Charlie St. Cloud (2010)

Charlie St. Cloud
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance
Keywords ghost, novel, supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Zac Efron Actor Charlie St. Cloud 1 1000001
Charlie Tahan Actor Sam St. Cloud 1 1000002
Amanda Crew Actor Tess Carroll 1 1000003
Augustus Prew Actor Alistair Woolley 1 1000004
Donal Logue Actor Tink Weatherbee 1 1000005
Kim Basinger Actor Claire St. Cloud 1 1000006
Ray Liotta Actor Florio Ferrente 1 1000007
Dave Franco Actor Sully 1 1000008
Matt Ward Actor Connors 1 1000009
Miles Chalmers Actor Latham 1 1000010
Jesse Wheeler Actor Green 1 1000011
Desiree Zurowski Actor Carla Ferrente 1 1000012
Adrian Hough Actor Ben Carroll 1 1000013
Jill Teed Actor Grace Carroll 1 1000014
Valerie Tian Actor Girl in Toy Store 1 1000015
Grace Sherman Actor Girl in Toy Store 1 1000016
Brenna O'Brien Actor Girl in Toy Store 1 1000017
Tegan Moss Actor Cindy 1 1000018
Julia Maxwell Actor Rachel 1 1000019
Paul Chevreau Actor Hoddy Snow 1 1000020
Paul Duchart Actor Reverend Polk 1 1000021
Renu Bakshi Actor Reporter 1 1000022
Darren Dolynski Actor Ambulance Driver 1 1000023
Sophie Stukas Actor Mary Rogers 1 1000024
Marci House Actor Photographer 1 1000025
Ted Whittall Actor Principal 1 1000026
Natasha Denis Actor Julie 1 1000027
D Mark Actor EMT 1 1000028
Burr Steers Director n/a 2 2000001
Marc Platt Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ben Sherwood Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Michael Fottrell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ryan Kavanaugh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jared LeBoff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Adam Siegel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Craig Pearce Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lewis Colick Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ben Sherwood Source Material (from novel: "The Death and Life of Charlie St. Cloud") 120786 4000005
Casey Grant Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Fottrell Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Penny Gibbs Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Lisa Satriano Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Shea Rowan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Neil Allan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Rachael Fortier Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jackie Lightbody Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
David Markowitz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Tracey Poirier Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Richard Worden Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Rob Weber Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Lisa Rodgers Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Kirk Johns Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Portia Belmont Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Elspeth Grafton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Earendil McNay Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Cheryl Tkach Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000018
Bliss McDonald Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
lindsay oleksiuk Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Jennifer Metcalf Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000021
Michelle Gasque Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000022
Karin Korchinski Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Robert Millar Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Jina Johnson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Enrique Chediak Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Pete Romano Director of Photography (Underwater) 120780 6000002
Brian Pearson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Jan Kiesser Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000004
Stephen Campanelli Camera Operator "A" Camera/Steadicam Operator 239 6000005
Andy Wilson Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000006
Chris Harris Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Norbert Kaluza Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Scott MacDonald Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Dane Bjerno Camera Wescam Technician 120798 6000010
Larry Portmann Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000011
Terry McEwen Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000012
Harold Bernard Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000013
Cynthia Greer Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000014
Ian Seabrook Assistant Camera Assistant Underwater Camera 233 6000015
Stewart Whelan Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000016
David Lourie Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000017
Ian Levine Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000018
Paul Guenette Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000019
Patrick Cronin Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000020
Herbert Crowder Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000021
Jeff Sayle Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000022
Scott Cozens Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000023
Dan Morrison Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000024
Casey MacIntyre Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000025
Andrew Learmonth Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000026
Dave McKnight Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000027
Diyah Pera Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000028
Clayton Long Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000029
David Kyle Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000030
Amie Gibbins Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000031
Cary Lalonde Lighting Libra Head Technician 798 6000032
Nick Phillips Lighting Libra Head Technician 798 6000033
Eileen Godoy Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000034
Yvan Lucas Colorist (EFilm) 120920 6000035
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000036
Doug Holgate Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000037
Padraic McKinley Editor n/a 172 7000001
Devon Miller On-Line Editor (EFilm) 120811 7000002
Ken Smith Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Jason Joseph Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Banner Gwin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Michael England Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Ryan Acheson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Matthew Woolley Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000008
Rolfe Kent Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Tony Blondal Music Orchestrator 120781 8000002
Richard Bronskill Music Orchestrator 120781 8000003
Stephen Coleman Music Orchestrator 120781 8000004
Stephen Coleman Music Synthesizer Orchestrator 120781 8000005
Alice Wood Music Synthesizer Programmer 120781 8000006
Peter Kent Music Concertmaster 120781 8000007
Alistair South Music Music Assistant 120781 8000008
Dan Savant Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000009
Nick South Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
James Hill Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000011
Vincent Cirilli Recording Digital Recordist 120578 8000012
Phil McGowan Recording Mix Recordist 120578 8000013
Greg Townley Score Mixing Score Recorder & Mixer 120927 8000014
Meredith Meyer Score Mixing Score Coordinator 120927 8000015
Denis St Amand Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000016
Tim Lauber Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000017
Tom Steel Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000018
Greg Dennon Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000019
Stacy Robinson Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000020
Nick South Song ("Baby Rhys Blues") 120859 8000021
Padraic McKinley Song ("Baby Rhys Blues") 120859 8000022
Russell Lissack Song ("Helicopter") 120859 8000023
Gordon Moakes Song ("Helicopter") 120859 8000024
Kele Okerekel Song ("Helicopter") 120859 8000025
Matt Tong Song ("Helicopter") 120859 8000026
Andrew Bird Song ("Oh No") 120859 8000027
Frank Farian Song ("Rasputin") 120859 8000028
Fred Jay Song ("Rasputin") 120859 8000029
George Reyam Song ("Rasputin") 120859 8000030
Matthew Barber Song ("We're Gonna Play") 120859 8000031
Henry Glover Song ("California Sun") 120859 8000032
Morris Levy Song ("California Sun") 120859 8000033
Stephen McBean Song ("While We Were Dreaming") 120859 8000034
Jack Peñate Song ("Pull My Heart Away") 120859 8000035
Paul Epworth Song ("Pull My Heart Away") 120859 8000036
Richard Herod Song ("Magic Show") 120859 8000037
Michael Simkin Song ("Baby Rhys Blues") 120859 8000038
The McKinley South Experience Song Performer ("Baby Rhys Blues") 120788 8000039
Bloc Party Song Performer ("Helicopter") 120788 8000040
Andrew Bird Song Performer ("Oh No") 120788 8000041
Studio K Song Performer ("Rasputin") 120788 8000042
Matthew Barber Song Performer ("We're Gonna Play") 120788 8000043
The Ramones Song Performer ("California Sun") 120788 8000044
Jack Peñate Song Performer ("Pull My Heart Away") 120788 8000045
Pink Mountaintops Song Performer ("While We Were Dreaming") 120788 8000046
Electric Owls Song Performer ("Magic Show") 120788 8000047
Ida Random Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Carol Lavallee Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Cindy Rose Set Decorator Set Decoration Coordinator 165 9000003
Michelle Pitney Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000004
Kelvin Humenny Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Geoff Wallace Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Richard Mahon Art Director (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 183 9000007
Timothy Joyce Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Mark Soparlo Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Ryan Falkner Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Katharina Brand Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Kevin Cockell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Ken Diamond Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Jacques Larrue Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Mike Marston Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Jim McGill Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Steve Miller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Anne Rowley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Scott Holburn Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000019
Gordon Hughes Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000020
Janis Lee Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
Peter Sysoev Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000022
Jean-Paul Costaz Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000023
Rena Van Steele Painter Stand-by Painter 200 9000024
John Hamilton Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000025
Josie Bleuer Greensman Greensperson 201 9000026
Johanna Manders Greensman Greensperson 201 9000027
Glenn Foerster Greensman Greensperson 201 9000028
Lee Campbell Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000029
Tyler Harron Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000030
Kristin Agi Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000031
James Crockett Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000032
Allison Jones Casting n/a 179 10000001
Coreen Mayrs Casting n/a 179 10000002
Heike Brandstatter Casting n/a 179 10000003
Ben Harris Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Peter Kousakis Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Riel McGuire Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Bianca Pizzinato Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Andrea Brown Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Kristin Lowe Studio Executive (Universal Pictures) 120875 11000001
Dylan Clark Studio Executive (Universal Pictures) 120875 11000002
Andrew Fenady Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Anikah McLaren Studio Executive (Universal Pictures) 120875 11000004
Jared LeBoff Production Executive (Marc Platt Productions) 118216 11000005
Gary Wordham Production Executive n/a 118216 11000006
Tom Bahr Consultant Picture Boat Consultant 120784 12000001
Thom Ehle Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000002
Glenn Haines Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000003
Christine Willes Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000004
Paul Granat Coach Baseball Coach 120914 12000005
Shelly Shaw Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Gail Smith Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Janice MacIsaac Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000003
Denise Wingate Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Patrick Gray Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Erin Evans Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Ann Russell Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Kal Siperko Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Sanna Seppanen Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000009
Marnie Wong Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Darrell Fielder Hair Stylist (for Ms Basinger) 120799 13000011
Lisa Leonard Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Connie Parker Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000013
Ronnie Specter Makeup (for Ms Basinger) 353 13000014
Jane English Makeup Body Makeup(for Ms Basinger) 353 13000015
Gitte Axen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Beth Boxall Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Marnie Ander Set Costumer On-Set Costumer 121008 13000018
Moira Fentum Set Costumer On-Set Costumer 121008 13000019
Sara Rakhshandeh Set Costumer On-Set Costumer 121008 13000020
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Noreen Reardon ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000004
Vernon Scott ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000005
Marsha Kramer ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000006
Greg Finley ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000007
Daniel Mora ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000008
Vicki Davis ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000009
Barbara Iley ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000010
David Randolph ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000011
Willow Geer ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000012
Andreana Weiner ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000013
David Michie ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000014
Andy Hirsch ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000015
Kimberly Bailey ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000016
Jason Pace ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000017
Nancy Truman ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000018
Jeffrey Fischer ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000019
Jeremy Maxwell ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000020
David Arnott ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000021
Andrea Baker ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000022
Catherine Cavadini ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000023
John DeMita ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000024
Judi Durand ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000025
Carlyle King ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000026
Daamen Krall ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000027
Daniel Irwin ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue & ADR Editor 120939 14000028
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000029
Martin LaCroix Boom Operator n/a 215 14000030
Unsun Song Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Recordist 120923 14000031
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000032
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000033
Gary Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000034
Catherine Rose Foley Artist n/a 223 14000035
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000036
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000037
Don White Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer 224 14000038
Jack Heeren Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer 224 14000039
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer 224 14000040
Brett Voss Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer 224 14000041
Jenna Riva Foley Recordist Foley Recording Assistant 225 14000042
Jon Taylor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000043
Bob Beemer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000044
Michael Williamson Sound Production Sound Mixer 120816 14000045
Will Unrau Sound Cableman 120816 14000046
Kristian Bailey Sound Cableman 120816 14000047
Stephen Robinson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000048
Scott Wolf Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000049
Jay Jennings Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000050
Bruce Carwardine Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000051
Scott Gershin Supervising Sound Editor Sound Editor & Designer 328 14000052
Becky Sullivan Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000053
Igor Beuhler Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Rick Guenther Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Morgan Wheeler-Hendren Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Jarrod Tiffin Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Kevin Arone Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000005
Brett Bird Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000006
Nelson Caseley Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000007
Kevin Doyle Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000008
Todd Turner Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000009
Chris Cove Lighting Technician Libra Head Technician 120907 15000010
Curt Griebel Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000011
Kimberly Olsen Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
B Kuchera Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Kevin Black Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Jay Clennan Grip n/a 365 15000015
Steven Hamilton Grip n/a 365 15000016
Neil McBride Grip n/a 365 15000017
Troy Sobotka Grip n/a 365 15000018
Aaron Wik Grip n/a 365 15000019
Alex Kuchera Grip n/a 365 15000020
Will Parrott Grip n/a 365 15000021
John Dines Generator Operator n/a 363 15000022
John Dekker Gaffer n/a 268 15000023
Yves Bernadette Electric n/a 121127 15000024
Richard Boisvert Electric n/a 121127 15000025
Ken Decker Electric n/a 121127 15000026
Jeffrey Hall Electric n/a 121127 15000027
Earl Kjargaard Electric n/a 121127 15000028
Andrew Towson Electric n/a 121127 15000029
Gil Forrester Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000030
Bryce Shaw Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000031
Brian Bouma Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000032
Reid Cohoon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000033
Dan Gorval Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000034
Andrew Mackie Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000035
Steve Sherlock Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000036
Owen Stambuck Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000037
Craig Jones Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000038
Sierra Hurst Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000039
Elaine Thurston Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Cynthia Phillips Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Tony Lort Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000003
Louise Smith Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000004
Veronica Miller Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
David Taylor Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Jennifer Giannone Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Marny Eng Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Eli Zagoudakis Stunt Double (Charlie) 120980 19000002
Hamish Miller Stunt Double Sailing Double(Charlie) 120980 19000003
Richard Minielly Stunt Double Sailing Double(Sam) 120980 19000004
Stirling Bancroft Stunt Double Sailing Double 120980 19000005
Jake Cullen Stunt Double Sailing Double 120980 19000006
Rob Dale Stunt Double Sailing Double 120980 19000007
Carolyn Field Stunt Double Sailing Double 120980 19000008
Nikola Girke Stunt Double Sailing Double 120980 19000009
Trevor Jones Stunt Double Sailing Double 120980 19000010
Michael Leitch Stunt Double Sailing Double 120980 19000011
Andrew McCorquodale Stunt Double Sailing Double 120980 19000012
Vicky Rhodes Stunt Double Sailing Double 120980 19000013
Georgia Stephens Stunt Double Sailing Double 120980 19000014
Guy Bews Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Alain Chanoine Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Doug Chapman Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Brent Connolly Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Duane Dickinson Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Austin Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000020
David Jacox Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Scott Nicholson Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Gerald Paetz Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Matt Phillips Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Brent Woolsey Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Charlsy Dobell Stunts Sailor 240 19000026
Jeffrey Lane Stunts Sailor 240 19000027
Hunter Lowden Stunts Sailor 240 19000028
Skylar Moir Stunts Sailor 240 19000029
Paul Jasper Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Sam Pritchard Carpenter Stand-by Carpenter 529 21000001
Sam McMaster Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Roger Busque Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Brian Shell Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Maureen Carey Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000005
Diane Berezay Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Gordon Berezay Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Tara Fuhre Craft Service First Aid Craft Service 120903 22000003
Todd Shifflett Visual Effects Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 249 23000001
Pauline Duvall Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 249 23000002
Bill Georgiou Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 249 23000003
David Sweeney Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 249 23000004
Jubin Dave Visual Effects Supervisor Lighting Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 249 23000005
Julius Yang Visual Effects Supervisor Pipeline Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 249 23000006
David Jones Visual Effects Supervisor (Dyfed) 249 23000007
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor (Mr. X Inc.) 249 23000008
Steve Hodgson Visual Effects Supervisor On-Set Visual Effects Supervisor(Mr. X Inc.) 249 23000009
Scott Davids Visual Effects Supervisor (Level 256, Inc.) 249 23000010
Erika McKee Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000011
Mark Simone Visual Effects Producer (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 243 23000012
Sarah McMurdo Visual Effects Producer (Mr. X Inc.) 243 23000013
Zeke Morales Visual Effects Editor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 614 23000014
Karl Rumpf Visual Effects VFX Production Manager(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000015
Lisa Clarity Visual Effects Pre-Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000016
Frank Du Visual Effects FX Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000017
Ryan Bowden Visual Effects FX Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000018
Valerie Berney Visual Effects FX Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000019
Takashi Kubota Visual Effects FX Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000020
Steve Tressel Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000021
Kelly Coe Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000022
Bill Orr Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000023
Graham Hollins Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000024
Rory Cutler Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000025
Matt Glover Visual Effects Coordinator (Mr. X Inc.) 120760 23000026
Charles Lai Visual Effects Coordinator On-Set Visual Effects Coordinator(Mr. X Inc.) 120760 23000027
Surendran Jeyaraman Software Engineer Pipeline TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121071 23000028
Jay Miya Software Engineer Production & Technical Support(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121071 23000029
Mitch Matzkin Software Engineer Production & Technical Support(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121071 23000030
David Lamps Software Engineer Production & Technical Support(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121071 23000031
Amit Aidasani Software Engineer Production & Technical Support(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121071 23000032
Louis Kreusel Software Engineer Software & Technology(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121071 23000033
Sue Brunell-Edwards Software Engineer Senior Staff(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121071 23000034
Nathan Litke Software Engineer Software & Technology(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121071 23000035
Alexandre Matthews Software Engineer Software & Technology(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121071 23000036
Hiro Miyoshi Software Engineer Software & Technology(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121071 23000037
Markus Kurtz Software Engineer Senior Staff(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121071 23000038
Ken Roupenian Software Engineer Senior Staff(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121071 23000039
Sujesh Nair Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000040
Gee Yeung Matte Painter Texture Painter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000041
Nicolas Donel Matte Painter Matte Painting Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000042
Heather Abels Matte Painter (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000043
Alina Anon Matte Painter (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000044
Brandon Kachel Matte Painter (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000045
Marta Knudsen Matte Painter (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000046
Alison Yerxa Matte Painter (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000047
Sanjay Rao Matchmove Artist Match Move Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000048
Meg Morris Matchmove Artist Match Move Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000049
Rangesh Durairaj Matchmove Artist Match Mover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000050
Divya Manasa Matchmove Artist Match Mover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000051
Murthy Putrevu Matchmove Artist Match Mover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000052
Kabir Verma Matchmove Artist Match Mover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000053
Simone Gore Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000054
Will Telford Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000055
Bill Murphy Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Producer(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000056
Danielle Barto Digital Artist Digital Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121022 23000057
Sanchari Bose Digital Artist Digital Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121022 23000058
Samuel Clark Digital Artist Digital Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121022 23000059
Eric Dehaven Digital Artist Flame Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121022 23000060
Alana Aranki Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000061
Mike Crane Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000062
Jason Grunfeld Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000063
Austin Hiser Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000064
Sean Kennedy Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000065
Jay Lalime Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000066
Travis Nelson Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000067
Joe Salazar Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000068
Cybele Sierra Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000069
Robert Young Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000070
Rachelle Cole Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000071
Brian Tatosky Background Artist BG Prep Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000072
Saurabh Arora Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000073
Sibi Chakravarthi Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000074
Jothan Chin Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000075
Muhammad Hashim Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000076
Vinoth Kumar Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000077
Sagar Patil Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000078
Siddharth Shah Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000079
Paw Tan Background Artist BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 490 23000080
Jordan Dobbie Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Paul Mulder Assistant Property Master Assistant Props Master 120969 24000002
David McKnight Assistant Property Master Assistant Props Master 120969 24000003
Aaron Alexander Assistant Property Master Assistant Props Master 120969 24000004
Michelle Hendriksen Property Buyer n/a 121046 24000005
Dean Eilertson Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Michael Simkin Assistant (to Mr Steers) 120820 25000001
Conor Welch Assistant (to Mr Platt) 120820 25000002
Joey Levy Assistant (to Mr Platt) 120820 25000003
Kim Sutton Assistant (to Mr Fottrell) 120820 25000004
Claire Wihnyk Assistant (to Mr LeBoff) 120820 25000005
Nik Mavinkurve Assistant (to Mr Siegel) 120820 25000006
Andy Scott Assistant (to Mr Efron) 120820 25000007
Mimi Crowe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jitka Dermiskova Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Leanna Harbourne Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Michelle Harris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Beth Henderson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Dylan Kilgour Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Stephanie Lamontagne Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Heather Murray Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Korey Petrie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Paul Russell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Mark Soderberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Scott Vanderhook Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Josh Skye Production Assistant Asset Production Assistant 275 25000020
Michael Richardson Production Assistant (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 275 25000021
Cliff Brown Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
Bert Prevost Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000023
Sylvia Nablo Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000024
Greg Farmer Transportation Picture Car Wrangler 120992 25000025
Travis Nelson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Crystal Mundry Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Gary Capo Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000028
Dan Griffin Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000029
Michael Bahta Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000030
Sarah Long Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000031
Gordon Berezay Medic First Aid 120966 25000032
Diane Berezay Medic First Aid 120966 25000033
Fred North Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000034
Patrice BelleRose Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000035
Jason Crosby Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000036
Jarod Ridge Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000037
Jason Rhodes Coordinator Sailboat Coordinator 528 25000038
John Stephenson Security Marine Safety 120951 26000001
Lori Yearwood Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000002
Brigitte Prochaska Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Accomplished sailor Charlie St. Cloud has the adoration of his mother Claire and his little brother Sam, as well as a college scholarship that will lead him far from his sleepy Pacific Northwest hometown. But his bright future is cut short when a tragedy strikes and takes his dreams with it. After his high-school classmate Tess returns home unexpectedly, Charlie grows torn between honoring a promise he made four years earlier and moving forward with newfound love. And as he finds the courage to let go of the past for good, Charlie discovers the soul most worth saving is his own.