The Hangover Part II (2011)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kanye West Song ("Stronger") 120859 8000018
Kanye West Song Performer ("Stronger") 120788 8000019
Billy Joel Song ("The Downeaster 'Alexa'") 120859 8000020
Ska Rangers Song Performer ("I Ran") 120788 8000076
Aaron McDowell Other Marine Shipwright 120795 26000001
Michael Dean Song ("Stronger") 120859 8000014
Seksun Boonsinchai Best Boy Grip (Thailand) 265 15000021
Pongnares Soyudom Best Boy Grip (Thailand) 265 15000022
Somkiat "Dam" Itaki Dolly Grip (Thailand) 264 15000023
Dumrong Luapukdee Best Boy Grip (Thailand) 265 15000020
Sanam Srikum Best Boy Grip (Thailand) 265 15000019
Thatipong Boonyapon Lighting Technician Remote Head Technician(Thailand) 120907 15000017
Chayanin Kantawanitch Lighting Technician Remote Head Technician(Thailand) 120907 15000018
U-Thai Jonkatok Key Rigging Grip (Thailand) 120946 15000024
Suthep Chubsri Key Rigging Grip (Thailand) 120946 15000025
Caroline Andrade Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Jennifer Lobban Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Karen Yokomizo Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Debbie Tieman Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Komson Phumai Key Rigging Grip (Thailand) 120946 15000026
Ross Jensen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rob van Gelder Lighting Technician Remote Head Technician(Thailand) 120907 15000016
Chalerm Termkratok Lighting Technician Remote Head Technician(Thailand) 120907 15000015
Sean Crowell Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
John R Koth Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
Timothy S. Christie Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Glenn Moran Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Hootly Weedn Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Jarred Waldron Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
David Ghegan Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Josh Stancil Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000008
Chesda Smithsuth Gaffer (Thailand) 268 15000009
Amnuay Boonsinchai Key Grip (Thailand) 263 15000013
Phattharagorn Pimpalai Key Grip (Thailand) 263 15000014
Somchart Karanpaisarn Key Grip (Thailand) 263 15000012
Somsak Adams Rigging Gaffer (Thailand) 120937 15000011
Sommart Saengsinchai Best Boy (Thailand) 120885 15000010
Tye Zinck Other Marine Key Safety/Dive Supervisor(Thailand) 120795 26000006
Allison Daly Accountant Accounting Assistant 120802 16000006
Johnny Mulligan Accountant Location Accountant(Thailand) 120802 16000007
Damian Mavis Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Kieran Gallagher Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Steve Schriver Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Lukas Olbinski Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Cameron Ambridge Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Paul M Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Ben Siemer Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jim Khaowwong Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Foon Singaroon Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Ruchira Huachaipet Other Marine Supervisor(Thailand) 120795 26000005
Taweerat Chokechaipermpoonpol Other Marine Facilitator(Thailand) 120795 26000003
Brahime Achabbakhe Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Ratiwat Bubpsasawat Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Sathian Somkhao Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Tanapol Chuksrida Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Brent Fletcher Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jimmy N Roberts III Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Nisakorn Peerathamrongkul Accountant Tax Accountant(Thailand) 120802 16000012
Kawee "Seng" Sirikanerat Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Siriporn Peerathamrongkul Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant(Thailand) 120950 16000011
Satabongkoch Sukkaow Assistant Accountant (Thailand) 120950 16000010
Siriporn Peerathamrongkul Production Accountant (Thailand) 282 16000008
Kamolwan Karanapakom Production Accountant (Thailand) 282 16000009
Allan Graf Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Jim Wilkey Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Philip Tan Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Keii Johnston Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Paul Lacovara Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Ashley Fairfield Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Hayden Dalton Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Scott McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Annop Jaikaew Boom Operator (Thailand) 215 14000042
Ruth Zalduondo Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000041
Payom Ruengapirom Costumer (Thailand) 120880 13000023
Nopparut Archeeva Costumer (Thailand) 120880 13000024
Wattana Garum Makeup Artist (Thailand) 120801 13000025
Twatchai Muengjai Costumer (Thailand) 120880 13000022
Melanie Taechathummarak Costumer (Thailand) 120880 13000021
Padchar Kongsillawat Key Costumer (Thailand) 351 13000019
Suneerat Sae-Jiang Costumer (Thailand) 120880 13000020
Tiptalee Chanaputtakun Hair Stylist (Thailand) 120799 13000026
Cameron Frankley Sound Design Sound Design and Supervision 120905 14000001
Ron Bartlett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Gregg Landaker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Roslynne "Tula" Snoeck Sound Cable 120816 14000005
Peggy Names Sound Cable 120816 14000004
Petur Hliddal Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Carl Fischer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Chantika Kongsillawat Costume Supervisor (Thailand) 120895 13000018
Vickie Mynes Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000017
Bob Moore Jr. Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Tina Dowd Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Eric Yake Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Steve Constancio Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Alison McCosh Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Tiffany Busche Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
Lynne Duggins Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Jason Rainey Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Jennifer M Bell Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000015
Lori McCoy-Bell Hair Stylist (to Bradley Cooper & Zach Galifianakis) 120799 13000016
Clare Gniadek Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000014
Keith Sayer Makeup Department Head Make Up 353 13000013
Matt Reitsma Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Janeen Schreyer Makeup Make Up Department Head 353 13000012
Jon Michaels Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Jason Jennings Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000009
Darunee Doa Hale Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000030
Barbara Iley Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000031
Surawit Sae Kang Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000032
Paveena Encinas Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000029
C C Denprasert Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000028
Lloyd Bunnak Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000026
John DeMita Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000027
Carlyle King Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000033
Nate Pasaphunthu Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000034
Roy Vongtama Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000039
Andreana Weiner Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000040
Joe Thamawatanakul Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000038
Natalie Tan Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000037
David Randolph Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000035
Eck Stone Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000036
Andrea Baker Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000025
Eric Flickinger Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000024
Thomas Whiting ADR Editor n/a 220 14000014
Dana Le Blanc Frankley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000015
David Arnold ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000013
Russell Farmarco ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000012
Lee Gilmore Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
David V Butler ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000011
John Paul Fasal Sound Effects Sound Effects Recording Mixer 120868 14000016
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000017
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000022
Chad Algarin Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000023
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000021
David Jobe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000018
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000019
Cecilia Cardwell Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000002
Sang Panguta Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Nick Tolmasov Medic n/a 120966 25000031
Araya Nakkate Production Secretary (Thailand) 367 25000032
Arnon Kongpan Travel Coordinator (Thailand) 121042 25000033
Lance Julian Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000030
Nick Spetsiotis Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000029
Tommy Tancharoen Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000027
Tom Whelpley Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000028
Suwimon "Mon" Sakaew Coordinator Equipment Coordinator(Thailand) 528 25000034
Somsak Detchwatin Assistant PA/Visa & Work Permit Staff Assistant(Thailand) 120820 25000035
Tiapat Wanitratanapinan Office Production Assistant (Thailand) 120909 25000040
Apinat Siricharoenjit Office Production Assistant (Thailand) 120909 25000041
Pramote Pongsanon Office Production Assistant (Thailand) 120909 25000039
Chanon Cheablam Office Production Assistant (Thailand) 120909 25000038
Woothipong Playmee Assistant Shipping Staff Assistant(Thailand) 120820 25000036
Vipavee Jittisatianporn Assistant Work Permit Staff Assistant(Thailand) 120820 25000037
Franny Stafford Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Brittany Martin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Susannah Barnes Assistant (to David Siegel) 120820 25000014
Weston Middleton Assistant (to Bradley Cooper) 120820 25000015
Ben George Assistant (to Ed Helms) 120820 25000016
Amy Poncher Assistant (to Scott Budnick) 120820 25000013
Thanadda Jackson Assistant (to Dan Goldberg) 120820 25000012
Lorna McDonnell Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000010
Caitlin Pickall Assistant (to Dan Goldberg) 120820 25000011
Marisa Kronenberg Assistant (to Zach Galifianakis) 120820 25000017
Stacee Vatanapan Assistant Cast Staff Assistant 120820 25000018
Jason Kumalo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Yarden Levo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Ryan Fay Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Sagar Desai Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Joann Connolly Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Philip Banks Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Jadapa Anantanikorn Office Production Assistant (Thailand) 120909 25000042
Bussayarat Paojareon Office Production Assistant (Thailand) 120909 25000043
Satien Santitharangkul Assistant Staff Assistant(Thailand) 120820 25000064
Chatree Wanpisuttikul Assistant Staff Assistant(Thailand) 120820 25000065
Pitsanu Suriyanang Assistant Staff Assistant(Thailand) 120820 25000066
Witcha Semanat Assistant Staff Assistant(Thailand) 120820 25000063
Dilok Santitharangkul Assistant (Thailand) 120820 25000062
Nattanart Svastisinha Assistant Staff Assistant(Bangkok) 120820 25000060
Siriwanna Chinnabut Assistant Staff Assistant(Bangkok) 120820 25000061
Somjai Semanat Assistant Staff Assistant(Thailand) 120820 25000067
Fahlun Tanomthap Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator(Thailand) 528 25000068
Kolachan Kaewluamsai Transportation Captain (Thailand) 272 25000073
Sunthorn Boorattanang Transportation Co-Captain (Thailand) 120973 25000074
Pawin Chantanimi Transportation Coordinator (Thailand) 271 25000072
Muhummud Sangrom Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator(Thailand) 528 25000071
Vichuda Kanchanapitak Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator(Thailand) 528 25000069
Montri Meemui Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator(Thailand) 528 25000070
Orapin "Tim" Chuenchom Assistant Staff Assistant(Bangkok) 120820 25000059
Pavinee Liewkeat Set Production Assistant (Thailand) 371 25000058
Suchanon Kongjunda Assistant Staff Assistant(Krabi/Thailand) 120820 25000048
Tucker Wysong Assistant (to Chris Lowenstein/Thailand) 120820 25000049
Ticha Kanchanasantiea Assistant Staff Assistant(Krabi/Thailand) 120820 25000047
Kashisara Thongsang Assistant Staff Assistant(Krabi/Thailand) 120820 25000046
Jitasen Chusen Office Production Assistant (Thailand) 120909 25000044
Pornchai Na Lampang Office Production Assistant (Thailand) 120909 25000045
Yupadee Sirisingumpai Set Production Assistant (Thailand) 371 25000050
Bunpote Hemsokana Set Production Assistant (Thailand) 371 25000051
Supat Rangsipat Set Production Assistant (Thailand) 371 25000056
Yenruedee Promseeha Set Production Assistant (Thailand) 371 25000057
Nattaya Chunsopaphit Set Production Assistant (Thailand) 371 25000055
Chumpon Longsomboon Set Production Assistant (Thailand) 371 25000054
Asaf Lackgren Set Production Assistant (Thailand) 371 25000052
Felix Boonprasom Set Production Assistant (Thailand) 371 25000053
Cybelle Jacobs Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000009
Jon-Paul Juette Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000008
Somyos Wannaoun Catering Caterer(Thailand) 120954 22000004
Nichamon Wannaoun Catering Caterer(Thailand) 120954 22000005
Robert Stadd Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Apisara Sangchai Craft Service (Thailand) 120903 22000003
Tony Kerum Catering Caterer 120954 22000002
Jimmy Tuisa Plasterer HOD Plasterer(Thailand) 121097 21000012
Chance Tassone Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Dave Feinsilber Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000002
Patrick Hernandez Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant 419 23000003
Jonn Herzberger Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Brett Cole Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
William Greene Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Eric J Kaufman Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Christopher Isenegger Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000004
Yves De Bono Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Tara Chomta Carpenter HOD Carpenter(Thailand) 529 21000011
Tharatorn Suksiri Construction Foreman (Thailand) 277 21000010
Songporn "Tammy" Musikadilok Animal Wrangler (Thailand) 120863 20000003
John Samson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Timothy Williams Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Robin E McMullan Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Russell Solberg Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000026
Thomas L Gunderson Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Jeffrey McMahon Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Joseph Braus Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Supawat Jeenpetch Construction Foreman (Thailand) 277 21000008
Anurak Prasartsilp Construction Foreman (Thailand) 277 21000009
Tanaphol Pakomchaikul Construction Foreman (Thailand) 277 21000007
Anyarat Pipat Construction Coordinator (Thailand) 276 21000006
Steven O'Bannon Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Vasu "A" Kantatham Construction Manager (Thailand) 120983 21000005
Phil Fravel Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Scott Garcia Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Panich Tangkathach Assistant Property Master (Thailand) 120969 24000008
Nuttavut Buranakij Props Standby Props(Thailand) 120817 24000009
Pee Bangkae Props Buyer Buyer(Thailand) 120926 24000010
Sarawut Jeeracharoen Property Master (Thailand) 120805 24000007
Kittiya "Kit" Supaso Props Buyer Buyer(Thailand) 120926 24000006
D James Stubblefield Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000004
Jack Evans Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000005
Chatchawan Punyathorn Props Buyer Buyer(Thailand) 120926 24000011
Brian Smrz Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Nuchanart Chareonsontichai Travel Coordinator (Thailand) 121042 25000006
Ruben Guevara III Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000007
Roxann Langlois Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000005
Paul Straw Production Secretary n/a 367 25000004
Steve Greenberg Post-Production Assistant Post Production Staff Assistant 120882 25000002
Jules Carideo Office Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 121047 25000003
Rick Chavez Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Max Brehme Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Rangsun Rangsimaporn Special Effects Supervisor (Thailand) 545 23000016
Khansit Techawanvekin Special Effects Coordinator (Thailand) 241 23000017
Silawat Changrien Graphic Designer (Thailand) 120860 23000015
Songwuth Simawatana Graphic Designer (Thailand) 120860 23000014
Joel Hobbie Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Chaisak Setthakarnvijit Software Engineer IT Technician(Thailand) 121071 23000013
Terence Cox Special Effects (Thailand) 168 23000018
Harit Techathammark Special Effects (Thailand) 168 23000019
Michael Kennedy Visual Effects Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 249 23000024
Russell Bobbitt Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Dan Levitan Visual Effects Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 249 23000023
Eric Ladd Main Title Design Main Titles 120925 23000022
Chirasak Mueangjai Special Effects (Thailand) 168 23000020
Khakhanang Phasee Special Effects (Thailand) 168 23000021
Chetsada Netrung Aerial Unit Aerial Unit Coordinator 121100 25000075
Margaret Yen Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000002
Mathew Dunne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000029
Artit Yuktanan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000030
Lawrence Sher Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Naron Shivawattanan Unit Manager (Thailand) 120832 5000028
Pansiri "Chompoo" Riamthong Location Coordinator (Thailand) 120877 5000027
Kowit Kum-On Location Manager Location Manager Assistant(Thailand) 193 5000025
Tunyod Kulviroj Location Manager Location Manager Assistant(Thailand) 193 5000026
Chris Duskin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Peter McCaffrey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Bill Coe Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
Bobby McMahon Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000009
Gregory Irwin Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Paul Sanchez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Julie Donovan Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Tulio Duenas Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000005
Bharispol Dtangpaibool Assistant Director (Thailand) 163 5000024
Weerapong Thaneerat Assistant Director (Thailand) 163 5000023
Steve Moore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Jess King Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Patrick Mignano Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Jennifer Corey Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000011
Somchai Santitharangkul Location Manager (Thailand) 193 5000010
Oliver Ackerman Unit Production Manager (Thailand) 182 5000008
Porngphan Jormsak Production Coordinator (Thailand) 162 5000009
Jeanne Byrd Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Desho Bernard Assistant Director (Thailand) 163 5000016
Chanida "Chompoo" Yasiri Assistant Director (Thailand) 163 5000021
Pakorn Samonroek Assistant Director (Thailand) 163 5000022
Mattana Suthammasa Assistant Production Coordinator (Thailand) 192 5000020
Phattana Sansumran Assistant Director (Thailand) 163 5000019
Siripong Rungsritong Assistant Director (Thailand) 163 5000017
Inthira Sawantrat Assistant Director (Thailand) 163 5000018
Suzanne Dietz Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000010
Melinda Sue Gordon Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000011
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Christophe Beck Music n/a 120781 8000001
Randall Poster Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Scott Burnette Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
David S Clark Editor n/a 172 7000003
Debra Neil Fisher Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael L Sale Editor n/a 172 7000002
George Drakoulias Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Fernand Bos Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Jenny Lewis Song ("Bad Man's World") 120859 8000009
Jonathan Rice Song ("Bad Man's World") 120859 8000010
Jake Monaco Music Score Programmer 120781 8000008
Casey Stone Score Recording Score Recorder and Mixer 120840 8000007
Jason Ruder Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
David Metzner Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Terry Haggar Color Timer n/a 120921 6000027
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000026
Somlak Phasuk Assistant Camera (Thailand) 233 6000016
Thitinun Lerdkijsakul Assistant Camera (Thailand) 233 6000017
Chantra Wongsrikaew Assistant Camera (Thailand) 233 6000015
Somsak Srisawat Camera Operator (Thailand) 239 6000014
John Trunk Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Rittikorn Manonom Camera Operator (Thailand) 239 6000013
Sanya Klongkitcharoen Assistant Camera (Thailand) 233 6000018
Thanachai Charoensuksorn Loader (Thailand) 120956 6000019
Everette Webber Film Lab DI Editor(Technicolor) 120850 6000024
Mark Sachen Colorist Telecine Colorist 120920 6000025
Bruce Lomet Film Lab DI Producer(Technicolor) 120850 6000023
Jill Bogdanowicz Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000022
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000020
Tom Jordan Camera Operator DIT Operator 239 6000021
Steve Squillante Production Supervisor (Thailand) 307 5000007
Panyawadee Sangchai Production Supervisor (Thailand) 307 5000006
Andrew Howard Actor Nikolai 1 1000023
Danai Thiengdham Actor Cell Block Officer 1 1000024
Thana Srisuke Actor Fighting Monk 1 1000025
Michael Berry Jr. Actor Vladi 1 1000022
Nimit Luksameepong Actor Desk Officer 1 1000021
Bryan Callen Actor Samir 1 1000019
Brody Stevens Actor Kingsley Guy 1 1000020
Pairot Noiply Actor Shouting Man 1 1000026
Penpak Sirikul Actor Joi 1 1000027
Palakorn Chaiklang Actor Wedding Band/Ska Ranger 1 1000032
Palakorn Gunjina Actor Wedding Band/Ska Ranger 1 1000033
Kim Lee Actor Dancer 1 1000031
Vithaya Pansringarm Actor Minister 1 1000030
Sanita Jai-Ua Actor Hostess #1 1 1000028
Chanicha Shindejanichakul Actor Hostess #2 1 1000029
Schnitrnunt Busarakamwong Actor Grand Wizard 1 1000018
Sondra Currie Actor Linda Garner 1 1000017
Paul Giamatti Actor Kingsley 1 1000006
Mike Tyson Actor Himself 1 1000007
Ken Jeong Actor Mr. Chow 1 1000005
Justin Bartha Actor Doug 1 1000004
Ed Helms Actor Stu 1 1000002
Zach Galifianakis Actor Alan 1 1000003
Jeffrey Tambor Actor Sid Garner 1 1000008
Mason Lee Actor Teddy 1 1000009
Yasmin Lee Actor Kimmy 1 1000015
Nick Cassavetes Actor Tattoo Joe 1 1000016
Aroon Seeboonruang Actor Monk 1 1000013
Gillian Vigman Actor Stephanie 1 1000012
Jamie Chung Actor Lauren 1 1000010
Sasha Barrese Actor Tracy 1 1000011
Pongsatorn Sawadchatchawan Actor Wedding Band/Ska Ranger 1 1000034
Kaweewit Chaikaew Actor Wedding Band/Ska Ranger 1 1000035
Joseph Garner Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Todd Phillips Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Scot Armstrong Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jeffrey Wetzel Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
David Siegel Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
JC Spink Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Chris Bender Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Craig Mazin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Jon Lucas Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000004
Chris Lowenstein Line Producer (Thailand) 161 5000004
Lisa Dennis Kennedy Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Paul Schneider Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jeffrey Wetzel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Scott Moore Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000005
David Siegel Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Scott Budnick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Thomas Tull Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Tanner Maguire Actor Phil – 12 Years Old 1 1000040
Aedin Mincks Actor Alan – 12 Years Old 1 1000041
William A Johnson Actor Stu – 12 Years Old 1 1000039
Jetsada Yuktabutra Actor Wedding Band/Ska Ranger 1 1000038
Pure Watanabe Actor Wedding Band/Ska Ranger 1 1000036
Rattana Janprasit Actor Wedding Band/Ska Ranger 1 1000037
Dylan Boyack Actor Doug – 12 Years Old 1 1000042
William Jiang Actor Chow – 12 Years Old 1 1000043
Todd Phillips Producer n/a 3 3000001
Dan Goldberg Producer n/a 3 3000002
Todd Phillips Director n/a 2 2000001
Crystal Actor Drug Dealing Monkey 1 1000046
Lynne Kidder Actor Woman at Restaurant 1 1000044
Fred North Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000045
Jenny Lewis Song Performer ("Bad Man's World") 120788 8000011
Glenn Danzig Song ("Black Hell") 120859 8000012
Michael Mikita Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000016
Andy Flores Painter Stand By Painter 200 9000017
Pattamawan Chaiwattananun Art Department Coordinator (Thailand) 195 9000018
Michael Smith Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000015
Andrew Bodkin Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Anne Porter Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Courtney Cocherell Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Sakchai Kararat Art Department Draftsman(Thailand) 120843 9000019
Triwit Paleegui Art Department Draftsman(Thailand) 120843 9000020
Pongsak Srivilai Art Director (Thailand) 183 9000025
Pongnarin Jonghawklang Assistant Art Director (Thailand) 315 9000026
Singthong Sakaew Painter Standby Painter(Thailand) 200 9000024
Chumpol Maneekham Painter Painter/Standby Painter(Thailand) 200 9000023
Intanon Tubtung-In Painter Scenic Painter(Thailand) 200 9000021
Jaric Kerdpathom Painter HOD Painter(Thailand) 200 9000022
David Moreau Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Lorrie Campbell Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Flo Rida Song Performer ("Turn Around Part 2") 120788 8000093
Pitbull Song Performer ("Turn Around Part 2") 120788 8000094
Bill Brzeski Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dieter Meier Song ("Turn Around Part 2") 120859 8000092
Boris Blank Song ("Turn Around Part 2") 120859 8000091
Pitbull Song ("Turn Around Part 2") 120859 8000089
George Kranz Song ("Turn Around Part 2") 120859 8000090
Desma Murphy Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Philip Toolin Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Chris Kennedy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Eric J Luling Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000009
Brendon Crigler Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Christopher Neely Leadman n/a 433 9000006
Danielle Berman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Kuladee Suchartanun Art Director (Thailand) 183 9000005
Warakarn Waruttamangkoon Set Decorator (Thailand) 165 9000027
Nontakorn "Ginny" Muttamara Set Decorator (Thailand) 165 9000028
Thitiya Thongbai Casting (Thailand) 179 10000006
Inthira Limtao Extras Casting (Thailand) 120851 10000007
Nichapat Chalamchatvichan Casting Assistant (Thailand) 177 10000008
Bill Dance Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Matthew Wells Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Kimberly Davis Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Freya Krasnow Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Werawat Anuraktiphan Casting Assistant (Thailand) 177 10000009
Greg Silverman Studio Executive (Warner Bros. Pictures) 120875 11000001
Bradley Cooper Actor Phil 1 1000001
John Marengo Dialect Coach (Thailand) 666 12000003
Christopher Sprinkle Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Mark O'Connor Production Executive (Green Hat Films) 118216 11000004
Jesse Ehrman Studio Executive (Warner Bros. Pictures) 120875 11000002
Scott Budnick Production Executive (Green Hat Films) 118216 11000003
Justine Baddeley Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Chawalit Thongnarin Swing Gang (Thailand) 434 9000043
Pattaris Imsumrunrut Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Thailand) 197 9000033
Chumphon Immen Swing Gang (Thailand) 434 9000034
Surachai Krobrub Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Thailand) 197 9000032
Ittipol Thanhatorn Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Thailand) 197 9000031
Unggoon Harnasah Leadman (Thailand) 433 9000029
Suwannakitja Chomraj Leadman (Thailand) 433 9000030
Somprasong Kongnasorn Swing Gang (Thailand) 434 9000035
Suwan Boodchan Swing Gang (Thailand) 434 9000036
Satit Buasrakes Swing Gang (Thailand) 434 9000041
Narongsak "A" Praphin Swing Gang (Thailand) 434 9000042
Daniel Finn Swing Gang (Thailand) 434 9000040
Authai Khrongyut Swing Gang (Thailand) 434 9000039
Teerachai Yuyen Swing Gang (Thailand) 434 9000037
U-Tit Kadboonsom Swing Gang (Thailand) 434 9000038
Stefan Engblom Song ("Turn Around Part 2") 120859 8000088
Olle Corneer Song ("Turn Around Part 2") 120859 8000087
Captain Somnuek Saeng-Arun Song ("Chine Khim Lek") 120859 8000040
Chester Burnett Song ("Smokestack Lightnin'") 120859 8000041
Howlin' Wolf Song ("Smokestack Lightnin'") 120859 8000042
Tae Tid Tu Song Performer ("Chine Khim Lek") 120788 8000039
Emir Isilay Song Performer ("Bangkok Days") 120788 8000038
Johnny Cash Song Performer ("The Beast In Me") 120788 8000036
Emir Isilay Song ("Bangkok Days") 120859 8000037
Dao Bandon Song ("Mae Jom Ka Lon") 120859 8000043
Dao Bandon Song Performer ("Mae Jom Ka Lon") 120788 8000044
Fergie Song ("Imma Be") 120859 8000049
Dan Foder Song ("Imma Be") 120859 8000050
Michael Deller Song ("Imma Be") 120859 8000048
TNT Song ("Imma Be") 120859 8000047
Buddhist Monks Song Performer ("Godai-Gan") 120788 8000045
William Adams Song ("Imma Be") 120859 8000046
Nick Lowe Song ("The Beast In Me") 120859 8000035
Justin Vernon Song ("Monster") 120859 8000032
Billy Joel Song Performer ("The Downeaster 'Alexa'") 120788 8000021
Lew Douglas Song ("Pretend") 120859 8000022
Edwin Birdsong Song ("Stronger") 120859 8000017
Thomas Bangalter Song ("Stronger") 120859 8000016
Glenn Danzig Song Performer ("Black Hell") 120788 8000013
Guy-Manuel De Homem-Christo Song ("Stronger") 120859 8000015
Frank LaVere Song ("Pretend") 120859 8000023
Cliff Parman Song ("Pretend") 120859 8000024
Nicki Minaj Song ("Monster") 120859 8000030
Rick Ross Song ("Monster") 120859 8000031
Jay-Z Song ("Monster") 120859 8000028
Jeff Bhasker Song ("Monster") 120859 8000027
Dan Belloc Song ("Pretend") 120859 8000025
Ken Peplowski Song Performer ("Pretend") 120788 8000026
Jaime Gomez Song ("Imma Be") 120859 8000051
Keith Harris Song ("Imma Be") 120859 8000052
Paul Reynolds Song ("I Ran") 120859 8000073
Alister Score Song ("I Ran") 120859 8000074
Michael Score Song ("I Ran") 120859 8000075
Francis Maudsley Song ("I Ran") 120859 8000072
Wolfmother Song Performer ("Love Train") 120788 8000071
Chris Ross Song ("Love Train") 120859 8000069
Andrew Stockdale Song ("Love Train") 120859 8000070
Benny Andersson Song ("One Night In Bangkok") 120859 8000077
Bjorn Ulvaeus Song ("One Night In Bangkok") 120859 8000078
Priscilla Polete Song ("Turn Around Part 2") 120859 8000085
Alexander Izquierdo Song ("Turn Around Part 2") 120859 8000086
Justin Scott Franks Song ("Turn Around Part 2") 120859 8000084
Flo Rida Song ("Turn Around Part 2") 120859 8000083
Tim Rice Song ("One Night In Bangkok") 120859 8000079
Mike Tyson Song Performer ("One Night In Bangkok") 120788 8000080
Myles Heskett Song ("Love Train") 120859 8000068
Jim Croce Song Performer ("Time In A Bottle") 120788 8000067
Sofi Toufa Song ("Sofi Needs A Ladder") 120859 8000057
Deadmau5 Song Performer ("Sofi Needs A Ladder") 120788 8000058
Joel Zimmerman Song ("Sofi Needs A Ladder") 120859 8000056
Black Eyed Peas Song Performer ("Imma Be") 120788 8000055
Allan Pineda Song ("Imma Be") 120859 8000053
Jared Tankel Song ("Imma Be") 120859 8000054
George Drakoulias Song ("Shimmy Shake") 120859 8000059
Jason Ruder Song ("Shimmy Shake") 120859 8000060
Curtis Mayfield Song Performer ("Pusher Man") 120788 8000065
Jim Croce Song ("Time In A Bottle") 120859 8000066
Curtis Mayfield Song ("Pusher Man") 120859 8000064
Dengue Fever Song Performer ("One Thousand Tears Of A Tarantula") 120788 8000063
Ed Helms Song Performer ("Alantown" (To The Tune of "Allentown")) 120788 8000061
Dengue Fever Song ("One Thousand Tears Of A Tarantula") 120859 8000062
Louise Mingenbach Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Synopsis
Phil, Stu, Alan and Doug travel to exotic Thailand for Stu's wedding. With the memory of Doug's nearly disastrous stag do in Las Vegas still fresh-or at least well-documented-Stu is taking no chances. He has opted for a safe, subdued, pre-wedding trip brunch, with pancakes, coffee and no alcohol. However, things don't always go as planned. Two nights before the big day, at a fabulous resort in Thailand, Stu relents. One beer each. In sealed bottles. What could go wrong? What happens in Vegas may stay in Vegas, but what happens in Bangkok can't even be imagined.