Spectacular!

Spectacular!
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Musical, Short Film
Keywords teen, tween
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nolan Funk Actor Nikko 1 1
Robert Iscove Director 2 1
Lauren Levine Executive Producer 174 11
Tammin Sursok Actor Courtney 1 2
Scott McAboy Producer 3 2
Victoria Justice Actor Tammi 1 3
James Krieg Screenwriter 120461 3
David Moxness Cinematographer 402 4
Matthew Gerrard Lyricist 120515 30
Simon Curtis Actor 1 5
Casey O Rohrs Editor 172 6
Brent Thomas Production Designer 164 7
Bill O'Dowd Executive Producer 174 11
Michael Espensen Executive Producer 174 11
Marjorie Cohn Executive Producer 174 11
Angus Strathie Costume Designer 169 15
Simon Curtis Actor Royce 1 1000004
Greg Germann Actor Mr. Romano 1 1000005
Matthew H Bennett Actor Rich Dickenson 1 1000006
Andrea Lewis Actor Robin 1 1000007
Venus Terzo Actor Marion 1 1000008
Joel Ballard Actor Caspian 1 1000009
Avan Jogia Actor Tajid 1 1000010
Shannon Chan-Kent Actor Janet 1 1000011
Christopher Jacot Actor Stavros 1 1000012
Brittney Irvin Actor Amy 1 1000013
Harris Allan Actor Eric 1 1000014
Jesse Moss Actor Nils 1 1000015
Kevin McNulty Actor Uncle Sam 1 1000016
Troy Hatt Actor Swanee Boy 1 1000017
Jean-Luc Bilodeau Actor Star Spangled Boy 1 1000018
Rukiya Bernard Actor Receptionist 1 1000019
Anthony John Actor Anthony Gage 1 1000020
David Quinlan Actor Emcee 1 1000021
Scott McAboy Director (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 2 2000002
Jessica Rhoades Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
James Krieg Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Todd Pittson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Amy Sydorick Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Thierry Tanguy Production Manager (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 305 5000003
Brian Giddens Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Warren Hanna Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Neil Allan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Tammy Tamkin Assistant Director (Director's Guild Canada Trainee) 163 5000007
Aaron Staudinger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Thierry Tanguy Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Lana Krotenko Script Supervisor (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 191 5000010
Janet Munro Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Keith Wagner Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Lisa Ragosin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Timothy Moshansky Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Jennifer Lewis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Mich Rochon Assistant Location Manager Trainee Assistant Location Manager 194 5000016
David Moxness Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Martin McInally Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Doug Craik Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Alexander Cooper Camera A Camera First Assistant Camera 120798 6000004
Laird Pierce Camera A Camera Second Assistant Camera 120798 6000005
Mark Cohen Camera B Camera First Assistant Camera 120798 6000006
Alex Martinez Camera B Camera Second Assistant Camera 120798 6000007
Dale Jahraus Camera 2nd Unit Director of Photography 120798 6000008
Michael Wale Camera 2nd Unit DP for Visual Effects 120798 6000009
Rod Mawson Camera 2nd Unit First Assistant Camera 120798 6000010
Joshua Kjorven Camera 2nd Unit Second Assistant Camera 120798 6000011
Matt Greenhough Camera Dolly Grip A Camera 120798 6000012
Ed Schultz Camera Dolly Grip B Camera 120798 6000013
Darren Robertson Video Playback Video Playback Coordinator 505 6000014
Scott Wallace Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000015
Rob Graham Video Playback Operator 120800 6000016
Michael Courtney Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000017
Devin Karringten Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000018
Casey O'Rohrs Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jeff Wright On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Pietro Cecchini Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Michael Wandmacher Music Score By 120781 8000001
Amber Funk Music Music Editor Vocal Sync 120781 8000002
Michael Dittrick Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Ben Zales Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Matthew Gerrard Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Robbie Nevil Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Wendy Harke Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Matthew Versteeg Set Decorator Assistant Decorator 165 9000003
Shannon Grover Art Director n/a 183 9000004
David Clarke Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Robert Pratt Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Glenn MacDonald Set Dresser 2nd Unit On-Set Dresser 197 9000007
Rick Patterson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Tamara Gaultier Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Christian Rondow Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
David Manske Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000011
Brad Jensen Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000012
John Hamilton Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000013
Sean Will Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000014
Maggie Boucher Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000015
John Bayntun Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000016
Denise Hutniak Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000017
Coreen Mayrs Casting n/a 179 10000001
Carol Goldwasser Casting n/a 179 10000002
Howard Meltzer Casting n/a 179 10000003
Heike Brandstatter Casting n/a 179 10000004
Steve Maisel Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Amy Nygaard Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Tiffany Mak Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
James Forsyth Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Johnny Duda Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Annie Wilkinson Coach Tutor 120914 12000002
Gary Wardberg Coach Tutor 120914 12000003
Mair Saranga Coach Tutor 120914 12000004
Sarah Haddleton Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Rena Cambell Costumer (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120880 13000003
Kurtis Reeves Costumer Prep Costumer 120880 13000004
Denise Gingrich Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Rena Campbell Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Jenny Bernice Costumer Background Costumer 120880 13000007
Jill Winston Hair n/a 120794 13000008
Frances Smith Hair 1st Assistant Hair 120794 13000009
Nancy Steyns Hair 1st Assistant Hair 120794 13000010
Roy Siddick Hair 1st Assistant Hair 120794 13000011
Debbie Lelievre Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Vincenza Sharpe Makeup 1st Assistant Make-Up 353 13000013
Marjorie Wood Makeup 1st Assistant Make-Up 353 13000014
Marie Melanson Wardrobe Set Supervisor 120823 13000015
Tess Brummitt Wardrobe Wardrobe Truck Supervisor 120823 13000016
Donald D Brown Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Scott Jennings Post-Production Sound Post-Production Sound Supervisor 121026 14000002
Gary Coppola Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Andy D'Addario Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Shane Connelly Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000005
Jerome Dupuis Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Neal Swakum-Peck Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000002
Robin Hall Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000003
Vince Laxton Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000004
Seamus Whiting-Hewlitt Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000005
Peter Siller Lighting Technician Lighting Board Operator 120907 15000006
Dan Bennett Key Grip (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 263 15000007
Al Campbell Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Jessie Harris Grip Lead Man Grip 365 15000009
Gregor Campbell Grip Lead Man Grip 365 15000010
Chad Ferguson Grip n/a 365 15000011
Johnny Walker Grip Key Rigging Grip 365 15000012
Gilbert Jamault Generator Operator n/a 363 15000013
Frank Olic Generator Operator n/a 363 15000014
Richard Buckmaster Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Todd Lapp Gaffer Rigging Gaffer 268 15000016
Tony Derkach Dolly Grip (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 264 15000017
Steve Machan Dolly Grip 2nd Unit Dolly Grip for Visual Effects 264 15000018
Finbar McMillan Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Tom Walden Best Boy n/a 120885 15000020
Tom Kolafa Best Boy n/a 120885 15000021
Mike Kolafa Best Boy n/a 120885 15000022
James Jackson Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000023
Lane Cusack Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000024
Susan Levens Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Monica Montella Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Sydney LeClaire Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
RJ Durell Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Kelly Konno Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Kim Roberts Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000001
Lori Massini Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000002
Scott Ateah Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Garvin Cross Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Ieisha Auyeung Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Crystal Dalman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Chris Rae Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Frank Hanuska Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Ivan Fish Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Dale Husuliak Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Bryan Pederson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Derick McLeod Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Marlow Pederson Construction Lead Metal Fabricator 120900 21000007
James Fredrickson Construction Laborer 120900 21000008
Darcy John Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Brianna Lawrence Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Soren Tambour Craft Service Chefs 120903 22000003
Joel McCooey Craft Service Chefs 120903 22000004
Elsie Blaquera Craft Service Assistant Chef 120903 22000005
Jim Moffatt Craft Service Assistant Chef 120903 22000006
Tammy Saito Craft Service n/a 120903 22000007
Brett Dowler Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Mike Leeming Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000002
Jared Jones Visual Effects n/a 419 23000003
Jason Korber Visual Effects n/a 419 23000004
David Jacobson Visual Effects n/a 419 23000005
Jak Osmond Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Denys Gullemette Special Effects Special Effects Best Boy 168 23000007
Rob Mackie Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000008
Loree Wershler Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000009
Corey Robson Digital Effects Digital Imaging Technician 345 23000010
Brenton Lane Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Rowena O'Connor Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Chuck Newson Props 2nd Unit Props 120817 24000003
Chuck Newson Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000004
Cynthia Burtinshaw Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000005
Elizabeth Reynolds Assistant (To Lauren Levine) 120820 25000001
Wanda Weithers Assistant (To Lauren Levine) 120820 25000002
Zachary Iveson Assistant (To Jessica Horowitz) 120820 25000003
Dan West Assistant (To Robert Iscove) 120820 25000004
Hanelize deBeer Production Assistant (Office) 275 25000005
Holly Pinder Production Assistant (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 275 25000006
Mich Rochon Production Assistant (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 275 25000007
Tammy Harland Production Assistant (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 275 25000008
Kyle Leggett Production Assistant (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 275 25000009
Tamara Harland Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Veronique Kahler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Dennis Stone Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Ryan Moroz Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000015
Mike Sassen Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Lawrence D'Addio Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000017
Bonnie Smart Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Stephen Tibbetts Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Tammy Tamkin Production 2nd Unit DGC Trainee 120824 25000020
Ken Scribner Production Post Production Intern 120824 25000021
Darcy John Medic (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120966 25000022
Brianna Lawrence Medic (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120966 25000023
Tammy Saito Medic First Aid 120966 25000024
Kendra Moroz Driver n/a 273 25000025
Howard Huntley Driver n/a 273 25000026
Michael Huntley Driver n/a 273 25000027
John Mayervitch Driver n/a 273 25000028
Sam Englund Driver n/a 273 25000029
Glenn Harrison-Jones Driver n/a 273 25000030
Ian Jacobi Driver n/a 273 25000031
Michael Eddy Driver n/a 273 25000032
Barry Chapman Driver n/a 273 25000033
Richard Swidrowich Driver n/a 273 25000034
Terence Walker Driver n/a 273 25000035
Mark Tachovsky Coordinator n/a 528 25000036
wendy adjoury Coordinator 2nd Assistant Coordinator 528 25000037
Shane Morgan Coordinator (Behind the Scenes) 528 25000038
Crystal Wilson Other Extras Wrangler 120795 26000001
Tricia Boer Other Cable Puller 120795 26000002
Graham Tait Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000003
Rick Imeson Security Security Captain 120951 26000004
Synopsis