Scarlett

Scarlett
Type TV MiniSeries
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 6hr
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Sequel
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Joanne Whalley Actor Scarlett O'Hara 1 1000001
Timothy Dalton Actor Rhett Butler 1 1000002
Julie Harris Actor Eleanor Butler 1 1000003
Jean Smart Actor Sally Brewton 1 1000004
Ann-Margret Actor Belle Watling 1 1000005
Stephen Collins Actor Ashley Wilkes 1 1000006
Colm Meaney Actor Father Colum O'Hara 1 1000007
Sean Bean Actor Richard Earl of Fenton 1 1000008
George Grizzard Actor Henry Hamilton 1 1000009
Rakie Ayola Actor Pansy 1 1000010
Ray McKinnon Actor Will Benteen 1 1000011
Melissa Leo Actor Suellen O'Hara 1 1000012
Annabeth Gish Actor Anne Hampton 1 1000013
Elizabeth Wilson Actor Eulalie 1 1000014
Barbara Barrie Actor Pauline Robillard 1 1000015
Pippa Guard Actor India Wilkes 1 1000016
Paul Winfield Actor Big Sam 1 1000017
Esther Rolle Actor Mammy 1 1000018
John Gielgud Actor Pierre Robillard 1 1000019
Tina Kellegher Actor Mary Boyle 1 1000020
Rosaleen Linehan Actor Mrs Fitzpatrick 1 1000021
Brian Bedford Actor Sir John Morland 1 1000022
Sara Crowe Actor Lulie 1 1000023
Helen Burns Actor Aunt Pittypat Hamilton 1 1000024
Margaret Courtenay Actor Julia Brady 1 1000025
Treva Etienne Actor Jarvis 1 1000026
Michael Shannon Actor Maxwell 1 1000027
Garrick Hagon Actor Samuel 1 1000028
Manning Redwood Actor Wilson 1 1000029
Bruce Boa Actor Minister 1 1000030
Joseph Mydell Actor Jerome 1 1000031
John Kavanagh Actor Jamie O'Hara 1 1000032
Gary Raymond Actor Old Daniel O'Hara 1 1000033
John Cowley Actor Uncle James 1 1000034
Anita Reeves Actor Maureen O'Hara 1 1000035
John Olahan Actor Shannon 1 1000036
Betsy Blair Actor Sister Mary Catherine 1 1000037
Ruth McCabe Actor Kathleen O'Hara 1 1000038
Owen Roe Actor Tim O'Hara 1 1000039
Rachael Dowling Actor Bridie O'Hara 1 1000040
Julie Hamilton Actor Katie Scarlett 1 1000041
Mark Lambert Actor Donnelly 1 1000042
Ray Callaghan Actor O'Brien 1 1000043
Johnny Murphy Actor Carney 1 1000044
Ena May Actor Evicted Woman 1 1000045
David Heap Actor Eviction Officer 1 1000046
Brian McGrath Actor RIC Constable 1 1000047
Delena Kidd Actor Lady Morland 1 1000048
Rudolph Walker Actor Ransom 1 1000049
Ann Byrne Actor Doreen 1 1000050
Nora Connolly Actor Mrs Scanlon 1 1000051
Frank Kelly Actor Horse Trader 1 1000052
Mick Lally Actor Horse Trader 1 1000053
Brian DeSalvo Actor Dublin Castle Usher 1 1000054
David Kelly Actor Hall Porter 1 1000055
Dorothy Tutin Actor Lady Fenton 1 1000056
Charles Gray Actor Judge 1 1000057
Ronald Pickup Actor Whitlock 1 1000058
Anna Farnworth Actor Victoria Fenton 1 1000059
John Fraser Actor Inspector Wilcox 1 1000060
Donald Pickering Actor Randolph 1 1000061
Peter Eyre Actor Roberts 1 1000062
Mary Macleod Actor Mrs Boswell 1 1000063
Apryl O'Shaughnessy Actor Baby Cat 1 1000064
Bob Sherman Actor Dr Jonathan Fixe 1 1000065
Helen Cotterill Actor Alice 1 1000066
Katy Carmichael Actor Bessie 1 1000067
Pat Keen Actor Prison Matron 1 1000068
Malcolm Sinclair Actor London Doctor 1 1000069
Birdy Sweeney Actor Uncle James 1 1000070
Ann Firbank Actor London Nurse 1 1000071
Jennie Goossens Actor Mrs Hampton 1 1000072
Don Foley Actor Father Flynn 1 1000073
John Atterbury Actor Clerk of Court 1 1000074
Neville Phillips Actor Jury Foreman 1 1000075
Dick Brannick Actor London Cab Driver 1 1000076
Duncan Bell Actor Dinner Guest 1 1000077
Charles Black Actor Rupert 1 1000078
Bairbre Dowling Actor Mrs Boyle 1 1000079
Mary Holloway Actor Maid 1 1000080
Tom Lawlor Actor Fenian Man 1 1000081
Bob Minor Actor Elias 1 1000082
Carol Mitchell-Leon Actor Iris 1 1000083
Mary Santacroce Actor Emma Anson 1 1000084
Tim Ware Actor Old Better 1 1000085
Annabelle Weenick Actor Margaret Stewart 1 1000086
Don Wycherley Actor Young Man 1 1000087
Catriona Ni Mhurchu Actor n/a 1 1000088
Catherine Flemming Actor n/a 1 1000089
Edwina Sheridan Actor n/a 1 1000090
Caroline Rasser Actor n/a 1 1000091
Yvette Kovacs Actor n/a 1 1000092
Lara Greenway Actor n/a 1 1000093
Olina Zenopoulou Actor n/a 1 1000094
Pascalle Koldenhof Actor n/a 1 1000095
Kader Gurbuz Actor n/a 1 1000096
Nina Struve Actor n/a 1 1000097
Robert Halmi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Larry Strichman Producer supervising producer 3 3000002
John Erman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Richard Rosenbloom Producer n/a 3 3000004
Christopher Warwick Writer unit publicity writer 120782 4000001
William Hanley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Alexandra Ripley Source Material (from novel) ("Scarlett") 120793 4000003
Margaret Mitchell Source Material (from novel) ("Gone With the Wind") 120793 4000004
Ken Swor Unit Production Manager (USA) 182 5000001
Derek Kavanagh Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Gerrit Van Der Meer Unit Production Manager (RHI) 182 5000003
Alexander DeGrunwald Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Jack Phelan Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Arthur Seidel Line Producer (Ireland) 161 5000006
Andrew Gottlieb Line Producer (USA and United Kingdom) 161 5000007
Donald Eaton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Tim Lewis Assistant Director (United Kingdom) 163 5000009
Seamus Collins Assistant Director (United Kingdom) 163 5000010
Dave Cass Assistant Director (USA) 163 5000012
Cynthia A Potthast Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
John Phelan Assistant Director (USA and Ireland) 163 5000014
Jeannie Stone Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000015
Ray Freeborn Location Manager (United Kingdom) 193 5000016
David Kennaway Location Manager (United Kingdom and Ireland) 193 5000017
Linda Lee Location Manager (United Kingdom and Ireland) 193 5000018
Don Geraghty Location Manager (United Kingdom and Ireland) 193 5000019
Sarah Garner Script Supervisor (United Kingdom) 191 5000020
Blanche McDermaid Script Supervisor (USA and Ireland) 191 5000021
Jennie McClean Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000022
Dena Vincent Production Coordinator (United Kingdom) 162 5000023
Niamh Nolan Production Coordinator (Ireland) 162 5000024
Sarah Fleet Assistant Production Coordinator (United Kingdom) 192 5000025
David Bryne Assistant Location Manager (USA) 194 5000026
Tony Imi Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Hapke Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Des Whelan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Mike Proudfoot Camera Operator (United Kingdom) 239 6000004
Dominick Reyntiens Video video operator(United Kingdom) 120800 6000005
Robert Greene Photography unit stills photographer(USA and Ireland) 120835 6000006
Tony Esparaza Photography unit stills photographer(USA and Ireland) 120835 6000007
Sven Arnstein Photography unit stills photographer(United Kingdom) 120835 6000008
John Wheeler Editor n/a 172 7000001
Malcolm Cooke Editor n/a 172 7000002
Keith Palmer Editor n/a 172 7000003
Derek Trigg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Rita Burgess Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Hugo Middleton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Keith Mason Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
John Morris Music n/a 120781 8000001
Evan Morris Original Music n/a 120838 8000002
Rodger Maus Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Brian Ackland-Snow Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Andrew Ackland-Snow Art Director art direction(United Kingdom) 183 9000003
Arden Gantly Art Director art direction(Ireland) 183 9000004
Bill Stallion Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Josie MacAvin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Peter James Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Joseph Litsch Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Neil Lamont Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000009
Nicola Risso-Gill Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000010
Tim Ryan Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000011
Lynn Kressel Casting Director (USA) 157 10000001
Mary Selway Casting Director (United Kingdom) 157 10000002
Sarah Trevis Casting assistant casting director(United Kingdom) 179 10000003
Shay Griffin Casting n/a 179 10000004
Nuala Moiselle Casting n/a 179 10000005
Robert Dallek Consultant historical consultant 120784 12000001
James Henerson Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000002
Joan Washington Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Carla Meyer Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Myra Francis Advisor children's coach 120821 12000005
Stephanie Collie Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Marit Allen Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Linda DeAndrea Hair hairstyles(Joanne Whalley-Kilmer) 120794 13000003
Annie McEwan Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000004
Ivana Primorac Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000005
Stephen Rose Hairdresser (United Kingdom) 121014 13000006
Jenny Shircore Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000007
Leonard Engelman Makeup (Joanne Whalley-Kilmer) 353 13000008
Jenny Shircore Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Tricia Cameron Makeup (Timothy Dalton) 353 13000010
Elizabeth Moss Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Chrissie Whitney Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Richard Blair Makeup (Ann-Margret) 353 13000013
Pat Hay Makeup Artist (United Kingdom) 120801 13000014
Annie McEwan Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000015
Ivana Primorac Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000016
Kenny Crouch Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000017
John Norster Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000018
Del Coley Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000019
Kirsten Hecktermann Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000020
Allison Wyldeck Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000021
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting (USA) 2515 14000001
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting (United Kingdom) 2515 14000002
Robin O'Donoghue Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Colin Wood Sound sound maintenance engineer 120816 14000004
Andrew Griffiths Sound sound assistant 120816 14000005
Jonathan Bates Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Chris Munro Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000007
Luke Quigley Grip (United Kingdom) 365 15000001
Joe Janusek Grip n/a 365 15000002
Al Watson Generator Operator n/a 363 15000003
Micky Wilson Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Louis Conroy Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Ed Letteri Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
John Lake Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Terry Townsend Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Stuart Reid Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Alan McPherson Electrician rigging chargehand electrician 450 15000010
Mark Wilson Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000011
Dennis Branch Electrician chargehand electrician 450 15000012
Ronald McKay Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000013
Dorothy Precious Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Betty Williams Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Alan Steele Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Jane Gibson Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Connie Ryan Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Jack Murphy Choreographer assistant choreographer 120803 17000003
David Cass Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tommy Westbrook Carpenter standby carpenter 529 21000001
Leslie Hall Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Peter Williams Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Reginald Woolmore Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Harry Portlock Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Donald Sargent Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Bryce Johnstone Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Paul Hayes Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Robert Eames Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Anthony Musk Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Paul Woods Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Tom Davies Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Peter Mann Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Tony Graysmark Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000014
Martin Gutteridge Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Ray Bivens Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Ian Wingrove Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Trevor Butterfield Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000004
Barry Wilkinson Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Charles Torbett Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jack Marino Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Simon Wilkinson Props chargehand standby props 120817 24000004
Gary Ixer Props standby props 120817 24000005
Peter Wallis Props chargehand dressing props 120817 24000006
Jamie Wilkinson Props dressing props 120817 24000007
Paul Cheeseman Props dressing props 120817 24000008
Keith Pitt Props dressing props 120817 24000009
Derek Creedon Props props storeman 120817 24000010
Martha Chisholm Assistant (to John Erman) 120820 25000001
Amanda Hawes Assistant producer's assistant(United Kingdom) 120820 25000002
Jeffrey Simmons Assistant producer's assistant(USA and Ireland) 120820 25000003
Anne Drummond Assistant design assistant 120820 25000004
Sara-Jane Valentine Production Assistant production office production assistant 275 25000005
Vicky Pitkethly Production Assistant production office production assistant 275 25000006
Rick Arden Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000007
Alex Abraham Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000008
Gerry Fearon Transportation Captain (Ireland) 272 25000009
Belinda Edwards Production production buyer 120824 25000010
Trisha Edwards Production production buyer 120824 25000011
Brian Mitchell Production standby stagehand 120824 25000012
Derek Ede Production stagehand 120824 25000013
Richard Law Production stagehand 120824 25000014
Gary Hayes Production stagehand 120824 25000015
John Butters Driver (John Erman) 273 25000016
Colin Morris Driver (Joanne Whalley-Kilmer) 273 25000017
Lol Smith Driver (Timothy Dalton) 273 25000018
Robert Lowe Driver (Ann-Margret) 273 25000019
Howard Doubtfire Driver minibus driver 273 25000020
Mick Rees Driver minibus driver 273 25000021
David Morgan Other focus puller(United Kingdom) 120795 26000001
John Ferguson Other clapper/loader(United Kingdom) 120795 26000002
Peter Francis Other draftsman 120795 26000003
Dominic Masters Other draftsman 120795 26000004
Simon Lamont Other draftsman 120795 26000005
Suzanna Way Other unit nurse 120795 26000006
Cletus Nethersole Other drapes master 120795 26000007
Ken Hawkey Other standby painter 120795 26000008
Con Murphy Other standby rigger 120795 26000009
William Sower Other wood machinist 120795 26000010
David Wescott Other HOD painter 120795 26000011
Michael Sotheran Other chargehand painter 120795 26000012
Michael Wescott Other painter 120795 26000013
Terry Weaver Other painter 120795 26000014
Alan Perez Other chargehand rigger 120795 26000015
Cecil O'Reilly Other unit car 120795 26000016
John Smith Other unit car 120795 26000017
Michael Lind Other unit car 120795 26000018
Jim Magill Other unit car 120795 26000019
Edward Anderson Other unit car 120795 26000020
Brian Easterbrook Other unit car 120795 26000021
Judy Tarlo Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Louise Davidson Publicity publicist 120789 29000002
Audrey Davis Publicity publicist(Lippin/New York) 120789 29000003
Pam Golum Publicity publicist(Lippin/Los Angeles) 120789 29000004
Fiona Keaney Publicity publicist(Lippin Wallace) 120789 29000005
Carina Sayles Publicity publicist(CBS/New York) 120789 29000006
Felice Azorsky Publicity publicist(CBS/Los Angeles) 120789 29000007
Synopsis
An eight-hour miniseries based on Alexandra Ripley's novel, "Scarlett," the sequel to "Gone With the Wind." Scarlett O'Hara travels to Ireland to be with family and escape the confusion of her rocky marriage to Rhett Butler.<P>Separated from Scarlett and seeking a divorce, Rhett is now pursued passionately by his wife, who seeks a reconciliation. Frustrated in her efforts and unwilling to win Rhett by telling him that she is pregnant with their child, Scarlett leaves on a journey from Atlanta to Charleston and Savannah, to London, and then to her ancestral home of Ballyhara in Ireland, where she is caught up in the upheavals of the day. In England, she subsequently stands trial for a murder that she did not commit. In a dramatic climax, Rhett rushes to Scarlett's side, knowing that she needs him and that her life is at stake. Helping to win her acquittal and finally apprised that they have a son, Rhett reunited with Scarlett, conceding that he never stopped loving her.