Diamonds (1999)

Diamonds
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Adventure
Keywords family, fatherhood, road trip
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Joyce Bulifant Actor June 1 1000014
George Mathews Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000008
Sophie Green Production Assistant post-production production assistant 275 25000007
Mitchell Uhler Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000009
Kirk Huston Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Curtis E Clark Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Sarah Green Post-Production Assistant post-production production assistant 120882 25000006
Madeleine Ali Assistant (to Gerald Green) 120820 25000005
Richard Baum Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Kristen Frances Jones Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Jordan Dinapoli Assistant (to John Asher) 120820 25000001
Dan Haas Assistant (to Kirk Douglas) 120820 25000002
Oliver Veysey Assistant (to Lauren Bacall) 120820 25000004
D J McGee Assistant (to Dan Aykoryd) 120820 25000003
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Doug Choi Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000013
Jeffrey Heffner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
David Christiansen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Robert Galvin Medic n/a 120966 25000023
Daniel Sullivan Medic n/a 120966 25000024
John Kelly Helicopter Pilot (aerial unit) 121003 25000025
Tobi Sackheim Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000020
Susan Allasia Stand-In Lauren Bacall's stand-in 121015 25000019
Steve Larson Transportation transportation dispatcher 120992 25000015
Will Durham Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000014
Steven Kroll Stand-In Kirk Douglas's stand-in 121015 25000016
Michael Whitwell Stand-In Dan Aykroyd's stand-in 121015 25000017
Cody Remaklus Stand-In Corbin Allred's stand-in 121015 25000018
Reid Burns Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000002
Art Sneider Catering catering assistant 120954 22000003
Marvin Gerstl Grip (aerial unit) 365 15000005
Ron Fisher Grip (aerial unit) 365 15000004
Randy Redinger Grip (aerial unit) 365 15000006
Bill Bumby Dolly Grip (aerial unit) 264 15000007
Andy Bass Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000009
Rick Herres Best Boy Grip (aerial unit) 265 15000008
Ruben Bankston Grip (aerial unit) 365 15000003
Phil Sloane Key Grip (aerial unit) 263 15000002
Eriq Jaffe Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Lisa Hannan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Kelly Rush Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Markus Innocenti Supervising Sound Editor DSW supervising sound editor 328 14000021
Michael Weaver Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Tom Udell Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ogie Udell Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000002
Guy Menanno Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Duane Russell Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Elizabeth Rogers Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Steven Siig Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000002
Marvin Graham Driver shotmaker driver 273 25000026
Jim Wilkey Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Fred Lerner Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Isabelle Schenkel Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Loretta Elliott Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Peter Stader Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Robert Blackwell Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Monty Cox Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jeff Matakovich Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000001
Alan Beach Driver n/a 273 25000028
Wendy Hoffman Other looper 120795 26000020
Victoria Hoffman Other looper 120795 26000019
Michael Reisz Other looper 120795 26000021
Jeff Yesko Other looper 120795 26000022
Jacqueline T Dickson Other "Oral Aerobics" clip provider((Train Your Brain/Stirling--New Jersey)) 120795 26000024
Lionel A Ephraim Other completion bond provider(The Motion Picture Bond Co) 120795 26000023
Rich Greene Other looper 120795 26000018
Jessica Gee Other looper 120795 26000017
Corinne Fixmer Other production secretary(aerial unit) 120795 26000013
James Flickinger Other Spacecam technician(aerial unit) 120795 26000012
Lee Berglund Other ("consider it done") 120795 26000014
Steven Aikens Other art coordinator 120795 26000015
Horst Jung Other chef 120795 26000016
Carole Gray Other "Oral Aerobics" clip provider((Train Your Brain/Stirling--New Jersey)) 120795 26000025
Mary Baum Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Mitchell Sinoway Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Druscilla Cummings Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Shawn Williamson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Leila Lorenzini Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Warren Cowan Publicity publicist(Warren Cowan & Associates) 120789 29000001
Marty Olinick Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Boyd Fricke Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Pete Cladianos III Special Thanks (Sands Regency Hotel/Reno--Nevada) 120874 26000028
Stephen Frostick Special Thanks (Aero Club Bar & Restaurant) 120874 26000027
Carol Nicholson Special Thanks (Reno Hilton Hotel) 120874 26000029
Tracy Langan Special Thanks (Panavision) 120874 26000030
Robin Holabird Special Thanks (Reno Film Commission) 120874 26000031
Bob Mehnert Other Spacecam operator(aerial unit) 120795 26000011
Bill Self Other lamp operator 120795 26000010
Louis Mendoza Driver n/a 273 25000036
Harry Marks Driver n/a 273 25000035
Esteban Munoz Driver n/a 273 25000037
Bill Needham Driver n/a 273 25000038
Dennis O'Connell Driver n/a 273 25000040
James Oberman Driver n/a 273 25000039
Dennis Jorgenson Driver n/a 273 25000034
John Hitchcock Driver n/a 273 25000033
Lincoln Casey Driver n/a 273 25000029
Paul Ottosson Sound Designer sound designer/effects supervisor 120915 14000017
Bob Dewitt Driver n/a 273 25000030
Bonnie Dixon Driver n/a 273 25000031
Jennifer Duclos Driver n/a 273 25000032
Larry Joe Ricketts Driver n/a 273 25000041
George Sack Driver n/a 273 25000042
Scott Gartin Other lamp operator 120795 26000006
James Frederick Other lamp operator 120795 26000005
Sean M Higgins Other lamp operator 120795 26000007
Heather Hillmeyer-Newsome Other lamp operator 120795 26000008
Mike Melvin Other lamp operator 120795 26000009
Ralph Merzbach Other 24-frame playback operator 120795 26000004
Geoffrey Haley Other 24-frame playback operator 120795 26000003
Richard Straube Driver n/a 273 25000044
Harry Schreck Driver n/a 273 25000043
Gene Vierra Driver n/a 273 25000045
Sabrina Merics Other loader 120795 26000001
Steven T Nolan Other Libra head crane technician 120795 26000002
Marvin "Corky" Barker Driver n/a 273 25000027
Doug Andorka Rerecording DSW re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Bruce Greene Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Candy Gonzales Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jose "Armin" Garza Camera camera car driver 120798 6000004
Andy Graham Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Melissa Moseley Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Tammy Fouts Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Paul Elliott Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Paula Williams Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Suzanne Lutz Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Nathalie Samanon Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Rebecca Asher Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Vanessa Lee Grant Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Kris Hemenway Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Stanley Newton Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Linda R Chen Photography special photography 120835 6000009
Anthony Respondek Negative Cutting computerized negative cutting(US Computamatch) 120852 7000005
Jeannie Streete Negative Cutting computerized negative cutting(US Computamatch) 120852 7000004
Joel Goldsmith Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bruce Botnick Music music recorder & mixer 120781 8000002
Neal Acree Music music programmer 120781 8000003
Marilyn Sommer Negative Cutting computerized negative cutting(US Computamatch) 120852 7000003
David L Bertman Editor co-editor 172 7000002
Mike Milliken Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Jason C Fitzgerald Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000010
Steven Franklin Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000012
Gerry Ganger Camera Assistant Spacecam assistant(aerial unit) 120867 6000013
C Timothy O'Meara Editor n/a 172 7000001
Heather Grierson Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Ben Schneider Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Val Bisoglio Actor Tarzan 1 1000010
Lee Tergesen Actor Border Guard 1 1000009
Allan Aaron Katz Actor Mugger 1 1000011
Roy Conrad Actor Pit Boss 1 1000012
Liz Gandara Actor Roxanne 1 1000016
John Landis Actor Gambler 1 1000013
June Chadwick Actor Roseanne 1 1000008
Mariah O'Brien Actor Tiffany 1 1000007
Corbin Allred Actor Michael Agensky 1 1000003
Dan Aykroyd Actor Lance Agensky 1 1000002
Lauren Bacall Actor Sin-Dee 1 1000004
Kurt Fuller Actor Moses Agensky 1 1000005
Jenny McCarthy Actor Sugar 1 1000006
Rebecca Thorpe Actor Glory 1 1000017
Pamela Coleman Actor Penelope 1 1000018
Allan Aaron Katz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Andrew Somper Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Hannah Hempstead Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Christine Rush Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Richard L Fox Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Rainer Bienger Co-Executive Producer (Cinerenta) 185 3000003
Gerald Green Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jacqueline Collen Actor Ellie 1 1000020
Kamla Greer Actor Kim 1 1000019
Karen Mal Actor Bev 1 1000021
John Mallory Asher Director n/a 2 2000001
Patricia T Green Producer n/a 3 3000001
Nicholas Dodd Music music orchestrator 120781 8000004
Harvey Cohen Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000005
Anita E Brabec Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Juliet Loveland Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000005
Wayne Massarelli Makeup Artist Lauren Bacall's makeup artist 120801 13000007
Sally Bair Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Keith Burhans ADR Editor dialogue/ADR editor 220 14000001
Doris Alaimo Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Judy Crown Hair Stylist Lauren Bacall's hairstylist 120799 13000004
Bonnie Sue Walker Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Gail Bixby Supervisor set supervisor 120845 11000001
Rosemary Welden Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000003
James Wright Consultant Dolby sound consultant 120784 12000001
Vicki Sanchez Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Claudette Gentle Hair n/a 120794 13000002
Erik Blank ADR Editor dialogue/ADR editor 220 14000002
Doug Andorka ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Gene Leong Post-Production Audio post-production audio coordinator 120813 14000012
Krishna Salazar Post-Production Audio post-production audio coordinator 120813 14000011
Mark Rozett Rerecording DSW re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Michael Hamm Rerecording DSW re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Kirk Douglas Actor Harry Agensky 1 1000001
Paul Stanley Post-Production Audio post-production audio coordinator 120813 14000010
Scott Turner Post-Production Audio post-production audio coordinator 120813 14000009
Jesse Pomeroy ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000005
Scott Turner ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
John Bauman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Gretchen Thoma Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Sean Keegan Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000008
Vanessa Lee Grant Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000002
Dan Parada Casting n/a 179 10000001
Roy Turk Song ("Are You Lonesome Tonight") 120859 8000014
Lou Handman Song ("Are You Lonesome Tonight") 120859 8000013
Frank Rose Song ("Red Hot Henry Brown") 120859 8000015
Victor James Song ("Fringe Authority") 120859 8000016
Alicia Perrone Song ("Fringe Authority") 120859 8000018
Pat Rezak Song ("Fringe Authority") 120859 8000017
Nicholas Dodd Song song/song producer("Keeps This World Alive") 120859 8000012
Rick Chadock Song song/song producer("Keeps This World Alive") 120859 8000011
Rick Chadock Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000006
Joel Goldsmith Music Producer n/a 323 8000008
Beth Amy Rosenblatt Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Joel Goldsmith Song song producer("Keeps This World Alive") 120859 8000010
Michael Rosen Song song producer("Fringe Authority") 120859 8000019
Lawrence Krauser Song n/a 120859 8000020
Byron Rosenberg Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000005
Greg Dellerson Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000004
Guadalupe Sanchez Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000006
Katherine W Tracy Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000007
Sarah Tracy Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000008
Frank Camara Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000003
Jason Smith Lead Person leadman 120957 9000002
Peter Noone Song Performer ("Keeps This World Alive") 120788 8000022
Elvis Presley Song Performer ("Are You Lonesome Tonight") 120788 8000021
Simon Stinger Song Performer ("Fringe Authority") 120788 8000023
Lawrence Krauser Song Performer ("Train Your Brain") 120788 8000024
Vance Lorenzini Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Eric Justen Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000016
Synopsis
In an effort to bond with his estranged son, Lance, elderly former prizefighter Harry Agensky takes his son and grandson on a road trip to Reno in search of 13 stolen diamonds, stashed away years ago. On the way there, the men visit a local brothel run by madame Sin-Dee, so that 15-year-old grandson Michael can lose his virginity. Following their quest for the hidden diamonds, both father and son learn a lesson about reconciliation and the price of growing older.