Zora Neale Hurston: Jump at the Sun

Zora Neale Hurston: Jump at the Sun
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Documentary
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kim Brockington Actor Zora Neale Hurston 1 1000001
Marceline A Hugot Actor Mary Margaret McBride 1 1000002
Frank Robertson Voice (WEAF Radio Reenactment) 475 1000003
S Epatha Merkerson Narrator n/a 120790 1000004
Sam Pollard Director n/a 2 2000001
Susan Lacy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Julie Sacks Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000002
Kristy Anderson Producer n/a 3 3000003
Sam Pollard Producer (Interviews) 3 3000005
Stephen Stept Producer (Interviews) 3 3000006
Denise Green Producer (Interviews) 3 3000007
Julie Dash Producer (Interviews) 3 3000008
Prudence Glass Producer Series Producer 3 3000009
Sharon La Cruise Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Kristy Anderson Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Booker Mattison Production Manager (WEAF Radio Reenactment) 305 5000001
Ben Beshaw Production Manager Series Office Manager 305 5000002
Jane Buckwalter Production Manager Series Production Manager 305 5000003
Susan Chiu Script Supervisor (WEAF Radio Reenactment) 191 5000004
Nicole London Production Coordinator Series Production Coordinator 162 5000005
Elizabeth Kosakowska Production Coordinator Series Production Coordinator 162 5000006
Matthew Clark Camera (WEAF Radio Reenactment) 120798 6000001
Ryan Richmond Camera Location Camera(WEAF Radio Reenactment) 120798 6000002
Eric K Jones Camera (Florida Reenactments) 120798 6000003
Bobby Shepard Camera (Interviews) 120798 6000004
Ronald K Gray Camera (Interviews) 120798 6000005
Thomas Burns Camera (Interviews) 120798 6000006
Bill Mills Camera (Interviews) 120798 6000007
Brian Gurley Camera (Interviews) 120798 6000008
Craig Presgrove Assistant Camera (WEAF Radio Reenactment) 233 6000010
Jason Brignola Assistant Camera (WEAF Radio Reenactment) 233 6000011
Aurora M Aguero Assistant Camera (Interviews) 233 6000012
Bret Lanius Assistant Camera (Interviews) 233 6000013
Sylvia Jackson Assistant Camera (Interviews) 233 6000014
Marie Pederson Assistant Camera (Interviews) 233 6000015
David Dawkins On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000001
Roxanne Yamashiro Assistant Editor (Interviews) 203 7000002
Aljernon Tunsil Assistant Editor (Interviews) 203 7000003
Matt London Assistant Editor (Interviews) 203 7000004
Danielle Whiteside Assistant Editor (Interviews) 203 7000005
Joaquin Perez Assistant Editor (Interviews) 203 7000006
Marian Hunter Editor n/a 172 7000007
John Adams Music Music Services 120781 8000001
Rosemary Fishel Music Music Services 120781 8000002
Don Vappie Original Score n/a 120839 8000003
Thomas Wagner Theme Music Series Theme Music 120848 8000004
Aisha Coley Casting n/a 179 10000001
Susan Edwards Consultant Narration Consultant 120784 12000001
Doc Jarden Consultant Narration Consultant(Interviews) 120784 12000002
Safiya Songhai Consultant Narrator Consultant(Interviews) 120784 12000003
Stephanie Berry Consultant Narrator Consultant(Interviews) 120784 12000004
Stetson Kennedy Consultant n/a 120784 12000005
Idella Parker Consultant n/a 120784 12000006
Wade Davis Consultant n/a 120784 12000007
Winnifred Clarke Consultant n/a 120784 12000008
Wylester Caynon Consultant n/a 120784 12000009
Patrick Duval Consultant n/a 120784 12000010
Everette Hurston Consultant n/a 120784 12000011
Joe Wickham Consultant n/a 120784 12000012
Alex Rivera Consultant n/a 120784 12000013
Horace Gray Consultant n/a 120784 12000014
Cary Beth Cryor Research n/a 458 12000015
Georgia de la Garza Research n/a 458 12000016
Anne Boyd Research n/a 458 12000017
Barbara Speisman Research n/a 458 12000018
Sarah Stevenson Research n/a 458 12000019
Bob Devin Jones Dialogue Coach Dramatic Coach(Florida Reenactments) 538 12000020
Beverly Guy-Sheftal Advisor n/a 120821 12000021
Ruthe Sheffey Advisor n/a 120821 12000022
Alan Lomax Advisor n/a 120821 12000023
Wayne Flint Advisor n/a 120821 12000024
Leah Atkins Advisor n/a 120821 12000025
Daniel Williams Advisor n/a 120821 12000026
Thomas Battle Advisor n/a 120821 12000027
Ethelbert Miller Advisor n/a 120821 12000028
Donna Wells Advisor n/a 120821 12000029
David Estes Advisor n/a 120821 12000030
John Lowe Advisor n/a 120821 12000031
Milly Vappie Advisor n/a 120821 12000032
Charles Crawford Advisor n/a 120821 12000033
Chris Sherman Advisor n/a 120821 12000034
Jessie Carnie Smith Advisor n/a 120821 12000035
Laurence Avery Advisor n/a 120821 12000036
Tom Johnson Advisor n/a 120821 12000037
Steve Hoffius Advisor n/a 120821 12000038
Steve Ross Advisor n/a 120821 12000039
Emory Campbell Advisor n/a 120821 12000040
Kathleen Ochshorn Advisor n/a 120821 12000041
Mike Ochshorn Advisor n/a 120821 12000042
Sandra Thompson Advisor n/a 120821 12000043
Moira Shaughnessy Wardrobe (WEAF Radio Reenactment) 120823 13000001
Allan Gus Audio Mixer n/a 120812 14000001
Oliver James Boom Operator Boom(WEAF Radio Reenactment) 215 14000002
Danny Harmon Rerecording Victor Recordist(WEAF Radio Reenactment) 120995 14000003
Ian Piggot Sound (WEAF Radio Reenactment) 120816 14000004
Mark Bovos Sound (WEAF Radio Reenactment) 120816 14000005
Aaron Shedlock Sound (Florida Reenactments) 120816 14000006
Sekou Shepard Sound (Interviews) 120816 14000007
Peter Redding Sound (Interviews) 120816 14000008
Jay Streat Sound (Interviews) 120816 14000009
J T Takagi Sound (Interviews) 120816 14000010
Jonathan Weaver Sound (Interviews) 120816 14000011
Peter Bettendorf Sound (Interviews) 120816 14000012
Juan Rodriguez Sound (Interviews) 120816 14000013
David Browning Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000014
Myron Jackson Sound Effects Drum SFX 120868 14000015
Brian McKee Key Grip (WEAF Radio Reenactment) 263 15000001
Michael McDonaugh Gaffer (WEAF Radio Reenactment) 268 15000002
Matt Craig Best Boy (WEAF Radio Reenactment) 120885 15000003
Matthew D Hale Best Boy (WEAF Radio Reenactment) 120885 15000004
Pat Wolfe Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Roberta Lynn Tross Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Shari Lapayover Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000002
David Lubell Legal Counsel Legal 120913 18000003
Sherron Hamilton Catering (WEAF Radio Reenactment) 120954 22000001
B T Whitehill Titles Series Title Designer 120825 23000001
Daniel Spangler Graphics (Interviews) 120826 23000002
Victoria Nece Graphics (Interviews) 120826 23000003
Steven Kutny Graphics (Interviews) 120826 23000004
Peter Haas Graphics (Interviews) 120826 23000005
Elaine Simmons Graphics (Interviews) 120826 23000006
Mitt Rordan Props (Florida Reenactments) 120817 24000001
Robert Most Props (Florida Reenactments) 120817 24000002
Mike Clark Props (Florida Reenactments) 120817 24000003
Margaret Cyrise Props (Florida Reenactments) 120817 24000004
Aaron Blanda Production Assistant (WEAF Radio Reenactment) 275 25000001
Andre Sutherland Production Assistant (WEAF Radio Reenactment) 275 25000002
Daniel Lir Production Assistant (WEAF Radio Reenactment) 275 25000003
Dror Amado Production Assistant (WEAF Radio Reenactment) 275 25000004
Michael D Jackson Production Assistant (WEAF Radio Reenactment) 275 25000005
Tami Sylvester Production Assistant (WEAF Radio Reenactment) 275 25000006
Tamir Muhamad Production Assistant (WEAF Radio Reenactment) 275 25000007
Kathleen Donaghy Production Assistant (Interviews) 275 25000008
Roxanne Yamashiro Production Assistant (Interviews) 275 25000009
Lila Hicks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Caricia Belkhaus Production Assistant (Interviews) 275 25000011
Elaine Beery Production Assistant (Interviews) 275 25000012
Randy Harrison Production Assistant (Interviews) 275 25000013
Mark Scufrari Production Assistant (Interviews) 275 25000014
Claudette Green Production Assistant (Interviews) 275 25000015
Polly Petit Archival Footage Archivist(Interviews) 120984 26000001
Katy Mostoller Archival Footage Archivist(Interviews) 120984 26000002
James Tokley Other City of Eatonville(Florida Reenactments) 120795 26000003
Margaret Cyrise Other City of Eatonville(Florida Reenactments) 120795 26000004
Neville Mitchel Other City of Eatonville(Florida Reenactments) 120795 26000005
James Washington Other City of Eatonville(Florida Reenactments) 120795 26000006
Adria Tucker Johnson Other City of Eatonville(Florida Reenactments) 120795 26000007
James West Other City of Eatonville(Florida Reenactments) 120795 26000008
Glenda Haussey Other City of Eatonville(Florida Reenactments) 120795 26000009
Lauri Hicks Other Transcription 120795 26000010
Anders Scherberger Transcripts Transcription 120993 26000011
Marian Luett Transcripts Transcription 120993 26000012
Lorna Wilson Transcripts Transcription 120993 26000013
Synopsis
A profile on the life of author Zora Neale Hurston.
N/A
N/A