Elysium (2013)

Elysium
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 49mins.
Genres Adventure, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords dystopian, future, futuristic, kidnap, medical, money, poverty, social issues, space, urban
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Andre Jette Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Monte Thompson Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Ludwig Van Beethoven Song ("Piano Concerto No. 8 In C Minor 'Pathetique' - Adagio Cantabile") 120859 8000033
Alec Geldart Rotoscope Artist (Image Engine) 120644 23000136
Mei Chu Rotoscope Artist (Image Engine) 120644 23000135
Luis Fernando Centurión Figueroa Rotoscope Artist (Image Engine) 120644 23000134
Jackie Mills Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope Lead(Image Engine) 120644 23000133
Gustavo Yamin Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000131
Xavier Roig Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000127
Mark Norrie Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000126
Alex Santo Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000128
Hoa Tran Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000129
Sirak Ghebremusse Rotoscope Artist (Image Engine) 120644 23000137
Jerry Tung Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000130
Ross Wallis Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000132
Marco Leone Rotoscope Artist (Image Engine) 120644 23000139
Robin Hackl Compositor Compositing Lead(Image Engine) 120626 23000148
Jordan Benwick Compositor Compositing Lead(Image Engine) 120626 23000147
Bernhard Kimbacher Compositor Compositing Lead(Image Engine) 120626 23000149
Pontus Albrecht Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000150
Freddy Chavez Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000152
Shannon Caldwell Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000151
Jean Lapointe Compositing Supervisor (Image Engine) 120928 23000146
Pranjal Verma Rotoscope Artist (Image Engine) 120644 23000145
Chris Lucas Rotoscope Artist (Image Engine) 120644 23000140
Minh Nguyen-Ba Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000125
Madeleine Mcallan Rotoscope Artist (Image Engine) 120644 23000141
Nicole Smith Rotoscope Artist (Image Engine) 120644 23000142
Shivas Thilak Anthikkat Rotoscope Artist (Image Engine) 120644 23000144
Marcela A. Silva Rotoscope Artist (Image Engine) 120644 23000143
Felipe Infante Rotoscope Artist (Image Engine) 120644 23000138
Caine Dickinson Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000123
Mark Wendell Animator FX Animator(Image Engine) 483 23000104
Nik Slotiuk Animator FX Animator(Image Engine) 483 23000103
Jeremy West Animator FX Animator(Image Engine) 483 23000105
Ryan Weston Animator FX Animator(Image Engine) 483 23000106
Mannix Bennett Matte Painter (Image Engine) 120959 23000108
Juan Pablo Allgeier Matte Painter (Image Engine) 120959 23000107
Mike Rhone Animator FX Animator(Image Engine) 483 23000102
Greg Massie Animator FX Animator(Image Engine) 483 23000101
Jenn Taylor Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000097
Earl Fast Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000096
Sebastian Weber Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000098
Koen Vroeijenstijn Animator FX Animator(Image Engine) 483 23000099
Simon Lewis Animator FX Animator(Image Engine) 483 23000100
Marilyne Fleury Matte Painter (Image Engine) 120959 23000109
Gillian George Matte Painter (Image Engine) 120959 23000110
Ben Alepko Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000119
Biren Venkatraman Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000118
Andrew Bain Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000120
Kyle Botha Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000121
Natalia "Lula" Lopez Diaz Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000153
Brian Burritt Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000122
Edmond Engelbrecht Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000117
Robert Bourgeault Visual Effects Lighting Lead(Image Engine) 419 23000116
Alex Nice Matte Painter (Image Engine) 120959 23000112
Marco Iozzi Matte Painter (Image Engine) 120959 23000111
Michael Steward Matte Painter (Image Engine) 120959 23000113
Rafael Tchetyshov Matte Painter (Image Engine) 120959 23000114
Damien Thaller Matte Painter (Image Engine) 120959 23000115
Jason Gross Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000124
Janeen Elliott Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000156
Joshua Ong Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Whiskytree) 120959 23000192
Joe Ceballos Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Whiskytree) 120959 23000191
Susumu Yukuhiro Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Whiskytree) 120959 23000193
Christian Haley Matte Painter (Whiskytree) 120959 23000194
Brian Meanly Matte Painter (Whiskytree) 120959 23000196
Tuan Ho Matte Painter (Whiskytree) 120959 23000195
Jennie Elliott Visual Effects Coordinator (Whiskytree) 120760 23000190
Sumriti Bhogal Keller Visual Effects Producer (Whiskytree) 243 23000189
Nick Brooks Visual Effects Visual Effects Consultant(Image Engine) 419 23000185
Rene Toye Visual Effects Editor (Image Engine) 614 23000184
Gino Del Rosario Software Engineer Systems Manager(Image Engine) 121071 23000186
Jonathan Harb Visual Effects Supervisor (Whiskytree) 249 23000187
Votch Levi Visual Effects Supervisor (Whiskytree) 249 23000188
Juan Pablo Monroy Matte Painter (Whiskytree) 120959 23000197
Jane Chen Matte Painter (Whiskytree) 120959 23000198
Stephen Parish Visual Effects TD(Whiskytree) 419 23000207
Paul Hudson Visual Effects TD(Whiskytree) 419 23000206
David Shirk Visual Effects TD(Whiskytree) 419 23000208
Nicholas Alixopulos Visual Effects TD(Whiskytree) 419 23000209
Christopher Bott Visual Effects TD(Whiskytree) 419 23000210
Va Ha Visual Effects TD(Whiskytree) 419 23000205
Sam Cuttriss Visual Effects TD(Whiskytree) 419 23000204
M J Sarmiento Matte Painter (Whiskytree) 120959 23000200
Jennifer Kelly Matte Painter (Whiskytree) 120959 23000199
Stacy Tang Matte Painter (Whiskytree) 120959 23000201
Josh Cardenas Visual Effects TD'(Whiskytree) 419 23000202
Steven Caron Visual Effects TD'(Whiskytree) 419 23000203
Adam Estey Visual Effects Editor (Image Engine) 614 23000183
Matt Yeoman Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000182
Annabelle Kent Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000163
Tim Jones Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000162
Nicha Kumkeaw Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000164
Alex Lama Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000165
Tamara Mitchell Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000167
Jesus Lavin Peredo Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000166
Stephen James Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000161
Lionel Heath Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000160
Patricia Binga Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000095
Keegan Douglas Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000155
Sigurjon Gardarsson Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000157
Alex Guri Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000158
Stephen Hawken Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000159
Henrique Moser Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000168
Bruce Nicholson Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000169
George Taylor Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000178
Attila Szapek Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000177
Andres Vitale Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000179
Jessica Wan Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000180
Image Mikros Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000181
Katya Ruslanova Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000176
Dorian Roza Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000175
Conrad Olson Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000171
Daniel Norlund Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000170
Eric Ponton Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000172
Ricardo Quintero Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000173
Pau Rocher Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000174
Anand Dorairaj Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000154
Eric Bates Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000093
Trevor Hill Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Marty Huculiak Special Effects Special Effects Fabricator 168 23000014
Robert Rockhill Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Kevin Waldbauer Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Ian Binnie Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
Alan Hawes Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000018
Bridget Strobl Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000013
Cara Anderson Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000012
Brad Zehr Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000008
Mike Splatt Visual Effects Special Effects Floor Supervisor 419 23000007
Andres P Dominguez Special Effects Special Effects Lead Rigger 168 23000009
Lars Lenander Special Effects Special Effects Best Boy 168 23000010
Nicole Connelly Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000011
Tyler Bilodeau Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000020
Darrly Reeves Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000021
Jordan Thomson 3-D Artist 3D Modeling & Model Making Department(Weta Workshop) 120965 23000030
Stephen Lambert 3-D Artist 3D Modeling & Model Making Department(Weta Workshop) 120965 23000029
Charlotte Key 3-D Artist 3D Modeling & Model Making Department(Weta Workshop) 120965 23000031
Mike Wallace Modelmaker Molding Department Supervisor(Weta Workshop) 120919 23000032
Andrew Chapman Visual Effects Visual Effects Associate Supervisor(Image Engine) 419 23000034
Jeremy Faiers Visual Effects Molding Department(Weta Workshop) 419 23000033
Jamin Vollebregt 3-D Artist 3D Modeling & Model Making Department(Weta Workshop) 120965 23000028
Christopher Dwan 3-D Artist 3D Modeling & Model Making Department(Weta Workshop) 120965 23000027
Stewart Bradley Special Effects Coordinator (2nd unit) 241 23000023
Jay Johnson Titles n/a 120825 23000022
Mary Pike 3-D Artist 3D Modeling & Model Making Supervisor(Weta Workshop) 120965 23000024
Lans Hansen 3-D Artist 3D Modeling & Model Making Department(Weta Workshop) 120965 23000025
Ed Denton 3-D Artist 3D Modeling & Model Making Department(Weta Workshop) 120965 23000026
Rafael Sola Special Effects Special Effects Rigger 168 23000006
Jordan Kidston Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000005
Gerardo Moreno Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000035
Sylvesta Stuart Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Glenn Woodruff Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Craig Brisker Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
John Panozzo Construction Metal Fabricator 120900 21000004
Natalie Michalchyshyn Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000003
Heath Stevenson Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Mike Carpenter Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Chris Webb Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Hugo Steele Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Rhys Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Matt Remmer Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Angela Uyeda Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Alberto Villasenor Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Israel Lopez Mera Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Peter Muyzers Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Brenda Fernandez Catering Catering Supervisor(2nd unit) 120954 22000007
Cameron Waldbauer Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Shawn Walsh Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000003
David Legault Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000004
Geoff Heron Visual Effects Practical Effects Supervisor(Kerner Optical) 419 23000003
Doug Sinclair Craft Service (2nd unit) 120903 22000006
Jose Manuel Ballesteros Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Ryan Toal Chef (to Mr. Damon) 121045 22000001
Wayne Berzrducci Construction Metal Fabricator 120900 21000007
Marion Dobson Chef (Season's Fine Food Ltd.) 121045 22000002
Tara Fournier Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Ana Ballesteros Catering (Alimentación En Locación) 120954 22000004
Cabral Rock Visual Effects Visual Effects Associate Producer(Image Engine) 419 23000035
Stephen Chan Visual Effects Visual Effects Data Coordinator(Image Engine) 419 23000036
Geoff Pedder Visual Effects Look Development Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000074
Shane Aherne Visual Effects Look Development Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000073
Tim Forbes Visual Effects Rigging Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000075
Christopher Hogstead Visual Effects Rigging Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000076
Michael Billette Layout Artist (Image Engine) 120869 23000078
Peter Rabel Visual Effects Rigging Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000077
Eric Zhang Visual Effects Texture Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000072
Niklas Vargas Visual Effects Texture Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000071
Andy Martinez Visual Effects Texture Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000067
Aaron Kramer Visual Effects Texture Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000066
Hailey Moore Visual Effects Texture Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000068
Rakesh Sandhu Visual Effects Texture Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000069
David Skorepa Visual Effects Texture Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000070
Nicholas Smolyn Layout Artist (Image Engine) 120869 23000079
Neil Eskuri Visual Effects CG Sequence Lead(Image Engine) 419 23000080
Luke Spence Byrd Matchmove Artist (Image Engine) 120657 23000089
Marius Jacobsen Matchmove Artist (Image Engine) 120657 23000088
Derek Stevenson Matchmove Artist (Image Engine) 120657 23000090
Kazuma Tonegawa Matchmove Artist (Image Engine) 120657 23000091
Reo Prendergast Modelmaker Modeler(Whiskytree) 120919 23000211
Scott Kravitz Animator Animation Lead(Image Engine) 483 23000092
Frans De Vries Matchmove Artist (Image Engine) 120657 23000087
Robert Cvengros Matchmove Artist (Image Engine) 120657 23000086
Lee Alexander Matchmove Artist Matchmove Lead(Image Engine) 120657 23000082
Matthew Talbot-Kelly Visual Effects CG Sequence Lead(Image Engine) 419 23000081
Donald Altamirano Matchmove Artist (Image Engine) 120657 23000083
Hugo Brunet Matchmove Artist (Image Engine) 120657 23000084
Johnson Chuang Matchmove Artist (Image Engine) 120657 23000085
Suchitra Keshri Visual Effects Texture Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000065
Justin Holt Visual Effects Texture Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000064
Darryl Pfiel Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000045
Julian Green Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000044
Rhys Claringbull CG Supervisor CG Asset Supervisor(Image Engine) 779 23000046
Barry Poon CG Supervisor CG Asset Supervisor(Image Engine) 779 23000047
Moriba Duncan Modelmaker Modeler(Image Engine) 120919 23000049
Jared Bosse Modelmaker Modeler(Image Engine) 120919 23000048
Andrew Chung Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000043
Cameron Widen Visual Effects Previsualization Supervisor(Image Engine) 419 23000042
Claudio Jiménez-Palomar Visual Effects Visual Effects Data Coordinator(Image Engine) 419 23000038
Neil Impey Visual Effects Visual Effects Data Coordinator(Image Engine) 419 23000037
Raul Luna Visual Effects Visual Effects Data Coordinator(Image Engine) 419 23000039
Darryl Stawychny Visual Effects Visual Effects Data Coordinator(Image Engine) 419 23000040
Kent Matheson Visual Effects Visual Effects Art Director(Image Engine) 419 23000041
Chad Fox Modelmaker Modeler(Image Engine) 120919 23000050
Abner Marin Modelmaker Modeler(Image Engine) 120919 23000051
Tim Yang Modelmaker Modeler(Image Engine) 120919 23000060
Ruslan Vasylev Modelmaker Modeler(Image Engine) 120919 23000059
Ryan Calloway Titles Texture Artist(Image Engine) 120825 23000061
Ryan Crombie Visual Effects Texture Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000062
Jamie Gigot Visual Effects Texture Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000063
Jeff Tetzlaff Modelmaker Modeler(Image Engine) 120919 23000058
Ty Shelton Modelmaker Modeler(Image Engine) 120919 23000057
Dirk Mauche Modelmaker Modeler(Image Engine) 120919 23000053
Tomoka Matsumura Modelmaker Modeler(Image Engine) 120919 23000052
Brendon Morfitt Modelmaker Modeler(Image Engine) 120919 23000054
Bo Mosley Modelmaker Modeler(Image Engine) 120919 23000055
Jake Pokorny Modelmaker Modeler(Image Engine) 120919 23000056
Denny Bigras Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000094
Joseph Bates Modelmaker Modeler(Whiskytree) 120919 23000212
Alexander Ingle Props Props Model Making Department(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000025
Andrew Durno Props Props Model Making Department(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000024
Andrew Gillespie Props Props Model Making Department(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000026
Catherine Auburn Props Props Model Making Department(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000027
Shaun Patten Props Props Model Making Department(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000029
Ruby Lee Hutton Props Props Model Making Department(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000028
Paul van Ommen Props Props Model Making Department(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000023
Matthew Mills Props Props Model Making Department(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000022
James French Props Props Model Making Department(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000018
Shari Finn Props Props Model Making Department(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000017
Bas Schwarz Props Props Model Making Department(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000019
Stephen Edwards Props Props Model Making Department(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000020
Brian Stendebach Props Props Model Making Department(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000021
Andrew Campion Props Props Model Making Department(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000030
Lee Williams Props Props Model Making Department(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000031
Daniel Kelly Props Props Model Making Department(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000040
Mauro Santini Props Props Model Making Department(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000039
Natalie Stevens Props Props Model Making Department(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000041
Samantha Mott Props Props Model Making Department(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000042
Brad Harding Props Props Model Making Department(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000044
Bryce Curtis Props Props Model Making Department(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000043
Lewis Morley Props Props Model Making Department(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000038
Jorgelina Yeme Props Props Model Making Department(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000037
Lorraine Willis Props Props Model Making Department(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000033
Joel Ahie-Drought Props Props Model Making Department(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000032
Anna McKendry Props Props Model Making Department(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000034
Samuelu Tevita Siilata Props Props Model Making Department(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000035
Carlos Slater Props Props Model Making Department(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000036
Alex Falkner Props Props Model Making Department(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000016
Matt Appleton Props Props Model Making Supervisor(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000015
Josh Destiny Visual Effects FX Tech(Kerner Optical) 419 23000340
Cody Bosia Visual Effects FX Tech(Kerner Optical) 419 23000339
John Lanoue Visual Effects FX Tech(Kerner Optical) 419 23000341
Robert Urban Visual Effects FX Tech(Kerner Optical) 419 23000342
Chris Lakeman Visual Effects Design Studio Coordinator(Weta Workshop) 419 23000344
Richard Athorne Visual Effects Design Studio Manager(Weta Workshop) 419 23000343
Ken Mieding Visual Effects FX Tech(Kerner Optical) 419 23000338
Bryan Dewe Visual Effects FX Tech(Kerner Optical) 419 23000337
Tyler Murray Modelmaker Modelmaker(Kerner Optical) 120919 23000333
Sean Casey Modelmaker Modelmaker(Kerner Optical) 120919 23000332
Tom Vukmanic Modelmaker Modelmaker(Kerner Optical) 120919 23000334
Larry Tan Visual Effects Modelmaker(Kerner Optical) 419 23000335
Mike Grivett Visual Effects Modelmaker(Kerner Optical) 419 23000336
Jesus Yapor Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000345
Neil Fairall Property Master On Set Property Master 120805 24000001
Tony Xeros Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000010
Dean Barker Property Master n/a 120805 24000009
John Watson Assistant Props Property 120904 24000011
Rob Fournier Armourer n/a 121128 24000012
Patricia Cuevas Property Master n/a 120805 24000014
Joe Dunckley Props Props Supervisor(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000013
Suzy Travares Assistant Props Onset Property Assistant(Weta Workshop) 120904 24000008
Bruce Seto Assistant Props Onset Property Assistant(Weta Workshop) 120904 24000007
Jesus Almontes Props Cinema Weaponry 120817 24000003
Tyler Page Assistant Property Master (Weta Workshop) 120969 24000002
Levi Woods Assistant Property Master Onset Assistant Property Master(Weta Workshop) 120969 24000004
Andres Sepulveda Armourer Cinema Weaponry 121128 24000005
Jason Hedley Props Buyer Onset Builder/ Buyer 120926 24000006
Kirsty Dovey Props Props Model Making Department(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000045
Peter Lyon Props Props Model Making Department(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000046
Veronica Valdes Production Secretary n/a 367 25000030
Regina Montemayor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Carlos Aguilar Coordinator (Trust Group) 528 25000031
Mario Mayen Coordinator (Oklan) 528 25000032
Dr. Antonio Islas Medic n/a 120966 25000034
Dr. Ernesto Trejo Medic n/a 120966 25000033
Pamela Ruiz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Alejandra Limon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Tara Fournier Medic Aid 120966 25000023
Clint Wilcox Transportation Co-Captain Transport Co-Captain 120973 25000022
Efren Valladares Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000024
Alejandro Correa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Victor Moran Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Nicole Soriano Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000035
Alfredo Nonato Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000036
Steve Unwin Production Imaging Dept(Weta Workshop) 120824 25000045
Greg Hunt Production Corporate Services(Weta Workshop) 120824 25000044
Jason Walsh Trainer (to Mr. Damon) 121109 26000001
Israel Rocha Security Crew Security 120951 26000002
Brigitte Prochaska Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearance 120879 26000003
Ri Streeter Assistant (to Richard Taylor/Weta Workshop) 120820 25000043
Peggy North Coordinator n/a 528 25000042
Doug Sinclair Medic Aid(2nd unit) 120966 25000038
Marlisa Fruehauf Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000037
Rob Vreuge Transportation Captain (2nd unit) 272 25000039
Ron James Transportation Captain (2nd unit) 272 25000040
Fred North Coordinator Coordinator / Pilot 528 25000041
Ron Irvine Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000021
Scott Irvine Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Alana Comeau Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Tim Tozer Props (Weta Workshop) 120817 24000054
Simon Raby Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000002
Victoria Burkhart Assistant (to Mr. Blomkamp) 120820 25000003
Bronwyn North-Reist Assistant (Mr. Kinberg) 120820 25000005
Ma'ayan Kaplan Assistant (to Mr. Kinberg) 120820 25000004
Callum Lingard Props Props Model Making Department(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000053
Philip Sharpe Props Props Model Making Department(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000052
Kate Venables Props Props Model Making Department(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000048
John Baster Props Props Model Making Department(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000047
Tristan McCallum Props Props Model Making Department(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000049
Paul Wickham Props Props Model Making Department(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000050
Richard F. Taylor Props Weapons/Props(Weta Workshop) 120817 24000051
Synnove Godeseth Assistant (to Ms. Baden-Powell) 120820 25000006
Rachel Korn Assistant (to Mr. Block) 120820 25000007
Nicole Reid Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Dave Thompson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Glen Brooks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Ben Cairns Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Charles Rodrigue Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Patrick Erickson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
James Crockett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Patty Lamagna Assistant (to Ms. Foster) 120820 25000009
Colin O'Hara Assistant (to Mr. Damon) 120820 25000008
Emma Baksi Assistant (to Ms. Foster) 120820 25000010
Daniel Biagi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Lindi Joy Theron Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Beth Bernhardt Modelmaker Modelmaker(Kerner Optical) 120919 23000331
Lauren Abrams Modelmaker Modelmaker(Kerner Optical) 120919 23000330
Lisa Nolan CGI Artist (Method) 120986 23000251
Harshal Mistry CGI Artist (Method) 120986 23000250
Casey Rolseth CGI Artist (Method) 120986 23000252
Cuba Roth CGI Artist (Method) 120986 23000253
Trevor Wyatt Matchmove Artist Matchmove/Roto Coordinator(Method) 120657 23000255
Peter Hart Matchmove Artist Matchmove Lead(Method) 120657 23000254
Sean Lewkiw CGI Artist (Method) 120986 23000249
Dan Mayer CG Supervisor (Method) 779 23000248
Shauna Bryan McLeod Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Method) 243 23000244
Ollie Rankin Visual Effects Visual Effects Associate Supervisor(Method) 419 23000243
Chris Anderson Visual Effects Producer (Method) 243 23000245
Jinnie Pak Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer(Method) 243 23000246
Curtis Tsai Visual Effects Coordinator (Method) 120760 23000247
Rhea Darch Matchmove Artist (Method) 120657 23000256
Reika Nishio Matchmove Artist (Method) 120657 23000257
David Chen Compositor (Method) 120626 23000266
Alexis Chapman Compositor (Method) 120626 23000265
Jared Jones Compositor (Method) 120626 23000267
Benjamin Krebs Compositor (Method) 120626 23000268
Christine Petrov Compositor (Method) 120626 23000270
Gabriel Mandala Compositor (Method) 120626 23000269
Danny Brittain Compositor (Method) 120626 23000264
Sandra Balej Compositor (Method) 120626 23000263
Esdras Prudente Rotoscope Artist (Method) 120644 23000259
Zahid Jiwa Rotoscope Artist Roto Lead(Method) 120644 23000258
Thiago Teles Trilux Rotoscope Artist (Method) 120644 23000260
Abel Milanes Compositing Supervisor (Method) 120928 23000261
Patrick Thompson Compositor Compositing Lead(Method) 120626 23000262
Mark Breakspear Visual Effects Supervisor (Method) 249 23000242
Austin Basile Visual Effects Editor (The Embassy) 614 23000241
Paul Copeland Visual Effects Modeling Lead(The Embassy) 419 23000221
Simon Van De Lagemaat Visual Effects Lighting Lead(The Embassy) 419 23000220
Ivan DeWolf Visual Effects FX Animator(The Embassy) 419 23000222
Dmitri Bajenov Matchmove Artist (The Embassy) 120657 23000223
Adam Marisett Animator (The Embassy) 483 23000225
Himanshu Joshi Matchmove Artist (The Embassy) 120657 23000224
Michael Blackbourn CG Supervisor (The Embassy) 779 23000219
Susan Ma Visual Effects Visual Effects Associate Producer(The Embassy) 419 23000218
Thuan Le Modelmaker Modeler(Whiskytree) 120919 23000214
Sojin Kim Modelmaker Modeler(Whiskytree) 120919 23000213
Brandon McNaughton Compositor (Whiskytree) 120626 23000215
Stephen Pepper Visual Effects Supervisor (The Embassy) 249 23000216
Winston Helgason Visual Effects Producer (The Embassy) 243 23000217
Kim Savory Animator (The Embassy) 483 23000226
Tristam Gieni Animator FX Animator(The Embassy) 483 23000227
Marc-Andre Gray Compositor (The Embassy) 120626 23000236
David Casey Compositor (The Embassy) 120626 23000235
Lionel Lim Compositor (The Embassy) 120626 23000237
Thomas Nugent Compositor (The Embassy) 120626 23000238
Donald Tse Compositor (The Embassy) 120626 23000240
Michael Stewart Compositor (The Embassy) 120626 23000239
Jonathan Anastasiades Compositor (The Embassy) 120626 23000234
Cynthia Rodriguez Rotoscope Artist (The Embassy) 120644 23000233
Michael Lowes Animator FX Animator(The Embassy) 483 23000229
Niña Laureles Animator FX Animator(The Embassy) 483 23000228
Marc Roth Animator FX Animator(The Embassy) 483 23000230
Ian Heathcock Rotoscope Artist (The Embassy) 120644 23000231
Kiran Menon Rotoscope Artist (The Embassy) 120644 23000232
Adam Zanotto Compositor (Method) 120626 23000271
Steve McLeod Visual Effects Editor (Method) 614 23000272
Ian Sachs Digital Artist (Industrial Light And Magic) 121022 23000310
Brett Northcutt Digital Artist (Industrial Light And Magic) 121022 23000309
Jason Snell Digital Artist (Industrial Light And Magic) 121022 23000311
Masahiko Tani Digital Artist (Industrial Light And Magic) 121022 23000312
Brett Ineson Visual Effects Motion Capture Supervisor(Animatrik Film Design) 419 23000314
Samuel Willing Visual Effects Editor (Industrial Light And Magic) 614 23000313
David Manos Morris Digital Artist (Industrial Light And Magic) 121022 23000308
Lana Lan Digital Artist (Industrial Light And Magic) 121022 23000307
Michael Conte Compositing Supervisor (Industrial Light And Magic) 120928 23000303
Philippe Rebours Digital Artist Digital Production Supervisor(Industrial Light And Magic) 121022 23000302
Richard Bluff Visual Effects Digital Matte Supervisor(Industrial Light And Magic) 419 23000304
Brendan Byrd Visual Effects Coordinator (Industrial Light And Magic) 120760 23000305
Aaron Ferguson Digital Artist (Industrial Light And Magic) 121022 23000306
Stefanie Boose Visual Effects Motion Capture Producer(Animatrik Film Design) 419 23000315
Ben Lumsden Visual Effects Motion Capture Stage Manager(Animatrik Film Design) 419 23000316
Ayse Arkali Visual Effects VFX Production Manager(Kerner Optical) 419 23000325
Camille Cellucci Visual Effects VFX Producer(Kerner Optical) 419 23000324
Todd Fellows Modelmaker Modelmaker(Kerner Optical) 120919 23000326
Pierre Maurer Modelmaker Modelmaker(Kerner Optical) 120919 23000327
Randy Ottenberg Modelmaker Modelmaker(Kerner Optical) 120919 23000329
John Duncan Visual Effects Modelmaker(Kerner Optical) 419 23000328
Fon Davis Visual Effects Miniature & Model Supervisor(Kerner Optical) 419 23000323
Alana Kjelgren Visual Effects Motion Capture Systems Operator(Animatrik Film Design) 419 23000322
Tim Bobyk Visual Effects Motion Capture Systems Operator(Animatrik Film Design) 419 23000318
Petar Milacic Visual Effects Motion Capture Pipeline Engineer(Animatrik Film Design) 419 23000317
Xavier Callamand Visual Effects Motion Capture Systems Operator(Animatrik Film Design) 419 23000319
Sara Cameron Visual Effects Motion Capture Systems Operator(Animatrik Film Design) 419 23000320
Kristy Clarke Visual Effects Motion Capture Systems Operator(Animatrik Film Design) 419 23000321
Delio Tramontozzi Animation Supervisor (Industrial Light And Magic) 120918 23000301
Jacqueline Lopez Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Industrial Light And Magic) 243 23000300
Angela McGrath Visual Effects Rigging Artist(Moving Picture Company) 419 23000281
Muhammad Marri Visual Effects Texture Artist(Moving Picture Company) 419 23000280
Julie Holmes Layout Artist (Moving Picture Company) 120869 23000282
Jason Snyman Animator (Moving Picture Company) 483 23000283
Niall Flinn Animator FX Animator(Moving Picture Company) 483 23000285
Shaun Bullied Animator FX Animator(Moving Picture Company) 483 23000284
Ryan Sunghun Lim Modelmaker Modeler(Moving Picture Company) 120919 23000279
Claudia Li Visual Effects Coordinator (Moving Picture Company) 120760 23000278
Erik Nordby Visual Effects Supervisor (Moving Picture Company) 249 23000274
Naomi Stopa Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Method) 419 23000273
Liz Roberts Visual Effects Producer (Moving Picture Company) 243 23000275
Pete Dionne CG Supervisor (Moving Picture Company) 779 23000276
Andrew Poole Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Moving Picture Company) 419 23000277
Jakob Schmidt Animator FX Animator(Moving Picture Company) 483 23000286
Goby Hsiao Yun Chou Animator FX Animator(Moving Picture Company) 483 23000287
Marko Milicevic Compositor (Moving Picture Company) 120626 23000296
Stu Macrae Compositor (Moving Picture Company) 120626 23000295
Miles Barry Visual Effects Editor (Moving Picture Company) 614 23000297
Grady Cofer Visual Effects Supervisor (Industrial Light And Magic) 249 23000298
Lori Arnold Visual Effects Producer (Industrial Light And Magic) 243 23000299
Rich Grande Compositor (Moving Picture Company) 120626 23000294
Peter Dudley Compositor (Moving Picture Company) 120626 23000293
Bryan Litson Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Moving Picture Company) 419 23000289
Alex Jenyon Matte Painter (Moving Picture Company) 120959 23000288
Patrick Nanton Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Moving Picture Company) 419 23000290
Steven Davies Visual Effects Paint Artist(Moving Picture Company) 419 23000291
Hamish Schumacher Compositing Supervisor (Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000292
Jeff Sanca Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Alex Rockhill Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Peter Graf Camera Eclipse Technician 120798 6000049
Justin Webber Camera Eclipse Technician 120798 6000048
Cameron Drinkle Video Playback Computer And Video Playback Artist(G Creative Productions Inc) 505 6000050
Jamie Mccallen Video Playback Computer And Video Playback Artist(G Creative Productions Inc) 505 6000051
Jack Yang Video Playback Computer And Video Playback Artist(G Creative Productions Inc) 505 6000053
Scott Wallace Video Playback Computer And Video Playback Artist(G Creative Productions Inc) 505 6000052
Dylan Goss Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000047
Julian Baños Camera Digital Image Technician(2nd unit) 120798 6000046
Joaquin Cervera Assistant Camera Camera 1st Assistant(2nd unit) 233 6000042
Carlos E Silva Assistant Camera 2nd Camera Assistant(2nd unit) 233 6000041
Israel Orozco Camera H Camera 1st pmit(2nd unit) 120798 6000043
Diego Sanchez Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(2nd unit) 120899 6000044
Gerardo Sanchez Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(2nd unit) 120899 6000045
Carl Miller Director of Photography VFX Director Of Photography(Kerner Optical) 120780 6000054
Stephen Buckingham Camera Operator (Kerner Optical) 239 6000055
Adriana Martinez Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Warren Mazutinec Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Ken Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Michael Pedraza Editing n/a 120901 7000007
Liz Gallacher Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Ryan Amon Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gary Lam Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Lee Smith Editor n/a 172 7000002
William S Arnot Camera Operator (Kerner Optical) 239 6000057
Patrick Sweeney Camera Operator (Kerner Optical) 239 6000056
Robert Barcelona Camera Operator (Kerner Optical) 239 6000058
Ncee Van Heerden Camera Behind The Scenes Producer 120798 6000059
Julian Clarke Editor n/a 172 7000001
Fernando Diaz Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant(2nd unit) 233 6000040
Edgar Hurtado Assistant Camera 1st Assistant(2nd unit) 233 6000039
Hector Gutierrez Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000019
Arturo Castaneda Corona Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000018
David Bahena Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000020
Gabriel Romero Trujillo Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000021
Sam Trounce Camera Digital Intermediate Producer(Central) 120798 6000023
Andrea Chlebak Camera Digital Intermediate Colorist(Central) 120798 6000022
Aj Vesak Camera Aerial Coordinator 120798 6000017
Kimberley French Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000016
Krista Stumph Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Mark Cohen Camera Operator 1st Assistant Camera 239 6000011
Spiro Grant Camera Assistant Utility 2nd Camera Assistant 120867 6000013
Lance White Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000014
Jeff Bjorgum Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000015
Chris Davies Camera Digital Intermediate TD(Central) 120798 6000024
Alex Taylor Camera Conform Editor(Central) 120798 6000025
Luke Campbell Camera Digital Image Technician(2nd unit) 120798 6000034
Sarah Mather Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant(2nd unit) 233 6000033
Justin Johns Video Assist/Playback Video Playback(2nd unit) 120899 6000035
Fernando Reyes Camera Operator (2nd unit) 239 6000036
Jaime Reynoso Camera Operator (2nd unit) 239 6000038
Marisa Velez Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant(2nd unit) 233 6000037
Steve Krasznai Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant(2nd unit) 233 6000032
Ian Levine Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant(2nd unit) 233 6000031
Dave Wilkinson Dailies Dailies Colorist 120999 6000027
William Bartlett Camera Digital Intermediate Coordinator(Central) 120798 6000026
Norbert Kaluza Camera Operator (2nd Unit) 239 6000028
Quincy Paglaro Camera Operator (2nd unit) 239 6000029
Chris Gibbins Assistant Camera 1st Assistant(2nd unit) 233 6000030
Rich Walters Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
John Rodd Score Mixing Score Recorder And Mixer 120927 8000004
Neil John Francis Hawks Song ("Sierra Leone") 120859 8000045
Jesse Cooper Song ("Sierra Leone") 120859 8000044
Zolani Mahola Song ("Sierra Leone") 120859 8000046
Julio Sigauque Song ("Sierra Leone") 120859 8000047
Aron Turest Swartz Song ("Sierra Leone") 120859 8000049
Kyla-Rose Smith Song ("Sierra Leone") 120859 8000048
Peter Cohen Song ("Sierra Leone") 120859 8000043
Simon Attwell Song ("Sierra Leone") 120859 8000042
William Bevan Song Performer ("Loner") 120788 8000038
William Bevan Song ("Loner") 120859 8000037
Brett Bigden Song ("Six Degrees") 120859 8000039
Simon Shreeve Song ("Six Degrees") 120859 8000040
Kryptic Minds Song Performer ("Six Degrees") 120788 8000041
Mt Eden Song Performer ("Sierra Leone") 120788 8000050
Martina Topley-Bird Song Performer ("The Pining Pt2") 120788 8000051
Melissa Olson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000008
Peter Lando Set Decorator n/a 165 9000007
Nancy Brown Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
David Clarke Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Miguel Gelinas Leadman n/a 433 9000012
Mira Caveno Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Catherine Ircha Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Ross Dempster Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Phillip Ivey Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Chris Clark Song Performer ("The Pining Pt2") 120788 8000052
Syd Mead Set Designer n/a 202 9000002
Don Macaulay Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Syd Mead Conceptual Illustrator Conceptual Artist 121006 9000004
Palms Down Percussion Song Performer ("Kou Kou") 120788 8000035
Roderick Jackson Song ("Kou Kou") 120859 8000034
Kathleen l Hasay Music Supervisor Music Supervision Assistant 120872 8000013
Drew Bayers Music Music Clearance 120781 8000012
Francesca Genco Soloist Vocal Soloist 121021 8000014
Marcos Ortega Song ("Ghosst") 120859 8000015
Chris Clark Song ("The Pining Pt2") 120859 8000017
Marcos Ortega Song Performer ("Ghosst") 120788 8000016
Jill Meyers Music Music Clearance 120781 8000011
Paul Talkington Music Contractor 120781 8000010
Penka Kouneva Music Orchestrator 120781 8000006
Alain Mayrand Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000005
Alain Mayrand Music Orchestrator 120781 8000007
Allan Wilson Music Copyist 120781 8000008
David Nessim Lawrence Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Alexander Lloyd Song ("Metropolis" (Dan Le Sac Remix)) 120859 8000019
PRDCTV Song Performer ("Metropolis" (Dan Le Sac Remix)) 120788 8000020
Patrick McKay Song ("Robot Eater") 120859 8000029
Mike Sheridan Song Performer ("Stjernekiggeri") 120788 8000028
Gambit Song Performer ("Robot Eater") 120788 8000030
Brendan Angelides Song ("We Got More" (Kilon TeK Remix)) 120859 8000031
Brendan Angelides Song Performer ("We Got More" (Kilon TeK Remix)) 120788 8000032
Mike Sheridan Song ("Stjernekiggeri") 120859 8000027
Arkasia Song Performer ("New World Disorder") 120788 8000026
Benjamin Stefanski Song ("Twitch (It Grows and It Grows)") 120859 8000022
Johann Sebastian Bach Song ("Suite For Solo Cello No.1 BWV 1007") 120859 8000021
Benjamin Stefanski Song Performer ("Twitch (It Grows and It Grows)") 120788 8000023
Audio Android Song ("Bio Techno") 120859 8000024
Yoann Hebert Song ("New World Disorder") 120859 8000025
Gladys Tong Video Assist/Playback Computer And Video Playback Supervisor 120899 6000010
Stephen Maier Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Kendall Cross Actor Armadyne Investor 1 1000040
Sofia Sisniega Actor Carlyle's Secretary 1 1000039
Julian Christopher Actor Armadyne Investor 1 1000041
Simon Leung Actor Armadyne Investor 1 1000042
Dominika Zybko Anchor Party Guest 120892 1000044
Robert Gauvin Actor Party Guest 1 1000043
Tracy Waterhouse Actor Nurse 1 1000038
Alexander Raymond Actor Street Children 1 1000037
Mario Perez Actor Spider's Techie 1 1000032
Alejandro Rae Actor Gangster 1 1000031
Emiliano Menchaca Actor Street Children 1 1000034
Francisco Aguilar Actor Street Children 1 1000035
Patrick Benoit Actor Street Children 1 1000036
Fraser Aitcheson Actor Spider's Ship Rider 1 1000045
Taras Kostyuk Actor Spider's Ship Smuggler 1 1000046
Heath Stevenson Actor Android 1 1000055
Mike Carpenter Actor Android 1 1000054
Lloyd Adams Actor Android 1 1000056
Cody Laudan Actor Android 1 1000057
Chris Shields Actor Dr. Faizel 1 1000059
Emma Tremblay Actor Matilda 1 1000058
Mike "Mitch" Mitchell Actor Foreman 1 1000053
Carlos Leal Moreno Actor Bouncer 1 1000052
Jackson Berlin Actor HS Agent 1 1000048
Angelina Pratap Actor Illegal Daughter 1 1000047
Hoa Nguyen Bao Huynh Actor Supermodel 1 1000049
Dalias Blake Actor Father 1 1000050
AMARI LEWIS Actor Daughter 1 1000051
Christian Vazquez Actor Gangster 1 1000030
Inaqui Goci Actor Bus Station Gangster 1 1000029
Jose Pablo Cantillo Actor Sandro 1 1000010
Josh Blacker Actor Crowe 1 1000009
Maxwell Perry Cotton Actor Young Max 1 1000011
Faran Tahir Actor President Patel 1 1000012
Jared Keeso Actor Rico 1 1000014
Adrian Holmes Actor Manuel 1 1000013
Brandon Auret Actor Drake 1 1000008
William Fichtner Actor John Carlyle 1 1000007
Sharlto Copley Actor Kruger 1 1000003
Jodie Foster Actor Delacourt 1 1000002
Alice Braga Actor Frey 1 1000004
Diego Luna Actor Julio 1 1000005
Wagner Moura Actor Spider 1 1000006
Carly Pope Actor CCB Agent 1 1000015
Ona Grauer Actor CCB Agent 1 1000016
Josefina Morales Actor Old Woman 1 1000025
Johnny Cicco Actor Vincente 1 1000024
Adrian Vazquez Actor Carlo 1 1000026
Derek Gilroy Actor Pablo 1 1000027
Jose Moises Actor Thug 1 1000028
Valentina Giron Actor Young Frey 1 1000023
Yolanda Abbud Actor Nun 1 1000022
Christina Cox Actor CCB Agent 1 1000018
Michael Shanks Actor CCB Agent 1 1000017
Terry Chen Actor Technician 1 1000019
Catherine Lough Haggquist Actor Representative Burrard 1 1000020
Chris Humphreys Actor Representative Penny 1 1000021
Neill Blomkamp Director n/a 2 2000001
Bill Block Producer n/a 3 3000001
Rachael Fortier Assistant Director (2nd unit) 163 5000032
Eddy Santos Assistant Director (2nd unit) 163 5000031
Carol Green-Lundy Script Supervisor (2nd unit) 191 5000033
Carlos Taibo Unit Manager (2nd unit) 120832 5000034
Javier Clave Assistant Director (2nd unit) 163 5000036
Fuad Abed Dalton Assistant Unit Manager (2nd unit) 313 5000035
Tracey Poirier Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director(2nd unit) 163 5000030
David Klohn Assistant Director (2nd unit) 163 5000029
Enrique Suarez Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000025
Gildardo Martinez Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000024
Oscar Almengor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000026
Juan Pablo Noval Location Manager n/a 193 5000027
Claudia Montero Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000028
Nadia Ayala Tabachnik Assistant Director (2nd unit) 163 5000037
Sebastian Barrera Assistant Director (2nd unit) 163 5000038
Taylor Matheson Camera 1st Assistant Camera 120798 6000004
Dean Heselden Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Alex Martinez Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000005
David Lourie Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Stephanie Blomkamp Still Photographer Stills Photographer 120485 6000008
Brian Broz Camera Digital Image Technician 120798 6000007
Simon Raby Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Trent Opaloch Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Milenco Galipienzo Location Manager (2nd unit) 193 5000040
Gabriela Herrera Script Supervisor (2nd unit) 191 5000039
Rob Gilles Production Manager Workshop Supervisor(Weta Workshop) 305 5000041
Danielle Prestidge Production Manager (Weta Workshop) 305 5000042
Mark Shultz Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000999
Miguel Necoechea Assistant Director n/a 163 5000023
Stephanie Correa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Mary Anne Waterhouse Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Sue Baden-Powell Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
James Bitonti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Dan Mansfield Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Geoff Teoli Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Laura Livingstone Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Tania Rodger Production Manager Workshop Manager(Weta Workshop) 305 5000001
Neill Blomkamp Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Simon Kinberg Producer n/a 3 3000003
Neill Blomkamp Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sue Baden-Powell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Stacy Perskie Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Victoria Burkhart Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Abraham Fraser Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Terry Brooks Location Scout n/a 311 5000009
Simon Carrigan Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Brad Erickson Location Manager Trainee Assistant Location Manager 193 5000017
Kim Goddard-Rains Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Gary Hawes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Rafael Cuervo Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000021
Megan Shank Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Portia Belmont Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Vincent Michael Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Scott Firth Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Dela Luna Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Michael Legresley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Bradley Goodman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000014
Ray Lai Illustrator n/a 600 9000013
Rob Jensen Illustrator n/a 600 9000014
Jack Heeren Foley Foley Recording Mixer 120961 14000014
Sandra Fox Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Don White Foley Foley Recording Mixer 120961 14000015
Jenna Dalla Riva Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000016
Hennie Britton ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000018
Steve Muir Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000017
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Vince Renaud ADR/Dialogue Editor ADR/Dialogue Editor/Re-Recording Mixer 120939 14000007
Chris Scarabosio Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Matthew Wilson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Michelle Child Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Dean Giammarco Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Darryl Isaacs Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Mix Technician 120856 14000019
Matthew Kunau Sound Dolby Representative 120816 14000020
Steven Genser Electrician Onset Electronics Technician(Weta Workshop) 450 15000004
Darin Wong Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Sean Oxenbury Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Torbin Doege Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000006
Phil Klapwyk Electric Board Operator 121127 15000008
Kurt Zelmer Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000007
Finn King Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Chris Rumak Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Kristian Bailey Sound Mixer (2nd unit) 230 14000022
Chris Duesterdick Sound Mixer (2nd unit) 230 14000021
Graham Crowell Boom Operator (2nd unit) 215 14000023
Santiago Nunez Sound Mixer (2nd unit) 230 14000024
Ricardo Cabrera Boom Operator (2nd unit) 215 14000025
Candice Todesco Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000005
Charles O'Shea Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Kate Venables Costumes Specialty Costume(Weta Workshop) 120828 13000070
John Baster Costumes Specialty Costume(Weta Workshop) 120828 13000069
Tristan McCallum Costumes Specialty Costume(Weta Workshop) 120828 13000071
Paul Wickham Costumes (Weta Workshop) 120828 13000072
Simon Rose Makeup Special Make-up & Prosthetics Department(Weta Workshop) 353 13000074
Jason Docherty Makeup Special Make-up & Prosthetics Supervisor(Weta Workshop) 353 13000073
Peter Lyon Costumes Specialty Costume(Weta Workshop) 120828 13000068
Katherine Pepperell Costumes Specialty Costume(Weta Workshop) 120828 13000067
Samantha Mott Costumes Specialty Costume(Weta Workshop) 120828 13000063
Natalie Stevens Costumes Specialty Costume(Weta Workshop) 120828 13000062
Bryce Curtis Costumes Specialty Costume(Weta Workshop) 120828 13000064
Brad Harding Costumes Specialty Costume(Weta Workshop) 120828 13000065
Kirsty Dovey Costumes Specialty Costume(Weta Workshop) 120828 13000066
Jason M James Makeup Special Make-up & Prosthetics Department(Weta Workshop) 353 13000075
Fiona Walsh Wardrobe Special Make-up & Prosthetics Department(Weta Workshop) 120823 13000076
Ismael Jardon Costumer Set Costumer 120880 13000999
Giorgio Armani Wardrobe Wardrobe provider(Jodie Foster's) 120823 13000084
David Husby Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Craig Berkey Supervising Sound Editor Sound Editor/Re-Recording Mixer 328 14000002
Dave Whitehead Sound Design n/a 120905 14000003
Tim Tozer Costumes Onset Costume/Makeup FX(Weta Workshop) 120828 13000083
Kim Docherty Prosthetic Makeup Special Make-up & Prosthetics Department(Weta Workshop) 120936 13000082
Luke Hawker Wardrobe Special Make-up & Prosthetics Department(Weta Workshop) 120823 13000078
Davina Lamont Wardrobe Special Make-up & Prosthetics Department(Weta Workshop) 120823 13000077
Mike Ross Wardrobe Special Make-up & Prosthetics Department(Weta Workshop) 120823 13000079
Patrick Baxter Wardrobe Special Make-up & Prosthetics Department(Weta Workshop) 120823 13000080
Richard F. Taylor Costumes Specialty Costume/Special Make Up Effects(Weta Workshop) 120828 13000081
Bippin Kumar Sammy Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
Michael Hrycan Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Rob Hayter Stunt Double (for Sharlto Copley) 120980 19000003
Shawn Beaton Stunt Double (for Matt Damon) 120980 19000002
James Bamford Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Nickolas Baric Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Laura Lee Connery Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Raymond Chan Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Mike "Mitch" Mitchell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jon Ewen Accountant Purchasing Officer(Weta Workshop) 120802 16000011
Armando Amador Production Accountant n/a 282 16000007
Leslie Knoll Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000006
Maricarmen Ruiz Accountant Sub-Fiscal Accountant 120802 16000008
Eva Arriaga Accountant Sub-Fiscal Accountant 120802 16000009
Colette Sissons Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000010
Bruce Crawford Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Julio Cuellar Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Enriquez Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Alistair King Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Jennifer Mylrea Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Matthew Mylrea Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jordan Sammel Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Matt Damon Actor Max 1 1000001
Trevor Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Robert Hayley Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Victor Favrin Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Eclilson DeJesus Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Carolyn Field Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Lani Gelera Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Lars Grant Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Richard Biederman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Jessica Ternowski Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Eddie Turner Best Boy (2nd unit) 120885 15000019
Chris Meakes Gaffer (2nd unit) 268 15000018
David Askey Key Grip (2nd unit) 263 15000020
Vince Phillips Key Grip (2nd unit) 263 15000021
Benito Aguilar Gaffer (2nd unit) 268 15000023
David Kershaw Dolly Grip (2nd unit) 264 15000022
Ricardo Covarrubias Best Boy n/a 120885 15000017
Gustavo Covarrubias Key Grip Grip/Dolly Grip 263 15000016
Bryce Shaw Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Dale Vrba Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000011
Carlos Sanchez Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Alan Costa Best Boy n/a 120885 15000014
Víctor Acosta Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000015
Leonardo Magdaleno Best Boy (2nd unit) 120885 15000024
Andres Medina Key Grip (2nd unit) 263 15000025
Robert McCann Key Grip (Kerner Optical) 263 15000034
Rod Janusch Gaffer (Kerner Optical) 268 15000033
Sandra Matossi Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000001
Jason Elsworth Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Monica Montella Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Steven Smart Electrician Engineering Department(Weta Workshop) 450 15000032
Peter Osborne Engineer Engineering Department Supervisor(Weta Workshop) 120938 15000031
Pietro Marson Electrician Electronics Department Supervisor(Weta Workshop) 450 15000027
Ricardo Hernandez Dolly Grip (2nd unit) 264 15000026
Sean Brennan Electrician Electronics Department(Weta Workshop) 450 15000028
Roderick Sheehy Electric Electronics Department(Weta Workshop) 121127 15000029
George Grove Electric Electronics Department(Weta Workshop) 121127 15000030
Daniel Kelly Costumes Specialty Costume(Weta Workshop) 120828 13000061
Mauro Santini Costumes Specialty Costume(Weta Workshop) 120828 13000060
Ron Turner Concept Artist (Image Engine) 120911 9000052
Mitchell Stuart Concept Artist (Image Engine) 120911 9000051
Richard F. Taylor Set Designer Design Supervisor(Weta Workshop) 202 9000053
Aaron Beck Concept Artist Concept Designer(Weta Workshop) 120911 9000054
Christian Pearce Concept Artist Concept Designer(Weta Workshop) 120911 9000056
Leri Greer Concept Artist Concept Designer(Weta Workshop) 120911 9000055
Ravi Bansal Concept Artist (Image Engine) 120911 9000050
Dordi Moen Painter Prosthetics Painter(Weta Workshop) 200 9000049
Marty T.C. Chung Painter Painting Department(Weta Workshop) 200 9000045
Jonny Brough Painter Painting Department(Weta Workshop) 200 9000044
Kiri Packer Painter Painting Department(Weta Workshop) 200 9000046
Charlotte Adams Painter Painting Department(Weta Workshop) 200 9000047
Genelle Eaglen Painter Painting Department(Weta Workshop) 200 9000048
Stuart Thomas Concept Artist Concept Designer(Weta Workshop) 120911 9000057
Benjamin Murray Concept Artist Concept Designer(Weta Workshop) 120911 9000058
Alejandro Reza Casting n/a 179 10000011
Andrea Hughes Talent Wrangler Extras Wrangling 121145 10000010
Grant Bensley Head of Production (Weta Workshop) 120889 11000004
Doug Abrahams Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Jordan Yospe Consultant Brand Integration Consultant 120784 12000003
John DeMarco Consultant Brand Integration Consultant 120784 12000002
Martina Side Casting Associate n/a 160 10000009
Kara Eide Casting Associate n/a 160 10000008
Candice Elzinga Casting n/a 179 10000002
Francine Maisler Casting n/a 179 10000001
Andy Henry Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
James Forsyth Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Elizabeth Chodar Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Alan Curreri Painter Painting Department(Weta Workshop) 200 9000043
Sourisak Chanpaseuth Painter Painting Department Supervisor(Weta Workshop) 200 9000042
JJ Mestinsek Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000023
Jason Claridge Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000022
Steve Coutu Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000024
Jack Guppy Painter n/a 200 9000025
Glenn Foerster Greensman n/a 201 9000027
Mark Tompkins Painter On Set Painter 200 9000026
Cody Larson Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000021
J P Bagshaw Set Decorator Set Decoration Dresser 165 9000020
Robert Pratt Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Brent Boates Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Lisa Leung Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Dennis Simard Set Decorator Set Decoration Lead Dresser 165 9000018
Guy Roland Set Decorator Set Decoration Dresser 165 9000019
Joel Turner Greensman On Set Greensman 201 9000028
Hania Robledo Art Director n/a 183 9000029
Mariano Grimaldo Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000038
Maria E. Medrano Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000037
Pedro Trejo Leadman n/a 433 9000039
Daniela Rojas Art Assistant On Set Assistant(Weta Workshop) 120974 9000040
Luis Antonio Ordonez Set Dresser On Set Dresser(2nd unit) 197 9000041
Carlos Yanez Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000036
German Manuel Cruz Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000035
Alida Castelan Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000031
Luis Ordoñez Art Director n/a 183 9000030
Mila Ojeda Art Department Graphic 120843 9000032
Gabriela Matus Lopez Set Decorator n/a 165 9000033
Irma Avila Set Decorator Set Decoration Coordinator 165 9000034
April Ferry Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Joe Dunckley Makeup Effects Onset Special Makeup/Costume Supervisor(Weta Workshop) 120935 13000002
Brian Stendebach Costumes Specialty Costume(Weta Workshop) 120828 13000040
Stephen Edwards Costumes Specialty Costume(Weta Workshop) 120828 13000039
Matthew Mills Costumes Specialty Costume(Weta Workshop) 120828 13000041
Paul van Ommen Costumes Specialty Costume(Weta Workshop) 120828 13000042
Andrew Durno Costumes Specialty Costume(Weta Workshop) 120828 13000044
Philip Sharpe Costumes Specialty Costume(Weta Workshop) 120828 13000043
Bas Schwarz Costumes Specialty Costume(Weta Workshop) 120828 13000038
James French Costumes Specialty Costume(Weta Workshop) 120828 13000037
Teresa Chavez Hair (2nd unit) 120794 13000033
Michelle Lemieux Makeup Artist (2nd unit) 120801 13000032
Matt Appleton Costumes Specialty Costume(Weta Workshop) 120828 13000034
Alex Falkner Costumes Specialty Costume(Weta Workshop) 120828 13000035
Shari Finn Costumes Specialty Costume(Weta Workshop) 120828 13000036
Alexander Ingle Costumes Specialty Costume(Weta Workshop) 120828 13000045
Andrew Gillespie Costumes Specialty Costume(Weta Workshop) 120828 13000046
Anna McKendry Costumes Specialty Costume(Weta Workshop) 120828 13000055
Lorraine Willis Costumes Specialty Costume(Weta Workshop) 120828 13000054
Samuelu Tevita Siilata Costumes Specialty Costume(Weta Workshop) 120828 13000056
Carlos Slater Costumes Specialty Costume(Weta Workshop) 120828 13000057
Lewis Morley Costumes Specialty Costume(Weta Workshop) 120828 13000059
Jorgelina Yeme Costumes Specialty Costume(Weta Workshop) 120828 13000058
Joel Ahie-Drought Costumes Specialty Costume(Weta Workshop) 120828 13000053
Lee Williams Costumes Specialty Costume(Weta Workshop) 120828 13000052
Callum Lingard Costumes Specialty Costume(Weta Workshop) 120828 13000048
Catherine Auburn Costumes Specialty Costume(Weta Workshop) 120828 13000047
Ruby Lee Hutton Costumes Specialty Costume(Weta Workshop) 120828 13000049
Shaun Patten Costumes Specialty Costume(Weta Workshop) 120828 13000050
Andrew Campion Costumes Specialty Costume(Weta Workshop) 120828 13000051
Kandace Loewen Hair Stylist (2nd unit) 120799 13000031
Jorge Fuentes Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000030
Courtney Daniel Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000011
Sanna Seppanen Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000010
Susan O'Hara Costume Supervisor Set Costume Supervisor 120895 13000012
Bren Moore Costume Supervisor Set Costume Supervisor 120895 13000013
Pamela Cameron Costume Supervisor Set Costumer 120895 13000015
Anne Burke Costumer Set Costumer 120880 13000014
Mike Fields Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000009
Sarah Rubano Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Supervisor 120936 13000008
Barnaby Smith Costumer (to Mr. Damon) 120880 13000004
Jana MacDonald Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000003
Heather Osborne Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000005
Connie Parker Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000006
Gitte Axen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Michelle Hrescak Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Hayley Miller Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Lucy Betancourt Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000026
Teresa Chavez Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Carlos Sanchez Makeup Artist Co-Key Makeup Artist 120801 13000027
Luis Felipe Moreno Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000028
Alfredo Garcia Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000029
Barbara Gonzalez Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000024
Tara Colledge Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
Todd Masters Wardrobe Dummy Manufacturer & Tattoo Printing 120823 13000019
Geoff Redknap Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000018
Marnie Wong Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Terry Hanson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Jessica Rain Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Raymond Sammel Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Synopsis
In the year 2159, two classes of people exist: the very wealthy, who live on a pristine, man-made space station called Elysium, and the rest, who live on an overpopulated, ruined Earth. The people of Earth are desperate to escape the planet's crime and poverty, and they critically need the state-of-the-art medical care available on Elysium - but some in Elysium will stop at nothing to enforce anti-immigration laws and preserve their citizens' luxurious lifestyle. The only man with the chance to bring equality to these worlds is Max, an ordinary guy in desperate need to get to Elysium. With his life hanging in the balance, he reluctantly takes on a dangerous mission - one that pits him against Elysium's Secretary Delacourt and her hard-line forces - but if he succeeds, he could save not only his own life, but millions of people on Earth as well.