Non-Stop (2014)

Non-Stop
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords 2010s, airplane, alcoholism, bank, framed, killer, law enforcement, money, New York, plane, redemption, suspenseful, terrorism, ticking clock, undercover, whodunit, wrongly accused
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Liam Neeson Actor Bill Marks 1 1000001
Julianne Moore Actor Jen Summers 1 1000002
Michelle Dockery Actor Nancy 1 1000003
Lupita Nyong’o Actor Gwen 1 1000004
Nate Parker Actor Zack White 1 1000005
Scoot McNairy Actor Tom Bowen 1 1000006
Corey Stoll Actor Austin Reilly 1 1000007
Omar Metwally Actor Dr. Fahim Nasir 1 1000008
Linus Roache Actor David McMillan 1 1000009
Jason Harner Actor Kyle Rice 1 1000010
Shea Whigham Actor Agent Marenick 1 1000011
Anson Mount Actor Jack Hammond 1 1000012
Bar Paly Actor Iris Marianne 1 1000013
Quinn McColgan Actor Becca 1 1000014
Corey Hawkins Actor Travis Mitchell 1 1000015
Frank Deal Actor Charles Wheeler 1 1000016
Edoardo Costa Actor Herve Philbert 1 1000017
Jon Abrahams Actor David Norton 1 1000018
Amanda Quaid Actor Emily Norton 1 1000019
Beth Dixon Actor Older Woman 1 1000020
Cameron Moir Actor Steward 1 1000021
Lars Gerhard Actor German Father 1 1000022
Oliver Lehne Actor German Son 1 1000023
Michael Walker Actor Michael Tate 1 1000024
Pat Kiernan Actor NY1 Anchor 1 1000025
Annika Pergament Actor NY1 Reporter 1 1000026
Victoria Arbiter Actor Tilkynna 3 Reporter 1 1000027
Jefrey Pollock Actor Pundit 1 1000028
Hank Sheinkopf Actor Pundit 1 1000029
Dani Waal Actor Airline Attendant 1 1000030
Adi Hanash Actor Security Officer 1 1000031
Jaume Collet-Serra Director n/a 2 2000001
Joel Silver Producer n/a 3 3000001
Andrew Rona Producer n/a 3 3000002
Alex Heineman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Steve Richards Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Ron Halpern Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Olivier Courson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Herb Gains Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Jeff Wadlow Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Richard Mirisch Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Adam Kuhn Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Stephen Bender Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Carmel Musgrove Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
John Richardson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Chris Roach Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ryan Engle Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
John Richardson Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Chris Roach Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Herb Gains Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Christopher Surgent Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Takahide Kawakami Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Sara Flamm Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Eva Cabrera Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Michael Lafond Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000006
Francesca Mannix Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Stephani Deluca Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Derek Peterson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Robert Striem Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
David McGuire Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Hyo Park Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Brittany Rostron Location Assistant Location Administrator 120947 5000013
Zachary Weisz Unit Production Manager Unit Production Assistant 182 5000014
Ashley Kravitz Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000015
Stuart Besser Unit Production Manager (Additional Photography Unit) 182 5000016
Julian Wall Assistant Director (Additional Photography Unit) 163 5000017
Lauren Heath Production Supervisor (Additional Photography Unit) 307 5000018
Michelle Flevotomas Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director(Additional Photography Unit) 163 5000019
Jennifer Roberts Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director(Additional Photography Unit) 163 5000020
Chris Carmody Location Manager (Additional Photography Unit) 193 5000021
Flavio Labiano Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Thomas Lappin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Simon Jayes Steadicam Operator Operator/Steadicam 232 6000003
Glenn Kaplan Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Timothy Metivier Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000005
Jeff Pinette Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Gavin Fernandez Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Matt Howard Clapper Loader Loader 120619 6000008
Myles Aronowitz Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000009
Vince Camuto Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000010
Mike Sime Video Playback n/a 505 6000011
Max Frankston Video Playback 24-Frame Playback 505 6000012
Emily Haddad Video Playback 24-Frame Playback 505 6000013
Roman Sypko Video Playback 24-Frame Playback 505 6000014
Jeff Cutter Director of Photography (Additional Photography Unit) 120780 6000015
John Moyer Steadicam Operator (Additional Photography Unit) 232 6000016
Bobby Mancuso Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera(Additional Photography Unit) 233 6000017
Julian Delacruz Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera(Additional Photography Unit) 233 6000018
Anthony Coan Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera(Additional Photography Unit) 233 6000019
Alex Worster Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera(Additional Photography Unit) 233 6000020
Connie Huang Clapper Loader Loader(Additional Photography Unit) 120619 6000021
Brian Carmichael Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator(Additional Photography Unit) 120899 6000022
Tom Poole Colorist (Company 3) 120920 6000023
Nick Monton Camera DI Producer(Company 3) 120798 6000024
John Diesso Camera Digital Conform(Company 3) 120798 6000025
Giovanni DiGiorgio Color Color Assistant(Company 3) 121024 6000026
Tom Gehring Color Color Assistant(Company 3) 121024 6000027
Stefan Sonnenfeld Camera Executive Producer(CO3) 120798 6000028
Jim May Editor n/a 172 7000001
Liza Espinas Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Sam Bollinger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Debra Tennant Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
John Ottman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Edwin Wendler Music n/a 120781 8000002
Jason Livesay Music Orchestration 120781 8000003
Nolan Livesay Music Orchestration 120781 8000004
Peter Hackman Recording Prelays Recording Assistant 120578 8000005
Greg Hayes Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000006
Amanda Goodpaster Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Tom Kramer Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Allan Wilson Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000010
Peter Fuchs Music Engineer Recording Engineer 120837 8000011
Martin Roller Music Pro Tools Operator 120781 8000012
Ann Barnard Music Music Preparation 120781 8000013
Marian Turner Music Orchestra Manager 120781 8000014
Paul Talkington Recording Music Recording Manager 120578 8000015
Andy Ross Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000016
Tara Moross Music Music Supervision Executive 120781 8000017
Philip Moross Music Producer Executive Music Producer(Cutting Edge Music Services, LLC) 323 8000018
Chantelle Woodnutt Score Mixing Score Coordinator(Cutting Edge Music Services, LLC) 120927 8000019
Adam Longlands Song ("Phat") 120859 8000020
Aka Song Performer ("Phat") 120788 8000021
Alexander Hammond Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Swayze Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Sam Page Set Designer Digital Set Designer 202 9000003
Cara Brower Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Nithya Shrinivasan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Regina Graves Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Susan Kaufman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000007
John Davis Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Karl Shefelman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Kirstin Mooney Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Courtney Dunn Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000011
Bruce Gross Leadman n/a 433 9000012
Jason Brown Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Porter Fulmer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Phil Poznick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Kerry Weeks Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Zack Selter Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000017
James Whelan Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000018
Tara Guckeen Set Decorator Set Decoration Production Assistant 165 9000019
Lisa Kennedy Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000020
Mary Owens Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000021
Christopher Kay Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000022
Mark Storella Scenic Artist Industrial Scenic 745 9000023
Scott Dougan Art Director (Additional Photography Unit) 183 9000024
Susan Bode Set Decorator (Additional Photography Unit) 165 9000025
Kristen Ficara Art Department Coordinator (Additional Photography Unit) 195 9000026
Julia Heymans Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant(Additional Photography Unit) 120503 9000027
Carlos Abreu Scenic Artist Industrial Scenic(Additional Photography Unit) 745 9000028
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting n/a 179 10000002
Candice Alustiza Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Nick Makedon Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Meredith Marciano Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Catherine Thomas Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Mickey Carleton Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Laura Downing Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Laura Wehrman Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Stephanie Alexander Costumes Costume Administrator 120828 13000005
Ghilaine Bouadana Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Carmen Campbell Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Rebecca Levin Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Rudy Mance Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Danielle Smith Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Taylor Smith Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Niki Strippoli Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Cherie Cunningham Tailor n/a 120990 13000013
Christina Nunez Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000014
Patricia Regan Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000015
Joseph Campayno Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Claus Lulla Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Noriko Watanabe Makeup Artist Makeup Artist And Hairstylist(for Mr. Neeson) 120801 13000018
Elaine Offers Makeup Artist (for Ms. Moore) 120801 13000019
Jerry DeCarlo Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000020
Nathan Busch Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
John James Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Mandy Lyons Hair Stylist (for Ms. Moore) 120799 13000023
Kenn Hamilton Costume Supervisor (Additional Photography Unit) 120895 13000024
Trenee Clayton Costumer (Additional Photography Unit) 120880 13000025
Alyson Hui Costumer (Additional Photography Unit) 120880 13000026
Heidi Shulman Costumer (Additional Photography Unit) 120880 13000027
Lawrence Tarzy Costumer (Additional Photography Unit) 120880 13000028
Margot Boccia Makeup Makeup Department Head(Additional Photography Unit) 353 13000029
Rita Ogden Makeup Artist (Additional Photography Unit) 120801 13000030
Suzy Mazzarese Allision Hair Hair Department Head(Additional Photography Unit) 120794 13000031
Victor DeNicola Hair Stylist (Additional Photography Unit) 120799 13000032
Ron Bochar Supervising Sound Editor Sound Editor/Rerecording Mixer 328 14000001
Charles Maynes Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000002
Allan Zaleski Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000003
Alexa Zimmerman ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Gina Alfano ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Jamie Baker Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Steven Visscher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Dana Frankley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
George Lara Foley Foley Recording Engineer 120961 14000009
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Jason Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000011
Steve Maslow Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Danny Michael Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Kira Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Bryan Dembinski Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000015
Shawn Allen Boom Operator (Additional Photography Unit) 215 14000016
Rusty Engel Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Matthew Hale Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
William Callahan Electric n/a 121127 15000003
Ryan Minelli Electric n/a 121127 15000004
Lewis Sadler Electric n/a 121127 15000005
Peter Schall Electric n/a 121127 15000006
Jonathan Leigh Electric Dimmer Board Operator 121127 15000007
James Mah Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000008
Mitch Lillian Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Paul Candrilli Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Kevin Lowry Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Luis Marroquin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Tristan Allen Grip n/a 365 15000013
John Gatland Grip n/a 365 15000014
Shahen Guiragossian Grip n/a 365 15000015
Jim Boniece Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000016
Michael Scarola Grip Construction Grip 365 15000017
Christopher Schait Grip Construction Grip 365 15000018
Douglas Dalisera Electric Shop Electric 121127 15000019
Andrew Day Gaffer (Additional Photography Unit) 268 15000020
Charles Grubbs Rigging Gaffer (Additional Photography Unit) 120937 15000021
Gregory Quinlan Electric Shop Electric(Additional Photography Unit) 121127 15000022
Sean Hogan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Matt Monaco Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Benjamin Orozco Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Shellie Gillespie Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Michael Hidalgo Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000005
Megan O'Donnell Payroll Accountant (Additional Photography Unit) 121020 16000006
David Feldman Accountant Account Executive(Company 3) 120802 16000007
Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bill Marks Stunt Coordinator Stunt Co-coordinator/Stunt Double 120804 19000002
Mark Vanselow Stunt Coordinator Stunt Co-coordinator/Stunt Double 120804 19000003
Stephen Izzi Stunt Double (for Tom Bowen) 120980 19000004
Philip Silvera Stunt Double (for Jack Hammond) 120980 19000005
Stefanie Flores Stunt Double (for Nancy) 120980 19000006
Malcolm Murray Stunt Double (for Zack White) 120980 19000007
Ian McLaughlin Stunt Double (for Austin Reilly) 120980 19000008
Steve Brown Stunt Double (for Travis Mitchell) 120980 19000009
Lief Reiddell Stunt Double (for Charles Wheeler) 120980 19000010
Christopher Barnes Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Nitasha Bhambree Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Tim Buchanan Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Scott Burik Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Bryce Burke Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jared Burke Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Eliza Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Kachina Dechert Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Shane Geraghty Stunts n/a 240 19000019
George Guinones Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jennifer Lamb Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Gwyneth Larsen Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Chazz Menendez Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Nnamdi Nwosa Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Mark Odgers Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Matthew Staley Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Trampas Thompson Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Peter Bucosi Stunt Coordinator (Additional Photography Unit) 120804 19000030
Myra Bown Stunts (Additional Photography Unit) 240 19000031
Nikki Brower Stunts (Additional Photography Unit) 240 19000032
Nicole Callender Stunts (Additional Photography Unit) 240 19000033
Joanna Shelmidine Stunts (Additional Photography Unit) 240 19000034
Peter Bucosi Stunt Coordinator (Additional Photography Unit) 120804 19000035
Austin Bucossi Stunts (Additional Photography Unit) 240 19000036
Henry Antonacchio Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Ray Hubbard Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Brian O’Neill Construction Best Boy Construction 120900 21000003
John Magliula Carpenter Carpenter Foreman 529 21000004
Joseph Alfieri Construction Coordinator (Additional Photography Unit) 276 21000005
Ray Hubbard Carpenter (Additional Photography Unit) 529 21000006
Tony Harmening Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jonathan Forgash Chef (Starstruck Catering) 121045 22000002
Richie Havens Craft Service (Starstruck Catering) 120903 22000003
Carlos Mendez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Eddie Ioffereda Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000001
Jeremy Newmark Visual Effects Producer VFX Editor 243 23000002
Randy Goux Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Prime Focus World) 249 23000003
Justin Gladden Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Prime Focus World) 243 23000004
Richard Yuricich Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor 249 23000005
Jim Rider Visual Effects Supervisor On-Set VFX Supervisor 249 23000006
Jeremy Newmark Visual Effects VFX 419 23000007
Harold Parker Visual Effects VFX 419 23000008
Jeffrey Brink Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000009
Shane Gross Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000010
Scott Forster Special Effects Technician Special Effects Tech 242 23000011
Jacob Hays Special Effects Technician Special Effects Tech 242 23000012
Brandonn Petri Special Effects Technician Special Effects Tech 242 23000013
Rohan Desai Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Prime Focus World) 243 23000014
Fredrik Sundqvist Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Prime Focus World) 249 23000015
Cat Counsell Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Prime Focus World) 120760 23000016
Mark Ee Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Prime Focus World) 120760 23000017
Elena Musacchia Visual Effects VFX Production Assistant(Prime Focus World) 419 23000018
Zack Mazerolle Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Prime Focus World) 614 23000019
Anik Seguin Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Prime Focus World) 614 23000020
Juan Lopez Compositor (Prime Focus World) 120626 23000021
Jonathan Anastasiades Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Prime Focus World) 419 23000022
David Rose Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Prime Focus World) 419 23000023
Robert Willis Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Prime Focus World) 419 23000024
Ali Aboud Compositor (Prime Focus World) 120626 23000025
Andre Costa Compositor (Prime Focus World) 120626 23000026
Eddie Englander Compositor (Prime Focus World) 120626 23000027
Manley Gage Compositor (Prime Focus World) 120626 23000028
Gregory Haas Compositor (Prime Focus World) 120626 23000029
Jai Krishnaswamy Compositor (Prime Focus World) 120626 23000030
Karl Rosner Compositor (Prime Focus World) 120626 23000031
Dorian Roza Compositor (Prime Focus World) 120626 23000032
Armand Vladau Compositor (Prime Focus World) 120626 23000033
John Vondracek Compositor Compositing TD(Prime Focus World) 120626 23000034
Gregory Anderson Graphics (Prime Focus World) 120826 23000035
Mike Kennard CG Supervisor CG Lead(Prime Focus World) 779 23000036
Bob White CG Supervisor CG Lead(Prime Focus World) 779 23000037
Dan Rankin CG Supervisor CG Generalist(Prime Focus World) 779 23000038
Caleb Wagner CG Supervisor CG Generalist(Prime Focus World) 779 23000039
Viviana Palacios Visual Effects Lighting Lead(Prime Focus World) 419 23000040
Mark Norrie Visual Effects Lighting Sequence Lead(Prime Focus World) 419 23000041
Bryan Davies Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Prime Focus World) 419 23000042
Hailey Moore Visual Effects Texture Painter(Prime Focus World) 419 23000043
Dong Kim Animator (Prime Focus World) 483 23000044
Henry Peng Animator (Prime Focus World) 483 23000045
George Taylor Matchmove Artist (Prime Focus World) 120657 23000046
Michael Davis Visual Effects VFX Artist(Prime Focus World) 419 23000047
Eric Ennis Visual Effects VFX Artist(Prime Focus World) 419 23000048
Brody Fikkert Visual Effects VFX Artist(Prime Focus World) 419 23000049
Reggie Fourmyle Visual Effects VFX Artist(Prime Focus World) 419 23000050
Yury Rudakov Visual Effects VFX Artist(Prime Focus World) 419 23000051
Stuart Tett Visual Effects VFX Artist(Prime Focus World) 419 23000052
Paul Rodgers Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Prime Focus World) 120959 23000053
Kino Scialabba Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Prime Focus World) 120959 23000054
Mike Steward Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Prime Focus World) 120959 23000055
Andrew Osiow Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Prime Focus World) 419 23000056
Heather Ryan Visual Effects Paint/Roto Lead(Prime Focus World) 419 23000057
Claire Duthie Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus World) 419 23000058
Merzin Tavaria Visual Effects Of VFX(Prime Focus World) 419 23000059
Stephen Mascarenhas Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Prime Focus World) 243 23000060
Shome Dasgupta Visual Effects VFX Production Head(Prime Focus World) 419 23000061
Bharat De 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Prime Focus World) 120987 23000062
Vivek Pundir Visual Effects Producer VFX Line Producer(Prime Focus World) 243 23000063
Akash Roy Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Project Coordinator(Prime Focus World) 120760 23000064
Sandeep Amberkar Compositor Compositing Team(Prime Focus World) 120626 23000065
Vishal Bansal Compositor Compositing Team(Prime Focus World) 120626 23000066
Robinson Boomiyar Compositor Compositing Team(Prime Focus World) 120626 23000067
Ujawal Dhankute Compositor Compositing Team(Prime Focus World) 120626 23000068
Piyush Dugad Compositor Compositing Team(Prime Focus World) 120626 23000069
Oniel Fernandes Compositor Compositing Team(Prime Focus World) 120626 23000070
Vinay Kadam Compositor Compositing Team(Prime Focus World) 120626 23000071
Vivek Karmarkar Compositor Compositing Team(Prime Focus World) 120626 23000072
J Karthikeyan Compositor Compositing Team(Prime Focus World) 120626 23000073
E.S. Kiran Compositor Compositing Team(Prime Focus World) 120626 23000074
Mahesh Kumar Compositor Compositing Team(Prime Focus World) 120626 23000075
Vishal Kushwah Compositor Compositing Team(Prime Focus World) 120626 23000076
Surajkumar Mohite Visual Effects Compositing Team(Prime Focus World) 419 23000077
Prasenjit Mukherjee Compositor Compositing Team(Prime Focus World) 120626 23000078
Riaz Patel Compositor Compositing Team(Prime Focus World) 120626 23000079
Nitin Shetty Compositor Compositing Team(Prime Focus World) 120626 23000080
Madhala Sureshbabu Compositor Compositing Team(Prime Focus World) 120626 23000081
Kamalshis Upare Compositor Compositing Team(Prime Focus World) 120626 23000082
Goolzar Buchia Visual Effects Dynamic Artist(Prime Focus World) 419 23000083
Godwin Fernandes Visual Effects Dynamic Artist(Prime Focus World) 419 23000084
Vikas Negi Visual Effects Dynamic Artist(Prime Focus World) 419 23000085
Swapnil Bagul Matchmove Artist Matchmove Team(Prime Focus World) 120657 23000086
Om Parab Matchmove Artist Matchmove Team(Prime Focus World) 120657 23000087
Rajendra Parab Matchmove Artist Matchmove Team(Prime Focus World) 120657 23000088
Sumer Patel Matchmove Artist Matchmove Team(Prime Focus World) 120657 23000089
Battula Rao Visual Effects Matchmove Team(Prime Focus World) 419 23000090
Rambaboo Sainy Matchmove Artist Matchmove Team(Prime Focus World) 120657 23000091
Sajeev Sandanandan Matchmove Artist Matchmove Team(Prime Focus World) 120657 23000092
Sachin Shivkar Matchmove Artist Matchmove Team(Prime Focus World) 120657 23000093
Ganesh Singh Matchmove Artist Matchmove Team(Prime Focus World) 120657 23000094
Kapil Soni Matchmove Artist Matchmove Team(Prime Focus World) 120657 23000095
Sahil Tandial Matchmove Artist Matchmove Team(Prime Focus World) 120657 23000096
Chacko Philip Visual Effects Prep Supervisor(Prime Focus World) 419 23000097
Preetam Boddu Visual Effects Prep Team(Prime Focus World) 419 23000098
Chandramouly Kannuri Visual Effects Prep Team(Prime Focus World) 419 23000099
Sumit Sarkar Visual Effects Prep Team(Prime Focus World) 419 23000100
Sunil Tontekar Visual Effects Prep Team(Prime Focus World) 419 23000101
Nilesh Yele Visual Effects Prep Team(Prime Focus World) 419 23000102
Abu Tahir Rotoscope Artist Roto Supervisor(Prime Focus World) 120644 23000103
Shaik Adil Rotoscope Artist Roto Team(Prime Focus World) 120644 23000104
Shailesh Kadam Rotoscope Artist Roto Team(Prime Focus World) 120644 23000105
Hemant Khairnar Rotoscope Artist Roto Team(Prime Focus World) 120644 23000106
Amresh Kumar Rotoscope Artist Roto Team(Prime Focus World) 120644 23000107
Nitesh Mishra Rotoscope Artist Roto Team(Prime Focus World) 120644 23000108
Santosh Mishra Rotoscope Artist Roto Team(Prime Focus World) 120644 23000109
Venkatesh R Rotoscope Artist Roto Team(Prime Focus World) 120644 23000110
Kunal Salunkhe Rotoscope Artist Roto Team(Prime Focus World) 120644 23000111
Sunil Yadav Rotoscope Artist Roto Team(Prime Focus World) 120644 23000112
Debajit Barman Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Prime Focus World) 614 23000113
Richard Pring Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Prime Focus World) 614 23000114
Joel Thompson Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Prime Focus World) 614 23000115
Ronak Chavan Software Engineer IP Support(Prime Focus World) 121071 23000116
Sachin Murdkar Software Engineer IP Support(Prime Focus World) 121071 23000117
Bhavin Vora Software Engineer IP Support(Prime Focus World) 121071 23000118
Kyle Cooper Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Prologue Films) 243 23000119
Ian Dawson Visual Effects Producer VFX Supervisor/Producer(Prologue Films) 243 23000120
Alicia Johnson Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Prologue Films) 120760 23000121
Joshua Galbencia Compositor Animator/Compositor(Prologue Films) 120626 23000122
Tim Devlin Compositor Animator/Compositor(Prologue Films) 120626 23000123
Darren Sumich Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Prologue Films) 120657 23000124
Alex Tirasongkran Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Prologue Films) 120657 23000125
Joaquin Gutierrez Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(User T38) 249 23000126
David Heras Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(User T38) 249 23000127
Lucia Olano Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(User T38) 243 23000128
Carlos Puchol Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(User T38) 243 23000129
Alfonso Hernandez Compositor Digital Compositor(User T38) 120626 23000130
Benito Sanz Compositor Digital Compositor(User T38) 120626 23000131
Alejandro Serna Visual Effects VFX Design(User T38) 419 23000132
Bernhard Kimbacher Visual Effects Supervisor (Image Engine) 249 23000133
Zuzana Mikus Visual Effects Coordinator (Image Engine) 120760 23000134
Steve Garrad Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Image Engine) 243 23000135
Martyn Culpitt Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000136
Janeen Elliott Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000137
Robin Hackl Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000138
Jesus Peredo Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000139
James Adkins Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Image Engine) 120644 23000140
John Lyons Visual Effects Roto/Prep Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000141
Handsome Mangat Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Image Engine) 120644 23000142
Jackie Mills Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Image Engine) 120644 23000143
Jeff Butcher Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Ann Edgeworth Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000002
Daniel Fisher Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000003
Stephen Powers Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000004
Ryan Webb Property Master (Additional Photography Unit) 120805 24000005
Michael Powsner Assistant Property Master (Additional Photography Unit) 120969 24000006
Eugene Hitt Assistant Props Prop Assistant(Additional Photography Unit) 120904 24000007
Bentley Wood Assistant Props Prop Assistant(Additional Photography Unit) 120904 24000008
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000001
Nicholas Emme Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000002
Ilana Foglia Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000003
Rebekah Hernandez Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000004
Skylar Nichols Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000005
Jason Swiniuchowski Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000006
Emily Lysaght Production Secretary n/a 367 25000007
Daniel Florio Production Assistant Shop Production Assistants 275 25000008
Nicholas Philippou Production Assistant Shop Production Assistant 275 25000009
Kirk Sullivan Assistant (to Mr. Silver) 120820 25000010
Dash Boam Assistant (to Mr. Rona) 120820 25000011
Ben Poole Assistant (to Mr. Heineman) 120820 25000012
Travis Callahan Assistant (to Mr. Collet-Serra) 120820 25000013
Lacey Paulson Assistant (to Mr. Collet-Serra) 120820 25000014
Tommy Bernard Assistant (to Mr. Gains) 120820 25000015
James Tomlinson Assistant (to Mr. Richards) 120820 25000016
Cary Lee Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000017
Stephanie Sparks Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000018
Jack Mckenna Assistant DGA Trainee 120820 25000019
Luca Waldman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Marcus Bykowsky Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Marc Grasier Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Brett Lambie Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Nicole Mavis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Jeff Tavani Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Samantha Treiber Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Maureen Beitler Medic Set Medic 120966 25000027
Josh Oreck Assistant EPK Producer 120820 25000028
Tim Newman Coordinator EPK Cameraman 528 25000029
Wendy Cohen Product Placement n/a 121058 25000030
Timothy Paustian Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000031
Thomas Reilly Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000032
Scott Roth Driver (for Mr. Neeson) 273 25000033
Armond Pressley Driver (for Ms. Moore) 273 25000034
Jon Miale Driver (for Mr. Collet-Serra) 273 25000035
Joseph Barth Driver n/a 273 25000036
William Beggi Driver n/a 273 25000037
Frank Beggins Driver n/a 273 25000038
Edward Boyle Driver n/a 273 25000039
Ali Carr Driver n/a 273 25000040
Richard Christie Driver n/a 273 25000041
Leonard Luzzi III Driver n/a 273 25000042
William MacCready Driver n/a 273 25000043
Robin Monaghan Driver n/a 273 25000044
Patrick Nelson Driver n/a 273 25000045
Robert Papini Driver n/a 273 25000046
Michael Pastoriza Driver n/a 273 25000047
Matthew Sabena Driver n/a 273 25000048
Stratis Scarlatos Driver n/a 273 25000049
Ed Gately Production Secretary (Additional Photography Unit) 367 25000050
Robert Griffon Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator(Additional Photography Unit) 528 25000051
Brent Godek Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator(Additional Photography Unit) 528 25000052
Sam Nulman Office Production Assistant (Additional Photography Unit) 120909 25000053
Michael Trainor Office Production Assistant (Additional Photography Unit) 120909 25000054
Tom Leavey Transportation Captain (Additional Photography Unit) 272 25000055
Patrick Hogan Transportation Co-Captain (Additional Photography Unit) 120973 25000056
Jacquie Thompson Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Frances Fiore Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
During a transatlantic flight from New York City to London, U.S. Air Marshal Bill Marks receives a series of cryptic text messages demanding that he instruct the airline to transfer $150 million into an off-shore account. Until he secures the money, a passenger on his flight will be killed every 20 minutes. Surrounded by only a couple of people he initially believes are trustworthy, the resourceful air marshal must use every nuance of his training to uncover the killer traveling on board the aircraft. What follows is a nail-biting cat-and-mouse game with the lives of hundreds of passengers hanging in the balance.