Black Swan (2010)

Black Swan
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords ballet, competition, dance, erotic, female protagonist, New York, psychological, rivalry, supernatural, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Natalie Portman Actor Nina Sayers/the Swan Queen 1 1000001
Vincent Cassel Actor Thomas Leroy/the Gentleman 1 1000002
Mila Kunis Actor Lily/the Black Swan 1 1000003
Barbara Hershey Actor Erica Sayers/the Queen 1 1000004
Winona Ryder Actor Beth MacIntyre/the Dying Swan 1 1000005
Toby Hemingway Actor Tom/Suitor 1 1000006
Sebastian Stan Actor Andrew/Suitor 1 1000007
Kristina Anapau Actor Galina/Little Swan 1 1000008
Benjamin Millepied Actor David/The Prince 1 1000009
Ksenia Solo Actor Veronica/Little Swan 1 1000010
Janet Montgomery Actor Madeline/Little Swan 1 1000011
Sergio Torrado Actor Sergio 1 1000012
Mark Margolis Actor Mr Fithian/Patron 1 1000013
Tina Sloan Actor Mrs Fithian/Patron 1 1000014
Abraham Aronofsky Actor Mr Stein/Patron 1 1000015
Charlotte Aronofsky Actor Mrs Stein/Patron 1 1000016
Marcia Kurtz Actor Costumer Georgina 1 1000017
Shaun O'Hagan Actor Stage Manager Sebastian 1 1000018
Christopher Gartin Actor Sexy Waiter Scott 1 1000019
Deborah Offner Actor Administrator Susie 1 1000020
Stanley Herman Actor Uncle Hank 1 1000021
Michelle Nouel Actor Physical Therapist 1 1000022
Kurt Froman Actor Understudy for Siegfried 1 1000023
Marty Krzywonos Actor Conductor 1 1000024
Leslie Lyles Actor Nurse 1 1000025
John Epperson Actor Jaded Piano Player 1 1000026
Arkadiy Figlin Actor Piano Player 1 1000027
Timothy Fain Actor Violin Player 1 1000028
Sarah Lane Actor Lady in the Lane 1 1000029
Liam Flaherty Actor Man in Stall 1 1000030
Patrick Heusinger Actor Rich Gent 1 1000031
Marina Stavitskaya Actor Ballet Mistress 1 1000032
Olga Kostritzky Actor Ballet Mistress 1 1000033
Christine Redpath Actor Ballet Mistress 1 1000034
Alexandra Damiani Actor Ballet Mistress 1 1000035
Rebecca Azenberg Actor Corps De Ballet 1 1000036
Laura Bowman Actor Corps De Ballet 1 1000037
Holly Fusco Actor Corps De Ballet 1 1000038
Abigail Mentzer Actor Corps De Ballet 1 1000039
Lillian Piazza Actor Corps De Ballet 1 1000040
Barette Vance Actor Corps De Ballet 1 1000041
Megan Dickinson Actor Corps De Ballet 1 1000042
Geneviève Lebean Actor Corps De Ballet 1 1000043
Jessy Hendrickson Actor Corps De Ballet 1 1000044
Gina Artese Actor Corps De Ballet 1 1000045
Rachel Jambois Actor Corps De Ballet 1 1000046
Ryoko Sadoshima Actor Corps De Ballet 1 1000047
Kaia Tack Actor Corps De Ballet 1 1000048
Lauren Fadeley Actor Corps De Ballet 1 1000049
Sarah Hay Actor Corps De Ballet 1 1000050
Adrianna Svastich Actor Corps De Ballet 1 1000051
Jamie Wolf Actor Corps De Ballet 1 1000052
Carrie Riggins Actor Corps De Ballet 1 1000053
Darren Aronofsky Director n/a 2 2000001
Mike Medavoy Producer n/a 3 3000001
Arnold Messer Producer n/a 3 3000002
Scott Franklin Producer n/a 3 3000003
Brian Oliver Producer n/a 3 3000004
Bradley Fischer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
David Thwaites Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jennifer Roth Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Ari Handel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Tyler Thompson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Peter Fruchtman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Rick Schwartz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Jon Avnet Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Joseph Reidy Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Gerald Fruchtman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Rose Garnett Associate Producer n/a 171 3000015
John McLaughlin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mark Heyman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Andres Heinz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Andres Heinz Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Joseph Reidy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Jennifer Roth Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Amy Lauritsen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gabrielle Mahon Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Travis Rehwaldt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Ronnie Kupferwasser Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Anthony Pettine Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Jeff Robinson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Lindsay Feldman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Dan Tresca Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Peter Pyun Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Scott Ferlisi Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Orit Greenberg Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Trish Grey Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Megan Foerster Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Jodi Arneson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Loreen Domijan Stage Manager (Theatrical Unit) 120797 5000017
Rob Apuzzo Location Scout Location Intern 311 5000018
Eva Hannon Location Scout Location Intern 311 5000019
Kristyn Pane Project Manager Dailies Project Manager 120994 5000020
Matthew Libatique Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stephen Consentino Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Joseph Cicio Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Aurelia Winborn Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Kris Enos Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Eve Strickman Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000006
Niko Tavernise Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000007
Devin Donegan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000008
Andrew Schmetterling Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Danielle Krudy Camera Trainee Camera Intern 120998 6000010
Sam Daley Dailies Dailies Colorist 120999 6000011
Kevin Vale Film Lab Digital Intermediate Project Manager(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000012
Dana Bloder Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000013
Tim Stipan Film Lab Digital Intermediate Colorist(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000014
Mike Whipple Film Lab Digital Intermediate Engineer(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000015
Morgan Miller Film Lab Digital Imaging(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000016
Eric Leverenz Film Lab Digital Imaging(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000017
Eric Luszcz Film Lab Digital Imaging(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000018
Andrew Weisblum Film Editor n/a 121101 7000001
Kent Blocher Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Irene Kassow Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Andreas Fehrle Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000004
Zana Bochar Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000005
Clint Mansell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jim Black Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Gabe Hilfer Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Peter Tchaikovsky Composer (Music from "Swan Lake") 120836 8000004
Clint Mansell Music Arranger (Music from "Swan Lake") 121019 8000005
Matt Dunkley Music Arranger (Music from "Swan Lake") 121019 8000006
Nancy Allen Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Mick Gormaley Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Matt Dunkley Music Conductor Score Conductor & Orchestrator 120818 8000009
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Score Contractor 121013 8000010
Charlotte Matthews Music Contractor Score Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000011
Jill Streater Music Score Preparation 120781 8000012
David Russell Music Score Preparation 120781 8000013
Geoff Foster Score Mixing Score Recorder and Mixer 120927 8000014
Adam Miller Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000015
Fiona Cruickshank Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000016
Nigel Wiesehan Music Technical Assistant/Guitar Viol 120781 8000017
Simon Chamberlain Music Piano 120781 8000018
Rolf Wilson Music Solo Violin 120781 8000019
John Bradbury Music Solo Violin 120781 8000020
Pete Min Song ("Apotheosis") 120859 8000021
Pete Min Song Performer ("Apotheosis") 120788 8000022
Tom Rowlands Song ("Danka Jane") 120859 8000023
Praveen Sharma Song ("Outside The Lines") 120859 8000025
Travis Stewart Song ("Outside The Lines") 120859 8000026
Sepalcure Song Performer ("Outside The Lines") 120788 8000027
Alec Storey Song ("The White Easton") 120859 8000028
Al Tourettes Song Performer ("The White Easton") 120788 8000029
Jamie Kavanagh Song ("Illicit Dreaming") 120859 8000030
Kavsrave Song Performer ("Illicit Dreaming") 120788 8000031
Tom Rowlands Song ("Electric Hands") 120859 8000032
Tom Rowlands Song ("The Nina Frequency") 120859 8000034
Edmund Simons Song ("The Nina Frequency") 120859 8000035
Jermaine Jacob Song ("Dark Sygnet") 120859 8000037
Jakes Song Performer ("Dark Sygnet") 120788 8000038
Therese DePrez Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Stein Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Tora Peterson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
David Gagnon Leadman n/a 433 9000004
Greg Sullivan Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000005
Max Nissenholtz Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000006
Ian Zdatny Scenic Artist Scenic Foremen 745 9000007
Ernie Sandidge Scenic Artist Scenic Foremen 745 9000008
Caroline Irons Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000009
Wolfe Dieter Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000010
Don Nace Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000011
Nancy Branton Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000012
Bob Provenzano Set Dresser Set Dress Foreman 197 9000013
Hank Liebeskind Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Jeffrey Rollins Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000015
Miriam Johnson Art Department Contractor n/a 121150 9000016
Aimee Athnos Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000017
Tim Chung Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000018
Daniel Hahn Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000019
Scott Girshek Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000020
Mary Vernieu Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Lindsay Graham Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Brandon Hemmerling Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Ann Goulder Casting n/a 179 10000004
Gayle Keller Casting n/a 179 10000005
Grant Wilfley Background Casting n/a 121114 10000006
Adam Goldman Background Casting Background Casting Assistant 121114 10000007
Dominic Sidhu Advisor Fine Art Advisor 120821 12000001
Mary Hobbs Liaison Artist Liaison 121064 12000002
Olga Kostritzky Consultant On Set Ballet Consultant 120784 12000003
Michael Sheridan Liaison Ballet Liaison(Pennsylvania) 121064 12000004
Francesca Harper Consultant Ballet Consultant 120784 12000005
Megan Fairchild Consultant Ballet Consultant 120784 12000006
Tyler Peck Consultant Ballet Consultant 120784 12000007
Heather Watts Consultant Ballet Consultant 120784 12000008
Gillian Murphy Consultant Ballet Consultant 120784 12000009
Gavin Fitzpatrick Consultant Ballet Consultant 120784 12000010
Julie Kent Consultant Ballet Consultant 120784 12000011
Mitchell Cassel Consultant Contact Lens Consultant 120784 12000012
Vernice Klier-Moskowitz Coach Personal Coach(for Mr Cassel) 120914 12000013
Richie Roefaro Advisor Canon 7D Dailies Advisor 120821 12000014
Chris Benstead Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000015
Amy Westcott Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kate Mulleavy Costume Designer Ballet Costume Designer(of Rodrate) 169 13000002
Laura Mulleavy Costume Designer Ballet Costume Designer(of Rodrate) 169 13000003
Rebecca Hofherr Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000004
Jennifer Ingram Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Nicci Schinman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Nina Cinelli Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Angela Mirabella Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
David Turk Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Amanda Sroka Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Aurora Andrews Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 120809 13000011
Judy Chin Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000012
Marjorie Durand Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000013
Todd Kleitsch Makeup n/a 353 13000014
Angela Johnson Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Carla White Makeup n/a 353 13000016
Mike Marino Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-Up Design 120936 13000017
Hayes Vilandry Wardrobe Silicone Specialist 120823 13000018
Emma Jacobs Special Makeup Effects Special FX Make-Up Assistant 120881 13000019
Chris Kelly Special Makeup Effects Special FX Make-Up Technician 120881 13000020
Paul Leblanc Hair Stylist Hair Designer 120799 13000021
Geordie Sheffer Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000022
Mary Hedges Lampert Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
Valerie Gladstone Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Dierdre Harris Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Ariel White Wardrobe Department Intern Wardrobe Intern 121142 13000026
Jessica Held Wardrobe Department Intern Wardrobe Intern 121142 13000027
Ken Ishii Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Anguibe Guindo Boom Operator Boom Person 215 14000002
Brendan O'Brien Boom Operator Boom Person 215 14000003
Seth Tallman Boom Operator Boom Person 215 14000004
Joe Origlieri Sound Cable Person 120816 14000005
Craig Henighan Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000006
Dominic Tavella Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Craig Henighan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Jonathan Hattan Sound House Sound(Theatrical Unit) 120816 14000009
Brian Emrich Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000010
Craig Henighan Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000011
Jill Purdy ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue & ADR Editor 120939 14000012
Wayne Lemmer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Steve Baine Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Peter Persaud Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000015
Gina Wark Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000016
Coll Anderson Sound Recordist SFX Recordist 331 14000017
Nelson Ferreira Sound Recordist SFX Recordist 331 14000018
Harry Higgins Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000019
Drew Gescheit Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000020
Avi Laniado Sound Mixer Mix Engineer 230 14000021
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000022
Krissopher Chevannes ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000023
Dann Fink ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000024
Bruce Winant ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000025
John Velez Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Mo Flam Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Kumar Sandy Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000003
Duane Chan-Shue Electric Company Electric 121127 15000004
Frida Marzouk Electric Company Electric 121127 15000005
Kabkeo Phothivongsa Electric Company Electric 121127 15000006
Samuel Gonzalez Electric Company Electric 121127 15000007
Ryan Rodriguez Electric Company Electric 121127 15000008
Jim Galvin Electrician Dimmer Board Operator 450 15000009
Michael Leo Generator Operator n/a 363 15000010
Nicholas Cupkovic Generator Operator n/a 363 15000011
Joseph Sciretta Electric Construction Electric 121127 15000012
Gavin Curran Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000013
Louis Petraglia Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000014
Lamont Crawford Key Grip n/a 263 15000015
Tony Arnaud Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Ben D'Andrea Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
David McAllister Grip Company Grip 365 15000018
Jonathan Dahan Grip Company Grip 365 15000019
Shaka Brookes Grip Company Grip 365 15000020
Rashad Clinton Grip Company Grip 365 15000021
Nick Vaccaro Key Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120946 15000022
Brent Hirn Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000023
William Garvey Best Boy Grip Best Boy Construction Grip 265 15000024
Lorne Macdougal Chief Lighting Technician (Theatrical Unit) 357 15000025
James McCullagh Generator Operator Follow Spot Operator(Theatrical Unit) 363 15000026
James Manzione Generator Operator Follow Spot Operator(Theatrical Unit) 363 15000027
Craig Harris Generator Operator Follow Spot Operator(Theatrical Unit) 363 15000028
Lloyd Rothschild Generator Operator Dimmer Board Operator(Theatrical Unit) 363 15000029
Teddy Au Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
David Farr Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Deirdre Donohue Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Kerry Roberts Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Jennifer Freed Post-Production Accountant (Trevanna Post, Inc) 120979 16000005
Jessie Gant Post-Production Accountant (Trevanna Post, Inc) 120979 16000006
Benjamin Millepied Choreographer Ballet Choreographer 120803 17000001
Kurt Froman Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Douglas Crosby Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jared Burke Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Jen Weissenberg Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Abby Nelson Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Kimberly Prosa Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Sarah Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Lisa Murphy Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Barbara Christie Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Maria Riccetto Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Richard Tenewitz Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Daniel Kirsch Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Andrew Velenchenko Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Dan Schrecker Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Ray Lewis Visual Effects Designer Club Images Designer 120955 23000002
Colleen Bachman Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000003
Conrad Brink Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Michael Bird Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Derrick Kardos Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000006
Henrik Fett Visual Effects Supervisor (Look Effects, Inc) 249 23000007
Melinka Thompson-Godoy Visual Effects Producer (Look Effects, Inc) 243 23000008
Matt Kushner Visual Effects Coordinator (Look Effects, Inc) 120760 23000009
Niko Tavernise Visual Effects Coordinator (Look Effects, Inc) 120760 23000010
S Nguyen Visual Effects Coordinator (Look Effects, Inc) 120760 23000011
Michael Capton 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Look Effects, Inc) 120965 23000012
Carl Frytz 3-D Artist (Look Effects, Inc) 120965 23000013
Joanie Karnowski 3-D Artist (Look Effects, Inc) 120965 23000014
Darren Kiner 3-D Artist (Look Effects, Inc) 120965 23000015
Keith Lackey 3-D Artist (Look Effects, Inc) 120965 23000016
Jessica Lai 3-D Artist (Look Effects, Inc) 120965 23000017
Shawn Lipowski 3-D Artist (Look Effects, Inc) 120965 23000018
York Schueller 3-D Artist (Look Effects, Inc) 120965 23000019
Antonello Stornelli 3-D Artist (Look Effects, Inc) 120965 23000020
David Sudd 3-D Artist (Look Effects, Inc) 120965 23000021
Michael Collins 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Look Effects, Inc) 120987 23000022
Brad Kalinoski 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Look Effects, Inc) 120987 23000023
Ulysses Argetta Compositor Digital Compositor(Look Effects, Inc) 120626 23000024
Derek Bird Compositor Digital Compositor(Look Effects, Inc) 120626 23000025
Cynthia Buell Compositor Digital Compositor(Look Effects, Inc) 120626 23000026
Seth Brower Compositor Digital Compositor(Look Effects, Inc) 120626 23000027
Christian Cardona Compositor Digital Compositor(Look Effects, Inc) 120626 23000028
Manda Cheung Compositor Digital Compositor(Look Effects, Inc) 120626 23000029
Leslie Chung Compositor Digital Compositor(Look Effects, Inc) 120626 23000030
Michael Degtjarewsky Compositor Digital Compositor(Look Effects, Inc) 120626 23000031
Katherine Filtranti Compositor Digital Compositor(Look Effects, Inc) 120626 23000032
Kelly Fisher Compositor Digital Compositor(Look Effects, Inc) 120626 23000033
Chris Flynn Compositor Digital Compositor(Look Effects, Inc) 120626 23000034
Buddy Gheen Compositor Digital Compositor(Look Effects, Inc) 120626 23000035
Jim Gorman Compositor Digital Compositor(Look Effects, Inc) 120626 23000036
Daniel Kim Compositor Digital Compositor(Look Effects, Inc) 120626 23000037
Manuel Llamas Compositor Digital Compositor(Look Effects, Inc) 120626 23000038
John Mangia Compositor Digital Compositor(Look Effects, Inc) 120626 23000039
Dan Molina Compositor Digital Compositor(Look Effects, Inc) 120626 23000040
Maureen Nixon Compositor Digital Compositor(Look Effects, Inc) 120626 23000041
Joseph Oberle Compositor Digital Compositor(Look Effects, Inc) 120626 23000042
Greg Silverman Compositor Digital Compositor(Look Effects, Inc) 120626 23000043
Ben Sumner Compositor Digital Compositor(Look Effects, Inc) 120626 23000044
Chris Wesselman Compositor Digital Compositor(Look Effects, Inc) 120626 23000045
Ray Lewis Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Look Effects, Inc) 121082 23000046
Jose Lopez Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Look Effects, Inc) 121082 23000047
Martin McGreevy Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Look Effects, Inc) 121082 23000048
Ryan Chatel Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint(Look Effects, Inc) 120644 23000049
Melissa Widdup Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Look Effects, Inc) 121082 23000050
Tina Wallace Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Look Effects, Inc) 121082 23000051
Adam Avitabile Digital Artist Flame Artist(Look Effects, Inc) 121022 23000052
David Geoghegan Digital Artist Flame Artist(Look Effects, Inc) 121022 23000053
Gabriel Sanchez Digital Artist Flame Artist(Look Effects, Inc) 121022 23000054
Migs Rustia Visual Effects Editor (Look Effects, Inc) 614 23000055
Paul Stemmer Visual Effects Editor (Look Effects, Inc) 614 23000056
Michael Oliver Software Engineer Data Management(Look Effects, Inc) 121071 23000057
Jim Coleman Software Engineer Data Management(Look Effects, Inc) 121071 23000058
Mark Driscoll Visual Effects President Look FX(Look Effects, Inc) 419 23000059
Steve Dellerson Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Look Effects, Inc) 243 23000060
Jeremy Dawson Main Title Design Main and End Titles Designer 120925 23000061
Jeff Kryvicky Main Title Design Main and End Titles Designer 120925 23000062
Jessica Allen Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor New York) 614 23000063
Andrew Still Software Engineer Data Manager(Technicolor New York) 121071 23000064
Alex Boothby Compositor VFX Compositor(Technicolor) 120626 23000065
Brett Landon Compositor VFX Compositor(Technicolor) 120626 23000066
Jason Snea Compositor VFX Compositor(Technicolor) 120626 23000067
Jodie Brown Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Technicolor) 243 23000068
Jay Tilin Visual Effects VFX Artist(Technicolor) 419 23000069
Brent Whitmore Compositor VFX Compositor(Technicolor) 120626 23000999
Dan Fisher Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Max Sherwood Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Jasmine Ballou Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Eric Glatt Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000001
James McGuinness Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant 275 25000002
Maurice Cabrera Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000003
Noreen Souza-Bailey Production Assistant (Construction) 275 25000004
Michael Lewis Production Secretary n/a 367 25000005
Ben Lusthaus Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000006
Jon Kauffman Assistant (to Mr Aronofsky) 120820 25000007
Alex Wilson Assistant (to Mr Franklin) 120820 25000008
Alexandra Mendes Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000009
Pandora Vanderpump-Todd Assistant (to Mr Medavoy & Mr Messer) 120820 25000010
Grit Menzzer Assistant (to Ms Portman) 120820 25000011
Soren Miltich Production Assistant (1st Team) 275 25000012
Jennifer Roberts Production Assistant (Background) 275 25000013
Jackie Bernon Production Assistant (Walkie) 275 25000014
Zara Burdett Production Assistant (Paperwork) 275 25000015
Angela Cutrone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Eugen Ahl-Klopsch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Steven Hammond Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Peter Clores Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000019
Christina Schaich Transportation Manager Transportation Office Manager 121030 25000020
Wendy Cohen Product Placement Product Placement Coordinator 121058 25000021
Ashley Melone Coordinator Ballet Coordinator 528 25000022
Alex Footman Production Production Intern 120824 25000023
Sam Day Production Production Intern 120824 25000024
Alex Phillips Production Production Intern 120824 25000025
Mallory Groff Production Production Intern 120824 25000026
Alyssa Frankel Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000027
Ama Ampadu Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000028
Charles Herzfeld Post-Production Post Facility Supervisor 120945 25000029
Mike Costello Security Security Supervisor 120951 26000001
Georgina Parkinson Trainer n/a 121109 26000002
Marina Stavitskaya Trainer n/a 121109 26000003
Jock Soto Trainer Male Trainer 121109 26000004
Mary Bowers Trainer (for Ms Portman) 121109 26000005
Alexandra Black Trainer (for Ms Kunis) 121109 26000006
Kevin McCarthy Other House Flyman(Theatrical Unit) 120795 26000007
Jeffrey Wondsel Other House Flyman(Theatrical Unit) 120795 26000008
Jeff Gottesfeld Other House Flyman(Theatrical Unit) 120795 26000009
Gerard Bourcier Other House Flyman(Theatrical Unit) 120795 26000010
Rob Harris Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Nina is a ballerina in a New York City ballet company whose life, like all those in her profession, is completely consumed with dance. She lives with her retired ballerina mother Erica who zealously supports her daughter's professional ambition. When artistic director Thomas Leroy decides to replace prima ballerina Beth MacIntyre for the opening production of their new season, Swan Lake, Nina is his first choice. But Nina has competition: a new dancer, Lily, who impresses Leroy as well. Swan Lake requires a dancer who can play both the White Swan with innocence and grace, and the Black Swan, who represents guile and sensuality. Nina fits the White Swan role perfectly but Lily is the personification of the Black Swan. As the two young dancers expand their rivalry into a twisted friendship, Nina begins to get more in touch with her dark side with a recklessness that threatens to destroy her.