The Other Guys (2010)

Other Guys
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Comedy, Action
Keywords buddy, police, spoof
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Orr Ravhon Song ("Ugly Sunday") 120859 8000031
Adam McKay Song ("Ugly Sunday") 120859 8000029
Erica Weis Song ("Ugly Sunday") 120859 8000032
Chris Henchy Song ("Ugly Sunday") 120859 8000030
Marc Fishman Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000013
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Ranjani Brow Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000014
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Michael Keller Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Cindy Marty Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Lee Gilmore Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Marc Fishman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Anguibe Guindo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Scott Millan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Frank Graziadei Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Wendy M Craig Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000021
Tammy Fearing ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Marcia Patten Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000020
Kate Edwards Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000019
Cee-Lo Green Song Performer ("Pimps Don't Cry") 120788 8000096
Joe Schiff ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Anne Couk Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Cherie Tamai Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Larry Kemp ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
James Matheny ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Tom Nelson Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000020
George H Anderson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
Tamara Bally Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Greg Highsmith Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000002
Paul Kaye Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000015
Philip Kathrens Best Boy Electric Rigging Electric Best Boy 259 15000014
Vincent Arteca Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Ginny Reilly Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Brad Martin Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tanoai Reed Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Sean Graham Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Todd Schneider Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Todd Bryant Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Philip Purificato Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000012
Jared Sturner Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Dennis Gamiello Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Anthony Gamiello Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Douglas Dalisera Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Al Stetson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Brendan Quinlan Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
John Erbes Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Collin Quinlan Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000010
Jonathan Leigh Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000009
Rusty Engel Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000008
Christopher Gamiello Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Ken Ishii Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
The Seamus Brothers Song Performer ("Ugly Sunday") 120788 8000097
Chuck Potter Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000017
Hinju Kim Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000018
Karl Shefelman Illustrator n/a 600 9000016
Ross Laterra Leadman n/a 433 9000015
Gerald A DeTitta Leadman n/a 433 9000014
Beth Kuhn Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000019
Emily Beck Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000020
Jennifer Euston Casting n/a 179 10000002
Allison Jones Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Lauren DeTitta Art Department Contractor n/a 121150 9000022
Gay Howard Art Department Contractor n/a 121150 9000021
Jeffrey L Glave Scenic Artist Standby Scenic 745 9000013
Gary Wimmer Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000012
Brick Mason Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
George Allison Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Jim Gloster Art Director n/a 183 9000003
George DeTitta Jr. Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Christopher H Pechin Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Josh Sheppard Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Anne Haywood Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000011
James Klotsas Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000010
William Durnin Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000009
Adam Goodnoff-Cernese Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000008
Ben Harris Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Peter Kousakis Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Kim Dellechiaie Key Costumer n/a 351 13000012
Bernadette Mazur Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000013
Peg Schierholz Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Robin Day Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
John Villanueva Hair Stylist (for Mr Wahlberg) 120799 13000009
Donald A Kozma Makeup n/a 353 13000014
Craig Lyman Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Kiante Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Adam Brandy Makeup Artist (for Mr Jackson) 120801 13000018
Margot Boccia Makeup Artist (for Ms Mendes) 120801 13000017
Donald J Mowat Makeup Artist (for Mr Wahlberg) 120801 13000016
Jerry DeCarlo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Bridget Cook Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000007
James Nuciforo Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Debra Bergman Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
Pete Corral Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Matt Tolmach Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Emily Gunshor Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Ellen Falguiere Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Askia Won-Ling Jacob Costumer (for Mr Jackson) 120880 13000006
Lorraine Crossman Costumer (for Mr Wahlberg) 120880 13000005
Marylou Lim Costumer (for Mr Ferrell) 120880 13000004
Carol Ramsey Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Clay Hartley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Hank Amos Stunts n/a 240 19000007
James Mazzola Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Joseph Badalucco Jr. Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
David Schanker Assistant Props Assistant Property 120904 24000001
Goran Ognjanovic Animator (Rhino) 483 23000051
Peter Amante Compositor Flame Compositor(Rhino) 120626 23000050
Rizelle Mendoza Assistant (to Pat Crowley) 120820 25000001
Lauryn Kahn Assistant (to Mr McKay) 120820 25000002
Ebner Sobalvarro Assistant (to Mr Householter) 120820 25000006
Heinz Healey Assistant (to Mr Miller) 120820 25000005
Rhana Alhaid Assistant (to Mr Miller) 120820 25000004
Nubie Paulin Assistant (to Mr Ferrell) 120820 25000003
David W Reynolds Compositor Digital Compositor(Rhino) 120626 23000049
Kyle Cody Compositor Digital Compositor(Rhino) 120626 23000048
Marie Denoga Compositor Digital Compositor(Evil Eye Pictures) 120626 23000040
Christina Drahos Compositor Digital Compositor(Evil Eye Pictures) 120626 23000041
Daniel Bryant Compositor Digital Compositor(Evil Eye Pictures) 120626 23000039
Kevin Bell Compositor Digital Compositor(Evil Eye Pictures) 120626 23000038
Brian Dinoto Digital Artist Digital Modeler/Texture(Rhino) 121022 23000037
Aidan Fraser Compositor Digital Compositor(Evil Eye Pictures) 120626 23000042
Orin Green Compositor Digital Compositor(Evil Eye Pictures) 120626 23000043
Todd R Smith Compositor Digital Compositor(Evil Eye Pictures) 120626 23000047
Heath Kraynak Compositor Digital Compositor(Evil Eye Pictures) 120626 23000046
Michael Kennen Compositor Digital Compositor(Evil Eye Pictures) 120626 23000045
Jessica Hsieh Compositor Digital Compositor(Evil Eye Pictures) 120626 23000044
Robyn Wholey Assistant (to Mr Henchy and Mr Messick) 120820 25000007
Eric L Weinstein Assistant (to Mr Wahlberg) 120820 25000008
John M Hicks Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000025
Conrad Palmisano Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000026
James Fanning Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Mark Dometrovich Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000023
Collin Pittier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Jesse R Lasky Production Secretary n/a 367 25000027
Alexander Barrow Production Secretary n/a 367 25000028
Amy Leigh Johnson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Steven S Duncan Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000031
Kerry Clark Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000030
Richard Fellegara Medic n/a 120966 25000029
Rufus Wyer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Peyton 'Buck' Rodgers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Scott Duskin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Erin Hallbauer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Christopher Cook Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Benjamin T. Rigaud Assistant (to Mr Johnson) 120820 25000010
Volney McFarlin Assistant (to Mr Jackson) 120820 25000009
Kenneth Guity Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Emma L.P. Lundberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Jacqueline Rivera Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Jakub Porembski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Ellen Parnett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Lisa McPherson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Yuval Levy Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Supervisor(Rhino) 120960 23000036
Patrick Louie Rotoscope Artist Paint/Roto Artist(Evil Eye Pictures) 120644 23000035
Matt McDonald Visual Effects Supervisor (Evil Eye Pictures) 249 23000002
Jim Rider Visual Effects Supervisor (Rhino) 249 23000003
Gregor Lakner Visual Effects Supervisor (Evil Eye Pictures) 249 23000001
Kenneth D Nelson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Rick Seaman Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Mark Hawker Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Dan Cangemi Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Hugh Ross Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000009
Cara Buckley Visual Effects Producer (Rhino) 243 23000008
John L Jack Visual Effects Producer (Evil Eye Pictures) 243 23000007
Ginger Theisen Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000006
Kerry McMullen Palmisano Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Joanne Lamstein Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Richard Burden Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Christopher Cenatiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Gary Baxley Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Bruce Barbour Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Kathryn M Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Blaise Corrigan Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Douglas Crosby Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Michael Hugghins Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Jack Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Brent Fletcher Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Peter Epstein Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Anthony Reyna Visual Effects Editor (Evil Eye Pictures) 614 23000010
Craig Tex Barnett Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000011
Ruheene Masand Visual Effects Coordinator (Evil Eye Pictures) 120760 23000027
Cynthia Angel Visual Effects Coordinator (Rhino) 120760 23000028
Jeffrey S Brink Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000026
Jimmy San Special Effects Technician Lighting TD(Rhino) 242 23000025
Nowell Valeri Special Effects Technician TD(Evil Eye Pictures) 242 23000024
Daniel Browne Software Engineer Data Wrangler(Evil Eye Pictures) 121071 23000029
Joe Sambora Software Engineer Data Wrangler(Evil Eye Pictures) 121071 23000030
Michael Honrada Rotoscope Artist Paint/Roto Artist(Evil Eye Pictures) 120644 23000034
Eloisa Honrada Rotoscope Artist Paint/Roto Artist(Evil Eye Pictures) 120644 23000033
Lauren Morimoto Rotoscope Artist Paint/Roto Artist(Evil Eye Pictures) 120644 23000032
Viet Luu Software Engineer Data Wrangler 121071 23000031
Artur Margiv Special Effects Technician TD(Evil Eye Pictures) 242 23000023
Dennis Martin Special Effects Technician TD(Evil Eye Pictures) 242 23000022
Ray Wilkerson Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000015
James R Bilz Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000014
Kevin Zack Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000013
Martin Montoya Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000012
Mike Maggi Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000016
Nick Karas Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000017
Kory Juul Special Effects Technician TD(Evil Eye Pictures) 242 23000021
Daniel P Rosen Visual Effects Pre-Vis Supervisor(Evil Eye Pictures) 419 23000020
Cameron Neilson Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Evil Eye Pictures) 419 23000019
Steve Jaworski Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Evil Eye Pictures) 419 23000018
TLC Song Performer ("Waterfalls") 120788 8000095
White Stripes Song Performer ("Icky Thump") 120788 8000092
Ben Schwartz Actor Beaman's Assistant 1 1000069
Adam McKay Director n/a 2 2000001
Pilar Angelique Actor Stunning Woman 1 1000068
Michael Fawcett Actor Minister 1 1000067
Chris Gethard Actor Clerk 1 1000066
Jimmy Miller Producer n/a 3 3000001
Adam McKay Producer n/a 3 3000002
Chris Henchy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
David Householter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Will Ferrell Producer n/a 3 3000004
Patrick Crowley Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jamie Dugal Actor Schoolgirl 1 1000065
Viola Harris Actor Mama Ramos 1 1000064
Oliver Wood Actor Captain Salty 1 1000056
James Mazzola Actor Homeless Dude 1 1000057
Adam McKay Actor Dirty Mike 1 1000055
Patrick Ferrell Actor Precinct Detective #2 1 1000054
Rosie Perez Actor Herself 1 1000053
Patrick Crowley Actor Homeless Dude 1 1000058
Tara Copeland Actor Police Dispatcher 1 1000059
Pete Antico Actor Chechen Rebel 1 1000063
Zak Orth Actor Accountant 1 1000062
Patrick Reale Actor Beaman Tow Cop 1 1000061
Eamon Speer Actor Ice Cream Man 1 1000060
Kevin J. Messick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Jessica Elbaum Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Cate Hardman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Melissa Kalbfus Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
David Ray Martin Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Mike Kriaris Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
John Silvestri Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Meghan Wicker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Mark Hagerman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Ryan Ferguson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Jamie Buckner Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Ryan McDonald Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Rachel Iovine DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000015
David A Ticotin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Derek Wimble Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Chris Henchy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
William M Connor Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Rizelle Mendoza Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Josh Church Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Adam McKay Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Daniel M Stillman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kristen Ploucha Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
William M Connor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Carla Raij Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Patrick Crowley Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Brooke Shields Actor Herself 1 1000052
Brianne Moncrief Actor Ershon's Assistant 1 1000051
Andrew Secunda Actor Press Conference Reporter 1 1000018
Sara Chase Actor Press Conference Reporter 1 1000019
Roy T Anderson Actor Rasta 1 1000017
Jalil Jay Lynch Actor Rasta 1 1000016
Larnell Stovall Actor Rasta 1 1000015
David Gideon Actor Mayor 1 1000020
Josh Church Actor Hot Dog Guy 1 1000021
Bobby Cannavale Actor Jimmy 1 1000025
Warren Kelley Actor NYSE Official 1 1000024
Alison Becker Actor Financial News Anchor 1 1000023
Michael Delaney Actor Bob Littleford 1 1000022
Derek Jeter Actor As Himself 1 1000014
Andy Buckley Actor Don Beaman 1 1000013
Steve Coogan Actor David Ershon 1 1000005
Ray Stevenson Actor Roger Wesley 1 1000006
Michael Keaton Actor Captain Gene Mauch 1 1000004
Eva Mendes Actor Dr. Sheila Gamble 1 1000003
Mark Wahlberg Actor Terry Hoitz 1 1000002
Samuel L. Jackson Actor P.K. Highsmith 1 1000007
Dwayne Johnson Actor Christopher Danson 1 1000008
Damon Wayans, Jr. Actor Fosse 1 1000012
Rob Riggle Actor Martin 1 1000011
Natalie Zea Actor Christinith 1 1000010
Lindsay Sloane Actor Francine 1 1000009
Zoe Lister-Jones Actor Therapist 1 1000026
Sean Heilig Actor Therapy Cop 1 1000027
Benjamin Magnuson Actor Irish Singer 1 1000043
Thomas McDonnell Actor Irish Singer 1 1000044
Barry Carl Actor Irish Singer 1 1000042
Malachy McCourt Actor Old Man at Irish Bar 1 1000041
Brett Gelman Actor Hal 1 1000040
James O'Dee Actor Irish Singer 1 1000045
Kevin Osborne Actor Irish Singer 1 1000046
Danielle Cell Actor Brenda 1 1000050
Shakiem Evans Actor Dancer 1 1000049
James Archie Worley Actor Irish Singer 1 1000048
Pierce Turner Actor Irish Singer 1 1000047
Robin Ng Actor Waiter 1 1000039
Peter R Thewes Actor Hazmat Officer 1 1000038
CC Taylor Actor Wesley's Guard 1 1000031
Tess Kartel Actor Brazilian Woman 1 1000030
Adam Phillips Actor Therapy Cop 1 1000029
Matthew J McCarthy Actor Therapy Cop 1 1000028
Rob Mars Actor Wesley's Guard 1 1000032
Zach Woods Actor Douglas 1 1000033
Rob Huebel Actor Officer Watts 1 1000037
Will Lyman Actor Frontline Narration App 1 1000036
Elizabeth Kaledin Actor NY1 Reporter 1 1000035
Detective Jake Quinn Actor Precinct Detective #1 1 1000034
Oliver Wood Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Joe Chess Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Raymon Murray Song ("Waterfalls") 120859 8000058
Rico Wade Song ("Waterfalls") 120859 8000059
Lisa "Left Eye" Lopes Song ("Waterfalls") 120859 8000057
Marqueze Etheridge Song ("Waterfalls") 120859 8000056
Patrick Brown Song ("Waterfalls") 120859 8000055
Jon Brion Song ("Pimps Don't Cry") 120859 8000060
Will Ferrell Song ("Pimps Don't Cry") 120859 8000062
Dallas Austin Song ("Creep") 120859 8000068
Donovan Leitch Song ("Season Of The Witch") 120859 8000067
Allan Rich Song ("I Don't Have The Heart") 120859 8000066
Jud Friedman Song ("I Don't Have The Heart") 120859 8000065
Jared Tankel Song ("Imma Be") 120859 8000054
Allan Pineda Song ("Imma Be") 120859 8000053
Bob Gaudio Song ("Big Girls Don't Cry") 120859 8000045
Will.I.am Song ("Imma Be") 120859 8000046
Bob Crewe Song ("Big Girls Don't Cry") 120859 8000044
Steve Carter Song ("Smoke Road") 120859 8000041
Jared Kahn Song ("Smoke Road") 120859 8000040
TNT Song ("Imma Be") 120859 8000047
Michael Deller Song ("Imma Be") 120859 8000048
Keith Harris Song ("Imma Be") 120859 8000052
Jaime Gomez Song ("Imma Be") 120859 8000051
Dan Foder Song ("Imma Be") 120859 8000050
Fergie Song ("Imma Be") 120859 8000049
Alison Goldfrapp Song ("Ooh La La") 120859 8000069
Will Gregory Song ("Ooh La La") 120859 8000070
The Jersey Boys Song Performer ("Big Girls Don't Cry") 120788 8000086
Black Eyed Peas Song Performer ("Imma Be") 120788 8000087
Steve Carter Song Performer ("Smoke Road") 120788 8000085
Jared Kahn Song Performer ("Smoke Road") 120788 8000084
Gorgon Thunder Song Performer ("Let The Dragon Loose") 120788 8000083
The Hit Crew Song Performer ("I Don't Have The Heart") 120788 8000088
Donovan Leitch Song Performer ("Season Of The Witch") 120788 8000089
The Mamas and the Papas Song Performer ("Monday, Monday") 120788 8000093
Will Ferrell Actor Allen Gamble 1 1000001
Phil Collins Song Performer ("Against All Odds (Take A Look At Me Now)") 120788 8000091
Alison Goldfrapp Song Performer ("Ooh La La") 120788 8000090
Little River Band Song Performer ("Reminiscing") 120788 8000082
The Pipes & Drums of the Emerald Society Song Performer ("The Minstrel Boy") 120788 8000081
Tameka Cottle Song ("No Scrubs") 120859 8000074
Kandi L Burruss Song ("No Scrubs") 120859 8000073
Kevin Briggs Song ("No Scrubs") 120859 8000072
Phil Collins Song ("Against All Odds (Take A Look At Me Now)") 120859 8000071
Jack White Song ("Icky Thump") 120859 8000075
John Phillips Song ("Monday, Monday") 120859 8000076
Foo Fighters Song Performer ("My Hero") 120788 8000080
Swizz Beatz Song Performer ("Top Down") 120788 8000079
Wyclef Jean Song Performer ("We Trying To Stay Alive") 120788 8000078
Bob Dylan Song ("Maggie's Farm") 120859 8000077
Ian Lewis Song ("Bad Boys") 120859 8000033
Graham Goble Song ("Reminiscing") 120859 8000028
Brent White Editor n/a 172 7000001
Steve Mirkovich Editor n/a 172 7000002
John Persichetti Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000017
Jeff Pinette Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000016
Macall Polay Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000015
Melissa Bretherton Editor n/a 172 7000003
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Steve Bartek Music Orchestrator 120781 8000002
Jon Brion Music n/a 120781 8000001
Josh Salzberg Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000006
Alex Hepburn Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Devin Donegan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000014
Darren Ryan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000013
James Hoff Camera Camera Scenic 120798 6000006
David J Thompson Steadicam Operator Steadicam/B Camera Operator 232 6000005
Mike Walker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
David Knox Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Maricella Ramirez Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000007
Joseph Metzger Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000008
Ethan Borsuk Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Stanley Fernandez Jr. Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Travis Cadalzo Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000010
Chris Silano Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000009
David Slonaker Music Orchestrator 120781 8000003
Edgardo Simone Music Orchestrator 120781 8000004
Swizz Beatz Song ("Top Down") 120859 8000020
Roger Hatcher Song ("Top Down") 120859 8000021
Buddy Kaye Song ("Jeannie") 120859 8000019
Hugo Montenegro Song ("Jeannie") 120859 8000018
Barry DeVorzon Song ("Theme From S.W.A.T.") 120859 8000017
Major Lance Song ("Top Down") 120859 8000022
Eric McCaine Song ("Top Down") 120859 8000023
Thomas Moore Song ("The Minstrel Boy") 120859 8000027
Pat Smear Song ("My Hero") 120859 8000026
Nate Mendel Song ("My Hero") 120859 8000025
Dave Grohl Song ("My Hero") 120859 8000024
Pras Michel Song ("We Trying To Stay Alive") 120859 8000016
Wyclef Jean Song ("We Trying To Stay Alive") 120859 8000015
Oliver Hug Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Erica Weis Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Gina Zimmitti Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Darren Mckenzie Music Midi Programmer 120781 8000005
Erica Weis Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Greg Koller Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000010
John Forte Song ("We Trying To Stay Alive") 120859 8000014
Robin Gibb Song ("We Trying To Stay Alive") 120859 8000013
Maurice Gibb Song ("We Trying To Stay Alive") 120859 8000012
Barry Gibb Song ("We Trying To Stay Alive") 120859 8000011
Rage Against the Machine Song Performer ("Maggie's Farm") 120788 8000094
Synopsis
NYPD Detectives Christopher Danson and P.K. Highsmith are the baddest and most beloved cops in New York City. They don't get tattoos - other men get tattoos of them. Two desks over and one back, sit Detectives Allen Gamble and Terry Hoitz. You've seen them in the background of photos of Danson and Highsmith, out of focus and eyes closed. They're not heroes - they're "the Other Guys." But every cop has his or her day and soon Gamble and Hoitz stumble into a seemingly innocuous case no other detective wants to touch that could turn into New York City's biggest crime. It's the opportunity of their lives, but do these guys have the right stuff?