Revenge of the Boarding School Dropouts (2014)

Revenge of the Boarding School Dropouts
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kirsty Dick Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Mike Sloane Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Denis K Walz Legal Counsel Production Counsel 120913 18000001
Diane Kornaros Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Geoff Dane Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000007
Jim Swanson Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Richard Zimmerman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Shane Senoy Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
Shereen Hamdy-Davidson Legal Counsel Production Counsel 120913 18000002
Doug Chapman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Chris Brown Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Mike Carpenter Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Neil Connolly Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Byron Brisco Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Dennis Bannock Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Byron Brisco Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
David Aubry Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Greg W.A. Hartley Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000003
Rick Podd Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Don Mann ADR Editor Background Editor(Post Modern Sound) 220 14000001
Andre Iwanchuk ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Post Modern Sound) 120939 14000002
Michael Millard Boom Operator Production Boom Operator 215 14000003
Elisabeth Jolliffe Makeup Make-up/Hair Assistant 353 13000005
Charlene Dunn Makeup Make-up/Hair Assistant 353 13000004
Jessica Robillard Costumes On-Set Costume Assistant 120828 13000002
Sarah Bergeest Makeup Makeup/Hair 353 13000003
Rick Senechal Foley Foley Engineer(Post Modern Sound) 120961 14000004
Don Harrison Foley Artist (Post Modern Sound) 223 14000005
Adrian Cohen Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000010
John Taylor Sound Supervisor (Post Modern Sound) 120883 14000011
Jeff Furlong Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000001
Patrick Haskill Sound Effects Editor (Post Modern Sound) 327 14000009
Ian Emberton Rerecording Mixer (Post Modern Sound) 120856 14000008
Ian Mackie Foley Artist (Post Modern Sound) 223 14000006
Greg Stewart Rerecording Mixer (Post Modern Sound) 120856 14000007
Sean Doucette Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Alaura Ewen Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Lee Macbeth Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000001
Matthew Warhurst Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
Karem Ashlem Transportation Truck Supervisor 120992 25000003
Byron Brisco Property Master Props Master/Buyer 120805 24000001
Lee Pierce Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositing Artist(Rainmaker) 120928 23000006
Luke Vallee Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositing Artist(Rainmaker) 120928 23000004
Riley Bernard Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositing Artist(Rainmaker) 120928 23000005
Jacqueline Mitchell Transportation Truck Supervisor 120992 25000004
Doug Chapman Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000005
Katrina Wright Coordinator Facility Coordinator 528 25000010
Dan Lennox Product Placement Product Placement Consultant 121058 26000001
Chris Bromley Unit Publicist Unit Publicist/EPK 231 29000001
Kandis Mason Coordinator Extras Coordinator 528 25000009
Francis Mitchell Coordinator Unit Coordinator 528 25000008
Dan Moyse Driver n/a 273 25000006
Martin Duplin Driver n/a 273 25000007
Amanda Schiemann Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Rainmaker) 419 23000003
Justin Gladden Visual Effects Producer (Rainmaker) 243 23000002
Brad Martin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Katie Matheison Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Gaston Morrison Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Derek Heidt Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Nathalie Gough Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Jesse Fulton Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Dia Grant Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Alex Murovel Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Mike Roselli Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Mitch Yrjola Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Lana Thys Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Gary Poole Visual Effects Supervisor (Rainmaker) 249 23000001
Chris Wimbles Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Leah Wagner Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Kale Stephens Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Jon Versteeg Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Sabrina Horlyck Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Adrian Witt Liaison Location Liaison 121064 12000001
David Mitchell Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Randolph Cheveldave Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
David Berenbaum Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Brad Wetherly Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Brandon Tataryn Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kate Harrison Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Lewin Webb Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Darren Doyle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michelle Fitzpatrick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Shaun Anderson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Pam Gillis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Scott Elwood Production Coordinator On Set Production Coordinator 162 5000011
Coleen Smith Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Laura Collini Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Dylan Staniforth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Dale Bredeson Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000006
Blair Reekie Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
John A Curtis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Alain Chanoine Actor Juice 1 1000006
Shane Meier Actor Spinks 1 1000007
Juan Riedinger Actor K-Dog 1 1000008
Amber Borycki Actor Tracy 1 1000005
Carlo Marks Actor Chris 1 1000004
Dave England Actor Max 1 1000002
Jason Bothe Actor Eddy 1 1000003
Kyle Labine Actor Mikey 1 1000009
Pascale Hutton Actor Danielle 1 1000010
David Mitchell Director n/a 2 2000001
Randolph Cheveldave Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jacqueline Kelly Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Ross Rebagliati Actor Himself 1 1000014
Anthony Shim Actor Scotty 1 1000013
Lindsay Maxwell Actor Lisa 1 1000011
Peter Sweeney Actor Pete the Filmer 1 1000012
Neal Sikkes Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
David Berenbaum Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Ali Brandt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Donald Paul Pemrick Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dean Fronk Casting n/a 179 10000002
Randy MacKenzie Art Director n/a 183 9000002
John Wilcox Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Freddy Frederickson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Craig McConnell Music Editor n/a 214 8000001
Melissa Perry Casting n/a 179 10000003
Larkin Mackenzie-Ast Casting n/a 179 10000004
Jenn Macleod Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Barbara Sacks Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Deanna Strong Production Executive n/a 118216 11000005
Trina Hickey Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Judith Cogan-Andrews Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Lynette Therrien Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Eddie Jaszek Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Anthony Lewis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Greg Krantz On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000003
David Pelletier Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Kirk Beresca Camera Follow Camera 120798 6000006
Jovan Sales Camera Camera Technician 120798 6000007
Richard Egan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Peter Sweeney Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Pelletier Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Sweeney Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Brendan Lay Camera Camera Trainee 120798 6000008
Robert Wood Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000009
Lionel Barton Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Garry M B Smith Editor n/a 172 7000001
Flavio Bidese On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Rich McSweeny Assistant Camera Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000013
Steven Van Haaster Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000012
Darren Joseph Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000010
Joshua Kjorven Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000011
Tom Green Actor Kingsley 1 1000001
Synopsis
Max and Eddie are rolling in cash after the success of managing a snowboarding team, but the success makes them lose sight of things that matter the most. Realizing that they are at risk of losing all that they've worked for, the two now reformed slackers fight to save their team and win back the mountain.
N/A
N/A