Taken in Broad Daylight

Taken in Broad Daylight
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 23mins.
Genres Thriller, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • Waist Deep Review
    By:

    Waist Deep is just another one of those middle-of-the-road action flicks. You know the type, painfully formulaic but with some decent shoot-outs and plenty of pretty—and ugly—people to gawk at. It shouldn’t amount to much, though.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
James Van Der Beek Actor 1 1
Gary Yates Director 2 1
Mark Wolfe Producer 3 2
Kent Ulrich Producer 3 2
Sara Canning Actor 1 2
Kim Delgado Screenwriter 120461 3
Charlene Blaine-Schulenberg Screenwriter 120461 3
Levar Burton Actor 1 3
Brenton Spencer Cinematographer 402 4
Jeff Toyne Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Brad Caslor Editor 172 6
Gordon Wilding Production Designer 164 7
Kevin Tannehill Executive Producer 174 11
Charlene Blaine-Schulenberg Executive Producer 174 11
Patti Henderson Costume Designer 169 15
Dave Mahoney Line Producer 161 30
Diana Reis Actor Elaine Sluti 1 1000004
Tom Anniko Actor Don Sluti 1 1000005
Brian Roach Actor Tom Sluti 1 1000006
Alexandra Castillo Actor Agent Reynolds 1 1000007
Sarah Constible Actor Cat 1 1000008
Jacqueline Loewen Actor Paige 1 1000009
Garth Merkeley Actor Gary 1 1000010
Adriana O'Neil Actor Diane 1 1000011
Nancy Drake Actor Mrs Zappa 1 1000012
Karl Thordarson Actor Skeeter 1 1000013
Robert Huculak Actor Agent Carter 1 1000014
Aaron Hughes Actor Cop #1 1 1000015
Kristen Harris Actor Katie Harris 1 1000016
Curtis Moore Actor TV Anchor 1 1000017
Gordon Tanner Actor Radio Pastor 1 1000018
Rea Kavanagh Actor Woman on Radio 1 1000019
Jessica Burleson Actor 911 Operator 1 1000020
Kevin Tannehill Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Susan Rodgers Producer Consulting Producer 3 3000003
Kim Johnston Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Charlene Blaine-Schulenberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kim Delgado Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Dave Mahoney Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Ronaldo Nacionales Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Megan Basaraba Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kate Godley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Joni Church Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Bernard Narvey Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Tanya Mazur Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Kimberly Mikoluff Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Brenton Spencer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Cliff Hokanson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Paul Suderman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Cliff Hokanson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Marcus James Camera Daily Camera 1st Assistant Camera 120798 6000005
Laine Knox Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Jason Heke Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Tammy Jones Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Aaron Mallin Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Rebecca Sandulak Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000010
Tony Wytinck Colorist n/a 120920 6000011
Andrew Shire On-Line Editor HD Online Editor 120811 7000002
Diedra Bayne Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Jeff Toyne Music n/a 120781 8000001
Scott Rossell Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Nick Burns Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Jeff Lesage Set Dresser Dresser 197 9000004
Grant MacDonald Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Chris Roznowsky Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Clarence Flamand Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000007
Lawrence Zglobicki Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000008
Greg Warkentin Greensman Greens 201 9000009
Holly Moore Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Crystal Biloski Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000011
Braxton Ulrich Art Department Art Depertment Assistant 120843 9000012
Jim Heber Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Sally Stiner Casting n/a 179 10000002
Barbie Block Casting n/a 179 10000003
Lisa Mionie Casting n/a 179 10000004
Joey Ritchie Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Joanne Rodriguez Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Kari Reiger Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Leah Erum Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
Nadine Falk Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Patti Henderson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Sandra Soke Costume Supervisor Set Costume Supervisor 120895 13000003
Heather Neale Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000004
Katelynd Johnston Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Alanna Holder-Riches Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Pina Robinson Hair Stylist Hair Stylist Assistant/Mentor 120799 13000007
Doug Morrow Makeup Artist Makeup Artist/Special Makeup Effects 120801 13000008
Brenda Magalas Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000009
Russ Dyck ADR/Dialogue Editor ADR Editor/Dialogue Editor 120939 14000001
Paul Morrow ADR/Dialogue Editor ADR Editor/Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Stan Mak Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Jeff Hamon Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Bruce Little Sound Effects Editor Sound Effects/ADR Editor 327 14000005
Ben Wytinck Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Leon Johnson Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000007
Ryan Herdman Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000001
T'ai Pu Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000002
Darren Lannoo Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Terence Fuller Grip n/a 365 15000004
Vince Syposh Grip n/a 365 15000005
Rob Rowan Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Joao Holowka Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Rob Thompson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Jeremy Milmine Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000009
Gabriel Daniels Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Sheila Woodley Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Dylan Woodley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Devan Towers Legal Counsel Production Legal 120913 18000001
Daniel Coleman Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Rick Skene Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kristen Sawatzky Stunt Double (Anne) 120980 19000002
Dan Skene Stunt Double (Tony) 120980 19000003
Richard Thomas Stunts Stunt Safety 240 19000004
Bruce Cook Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000001
Van MacLean Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Michael Madill Welder Metal Fabricator 121059 21000003
Denys Curle Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Linda Belisle Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Andrew Shaw Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Kristian Sullivan Catering Sous Chef 120954 22000004
Ed Preston Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Greg Zielinski Special Effects Assistant Assistant Special Effects 514 23000002
Brad Hoplock Titles Titles & Digital Effects 120825 23000003
Alexis Labra Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Don Greenberg Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Rob Kestler Props Buyer Set Buyer 120926 24000003
Alex Cohn Assistant (to Ms Blaine-Schulenburg) 120820 25000001
Steve McGuire Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000002
John Mysyk Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Jennifer Mauro Stand-In (Anne) 121015 25000004
Tim Kiriluk Stand-In (Tony) 121015 25000005
Matt Webber Stand-In (Tony) 121015 25000006
Denys Curle Medic First Aid 120966 25000007
Chris Ralcewicz Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000008
Wayne Glesby Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000001
James Cronk Security Security Captain 120951 26000002
Synopsis
N/A
N/A