shaw Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Graham Ludlow Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Konyves Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Cody James Price Production Supervisor Set Supervisor 307 5000001
Christian Bruyere Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Matthias Mellinghaus Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Dave Nall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jennifer Nelson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Dan Johnston Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000006
Charlotte Clark Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Jamie Lake Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Holly Atchison Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
william higgins Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Leah Myers Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Todd Giroux Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000012
Ivan Lyttek Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Jim McKeown Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Kimberly Lozinski Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Mike Farias Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Kim Miles Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Craig Powell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Mark Lunn Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Marcel Williams Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000004
Andrei Jercan Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000005
Stephen McKnight Camera Assistant First Assistant 120867 6000006
Stephen Latta Camera Assistant Second Assistant 120867 6000007
Jeffrey Cassidy Camera Assistant First Assistant 120867 6000008
Enrique Del Rio Camera Assistant Second Assistant 120867 6000009
Asim Nuraney Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ronald Ramage On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Alan Perkins Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Chris Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Corey Allen Jackson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Renee Read Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Moni el Batrik Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gabriel Spear Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000003
Shawn Cofield Dresser n/a 120967 9000004
Daniel Rheault Dresser n/a 120967 9000005
Devin Gifford Dresser n/a 120967 9000006
Tullis Rose Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000007
Colleen Rogers Casting Director (Vancouver) 157 10000001
Fern Champion Casting Director (US) 157 10000002
Paul Ruddy Casting Director (US) 157 10000003
Maureen Webb Casting (Vancouver) 179 10000004
Carmen Amos Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Lesley Anne Hilts Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Christina Kam Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Dave Hilpert Advisor Chopper Advisor 120821 12000001
Kelli Dunsmore Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Tanya Lipke Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Bronwyn Dubrulle Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Jennifer Kipps Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Buffy Sherreitt Makeup Assistant Hair/Makeup Assistant 121007 13000005
Steven Bjornson Wardrobe Supervisor Truck Supervisor 120908 13000006
Millar Montgomery Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Jason Cole Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Scott Schmidt Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000003
Tim Archer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Randy Kiss Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Scott Schmidt Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Randy Kiss Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Shawn Miller Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Randy Kiss Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000009
David Hutton Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Kyle Ruiterman Grip n/a 365 15000002
Amanda Paul Grip n/a 365 15000003
Elena Ovdak Grip n/a 365 15000004
Ezad Hobutl Grip n/a 365 15000005
Zack Cole Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000006
Aaron Cole Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000007
Jeff Kuzyk Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000008
Roger Bailey Generator Operator n/a 363 15000009
Mike Stroman Generator Operator n/a 363 15000010
Alexander Jared Spencer Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Curtis Herbert Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Peter T Morgan Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Rene Spooner Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000014
Karen Austin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Leah Tanafranca Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Mai Britt Kotzman Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Valentina Carp Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Lorna Pineda Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Ejigayehu Molia Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Arminder Randhawa Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Michael Schaus Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000002
Scott Matthews Business Affairs Business Affairs Assistant 120792 18000003
Lauren Grant Business Affairs Business Affairs Assistant 120792 18000004
Shannon McA'Nulty Business Affairs Business Affairs Assistant 120792 18000005
Juliet Smith Legal Services n/a 120857 18000006
Owen Walstrom Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Sharon Simms Stunt Double (April/Dana) 120980 19000002
Dan Redford Stunt Double (Sean) 120980 19000003
Darryl Scheelar Stunt Double (Travis) 120980 19000004
Steven McMichael Stunt Double (Lew) 120980 19000005
Jacob Lynch Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Violet Barisoff Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Gloria Carillo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Trevor Sadler Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Todd Pitts Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Greg Hansen Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Joseph Ngo Visual Effects VFX Coordinator/Compositor 419 23000002
Darcy Davis Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Gary Paller Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Gary Heidrick Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Jeff Butterworth Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
Kurt F Jackson Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000007
James Spouler Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000008
Bradley Mullennix Graphics TD 120826 23000009
Dong-Hyun Kim Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000010
Sitthichok Khunthaveelab Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000011
James Halverson Digital Effects Effects TD 345 23000012
Karen Watson Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000013
Teh-Wei Yeh Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000014
Kevin Little CG Supervisor CG Lead 779 23000015
Sandrine Hanna Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Tyler Page Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jean Paul Carthy Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
Rachel Robinson Assistant (to Mr. Shaw) 120820 25000001
Brandon William Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000002
scott outhwaite Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000003
Gord Willis Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000004
Tessa Mol Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000005
Yukio Yamada Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000006
Daryl Adam Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000007
Mike Johnston Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Todd Fortin Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Gloria Carillo Medic First Aid 120966 25000010
Violet Barisoff Medic First Aid 120966 25000011
Jim Forest Driver Special Effects Driver 273 25000012
Mirek Syta Driver Honeywagon 273 25000013
Rob Burtnik Driver Hair/MU/Wardrobe Driver 273 25000014
Bryan Rind Driver Cable Truck 273 25000015
Jonathan Giles Driver Cast Driver 273 25000016
Geoff Obadia Driver Cast Driver 273 25000017
Helmut Bretschneider Driver n/a 273 25000018
Jeff Holloway Driver n/a 273 25000019
Mark Schmitke Driver n/a 273 25000020
Stacy Reykdal Coordinator n/a 528 25000021
Stephen Benabo Coordinator Assistant Coordinator 528 25000022
Randy Clair Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000001
Ann Dupas Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Synopsis
A brother and sister are torn apart when their parents die tragically in a tornado. While he moves to Seattle to be away from the memory, she devotes her life to studying storms and weather patterns. When she discovers the threat of a powerful series of tornadoes are heading for Seattle, she must convince her brother and the entire city that she is not crazy; and they are in grave danger.