Arthur (2011)

Arthur
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Remake
Keywords marriage
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Russell Brand Actor Arthur Bach 1 1000001
Helen Mirren Actor Hobson 1 1000002
Greta Gerwig Actor Naomi 1 1000003
Luis Guzman Actor Bitterman 1 1000004
Nick Nolte Actor Burt Johnson 1 1000005
Jennifer Garner Actor Susan 1 1000006
Geraldine James Actor Vivienne 1 1000007
Christina Calph Actor Tiffany 1 1000008
Murphy Guyer Actor Officer Kaplan 1 1000009
Jose Rosario Actor Employment Clerk 1 1000010
John Hodgman Actor Candy Store Manager 1 1000011
Scott Adsit Actor Gummy Bear Man 1 1000012
Evander Holyfield Actor Boxing Trainer 1 1000013
Peter Van Wagner Actor Naomi's Dad 1 1000014
Robert Clohessy Actor Veteran Cop 1 1000015
Ed Herbstman Actor Rookie Cop 1 1000016
Jared Parker Actor Wedding Kid 1 1000017
Tom Toner Actor Wedding Priest 1 1000018
Richard Bekins Actor Chancellor 1 1000019
Matt Malloy Actor Spoon Guy 1 1000020
Nigel Barker Actor Photographer 1 1000021
Tuffy Questall Actor Tito 1 1000022
Sara Chase Actor Journalist #1 1 1000023
Ali Farahnakian Actor Journalist #2 1 1000024
Kimberly Pauley Actor Journalist #3 1 1000025
Brian McElhaney Actor College Student 1 1000026
Charlie Hewson Actor Receptionist/Best Man 1 1000027
Peter Brouwer Actor Auctioneer 1 1000028
Saul Stein Actor Officer #2 1 1000029
Stink Fisher Actor Foreman 1 1000030
Debbie Jones Actor Kissed Woman 1 1000031
Pascal Yen-Pfister Actor Maitre D' 1 1000032
Dylan Marshall Actor Boy on Tour 1 1000033
Steven Rosen Actor Grand Central Waiter 1 1000034
Leslie Hendrix Actor Alice Johnson 1 1000035
George Feaster Actor James 1 1000036
Ed Jewett Actor Group Leader 1 1000037
John Carrafa Actor Choreographer 1 1000038
Jennie Eisenhower Actor Maid of Honor 1 1000039
Sean Tarjoto Actor Bookstore Clerk 1 1000040
Pamela Stewart Actor Librarian 1 1000041
Skai Jackson Actor Library Girl #1 1 1000042
Tori Feinstein Actor Library Girl #2 1 1000043
Jackson Nicoll Actor Library Boy #1 1 1000044
Caden Draper Actor Library Boy #2 1 1000045
Jase Draper Actor Library Boy #3 1 1000046
Jason Winer Director n/a 2 2000001
Larry Brezner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Kevin McCormick Producer n/a 3 3000002
Chris Bender Producer n/a 3 3000003
Michael Tadross Producer n/a 3 3000004
Scott Kroopf Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
JC Spink Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Nik Linnen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Russell Brand Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Langley Perer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Raymond Quinlan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Peter Baynham Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Steven Gordon Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Steven Gordon Source Material (from motion picture: "Arthur") 120786 4000004
Raymond Quinlan Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Pitt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Adam Weisinger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Andrew Fiero Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mary Cybulski Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Angel Pine Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Charles Zalben Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Ana Cuadra Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Jannett Roberts Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000009
Michael Tadross Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Carole Peterman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000011
Adam Weisinger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Amy Lynn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Veronica Lupo Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Casey Madigan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Adam Weisinger Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000016
Melissa Kalbfus Script Supervisor (Additional Photography) 191 5000017
Meredith Crowley Assistant Location Manager (Additional Photography) 194 5000018
Kalita Greene Location Coordinator (Additional Photography) 120877 5000019
Uta Briesewitz Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jeff Muhlstock Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Aurelia Winborn Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000003
Alisa Colley Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
David Knox Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Chris Reynolds Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000006
Eve Strickman Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Becki Heller Loader n/a 120956 6000008
Rico Alston Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Danny Salk Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Barry Wetcher Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000011
Jan Yarbrough Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Motion Picture Imaging) 120920 6000012
Kathleen Largay Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Motion Picture Imaging) 120850 6000013
David Orr Color Timer (Motion Picture Imaging) 120921 6000014
Jack Donnelly Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000015
Steve Koster Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000016
Michael Caracciolo Camera Operator n/a 239 6000017
Steven Search Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000018
Tom Cioccio Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000019
Petr Hlinomaz Camera Operator n/a 239 6000020
Craig Pressgrove Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000021
Matthew Pebler Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000022
Jay Feather Camera Operator n/a 239 6000023
Christopher Raymond Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000024
Sean Souza Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000025
Gavin Fernandez Loader n/a 120956 6000026
Craig Pressgrove Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000027
Matthew Pebler Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000028
Jeff Muhlstock Steadicam Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam Operator(Additional Photography) 232 6000029
Eric Swanek Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000030
Jack Donnelly Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000031
Michael Cambria Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000032
Andrew Peck Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000033
Lauren Brown Loader (Additional Photography) 120956 6000034
Brent White Editor n/a 172 7000001
Melissa Bretherton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Russ Senzatimore Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Josh Salzberg Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000004
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Theodore Shapiro Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Jojo Villanueva Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Eric Avery Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Oliver Hug Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Pete Anthony Music Score Orchestrator 120781 8000006
Randy Kerber Music Score Orchestrator 120781 8000007
Pete Anthony Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000008
Chris Fogel Score Recording Score Recorder & Mixer 120840 8000009
Bryan Carrigan Music Music Score Programmer 120781 8000010
Mark Ronson Song ("A Harmless Game Of Dress-up") 120859 8000011
Daniel Cundiff Song ("Pogo") 120859 8000012
Nicole Yun Song ("Pogo") 120859 8000013
Eternal Summers Song Performer ("Pogo") 120788 8000014
Jessica Fichot Song ("1, 2, 3") 120859 8000015
Jessica Fichot Song Performer ("1, 2, 3") 120788 8000016
Ellie Greenwich Song ("Chapel Of Love") 120859 8000017
Jeff Barry Song ("Chapel Of Love") 120859 8000018
Phil Spector Song ("Chapel Of Love") 120859 8000019
Marc Williams Song ("Pass Out") 120859 8000021
Patrick Okogwu Song ("Pass Out") 120859 8000022
Labrinth Song ("Pass Out") 120859 8000023
Patrick Okogwu Song Performer ("Pass Out") 120788 8000024
Milt Franklyn Song ("Two Scent's Worth") 120859 8000025
Milt Franklyn Song ("Who Scent You?") 120859 8000026
Alana Fonseca Song ("We Go Hard") 120859 8000027
Ali Theodore Song ("We Go Hard") 120859 8000028
Joseph Smart Song ("We Go Hard") 120859 8000029
Julian Davis Song ("We Go Hard") 120859 8000030
Yusef Jackson Song ("We Go Hard") 120859 8000031
Basko Song Performer ("We Go Hard") 120788 8000032
Harold Fullen Song ("Start At The Bottom") 120859 8000033
The Newton Brothers Song Performer ("Start At The Bottom") 120788 8000034
Ben Gibbard Song ("Where Our Destination Lies") 120859 8000035
Ben Gibbard Song Performer ("Where Our Destination Lies") 120788 8000036
Peter Baynham Song ("I've Been Horribly Emasculated") 120859 8000037
Russell Brand Song ("I've Been Horribly Emasculated") 120859 8000038
Michael Rafter Song ("I've Been Horribly Emasculated") 120859 8000039
Jason Winer Song ("I've Been Horribly Emasculated") 120859 8000040
Russell Brand Song Performer ("I've Been Horribly Emasculated") 120788 8000041
Michael Rafter Song Performer ("I've Been Horribly Emasculated") 120788 8000042
Ben Gibbard Song ("When The Sun Goes Down") 120859 8000043
Ben Gibbard Song Performer ("When The Sun Goes Down") 120788 8000044
Mark McAdam Song ("Hello I Must Be") 120859 8000045
Mark McAdam Song Performer ("Hello I Must Be") 120788 8000046
Mark McAdam Song ("While You Wait") 120859 8000047
Mark McAdam Song Performer ("While You Wait") 120788 8000048
Guy Chambers Song ("Can't Buy You") 120859 8000049
Daniel Merriweather Song ("Can't Buy You") 120859 8000050
Mark Ronson Song ("Can't Buy You") 120859 8000051
Daniel Merriweather Song Performer ("Can't Buy You") 120788 8000052
Daniel Merriweather Song ("Dazed") 120859 8000053
Mark Ronson Song ("Dazed") 120859 8000054
Andrew Wyatt Song ("Dazed") 120859 8000055
Daniel Merriweather Song Performer ("Dazed") 120788 8000056
Daniel Merriweather Song ("A Little Bit Better") 120859 8000057
Mark Ronson Song ("A Little Bit Better") 120859 8000058
Francis White Song ("A Little Bit Better") 120859 8000059
Daniel Merriweather Song Performer ("A Little Bit Better") 120788 8000060
Christopher Cross Song ("Arthur's Theme (Best That You Can Do)") 120859 8000061
Carole Bayer Sager Song ("Arthur's Theme (Best That You Can Do)") 120859 8000062
Burt Bacharach Song ("Arthur's Theme (Best That You Can Do)") 120859 8000063
Peter Allen Song ("Arthur's Theme (Best That You Can Do)") 120859 8000064
Fitz And The Tantrums Song Performer ("Arthur's Theme (Best That You Can Do)") 120788 8000065
Sarah Knowles Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Doug Huszti Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Chryss Hionis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Dave Weinman Leadman n/a 433 9000004
Steve Brennan Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Javier Ameijeiras Illustrator n/a 600 9000006
Pat Campbell Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Brianne Zulauf Art Department Contractor n/a 121150 9000008
Teresa Carriker-Thayer Art Director (Additional Photography) 183 9000009
J Anthony Gonzalez Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Additional Photography) 197 9000010
Kathleen Chopin Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jamie Schulman Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Sarah Schechter Studio Executive (Warner Bros.) 120875 11000001
Niija Kuykendall Studio Executive (Warner Bros.) 120875 11000002
Bill Draper Studio Executive (Warner Bros.) 120875 11000003
Steve Papazian Studio Executive (Warner Bros.) 120875 11000004
Juliet Polcsa Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Marcia Patten Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Kate Edwards Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Courtney McClain Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000004
Kim Dellechiaie Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Derek Moreno Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Askia Jacob Costumer (to Mr Brand) 120880 13000007
Kimberly Baird Costumer (to Ms Garner) 120880 13000008
Todd Kleitsch Makeup Dept. Head Make Up 353 13000009
Louise McCarthy Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Suzy Mazzarese Allision Hair Dept. Head Hair 120794 13000011
Chris Clark Hair n/a 120794 13000012
Nicola Schuller Makeup Artist Make Up Stylist & Hairstylist(to Mr Brand) 120801 13000013
Margot Boccia Makeup (to Ms Garner) 353 13000014
Alan D'Angerio Hair Stylist (to Ms Garner) 120799 13000015
Barrett Hong Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Barrett Hong Costume Supervisor (Additional Photography) 120895 13000017
Carla White Makeup Artist (Additional Photography) 120801 13000018
Victor DeNicola Hair (Additional Photography) 120794 13000019
James Sabat Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Mike Schmidt Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
John Reitz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Jerry Ross Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000005
David Bach ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor 120939 14000006
Phil Barrie Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
John Thomas Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Alison Fisher ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
Bob Beher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Stephanie Brown Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Eugene Gearty Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000013
Richard King Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000014
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000015
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000016
David Jobe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Ryan Murphy Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000020
Frank Stettner Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Tussant Cartwright Boom Operator n/a 215 14000022
Michael Barosky Sound Mixer (Additional Photography) 230 14000023
Joseph White Boom Operator (Additional Photography) 215 14000024
Steven Ramsey Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Michael Price Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Ben Noble Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Brendan Quinlan Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Vincent Arteca Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000005
John Erbes Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Miles Strassner Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
James Dolan Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000008
Ryan Quinlan Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000009
Al Stetson Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Lowell Schulman Rigging Gaffer (Additional Photography) 120937 15000011
John Donahue Dolly Grip (Additional Photography) 264 15000012
Anthony Gamiello Dolly Grip (Additional Photography) 264 15000013
Kyle O'Brien Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tony Cypres Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bill Anagnos Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Chris Barnes Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Tim Buchanan Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Christopher Cenatiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Whitney Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Norman Douglass Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Shauna Duggins Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Stephanie Finochio Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Peter Hock Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Colleen Ketchum Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Robert King Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Gino Lucci Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Ian McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Chazz Menendez Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Rex Peterson Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Ryan Quinlan Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Michael Russo Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Elliot Santiago Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Monty Stuart Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Michael Tadross Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Joseph Alfieri Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Jim Rider Visual Effects Supervisor (Gravity) 249 23000001
Jeffrey Brink Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Charles Simunek Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
James Bilz Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Shane Gross Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Kevin Zack Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Alex Hepburn Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000007
Robert Ludemann Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000008
Adam Ohl Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Motion Picture Imaging) 243 23000009
Cara Buckley Visual Effects Producer (Gravity) 243 23000010
Yuval Levy Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Supervisor(Gravity) 120960 23000011
Michael Saccio Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Joel Barkow Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Joel Barkow Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Joel Custer Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000004
Joel Barkow Property Master (Additional Photography) 120805 24000005
Rachael Weinzimer Assistant Property Master (Additional Photography) 120969 24000006
Charles Picerni Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Collin Pittier Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000002
Ulises Noa Office Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 121047 25000003
Sara Webster Office Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 121047 25000004
Sean Murray Production Secretary n/a 367 25000005
Shanae Rivers Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000006
John Hay Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000007
Ralph Volpe Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Matt Fuller Assistant (to Mr Kroopf) 120820 25000009
Tom Chadwick Assistant (to Mr Brand) 120820 25000010
Danny O'Leary Assistant (to Mr Brand) 120820 25000011
Judy Apperson Assistant (to Mr Brezner) 120820 25000012
Felisha Norman Assistant (to Mr McCormick) 120820 25000013
Christopher Cosmos Assistant (to Mr Bender) 120820 25000014
Sophia Lucchesi Assistant (to Mr Tadross) 120820 25000015
Becky Goldenthal Assistant (to Mr Winer) 120820 25000016
Jason Orley Assistant (to Mr Winer) 120820 25000017
Joseph Turner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Ashley Allen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Cameron Bell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Carly Bender Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Jasmine Benjamin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Theo Brooks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Paul Cabbad Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
David Fried Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Hal Fuchsman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Julia Gelb-Zimmerman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Hakiem Greenhut Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Loren Herbert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Inga Jaanimets Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Callie Kloves Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Brian Lehrer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Sonia Miranda Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Katelyn Mueller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
John Parra Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Dante Robinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Peyton Rodgers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Lee Rosenberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
Tavf Sampson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000039
Jeff Sedwick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000040
Jeanie Siligato Production Assistant n/a 275 25000041
Valentin Staller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000042
April Stevens Production Assistant n/a 275 25000043
Sherina Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000044
Charbel Youssef Production Assistant n/a 275 25000045
Jeremy Zalben Production Assistant n/a 275 25000046
Larry Reed Medic Set Doctor 120966 25000047
Terry Ladin Office Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 121047 25000048
Christina Walker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000049
Derek Peterson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000050
Marcus Bykyjowski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000051
Theron Alford Production Assistant n/a 275 25000052
Joseph Perron-Kozar Office Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 120909 25000053
Derek Peterson Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000054
Christina Walker Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000055
Ryan Howard Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000056
Tom Leavey Transportation Captain (Additional Photography) 272 25000057
Tim Donovan Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000058
Amy Johnson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Loveable billionaire Arthur Bach, an irresponsible charmer who has always relied on two things to get by: his limitless fortune and the good sense of his lifelong nanny and best friend Hobson, to keep him out of trouble. Kind-hearted, fun-loving, and utterly without purpose, Arthur spends every day in the heedless pursuit of amusement. But when his unpredictable public image threatens the staid reputation of the family foundation, Bach Worldwide, he is given an ultimatum: marry the beautiful but decidedly unlovable Susan Johnson, an ambitious corporate exec who can keep him in line, or say goodbye to his billion-dollar inheritance and the only way of life he knows. It's a deal Arthur would be inclined to take...if he hadn't just fallen for Naomi, a New York City tour guide who shares his idealism and spontaneity.