Your Highness (2011)

Your Highness
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Fantasy, Period
Keywords medieval, royalty
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Danny McBride Actor Thadeous 1 1000001
James Franco Actor Fabious 1 1000002
Natalie Portman Actor Isabel 1 1000003
Zooey Deschanel Actor Belladonna 1 1000004
Justin Theroux Actor Leezar 1 1000005
Toby Jones Actor Julie 1 1000006
Damian Lewis Actor Boremont 1 1000007
Charles Dance Actor King Tallious 1 1000008
Rasmus Hardiker Actor Courtney 1 1000009
Simon Farnaby Actor Manious the Bold 1 1000010
Deobia Oparei Actor Thundarian 1 1000011
B Hogg Actor Royal Advisor 1 1000012
Matyelok Gibbs Actor Mother 1 1000013
Angela Pleasence Actor Mother 1 1000014
Anna Barry Actor Mother 1 1000015
Amber Anderson Actor Maiden 1 1000016
Stuart Loveridge Actor Skinny Prisoner 1 1000017
John Fricker Actor Marteetee 1 1000018
Rupert Davis Actor Second Knight 1 1000019
Julian Rhind-Tutt Actor Warlock 1 1000020
Mario Torres Actor Great Wize Wizard 1 1000021
Noah Huntley Actor Head Knight 1 1000022
Big Wright Actor Dastardly 1 1000023
Susie Kelly Actor Hooded Witch 1 1000024
Roma Tomelty Actor Hooded Witch 1 1000025
Brigid Bates Actor Hooded Witch 1 1000026
Eilish Doran Actor Hooded Witch 1 1000027
Rene Greig Actor Hooded Witch 1 1000028
Kiran Shah Actor Tiniest One 1 1000029
Simon Cohen Actor The Barbarian 1 1000030
Graham Hughes Actor Dwarf King 1 1000031
Zhaidarbek Kunguzhinov Actor Brothers Mein 1 1000032
Nurlan Altayev Actor Brothers Mein 1 1000033
David Garrick Actor Daronious the Swift 1 1000034
Dorian Dixon Actor Troll 1 1000035
Darren Thompson Actor Troll 1 1000036
David Thompson Actor Troll 1 1000037
Brian Steele Actor Minotaur Performer 1 1000038
Ben Willbond Actor Ranger 1 1000039
Phil Holden Actor Dwarf Executioner 1 1000040
Chris Burke Actor Dwarf Man 1 1000041
Sinead Burke Actor Dwarf Woman 1 1000042
Tobias Winter Actor Timotay Dungeon Master 1 1000043
Paige Tyler Actor Pale-Skinned Beauty 1 1000044
Rhian Sugden Actor Forest Woman 1 1000045
Amii Grove Actor Forest Woman 1 1000046
Madison Welch Actor Forest Woman 1 1000047
Iga Wyrwal Actor Regina 1 1000048
Charles Shaughnessy Actor Narrator/Soul of the Maze 1 1000049
David Green Director n/a 2 2000001
Scott Stuber Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jon Mone Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Andrew Davis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Mark Huffam Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Danny McBride Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Peter McAleese Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Danny McBride Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ben Best Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Chris Newman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Peter McAleese Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Andrew Davis Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Richard Goodwin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Morag Cameron Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Andrew Wilson Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Lisa Drayne Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000007
Brian Walsh Production Supervisor (Spectral Motion, Inc) 307 5000008
Lisa Byrne Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000009
Barry Keil Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Robert Boake Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Chris Myers Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Dave Mack Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000013
Andrea Bamford Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Ciara Tinney Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Adam Philpott Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Donald Sabourin Production Manager n/a 305 5000017
Mark Devlin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Terry Madden Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Terence Madden Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Stephen Darragh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Linda Marshall Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Damien Glenholmes Location Manager Location Unit Manager 193 5000023
Tim Orr Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gerry Vasbenter Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Mark Milsome Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Damien Elliott Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Mark Garrett Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Matthew Windon Focus Puller n/a 332 6000006
Harry Bowers Focus Puller n/a 332 6000007
Julian Bucknall Focus Puller n/a 332 6000008
Andy Gardner Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000009
Alison Lai Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000010
Jamie Jackson Loader Central Loader 120956 6000011
Grace Sweeney Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000012
Lisa Trinder Video Playback Video Playback PA 505 6000013
Frank Connor Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000014
Darius Shahmir Video Videographer(EPK) 120800 6000015
Michael Underwood Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000016
Bob Peishel Film Lab DI Producer(Technicolor) 120850 6000017
Everette Webber Film Lab DI Editor(Technicolor) 120850 6000018
John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000019
J Williams Camera Camera Tech 120798 6000020
Fraser Taggart Director of Photography DP/ A Camera Operator 120780 6000021
Peter Field Camera Operator n/a 239 6000022
Steve Burgess Focus Puller n/a 332 6000023
Eric Greenberg Focus Puller n/a 332 6000024
Noah Davis Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000025
Daire TSaoir Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000026
Martin Ward Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000027
Riley Garrett Video Assistant Video Playback Assistant 121119 6000028
Craig Alpert Editor n/a 172 7000001
Colin Patton Editor n/a 172 7000002
Ray Neapolitan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Jim Carretta Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Lindsey Morrow Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Helen Sheridan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Steve Jablonsky Music n/a 120781 8000001
Katrina Schiller Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Becky Bentham Music Coordinator Pre-Record Music Coordinator 206 8000003
Paul Englishby Music Arranger Pre-Record Arranger 121019 8000004
Ferris Jay Music On-Set Musician 120781 8000005
Christian Burke Music On-Set Musician 120781 8000006
Thomas Annang Music On-Set Musician 120781 8000007
Wilson Magwere Music On-Set Musician 120781 8000008
Dick Glasgow Music On-Set Musician 120781 8000009
Sabina Glasgow Music On-Set Musician 120781 8000010
Satnam Ramgotra Music Percussion 120781 8000011
Phil Ayling Music Ethnic Winds 120781 8000012
George Doering Music Guitars 120781 8000013
Jeff Biggers Score Mixing Score Recorder & Mixer 120927 8000014
Daniel Kresco Music Engineer Mix Engineer 120837 8000015
Denis St Amand Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000016
Tim Lauber Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000017
Tom Steel Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000018
Greg Dennen Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000019
Stacey Robinson Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000020
Richard Wheeler Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000021
Paul Wertheimer Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000022
Yvonne Moriarty Music Orchestrator 120781 8000023
Penka Kouneva Music Orchestrator 120781 8000024
Geoff Stradling Music Orchestrator 120781 8000025
Frank Macchia Music Orchestrator 120781 8000026
Booker White Music Music Preparation 120781 8000027
Nick Glennie-Smith Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000028
Larry Mah Recording Digital Recordist 120578 8000029
Sally Stevens Vocals Vocal Contractor 121032 8000030
Clay Duncan Music Ambient Music Design 120781 8000031
Lisbeth Scott Soloist Solo Vocalist 121021 8000032
Nathan Whitehead Music Technical Score Advisor & Additional Programmer 120781 8000033
Joan Beal Vocals Singer 121032 8000034
Cindy Bourquin Vocals Singer 121032 8000035
Eric Bradley Vocals Singer 121032 8000036
Reid Bruton Vocals Singer 121032 8000037
Joanna Bushnell Vocals Singer 121032 8000038
Amick Byram Vocals Singer 121032 8000039
Elin Carlson Vocals Singer 121032 8000040
Alvin Chea Vocals Singer 121032 8000041
Fletcher Sheridan Vocals Singer 121032 8000042
Amy Fogerson Vocals Singer 121032 8000043
Scott Graff Vocals Singer 121032 8000044
Stephen Grimm Vocals Singer 121032 8000045
Steven Harms Vocals Singer 121032 8000046
Walter Harrah Vocals Singer 121032 8000047
Sheri Izzard Vocals Singer 121032 8000048
Luana Jackman Vocals Singer 121032 8000049
Elissa Johnston Vocals Singer 121032 8000050
Bob Joyce Vocals Singer 121032 8000051
Jon Joyce Vocals Singer 121032 8000052
Teri Koide Vocals Singer 121032 8000053
Michael Lichtenauer Vocals Singer 121032 8000054
Virenia Lind Vocals Singer 121032 8000055
Rick Logan Vocals Singer 121032 8000056
Susan Logan Vocals Singer 121032 8000057
Guy Maeda Vocals Singer 121032 8000058
Donna Medine Vocals Singer 121032 8000059
Holly Pitrago Vocals Singer 121032 8000060
Faith Rivera Vocals Singer 121032 8000061
Sally Stevens Vocals Singer 121032 8000062
Carmen Twillie Vocals Singer 121032 8000063
Dick Wells Vocals Singer 121032 8000064
Gerald White Vocals Singer 121032 8000065
Paul Englishby Song ("Julie's Lute") 120859 8000066
Paul Englishby Song ("Isabel's Panflute") 120859 8000067
Cyrus Shahmir Song ("Greatest Quest") 120859 8000068
David Wingo Song ("Horse Piss Tavern") 120859 8000069
Jeff McIlwain Song ("Horse Piss Tavern") 120859 8000070
Mark Tildesley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gary Freeman Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Dominic Capon Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Tom McCullagh Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Paul Kirby Art Director n/a 183 9000005
David Warren Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Stuart Rose Set Decorator Set Decorator Art Director 165 9000007
Patsy Johnson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Dan May Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Mark Lowry Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000010
Jaeson Finn Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
William Simpson Concept Artist Storyboard/Concept Artist 120911 9000012
Norman Walshe Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000013
Peter Popken Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000014
Oliver Carroll Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000015
David Doran Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000016
William Coubrough Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000017
Gary Jopling Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000018
Bethan Jones Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000019
Laura Ng Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000020
Alanna Riddell Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000021
Will Newton Art Department Art Department Researcher 120843 9000022
Niall McEvoy Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000023
Sara Baugh Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000024
Chris Seddon Art Department Drape Master 120843 9000025
S├Čan Jones Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000026
Kevin Fraser Painter Prop Painter 200 9000027
Stephen McClure Sculptor Prop Sculptor Modeller 120910 9000028
Constantine Sekeris Illustrator (Spectral Motion, Inc) 600 9000029
Jangwoon Im Illustrator (Spectral Motion, Inc) 600 9000030
Alejandro Palma Illustrator (Spectral Motion, Inc) 600 9000031
Norman Cabrera Sculptor Creature Sculptor(Spectral Motion, Inc) 120910 9000032
Mario Torres Sculptor Creature Sculptor(Spectral Motion, Inc) 120910 9000033
Tashiro Kiya Sculptor Creature Sculptor(Spectral Motion, Inc) 120910 9000034
Glen Eisner Sculptor Creature Sculptor(Spectral Motion, Inc) 120910 9000035
James McLoughlin Sculptor Creature Sculptor(Spectral Motion, Inc) 120910 9000036
Chris Garnaas Sculptor Creature Sculptor(Spectral Motion, Inc) 120910 9000037
Tim Larsen Painter Creature Paint Department Head(Spectral Motion, Inc) 200 9000038
Neil Winn Painter Creature Painter(Spectral Motion, Inc) 200 9000039
Roland Blancaflor Art Department Creature Foam Department Head(Spectral Motion, Inc) 120843 9000040
Cass McClure Art Department Creature Foam Technician(Spectral Motion, Inc) 120843 9000041
Tim Estes Art Department Creature Foam Technician(Spectral Motion, Inc) 120843 9000042
Mark Viniello Art Department Creature Foam Technician(Spectral Motion, Inc) 120843 9000043
Brent Baker Model Maker Molding & Lifecasting Department Head(Spectral Motion, Inc) 121081 9000044
David Perteet Model Maker Molding & Lifecasting Technician(Spectral Motion, Inc) 121081 9000045
Darin Bouyssou Model Maker Molding & Lifecasting Technician(Spectral Motion, Inc) 121081 9000046
Brian Rae Model Maker Molding & Lifecasting Technician(Spectral Motion, Inc) 121081 9000047
Robert Gee Painter Standby Painter 200 9000048
Adrian Start Painter HOD Painter 200 9000049
Matthew Start Painter n/a 200 9000050
Paul Wiltshire Painter n/a 200 9000051
Michael Weaver Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000052
John Marson Greensman n/a 201 9000053
Peter Hooper Greensman Greens Supervisor 201 9000054
Gabor Biro Greensman Greens Chargehand 201 9000055
Michael Gibson Greensman n/a 201 9000056
Gail Stevens Casting n/a 179 10000001
Colin Jones Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Toby Spigel Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Bret Johnson Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Andrew Fenady Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Scott Bernstein Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Dave Targan Studio Executive (Universal Pictures) 120875 11000004
Kiska Higgs Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000005
Andrew Davis Production Executive n/a 118216 11000006
Richard Williams Executive (Northern Ireland Screen) 120806 11000007
Andrew Reid Head of Production (Northern Ireland Screen) 120889 11000008
Mary Elizalde Creative Consultant Creative Effects Consultant(Spectral Motion Inc) 120858 12000001
Jeff Fradley Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000002
Brendan Gunn Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000003
Lynne Williams Coach Etiquette Coach 120914 12000004
Jaume Pinos Translator Spanish Translator 741 12000005
Avaro Perez Translator Spanish Translator 741 12000006
Inessa Adler Translator Russian Translator 741 12000007
Julia Jakovlena Translator Russian Translator 741 12000008
Hazel Webb-Crozier Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Tina Earnshaw Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000002
Nana Fischer Hair Stylist Hair Designer 120799 13000003
Pamela Smyth Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Claire Flewin Wardrobe Creature Fabrication Department Head(Spectral Motion, Inc) 120823 13000005
Frederick Fraleigh Wardrobe Creature Fabricator(Spectral Motion, Inc) 120823 13000006
Claudia Hardy Wardrobe Creature Fabricator(Spectral Motion, Inc) 120823 13000007
Junko Komori Wardrobe Creature Fabricator(Spectral Motion, Inc) 120823 13000008
Tara Lang Wardrobe Creature Fabricator(Spectral Motion, Inc) 120823 13000009
Joshua Cameron Wardrobe Simon's Fabricator(Spectral Motion, Inc) 120823 13000010
Steve Kuzela Seamstress Supervisor Creature Seamer(Spectral Motion, Inc) 121057 13000011
Sylvia Nava Hair Minotaur Hair(Spectral Motion, Inc) 120794 13000012
Diana Yoo Hair Minotaur Hair(Spectral Motion, Inc) 120794 13000013
Audrey Klein Hair Minotaur Hair(Spectral Motion, Inc) 120794 13000014
Aisling Nairn Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Susan O'Sullivan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Teresa Hinton Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000017
Jilly Green Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000018
Lisa Pickering Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000019
Elizabeth Lawson Hair Hair & Makeup(for Natalie Portman) 120794 13000020
Eileen Kastner-Delago Hair Hair & Makeup(for Natalie Portman) 120794 13000021
Rachael Webb-Crozier Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000022
Mark Ferguson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000023
Kerry Gooding Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000024
Louise Allen Costume Designer Costume Design Assistant 169 13000025
Carolyn Marston Wardrobe Supervisor Crowd Supervisor 120908 13000026
Dulcie Scott Costume Designer Costume Design Assistant 169 13000027
Donna Hughes Costume Department On-Set Costume Assistant 121016 13000028
Edel McCarron Costume Department On-Set Costume Assistant 121016 13000029
Sarah Touaibi Costume Department Costume Buyer 121016 13000030
Claire Loh Costume Supervisor Costume Workroom Supervisor 120895 13000031
Enda Kenny Wardrobe Breakdown Supervisor 120823 13000032
Kathryn Tart Costume Department Principal Dresser 121016 13000033
Nico Sweeney Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000034
Nancy McKenna Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000035
Camille Moohan Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000036
Heather Long Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000037
Susan Pollard Costume Department Crowd Costume Assistant 121016 13000038
Stephen O'Rawe Costume Department Crowd Costume Assistant 121016 13000039
Rachael Forde Costume Department Crowd Costume Assistant 121016 13000040
Timothy White Costume Department Crowd Costume Assistant 121016 13000041
Claire Snoddy Costume Department Crowd Costume Assistant 121016 13000042
Emma Loughridge Costume Department Crowd Costume Assistant 121016 13000043
Crawford McKenzie Tailor Workroom Chief Cutter 120990 13000044
Anna Robbins Costume Department Costume Cutter 121016 13000045
Sarah McCormack Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000046
Melanie Charmichael Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000047
Margaret Pescott Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000048
Caroline Dillon Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000049
Simon Brindle Costume Supervisor Costume Armour Supervisor 120895 13000050
Nicky Jones Costume Department Costume Senior Armourer 121016 13000051
Mark Miller Costume Department Costume Armourer 121016 13000052
Ray Widdowson Costume Department Costume Armourer 121016 13000053
Becky Johnson Wardrobe Fabricator 120823 13000054
Laura Pollock Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000055
David Craig Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000056
Rachael Forde Costume Department Costume Standby 121016 13000057
Kerry Skelton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000058
Natalie Reid Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000059
Christof Gebert Sound Production Sound Mixer 120816 14000001
Chris Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Frank Montano Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Darren King Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000004
Yann Delpuech Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000005
Derek Hehir Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Terry McDonald Sound Cableman 120816 14000007
Barbara Delpuech Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Joel Shryack Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Shaughnessy Hare Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Kim Drummond Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Mike McKone Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
E Klein Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Barry Maxwell Sound Studio Maintenance 120816 14000014
Bill Meadows Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Mix Tech 120856 14000015
Dave Bergstrom Sound Engineer Stage Engineer 120916 14000016
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000017
Paul Drenning ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000018
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000019
Phillip Rogers ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000020
John Sievert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000021
Stefan Fraticelli Foley Artist n/a 223 14000022
Randy Wilson Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000023
Ron Mellegers Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000024
Kevin Shultz Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000025
Trent Richmond Foley Editor n/a 221 14000026
Ryan Lukasik Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000027
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000028
Rajia Baroudi ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000029
Edita Brychta ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000030
David Cowgill ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000031
Alan Dale ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000032
Neil Dickson ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000033
Robin Downes ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000034
Jean Gilpin ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000035
Peter Lavin ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000036
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000037
Graham McTavish ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000038
Paula Newman ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000039
Phil Proctor ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000040
Moira Quirk ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000041
Peter Renady ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000042
Clive Revill ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000043
Darren Richardson ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000044
Neil Ross ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000045
Dwight Schultz ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000046
Alan Shearman ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000047
Julian Stone ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000048
Pepper Sweeney ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000049
Ronan Hill Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000050
Simon Kerr Boom Operator n/a 215 14000051
Steve Costello Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Rupert Lloyd-Parry Grip n/a 365 15000002
David McAnulty Grip n/a 365 15000003
Tim Critchell Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000004
Peter Hawkins Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger 120958 15000005
David Weller Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000006
Keith Perry Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigger 120958 15000007
Hugo Wilkinson Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigger 120958 15000008
Tom Gates Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000009
Phil Hurst Best Boy n/a 120885 15000010
Terry Robb Electrician Chargehand Electrician 450 15000011
Paul Bates Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Callum Milne Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Ewan Epton Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Grant McLean Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Scott Napier Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Steve Casey Rigging Electrician Chargehand Electrical Rigger 120958 15000017
Stuart Farmer Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000018
Frank McConalogue Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000019
Lenny O'Brien Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000020
Arthur Donnelly Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000021
Jamie Fletcher Lighting Technician Lighting Desk Operator 120907 15000022
Paul Toman Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000023
Martin Smith Gaffer n/a 268 15000024
Greg Thomas Best Boy n/a 120885 15000025
Eugene O'Sullivan Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Brett Mccrum Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Lee Eldred Generator Operator n/a 363 15000028
John Flemming Key Grip n/a 263 15000029
Glynn Harrison Grip n/a 365 15000030
Keith Manning Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000031
Ian Townsend Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000032
Tim Dean Generator Operator Remote Head Operator 363 15000033
Andy Hennigan Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000001
Frances Richardson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Sammy Horton Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Jackie Gilbey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Betty Ainslie Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Tanya Ruby Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Stephen McConnell Accountant Accounts Assistant 120802 16000007
Clair Hanson Accountant Accounts Assistant 120802 16000008
Aleksandra Kaminska-Omozik Accountant Accounts Assistant 120802 16000009
Jim Hajicosta Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000010
Monica Perez-Gelbman Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000011
Stuart Hopps Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Lynne Costenbarder Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Damian McParland Legal Services (Northern Ireland Screen) 120857 18000001
Millar Wylie Legal Services (Northern Ireland Screen) 120857 18000002
Larry Odien Animatronics Puppeteer/Animatronic Technician(Spectral Motion, Inc) 121102 19000001
Jurgen Heimann Animatronics Animatronic Technician(Spectral Motion, Inc) 121102 19000002
Scott Millenbaugh Animatronics Animatronic Technician(Spectral Motion, Inc) 121102 19000003
Robert Mano Animatronics Animatronic Technician(Spectral Motion, Inc) 121102 19000004
Kyle Martin Animatronics Animatronic Technician(Spectral Motion, Inc) 121102 19000005
Rob Capwell Animatronics Animatronic Technician(Spectral Motion, Inc) 121102 19000006
Mark Setrakian Animatronics Animatronic Technician(Spectral Motion, Inc) 121102 19000007
Paul Herbert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000008
Mark Southworth Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000009
Helen Bailey Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Richard Bradshaw Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Michael Byrch Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Rob Cooper Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Talila Craig Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Tracey Eddon Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Andy Godbold Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Rob Hunt Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Philip Lowry Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Mark Newman Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Charlie Pawlett Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Justin Pearson Stunts n/a 240 19000021
CC Smiff Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Lyndal Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Ryan Stuart Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Ian Temperley Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Andy Wareham Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Simon Whyman Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Dave Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Will Willoughby Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Leonard Woodcock Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Bob Schofield Stunts Stunt Wireman 240 19000031
Eimer O'Hare Stunt Coordinator Stunt Office Coordinator 120804 19000032
Rob Inch Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000033
Dave Williams Stunt Man Stunt Wire Supervisor 121002 19000034
Neil Carr Stunt Man Stunt Wire Assistant 121002 19000035
Hernan Ortiz Animal Trainer Horse Master 120962 20000001
Chris Manger Animal Trainer Horse Master 120962 20000002
Miguel Galindo Animal Services Groom 121036 20000003
Felicity Pierce Animal Services Local Horse Liaison 121036 20000004
Tom Martin Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Bill Reid Carpenter Prop Carpenter 529 21000002
Ray Ginnane Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000003
Sean McKeown Construction Standby Rigger 120900 21000004
Brian Martin Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Emma Jackson Construction Construction Sculptor 120900 21000006
Danny O'Regan Carpenter HOD Carpenter 529 21000007
Cole Doherty Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
David Abbott Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
David Lowry Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
John O'Brien Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Stephen Tranfield Plasterer HOD Plasterer 121097 21000012
Andy Tombs Plasterer n/a 121097 21000013
Peter Black Plasterer n/a 121097 21000014
Richard McCarthy Plasterer n/a 121097 21000015
Dessie O'Neill Plasterer Chargehand Plasterer 121097 21000016
Joe Paul Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000017
Mike McGee Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Garv Thorp Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Herbert Blank Special Effects Foreman Breakaways Foreman 250 23000003
Catherine Chase Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000004
Rodney Montague Visual Effects VFX Consultant 419 23000005
Paul Molles Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000006
Helen Sloan Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000007
Niall McEvoy Visual Effects VFX Assistant 419 23000008
Gerd Feuchter Special Effects Supervisor SFX Supervisor 545 23000009
Jens Schmiedel Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000010
Claudius Rauch Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000011
Otto Schlosser Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000012
Andreas Herberg Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000013
Hannes Jung Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000014
Robert Duncan Visual Effects Supervisor (Framestore) 249 23000015
Charles Howell Visual Effects Producer (Framestore) 243 23000016
Ben White CG Supervisor (Framestore) 779 23000017
Kevin Spruce Animation Supervisor (Framestore) 120918 23000018
Martin Macrae Digital Artist Digital Environment Supervisor(Framestore) 121022 23000019
Brad Silby Animator (Framestore) 483 23000020
Mariano Mendiburu Animator (Framestore) 483 23000021
Arda Uysal Animator (Framestore) 483 23000022
James Farrington Animator (Framestore) 483 23000023
Kevin O'Sullivan Animator (Framestore) 483 23000024
Emma Ewing Animator (Framestore) 483 23000025
Lina Kouznetsova Animator (Framestore) 483 23000026
Elwaleed Suliman Animator (Framestore) 483 23000027
Bertrand Bry-Marfaing Animation Director Technical Director(Framestore) 740 23000028
Alan Woods Animation Director Technical Director(Framestore) 740 23000029
Rachel Williams Animation Director Technical Director(Framestore) 740 23000030
Jeff Newton Animation Director Technical Director(Framestore) 740 23000031
Rafael Morant Animation Director Technical Director(Framestore) 740 23000032
Keanan Cantrell Animation Director Technical Director(Framestore) 740 23000033
Paul Beilby Animation Director Technical Director(Framestore) 740 23000034
Mark Osborne Animation Director Technical Director(Framestore) 740 23000035
Simon Carlile Animation Director Technical Director(Framestore) 740 23000036
Mark Wainwright Animation Director Technical Director(Framestore) 740 23000037
Robert Kolbeins Effects Supervisor Effects Artist(Framestore) 120866 23000038
Noah Taylor Effects Supervisor Effects Artist(Framestore) 120866 23000039
Alexis Wajsbrot Effects Supervisor Effects Artist(Framestore) 120866 23000040
Carlo Volpati Effects Supervisor Effects Artist(Framestore) 120866 23000041
Horacio Mendoza Effects Supervisor Effects Artist(Framestore) 120866 23000042
Beatriz Lorenzo Effects Supervisor Effects Artist(Framestore) 120866 23000043
Robert O'Neill Effects Supervisor Effects Artist(Framestore) 120866 23000044
Ciaran Devine Effects Supervisor Effects Artist(Framestore) 120866 23000045
Fernando Serrano Effects Supervisor Effects Artist(Framestore) 120866 23000046
Martin Sawtell Effects Supervisor Effects Artist(Framestore) 120866 23000047
Nardeep Chander Effects Supervisor Effects Artist(Framestore) 120866 23000048
Tom Nixon Effects Supervisor Effects Artist(Framestore) 120866 23000049
Selcuk Ergen Effects Supervisor Effects Artist(Framestore) 120866 23000050
Adrian Metzelaar Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000051
Sirio Quintavalle Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000052
Tom Baskaya Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000053
Sam Osborne Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000054
Christian Zeh Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000055
Jarnail Bhachu Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000056
David Shere Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000057
Kate Windibank Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000058
Bruce Nelson Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000059
Tara Walker Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000060
Luke Drummond Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000061
Ben Aickin Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000062
John Peck Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000063
Andrew Hogden Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000064
Ryan Mullany Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000065
Patricia Llaguno Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000066
Angelo Perrotta Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000067
Bjarni Bragason Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000068
Katarzyna Ancuta Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000069
David Aulds Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000070
Heath Baker Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000071
Howard Protheroe Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000072
Manuel Perez Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000073
Anuj Anand Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000074
Aled Prosser Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000075
Jaye Krebs Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000076
Giuliano Vigano Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000077
Katherine Durant Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000078
Theodor Groeneboom Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000079
Melissa Rea Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000080
Adam Azmy Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000081
Claudia Lechen Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000082
Eran Dinour Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000083
Ella Boliver Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000084
Adriano Mule Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000085
Mark Gostlow Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000086
Giacomo Matteucci Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000087
Frederikke Glick Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000088
Corrina Wilson Compositor (Framestore) 120626 23000089
Damien Mace Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Framestore) 120959 23000090
Ronan Carr Modelmaker Modeller(Framestore) 120919 23000091
Jeremy Berruel Modelmaker Modeller(Framestore) 120919 23000092
Rikki Knight-Trembath Visual Effects Rigger(Framestore) 419 23000093
Daren Horley Digital Artist Texture Artist(Framestore) 121022 23000094
Patrick Muylkens Digital Artist Texture Artist(Framestore) 121022 23000095
Jean-David Solon Digital Artist Texture Artist(Framestore) 121022 23000096
Chloe Harrison Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Line Producer(Framestore) 243 23000097
Danielle Morley Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Line Producer(Framestore) 243 23000098
Richard Ollosson Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Line Producer(Framestore) 243 23000099
Eoin Hegan Visual Effects Coordinator (Framestore) 120760 23000100
Rob Woiwod Visual Effects Editor (Framestore) 614 23000101
Lukasz Bukowiecki Visual Effects Editor (Framestore) 614 23000102
Tabitha Dean Visual Effects Editor (Framestore) 614 23000103
Charlie Habanananda Digital Artist Digital Grading Artist(Framestore) 121022 23000104
Marc Rice Rotoscope Artist (Framestore) 120644 23000105
Helen Carr Rotoscope Artist (Framestore) 120644 23000106
Emma Bowler Rotoscope Artist (Framestore) 120644 23000107
Rob Garner Rotoscope Artist (Framestore) 120644 23000108
Ian Mathews Rotoscope Artist (Framestore) 120644 23000109
Noemie Cruciani Rotoscope Artist (Framestore) 120644 23000110
Jeanette Monero Rotoscope Artist (Framestore) 120644 23000111
Dale Rostron Matchmove Artist (Framestore) 120657 23000112
Mike Thompson Matchmove Artist (Framestore) 120657 23000113
James Harmer Matchmove Artist (Framestore) 120657 23000114
Will Burdett Matchmove Artist (Framestore) 120657 23000115
Ryan Pilcher Matchmove Artist (Framestore) 120657 23000116
Chris Hardman Matchmove Artist (Framestore) 120657 23000117
Robin Reyer Software Engineer Pipeline TD(Framestore) 121071 23000118
Lorenzo Angeli Software Engineer Pipeline TD(Framestore) 121071 23000119
Beren Lewis Software Engineer Systems Support(Framestore) 121071 23000120
Ivan Moran Software Engineer Systems Support Supervisor(Framestore) 121071 23000121
Uli Nefzer Special Effects Supervisor (Nefzers Special Effects) 545 23000122
Bernd Rautenberg Special Effects Foreman Set Foreman(Nefzers Special Effects) 250 23000123
Wolfgang Higler Special Effects Foreman Workshop Foreman(Nefzers Special Effects) 250 23000124
Herbert Blank Special Effects Foreman Breakaways Foreman(Nefzers Special Effects) 250 23000125
Michael Luppino Special Effects Technician Technician Rigging(Nefzers Special Effects) 242 23000126
Jurgen Thiele Special Effects Technician Workshop Technician(Nefzers Special Effects) 242 23000127
Michael Rudnick Special Effects Technician Set Technician(Nefzers Special Effects) 242 23000128
Christoph Gartlacher Special Effects Technician Set Technician(Nefzers Special Effects) 242 23000129
Norman Ernst Special Effects Technician Set Technician Rigging(Nefzers Special Effects) 242 23000130
Nicolas Morton Special Effects Technician Pyro Technician(Nefzers Special Effects) 242 23000131
Vincent Kivlehan Special Effects Technician Set Technician(Nefzers Special Effects) 242 23000132
Albert Whiteside Special Effects Technician Workshop/Rigging Technician(Nefzers Special Effects) 242 23000133
Liam Clarke Special Effects Technician Workshop Technician(Nefzers Special Effects) 242 23000134
Klaus Mielich Special Effects Coordinator SFX Coordinator(Nefzers Special Effects) 241 23000135
Alice Felton Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000001
Shane Bunting Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000002
David Balfour Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
John Wells Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000004
Rob Hill Property Buyer Property Supervisor 121046 24000005
Duncan McDevitt Propman HOD Prop Sculptor/Mould Maker 120887 24000006
Colin Childs Prop Handler Property Model Maker 121165 24000007
Paul Stewart Props Chargehand Standby Props 120817 24000008
Darren Lyttle Props Standby Props 120817 24000009
Mark Geeson Props Chargehand Dressing Props 120817 24000010
David Cheesman Props Dressing Props 120817 24000011
Richard Magennis Prop Handler Chargehand Prop Hand 121165 24000012
Ivan Nesbitt Prop Handler Prop Hand 121165 24000013
Davey Carson Prop Handler Prop Hand 121165 24000014
Kevin McCabe Prop Handler Prop Hand 121165 24000015
Jim Barr Prop Handler Prop Hand 121165 24000016
Michael Cullen Prop Handler Prop Hand 121165 24000017
Neil McNally Prop Handler Prop Hand 121165 24000018
Chris Moore Prop Handler Prop Hand 121165 24000019
Robert Huffam Prop Handler Prop Hand 121165 24000020
Don Sturgeon Prop Handler Prop Hand 121165 24000021
Sam Jones Assistant Props Assistant Prop Maker 120904 24000022
Laurence Young Assistant Props Assistant Prop Maker 120904 24000023
Marlon Cole Propman Prop Storeman 120887 24000024
Tommy Dunne Armourer n/a 121128 24000025
Colin Holmes Props Buyer Buyer(Nefzers Special Effects) 120926 24000026
Shannon Creen Assistant (to Mr. Stuber) 120820 25000001
Nicholas Nesbitt Assistant (to Mr Stuber) 120820 25000002
Simon Crane Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000003
James Patterson Production Creature Technician Staff(Spectral Motion, Inc) 120824 25000004
Maria Kruse Production Creature Technician Staff(Spectral Motion, Inc) 120824 25000005
Matt Ullman Production Creature Technician Staff(Spectral Motion, Inc) 120824 25000006
Lacy McGarry Production Creature Technician Staff(Spectral Motion, Inc) 120824 25000007
Kortney Rubottom Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000008
Cathy Mooney Coordinator Shipping Coordinator 528 25000009
Tom McMillan Assistant (to Mr Green) 120820 25000010
Brandon James Assistant (to Mr McBride) 120820 25000011
Ashley Bowen Assistant (to Mr Davis) 120820 25000012
David Joo Assistant (to Mr Mone) 120820 25000013
Alex Boyd Assistant (to Mr Huffam) 120820 25000014
Katie Gibson Assistant (to Ms Portman) 120820 25000015
Michelle Burns Production Assistant Travel Production Assistant 275 25000016
Stacey Quigley Production Assistant Accommodation Production Assistant 275 25000017
Carla Mercer Coordinator Extras Coordinator 528 25000018
Richard Wilson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Paul George Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Jordan Campbell Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000021
Zara Hamill Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000022
Lucy McCutcheon Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000023
Will Meldman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Ciaran Colton Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Darren Murray Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Amy Whitson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Liam Taylor Production Standby Stagehand 120824 25000028
Tracy Ferguson Medic Unit Nurse/H&S Officer 120966 25000029
Stuart Ferguson Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000030
Sean Bailey First Aid Health & Safety Officer 121170 25000031
Aisling Thompson First Aid Health & Safety Officer 121170 25000032
Alan Crozier Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000033
Maurice Brown Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000034
Marc Wolff Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000035
Steve North Coordinator Safety Coordinator 528 25000036
Jeff Brown Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000037
Tommy Hamilton Transportation Captain Facilities Captain 272 25000038
Anthony McCullough Medic Paramedic 120966 25000039
Kieran Brady Medic Paramedic 120966 25000040
Robert Wright Coordinator (Nefzers Special Effects) 528 25000041
Bernhard Eichholz Other Winged Boar(Spectral Motion, Inc) 120795 26000001
Deborah Galvez Other Winged Boar(Spectral Motion, Inc) 120795 26000002
Maeve McLoughlin Trainer Cast Trainer 121109 26000003
Karen Batley Other Asset Representative 120795 26000004
Rachel Kennedy Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Throughout history, tales of chivalry have burnished the legends of brave, handsome knights who rescue fair damsels, slay dragons and conquer evil. But behind many a hero is a good-for-nothing younger brother trying just to stay out of the way of those dragons, evil and trouble in general. Thadeous has spent his life watching his perfect older brother Fabious embark upon valiant journeys and win the hearts of his people. Tired of being passed over for adventure, adoration and the throne, he's settled for a life of wizard's weed, hard booze and easy maidens. But when Fabious' bride-to-be, Belladonna, gets kidnapped by the evil wizard Leezar, the king gives his deadbeat son an ultimatum: Man up and help rescue her or get cut off. Half-assedly embarking upon his first quest, Thadeous joins Fabious to trek across the perilous outlands and free the princess. Joined by Isabel--an elusive warrior with a dangerous agenda of her own--the brothers must vanquish horrific creatures and traitorous knights before they can reach Belladonna. If Thadeous can find his inner hero, he can help his brother prevent the destruction of his land.