Unstoppable (2010)

Unstoppable
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Drama, Action, Thriller
Keywords accident, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Brian Tyler Song ("National Guard Part 1") 120859 8000038
Richard Whitfield Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Kevin Murray Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000018
Gary Powell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Clay Fontenot Stunt Double (for Mr.Washington) 120980 19000002
Andrea Kubala Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000017
Lori Roberts Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000016
Jackie Saygan Auditor Construction Auditor 120886 16000014
Sally Douglass Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000015
Daniel Stevens Stunt Double (for Mr.Pine) 120980 19000003
Craig Silva Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Brett Jones Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Jeff Dashnaw Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Holland Diaz Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Thom Williams Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Jeremy Fry Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Lee Morrison Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Diz Sharpe Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Lisa Robertson Auditor Assisant Auditor 120886 16000013
Cabernet Murray Auditor Assisant Auditor 120886 16000012
Cynthia Quan Production Controller n/a 120533 16000001
Jody Beaudin Auditor Assistant Auditor 120886 16000002
Sandra L Yeary Auditor Assistant Auditor 120886 16000003
Brian M Welch Engineer (Railroad Unit) 120938 15000037
Fred Putt Engineer (Railroad Unit) 120938 15000036
Amanda Hunter Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000001
Christopher J Lewis Engineer (Railroad Unit) 120938 15000035
Jeanine Wilson Auditor 2nd Assistant Auditor 120886 16000004
Jason De Meo Auditor Assisant Auditor 120886 16000005
Lindsay Little Auditor Assisant Auditor 120886 16000010
Kathy Mattes Auditor Assisant Auditor 120886 16000011
Ernst Laurel Auditor Assisant Auditor 120886 16000009
Kenn Kaye Auditor Assisant Auditor 120886 16000008
Lisa Furia Auditor Assisant Auditor 120886 16000006
Colin Galloway Auditor Assisant Auditor 120886 16000007
Paul Borne Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Jared Burke Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Bill Lawrence Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000034
David Urich Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000035
Erik Von Hof Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000036
Phil Blackaby Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000033
David Waine Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000032
John Sundquist Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Anthony Vincent Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
Doug Wright Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000037
Dale Destefani Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Cassandra Ross Eccles Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000006
Danny Sullivan Construction Standby Construction 120900 21000007
Peter M Starkman Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Anthony J Martin Construction Labor Foreman 120900 21000005
Robert S McDonald Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000004
Chris Revuelta Construction Foreman Toolman Foreman 277 21000002
Francis White Welder Welding Foreman 121059 21000003
Jason Silvis Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
David Shumbris Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Todd Emmett Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Rick Fike Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Don J Hewitt Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Tom Dziak Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Clay Cullen Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Charlie Hawk Engineer (Railroad Unit) 120938 15000034
Keith Campbell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Peter Klein Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
John Kloock Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Charles Picerni Jr. Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Michael Runyard Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Ron Parobek Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Ian McLaughlin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Shawn Lane Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Paul Marini Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Teddy Yonenaka Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Edward Burnside Jr. Engineer (Railroad Unit) 120938 15000033
Ken J Johnson Sound Train Sounds 120816 14000018
Charlie Campagna Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000019
Dan Kerr Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000020
Rupert Nadeau ADR Editor ADR Assistant Editor 220 14000017
Michele Perrone ADR Editor n/a 220 14000016
Melissa Lytle ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Assistant Editor 120939 14000014
Juno J Ellis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000015
Mark Ormandy Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000021
David Young Sound Engineer Sound Engineering Support 120916 14000022
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000027
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000028
Dan O'Connell Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000029
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000026
Bill Johnston Sound Engineer Sound Engineering Support 120916 14000025
Rich Toenes Sound Engineer Sound Engineering Support 120916 14000023
John Bires Sound Engineer Sound Engineering Support 120916 14000024
David Arnold ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000013
Teri E Dorman ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000012
Diane Dixon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Mark P. Stoeckinger Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000001
William B Kaplan Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000002
Wyatt Belton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Larry Cherry Hair Stylist (for Mr.Washington) 120799 13000023
Yolanda Toussieng Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000021
Danny Moumdjian Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000022
Don Coufal Boom Operator Boom Person 215 14000003
Thomas Giordano Sound Cable Person 120816 14000004
Chris Assells Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Hector Gika Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Victor Ray Ennis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Ann Scibelli Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000008
Alan Rankin Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000007
Kevin O'Connell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Beau Borders Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000030
Steven Schatz Sound Mixer Mix Tech 230 14000031
Raymond K Edwards Grip Company Grip 365 15000021
Jason Jouver Grip Company Grip 365 15000022
Ryan McGuire Grip Company Grip 365 15000023
Matthew Bulleri Grip Company Grip 365 15000020
Ralphie Del Castillo Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Alex Cruz Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
Michael Wahl Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Peter Yauri Grip Company Grip 365 15000024
Don Yockey Grip Company Grip 365 15000025
Keith Nickoson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000030
Steve Stertzbach Engineer Engineer And Remote Operator(Railroad Unit) 120938 15000031
David Gollobin Engineer Engineer And Remote Operator(Railroad Unit) 120938 15000032
Dan Jarrell Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000029
Hilary Klym Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000028
Joe Macaluso Grip Company Grip 365 15000026
Rick Rader Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000027
Tom Gibson Key Grip n/a 263 15000016
Bradley O'Connell Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Christopher Bernal Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000003
Bryan Booth Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000004
Jeff Fisher Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000005
James Babineaux Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Jack English Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Dan Shimiaei Sound Engineer Stage Engineer 120916 14000032
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000033
Julie Lindstrom Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000006
Christopher Lyons Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000007
Jake Hossfeld Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
John Gorman Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Scott Lipez Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Philip Abeyta Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000011
Joshua Stern Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000010
Simone Perusse Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000008
Scott Sprague Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000009
Karen Teneyck Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000002
Justin Elterman Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000003
Courtney Stern Assistant (to Costume Designer) 120820 25000016
Walter "OJ" Oggier Coordinator Police Coordinator 528 25000017
Julie Oggier Coordinator Police Coordinator 528 25000018
David B Nowell Helicopter Pilot Helicopter Co-Pilot 121003 25000015
Eric Frazier Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000014
Robert "Bobby Z" Zajonc Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000012
Michael Franck Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000013
April Novak Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000019
Jennifer Owen Coordinator Accomodations Coordinator 528 25000020
Sean Love Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000025
Anthony Beckwith Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000026
Chris Sterbank Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000027
Michael Day Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000024
Justin White Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000023
Katherine Braham Production Secretary n/a 367 25000021
Ryan Miningham Production Secretary n/a 367 25000022
David Paris Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000011
Ben Skorstad Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000010
Fred Deyoe Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000005
Robert Prchal Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000006
Walter Zieska Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000007
Samuel H Brinson Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000004
Thomas J Garrigan Property Master Property Assistant 120805 24000003
Eugene McCarthy Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Doug DuRose Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Steve Robbins Assistant (to Mr. Scott) 120820 25000001
Stephen Thiele Assistant (to Mr. Scott) 120820 25000002
Blair Howley Assistant (to Mr. Pine) 120820 25000007
Alan Purwin Aerial Unit Aerial Coordinator/Helicopter Pilot 121100 25000008
Fred North Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000009
Rita F Pearson Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mr. Washington) 120820 25000006
Robyn Heath-Kubena Assistant (to Ms. Sabatini) 120820 25000005
Ron Tansingco Assistant (to Ms. Yorn) 120820 25000003
Amiee Clark Assistant (to Mr. McLeod) 120820 25000004
Sarah Campbell Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000028
Justin Nordin Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000029
Danny Stewart Driver (to Mr.Scott) 273 25000052
Gavin Roberson Driver (to Mr.Washington) 273 25000053
Reg Frey Driver Bus Driver(to Mr.Washington) 273 25000054
Mike Majesky Driver Pursuit Arm Driver 273 25000051
Lee Nashold Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000050
Don Kraus Transportation Co-Captain (Pittsburgh) 120973 25000048
Steven Mann Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000049
Ray Hartwick Driver (to Mr.Pine & Ms.Dawson) 273 25000055
Peter Mandel Driver Picture Car Mechanic Gangboss 273 25000056
Danny Neely Other Conductor(Railroad Unit) 120795 26000002
Barry Ogle Other Conductor 120795 26000003
Gabriela Gutentag Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearances Coordinator 120879 26000001
Mary Beth Spears Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000059
Judy Strazzera Transportation Transortation Dispatcher 120992 25000057
Sandra Bolish Medic n/a 120966 25000058
Thomas McGoldrick Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000047
Edward O'Donnell Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000046
Rafael Sanz Jiminez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Luke Crawford Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Austin Davoren Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Andrew Stahl Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Trevor R Tavares Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Tara O'Brien Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000030
Lauren Zazueta Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000031
Jeanne Bernhard Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
David M Jennis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Lela Checco Assistant (to Stunt Coordinator) 120820 25000043
Bob Kredel Coordinator On-Set Railroad Coordinator(Railroad Unit) 528 25000044
Janice F Sperling Office Coordinator Railroad Office Coordinator(Railroad Unit) 121047 25000045
John Silvia Coordinator Safety Coordinator 528 25000042
Alyssa Batchelor Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000041
Ashley Wilks Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000039
Kevin Zelman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000040
Alex Pekar Visual Effects Dust Removal(Asylum Visual Effects) 419 23000074
Brian Cuscino Software Engineer IO Operator(Asylum Visual Effects) 121071 23000073
Keith Murphy Visual Effects Project Manager(Skip Film) 419 23000026
Paul O'Shea Visual Effects Supervisor (Asylum Visual Effects) 249 23000027
Kathy Chasen-Hay Visual Effects Executive Producer(Asylum Visual Effects) 419 23000028
Mariko Ishihara Graphic Designer (Skip Film) 120860 23000025
Kimberly Jacobs Visual Effects Project Manager(Skip Film) 419 23000024
Eric Jolley Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000022
Chance Drylie Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000023
Emma McGuinness Visual Effects Executive Producer(Asylum Visual Effects) 419 23000029
Kimberly Covate Visual Effects Producer (Asylum Visual Effects) 243 23000030
Joseph Brattesani Compositor (Asylum Visual Effects) 120626 23000035
John L Weckworth Compositor (Asylum Visual Effects) 120626 23000036
Steve Muangman Compositor (Asylum Visual Effects) 120626 23000037
Johnny Hicks Compositor (Asylum Visual Effects) 120626 23000034
Mark Renton Compositor (Asylum Visual Effects) 120626 23000033
Diana Cheng Visual Effects Coordinator (Asylum Visual Effects) 120760 23000031
John Stewart Compositor (Asylum Visual Effects) 120626 23000032
Jude Berrick Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000021
Richie Schwalm Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000020
Jose Marra Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000008
Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000009
John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000010
Kent Demaine Graphic Designer Video Graphics Designer 120860 23000007
Beth Pedone Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000006
Zachary Zirlin Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000004
Dianne Chadwick Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000005
Joe Pancake Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
Rich E Cordobes Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Set Foreman 250 23000012
Richard L Hill Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
G Heath Hood Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000018
Steven Pancake Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
Ken Ebert Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Steven E Bunyea Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
David Amborn Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Marc Banich Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Max Harris Compositor (Asylum Visual Effects) 120626 23000038
Alison Laventhol Compositor (Asylum Visual Effects) 120626 23000039
Tom Mikota Visual Effects Lighting(Asylum Visual Effects) 419 23000061
Gunther Schatz Visual Effects Particle Effects(Asylum Visual Effects) 419 23000062
Jens Zalzala Visual Effects Particle Effects(Asylum Visual Effects) 419 23000063
Aaron Vest Visual Effects Lighting(Asylum Visual Effects) 419 23000060
Yuichiro Yamashita Visual Effects Lighting(Asylum Visual Effects) 419 23000059
Charles Abou Aad Visual Effects Lighting Lead(Asylum Visual Effects) 419 23000057
Matthew Maude Visual Effects Lighting Lead(Asylum Visual Effects) 419 23000058
Rick Grandy Visual Effects Rigging/Pipeline(Asylum Visual Effects) 419 23000064
Joshua Ochoa Visual Effects Rigging/Pipeline(Asylum Visual Effects) 419 23000065
Josh Frontino Visual Effects Texture Painter(Asylum Visual Effects) 419 23000070
Tommy Hooper Visual Effects Effects Color Timer(Asylum Visual Effects) 419 23000071
Kosta Saric Visual Effects Editor (Asylum Visual Effects) 614 23000072
Ronnie Cleland Visual Effects Texture Painter(Asylum Visual Effects) 419 23000069
Brian Ripley Visual Effects Texture Painter(Asylum Visual Effects) 419 23000068
Michael Aucion Visual Effects Rigging/Pipeline(Asylum Visual Effects) 419 23000066
John Hart Visual Effects Texture Painter(Asylum Visual Effects) 419 23000067
Lersak Bunupuradah Modelmaker Modeling(Asylum Visual Effects) 120919 23000056
Scott Brust Modelmaker Modeling(Asylum Visual Effects) 120919 23000055
Bret St Clair Visual Effects Supervisor(Asylum Visual Effects) 419 23000044
Jason Schugardt Visual Effects Supervisor(Asylum Visual Effects) 419 23000045
Jeff Werner CG Supervisor CG Producer(Asylum Visual Effects) 779 23000046
Chris Moore Compositor (Asylum Visual Effects) 120626 23000043
Miles Essmiller Compositor (Asylum Visual Effects) 120626 23000042
Joe Ken Compositor (Asylum Visual Effects) 120626 23000040
Caitlin Content Compositor (Asylum Visual Effects) 120626 23000041
Liz Hitt CG Supervisor CG Producer(Asylum Visual Effects) 779 23000047
Michael Shelton Animator Animation Lead(Asylum Visual Effects) 483 23000048
Greg Stuhl Modelmaker Modeling(Asylum Visual Effects) 120919 23000053
Julian Sarmiento Modelmaker Modeling(Asylum Visual Effects) 120919 23000054
Lauren Van Houten Visual Effects Tracking(Asylum Visual Effects) 419 23000052
Jason Locke Visual Effects Tracking(Asylum Visual Effects) 419 23000051
Fabio Zapata Visual Effects Tracking(Asylum Visual Effects) 419 23000049
Tom Stanton Visual Effects Tracking(Asylum Visual Effects) 419 23000050
Debi Young Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Mark Mahoney Makeup Tattoo Artist 353 13000018
Eric McLeod Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Adam Somner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Eric Lasko Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Mark Bomback Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tom Moran Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Diane Sabatini Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Janice Polley Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Jennifer Conroy Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Jeremy Marks Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Janice Polley Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Julie Hannum Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
James A Mahathey Location Manager (Pennsylvania) 193 5000012
Michael Tinger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Julie Pitkanen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Mikey Eberle Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000006
Brandy D Pollard Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000007
Skip Chaisson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Lee Trink Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Stephen Monroe Taylor Actor Truck Driver 1 1000077
Stephen Nelson Actor Reporter At Keating Summit 1 1000078
Tony Scott Director n/a 2 2000001
Warren Sweeney Actor Press Representative 1 1000076
Carly Steel Actor Female Reporter In Helicopter 1 1000075
Steve Gonzales Actor Another News Reporter 1 1000073
Rick Rader Actor Train Employee Witness 1 1000074
Julie Yorn Producer n/a 3 3000001
Alex Young Producer n/a 3 3000002
Rick Yorn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Chris Ciaffa Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Adam Somner Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Jeff Kwatinetz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Mimi Rogers Producer n/a 3 3000005
Tony Scott Producer n/a 3 3000003
Eric McLeod Producer n/a 3 3000004
Justin Duncan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Paulina Salazar Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
John T Connor Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
John Kairis Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Serge Nofield Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Mark J Meyers Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam Operator 239 6000005
Darin Moran Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Martin Schaer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
John Skotchdopole Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Nino Neuboeck Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
John Ellingwood Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Sarah Brandes Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Simon England Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000016
Garret Curtis Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000017
Brandon Cox Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Andrae Crawford Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Jesse Roth Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Michael Paul Jones Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Ben Seresin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Scott Trimble Production Supervisor (Railroad Unit) 307 5000030
Julia Renner Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Juan Carlos Ortiz-Duran Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Juliana Cantley Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Richard Klotz Location Scout n/a 311 5000018
Gusmano Cesaretti Location Scout n/a 311 5000017
Adam Boor Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Kent Jackson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Lisa Dietrick Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Oscar J Flores Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Scott Elias Unit Production Manager (Railroad Unit) 182 5000028
Kevin Collins Project Manager Night Operations Manager(Railroad Unit) 120994 5000029
Scott Allen Logan Production Supervisor (Railroad Unit) 307 5000027
Karin Anderson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000026
Courtney LaBree Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Amy Greene Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Juan M Fernandez Actor White Shirt Reporter 1 1000072
Chase Ellison Actor Teenage Witness 1 1000071
Richard Pelzman Actor Devereaux 1 1000024
Lissa Brennan Actor Diner Waitress 1 1000025
Barry Ben Sr. Actor Findlay Police Officer 1 1000026
Scott A Martin Actor Brewster Dispatcher 1 1000023
Bill Laing Actor Red Truck Driver 1 1000022
Toni Saladna Actor Galvin's Assistant 1 1000020
Patrick F McDade Actor Captain Allen 1 1000021
Heather Leigh Actor Findlay Reporter 1 1000027
Carla Bianco Actor Horse Trailer Owner 1 1000028
Gilda Estelle Chestney Actor Hero Kid#2 1 1000033
Kam Bott Actor Hero Kid#3 1 1000034
Kevin Bott Actor Hero Kid#4 1 1000035
Khalio Walker Actor Hero Kid#1 1 1000032
Aisha Hinds Actor Railway Safety Campaign Coordinator 1 1000031
Keith Michael Gregory Actor Hazmat Worker 1 1000029
Derek Leonidoff Actor FRA Official 1 1000030
Kevin McClatchy Actor Hoffman 1 1000019
Christopher Lee Phillips Actor Baker 1 1000018
Kevin Corrigan Actor Inspector Werner 1 1000006
Lew Temple Actor Ned 1 1000007
TJ Miller Actor Gilleece 1 1000008
Ethan Suplee Actor Dewey 1 1000005
Kevin Dunn Actor Galvin 1 1000004
Chris Pine Actor Will Colson 1 1000002
Rosario Dawson Actor Connie Hooper 1 1000003
Jessy Schram Actor Darcy 1 1000009
David Warshofsky Actor Judd Stewart 1 1000010
Dylan Bruce Actor Michael Colson 1 1000015
Jeff Hochendoner Actor Clark 1 1000016
Ryan Ahern Actor Ryan Scott 1 1000017
Meagan Tandy Actor Maya 1 1000014
Elizabeth Mathis Actor Nicole 1 1000013
Kevin Chapman Actor Bunny 1 1000011
Andy Umberger Actor Janeway 1 1000012
Max Schuler Actor Hero Kid#5 1 1000036
Gretchen Bluemle Actor Marie (Checkout Girl) 1 1000037
Thomas Riley Actor Brewster Man #2 1 1000059
Jeremiah Fragale Actor Cop 1 1000060
Jason McCune Actor Radar Gun Cop 1 1000061
John D Leonard Actor Brewster Man #1 1 1000058
Shelby Camptella Actor News Reporter #7 1 1000057
Tom Stoviak Actor News Reporter #5 1 1000055
Ellen Gamble Actor News Reporter #6 1 1000056
Adrienne Wehr Actor News Reporter #8 1 1000062
Adam Kroloff Actor Railroad Spokesperson 1 1000063
Amy Arce Actor TV Reporter 1 1000068
Matthew J Cates Actor State Trooper 1 1000069
Rick Chambers Actor News Reporter #1 1 1000070
Sean Derry Actor Control Room Staff #3 1 1000067
Tami Dixon Actor Control Room Staff #2 1 1000066
Jake Andolina Actor Evacuation Police Officer 1 1000064
Jarrod DiGiorgi Actor Control Room Staff #1 1 1000065
Joshua Reese Actor Young Engineer 1 1000054
Charles Van Eman Actor CEO Golfer #3 1 1000053
David Flick Actor Train Engineer 1 1000042
Jeff Wincott Actor Jesse - Will's Brother 1 1000043
Nathan Hollabaugh Actor Young Cop 1 1000044
Alicia Murton Actor Teacher 1 1000041
Christopher Stadulis Actor Police Officer #2 1 1000040
Diane Jonardi Actor Mrs. Hermann (Old Lady) 1 1000038
Corey Parker Robinson Actor Lead Officer #1 1 1000039
Rebecca Harris Actor Pauline 1 1000045
Mike Clark Actor News Reporter #4 1 1000046
Joe Coyle Actor CEO Golfer #1 1 1000051
Dihlon McManne Actor CEO Golfer #2 1 1000052
Maxx Hennard Actor Tower Operator 1 1000050
Victor Gojcaj Actor Groundman 1 1000049
William Ward III Actor Reporter #2 1 1000047
Jennifer Boresz Actor Reporter #3 1 1000048
David B Nowell Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000018
Scott C Smith Camera Operator n/a 239 6000019
Carla Nemec Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000025
Cheree Miller Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000026
Jesse Best Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000027
Richard Buoen Illustrator n/a 600 9000024
Aaron Haye Set Designer n/a 202 9000023
Gregory A Weimerskirch Set Designer n/a 202 9000021
Jean Andre Chaintreuil Set Designer n/a 202 9000022
Brad Clapper Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000028
Kristopher Gifford Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000029
Fred Seibly Sign Writer Sign Writer Supervisor 121107 9000034
Brandon Plonka Greensman Greens 201 9000035
Ronald J Puga Painter Standby Painter 200 9000036
Michael Mikita Jr. Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000033
Raymond M Tasillo Set Dresser Set Dressing Propshop Foreman 197 9000032
Jeff Ogg Set Dresser Set Dressing Propshop Supervisor 197 9000030
Jeff Khachadoorian Set Dresser Set Dressing Propshop Foreman 197 9000031
Barbara Pastorik Art Department Buyer 120843 9000020
Clifford "Zimo" Zimowski Set Dresser Set Dressing Coordinator 197 9000019
Carmen Ruiz De Huidobro Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Kevin Kropp Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000008
Jason Bedig Leadman n/a 433 9000009
Valerie Green Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Julian Ashby Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Drew Boughton Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Dawn Swiderski Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Dale E Anderson Set Dresser Set Dressing Gangboss 197 9000010
Larry Haney Set Dresser Set Dressing Gangboss 197 9000011
David Kann Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Mark D Pasquale Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Leo Welsh Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Daragh Byrne Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Xavier Corby Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000014
K C Brady Set Dresser Set Dressing Gangboss 197 9000012
Tom Callinicos Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000013
Denise Chamian Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Margaret Bellamy Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Marina Marit Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Matthew Jerome Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Daniel Dirks Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Frank Rose Costumer (for Mr.Washington) 120880 13000006
Beau Desmond Key Costumer n/a 351 13000005
Gordana Golubovic Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Carol Quiroz Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
Jody A Murphey Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000010
Chandra M. Moore Makeup Master Ager 353 13000011
Carl Fullerton Makeup Artist (for Mr.Washington) 120801 13000016
Diane Heller Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Denzel Washington Actor Frank Barnes 1 1000001
Edouard F Henriques Makeup Department Head Makeup Artist 353 13000015
Anthony Tate Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000014
Tyra Youland Hair Master Dyer 120794 13000012
Terry James Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000013
Stacy Horn Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Penny Rose Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Michael DeLucia Extras Casting Extras Casting Assistant 120851 10000007
Alex Kirkwood Marketing Domestic Theatrical Marketing Executive(20th Century Fox) 121149 11000003
Terry Forson Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Billy Dowd Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Laura Zech Casting Associate (Pittsburgh) 160 10000005
Donna Belajac Casting (Pittsburgh) 179 10000003
Angela Demo Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Jess Knowlton Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Amanda Jones Research Set Dressing Researcher 458 12000003
Norman Joe Nuss Consultant Railroad Technical Consultant(Railroad Unit) 120784 12000008
David Lai Consultant Audio Consultant 120784 12000009
Don Wadsworth Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000007
Vanessa Bendetti Research Video Researcher 458 12000006
Neville Shulman Advisor Special Advisor(to Mr.Scott) 120821 12000004
Jon Hosfeld Technical Advisor Technical Consultant 537 12000005
Rosemary Brandenburg Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Chris Seagers Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert Duffy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chris Lebenzon Editor n/a 172 7000002
Joseph C Bond IV Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Adrian DeLude Dailies Dailies Colorist(Company 3 LA) 120999 6000041
Arthur Tremeau Dailies (Company 3 LA) 120999 6000040
Erik G Rogers Film Lab DI Project Manager(Company 3 LA) 120850 6000038
Missy Papageorge Film Lab DI Project Manager(Company 3 LA) 120850 6000039
Todd Busch Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Christine Kim Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Diana Lebenzon Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000010
Katie Lebenzon Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000011
John Caldwell Editorial Assistant Editorial Dailies Assistant 120855 7000012
Christina Mar Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000009
Michelle Gold Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000008
Jackson Yu Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Jennifer M Taylor Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000007
Alex Romano Film Lab DI Editor(Company 3 LA) 120850 6000037
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist Digital Colorist(Company 3 LA) 120920 6000036
Richard Scarpone Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000024
Pasquale Greco Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000025
Monte Swann Film Lab 24 Frame Playback Supervising Engineer 120850 6000026
Robert Zuckerman Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000023
Brian Perry Camera Pursuit Crane Operator 120798 6000022
Brooks Guyer Director of Photography Pursuit Arm Director Of Photography 120780 6000020
Yuriy Fuks Film Lab Pursuit Head Technician 120850 6000021
Todd Fullerton Film Lab 24 Fram Playback Operating Supervisor 120850 6000027
Matthew Alexander Film Lab Computer And Video Coordinator 120850 6000028
Santiago Yniguez Film Lab Microwave Video Technician 120850 6000033
Harry Muller Color Timer n/a 120921 6000034
Lee Tucker Film Lab Preview Engineer 120850 6000035
John Winch Film Lab Microwave Video Technician 120850 6000032
Zane Shapiro Video Assist/Playback 24 Frame Playback Assistant 120899 6000031
Dave Landaker Video Assist/Playback Video Playback Operator 120899 6000029
Greg Mitchell Video Assist/Playback Video Playback Operator 120899 6000030
Harry Gregson-Williams Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Del Spiva Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Marcella Araica Song ("Work") 120859 8000026
Nathaniel Floyd Hills Song ("Work") 120859 8000027
Ciara Song Performer ("Work") 120788 8000028
Ciara Song ("Work") 120859 8000025
Missy "Misdemeanor" Elliott Song ("Work") 120859 8000024
Martin Tillman Music Electric Cello 120781 8000022
Hugh Marsh Music Electric Violin 120781 8000023
Robert A Israel Song ("Fox News Service Theme") 120859 8000029
Alan Jackson Song ("Country Boy") 120859 8000030
Shajahan Matkin Song ("Juice (Live Mix)") 120859 8000035
Josef Quinteros Song ("Juice (Live Mix)") 120859 8000036
GMS Song Performer ("Juice (Live Mix)") 120788 8000037
Richard Wagner Song ("Ride Of The Valkeries") 120859 8000034
Wayne Hancock Song Performer ("Driving My Young Life Away") 120788 8000033
Alan Jackson Song Performer ("Country Boy") 120788 8000031
Wayne Hancock Song ("Driving My Young Life Away") 120859 8000032
Tony Morales Music Electric Guitar 120781 8000021
Heitor Pereira Music Electric Guitar 120781 8000020
Malcolm Luker Recording Score Recording And Mixing 120578 8000009
Justin Caine Burnett Music n/a 120781 8000010
Hybrid Music Engineer Programming 120837 8000011
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Orchestral Contractor 121013 8000008
Booker White Music Copyist 120781 8000007
Meri Gavin Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Ladd McIntosh Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000006
Anthony Lledo Music Engineer Programming 120837 8000012
Halli Cauthery Music Engineer Programming 120837 8000013
Greg Dennen Music Stage Manager 120781 8000018
Denis St Amand Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000019
Tom Steel Music Stage Manager 120781 8000017
Tim Lauber Recording n/a 120578 8000016
Costa Kotselas Recording Digital Recordist 120578 8000014
James Luker Recording Digital Recordist 120578 8000015
Sandra Linn Koepper Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Synopsis
A freight train is carrying a dangerous cargo of combustible liquids and poisonous gas. When its engineer sets the engine on full throttle and leaves the cab and does not return, the train proceeds unmanned, creating a potential disaster. Two men, Frank Barnes and Will Colson, are sent by the yardmaster to do the near impossible--board the runaway train and stop it before it is too late.