Non-Stop (2014)

Non-Stop
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords 2010s, airplane, alcoholism, bank, framed, killer, law enforcement, money, New York, plane, redemption, suspenseful, terrorism, ticking clock, undercover, whodunit, wrongly accused
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ray Hubbard Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Peter Bucosi Stunt Coordinator (Additional Photography Unit) 120804 19000030
Brody Fikkert Visual Effects VFX Artist(Prime Focus World) 419 23000049
Reggie Fourmyle Visual Effects VFX Artist(Prime Focus World) 419 23000050
George Taylor Matchmove Artist (Prime Focus World) 120657 23000046
Eric Ennis Visual Effects VFX Artist(Prime Focus World) 419 23000048
Yury Rudakov Visual Effects VFX Artist(Prime Focus World) 419 23000051
Michael Davis Visual Effects VFX Artist(Prime Focus World) 419 23000047
Stuart Tett Visual Effects VFX Artist(Prime Focus World) 419 23000052
Andrew Osiow Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Prime Focus World) 419 23000056
Heather Ryan Visual Effects Paint/Roto Lead(Prime Focus World) 419 23000057
Mike Steward Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Prime Focus World) 120959 23000055
Kino Scialabba Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Prime Focus World) 120959 23000054
Paul Rodgers Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Prime Focus World) 120959 23000053
Henry Peng Animator (Prime Focus World) 483 23000045
Dong Hyun Kim Animator (Prime Focus World) 483 23000044
John Vandracek Compositor Compositing TD(Prime Focus World) 120626 23000034
Gregory Anderson Graphics (Prime Focus World) 120826 23000035
Armand Vladau Compositor (Prime Focus World) 120626 23000033
Dorian Roza Compositor (Prime Focus World) 120626 23000032
Jai Krishnaswamy Compositor (Prime Focus World) 120626 23000030
Karl Rosner Compositor (Prime Focus World) 120626 23000031
Mike Smith - Kennard CG Supervisor CG Lead(Prime Focus World) 779 23000036
Bob White CG Supervisor CG Lead(Prime Focus World) 779 23000037
Bryan Davies Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Prime Focus World) 419 23000042
Hailey Moore Visual Effects Texture Painter(Prime Focus World) 419 23000043
Mark Norrie Visual Effects Lighting Sequence Lead(Prime Focus World) 419 23000041
Viviana Palacios Visual Effects Lighting Lead(Prime Focus World) 419 23000040
Dan Rankin CG Supervisor CG Generalist(Prime Focus World) 779 23000038
Caleb Wagner CG Supervisor CG Generalist(Prime Focus World) 779 23000039
Claire Duthie Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus World) 419 23000058
Stephen Mascarenhas Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Prime Focus World) 243 23000060
Riaz Patel Compositor Compositing Team(Prime Focus World) 120626 23000079
Nitin Nagesh Shetty Compositor Compositing Team(Prime Focus World) 120626 23000080
Prasenjit Mukherjee Compositor Compositing Team(Prime Focus World) 120626 23000078
Surajkumar Ramanrao Mohite Visual Effects Compositing Team(Prime Focus World) 419 23000077
Mahesh Kumar Compositor Compositing Team(Prime Focus World) 120626 23000075
Vishal M Kushwah Compositor Compositing Team(Prime Focus World) 120626 23000076
Madhala Venkata Sureshbabu Compositor Compositing Team(Prime Focus World) 120626 23000081
Kamalshis Upare Compositor Compositing Team(Prime Focus World) 120626 23000082
Swapnil Bagul Matchmove Artist Matchmove Team(Prime Focus World) 120657 23000086
Om Parab Matchmove Artist Matchmove Team(Prime Focus World) 120657 23000087
Vikas Negi Visual Effects Dynamic Artist(Prime Focus World) 419 23000085
Godwin Fernandes Visual Effects Dynamic Artist(Prime Focus World) 419 23000084
Goolzar Buchia Visual Effects Dynamic Artist(Prime Focus World) 419 23000083
E.S. Banu Kiran Compositor Compositing Team(Prime Focus World) 120626 23000074
J R Karthikeyan Compositor Compositing Team(Prime Focus World) 120626 23000073
Akash Roy Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Project Coordinator(Prime Focus World) 120760 23000064
Sandeep Amberkar Compositor Compositing Team(Prime Focus World) 120626 23000065
Vivek Pundir Visual Effects Producer VFX Line Producer(Prime Focus World) 243 23000063
Bharat Raj De 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Prime Focus World) 120987 23000062
Gregory Haas Compositor (Prime Focus World) 120626 23000029
Shome Dasgupta Visual Effects VFX Production Head(Prime Focus World) 419 23000061
Vishal Bansal Compositor Compositing Team(Prime Focus World) 120626 23000066
Robinson Boomiyar Compositor Compositing Team(Prime Focus World) 120626 23000067
Vinay Kadam Compositor Compositing Team(Prime Focus World) 120626 23000071
Vivek Jayant Karmarkar Compositor Compositing Team(Prime Focus World) 120626 23000072
Oniel Pascoal Fernandes Compositor Compositing Team(Prime Focus World) 120626 23000070
Piyush Dugad Compositor Compositing Team(Prime Focus World) 120626 23000069
Ujawal Dhankute Compositor Compositing Team(Prime Focus World) 120626 23000068
Merzin Tavaria Visual Effects Of VFX(Prime Focus World) 419 23000059
Eddie Englander Compositor (Prime Focus World) 120626 23000027
Nikki Brower Stunts (Additional Photography Unit) 240 19000032
Nicole Callender Stunts (Additional Photography Unit) 240 19000033
Myra "Dakota" Bown Stunts (Additional Photography Unit) 240 19000031
Trampas Thompson Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Mark Odgers Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Matthew Staley Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Joanna Shelmidine Stunts (Additional Photography Unit) 240 19000034
Austin Bucossi Stunts (Additional Photography Unit) 240 19000036
Joseph S Alfieri Construction Coordinator (Additional Photography Unit) 276 21000005
Tony Harmening Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
John Magliula Carpenter Carpenter Foreman 529 21000004
Brian O’Neill Construction Best Boy Construction 120900 21000003
Henry Antonacchio Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Nnamdi Nwosa Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Chazz Menendez Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Jared Burke Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Eliza Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Bryce Burke Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Scott Burik Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Nitasha Bhambree Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Tim Buchanan Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Kachina Dechert Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Shane Geraghty Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Jennifer Lamb Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Gwyneth Larsen Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Don J Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000021
George Guinones Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Jonathan Forgash Chef (Starstruck Catering) 121045 22000002
Richie Havens Craft Service (Starstruck Catering) 120903 22000003
Zack Mazerolle Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Prime Focus World) 614 23000019
Anik Seguin Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Prime Focus World) 614 23000020
Elena Musacchia Visual Effects VFX Production Assistant(Prime Focus World) 419 23000018
Mark Van Ee Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Prime Focus World) 120760 23000017
Fredrik Sundqvist Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Prime Focus World) 249 23000015
Cat Counsell Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Prime Focus World) 120760 23000016
Juan David Lopez Compositor (Prime Focus World) 120626 23000021
Jonathan Anastasiades Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Prime Focus World) 419 23000022
Andre Costa Compositor (Prime Focus World) 120626 23000026
Rajendra Parab Matchmove Artist Matchmove Team(Prime Focus World) 120657 23000088
Ali Aboud Compositor (Prime Focus World) 120626 23000025
Robert A Willis Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Prime Focus World) 419 23000024
David Rose Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Prime Focus World) 419 23000023
Rohan Desai Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Prime Focus World) 243 23000014
Brandonn S Petri Special Effects Technician Special Effects Tech 242 23000013
Justin Gladden Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Prime Focus World) 243 23000004
Richard Yuricich Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor 249 23000005
Randy Goux Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Prime Focus World) 249 23000003
Jeremy Newmark Visual Effects Producer VFX Editor 243 23000002
Carlos Fernando Mendez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Eddie Ioffereda Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000001
Jim Rider Visual Effects Supervisor On-Set VFX Supervisor 249 23000006
Jeremy Newmark Visual Effects VFX 419 23000007
Scott Forster Special Effects Technician Special Effects Tech 242 23000011
Jacob Hays Special Effects Technician Special Effects Tech 242 23000012
Shane R Gross Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000010
Jeffrey S Brink Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000009
Harold Parker Visual Effects VFX 419 23000008
Manley Gage Compositor (Prime Focus World) 120626 23000028
Sumer Patel Matchmove Artist Matchmove Team(Prime Focus World) 120657 23000089
Jack Mckenna Assistant DGA Trainee 120820 25000019
Luca Waldman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Stephanie Sparks Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000018
Cary Lee Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000017
Tommy Bernard Assistant (to Mr. Gains) 120820 25000015
James Tomlinson Assistant (to Mr. Richards) 120820 25000016
Marcus Bykowsky Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Marc Grasier Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Maureen Beitler Medic Set Medic 120966 25000027
Josh Oreck Assistant EPK Producer 120820 25000028
Samantha Treiber Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Jeff Tavani Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Brett Lambie Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Nicole Mavis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Lacey Paulson Assistant (to Mr. Collet-Serra) 120820 25000014
Travis Callahan Assistant (to Mr. Collet-Serra) 120820 25000013
Rebekah Hernandez Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000004
Skylar Nichols Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000005
Ilana Foglia Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000003
Nicholas Emme Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000002
Bentley A Wood Assistant Props Prop Assistant(Additional Photography Unit) 120904 24000008
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000001
Jason Swiniuchowski Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000006
Emily Lysaght Production Secretary n/a 367 25000007
Dash Boam Assistant (to Mr. Rona) 120820 25000011
Ben Poole Assistant (to Mr. Heineman) 120820 25000012
Kirk Sullivan Assistant (to Mr. Silver) 120820 25000010
Nicholas Philippou Production Assistant Shop Production Assistant 275 25000009
Daniel Florio Production Assistant Shop Production Assistants 275 25000008
Tim Newman Coordinator EPK Cameraman 528 25000029
Wendy Cohen Product Placement n/a 121058 25000030
Ed Gately Production Secretary (Additional Photography Unit) 367 25000050
Robert Griffon Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator(Additional Photography Unit) 528 25000051
Stratis Scarlatos Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000049
Matthew Sabena Driver n/a 273 25000048
Robert G Papini Driver n/a 273 25000046
Michael Pastoriza Driver n/a 273 25000047
Brent Godek Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator(Additional Photography Unit) 528 25000052
Sam Nulman Office Production Assistant (Additional Photography Unit) 120909 25000053
Jacquie Thompson Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Frances Fiore Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Patrick Hogan Transportation Co-Captain (Additional Photography Unit) 120973 25000056
Tom Leavey Transportation Captain (Additional Photography Unit) 272 25000055
Michael Trainor Office Production Assistant (Additional Photography Unit) 120909 25000054
Patrick Nelson Driver n/a 273 25000045
Robin Monaghan Driver n/a 273 25000044
Jon Michael Miale Driver (for Mr. Collet-Serra) 273 25000035
Joseph F Barth Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000036
Armond Pressley Driver (for Ms. Moore) 273 25000034
Scott Roth Driver (for Mr. Neeson) 273 25000033
Timothy Paustian Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000031
Thomas Reilly Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000032
William F Beggi Driver n/a 273 25000037
Frank Beggins Driver n/a 273 25000038
Leonard Luzzi III Driver n/a 273 25000042
William MacCready Driver n/a 273 25000043
Richard Christie Driver n/a 273 25000041
Ali Carr Driver n/a 273 25000040
Edward Boyle Driver n/a 273 25000039
Eugene Hitt Assistant Props Prop Assistant(Additional Photography Unit) 120904 24000007
Michael S Powsner Assistant Property Master (Additional Photography Unit) 120969 24000006
Santosh Kumar Mishra Rotoscope Artist Roto Team(Prime Focus World) 120644 23000109
Venkatesh R Rotoscope Artist Roto Team(Prime Focus World) 120644 23000110
Nitesh Mishra Rotoscope Artist Roto Team(Prime Focus World) 120644 23000108
Amresh Kumar Rotoscope Artist Roto Team(Prime Focus World) 120644 23000107
Shailesh Sampat Kadam Rotoscope Artist Roto Team(Prime Focus World) 120644 23000105
Hemant Khairnar Rotoscope Artist Roto Team(Prime Focus World) 120644 23000106
Kunal K. Salunkhe Rotoscope Artist Roto Team(Prime Focus World) 120644 23000111
Sunil Yadav Rotoscope Artist Roto Team(Prime Focus World) 120644 23000112
Sachin Murdkar Software Engineer IP Support(Prime Focus World) 121071 23000117
Bhavin Vora Software Engineer IP Support(Prime Focus World) 121071 23000118
Ronak Chavan Software Engineer IP Support(Prime Focus World) 121071 23000116
Joel Thompson Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Prime Focus World) 614 23000115
Debajit Barman Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Prime Focus World) 614 23000113
Richard Pring Visual Effects Editor Editorial(Prime Focus World) 614 23000114
Shaik Abdul Adil Rotoscope Artist Roto Team(Prime Focus World) 120644 23000104
Abu Tahir Rotoscope Artist Roto Supervisor(Prime Focus World) 120644 23000103
Ganesh Singh Matchmove Artist Matchmove Team(Prime Focus World) 120657 23000094
Kapil Soni Matchmove Artist Matchmove Team(Prime Focus World) 120657 23000095
Sachin Shivkar Matchmove Artist Matchmove Team(Prime Focus World) 120657 23000093
Sajeev Sandanandan Matchmove Artist Matchmove Team(Prime Focus World) 120657 23000092
Battula Sivashankar Rao Visual Effects Matchmove Team(Prime Focus World) 419 23000090
Rambaboo Sainy Matchmove Artist Matchmove Team(Prime Focus World) 120657 23000091
Sahil Tandial Matchmove Artist Matchmove Team(Prime Focus World) 120657 23000096
Chacko Philip Visual Effects Prep Supervisor(Prime Focus World) 419 23000097
Sunil Tontekar Visual Effects Prep Team(Prime Focus World) 419 23000101
Nilesh Yele Visual Effects Prep Team(Prime Focus World) 419 23000102
Sumit Sarkar Visual Effects Prep Team(Prime Focus World) 419 23000100
Chandramouly Ramulu Kannuri Visual Effects Prep Team(Prime Focus World) 419 23000099
Preetam Tej Boddu Visual Effects Prep Team(Prime Focus World) 419 23000098
Kyle Cooper Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Prologue Films) 243 23000119
Ian Dawson Visual Effects Producer VFX Supervisor/Producer(Prologue Films) 243 23000120
James Adkins Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Image Engine) 120644 23000140
John Lyons Visual Effects Roto/Prep Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000141
Jesus Lavin Peredo Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000139
Robin Hackl Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000138
Martyn "Moose" Culpitt Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000136
Janeen Elliott Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000137
Handsome Tom Mangat Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Image Engine) 120644 23000142
Jackie Mills Rotoscope Artist Roto/Prep Artist(Image Engine) 120644 23000143
Stephen Powers Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000004
Ryan Webb Property Master (Additional Photography Unit) 120805 24000005
Daniel L. Fisher Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000003
Ann L Edgeworth Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000002
Jeff Butcher Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Steve Garrad Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Image Engine) 243 23000135
Zuzana Mikus Visual Effects Coordinator (Image Engine) 120760 23000134
Alex Tirasongkran Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Prologue Films) 120657 23000125
Joaquin Gutierrez Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(User T38) 249 23000126
Darren Sumich Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Prologue Films) 120657 23000124
Tim Devlin Compositor Animator/Compositor(Prologue Films) 120626 23000123
Alicia Johnson Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Prologue Films) 120760 23000121
Joshua Galbencia Compositor Animator/Compositor(Prologue Films) 120626 23000122
David Heras Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(User T38) 249 23000127
Lucia Olano Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(User T38) 243 23000128
Alejandro Serna Visual Effects VFX Design(User T38) 419 23000132
Bernhard Kimbacher Visual Effects Supervisor (Image Engine) 249 23000133
Benito Sanz Compositor Digital Compositor(User T38) 120626 23000131
Alfonso Rojas Hernandez Compositor Digital Compositor(User T38) 120626 23000130
Carlos Puchol Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(User T38) 243 23000129
Christopher Daniel Barnes Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Lief Reiddell Stunt Double (for Charles Wheeler) 120980 19000010
Max Frankston Video Playback 24-Frame Playback 505 6000012
Emily Haddad Video Playback 24-Frame Playback 505 6000013
Mike Sime Video Playback n/a 505 6000011
Vince Camuto Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000010
Matt Howard Clapper Loader Loader 120619 6000008
Myles Aronowitz Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000009
Roman Sypko Video Playback 24-Frame Playback 505 6000014
Jeff Cutter Director of Photography (Additional Photography Unit) 120780 6000015
Alex Worster Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera(Additional Photography Unit) 233 6000020
Connie Huang Clapper Loader Loader(Additional Photography Unit) 120619 6000021
Anthony Coan Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera(Additional Photography Unit) 233 6000019
Julian Delacruz Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera(Additional Photography Unit) 233 6000018
John Moyer Steadicam Operator (Additional Photography Unit) 232 6000016
Bobby Mancuso Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera(Additional Photography Unit) 233 6000017
Gavin Fernandez Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Jeff Pinette Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Lauren Heath Production Supervisor (Additional Photography Unit) 307 5000018
Michelle Flevotomas Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director(Additional Photography Unit) 163 5000019
Julian Wall Assistant Director (Additional Photography Unit) 163 5000017
Stuart Besser Unit Production Manager (Additional Photography Unit) 182 5000016
Zachary Weisz Unit Production Manager Unit Production Assistant 182 5000014
Ashley Kravitz Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000015
Jennifer Roberts Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director(Additional Photography Unit) 163 5000020
Chris Carmody Location Manager (Additional Photography Unit) 193 5000021
Glenn D Kaplan Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Timothy Metivier Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000005
Simon Jayes Steadicam Operator Operator/Steadicam 232 6000003
Thomas F Lappin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Flavio M Labiano Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brian Carmichael Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator(Additional Photography Unit) 120899 6000022
Tom Poole Colorist (Company 3) 120920 6000023
Peter Fuchs Music Engineer Recording Engineer 120837 8000011
Martin Roller Music Pro Tools Operator 120781 8000012
Allan Wilson Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000010
Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra Performer Music Performer 120819 8000009
Amanda Goodpaster Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Tom Kramer Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Ann Barnard Music Music Preparation 120781 8000013
Marian Turner Music Orchestra Manager 120781 8000014
Philip Moross Music Producer Executive Music Producer(Cutting Edge Music Services, LLC) 323 8000018
Chantelle Woodnutt Score Mixing Score Coordinator(Cutting Edge Music Services, LLC) 120927 8000019
Tara Moross Music Music Supervision Executive 120781 8000017
Andy Ross Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000016
Paul Talkington Recording Music Recording Manager 120578 8000015
Greg Hayes Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000006
Peter Hackman Recording Prelays Recording Assistant 120578 8000005
Stefan Sonnenfeld Camera Executive Producer(CO3) 120798 6000028
Jim May Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tom Gehring Color Color Assistant(Company 3) 121024 6000027
Giovanni DiGiorgio Color Color Assistant(Company 3) 121024 6000026
Nick Monton Camera DI Producer(Company 3) 120798 6000024
John Diesso Camera Digital Conform(Company 3) 120798 6000025
Liza D Espinas Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Sam Bollinger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Jason Livesay Music Orchestration 120781 8000003
Nolan Livesay Music Orchestration 120781 8000004
Edwin Wendler Music n/a 120781 8000002
John Ottman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Debra L Tennant Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Brittany Rostron Location Assistant Location Administrator 120947 5000013
Hyo Park Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Cameron Moir Actor Steward 1 1000021
Lars Gerhard Actor German Father 1 1000022
Beth Dixon Actor Older Woman 1 1000020
Amanda Quaid Actor Emily Norton 1 1000019
Edoardo Costa Actor Herve Philbert 1 1000017
Jon Abrahams Actor David Norton 1 1000018
Oliver Lehne Actor German Son 1 1000023
Michael Thomas Walker Actor Michael Tate 1 1000024
Hank Sheinkopf Actor Pundit 1 1000029
Dani De Waal Actor Airline Attendant 1 1000030
Jefrey Pollock Actor Pundit 1 1000028
Victoria Arbiter Actor Tilkynna 3 Reporter 1 1000027
Pat Kiernan Actor NY1 Anchor 1 1000025
Annika Pergament Actor NY1 Reporter 1 1000026
Frank Deal Actor Charles Wheeler 1 1000016
Corey Hawkins Actor Travis Mitchell 1 1000015
Scoot McNairy Actor Tom Bowen 1 1000006
Corey Stoll Actor Austin Reilly 1 1000007
Nate Parker Actor Zack White 1 1000005
Lupita Nyong’o Actor Gwen 1 1000004
Julianne Moore Actor Jen Summers 1 1000002
Michelle Dockery Actor Nancy 1 1000003
Omar Metwally Actor Dr. Fahim Nasir 1 1000008
Linus Roache Actor David McMillan 1 1000009
Bar Paly Actor Iris Marianne 1 1000013
Quinn McColgan Actor Becca 1 1000014
Anson Mount Actor Jack Hammond 1 1000012
Shea Whigham Actor Agent Marenick 1 1000011
Jason Butler Harner Actor Kyle Rice 1 1000010
Adi Hanash Actor Security Officer 1 1000031
Jaume Collet-Serra Director n/a 2 2000001
Takahide Kawakami Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Sara Flamm Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Christopher Surgent Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Herb Gains Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
John Richardson Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Chris Roach Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Eva Z Cabrera Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Michael Lafond Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000006
Robert T Striem Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
David McGuire Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Derek Peterson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Stephani Deluca Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Francesca Mannix Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Ryan Engle Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Chris Roach Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ron Halpern Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Olivier Courson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Steve Richards Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Alex Heineman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Joel Silver Producer n/a 3 3000001
Andrew Rona Producer n/a 3 3000002
Herb Gains Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Jeff Wadlow Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Carmel Musgrove Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
John Richardson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Stephen Bender Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Adam Kuhn Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Richard Mirisch Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Adam Longlands Song ("Phat") 120859 8000020
Aka Song Performer ("Phat") 120788 8000021
Bryan Dembinski Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000015
Shawn Allen Boom Operator (Additional Photography Unit) 215 14000016
Kira Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Danny Michael Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Jason Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000011
Steve Maslow Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Rusty Engel Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Matthew D Hale Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Jonathan Leigh Electric Dimmer Board Operator 121127 15000007
James Mah Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000008
Peter Schall Electric n/a 121127 15000006
Lewis Sadler Electric n/a 121127 15000005
William Callahan Electric n/a 121127 15000003
Ryan Minelli Electric n/a 121127 15000004
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
George A. Lara Foley Foley Recording Engineer 120961 14000009
Victor DeNicola Jr. Hair Stylist (Additional Photography Unit) 120799 13000032
Ron Bochar Supervising Sound Editor Sound Editor/Rerecording Mixer 328 14000001
Suzy Mazzarese Allision Hair Hair Department Head(Additional Photography Unit) 120794 13000031
Rita Ogden Makeup Artist (Additional Photography Unit) 120801 13000030
Lawrence Tarzy Costumer (Additional Photography Unit) 120880 13000028
Margot Boccia Makeup Makeup Department Head(Additional Photography Unit) 353 13000029
Charles B Maynes Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000002
Allan Zaleski Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000003
Steven Visscher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Dana Le Blanc Frankley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Jamie Baker Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Gina R Alfano ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Alexa Zimmerman ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Mitch Lillian Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Paul Candrilli Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bill Marks Stunt Coordinator Stunt Co-coordinator/Stunt Double 120804 19000002
David Feldman Accountant Account Executive(Company 3) 120802 16000007
Megan O'Donnell Payroll Accountant (Additional Photography Unit) 121020 16000006
Shellie Gillespie Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Michael Hidalgo Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000005
Mark Vanselow Stunt Coordinator Stunt Co-coordinator/Stunt Double 120804 19000003
Stephen Izzi Stunt Double (for Tom Bowen) 120980 19000004
Ian McLaughlin Stunt Double (for Austin Reilly) 120980 19000008
Steve Brown Stunt Double (for Travis Mitchell) 120980 19000009
Malcolm Murray Stunt Double (for Zack White) 120980 19000007
Stefanie Flores Stunt Double (for Nancy) 120980 19000006
Philip J Silvera Stunt Double (for Jack Hammond) 120980 19000005
Benjamin Orozco Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Matt Monaco Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Shahen Guiragossian Grip n/a 365 15000015
Jim Boniece Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000016
John Gatland Grip n/a 365 15000014
Tristan Allen Grip n/a 365 15000013
Kevin Lowry Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Luis R Marroquin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Michael Scarola Grip Construction Grip 365 15000017
Christopher Schait Grip Construction Grip 365 15000018
Gregory Quinlan Electric Shop Electric(Additional Photography Unit) 121127 15000022
Sean Hogan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Charles Grubbs Rigging Gaffer (Additional Photography Unit) 120937 15000021
Andrew J Day Gaffer (Additional Photography Unit) 268 15000020
Douglas Dalisera Electric Shop Electric 121127 15000019
Heidi Shulman Costumer (Additional Photography Unit) 120880 13000027
Alyson Hui Costumer (Additional Photography Unit) 120880 13000026
Lisa Kennedy Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000020
Mary E Owens Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000021
Tara Guckeen Set Decorator Set Decoration Production Assistant 165 9000019
James Whelan Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000018
Kerry Weeks Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Zack Selter Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000017
Christopher Kay Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000022
Mark Storella Scenic Artist Industrial Scenic 745 9000023
Julia Heymans Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant(Additional Photography Unit) 120503 9000027
Carlos Abreu Scenic Artist Industrial Scenic(Additional Photography Unit) 745 9000028
Kristen Ficara Art Department Coordinator (Additional Photography Unit) 195 9000026
Susan Bode Set Decorator (Additional Photography Unit) 165 9000025
Scott Dougan Art Director (Additional Photography Unit) 183 9000024
Phil Poznick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Porter Fulmer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Nithya Shrinivasan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Regina Graves Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Cara Brower Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Sam Page Set Designer Digital Set Designer 202 9000003
Alexander Hammond Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Swayze Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Susan Kaufman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000007
John F Davis Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Bruce Lee Gross Leadman n/a 433 9000012
Jason A Brown Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Courtney Dunn Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000011
Kirstin Mooney Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Karl Shefelman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting n/a 179 10000002
Claus Lulla Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Noriko Watanabe Makeup Artist Makeup Artist And Hairstylist(for Mr. Neeson) 120801 13000018
Joseph A Campayno Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Patricia Regan Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000015
Cherie Cunningham Tailor n/a 120990 13000013
Christina Nunez Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000014
Elaine Offers Makeup Artist (for Ms. Moore) 120801 13000019
Jerry DeCarlo Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000020
Kenn Hamilton Costume Supervisor (Additional Photography Unit) 120895 13000024
Trenee Clayton Costumer (Additional Photography Unit) 120880 13000025
Mandy Lyons Hair Stylist (for Ms. Moore) 120799 13000023
John James Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Nathan J. Busch Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Niki Strippoli Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Taylor Smith Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Mickey Carleton Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Laura Downing Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Catherine Thomas Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Meredith Marciano Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Candice Alustiza Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Nick Makedon Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Laura Wehrman Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Stephanie Alexander Costumes Costume Administrator 120828 13000005
Rudy Mance Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Danielle Smith Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Rebecca Levin Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Carmen Campbell Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Ghilaine Bouadana Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Liam Neeson Actor Bill Marks 1 1000001
Synopsis
During a transatlantic flight from New York City to London, U.S. Air Marshal Bill Marks receives a series of cryptic text messages demanding that he instruct the airline to transfer $150 million into an off-shore account. Until he secures the money, a passenger on his flight will be killed every 20 minutes. Surrounded by only a couple of people he initially believes are trustworthy, the resourceful air marshal must use every nuance of his training to uncover the killer traveling on board the aircraft. What follows is a nail-biting cat-and-mouse game with the lives of hundreds of passengers hanging in the balance.