Due Date (2010)

Due Date
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords fatherhood, motherhood, road
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robert Downey Actor Peter Highman 1 1000001
Zach Galifianakis Actor Ethan Tremblay 1 1000002
Michelle Monaghan Actor Sarah Highman 1 1000003
Jamie Foxx Actor Darryl 1 1000004
Juliette Lewis Actor Heidi 1 1000005
Danny McBride Actor Lonnie 1 1000006
Brody Stevens Actor Limo Driver 1 1000008
Matt Walsh Actor TSA Agent 1 1000009
Jakob Ulrich Actor Patrick 1 1000010
Naiia Ulrich Actor Alex 1 1000011
Todd Phillips Actor Barry 1 1000012
Bobby Tisdale Actor Carl 1 1000013
Sharon Morris Actor Airport X-Ray 1 1000014
Nathalie Fay Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000015
Emily Wagner Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000016
Steven Gagnon Actor Air Marshall 1 1000017
Paul Renteria Actor Border Guard 1 1000018
Marco Rodriguez Actor Federali Agent 1 1000019
Mimi Kennedy Actor Sarah's Mom 1 1000020
Tymberlee Hill Actor New Mother 1 1000021
Keegan-Michael Key Actor New Father 1 1000022
Aaron Lustig Actor Dr Greene 1 1000023
Jon Cryer Actor Alan Harper 1 1000024
Charlie Sheen Actor Charlie Harper 1 1000025
Todd Phillips Director n/a 2 2000001
Todd Phillips Producer n/a 3 3000001
Dan Goldberg Producer n/a 3 3000002
Scott Budnick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Susan Downey Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
William Fay Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Thomas Tull Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
David Witz Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Jeffrey Wetzel Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Joseph Garner Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Adam Sztykiel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Alan Cohen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Alan Freedland Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Todd Phillips Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Alan Freedland Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Alan Cohen Story By n/a 120779 4000006
David Witz Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jeffrey Wetzel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Candice Campos Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Paul Schneider Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jeanne Byrd Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Susan Novick Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Mark Swenson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Jason Zorigian Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Zach Hunt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Jeremy Reisig Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000010
Ken Lavet Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Michael Burmeister Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Guy Morrison Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Jacob Charney Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Mandi Dillin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Carlos Tapia Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Trudy Ramirez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Mika Saito Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000018
Crystal McAlerney Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Sarah Williams Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Courtenay Miles Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Bill Purple Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Lindsay Moorhead Assistant Director n/a 163 5000023
Maida Morgan Location Manager n/a 193 5000024
Steve Dirkes Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Andrea Vestrand Assistant Production Coordinator (New Mexico) 192 5000026
Michael Dellheim Location Manager (New Mexico) 193 5000027
Rowan Stanland Assistant Location Manager (New Mexico) 194 5000028
Don Hug Production Supervisor (Atlanta) 307 5000029
Meredith Humbracht Production Coordinator (Atlanta) 162 5000030
Courtney Ward Assistant Production Coordinator (Atlanta) 192 5000031
John Findley Location Manager (Atlanta) 193 5000032
Karen Mason Assistant Location Manager (Atlanta) 194 5000033
Lawrence Sher Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Daniel Gold Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Julie Donovan Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000003
Bryan Haigh Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000004
Thomas Lohmann Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000005
Tommy Klines Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Larissa Supplitt Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Jessica Ramos Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000008
David Nowell Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000009
John Trunk Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000010
Mark Hochman Film Lab 24-Frame Playback Supervisor 120850 6000011
Melinda Gordon Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000012
Robert LaBonge Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000013
Leo Napolitano Camera Operator n/a 239 6000014
Mary Funsten Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000015
Lucas Deans Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000016
Rob Sackett Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera(Road Unit) 233 6000017
Bob Scott Camera Operator n/a 239 6000018
Chip Byrd Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000019
Rob Salviotti Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000020
Tammy Fouts Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000021
Ryan Eustis Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000022
Thomas Hutchinson Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000023
Erick Castillo Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000024
Adam Barth Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000025
Charlie Newberry Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera(New Mexico) 233 6000026
Phil Pastuhov Aerial Director of Photography (New Mexico) 121063 6000027
Hugh Braselton Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera(Atlanta) 233 6000028
David Norris Aerial Director of Photography (Atlanta) 121063 6000029
Jan Yarbrough Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Motion Picture Imaging) 120920 6000030
Mark Sachen Colorist Telecine Colorist 120920 6000031
Debra Fisher Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Clark Editor n/a 172 7000002
Scott Burnette Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Christophe Beck Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Randall Poster Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
George Drakoulias Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Andrew Silver Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Fernand Bos Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Julie Pearce Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Chris Fogel Score Mixing Score Recorder and Mixer 120927 8000007
Jake Monaco Music Score Programmer 120781 8000008
Matthew Janszen Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000009
Jim Dunbar Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000010
Isaac Hayes Song ("Hold On I'm Comin") 120859 8000011
David Porter Song ("Hold On I'm Comin'") 120859 8000012
Bobby Braddock Song ("People Are Crazy") 120859 8000014
Troy Jones Song ("People Are Crazy") 120859 8000015
Billy Currington Song Performer ("People Are Crazy") 120788 8000016
Scott Bradley Song ("Yankee Doodle House") 120859 8000017
Jack Bruce Song ("The White Room") 120859 8000018
Peter Brown Song ("The White Room") 120859 8000019
Andrew Stockdale Song ("New Moon Rising") 120859 8000021
Wolfmother Song Performer ("New Moon Rising") 120788 8000022
Dan Wilson Song ("Closing Time") 120859 8000023
Danny McBride Song Performer ("Closing Time") 120788 8000024
Robin Pecknold Song ("Mykonos") 120859 8000025
Fleet Foxes Song Performer ("Mykonos") 120788 8000026
Shawn Mims Song ("This Is Why I'm Hot") 120859 8000027
Albert Johnson Song ("This Is Why I'm Hot") 120859 8000028
Curtis Lundy Song ("This Is Why I'm Hot") 120859 8000029
Danny Schofield Song ("This Is Why I'm Hot") 120859 8000030
Darryl McDaniels Song ("This Is Why I'm Hot") 120859 8000031
Joseph Simmons Song ("This Is Why I'm Hot") 120859 8000032
Earl Stevens Song ("This Is Why I'm Hot") 120859 8000033
Jonathan Smith Song ("This Is Why I'm Hot") 120859 8000034
Charles Williams Song ("This Is Why I'm Hot") 120859 8000035
Kejuan Muchita Song ("This Is Why I'm Hot") 120859 8000036
Shawn Mims Song Performer ("This Is Why I'm Hot") 120788 8000037
Neil Young Song ("Old Man (Live At Massey Hall)") 120859 8000038
Neil Young Song Performer ("Old Man (Live At Massey Hall)") 120788 8000039
Roger Waters Song ("Hey You") 120859 8000040
Lou Reed Song ("Sweet Jane") 120859 8000042
Benjamin Bridwell Song ("Is There A Ghost") 120859 8000044
Creighton Barrett Song ("Is There A Ghost") 120859 8000045
James Hampton Song ("Is There A Ghost") 120859 8000046
Band of Horses Song Performer ("Is There A Ghost") 120788 8000047
John Newton Song ("Amazing Grace") 120859 8000048
Rod Stewart Song Performer ("Amazing Grace") 120788 8000049
Ice Cube Song ("Check Ya Self 2010") 120859 8000050
Lawrence Muggerud Song ("Check Ya Self 2010") 120859 8000051
Al Bell Song ("Check Ya Self 2010") 120859 8000052
Steve Cropper Song ("Check Ya Self 2010") 120859 8000053
Ice Cube Song Performer ("Check Ya Self 2010") 120788 8000054
Grant Geissman Song ("Theme From Two And A Half Men") 120859 8000055
Lee Aronsohn Song ("Theme From Two And A Half Men") 120859 8000056
Chuck Lorre Song ("Theme From Two And A Half Men") 120859 8000057
Bill Brzeski Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Shepherd Frankel Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Desma Murphy Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Danielle Berman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Calla Klessig Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Christopher Neely Leadman n/a 433 9000006
Eric Luling Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000007
Charles Kern Painter Stand-By Painter 200 9000008
Ted Boonthanakit Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Alex Hillkurtz Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Christopher Isenegger Art Department Contractor n/a 121150 9000011
Lance Cheatham Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000012
Clint Wallace Art Director (Atlanta) 183 9000013
Kelly Richardson Art Department Contractor (Atlanta) 121150 9000014
Juel Bestrop Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Seth Yanklewitz Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Brittany Jones Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Sophia Phillips Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Jo Boldin Casting (New Mexico) 179 10000005
Mark Fincannon Location Casting (Atlanta) 120864 10000006
Jon Berg Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Margaret Yen Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Louise Mingenbach Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Janeen Schreyer Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000002
Keith Sayer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
John Blake Makeup Artist (to Robert Downey Jr) 120801 13000004
LaLette Littlejohn Makeup Artist (to Jamie Foxx) 120801 13000005
Jennifer Bell Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000006
Merribelle Anderson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Diedre Dixon Hair Stylist (to Jamie Foxx) 120799 13000008
Alison McCosh Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000009
Mitchell Kenney Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000010
Andrea Knaub Key Costumer n/a 351 13000011
Peter White Costumer (to Robert Downey Jr) 120880 13000012
Corey Bronson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Danny Vick Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Lynne Duggins Costumer n/a 120880 13000015
Matt Reitsma Costumer n/a 120880 13000016
Blair Leonard Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000017
Gunnar Swanson Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000018
Emily Egge Costumer n/a 120880 13000019
Lee Orloff Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Jose Garcia Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Jonathan Fuh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Eric Bautista Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000004
Cameron Frankley Supervising Sound Editor Sound Design/Supervising Sound Editor 328 14000005
Ron Bartlett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
D Hemphill Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Jon Michaels Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
David Butler ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Benjamin Beardwood ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
David Arnold ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000011
Petra Bach ADR Editor n/a 220 14000012
Jason Jennings Sound Effects Editor Sound Effects and Foley Editor 327 14000013
Ai-Ling Lee Sound Effects Editor Sound Effects and Foley Editor 327 14000014
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000015
Mary Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Matthew Halbert Sound Sound Utility(New Mexico) 120816 14000020
David Terry Sound Sound Utility(Atlanta) 120816 14000021
Jarred Waldron Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
David Ghegan Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Glenn Moran Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000003
Sean Crowell Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
John Koth Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000005
Josh Stancil Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000006
Timothy Christie Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
W Mayer Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
James Tomaro Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000009
Matthew Brookman Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000010
Paul Perkins Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Walter Royle Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Cameron Thorburn Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Otis Mannick Dolly Grip (New Mexico) 264 15000014
Brigid Cappelletti Dolly Grip (Atlanta) 264 15000015
Mary Sunshine Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jennifer Clark Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Christopher Ciketic Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Glenn Foster Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Perry Barndt Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Sonny Tipton Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Gregory Barnett Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jim Wilkey Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Doug Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Horace Knight Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Lauri Creach Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Larry Foster Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Shawn Crowder Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jon Braver Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jeff Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Michael Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Mark DeAllessandro Stunts n/a 240 19000014
James Arnett Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Andy Dylan Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Joe Bucaro Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Tom Elliott Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Will Leong Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Mary Giacomazzi Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Debbi Mazor Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Al Goto Stunts n/a 240 19000023
John Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Derek Graf Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Angelique Midthunder Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Nicole Graf Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Tim Mikulecky Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Jessie Graff Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Rick Miller Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Zedric Harris Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Chris Nielsen Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Steve Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Eric Norris Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Dana Hee Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Scott Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Sara Holden Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Don Ruffin Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Terry Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Joanna Shelmidine Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Malosi Leonard Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Spike Silver Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Matt Leonard Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Lincoln Simonds Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Gary Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Buddy Sosthand Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Ethan Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Chrissy Weathersby Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Ben Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Webster Whinery Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Oliver Keller Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Scott Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Michael Kelly Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Glenn Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Steve Kelso Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Scott Workman Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Robert King Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Harry Wowchuk Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Danny Wynands Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Joel Kramer Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Terry Leonard Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Merritt Yohnka Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Allan Graf Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000063
John Samson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Jeff Winn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Marco Blanco Craft Service Caterer 120903 22000002
Allison Jandreau-Heil Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Ernie Montoya Craft Service (New Mexico) 120903 22000004
Sanford Hatcher Craft Service (Atlanta) 120903 22000005
Ian McArthur Special Effects Special Effects Technician 168 23000001
Yves De Bono Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Ken Van Order Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Phil Fravel Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Ken Gorrell Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Jonn Herzberger Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Andrew Miller Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Marc Kolbe Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000008
Jane Fitts Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000009
Brett Cole Special Effects (New Mexico) 168 23000010
Cliff Crouch Special Effects (New Mexico) 168 23000011
Joel Hobbie Special Effects (New Mexico) 168 23000012
Scott Hastings Special Effects (New Mexico) 168 23000013
Danny Maldonado Special Effects (New Mexico) 168 23000014
James Malott Special Effects (New Mexico) 168 23000015
Mike Sullivan Special Effects (New Mexico) 168 23000016
Lisa Reynolds Special Effects (Atlanta) 168 23000017
Adam Ohl Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Motion Picture Imaging) 243 23000018
Chris Meagher Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Motion Picture Imaging) 614 23000019
Mychael Bates Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Michael Sweeney Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Alisha Rothman Props Property Assistant 120817 24000003
David Baumann Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Lawrence Tolle Property Master (Road Unit) 120805 24000005
Evan Martinez Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000006
Amy Giedraitis Assistant Props Property Assistant(New Mexico) 120904 24000007
Forrest Haag Assistant Props Property Assistant(New Mexico) 120904 24000008
Ash Minnick Assistant Props Property Assistant(Atlanta) 120904 24000009
Allan Graf Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Michael Galasso Production Secretary n/a 367 25000002
Paul Straw Production Secretary n/a 367 25000003
Cory Bol Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000004
Dan Romero Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Jim Alfonso Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Michael Ryan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
David Marder Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000008
John Wiser Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000009
Caitlin Pickall Assistant (to Dan Goldberg) 120820 25000010
Emmanuelle Massicot Assistant (to Scott Budnick) 120820 25000011
Jules Baker-Smith Assistant (to Susan Downey) 120820 25000012
Erica Getler Assistant (to David Witz) 120820 25000013
Christine Mammolito Assistant (to Robert Downey Jr) 120820 25000014
Jimmy Rich Assistant (to Robert Downey Jr) 120820 25000015
Elizabeth Cohen Assistant (to Zach Galifianakis) 120820 25000016
Iyanna Newborn Assistant (to Jamie Foxx) 120820 25000017
A Bodkin Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000018
Joann Connolly Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000019
Kiel Gookin Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000020
David Halagarda Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000021
Yarden Levo Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000022
Casey Madigan Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000023
Trevor Murphy Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000024
Franny Stafford Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000025
Marcus Taylor Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000026
Tory Thompson Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000027
Kraig Tytus Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000028
Chris Carrington Medic n/a 120966 25000029
Gary Kurashige Medic n/a 120966 25000030
Tommy Gordon Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000031
Jeffrey Curtis Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000032
Rodney Austin Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000033
Carey Field Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000034
Jason Kumalo Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000035
Shanna Morrow Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000036
Ryan Pezdirc Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000037
Ann Shimabukuro Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000038
Ian Simon Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000039
Johnny Stockard Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000040
Gregory Santoro Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000041
Jim Ivy Medic n/a 120966 25000042
Kevin Amick Medic (Road Unit) 120966 25000043
Lava Buckley Assistant Staff Assistant(New Mexico) 120820 25000044
Aaron Giombolini Assistant Staff Assistant(New Mexico) 120820 25000045
Koichiro Iwagami Assistant Staff Assistant(New Mexico) 120820 25000046
Meghan Waldrop Assistant Staff Assistant(New Mexico) 120820 25000047
Brian Lax Medic (New Mexico) 120966 25000048
Danilo Olivas Medic (New Mexico) 120966 25000049
Caren Sachs Production Secretary (Atlanta) 367 25000050
Mike Freeman Transportation Captain (Atlanta) 272 25000051
Andy Gaines Assistant Staff Assistant(Atlanta) 120820 25000052
Kyle Smithers Assistant Staff Assistant(Atlanta) 120820 25000053
Brandon Stewart Assistant Staff Assistant(Atlanta) 120820 25000054
Victoria Warren Assistant Staff Assistant(Atlanta) 120820 25000055
Alan Robbins Medic (Atlanta) 120966 25000056
Jim Hartz Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Emily Zambello Studio Teacher (New Mexico) 121023 26000002
Spooky Stevens Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Peter Highman is an expectant first-time father whose wife's due date is a mere five days away. As Peter hurries to catch a flight home from Atlanta to be at her side for the birth, his best intentions go completely awry when a chance encounter with aspiring actor Ethan Tremblay forces Peter to hitch a ride with Ethan--on what turns out to be a cross-country road trip that will ultimately destroy several cars, numerous friendships and Peter's last nerve.