Resident Evil: Afterlife (2010)

Resident Evil: Afterlife
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime N/A
Genres Adventure, Sequel, Action, Thriller, Horror
Keywords 3-D, apocalypse, conspiracy, franchise, medical, Resident Evil (franchise), science, suspenseful, video game
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bill Partridge Driver (to Ms Jovovich) 273 25000026
Brendan Carmody Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Tom Mayclim Software Engineer Data Wrangler(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 121071 23000040
Trevor Pickard Software Engineer Data Wrangler(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 121071 23000041
Jon Hunter Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000042
Kevin Downer Software Engineer Data Wrangler(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 121071 23000039
Eric Myles Titles and Opticals Digital Optical(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 121075 23000038
Chris Ross Visual Effects Coordinator (Mr X Inc) 120760 23000035
Mathieu Taggart Visual Effects Coordinator (Mr X Inc) 120760 23000036
Pietro Gallo Titles and Opticals Digital Optical(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 121075 23000037
Robert Greb Compositing Supervisor (Mr X Inc) 120928 23000043
Dominic Remane CG Supervisor (Mr X Inc) 779 23000044
Martin Hesselink Animator (Mr X Inc) 483 23000050
Lee Hughes Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Project Manager(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 419 23000015
Kevin Labanowich Animator (Mr X Inc) 483 23000051
Peter Dydo Animator (Mr X Inc) 483 23000049
Maxime Ducharme Animator (Mr X Inc) 483 23000048
Dan Carnegie Animator (Mr X Inc) 483 23000045
Joseph Chen Animator (Mr X Inc) 483 23000046
Chris De Souza Animator (Mr X Inc) 483 23000047
Ben Mossman Visual Effects Coordinator (Mr X Inc) 120760 23000034
Derek Lang Visual Effects Coordinator (Mr X Inc) 120760 23000033
Aaron Weintraub Visual Effects Pipeline Supervisor(Mr X Inc) 419 23000022
Drew Longland Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000023
Sam Mujkanovic Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000024
Kyle Yoneda Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Mr X Inc) 419 23000021
Sean Mills Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Mr X Inc) 419 23000020
Eric Robinson Visual Effects VFX Production Manager(Mr X Inc) 419 23000017
Craig Calvert Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Mr X Inc) 419 23000018
Anna Joukova Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Mr X Inc) 419 23000019
Tony Kenny Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000025
Jill Aslin Special Effects SPFX Administrator 168 23000026
Becca Donohoe Visual Effects Coordinator (Mr X Inc) 120760 23000031
Leann Harvey Visual Effects Coordinator (Mr X Inc) 120760 23000032
Ethan Lee Animator (Mr X Inc) 483 23000052
Sarah Barber Visual Effects Coordinator (Mr X Inc) 120760 23000030
Jason Edwardh Animation Supervisor (Mr X Inc) 120918 23000029
Ian Locke Special Effects Assistant Shop Assistant 514 23000027
Michael Innanen Special Effects Assistant Assistant SPFX 514 23000028
Mike Borrett Visual Effects VFX Production Manager(Mr X Inc) 419 23000016
Cathy Miller Animator (Mr X Inc) 483 23000054
Donald Yip Modelmaker Modeling & Texturing(Mr X Inc) 120919 23000079
Engin Arslan Digital Effects Lighting(Mr X Inc) 345 23000080
Ayo Burgess Digital Effects Lighting(Mr X Inc) 345 23000081
Remo Wieland Modelmaker Modeling & Texturing(Mr X Inc) 120919 23000078
Ray Ng Modelmaker Modeling & Texturing(Mr X Inc) 120919 23000077
Jackson Li Modelmaker Modeling & Texturing(Mr X Inc) 120919 23000074
Chris MacLean Modelmaker Modeling & Texturing(Mr X Inc) 120919 23000075
Andre Miranda Modelmaker Modeling & Texturing(Mr X Inc) 120919 23000076
Robert Caputi Digital Effects Lighting(Mr X Inc) 345 23000082
Brian Dignadice Digital Effects Lighting(Mr X Inc) 345 23000083
Thai Son Doan Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120626 23000089
Amelie Dubois Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120626 23000090
James Cooper Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120626 23000091
Ovidiu Cinazan Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120626 23000088
Andy Chan Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120626 23000087
Allan Henderson Digital Effects Lighting(Mr X Inc) 345 23000084
Wayne Brinton Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120626 23000085
Kris Carson Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120626 23000086
Mai-Ling Lee Modelmaker Modeling & Texturing(Mr X Inc) 120919 23000073
Jason Gougeon Modelmaker Modeling & Texturing(Mr X Inc) 120919 23000072
Jim Su Animator (Mr X Inc) 483 23000059
Keith Acheson Animator FX Animator(Mr X Inc) 483 23000060
Jeremy Dineen Animator FX Animator(Mr X Inc) 483 23000061
Frankie Stellato Animator (Mr X Inc) 483 23000058
Gavin Soares Animator (Mr X Inc) 483 23000057
Christopher Aslin Visual Effects Shop Key 419 23000014
Matt Ralph Animator (Mr X Inc) 483 23000055
Vikas Rajput Animator (Mr X Inc) 483 23000056
Michael Edland Animator FX Animator(Mr X Inc) 483 23000062
Shaun Galinak Animator FX Animator(Mr X Inc) 483 23000063
Can Etiskol Modelmaker Modeling & Texturing(Mr X Inc) 120919 23000069
Julio Del Hierro Modelmaker Modeling & Texturing(Mr X Inc) 120919 23000070
Juan De Santiago Modelmaker Modeling & Texturing(Mr X Inc) 120919 23000071
Maria Bowen Modelmaker Modeling & Texturing(Mr X Inc) 120919 23000068
Robert Smith Visual Effects Crowd Simulation(Mr X Inc) 419 23000067
Eric Lacroix Animator FX Animator(Mr X Inc) 483 23000064
Stephen Wagner Animator FX Animator(Mr X Inc) 483 23000065
Jim Price Visual Effects Crowd Simulation(Mr X Inc) 419 23000066
Hanung Lee Animator (Mr X Inc) 483 23000053
J Raymond Kenny Special Effects Foreman SPFX Labourer 250 23000012
Tony Parkin Carpenter (Aircrafts) 529 21000002
Paul Macina Carpenter Head Carpenter(Aircrafts) 529 21000003
Ming Yee Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000004
Jim O'Donoghue Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Robert Daprato Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000046
Christopher Dean Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000043
Billy Oliver Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000044
Frank Teunissen Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000045
Chuck Loriot Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000005
Flavian Bulfon Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Al Giker Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Lionel Jamieson Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Peter Janson Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Henry Ilola Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Vince Donato Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Michael Butt Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Douglas Catty Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Evin Curtin Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Neil "Mongo" Andrews Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000042
Regan Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Bryan Renfrew Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Danny Lima Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Taryn Ash Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Duncan McLeod Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Wayne Downer Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Jamie James Yungblood Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Nada Abdel-Shahid Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Len Wagner Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Liise Keeling Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Jere Gillis Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Tesfai Andemariam Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Alan Tang Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Mary Ann Stevens Stunts n/a 240 19000039
George Hideki Miyashita Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Kenji Sato Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Tom Farr Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Dean Copkov Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Murray R Keith Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Elizabeth La Rocque Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Valerie Terzis Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Wojciech Zielinski Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Mr X Inc) 249 23000002
Amina Nathoo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Matthew Robitaille Craft Service (Stargrazing) 120903 22000002
David Tellez Welder Fabricator/ Welder 121059 21000036
Michael Sherwin Plasterer Master Plasterer/ Mould Maker 121097 21000037
Jessica Lister Craft Service (Stargrazing) 120903 22000001
Eric J Robertson Visual Effects Supervisor On-Set VFX Supervisor(Mr X Inc) 249 23000003
Brendan Taylor Visual Effects Supervisor On-Set VFX Supervisor(Mr X Inc) 249 23000004
Dave Muscat Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 614 23000010
Hudson Kenny Special Effects Foreman SPFX Labourer 250 23000011
Anand Dorairaj Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120626 23000092
Motassem Younes Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 614 23000009
Wilson Cameron Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Mr X Inc) 243 23000008
Mark Lawton Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Kaz Kobielski Special Effects Supervisor On Set SPFX 545 23000006
Peter Armstrong Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 243 23000007
Francis Livingston Welder Fabricator/ Welder 121059 21000035
Paul Hannigan Welder Fabricator/ Welder 121059 21000034
Denis Perrier Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
John Redekop Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Doug St. Aubin Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
Ted Ovans Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Brian N Murray Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Chris Lloyd Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Rick Marshall Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Sandor Mate Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Rob Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
Blaine Twyne Carpenter n/a 529 21000026
Phillip Tellez Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000031
Darleen Abbott Construction Construction Tracker 120900 21000032
Alex Tellnow Welder Metal Fabricator/ Welder 121059 21000033
Michael Parkins Construction Foreman Labourer 277 21000030
Natasha O'Donoghue Construction Foreman Labourer 277 21000029
Alexander Nieczporowski Construction Foreman Labourer 277 21000027
Sean OʼDonoghue Construction Foreman Labourer 277 21000028
Gary Kleinsteuber Visual Effects Rigging Key 419 23000013
Evelyne Leblond Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120626 23000094
Tara Yelland Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Marcus Roberts Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Shawn Storer Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Claire Adamson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Dana Howes Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Wayne Ireland Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000011
Jim Beaudrow Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000012
Bryan R Lee Transportation Co-Captain Picture Car Co-Captain 120973 25000013
Chavis Brown Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
James Ireland Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000020
Dean Witthun Driver (to Ms Larter) 273 25000027
Rudy Baccuchi Driver n/a 273 25000028
Bill Leeking Driver n/a 273 25000029
Aleck Duncan Driver (to Mr Anderson) 273 25000025
David Tommasini Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000024
Trevor Pickett Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000021
Farrah Yip Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000022
Meagan Aarts Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000023
Scott McGee Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000010
Bill "B J" Jackson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Tory Bellingham Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Tania Wilkinson Props On Set Property Assistant 120817 24000005
Theresa Buckley Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000006
Jeff Poulis Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Alan Vrkljan Armourer n/a 121128 24000002
Nguyen Tran Animator VFX Animator(Topix) 483 23000173
Cathy Jefferies Visual Effects Producer Senior Producer(Topix) 243 23000174
Charles Taylor Armourer n/a 121128 24000001
Greg Daprato Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
Andy Chang Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000008
Franz Trosthammer Assistant (to Mr Moszkowicz) 120820 25000006
Desiree Schildt Assistant (to Mr Moszkowicz) 120820 25000007
Richard Krogh Assistant (to Costume Designer) 120820 25000008
Pauline Pangon Assistant (to Mr Hadida) 120820 25000005
Tanja Goll Assistant (to Mr Eichinger) 120820 25000004
Carla Marti Assistant (to Mr Bolt) 120820 25000001
Johannes Schlichting Assistant (to Mr Kulzer) 120820 25000002
Emily Newell Assistant (to Mr Carmody) 120820 25000003
Rohan Singh Driver n/a 273 25000030
James Crowe Driver Swamper 273 25000031
Thomas McNeill Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000057
Marty Pickett Driver Honeywagon Operator 273 25000058
George Morrison Driver n/a 273 25000059
Wilfred C Bell Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000056
Stacey Dodge Production Assistant n/a 275 25000055
Tony Giglio Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000052
Jennifer Haufler Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000053
Nicolas Lopez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000054
Lindsay Somers Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000060
Cameron Scholes Other Undead Trainee 120795 26000001
Ryan Louagie Trainer Undead Trainee 121109 26000007
Nuno DeSalles Trainer Personal Trainer 121109 26000008
Cynthia Amsden Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Taylor Byers Trainer Undead Trainee 121109 26000006
Paige Bondy Trainer Undead Trainee 121109 26000005
James Brownlee Security Personal Security(for Ms Jovovich) 120951 26000002
Taylor James Trainer Undead Trainee 121109 26000003
Shannon Elizabeth Rowe Trainer Undead Trainee 121109 26000004
Geneviéve Morin Production Assistant (Rodeo FX) 275 25000051
Gabriel G Roy Production Assistant (Rodeo FX) 275 25000050
Mike McCartney Driver Rigging Grip Driver 273 25000038
Reginald Reynolds Driver Honeywagon Operator 273 25000039
Gord Gallant Driver Picture Car Driver 273 25000040
Dave Kinnear Driver Rigging Electric Driver 273 25000037
Pal Dongo Driver Scenic Driver 273 25000036
Helene Fautex Driver Construction Driver 273 25000032
Patrick Batchelor Driver SPFX Driver 273 25000033
Marty Munro Driver Set Dec Driver 273 25000034
Cam Harrod Coordinator Aerial Coordinator 528 25000041
Sarah Crompton Associate to Director Associate(Tannhauser) 121077 25000042
Julien Trembley Production Assistant (Mr X Inc) 275 25000047
Justin Smith Production Assistant (Mr X Inc) 275 25000048
Lee-Ann Simard Production Assistant (Rodeo FX) 275 25000049
Michael Dicarlo Production Assistant (Mr X Inc) 275 25000046
Nick Colangelo Production Assistant (Mr X Inc) 275 25000045
Ben Parkin Apprentice Office Intern 120976 25000043
Matthew Zambito Apprentice Office Intern 120976 25000044
Emrah Gonuikirmaz Animator (Topix) 483 23000172
Andrew Nguyen Visual Effects Senior Design & VFX Artist(Topix) 419 23000171
Tamara Stone Visual Effects Operation(Mr X Inc) 419 23000119
Vladimir Durdevic Software Engineer Systems Team(Mr X Inc) 121071 23000120
Rory Falloon Software Engineer Systems Team(Mr X Inc) 121071 23000121
Diana Pazzano Visual Effects Operation(Mr X Inc) 419 23000118
Sarah McMurdo Visual Effects Operation(Mr X Inc) 419 23000117
Jessica Harrison Visual Effects Operation(Mr X Inc) 419 23000114
Colleen Jenkinson Visual Effects Operation(Mr X Inc) 419 23000115
Isabelle Langlois Visual Effects Operation(Mr X Inc) 419 23000116
David Fix Software Engineer Systems Team(Mr X Inc) 121071 23000122
Sandy Lam Wai Yam Software Engineer Systems Team(Mr X Inc) 121071 23000123
Ara Khanikian Compositor Digital Compositor(Rodeo FX) 120626 23000129
Laurent Spillemaecker Compositor Digital Compositor(Rodeo FX) 120626 23000130
Vincent Poitras Compositor Digital Compositor(Rodeo FX) 120626 23000131
Mathieu Raynault Visual Effects VFX Creative Lead(Rodeo FX) 419 23000128
Josiane OʼRourke Visual Effects Coordinator (Rodeo FX) 120760 23000127
Chris Nguyen Software Engineer Systems Team(Mr X Inc) 121071 23000124
Sebastien Moreau Visual Effects Supervisor (Rodeo FX) 249 23000125
Tara Conley Visual Effects Producer (Rodeo FX) 243 23000126
Florian Vera Visual Effects Editor VFX Editorial Assistant(Mr X Inc) 614 23000113
Kelly Noordermeer Visual Effects Editor VFX Editorial Assistant(Mr X Inc) 614 23000112
Kevin Quatman Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120626 23000099
Jerry Seguin Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120626 23000100
Paul Saint-Hilaire Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120626 23000101
Sebastien Proulx Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120626 23000098
Hojin Park Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120626 23000097
Scott Cook Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Luc Julien Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120626 23000095
Jaideep Mohan Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120626 23000096
Sebastien Veilleux Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120626 23000102
Mathew Borrett Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Mr X Inc) 120959 23000103
Andrew Brooks Rotoscope Artist Paint & Roto(Mr X Inc) 120644 23000109
Cory McKechnie Rotoscope Artist Paint & Roto(Mr X Inc) 120644 23000110
Rob Kennedy Rotoscope Artist Paint & Roto(Mr X Inc) 120644 23000111
Matt Schofield Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Mr X Inc) 120959 23000108
Milan Schere Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Mr X Inc) 120959 23000107
Ken McCuen Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Mr X Inc) 120959 23000104
Tracey McLean Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Mr X Inc) 120959 23000105
Peter Toufidis Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Mr X Inc) 120959 23000106
Phillippe Thibault Compositor Digital Compositor(Rodeo FX) 120626 23000132
Simon Devault Compositor Digital Compositor(Rodeo FX) 120626 23000133
Jordan Soles Visual Effects Operation(Rodeo FX) 419 23000158
Benoit Touchette Visual Effects Operation(Rodeo FX) 419 23000159
Tom Turnbull Visual Effects Supervisor (Rocket Science VFX) 249 23000160
Curtis Linstead Visual Effects Operation(Rodeo FX) 419 23000157
Antoine Gagne Visual Effects Operation(Rodeo FX) 419 23000156
Thomas Montminy Brodeur Rotoscope Artist (Rodeo FX) 120644 23000153
Patrick David Rotoscope Artist (Rodeo FX) 120644 23000154
Marilyn Bourcier Visual Effects Operation(Rodeo FX) 419 23000155
Tavia Charlton Visual Effects Producer (Rocket Science VFX) 243 23000161
Ian Britten 3-D Artist 3D Compositor(Rocket Science VFX) 120965 23000162
Dave Watro 3-D Artist Post 3D Stereographer 120965 23000168
Maja Zdanowski 3-D Artist Post 3D Data Manager 120965 23000169
Rob Del Ciancio Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor/Artist(Topix) 249 23000170
Robert Brunelle Software Engineer 3D Camera Systems Engineer 121071 23000167
Frank "Paco" Fisher 3-D Artist 3D Camera Systems Supervisor/Stereographer 120965 23000166
Gary Couto 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Rocket Science VFX) 120987 23000163
Ariel Joson 3-D Artist 3D TD(Rocket Science VFX) 120965 23000164
Terence Krueger 3-D Artist 3D Lighter(Rocket Science VFX) 120965 23000165
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent Matchmove Artist (Rodeo FX) 120657 23000152
Jean-Francois Morissette Matchmove Artist (Rodeo FX) 120657 23000151
Frederic St Arnaud Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Rodeo FX) 120959 23000139
Moika Sabourin Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Rodeo FX) 120959 23000140
Stephane Brisson Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Rodeo FX) 120959 23000141
Winston Lee Compositor Digital Compositor(Rodeo FX) 120626 23000138
Joao Sita Compositor Digital Compositor(Rodeo FX) 120626 23000137
Nicolas Deziel Compositor Digital Compositor(Rodeo FX) 120626 23000134
Christoph Blanchet Compositor Digital Compositor(Rodeo FX) 120626 23000135
Philippe Roberge Compositor Digital Compositor(Rodeo FX) 120626 23000136
Ludovic Lochem Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Rodeo FX) 120959 23000142
Eric Hamel Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Rodeo FX) 120959 23000143
Jeremy Boissinot 3-D Artist (Rodeo FX) 120965 23000148
Daniel Rhein 3-D Artist (Rodeo FX) 120965 23000149
Fabrice Vienne 3-D Artist (Rodeo FX) 120965 23000150
Gabriel Beauvais 3-D Artist (Rodeo FX) 120965 23000147
XIin Zhou Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Rodeo FX) 120959 23000146
Marilyne Fleury Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Rodeo FX) 120959 23000144
Robin Tremblay Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Rodeo FX) 120959 23000145
Mike Kwan Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120626 23000093
Patrick Mark Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Tom "Tomandandy" Hajdu Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Ervin Toucet Music Guitar 120781 8000002
Kevin Banks Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Lara Johnston Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Dawn M Stoliar Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Justin Webber Camera Helicopter Camera Technician(Alaska/LA Aerial Unit) 120798 6000035
Monti Jang Film Lab DIT Trainee 120850 6000036
Niven Howie Editor n/a 172 7000001
Maynard James Keenan Song ("Outsider (Apocalypse Remix)") 120859 8000004
Billy Howerdel Song ("Outsider (Apocalypse Remix)") 120859 8000005
Brandt Gordon Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Ken Clark Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
David DeMarinis Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Alexandra Hooper Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000004
Avril Dishaw Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000003
A Perfect Circle Song Performer ("Outsider (Apocalypse Remix)") 120788 8000006
Arv Grewal Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Cal Loucks Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Vern Nobles Director of Photography (Alaska/LA Aerial Unit) 120780 6000034
Ben Gervais Film Lab Digital Technician 120850 6000033
David Franco Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000020
Perry Hoffman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000021
Brian White Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000022
Igor Meglic Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000019
Benjamin Smith Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000018
Michael Carr Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000015
John Colavecchia Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000016
Brent Robinson Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant(Convergence) 120867 6000017
Cylvan Desrouleaux Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000023
Demetri Portelli Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant(Convergence) 120867 6000024
Jeff Hicks Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000030
Daniel White Camera Trainee D Camera Trainee 120998 6000031
Bryan Law Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000032
Amanda Wojtaszek Camera Assistant D Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000029
Colin Akoon Camera Assistant D Camera 1st Assistant(Convergence) 120867 6000028
Brian Casser Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000025
Roger Finlay Camera Operator D Camera Operator 239 6000026
Marcel D Janisse Camera Assistant D Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000027
Mark Harman Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Nick Fischer Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Andy Mistelbacher Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000035
Shawn Peckford Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000036
Robin Renter Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000037
Roy MacDonald Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000034
Brian Legault Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000033
Gord Brown Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000030
Boran Ivankovic Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000031
William "Billy" Koon Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000032
Bryan Rose Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000038
Marina Reshetnikova Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000039
Robert Jones Scenic Artist Scenic Labourer 745 9000045
Bobby Quon Scenic Artist Scenic Labourer 745 9000046
Jamie Staples Scenic Artist Scenic Labourer 745 9000047
Chris Hanson Scenic Artist Scenic Labourer 745 9000044
Yvann Watkins Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000043
Ken Samaroo Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000040
Jay Sonderer Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000041
Ron Troost Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000042
Stephanie Yarymowich Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000029
Derek Stephenson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000028
Gareth Wilson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000015
William Cheng Set Designer n/a 202 9000016
Sorin Popescu Set Designer n/a 202 9000017
Toni Wong Swing Gang n/a 434 9000014
D Jonathan Savan Swing Gang n/a 434 9000013
Henry Jesiak Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Don McQueen Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
John Morrison Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Tucker Doherty Set Designer n/a 202 9000018
Vlad Fedorov Set Designer n/a 202 9000019
Joe Bower Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000025
Otto Fondan Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000026
Harry Pavelson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000027
John Bannister Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000024
Robert C Brooke Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000023
Lisa Dietrich Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000020
Garry Cain Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000021
Cameron Brooke Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000022
John Harper Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant(Convergence) 120867 6000014
Mark Cyre Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000013
Robert Kulzer Producer n/a 3 3000003
Don Carmody Producer n/a 3 3000004
Bernd Eichinger Producer n/a 3 3000005
Jeremy Bolt Producer n/a 3 3000002
Paul W.S. Anderson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Takato Yamashita Actor Business Man (Stunt) 1 1000022
Hiromi Okuyama Actor Kogel Girl Undead (Stunt) 1 1000023
Paul W.S. Anderson Director n/a 2 2000001
Samuel Hadida Producer n/a 3 3000006
Martin Moszkowicz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Jeff "JJ" Authors Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Penny Charter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Siluck Saysanasy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Nicholas Goodwin Production Manager Post Production Manager(Constantin Film) 305 5000002
Ronald J Gilbert Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Victor Hadida Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Hiroyuki Kobayashi Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Paul W.S. Anderson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mika Nakashima Actor J Pop Girl 1 1000021
Shin Kawai Actor Umbrella Sergeant 1 1000020
Boris Kodjoe Actor Luther 1 1000007
Wentworth Miller Actor Chris Redfield 1 1000008
Sienna Guillory Actor Jill Valentine 1 1000009
Spencer Locke Actor K-Mart 1 1000006
Sergio Peris-Mencheta Actor Angel 1 1000005
Ali Larter Actor Claire Redfield 1 1000002
Kim Coates Actor Bennett 1 1000003
Shawn Roberts Actor Albert Wesker 1 1000004
Kacey Barnfield Actor Crystal Waters 1 1000010
Norman Yeung Actor Kim Yong 1 1000011
Peter Kosaka Actor Duty Officer 1 1000017
Denis Akiyama Actor Captain Hotaka 1 1000018
Kenta Tomeoki Actor Technician #2 1 1000019
Nobuya Shimamoto Actor Technician #1 1 1000016
Tatsuya Goke Actor Sniper #2 1 1000015
Fulvio Cecere Actor Wendell 1 1000012
Ray Olubowale Actor Axeman 1 1000013
Christopher Kano Actor Sniper #1 1 1000014
Karen Young Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Kathryn Hughes Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000007
Dug Rotstein Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000032
Glen MacPherson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Carella Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ralf Weinfurtner Production Supervisor (Aerial/Plate Unit) 307 5000031
Patrick Newall Production Manager (Aerial/Plate Unit) 305 5000030
Luis Martin Flores Garcia Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000027
Jonathan Contreras Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000028
Robin Mounsey Unit Manager (Alaska/LA Aerial Unit) 120832 5000029
Keith Murphy Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Erik Greensmith Camera Phantom Camera Data Management Tech 120798 6000004
Chris Wallace Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 120920 6000010
Julia Seidman Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000011
Carly Brenner Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000012
Nick Paulozza Film Lab Imaging Supervisor(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 120850 6000009
Rafy Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000008
Ron Schlueter Camera Phantom Camera Data Management Tech 120798 6000005
Paul Thompson Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator #1 120899 6000006
Sandra Lombardi Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator #2 120899 6000007
Mike Bruce Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000026
Gord Byford Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000025
Melissa Girotti Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Ricky Jang Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Igor Zambeli Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Michael Paterson Project Manager (Re‐Recording Operations) 120994 5000012
Lorraine Samuel Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Divya D’Souza Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000008
Gregor Hutchison Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Jonathan Matthews Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Eleanor Mendes Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Drazen Baric Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Beau Ferris Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Keitha M Redmond Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Nadia Guglieri Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000024
Aric Dupere Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Andrew Robinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
John Rakich Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Byron A. Martin Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000019
Dave Rosa Painter n/a 200 9000048
Victor Quon Painter Head Painter 200 9000049
John Stubbings Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000029
Kevin Bishop Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000030
Mark Greenberg Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000031
Jordan Toms Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
Ron Renzetti Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Michael Plant Electric n/a 121127 15000024
Tom Taylor Electric n/a 121127 15000025
Leslie Whittaker Electric n/a 121127 15000026
Jim Holmes Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000032
Bernie Lalonde Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000033
Tom McGrath Electric n/a 121127 15000039
Ken Weibe Lighting Technician Lighting Board Operator 120907 15000040
Allan Angus Generator Operator n/a 363 15000041
Peter Genrick Electric n/a 121127 15000038
Michael Hall Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000037
Philip Whitfield Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000034
Doug Novis Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000035
Gary Denault Gaffer n/a 268 15000036
Rod MacNeil Jr. Electric n/a 121127 15000023
Andrew Reid Electrician Dimmer Board Operator 450 15000022
Dave Kellner Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000009
Herb Reischl Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000010
Zach Galbraith Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000011
Duane Gullison Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000008
Pierre Berube Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000007
Don Rose Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Steve Sheridan Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Tom Starnes Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Steve Spurell Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000012
Mike Johnson Lighting Technician Libra Head Technician 120907 15000013
Howard Galbraith Generator Operator n/a 363 15000019
Richard P Davidson Generator Operator Basecamp Generator Operator 363 15000020
Michael Galbraith Gaffer n/a 268 15000021
Marc Purdy Grip n/a 365 15000018
Alistair Dempsey Grip n/a 365 15000017
Jonathan Billings Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000014
Robert Johnson Key Grip n/a 263 15000015
Andrew Caney Grip n/a 365 15000016
Monte Montgomerie Key Grip n/a 263 15000042
Wayne Goodchild Best Boy Grip Best Boy Grip 'C' Camera 265 15000043
Joanne Leach Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Ed Queffelec Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Nick Alachiotis Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Karen Leach Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Rick Scott Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000006
Matt Birman Stunt Coordinator (VFX Unit) 120804 19000003
Layton Morrison Stunt Coordinator (VFX Unit) 120804 19000004
Martin Mettes Stunt Double Flying Double(for Alice) 120980 19000005
Blair Johannes Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Chad Camilleri Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jamie Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Riley Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Vanessa Reid Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Herb Reischl Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Lars Grant Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Moses Nyarko Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Michael Gow Stunts n/a 240 19000014
John MacDonald Stunts n/a 240 19000015
David Harcourt Stunt Coordinator Stunt Rigging Coordinator 120804 19000002
Rick Forsayeth Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Alison Eng Post-Production Accountant (R.C. Baral INC) 120979 16000003
Michelle Ramez Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Kevin Michael Schembri Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Alex Kontsalakis Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000002
Daniel Horvat Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Patrick King Dolly Grip Dolly Grip 'D' Camera 264 15000044
J R Melanson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000045
Glen Goodchild Grip n/a 365 15000046
Will Taylor Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Linda Rose Accountant VFX Accountant(Mr X Inc) 120802 16000007
Katja Kessler Legal Services (Constantin Film -Germany) 120857 18000003
Bob Tarantino Legal Services (Heenan Blaikie) 120857 18000004
Ken Dhaliwal Legal Services (Heenan Blaikie) 120857 18000005
Megan Shaw Legal Services (Constantin Film -United States) 120857 18000002
Marsha Metz Legal Services (Constantin Film -United States) 120857 18000001
Joe Iacono Accountant Accounting Services(Weisbord Del Gaudio Iacono & Associates) 120802 16000008
Ortensia Palmerino Accountant Accounting Services(Weisbord Del Gaudio Iacono & Associates) 120802 16000009
Jim C Craig Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Randy Burbidge Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Denise Cronenberg Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Arthur Rowsell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Denise Cronenberg Costumes (for Milla Jovovich) 120828 13000003
Eric Armstrong Dialogue Coach Cast Dialogue Coach 538 12000002
Steve F.B. Smith Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000001
Robin Cook Casting n/a 179 10000001
Suzanne Smith Casting n/a 179 10000002
Bernhard Thür Production Executive (Constantin Film) 118216 11000001
Stacia Bon Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000004
Leonie Reid Costumes Provider Costume Buyer 121037 13000005
Jo-Anne McNeil Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Burton LeBlanc Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Sean Samson Prosthetic Makeup On Set Prosthetics Supervisor 120936 13000013
Christina Smith Makeup Artist (to Ms Jovovich and Ms Larter) 120801 13000010
Leslie A Sebert Makeup Head of Department-Makeup 353 13000009
Vincent Sullivan Hair Head of Department-Hair 120794 13000006
Carol Hartwick Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Sondra Treilhard Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Fred Fitzpatrick Painter On Set Painter 200 9000069
Neil Morrill Art Department Creature Shop Art Department 120843 9000068
Rob McCallum Illustrator n/a 600 9000055
Bartol Rendulic Illustrator n/a 600 9000056
Jim Peters Greensman n/a 201 9000057
Robert Ballantyne Illustrator n/a 600 9000054
Carlos Caneca Leadman Lean Man #2 433 9000053
Glenn Locke Painter On Set Painter 200 9000050
Steve Quon Model Maker Mould Maker 121081 9000051
Jeffrey A Melvin Leadman Lean Man #1 433 9000052
Barbara Wallace Greensman Greens 201 9000058
Colin Woods Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000059
Chris Devitt Art Department Creature Shop Art Department 120843 9000065
Dina Meschkuleit Art Department Creature Shop Art Department 120843 9000066
Brian Wade Art Department Creature Shop Art Department 120843 9000067
Jeff Derushie Art Department Creature Shop Art Department 120843 9000064
Adrian Burnett Art Department Creature Shop Art Department 120843 9000063
Tania McGowan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000060
Woody Brown Art Department Contractor n/a 121150 9000061
Eugenie Lau Art Department Art Department Apprentice 120843 9000062
Mandy Ketcheson Contact Lenses Contact Lens Specialist 121152 13000014
Kyle Glencross Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist 120936 13000015
Steve Baine Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Peter Persaud Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000008
Andrew Stirk Recording Engineer Sound Re-recording Engineer 120942 14000009
Gina Wark Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000006
Alan Zielonko Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Jill Purdy ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor 120939 14000002
Rose Gregoris Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Tyler Whitham Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Andrew Tay Recording Engineer Sound Re-recording Engineer 120942 14000010
Mark Zsifkovits Recording Engineer Sound Re-recording Engineer 120942 14000011
Finlay Braithwaite Sound Recordist Optical Recordist 331 14000017
Stephen Barden Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Cesare DiGuilio Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
John J Thomson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Alex Bullick Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Jason Perreira Rerecording Sound Re-recording assistant 120995 14000012
Jamie Gould Rerecording Sound Re-recording assistant 120995 14000013
Sean Armstrong Sound Cable Puller 120816 14000014
Matthew McKenzie ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Cliona Furey Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000033
Divyo Putney Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist 120936 13000021
Allan Cooke Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist 120936 13000022
Damon Bishop Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist 120936 13000023
Kelly Kavanagh Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist 120936 13000020
Shane Zander Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist 120936 13000019
Iantha Goldberg Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist 120936 13000016
Jason Detheridge Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist 120936 13000017
Graham Chivers Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist 120936 13000018
David Scott Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist 120936 13000024
Paul Jones Special Makeup Effects Special Make Up and Creature Effects 120881 13000025
Lou DeCampo Wardrobe Supervisor Set Supervisor 120908 13000030
Debbie Williams Wardrobe Supervisor Truck Supervisor 120908 13000031
Sandra Wheatle Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000032
Steve Newburn Wardrobe Supervisor Creature Shop Supervisor 120908 13000029
Gerri Gillan Wardrobe Supervisor Truck Supervisor 120908 13000028
Rebecca Vile Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000026
Wayne Godfrey Wardrobe Supervisor Set Supervisor 120908 13000027
Milla Jovovich Actor Alice 1 1000001
Synopsis
In a world ravaged by a virus infection, turning its victims into the Undead, Alice, continues on her journey to find survivors and lead them to safety. Her deadly battle with the Umbrella Corporation reaches new heights, but Alice gets some unexpected help from an old friend. A new lead that promises a safe haven from the Undead takes them to Los Angeles, but when they arrive the city is overrun by thousands of Undead - and Alice and her comrades are about to step into a deadly trap.