In God's Country

In God's Country
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kelly Rowan Actor Judith Leavitt 1 1000001
Richard Burgi Actor Josiah Leavitt 1 1000002
Marc Strange Actor The Prophet 1 1000003
Lynda Boyd Actor Louise 1 1000004
Martha MacIsaac Actor Charlotte 1 1000005
Kristopher Turner Actor Jamie 1 1000006
Catherine Disher Actor Eileen 1 1000007
Melody Johnson Actor Pearl 1 1000008
Mac Fyfe Actor Nephi 1 1000009
Rosemary Dunsmore Actor Social Worker 1 1000010
Liisa Repo-Martell Actor Social Service Clerk 1 1000011
Peter Outerbridge Actor Officer Wayne 1 1000012
Bill Lake Actor Thomas 1 1000013
Holly Dennison Actor Mabel 1 1000014
Sally Gifford Actor Mary Lou 1 1000015
Duane Murray Actor Doctor 1 1000016
Pamela Redfern Actor CP Agent 1 1000017
Hannah Lochner Actor Alice 1 1000018
Stephen Suckling Actor Mark 1 1000019
Kate MacKenzie Actor Kate 1 1000020
Tyler Stevenson Actor Michael 1 1000021
R D Reid Actor Officer Watts 1 1000022
Edward Kennington Actor Skater Boy 1 1000023
Stewart Arnott Actor Principal 1 1000024
Craig Olejnik Actor Frank 1 1000025
Regan Jewitt Actor Millie 1 1000026
Andrea Creighton Actor Faye 1 1000027
Chris Benson Actor Edward Martin 1 1000028
Agi Gallus Actor Librarian 1 1000029
John L'Ecuyer Director n/a 2 2000001
Christina Jennings Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Graham Ludlow Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Kelly Rowan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Robert O. Green Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Scott Garvie Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Paul Stephens Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000006
Julie Lacey Producer n/a 3 3000007
Laurie McLarty Producer n/a 3 3000008
Christina Jennings Producer n/a 3 3000009
Esta Spalding Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Peter Behrens Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Esta Spalding Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Dennis Foon Story Editor n/a 1264 4000004
Mary Pantelidis Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
David Manion Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Sorcha Vasey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Neil Winemaker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
David Huband Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Andrew O'Sullivan Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Matti Huhta Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Alicia Pleasence Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Kimberly Altbaum Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Craig McLaren Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Thomas Harting Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Carella Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Anthony Ellis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Anthony Ellis Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
John Colavecchia Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Robyn Clarke Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Ernest Spiteri Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Darren Spriet Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Virginia Koole Video Video Coordinator 120800 6000009
Christos Kalohoridis Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Colin Moore Colorist n/a 120920 6000011
Jeff DaSilva Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000012
Tom Joerin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Trevor Risbridger Editor Conform Editor 172 7000002
Allan O'Hara On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000003
Jonas Kuhnemann Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Andrew Coutts Assistant Editor Assistant Picture Editor 203 7000005
Christopher Dedrick Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ron Proulx Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Chris Robinson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Rebecca Pellett Score Mixing Score Recordist/Mixer 120927 8000004
Rebecca Pellett Vocals Score Vocals 121032 8000005
Christopher Dedrick Vocals Score Vocals 121032 8000006
Taavo Soodor Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Andrew Joyce Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Diana Magnus Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Rojuano Espiritu Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Jeff Silver Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Ken Ansell Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Aleksandar Vojvodic Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Jack McCullough Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000008
Rob Taylor Painter n/a 200 9000009
Andrew Hill Dresser n/a 120967 9000010
Hamish Buchanan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
David "Rocky" Rockburn Art Department Sets Buyer 120843 9000012
John Buchan Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jason Knight Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Jane Rogers Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Bill Mustos Executive in Charge of Production (CTV) 118217 11000001
Tecca Crosby Executive in Charge of Production (CTV) 118217 11000002
Laurel Bresnahan Liaison Educational Liaison 121064 12000001
Barbara Slater Instructor On Set Tutor 121095 12000002
Michael Ground Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Debra Hanson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Crystal Olsen-Silden Costume Supervisor Costume Set Supervisor 120895 13000003
Zinka Shankland Hair Personal Hair(Kelly Rowan) 120794 13000004
Carmela Dos Santos Hair Assistant Hair 120794 13000005
Katarina Chovanec Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Joanne Bujouves Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Catherine Viot Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Richard Callstan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Matthew Hussey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Regan Ramos Audio Audio Coordinator 120810 14000003
Craig Baker Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
John Elliot Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000005
Steve Hammond Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
John Gare Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Alan deGraaf Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Mark Beck Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Herwig Gayer Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000010
Eric Culp Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000011
Joe Strazzeri Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Nicholas Fasullo Grip Daily Grip 365 15000002
Luke Gordon Grip n/a 365 15000003
Anthony Dodds Grip n/a 365 15000004
Randy Brown Generator Operator n/a 363 15000005
Terry Banting Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Cinar Eryasar Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Lindsay Todd Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
Chad Edwards Best Boy n/a 120885 15000009
Bruce Morton Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Joanne Barrington Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ron Scott Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Kristine Child Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Janine Heath Business Affairs (Shaftesbury) 120792 18000001
Louise Drobik Business Affairs (Shaftesbury) 120792 18000002
Duncan Morin Legal Services n/a 120857 18000003
Allison Reid Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Leigh Brinkman Stunt Double (Judith) 120980 19000002
Christopher Cordell Stunt Double (Jamie) 120980 19000003
Brayden Jones Stunt Man Stunt Bike #1 121002 19000004
Spencer Jones Stunt Man Stunt Bike #2 121002 19000005
Bill Williamson Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000001
Dinery Tucci Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Dwight Doerksen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Edmund Doerkson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Mark Lister Catering Server 120954 22000001
Sheena Peterson Catering Server 120954 22000002
Brock Jolliffe Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Nicola Moss Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
John Archbell Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Rita Su Assistant Director's Assistant 120820 25000001
Jamie Takara Assistant (to Kelly Rowan) 120820 25000002
Janis Mudie Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000003
Michael De Oliveira Production Assistant Locations Production Assistant 275 25000004
Jorge Antonio Contreras Production Assistant Locations Production Assistant 275 25000005
Chris Radley Walters Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Jeff Steinberg Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Denise Desrochers Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Peter Schindelhauer Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Shannon Parks Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000010
Vivian Lin Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000011
Rosalind Callahan Driver n/a 273 25000012
Brian Clark Driver n/a 273 25000013
John Mclutyne Driver n/a 273 25000014
Barry Moyar Driver n/a 273 25000015
Richard Speigelman Driver n/a 273 25000016
Craig Taylor Driver n/a 273 25000017
Irene Tester Driver n/a 273 25000018
John "Jack" Coupland Driver Honeywagon 273 25000019
Jerry Skavinsky Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000020
Matthew Hunwicks Other TAD 120795 26000001
Emily McHugh Other Truck Supervisor 120795 26000002
Peeter Tammemagi Other Gun Wrangler 120795 26000003
Sue Baldaro Publicity Publicist 120789 29000001
Rebecca Herr Publicity Publicity Coordinator 120789 29000002
Synopsis
Fed up with transgressions in the name of faith, a woman and her five children flee from their polygamist community of Harmony and are shunned and outcast.