Titmuss Regained

Titmuss Regained
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr
Genres Drama, Sequel
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Threlfall Actor Leslie Titmuss 1 1000001
Kristin Scott Thomas Actor Jenny Sidonia 1 1000002
Bill Oddie Actor Hector Bolitho Jones 1 1000003
Liz Crowther Actor Daphne Jones 1 1000004
Rosie Mortimer Actor Joan Jones 1 1000005
Peter Capaldi Actor Ken Cracken 1 1000006
Holly DeJong Actor Joyce Timberlake 1 1000007
Harold Innocent Actor Jackson Cantellow 1 1000008
James Grout Actor Sir Willoughby Blane 1 1000009
Jo Kendall Actor Judge Phyllis Durst 1 1000010
Russell Porter Actor Nick Titmuss 1 1000011
Brian Walden Actor TV Interviewer 1 1000012
Jane Booker Actor Sue Bramble 1 1000013
Rosemary Leach Actor Dot Curdle 1 1000014
Harry Jones Actor Wilt Curdle 1 1000015
Joanna Brookes Actor Evie Curdle 1 1000016
Paul Bradley Actor Len Bigwell 1 1000017
Paul Shelley Actor Fred Simcox 1 1000018
Tricia George Actor Virginia Beazley 1 1000019
Colin Starkey Actor Vernon Beazley 1 1000020
Albert Welling Actor Reverend Kevin Bulstrode 1 1000021
John Horsley Actor Colonel Wilcox 1 1000022
Andrew Burt Actor Sir Christopher Kempenflatt 1 1000023
Davilla David Actor Mrs Armitage 1 1000024
George Higgins Actor Titmuss's Driver 1 1000025
Mona Bruce Actor Mrs Tippett 1 1000026
Sylvia Kay Actor Elsie Titmuss 1 1000027
Michael Elwyn Actor Tim Warboys 1 1000028
Emma Stephenson Actor Jessica Hopkins 1 1000029
John Kane Actor Joe Sneeping 1 1000030
Will Tacey Actor Greg Boland 1 1000031
Gary Waldhorn Actor Carus Agnew Q C 1 1000032
John Grillo Actor Barty Pine 1 1000033
Katherine Stark Actor Lorna Boland 1 1000034
Judy Campbell Actor Dame Felicity Capulet 1 1000035
Alistair Cooke Actor ("Masterpiece Theatre") 1 1000036
Martyn Friend Director n/a 2 2000001
Lloyd Shirley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Brian Walcroft Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Rebecca Eaton Executive Producer ("Masterpiece Theatre") 174 3000003
Jacqueline Davis Producer n/a 3 3000004
Ron Purdie Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
John Mortimer Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Peter Markham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Terry Pearce Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
James Sherwood Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Peter Tullo Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Sarah Garner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Pat Lees Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Colin Munn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Roger Pearce Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Chris Wimble Editor film editor 172 7000001
Steve Spencer Editing film editing assistant 120901 7000002
Jeremy Wimble Editing film editing assistant 120901 7000003
Christian Wheeler Editing film editing assistant 120901 7000004
Andy Stears Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Nigel Hess Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bill Palmer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jonathan Lee Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Sue Whatmough Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Stephanie Booth Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Diane Holmes Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sarah Grundy Makeup makeup designer 353 13000002
Stella O'Farrell Makeup makeup designer 353 13000003
Phillipe Pickford Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000004
Keith Batten Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Ian Fuller Sound Editor n/a 229 14000002
Brian Simmons Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Tom Maslen Grip n/a 365 15000001
Colin Powton Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Peter Lamb Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000003
Peter Harvey Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Anne Shields Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Arthur Wicks Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Bill Hargreaves Props chargehand props 120817 24000002
Nick Palmer Assistant assistant designer 120820 25000001
Ron Urquhart Production production buyer 120824 25000002
Pauline Mercer Production production staff(WGBH) 120824 25000003
Nathan Hasson Production production staff(WGBH) 120824 25000004
Vincent Straggas Production production staff(WGBH) 120824 25000005
Vladimira Stefura Production production staff(WGBH) 120824 25000006
Kate Bernhardt Production production staff(WGBH) 120824 25000007
Tyrone Ridler Office Runner production runner 120988 25000008
Caroline Wells Other unit nurse 120795 26000001
Terry Pearce Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Richard Brierley Other clapper loader 120795 26000003
Karina Brewin Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Shelagh Pymm Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
A three-part "Masterpiece Theatre" sequel to "Paradise Postponed." An underhanded, Conservative party Cabinet minister falls in love and faces the test of his political wiliness in his own backyard.
N/A
N/A