You Again (2010)

You Again
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kristen Bell Actor Marni 1 1000001
Jamie Curtis Actor Gail 1 1000002
Sigourney Weaver Actor Ramona 1 1000003
Odette Annable Actor Joanna 1 1000004
Victor Garber Actor Mark 1 1000005
Betty White Actor Grandma Bunny 1 1000006
James Wolk Actor Will 1 1000007
Kristin Chenoweth Actor Georgia 1 1000008
Sean Wing Actor Charlie 1 1000009
Kyle Bornheimer Actor Tim 1 1000010
Billy Unger Actor Ben 1 1000011
Christine Lakin Actor Taylor 1 1000012
Meagan Holder Actor Kendall 1 1000013
Patrick Duffy Actor Richie 1 1000014
Anna White Actor LouAnne 1 1000015
Brytni Sarpy Actor Marcia 1 1000016
Gelsey Weiss Actor Gail 1 1000017
Tammy To Actor Jennifer 1 1000018
Mimi Karsh Actor Lori 1 1000019
Amye Wilmes Actor Lucian 1 1000020
Reginald Veljohnson Actor Mason Dunlevy 1 1000021
Henry Sanders Actor Chaplain 1 1000022
Shanola Hampton Actor Tammy 1 1000023
Jenna Green Actor Heather 1 1000024
Christopher Khai Actor Murata 1 1000025
Ashley Fink Actor Sunday 1 1000026
Paul Nygro Actor Strauss 1 1000027
Daryl Hall Actor Himself 1 1000028
John Oates Actor Himself 1 1000029
T-Bone Wolk Actor The Band 1 1000030
Mike Braun Actor The Band 1 1000031
Charlie Dechant Actor The Band 1 1000032
Zev Katz Actor The Band 1 1000033
Eliot Lewis Actor The Band 1 1000034
Lisa Valenzuela Actor Moe 1 1000035
L.J. Benet Actor Eric 1 1000036
Amy Reiss Actor Mary Ann 1 1000037
Chambers Stevens Actor Iscovich 1 1000038
Coby McLaughlin Actor Sean 1 1000039
Brittany Wilkinson Actor Teenage Gail 1 1000040
Anne Winfree Actor Teenage Ramona 1 1000041
Catherine Bach Actor Daisy 1 1000042
Stacy Keanan Actor Dana 1 1000043
Andy Fickman Director n/a 2 2000001
Andy Fickman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Eric Tannenbaum Producer n/a 3 3000002
John Strauss Producer n/a 3 3000003
Mario Iscovich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Betsy Sullenger Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Moe Jelline Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Scotti Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Sunday Stevens Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Ian Calip Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ellen Wolff Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Betty Bennett Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
James Carberry Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Tom Hogan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000007
Stephen Kardell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Craig Van Gundy Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Jayne Armstrong Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Chris Gaiman Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Doris Donnenberg Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Nick Rufca Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Kyle Hollingsworth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Jenna Kehrli DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000015
David Hennings Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
William O'Drobinak Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jody Miller Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000003
Jorge Sanchez Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Chad Rivetti Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Brad Peterman Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Rodney Sandoval Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Randall Stone Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
John Garrett Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Jonathan Shier Loader n/a 120956 6000010
John Trunk Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Anders Yarbrough Video Video Utility 120800 6000012
Mark Fellman Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000013
Kevin O'Connor Colorist Digital Film Colorist 120920 6000014
Chris Regan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
David Rennie Editor n/a 172 7000001
Keith Brachmann Editor n/a 172 7000002
Amanda Zemke Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Joanne Yarrow Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Benjamin Cox Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000005
Nathan Wang Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Kaylin Frank Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Brent Brooks Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Milton Nelson Music Orchestrations 120781 8000004
Gary Chase Music Music and Music Programming 120781 8000005
Booker White Music Music Preparation(Walt Disney Music Library) 120781 8000006
Joel Iwataki Score Mixing Score Recorder and Mixer 120927 8000007
Larry Mah Recording Digital Workstation Operator 120578 8000008
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000009
Nick Glennie-Smith Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000010
Richard Bronskill Music Auricle Operator 120781 8000011
Tom Hardisty Score Recording n/a 120840 8000012
Katja Lewin Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000013
Joseph Magee Music Supervisor Supervising Music Playback Mixer 120872 8000014
Freddie Mercury Song ("We Are The Champions") 120859 8000015
Michael DeRosier Song ("Barracuda") 120859 8000017
Roger Fisher Song ("Barracuda") 120859 8000018
Ann Wilson Song ("Barracuda") 120859 8000019
Nancy Wilson Song ("Barracuda") 120859 8000020
Colleen Fitzpatrick Song ("I'll Go On") 120859 8000022
Michael Kotch Song ("I'll Go On") 120859 8000023
Dave Derby Song ("I'll Go On") 120859 8000024
Brittany Burton Song ("I'll Go On") 120859 8000025
Daryl Hall Song ("Kiss On My List") 120859 8000026
Janna Allen Song ("Kiss On My List") 120859 8000027
Daryl Hall Song Performer ("Kiss On My List") 120788 8000028
John Oates Song Performer ("Kiss On My List") 120788 8000029
Kit Hain Song ("Full Of U") 120859 8000030
Shaun Ruymen Song Performer ("Full Of U") 120788 8000031
Nicholas Roubanis Song ("Pump It") 120859 8000032
Fergie Song ("Pump It") 120859 8000033
Thomas Van Musser Song ("Pump It") 120859 8000034
Will.I.am Song ("Pump It") 120859 8000035
Allan Pineda Song ("Pump It") 120859 8000036
Black Eyed Peas Song Performer ("Pump It") 120788 8000037
Troy Samson Song ("Bounce With Me") 120859 8000038
Mike James Song ("Bounce With Me") 120859 8000039
Kreesha Turner Song Performer ("Bounce With Me") 120788 8000040
Matthew Slocum Song ("Kiss Me") 120859 8000041
Cathy Dennis Song ("Toxic") 120859 8000043
Henrik Jonback Song ("Toxic") 120859 8000044
Christian Karlsson Song ("Toxic") 120859 8000045
Pontus Winnberg Song ("Toxic") 120859 8000046
Britney Spears Song Performer ("Toxic") 120788 8000047
Jackie Tohn Song ("What Is Love") 120859 8000048
Jackie Tohn Song Performer ("What Is Love") 120788 8000049
Charles Brotman Song ("Magic Of Maui") 120859 8000050
Elmer Lim Song ("Magic Of Maui") 120859 8000051
Charles Brotman Song Performer ("Magic Of Maui") 120788 8000052
Elmer Lim Song Performer ("Magic Of Maui") 120788 8000053
Andy Suzuki Song ("By The Time You Forget") 120859 8000054
Andy Suzuki Song Performer ("By The Time You Forget") 120788 8000055
Robert Levy Song ("Paris Without You") 120859 8000056
Perry Danos Song Performer ("Paris Without You") 120788 8000057
Charles Blaker Song ("Dinner 4 Deux") 120859 8000058
Kevin Hiatt Song ("Dinner 4 Deux") 120859 8000059
Charles Blaker Song Performer ("Dinner 4 Deux") 120788 8000060
Kevin Hiatt Song Performer ("Dinner 4 Deux") 120788 8000061
Leroy Bonner Song ("Jump") 120859 8000062
Berry Gordy Song ("Jump") 120859 8000063
Marshall Jones Song ("Jump") 120859 8000064
Jermaine Dupri Song ("Jump") 120859 8000065
Ralph Middlebrooks Song ("Jump") 120859 8000066
Alphonso Mizell Song ("Jump") 120859 8000067
Walter Morrison Song Performer ("Jump") 120788 8000068
Norman Napier Song ("Jump") 120859 8000069
Frederick Perren Song ("Jump") 120859 8000070
Marvin Pierce Song ("Jump") 120859 8000071
Deke Richards Song ("Jump") 120859 8000072
Clarence Satchell Song ("Jump") 120859 8000073
Gregory Webster Song ("Jump") 120859 8000074
Ali Dee And The Deekompressors Song Performer ("Jump") 120788 8000075
Dominic King Song ("Every Woman In The World") 120859 8000076
Frank Musker Song ("Every Woman In The World") 120859 8000077
Bernard Edwards Song ("We Are Family") 120859 8000078
Nile Rodgers Song ("We Are Family") 120859 8000079
Bert Kalmar Song ("Who's Sorry Now") 120859 8000081
Harry Ruby Song ("Who's Sorry Now") 120859 8000082
Ted Snyder Song ("Who's Sorry Now") 120859 8000083
Connie Francis Song Performer ("Who's Sorry Now") 120788 8000084
Craig Stearns Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Charlie Daboub Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Sharon Alshams Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Jan Pascale Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Louise Del Araujo Lead Person n/a 120957 9000005
Nicole Balzarini Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Rochelle Harvey Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000007
Tom Ivanjack Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000008
F Burg Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Susan Garcia Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Bryan Gettman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Deborah Harman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Steve Altuna Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Richard Pond Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Cynthia Rebman Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000015
Melissa Merritt Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000016
Gail Goldberg Casting n/a 179 10000001
Maryellen Aviano-Roberts Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000002
Jenny Shapiro Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Genevieve Tyrrell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Carol Kunz Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Nickolaus Brown Key Costumer n/a 351 13000003
Courtney Hoffman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Kia Tyrrell Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Sara Walbridge Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Amy Fegely Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Romy Devack Costume Department Costume Dept. Assistant 121016 13000008
Simone Almekias-Siegl Makeup Supervisor Makeup Department Head 517 13000009
Sabine Roller Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Camille Clark Makeup Artist (to Ms. Curtis) 120801 13000011
Mary Burton Makeup Artist (to Ms. Weaver) 120801 13000012
Barbara Lorenz Hair Stylist Hair Department Head & Personal Hair Stylist(to Jamie Lee Curtis) 120799 13000013
Audrey Anzures Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Anthony Veader Hair Stylist (to Ms. Weaver) 120799 13000015
Steve Cantamessa Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Gary Thomas Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Scott LaRue Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000003
Robert Sephton Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000004
Randle Akerson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000005
Terry Porter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Dean Zupancic Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
F Taylor Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000008
Keith Bilderbeck Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Val Kuklowsky ADR Supervisor DIA/ADR Supervisor 219 14000010
Eliza Zebert ADR Editor DIA/ADR Editor 220 14000011
Kimberly McCord ADR Editor DIA/ADR Editor 220 14000012
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000013
Jeanette Browning ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000014
Mark Pappas Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000015
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Jim Ashwell Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000018
Brian Dinkins Sound Mix Tech 120816 14000020
Robert Krattiger Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Lonnie Gatlin Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Charles Bukey Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Rodney Veto Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000004
Cranston Gobbo Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Rick Colosimo Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Bryan Antin Grip n/a 365 15000007
Robert Duke Grip n/a 365 15000008
Nobuhiro Tashiro Grip n/a 365 15000009
Dennis Lootens Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000010
Branch Brunson Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000011
Sean Fickert Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000012
Eugene Bergschneider Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000013
Barbara Gutman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Brendan Finnigan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Sasa Watt Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Amye Wilmes Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
katherine kohler Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000005
Justin Stirling Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Mary Kellogg Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Christine Lakin Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Michael Peña Choreographer n/a 120803 17000003
Mimi Karsh Choreographer n/a 120803 17000004
Scott Rogers Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Allison Caetano Stunt Double (Marni) 120980 19000002
Donna Keegan Stunt Double (Gail) 120980 19000003
Elle Alexander Stunts (Ramona) 240 19000004
Mary Giacomazzi Stunt Double (Joanna) 120980 19000005
Frank Lloyd Stunt Double (Mark) 120980 19000006
Paul Scott Stunt Double (Will) 120980 19000007
Nancy Wetzel Stunt Double (Young Gail) 120980 19000008
Debbie Park Stunt Double Stunt Silk Double(Gail) 120980 19000009
Kinsley Johnson Stunt Double Stunt Silk Double(Georgia) 120980 19000010
Michael Peña Stunt Double Dance Double(Tim) 120980 19000011
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Sean Graham Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Tim James Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Sean Taylor Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Kevin Arnold Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Boone Narr Animal Wrangler Head Animal Handler(Boone's Animals for Hollywood, Inc.) 120863 20000001
Mark Harden Animal Trainer (Boone's Animals for Hollywood, Inc.) 120962 20000002
Greg Callas Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Peter Alvarez Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
David Kasubowski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Brandon Little Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Chef Robert Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Sara Wilhelmi Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000001
Mark Byers Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Joe Ramsey Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Tom Von Badinski Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Laura Geucherian Digital Effects Digital Intermediate Producer 345 23000005
Thom Whitehead Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor 614 23000006
Keith Mahoney Digital Effects Digital Edit Assist 345 23000007
Eric Hoskins Digital Artist Data Wrangler 121022 23000008
Ryan Gladden Digital Effects Data Wrangler 345 23000009
Dick Edwards Visual Effects (Invisible Effects) 419 23000010
Chris Holmes Visual Effects Producer (ICO Entertainment, Inc.) 243 23000011
Jeffrey Kalmus Visual Effects Supervisor (ICO Entertainment, Inc.) 249 23000012
Scott Buckwald Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jared Fleury Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Mark Richardson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Scott Rogers Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Edward Ostermann Production Assistant Editorial Production Assistant 275 25000002
Heather Longerbeam Production Secretary n/a 367 25000003
Brandon Hamilton Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000004
Jesse Ehman Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000005
Ross Tatelman Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000006
Kyle Loll Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000007
Anna Ramey Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Keith Jackson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Scott Ballew Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Rachelle Wise Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Jake Isham Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Jackie Medel Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Ross Coscia Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Lori Bernat Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mr. Fickman) 120820 25000015
Charles Radtke Assistant (to Mr. Fickman) 120820 25000016
Ted Zizik Assistant (to Mr. Strauss) 120820 25000017
Michael Dussault Assistant (to Mr. Tannenbaum) 120820 25000018
Nicholas Pietryga Assistant (to Mr. Tannenbaum) 120820 25000019
Lucian Daniels Assistant (to Ms. Sullenger) 120820 25000020
Kelly Curtis Assistant (to Ms. Curtis) 120820 25000021
Hannelies Hartman Assistant (to Ms. Weaver) 120820 25000022
Molly Flattery Assistant (to Ms. Weaver) 120820 25000023
Sonni Stommel Stand-In (for Ms. Bell) 121015 25000024
Patti Tobin Stand-In (for Ms. Curtis) 121015 25000025
Diane Witter Stand-In (for Ms. Weaver) 121015 25000026
Jason Brown Stand-In (for Mr. Wolk) 121015 25000027
Vivian Garcia Stand-In (for Ms. Yustman) 121015 25000028
William Yohe Stand-In (for Mr. Garber) 121015 25000029
Sharon Lubin Stand-In (for Ms. White) 121015 25000030
Katina Waters Stand-In (for Mr. Unger) 121015 25000031
Kenneth Searle Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000032
Neil Marshall Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000033
David O'Dell Medic n/a 120966 25000034
Jeremy Davis Medic n/a 120966 25000035
Patti McGuire Other Environmental Steward 120795 26000001
Mike MacDonald Other Food Stylist 120795 26000002
Lois Yaroshefsky Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000003
Cid Swank Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Just as she is about to return home to Northern California for her brother's wedding, Marni learns from her mother that her brother Will is marrying Joanna, her high school arch nemesis. Marni is horrified. Why would her brother marry the one girl from high school who made her life miserable all those years? Making matters worse, Marni's entire family, including her father, little brother, and even Grandma Bunny welcome Joanna into their family like she's an angel, and the bride-to-be herself acts as though nothing ever happened between them. Marni realizes it's up to her to let her family find out Joanna's true colors before it's too late.