Journey 2: The Mysterious Island 3D (2012)

Journey 2: The Mysterious Island 3D
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Adventure, Family, Fantasy, Sequel, Action, Sci-Fi, Children
Keywords 3-D
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dwayne Johnson Actor Hank 1 1000001
Michael Caine Actor Alexander Anderson 1 1000002
Josh Hutcherson Actor Sean 1 1000003
Luis Guzman Actor Gabato 1 1000004
Vanessa Hudgens Actor Kailani 1 1000005
Kristin Davis Actor Liz Anderson 1 1000006
Anna Colwell Actor Jessica 1 1000007
Stephen Caudill Actor Cop 1 1000008
Branscombe Richmond Actor Tour Guide 1 1000009
Walker Bankson Actor Hockey Player 1 1000010
Brad Peyton Director n/a 2 2000001
Beau Flynn Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tripp Vinson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Charlotte Huggins Producer n/a 3 3000003
Richard Brener Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michael Disco Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Sam Brown Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Evan Turner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Marcus Viscidi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Michael Bostick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Dwayne Johnson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Adam Ellison Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Hiram Garcia Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Brian Gunn Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mark Gunn Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Richard Outten Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Brian Gunn Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Mark Gunn Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Marcus Viscidi Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Karen McCarthy Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
John Hockridge Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Joseph Kontra Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Cristina Arce Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
John West Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Anna Rane Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Christie Kwan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Sara Romilly Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Colleen Gibbons Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Brian Galligan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Kate Amer Production Supervisor (Hawaii) 307 5000012
Dave Buehrle Assistant Production Coordinator (Hawaii) 192 5000013
Art Rivers Assistant Location Manager (Hawaii) 194 5000014
Brad Bell Assistant Location Manager (Hawaii) 194 5000015
Dustin Gomes Assistant Location Manager (Hawaii) 194 5000016
Julia Margagliotta Assistant Production Coordinator (North Carolina) 192 5000017
Brian Niemczyk Assistant Director (North Carolina) 163 5000018
Andy Sleet Assistant Location Manager (North Carolina) 194 5000019
Kasey Kiser Location Assistant (North Carolina) 120947 5000020
David Tattersall Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Greg Smith Steadicam Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 232 6000002
Michael Weldon Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Cary Lalonde Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Kirk Bloom Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Britt Cyrus Film Lab DIT 120850 6000006
Jeff Sturgill Camera 3D High Speed Camera 120798 6000007
Ron Phillips Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000008
Tony Jenzano Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Brian Matsumura Assistant Camera (Hawaii) 233 6000010
Kirsten Laube Loader (Hawaii) 120956 6000011
Douglas DeGrazzio Film Lab DIT(Hawaii) 120850 6000012
Pete Romano Director of Photography Underwater Director of Photography(North Carolina) 120780 6000013
Loren Elkins Camera Assistant Underwater 1st Assistant Camera(North Carolina) 120867 6000014
John McIntyre Assistant Camera (North Carolina) 233 6000015
Marco Urrabazo Loader (North Carolina) 120956 6000016
Eric Wood Film Lab 3D DI Conform Artist(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000017
Kostas Theodosiou Colorist 3D DI Colorist(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120920 6000018
Jeff Halsey Film Lab DI Producer(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120850 6000019
Jim Passon Color Timer (Fotokem Digital Film Services) 120921 6000020
David Rennie Editor n/a 172 7000001
Keith Brachmann Editor n/a 172 7000002
Benjamin Cox Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Andrew Lockington Music n/a 120781 8000001
Andrea von Foerster Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Stephen Lotwis Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
David Metzner Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Nicholas Dodd Music Conductor Orchestrator and Conductor 120818 8000005
Emilie Claire Barlow Vocals Featured Solo Vocalist 121032 8000006
Brian Trifon Score Mixing Score Programmer 120927 8000008
Michael White Score Mixing Score Programmer 120927 8000009
Drum Drum Music Drumming Group 120781 8000010
Chambri Lakes Music Drumming Group 120781 8000011
Paluai Sook Sook Music Drumming Group 120781 8000012
Andrew Dudman Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000013
Neil Parfitt Music Engineer Technical Score Engineer 120837 8000014
Billie Armstrong Song ("Letterbomb") 120859 8000015
Mike Dirnt Song ("Letterbomb") 120859 8000017
Charles Rowell Song ("Sleep Forever") 120859 8000019
Brandon Welchez Song ("Sleep Forever") 120859 8000020
Crocodiles Song Performer ("Sleep Forever") 120788 8000021
Queen Liliuokalani Song ("Aloha Oe") 120859 8000022
Dwayne Johnson Song Performer ("Aloha Oe") 120788 8000023
Mohammad Yahya Dia Song ("Hello Again") 120859 8000024
Meta & The Cornerstones Song Performer ("Hello Again") 120788 8000025
Bob Marley Song ("Three Little Birds") 120859 8000026
Bob Thiele Song ("What A Wonderful World") 120859 8000028
George Weiss Song ("What A Wonderful World") 120859 8000029
Dwayne Johnson Song Performer ("What A Wonderful World") 120788 8000030
Bill Boes Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bruce Hill Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Gary Warshaw Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000003
Jenne Lee Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
Chad Frey Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Dean Wolcott Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Stella Vaccaro Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Greg Papalia Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Shane Ladd Art Department Art Department Researcher 120843 9000009
Daren Dochterman Conceptual Illustrator Concept Illustrator 121006 9000010
John Eaves Conceptual Illustrator Concept Illustrator 121006 9000011
Gregory Hill Conceptual Illustrator Concept Illustrator 121006 9000012
Michael Jackson Conceptual Illustrator Concept Illustrator 121006 9000013
Andrew Leung Conceptual Illustrator Concept Illustrator 121006 9000014
Miles Teves Conceptual Illustrator Concept Illustrator 121006 9000015
Youa Vang Conceptual Illustrator Concept Illustrator 121006 9000016
Jim Magdaleno Illustrator n/a 600 9000017
Robin Richesson Illustrator n/a 600 9000018
Vincent Lucido Illustrator n/a 600 9000019
Regina Conroy Illustrator n/a 600 9000020
Dave Lowery Illustrator n/a 600 9000021
Tony Bohorquez Model Maker n/a 121081 9000022
Brett Phillips Model Maker n/a 121081 9000023
Stephanie Macomber Painter Standby Painter 200 9000024
Gary Fettis Set Decorator (Hawaii) 165 9000025
Anthony Carlino Leadman (Hawaii) 433 9000026
Sam Sternthall Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Hawaii) 197 9000027
Benjamin Patterson Set Dresser (Hawaii) 197 9000028
Erik Parzwardek Set Dresser (Hawaii) 197 9000029
Jesse Martin Set Dresser (Hawaii) 197 9000030
Jeff Diso Set Dresser (Hawaii) 197 9000031
Melisa Lenz Set Dresser (Hawaii) 197 9000032
Michael Norton Set Dresser (Hawaii) 197 9000033
Nainoa Glover Set Dresser (Hawaii) 197 9000034
Richard Lief Set Dresser (Hawaii) 197 9000035
Thomas Penny Set Dresser (Hawaii) 197 9000036
Robert Denne Painter Paint Supervisor(Hawaii) 200 9000037
Kimberly Roebuck Model Maker Mold Maker(Hawaii) 121081 9000038
James Jones Sculptor (Hawaii) 120910 9000039
Adolfo Castanon Greensman Greens(Hawaii) 201 9000040
Isaia Robins Greensman Greens(Hawaii) 201 9000041
Jim Gloster Art Director (North Carolina) 183 9000042
Lindsey Suggs Art Department Coordinator (North Carolina) 195 9000043
Alex McCarroll Set Designer (North Carolina) 202 9000044
Chuck Potter Set Decorator (North Carolina) 165 9000045
Polar Shaw Leadman (North Carolina) 433 9000046
Dana White Set Dresser On Set Dresser(North Carolina) 197 9000047
Kip Bartlett Set Dresser (North Carolina) 197 9000048
Chester Henderson Set Dresser (North Carolina) 197 9000049
Eric Skipper Set Dresser (North Carolina) 197 9000050
Andrea Sywanyk Set Dresser (North Carolina) 197 9000051
Jason Williamson Set Dresser (North Carolina) 197 9000052
James Johnston Set Dresser (North Carolina) 197 9000053
Wells Shaw Set Dresser (North Carolina) 197 9000054
William Alford Set Dresser (North Carolina) 197 9000055
Henry Dando Greensman Greens(North Carolina) 201 9000056
Paul Oliver Scenic Artist Scenic Charge(North Carolina) 745 9000057
Lora Kennedy Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Anna Fishburn Extras Casting (Hawaii) 120851 10000002
Craig Fincannon Casting (North Carolina) 179 10000003
Lisa Fincannon Casting (North Carolina) 179 10000004
Airileke Ingram Consultant Music Consultant(Melanesian) 120784 12000001
Denise Wingate Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
John Casey Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Charles Kaeo Key Costumer n/a 351 13000003
Maria Smith Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Joy Zapata Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000005
Rachel Solow Hair Stylist (for Mr. Johnson) 120799 13000006
Tarra Day Makeup Department Head Make-up 353 13000007
James MacKinnon Makeup (for Mr. Johnson) 353 13000008
Robyn Zucker Set Costumer (Hawaii) 121008 13000009
Anne Hoss Set Costumer (Hawaii) 121008 13000010
Cory Ching Set Costumer (Hawaii) 121008 13000011
Norma Lee Hair Stylist (Hawaii) 120799 13000012
DJ Colbert Hair Stylist (Hawaii) 120799 13000013
Chantal Boomla Makeup Artist (Hawaii) 120801 13000014
Cameron Doyle Key Costumer (North Carolina) 351 13000015
Michael Taylor Costumer (North Carolina) 120880 13000016
Betty Skinner Hair Stylist (North Carolina) 120799 13000017
Lindsay Desarno Makeup Artist (North Carolina) 120801 13000018
Jonathan Gaynor Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Tim Cargioli Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Al Nelson Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Designer 328 14000003
Steve Maslow Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Gregg Landaker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Randy Thom Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000006
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000007
Doug Murray ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Marilyn McCoppen ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Leff Lefferts Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Josh Gold Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Colette Dahanne Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Brian Chumney Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Sean England Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Ronni Brown Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000018
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000019
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000020
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000021
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000022
Christopher Barrick Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000023
Holly Dorff Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000024
Steve Alterman Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000025
Clayton Drier Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000026
Moosie Drier Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000027
Bridget Hoffman Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000028
Rif Hutton Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000029
Wolfgang Hutton Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000030
Kyra Lefferts Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000031
Edie Mirman Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000032
Isabella Peregrina Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000033
Michelle Ruff Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000034
Dave Zyler Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000035
Jeffrey Murrell Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Ronald Koch Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Richard Mall Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Thomas Crawford Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000004
Andy Crawford Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Bruce Fleskes Rigging Gaffer (Hawaii) 120937 15000006
Scott Walters Best Boy Rigging Best Boy(Hawaii) 120885 15000007
Ralphie Del Castillo Dolly Grip (Hawaii) 264 15000008
Scott Patten Key Rigging Grip (Hawaii) 120946 15000009
Tony Sommo Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip(Hawaii) 265 15000010
Tommy Sullivan Rigging Gaffer (North Carolina) 120937 15000011
Matthew Brookman Best Boy Rigging Best Boy(North Carolina) 120885 15000012
Jeff Howery Dolly Grip (North Carolina) 264 15000013
Logan Berkshire Key Rigging Grip (North Carolina) 120946 15000014
Henry Ezzell Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip(North Carolina) 265 15000015
Karen Eisenstadt Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jerri Whiteman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Sean Murphy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Kathleen Richter Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Joel Tokarsky Assistant Accountant (Hawaii) 120950 16000005
Alex Daniels Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tanoai Reed Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Glenn Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Ralf Koch Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Terry Ahue Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jennifer Brusciano Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Rick Sawaya Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Clay Cullen Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Craig Davidson Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Noah Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Victor Lozano Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Ocean Ramsey Stunts n/a 240 19000012
George Peters Stunts n/a 240 19000013
John Rottger Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Tim Soergel Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Michael Trisler Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Banzai Vitale Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Tim Jarvis Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Karl Miller Animal Trainer (Hawaii) 120962 20000001
Gary Krakoff Construction Coordinator (Hawaii) 276 21000001
Thomas Morris Construction Coordinator (North Carolina) 276 21000002
Dayne Ahuna Craft Service (Hawaii) 120903 22000001
Michelle Brown Craft Service (North Carolina) 120903 22000002
Boyd Shermis Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Randy Starr Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
David Drzewiecki 3-D Animator 3D Stereographer 120933 23000003
Dennis Rogers 3-D Animator Systems Supervisor/3D Controller 120933 23000004
David Canning 3-D Animator 3D Engineer 120933 23000005
Jeff Sturgill 3-D Animator 3D System Tech 120933 23000006
Tracy Kettler Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor 249 23000007
Scott Anderson Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000008
Giancarlo Ganziano Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000009
Lara Ramirez Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor 614 23000010
Nashia Wachsman Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Digital Coordinator 120760 23000011
S Bovaird Visual Effects Visual Effects Data Wrangler 419 23000012
Grant Okazaki Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000013
Johnathan Nation Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000014
Alex Viveiros Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000015
Barbara Harris Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000016
Robert Gardiner 3-D Animator 3D Laser Scanning 120933 23000017
Rick Ives 3-D Animator 3D Data Manager 120933 23000018
Jared Richard 3-D Animator 3D Data Technician 120933 23000019
Peter Chesney Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000020
Peter Chesney Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000021
Jim Thomas Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Foreperson 250 23000022
Roy Cancino Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Foreperson 250 23000023
Kim Derry Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Foreperson 250 23000024
Russell Tamillo Special Effects Technician Special Effects On Set Technician 242 23000025
Jesus Ornelas Special Effects Technician Special Effects On Set Technician 242 23000026
Emmet Kane Special Effects Technician Special Effects On Set Technician 242 23000027
Raymond Tasillo Special Effects Technician Special Effects On Set Technician 242 23000028
Joe Livolsi Special Effects Technician Special Effects On Set Technician 242 23000029
Sandra Stewart Special Effects Technician Special Effects On Set Technician 242 23000030
Daniel Dobrott Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000031
Anthony Herrera Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000032
Armando Franco Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000033
Caylen Johnson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000034
Joe Perez Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000035
Mark Stanton Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000036
John Brooks 3-D Animator 3D Underwater Technician(North Carolina) 120933 23000037
Will Lundy 3-D Animator 3D Underwater Technician(North Carolina) 120933 23000038
Leanna Massimini Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Office Coordinator(North Carolina) 241 23000039
Jason Pelham Visual Effects Producer DI Visual Effects Producer(Fotokem Digital Film Services) 243 23000040
Sean Mathiesen Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000041
Martin Wiseman Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000042
Mark Wendell Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000043
Gemma James Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000044
Ashley Koons Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000045
Caroline Grubb Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000046
Ben Paschke Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000047
Tim Crosbie Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000048
Eric Gambini Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000049
Nick Pill Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000050
Stephen Gagnon-Cady Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000051
Ben Dickson Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000052
Catalin Niculescu Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000053
Michael Karp Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000054
Ed Hawkins Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000055
Damien Thaller Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000056
Frank Sabia Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000057
Campbell McGrouther Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000058
Paul Taylor Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000059
Dan Wills Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000060
Premamurti Paetsch Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000061
Raymond Leung Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000062
Juan Lampe Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000063
Joe Churchill Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000064
Anto Bond Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000065
Matthew Shaw Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000066
Paul Stirling Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000067
Erik Halsey Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000068
Annabelle Kent Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000069
Jibraan Taimuri Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000070
Simon Dye Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000071
Mark Norrie Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000072
Rob Zohrab Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000073
Robert Rowles Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000074
Stephan Remstedt Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000075
Kane Brassington Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000076
John Zalm Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000077
Mathew Thomas Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000078
Heath Baker Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000079
Jeremy Yeokhoo Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000080
Robert Cvengros Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000081
Anthony Rizzo Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000082
Liam Beck Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000083
Sam Baker Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000084
Eric Bates Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000085
Nandan Phansalkar Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000086
Mark Kennedy Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000087
Daniel Harris Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000088
Jesse Balodis Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000089
Shane Cook Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000090
Tim Bowman Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000091
Suzanne Smith Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000092
Denys Shchukin Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000093
Julie Holmes Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000094
Gabe Roccisano Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000095
Albert Szostkiewicz Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000096
Mauricio Valderrama Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000097
Kristine-Joeann Jasper Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000098
Matti Grüner Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000099
Edward Helmers Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000100
Tyquane Wright Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000101
Shane Aherne Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000102
Aaron Estrada Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000103
Gina Chuang Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000104
Galder Apraiz Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000105
Amit Sharma Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000106
Pallav Sharma Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000107
Christophe Bernaud Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000108
Paris Downes Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000109
Chris King Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000110
Jan Oberhauser Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000111
Paul Jordan Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000112
Suchitra Keshri Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000113
Phoenix Chan Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000114
Guido Muzzarelli Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000115
Steve Cypreos Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000116
Joe Creswell Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000117
Karl Cizakowsky Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000118
Adam Slater Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000119
Al Bailey Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000120
Patrick Finley Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000121
Tim Mackintosh Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000122
Jerry Hall Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000123
Bethany Onstad Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000124
Bryan Grill Visual Effects Supervisor (Scanline VFX) 249 23000125
Julie Orosz Visual Effects Producer (Scanline VFX) 243 23000126
Andy Lesniak CG Supervisor (Scanline VFX) 779 23000127
Tom Williamson 3-D Animator Stereographer(Scanline VFX) 120933 23000128
Nick Crew CGI Artist CG Artist(Scanline VFX) 120986 23000129
Markus Boos CGI Artist CG Artist(Scanline VFX) 120986 23000130
Justin Mijal CGI Artist CG Artist(Scanline VFX) 120986 23000131
Say Rintharamy CGI Artist CG Artist(Scanline VFX) 120986 23000132
Stephan Trojansky Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor(Scanline VFX) 249 23000133
Carlos Anguiano Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000134
Aymeric Aute Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000135
Marco Capparelli Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000136
Matt Conway Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000137
Nick Damico Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000138
James Dornoff Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000139
Mitchell Glaser Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000140
Joanna Goslicka Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000141
Whitney Hagan Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000142
Josiah Holmes Howison Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000143
Melissa Huerta Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000144
Wendy Hulbert Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000145
Nitant Karnik Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000146
Jeff Kim Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000147
Lukas Lepicovsky Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000148
Christine Lo Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000149
Mary Loibl Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000150
Lap Van Luu Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000151
Joe Mangione Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000152
Joel Mendias Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000153
Masakazu Murakami Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000154
Winfield O'Brien Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000155
Hyunbo Park Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000156
Brian Peyatt Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000157
Danielle Plantec Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000158
Bernardo Rodriguez Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000159
John Sasaki Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000160
Joe Scarr Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000161
Jaeil Seo Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000162
Ron Schrems Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000163
Sally Slade Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000164
Lisa Spence Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000165
James Sweeney Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000166
Bee Jin Tan Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000167
Toby Watson Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000168
Bryan Hirota Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000169
Benjamin Farmer Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000170
Leighton Greer Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000171
Matt Giampa Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000172
Matt Lee Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000173
Andrew Roberts Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000174
Robert Ward Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000175
Michael Wortmann Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000176
Franzisca Puppe Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000177
Gary Abrahamian Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000178
Jan Adamczyk Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000179
Paul Alexiou Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000180
Marc Berrouett Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000181
Juergen Billstein Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000182
Derek Blume Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000183
Randy Brown Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000184
Elika Burns Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000185
Robby Brenham Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000186
Brian Demetz Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000187
Marcos Barros Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000188
David Espinoza Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000189
Gabriel Franke Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000190
Dan Goldman Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000191
Kyle Gray Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000192
Hansoo Im Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000193
Christopher Johnston Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000194
Kevin Kim Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000195
Michael Lankes Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000196
Lara Lom Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000197
Michal Maciejewski Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000198
Nathan Millsap Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000199
Mohsen Mousavi Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000200
Mike Oakley Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000201
Armando Plata Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000202
Trina Renee Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000203
Jason Shum Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000204
Tim Simon Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000205
Tilo Spalke Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000206
Marion Spates Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000207
Sungwook Su Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000208
Cameron Thomas Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000209
Yoshi Vu Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000210
Steven Wang Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000211
Chris Willis Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000212
Genevieve Yee Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000213
Travis Yohnke Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000214
Kei Yoneoka Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000215
Henrik Zähringer Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000216
Erik Nordby Visual Effects Supervisor (MPC) 249 23000217
Pete Dionne Visual Effects (MPC) 419 23000218
Daryl Sawchuk Visual Effects (MPC) 419 23000219
Hamish Schumacher Visual Effects (MPC) 419 23000220
Julia Ferguson Visual Effects (MPC) 419 23000221
Andrew Poole Visual Effects (MPC) 419 23000222
Ryan Lim Visual Effects (MPC) 419 23000223
Rebecca Melander Visual Effects (MPC) 419 23000224
Ernesto Marrero Visual Effects (MPC) 419 23000225
Angela Magrath Visual Effects (MPC) 419 23000226
Jason Mckeeman Visual Effects (MPC) 419 23000227
Jason Snyman Visual Effects (MPC) 419 23000228
Chris McGaw Visual Effects (MPC) 419 23000229
Keith Turner Visual Effects (MPC) 419 23000230
Scott Eade Visual Effects (MPC) 419 23000231
Alan Hernandez Visual Effects (MPC) 419 23000232
Jakob Schmidt Visual Effects (MPC) 419 23000233
Ryan Clarke Visual Effects (MPC) 419 23000234
Steve Cho Visual Effects (MPC) 419 23000235
Chris Wood Visual Effects (MPC) 419 23000236
Frances Muthaiah Visual Effects (MPC) 419 23000237
Varun Malik Visual Effects (MPC) 419 23000238
Mark Breakspear Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000239
Chris Anderson Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000240
Trevor Wyatt Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000241
Dan Mayer Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000242
Martyn Culpitt Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000243
Christian Emond Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000244
Rasoul Shafeazadeh Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000245
Alfonso Villar Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000246
Jacob Miller Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000247
Farhad Mohasseb Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000248
Jean-Francois Houde Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000249
Peter Toufidis Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000250
Steve McLeod Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000251
Peter Hart Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000252
Alexis Chapman Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000253
Kristy Dearholt Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000254
Veronica Marino Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000255
Karl Coyner Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000256
Dennis Hoffman Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000257
Shauna McLeod Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000258
Janet Yale Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000259
Simone Kraus Visual Effects (Trixter Film) 419 23000260
Dietrich Hasse Visual Effects (Trixter Film) 419 23000261
Sinje Gebauer Visual Effects (Trixter Film) 419 23000262
Alexey Kuchinsky Visual Effects (Trixter Film) 419 23000263
Michael Hipp Visual Effects (Trixter Film) 419 23000264
Stefan Braun Visual Effects (Trixter Film) 419 23000265
Pat Smith Visual Effects Previsualization(Third Floor) 419 23000266
Austin Bonang Visual Effects Previsualization(Third Floor) 419 23000267
Christopher Edwards Visual Effects Previsualization(Third Floor) 419 23000268
John Bankson Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Scott Johnson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Camille Komine Props Buyer Buyer(Hawaii) 120926 24000003
Beth Giles Props Buyer Buyer(North Carolina) 120926 24000004
Boyd Shermis Second Unit Director (Hawaii) 412 25000001
Rick Avery Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000002
Robert Zajonc Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000003
Tina Bennett Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000004
Sally Fuscoe Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000005
Tanya Gallardo Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000006
Marcie Larson Assistant (to Mr. Peyton) 120820 25000007
Wendy Jacobson Assistant (to Mr. Flynn) 120820 25000008
Tara Farney Assistant (to Mr. Vinson) 120820 25000009
Vacheh Shahmoradian Assistant (to Ms. Huggins) 120820 25000010
Lalo Vasquez Assistant (to Mr. Bostick) 120820 25000011
Eric Tovell Assistant (to Mr. Turner) 120820 25000012
Alex Church Production Associate (Hawaii) 120822 25000013
Krystal MacKnight Production Secretary (Hawaii) 367 25000014
Erin Ochi Production Secretary (Hawaii) 367 25000015
Stockton Porter Set Production Assistant (Hawaii) 371 25000016
Kenji Doughty Set Production Assistant (Hawaii) 371 25000017
Todd Fink Set Production Assistant (Hawaii) 371 25000018
Yamato Cibulka Set Production Assistant (Hawaii) 371 25000019
Jake Johnson Set Production Assistant (Hawaii) 371 25000020
Jamey Steiner Set Production Assistant (Hawaii) 371 25000021
Desmond Smith Office Production Assistant (Hawaii) 120909 25000022
Travis Witkowski Office Production Assistant (Hawaii) 120909 25000023
Ryan Johnston Office Production Assistant (Hawaii) 120909 25000024
Shannon Butler Office Production Assistant (Hawaii) 120909 25000025
Joseph Ashmore Office Production Assistant (Hawaii) 120909 25000026
Joshua Hay Office Production Assistant (Hawaii) 120909 25000027
Leif Akaji Office Production Assistant (Hawaii) 120909 25000028
Spencer Turley Office Production Assistant (Hawaii) 120909 25000029
Tom Castronova Office Production Assistant (Hawaii) 120909 25000030
Alana Hong Office Production Assistant (Hawaii) 120909 25000031
Paul Stroh Transportation Coordinator (Hawaii) 271 25000032
Mike Hipa Transportation Captain (Hawaii) 272 25000033
Victor Lozano Coordinator Marine Coordinator(Hawaii) 528 25000034
Dave Manatad Coordinator Marine Coordinator(Hawaii) 528 25000035
Ryan Moniz Medic Set Medic(Hawaii) 120966 25000036
David Ryder Production Secretary (North Carolina) 367 25000037
Ryan Bennett Set Production Assistant (North Carolina) 371 25000038
Corey Howard Set Production Assistant (North Carolina) 371 25000039
Valerie Robinson Set Production Assistant (North Carolina) 371 25000040
Clint Buckner Set Production Assistant (North Carolina) 371 25000041
Margaret Lansaw Set Production Assistant (North Carolina) 371 25000042
Amber Axelton Set Production Assistant (North Carolina) 371 25000043
Shaun O'Rourke Office Production Assistant (North Carolina) 120909 25000044
Ashton Blessing Office Production Assistant (North Carolina) 120909 25000045
Matthew Hacker Office Production Assistant (North Carolina) 120909 25000046
Ty Church Transportation Coordinator (North Carolina) 271 25000047
Mark McNeill Transportation Captain (North Carolina) 272 25000048
Jennifer Taginski Medic Set Medic(North Carolina) 120966 25000049
Scott Corbett Security Water Safety(North Carolina) 120951 26000001
Reid Duke Security Water Safety(North Carolina) 120951 26000002
James Ferrera Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Young adventurer Sean receives a coded distress signal from a mysterious island where no island should exist--a place of strange life forms, mountains of gold, deadly volcanoes, and more than one astonishing secret. Unable to stop him from going, Sean's new stepfather joins the quest. Together with a helicopter pilot and his beautiful, strong-willed daughter, they set out to find the island, rescue its lone inhabitant and escape before seismic shock waves force the island under the sea and bury its treasures forever.