The Other Guys (2010)

Other Guys
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Comedy, Action
Keywords buddy, police, spoof
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Will Ferrell Actor Allen Gamble 1 1000001
Mark Wahlberg Actor Terry Hoitz 1 1000002
Eva Mendes Actor Dr. Sheila Gamble 1 1000003
Michael Keaton Actor Captain Gene Mauch 1 1000004
Steve Coogan Actor David Ershon 1 1000005
Ray Stevenson Actor Roger Wesley 1 1000006
Samuel Jackson Actor P.K. Highsmith 1 1000007
Dwayne Johnson Actor Christopher Danson 1 1000008
Lindsay Sloane Actor Francine 1 1000009
Natalie Zea Actor Christinith 1 1000010
Rob Riggle Actor Martin 1 1000011
Damon Wayans, Jr. Actor Fosse 1 1000012
Andy Buckley Actor Don Beaman 1 1000013
Derek Jeter Actor As Himself 1 1000014
Larnell Stovall Actor Rasta 1 1000015
Jalil Lynch Actor Rasta 1 1000016
Roy Anderson Actor Rasta 1 1000017
Andrew Secunda Actor Press Conference Reporter 1 1000018
Sara Chase Actor Press Conference Reporter 1 1000019
David Gideon Actor Mayor 1 1000020
Josh Church Actor Hot Dog Guy 1 1000021
Michael Delaney Actor Bob Littleford 1 1000022
Alison Becker Actor Financial News Anchor 1 1000023
Warren Kelley Actor NYSE Official 1 1000024
Bobby Cannavale Actor Jimmy 1 1000025
Zoe Lister-Jones Actor Therapist 1 1000026
Sean Heilig Actor Therapy Cop 1 1000027
Matthew McCarthy Actor Therapy Cop 1 1000028
Adam Phillips Actor Therapy Cop 1 1000029
Tess Kartel Actor Brazilian Woman 1 1000030
CC Taylor Actor Wesley's Guard 1 1000031
Rob Mars Actor Wesley's Guard 1 1000032
Zach Woods Actor Douglas 1 1000033
Detective Quinn Actor Precinct Detective #1 1 1000034
Elizabeth Kaledin Actor NY1 Reporter 1 1000035
Will Lyman Actor Frontline Narration App 1 1000036
Rob Huebel Actor Officer Watts 1 1000037
Peter Thewes Actor Hazmat Officer 1 1000038
Robin Ng Actor Waiter 1 1000039
Brett Gelman Actor Hal 1 1000040
Malachy McCourt Actor Old Man at Irish Bar 1 1000041
Barry Carl Actor Irish Singer 1 1000042
Benjamin Magnuson Actor Irish Singer 1 1000043
Thomas McDonnell Actor Irish Singer 1 1000044
James O'Dee Actor Irish Singer 1 1000045
Kevin Osborne Actor Irish Singer 1 1000046
Pierce Turner Actor Irish Singer 1 1000047
James Worley Actor Irish Singer 1 1000048
Shakiem Evans Actor Dancer 1 1000049
Danielle Cell Actor Brenda 1 1000050
Brianne Moncrief Actor Ershon's Assistant 1 1000051
Brooke Shields Actor Herself 1 1000052
Rosie Perez Actor Herself 1 1000053
Patrick Ferrell Actor Precinct Detective #2 1 1000054
Adam McKay Actor Dirty Mike 1 1000055
Oliver Wood Actor Captain Salty 1 1000056
James Mazzola Actor Homeless Dude 1 1000057
Patrick Crowley Actor Homeless Dude 1 1000058
Tara Copeland Actor Police Dispatcher 1 1000059
Eamon Speer Actor Ice Cream Man 1 1000060
Patrick Reale Actor Beaman Tow Cop 1 1000061
Zak Orth Actor Accountant 1 1000062
Pete Antico Actor Chechen Rebel 1 1000063
Viola Harris Actor Mama Ramos 1 1000064
Jamie Dugal Actor Schoolgirl 1 1000065
Chris Gethard Actor Clerk 1 1000066
Michael Fawcett Actor Minister 1 1000067
Pilar Angelique Actor Stunning Woman 1 1000068
Ben Schwartz Actor Beaman's Assistant 1 1000069
Adam McKay Director n/a 2 2000001
Jimmy Miller Producer n/a 3 3000001
Adam McKay Producer n/a 3 3000002
Patrick Crowley Producer n/a 3 3000003
Will Ferrell Producer n/a 3 3000004
David Householter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Chris Henchy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Kevin Messick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Jessica Elbaum Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Josh Church Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Rizelle Mendoza Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
William Connor Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Chris Henchy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Adam McKay Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Daniel Stillman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Patrick Crowley Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Carla Raij Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
William Connor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kristen Ploucha Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Derek Wimble Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
David Ticotin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
John Silvestri Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Mike Kriaris Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
David Martin Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Cate Hardman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Melissa Kalbfus Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Meghan Wicker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Mark Hagerman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Rachel Iovine DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000015
Ryan McDonald Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Jamie Buckner Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Ryan Ferguson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Oliver Wood Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Joe Chess Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
David Knox Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Mike Walker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
David Thompson Steadicam Operator Steadicam/B Camera Operator 232 6000005
James Hoff Camera Camera Scenic 120798 6000006
Maricella Ramirez Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000007
Joseph Metzger Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000008
Chris Silano Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000009
Travis Cadalzo Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000010
Stanley Fernandez Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Ethan Borsuk Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Darren Ryan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000013
Devin Donegan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000014
Macall Polay Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000015
Jeff Pinette Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000016
John Persichetti Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000017
Brent White Editor n/a 172 7000001
Steve Mirkovich Editor n/a 172 7000002
Melissa Bretherton Editor n/a 172 7000003
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Alex Hepburn Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Josh Salzberg Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000006
Jon Brion Music n/a 120781 8000001
Steve Bartek Music Orchestrator 120781 8000002
David Slonaker Music Orchestrator 120781 8000003
Edgardo Simone Music Orchestrator 120781 8000004
Darren Mckenzie Music Midi Programmer 120781 8000005
Gina Zimmitti Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Erica Weis Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Oliver Hug Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Erica Weis Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Greg Koller Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000010
Barry Gibb Song ("We Trying To Stay Alive") 120859 8000011
Maurice Gibb Song ("We Trying To Stay Alive") 120859 8000012
Robin Gibb Song ("We Trying To Stay Alive") 120859 8000013
John Forte Song ("We Trying To Stay Alive") 120859 8000014
Wyclef Jean Song ("We Trying To Stay Alive") 120859 8000015
Pras Michel Song ("We Trying To Stay Alive") 120859 8000016
Barry DeVorzon Song ("Theme From S.W.A.T.") 120859 8000017
Hugo Montenegro Song ("Jeannie") 120859 8000018
Buddy Kaye Song ("Jeannie") 120859 8000019
Swizz Beatz Song ("Top Down") 120859 8000020
Roger Hatcher Song ("Top Down") 120859 8000021
Major Lance Song ("Top Down") 120859 8000022
Eric McCaine Song ("Top Down") 120859 8000023
Dave Grohl Song ("My Hero") 120859 8000024
Nate Mendel Song ("My Hero") 120859 8000025
Pat Smear Song ("My Hero") 120859 8000026
Thomas Moore Song ("The Minstrel Boy") 120859 8000027
Graham Goble Song ("Reminiscing") 120859 8000028
Adam McKay Song ("Ugly Sunday") 120859 8000029
Chris Henchy Song ("Ugly Sunday") 120859 8000030
Orr Ravhon Song ("Ugly Sunday") 120859 8000031
Erica Weis Song ("Ugly Sunday") 120859 8000032
Ian Lewis Song ("Bad Boys") 120859 8000033
Adam McKay Song ("Let The Dragon Loose") 120859 8000034
Orr Ravhon Song ("Let The Dragon Loose") 120859 8000035
Adam McKay Song ("Lendl Global Jingle") 120859 8000036
Chris Henchy Song ("Lendl Global Jingle") 120859 8000037
Orr Ravhon Song ("Lendl Global Jingle") 120859 8000038
Erica Weis Song ("Lendl Global Jingle") 120859 8000039
Jared Kahn Song ("Smoke Road") 120859 8000040
Steve Carter Song ("Smoke Road") 120859 8000041
Orr Ravhon Song ("Ballet Classique") 120859 8000042
Erica Weis Song ("Ballet Classique") 120859 8000043
Bob Crewe Song ("Big Girls Don't Cry") 120859 8000044
Bob Gaudio Song ("Big Girls Don't Cry") 120859 8000045
Will.I.am Song ("Imma Be") 120859 8000046
TNT Song ("Imma Be") 120859 8000047
Michael Deller Song ("Imma Be") 120859 8000048
Fergie Song ("Imma Be") 120859 8000049
Dan Foder Song ("Imma Be") 120859 8000050
Jaime Gomez Song ("Imma Be") 120859 8000051
Keith Harris Song ("Imma Be") 120859 8000052
Allan Pineda Song ("Imma Be") 120859 8000053
Jared Tankel Song ("Imma Be") 120859 8000054
Patrick Brown Song ("Waterfalls") 120859 8000055
Marqueze Etheridge Song ("Waterfalls") 120859 8000056
Lisa Lopes Song ("Waterfalls") 120859 8000057
Raymon Murray Song ("Waterfalls") 120859 8000058
Rico Wade Song ("Waterfalls") 120859 8000059
Jon Brion Song ("Pimps Don't Cry") 120859 8000060
Adam McKay Song ("Pimps Don't Cry") 120859 8000061
Will Ferrell Song ("Pimps Don't Cry") 120859 8000062
Orr Ravhon Song ("Pimps Don't Cry") 120859 8000063
Erica Weis Song ("Pimps Don't Cry") 120859 8000064
Jud Friedman Song ("I Don't Have The Heart") 120859 8000065
Allan Rich Song ("I Don't Have The Heart") 120859 8000066
Donovan Leitch Song ("Season Of The Witch") 120859 8000067
Dallas Austin Song ("Creep") 120859 8000068
Alison Goldfrapp Song ("Ooh La La") 120859 8000069
Will Gregory Song ("Ooh La La") 120859 8000070
Phil Collins Song ("Against All Odds (Take A Look At Me Now)") 120859 8000071
Kevin Briggs Song ("No Scrubs") 120859 8000072
Kandi Burruss Song ("No Scrubs") 120859 8000073
Tameka Cottle Song ("No Scrubs") 120859 8000074
Jack White Song ("Icky Thump") 120859 8000075
John Phillips Song ("Monday, Monday") 120859 8000076
Bob Dylan Song ("Maggie's Farm") 120859 8000077
Wyclef Jean Song Performer ("We Trying To Stay Alive") 120788 8000078
Foo Fighters Song Performer ("My Hero") 120788 8000080
Gorgon Thunder Song Performer ("Let The Dragon Loose") 120788 8000083
Jared Kahn Song Performer ("Smoke Road") 120788 8000084
Steve Carter Song Performer ("Smoke Road") 120788 8000085
The Boys Song Performer ("Big Girls Don't Cry") 120788 8000086
Black Eyed Peas Song Performer ("Imma Be") 120788 8000087
The Hit Crew Song Performer ("I Don't Have The Heart") 120788 8000088
Donovan Leitch Song Performer ("Season Of The Witch") 120788 8000089
Alison Goldfrapp Song Performer ("Ooh La La") 120788 8000090
Phil Collins Song Performer ("Against All Odds (Take A Look At Me Now)") 120788 8000091
White Stripes Song Performer ("Icky Thump") 120788 8000092
Rage Against the Machine Song Performer ("Maggie's Farm") 120788 8000094
Cee-Lo Green Song Performer ("Pimps Don't Cry") 120788 8000096
The Seamus Brothers Song Performer ("Ugly Sunday") 120788 8000097
Clay Hartley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
George DeTitta Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jim Gloster Art Director n/a 183 9000003
George Allison Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Brick Mason Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Christopher Pechin Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Josh Sheppard Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Adam Goodnoff-Cernese Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000008
William Durnin Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000009
James Klotsas Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000010
Anne Haywood Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000011
Gary Wimmer Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000012
Jeffrey Glave Scenic Artist Standby Scenic 745 9000013
Gerald DeTitta Leadman n/a 433 9000014
Ross Laterra Leadman n/a 433 9000015
Karl Shefelman Illustrator n/a 600 9000016
Chuck Potter Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000017
Hinju Kim Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000018
Beth Kuhn Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000019
Emily Beck Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000020
Gay Howard Art Department Contractor n/a 121150 9000021
Lauren DeTitta Art Department Contractor n/a 121150 9000022
Allison Jones Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jennifer Euston Casting n/a 179 10000002
Ben Harris Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Peter Kousakis Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Matt Tolmach Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Pete Corral Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Debra Bergman Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
James Nuciforo Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Emily Gunshor Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Ellen Falguiere Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Carol Ramsey Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Marylou Lim Costumer (for Mr Ferrell) 120880 13000004
Lorraine Crossman Costumer (for Mr Wahlberg) 120880 13000005
Askia Jacob Costumer (for Mr Jackson) 120880 13000006
Bridget Cook Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000007
Jerry DeCarlo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
John Villanueva Hair Stylist (for Mr Wahlberg) 120799 13000009
Robin Day Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Peg Schierholz Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Kim Dellechiaie Key Costumer n/a 351 13000012
Bernadette Mazur Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000013
Donald Kozma Makeup n/a 353 13000014
Craig Lyman Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Donald Mowat Makeup Artist (for Mr Wahlberg) 120801 13000016
Margot Boccia Makeup Artist (for Ms Mendes) 120801 13000017
Adam Brandy Makeup Artist (for Mr Jackson) 120801 13000018
Kate Edwards Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000019
Marcia Patten Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000020
Wendy Craig Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000021
Tammy Fearing ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Joe Schiff ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
James Matheny ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Larry Kemp ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Cherie Tamai Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Anne Couk Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Frank Graziadei Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Anguibe Guindo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Randy Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Marc Fishman Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000013
Ranjani Brow Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000014
Scott Millan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Michael Keller Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Marc Fishman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Lee Gilmore Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Cindy Marty Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Tom Nelson Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000020
Ken Ishii Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
George Anderson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
Al Stetson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Douglas Dalisera Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Anthony Gamiello Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Dennis Gamiello Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Brendan Quinlan Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
John Erbes Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Christopher Gamiello Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Rusty Engel Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000008
Jonathan Leigh Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000009
Collin Quinlan Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000010
Jared Sturner Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Philip Purificato Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000012
Vincent Arteca Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Philip Kathrens Best Boy Electric Rigging Electric Best Boy 259 15000014
Paul Kaye Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000015
Tamara Bally Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Greg Highsmith Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000002
Ginny Reilly Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Brad Martin Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Todd Bryant Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Todd Schneider Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Sean Graham Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Tanoai Reed Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Kiante Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Hank Amos Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Kathryn Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Bruce Barbour Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Gary Baxley Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Richard Burden Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Christopher Cenatiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Blaise Corrigan Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Douglas Crosby Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Peter Epstein Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Brent Fletcher Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jack Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Michael Hugghins Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Joanne Lamstein Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Kerry McMullen Palmisano Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Rick Seaman Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Kenneth Nelson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Gregor Lakner Visual Effects Supervisor (Evil Eye Pictures) 249 23000001
Matt McDonald Visual Effects Supervisor (Evil Eye Pictures) 249 23000002
Jim Rider Visual Effects Supervisor (Rhino) 249 23000003
Mark Hawker Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Dan Cangemi Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Ginger Theisen Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000006
John Jack Visual Effects Producer (Evil Eye Pictures) 243 23000007
Cara Buckley Visual Effects Producer (Rhino) 243 23000008
Hugh Ross Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000009
Anthony Reyna Visual Effects Editor (Evil Eye Pictures) 614 23000010
Craig Barnett Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000011
Martin Montoya Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000012
Kevin Zack Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000013
James Bilz Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000014
Ray Wilkerson Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000015
Mike Maggi Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000016
Nick Karas Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000017
Steve Jaworski Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Evil Eye Pictures) 419 23000018
Cameron Neilson Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Evil Eye Pictures) 419 23000019
Daniel Rosen Visual Effects Pre-Vis Supervisor(Evil Eye Pictures) 419 23000020
Kory Juul Special Effects Technician TD(Evil Eye Pictures) 242 23000021
Dennis Martin Special Effects Technician TD(Evil Eye Pictures) 242 23000022
Artur Margiv Special Effects Technician TD(Evil Eye Pictures) 242 23000023
Nowell Valeri Special Effects Technician TD(Evil Eye Pictures) 242 23000024
Jimmy San Special Effects Technician Lighting TD(Rhino) 242 23000025
Jeffrey Brink Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000026
Ruheene Masand Visual Effects Coordinator (Evil Eye Pictures) 120760 23000027
Cynthia Angel Visual Effects Coordinator (Rhino) 120760 23000028
Daniel Browne Software Engineer Data Wrangler(Evil Eye Pictures) 121071 23000029
Joe Sambora Software Engineer Data Wrangler(Evil Eye Pictures) 121071 23000030
Viet Luu Software Engineer Data Wrangler 121071 23000031
Lauren Morimoto Rotoscope Artist Paint/Roto Artist(Evil Eye Pictures) 120644 23000032
Eloisa Honrada Rotoscope Artist Paint/Roto Artist(Evil Eye Pictures) 120644 23000033
Michael Honrada Rotoscope Artist Paint/Roto Artist(Evil Eye Pictures) 120644 23000034
Patrick Louie Rotoscope Artist Paint/Roto Artist(Evil Eye Pictures) 120644 23000035
Yuval Levy Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Supervisor(Rhino) 120960 23000036
Brian Dinoto Digital Artist Digital Modeler/Texture(Rhino) 121022 23000037
Kevin Bell Compositor Digital Compositor(Evil Eye Pictures) 120626 23000038
Daniel Bryant Compositor Digital Compositor(Evil Eye Pictures) 120626 23000039
Marie Denoga Compositor Digital Compositor(Evil Eye Pictures) 120626 23000040
Christina Drahos Compositor Digital Compositor(Evil Eye Pictures) 120626 23000041
Aidan Fraser Compositor Digital Compositor(Evil Eye Pictures) 120626 23000042
Orin Green Compositor Digital Compositor(Evil Eye Pictures) 120626 23000043
Jessica Hsieh Compositor Digital Compositor(Evil Eye Pictures) 120626 23000044
Michael Kennen Compositor Digital Compositor(Evil Eye Pictures) 120626 23000045
Heath Kraynak Compositor Digital Compositor(Evil Eye Pictures) 120626 23000046
Todd Smith Compositor Digital Compositor(Evil Eye Pictures) 120626 23000047
Kyle Cody Compositor Digital Compositor(Rhino) 120626 23000048
David Reynolds Compositor Digital Compositor(Rhino) 120626 23000049
Peter Amante Compositor Flame Compositor(Rhino) 120626 23000050
Goran Ognjanovic Animator (Rhino) 483 23000051
David Schanker Assistant Props Assistant Property 120904 24000001
James Mazzola Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Joseph Badalucco Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Rizelle Mendoza Assistant (to Pat Crowley) 120820 25000001
Lauryn Kahn Assistant (to Mr McKay) 120820 25000002
Nubie Paulin Assistant (to Mr Ferrell) 120820 25000003
Rhana Alhaid Assistant (to Mr Miller) 120820 25000004
Heinz Healey Assistant (to Mr Miller) 120820 25000005
Ebner Sobalvarro Assistant (to Mr Householter) 120820 25000006
Robyn Wholey Assistant (to Mr Henchy and Mr Messick) 120820 25000007
Eric Weinstein Assistant (to Mr Wahlberg) 120820 25000008
Volney McFarlin Assistant (to Mr Jackson) 120820 25000009
Benjamin Rigaud Assistant (to Mr Johnson) 120820 25000010
Christopher Cook Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Scott Duskin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Erin Hallbauer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Kenneth Guity Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Emma Lundberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Lisa McPherson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Ellen Parnett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Jakub Porembski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Jacqueline Rivera Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Peyton Rodgers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Rufus Wyer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Collin Pittier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Mark Dometrovich Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000023
James Fanning Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
John Hicks Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000025
Conrad Palmisano Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000026
Jesse Lasky Production Secretary n/a 367 25000027
Alexander Barrow Production Secretary n/a 367 25000028
Richard Fellegara Medic n/a 120966 25000029
Kerry Clark Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000030
Steven Duncan Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000031
Amy Johnson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
NYPD Detectives Christopher Danson and P.K. Highsmith are the baddest and most beloved cops in New York City. They don't get tattoos - other men get tattoos of them. Two desks over and one back, sit Detectives Allen Gamble and Terry Hoitz. You've seen them in the background of photos of Danson and Highsmith, out of focus and eyes closed. They're not heroes - they're "the Other Guys." But every cop has his or her day and soon Gamble and Hoitz stumble into a seemingly innocuous case no other detective wants to touch that could turn into New York City's biggest crime. It's the opportunity of their lives, but do these guys have the right stuff?