Jesse Stone: Thin Ice

Jesse Stone: Thin Ice
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Mystery, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tom Selleck Actor Jesse Stone 1 1
Robert Harmon Director 2 1
Steven Brandman Producer 3 2
Kathy Baker Actor 1 2
Tom Selleck Screen Story 120471 3
Ronni Kern Screen Story 120471 3
Kohl Sudduth Actor 1 3
Michael Brandman Screen Story 120471 3
Stephen McHattie Actor State Homicide Commander Healy 1 4
William Devane Actor Dr. Dix 1 5
Camryn Manheim Actor Elizabeth Blue 1 6
Jessica Hecht Actor 1 7
Fulvio Cecere Actor 1 8
Robert Harmon Co-Producer 170 9
Tom Selleck Executive Producer 174 11
Michael Brandman Executive Producer 174 11
Leslie Hope Actor Sidney Greenstreet 1 1000004
Joanna Miles Actor Mrs. Steinberg 1 1000008
William Sadler Actor Gino Fish 1 1000009
Jeremy Akerman Actor Councilman Carter Hansen 1 1000012
John Beale Actor Dr. Perkins 1 1000013
Kerri Smith Actor Sister Mary John 1 1000014
Gary Levert Actor William Butler 1 1000015
Todd Hofley Actor Alan 1 1000016
Tom Gallant Actor Councilman Comden 1 1000017
Glen Lefchak Actor Homeless Guy 1 1000018
Brian Heighton Actor Boston Doctor 1 1000019
Dawn Cyr Actor Nurse #1 1 1000020
Sherry Smith Actor Nurse #2 1 1000021
Jonathan Brass Actor Michael 1 1000022
Philip Dinn Actor Dispatch Officer 1 1000023
Scott Owen Actor Teddy's Sidekick 1 1000024
Ruby Carr Actor Runaway Girl 1 1000025
Steven Morgan Actor Bartender 1 1000026
Gil Anderson Actor Jenn 1 1000027
Cheryl Stein Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
John Albanis Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Ronni Kern Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Michael Brandman Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Tom Selleck Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Ronni Kern Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Robert Parker Characters as Source Material Based on Characters Created by 121009 4000005
Gilles Belanger Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Libby Hodgson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Bruce Zwicker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Debra Beers Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Maggie Thomas Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Shauna Hatt Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Nancy MacInnis Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000007
Alana Omolayole Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Rene Ohashi Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Andy Chmura Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Steven Cohen Editor n/a 172 7000001
Nick Corrao Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Jeff Beal Music n/a 120781 8000001
Craig Pettigrew Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Bill Fleming Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Brian Enman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Angela Murphy Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Mary Jo Slater Casting n/a 179 10000001
Steven Brooksbank Casting n/a 179 10000002
Tina Gerussi Casting (Canadian) 179 10000003
Sheila Lane Casting (Halifax) 179 10000004
Denise Barrett Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Betsy Cox Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Norma Richard Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Lon Bentley Hair (for Mr. Selleck) 120794 13000004
Betty Belmore Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Lon Bentley Makeup (for Mr. Selleck) 353 13000006
Chris David Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000001
J. Johnston Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Jane Porter Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000003
Joseph Melody Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000004
Gary Sandover Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Mario Paulin Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Elizabeth Kavanagh Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Elizabeth Hagen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Eric Bryson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bill Flower Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Richard Fraser Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Reg Ashby Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Keith Currie Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
David Muntz Assistant (to Mr. Selleck) 120820 25000001
Pua McGinness Assistant (to Mr. Selleck) 120820 25000002
Anita Gnan Assistant (to Michael Brandman) 120820 25000003
Michael Sullivan Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Synopsis