The Next Three Days (2010)

Next Three Days
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 2mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Thriller, Remake
Keywords legal, prison, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Moby Song Performer ("Sweet Dreams") 120788 8000032
Moby Song ("Sweet Dreams") 120859 8000031
Elizabeth Berg Song ("In The End") 120859 8000043
The Like Song Performer ("In The End") 120788 8000044
Alexander Andres Assistant Camera Second Assistant C Camera 233 6000012
Timothy Papciak Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Frank Rinato Assistant Camera First Assistant B Camera 233 6000006
Mamie Stein Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000012
Cadence Blaze Song ("Get It Cheap") 120859 8000033
Dale Reese Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Daniel J McGuinness Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Samuel Pace Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Brett Kennedy Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Mark A Kissner Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Nathan Jedrzejewski Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Daniel Bothe Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
John Jacobson Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Jonathan C. Abbott Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Thomas J Shimrock Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Seth Payne Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Jim Heastings Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Douglas Cronin Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Chris Waterkotte Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Michael P Markey Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Vincent Gillen Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Joseph A Waterkotte Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Thomas Place Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Branko Racki Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Bryan Renfro Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
David Pope Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
David Oliver Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Don Hewitt Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Drew Leary Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
David Lomax Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Jason Silvas Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Kevin Rogers Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Michael Shurgot Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Norman R Johnson II Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Louis P Taylor Construction Construction Gangboss 120900 21000003
Jim Warren Animal Trainer (Birds and Animals Unlimited) 120962 20000003
Kimberly Andrews Animal Trainer (Birds and Animals Unlimited) 120962 20000002
Caroline Vexler Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Matthew Staley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Tom Roach Animal Trainer (Birds and Animals Unlimited) 120962 20000001
Robert Buncher Construction Construction Gangboss 120900 21000004
Todd S Hill Chef n/a 121045 22000002
Kosta Saric Visual Effects Editor (Asylum) 614 23000019
David Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor (Furious Fx) 249 23000020
Scott Dougherty Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Furious Fx) 243 23000021
Joe Ken Compositor (Asylum) 120626 23000018
Fabio Zapata Visual Effects Supervisor Tracking Supervisor(Asylum) 249 23000017
Greg Stuhl Modelmaker Modeler(Asylum) 120919 23000014
John Hart Matte Painter Texture Painter(Asylum) 120959 23000015
Rick Grandy Visual Effects Supervisor Rigging Supervisor(Asylum) 249 23000016
Mark Shoaf CG Supervisor (Furious Fx) 779 23000022
Tiffany A Smith Visual Effects Producer (Furious Fx) 243 23000023
Tommy Tran Compositor (Furious Fx) 120626 23000029
Sean O'Connor Compositor (Furious Fx) 120626 23000030
Landon Medeiros Compositor (Furious Fx) 120626 23000031
Kevin Lingenfelser Compositor (Furious Fx) 120626 23000028
Brian Demetz CGI Artist CG Environment Artist(Furious Fx) 120986 23000027
Michael Fessenden CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious Fx) 120986 23000024
Chris MacKinnon CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious Fx) 120986 23000025
Bryan Shepard CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious Fx) 120986 23000026
Charles Abou Aad Digital Artist Lighting Supervisor(Asylum) 121022 23000013
Matthew Maude Digital Artist Lighting Supervisor(Asylum) 121022 23000012
Perry L Coomans Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Ginny Minuto Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
Paul Warschilka Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000001
Don L Draper Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Jeffrey Francek Chef n/a 121045 22000003
Aristides Torres Construction (Colombia) 120900 21000023
Mark W Davis Chef n/a 121045 22000001
Thirl Haston Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Beth Moran Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000002
Drew Jiritano Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Andy Foster Visual Effects Producer (Asylum) 243 23000009
Liz Hitt CG Supervisor CG Producer(Asylum) 779 23000010
Piotr Karwas Animation Supervisor (Asylum) 120918 23000011
Kathy Chasen-Hay Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Asylum) 243 23000008
Bret St Clair Visual Effects Supervisor (Asylum) 249 23000007
Andrew Mortelliti Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Thomas Viviano Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor (Asylum) 249 23000006
Scott G Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Megan Godfrey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
James Patrick Dames Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000016
Matt Schafer Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000017
Chance Drylie Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000018
Josh Drylie Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000019
Josh Markvan Grip n/a 365 15000015
Lukas K Kislak Grip n/a 365 15000014
Matthew Bulleri Grip n/a 365 15000011
Sean Flaherty Grip n/a 365 15000012
Tom Gregg Grip n/a 365 15000013
Jolene Elyse Drylie Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000020
Nathan Hatcher Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000021
Peter G Klingenberg Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Zoran Zdrnja Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Raymond Benthall Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Travis Johnston Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Nicholas Yost Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Paul Hazard Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000025
Calvin Cygrymus Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000022
Eric Riedmann Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000023
James B Crawford Gaffer n/a 268 15000024
Peter Angel Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000010
Douglas Stanczak Grip n/a 365 15000009
Yuri Lowenthal ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000038
Kirk Baily ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000039
Lex Lang ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000040
Mela Lee ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000041
Kate Higgins ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000037
Don Fullilove ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000036
Glenn Davis ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000033
Rocco Gentilini ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000034
David Cowgill ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000035
Cindy Robinson ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000042
Matthew Goldfarb ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000043
Amishjim Schultz Grip n/a 365 15000006
Shawn M. Neary Grip n/a 365 15000007
Skip Haswell Grip n/a 365 15000008
Sean Edwards Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Matt Horochowski Dolly Grip A Dolly Grip 264 15000004
Kelly Roofner Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000001
Manny Duran Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Gregory L Edwards Jr. Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000003
Jim Keys Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000031
Art Schultz Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Ken Quinn Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Stuart Clark Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Don Abbatiello Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Neil Ollivierra Business Affairs Attorney, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120792 18000002
Bill Jacks Business Affairs Manager of Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120792 18000001
Bruce Fowler Assistant Accountant Account Managers Assistant(Deluxe) 120950 16000013
Mark Pedante Accountant Manager of Production Accounting(Lionsgate) 120802 16000014
Brian Kingman Production Insurance Insurance Provider(Arthur J. Gallagher Insurance Services) 120949 16000015
Damien Achilles Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Chick Bernhardt Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Flint Eagle Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Roy Farfel Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Jim Ford Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Jere Gillis Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
George B Colucci Jr. Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Norman Douglass Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Scott Burik Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Nicole Callender Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Stuart Clark Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Saj Jayasinghe Accountant Lab Account Manager(Deluxe) 120802 16000012
Liam Hearne Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000011
John A Roush Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000038
David Swiech Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000039
Shawn M Neary Key Grip n/a 263 15000040
Carlos Giraldo Crane Grip Crane Operator(Colombia) 121043 15000041
David Pipik Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000037
Robert L Dodd Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000036
W Russell McCormack Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electrician 259 15000033
Keith R Bradley Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000034
William Fuller Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000035
Ilana McAllister Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Margaret Martinez Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Kevin Landry Production Accountant (Additional Photography) 282 16000008
Derrick Landry Assistant Accountant (Additional Photography) 120950 16000009
Emily Rice Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000010
Lindsay McAllister Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000007
Darrell Abbott Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000006
Stephanie Whallon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Kim Ju Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Nicole A Cotton Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000005
Kim Pepe Compositor (Furious Fx) 120626 23000032
Kristine Lankenau Rotoscope Artist (Furious Fx) 120644 23000034
Art Coughenour Driver n/a 273 25000087
John Scott Driver n/a 273 25000088
Chris Hoerger Driver n/a 273 25000089
Chuck Brown Driver n/a 273 25000090
Harry Washington Driver n/a 273 25000086
Todd Hannah Driver n/a 273 25000085
Sean Joyce Driver n/a 273 25000082
Drew Smith Driver n/a 273 25000083
Terence Mahoney Driver n/a 273 25000084
Tom Fleming Driver n/a 273 25000091
Michael Luckeroth Driver n/a 273 25000092
William Doyle Driver n/a 273 25000098
Walter J Dusch Driver n/a 273 25000099
Dan Holt Driver n/a 273 25000100
Frank Conforti Driver n/a 273 25000097
Michael Angel Driver n/a 273 25000096
Joseph Rogers Driver n/a 273 25000093
Kevin Green Driver n/a 273 25000094
David Jockel Driver n/a 273 25000095
Jeff McGarvey Driver n/a 273 25000081
Wally Dusch Driver n/a 273 25000080
John Maksin Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000066
Patrick "B" Wilson Driver (for Mr Crowe) 273 25000067
Lauren B Donnelly Driver n/a 273 25000068
Kathleen Jandrokovic Driver n/a 273 25000069
Byron Roland Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000065
Katie Scott Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000064
Judy Thompson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000061
Phillip Lee Thompson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000062
Cory Tucek Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000063
Mike Peitras Driver n/a 273 25000070
Louis Batsidis Driver n/a 273 25000071
Chris D Walden Driver n/a 273 25000077
Joe Pokorney Driver n/a 273 25000078
Kenny Marks Driver n/a 273 25000079
Patrick Roland Driver n/a 273 25000076
Al Cuneo Driver n/a 273 25000075
Paula Collins Driver n/a 273 25000072
Danielle Albert Driver n/a 273 25000073
Bob Fazio Driver n/a 273 25000074
Christian P Hoerger Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000101
Michael A Pietras Driver n/a 273 25000102
Natalie Forero Alvarez Production Production Team(Colombia) 120824 25000130
Cristina Diaz Granados Production Production Team(Colombia) 120824 25000131
Justin Powell Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000132
Tony Sgueglia Production Assistant (Furious Fx) 275 25000133
Rafael Gonzalez Production Production Team(Colombia) 120824 25000129
Juan Kai Mejia Production Production Team(Colombia) 120824 25000128
Juan Carlos Encinales Helicopter Pilot (Colombia) 121003 25000125
Jean Rolon Production Production Team(Colombia) 120824 25000126
Disney Gomez Production Production Team(Colombia) 120824 25000127
Matt Kaplan Assistant (to Ms Shearmur/Lionsgate) 120820 25000134
Sean Hennen Assistant (to Mr Hammer/Lionsgate) 120820 25000135
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000003
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000004
Emma Cooper Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Terry McAllister Security (for Mr Crowe) 120951 26000002
Christine Miller Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Lindsay Gores Assistant (to Mr Melnik/Lionsgate) 120820 25000136
Amanda M. Ellis Coordinator Credits Coordinator(Lionsgate) 528 25000137
Rachel Chapman Production Associate n/a 120822 25000999
Virginia M Herdman Medic Set Medic(Additional Photography) 120966 25000124
Harmony Csulik Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000123
Greg Viglione Driver n/a 273 25000108
Craig Haagensen Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000109
Joe Paclawski Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000110
Amanda Bauder Medic Set Medic 120966 25000111
Fred Wallace Driver n/a 273 25000107
Ron Sikorski Driver n/a 273 25000106
Kevin Power Driver n/a 273 25000103
Robert Vitch Driver n/a 273 25000104
Charles V Brown Driver n/a 273 25000105
Fred North Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000112
William Richards Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000113
Judy Strazzera Transportation Transportation Dispatcher(Additional Photography) 120992 25000119
Kate Bauer Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000120
Ryan Clutch Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000121
Don Kraus Transportation Coordinator (Additional Photography) 271 25000118
Thomas M Rumpf II Production Secretary (Additional Photography) 367 25000117
Cherokee Walker Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000114
Eric Frazier Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000115
Peggy North Pilot Ground Pilot(Helicopter Unit) 570 25000116
Jeremiah Tinsley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000060
John Steffenaner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000059
Ryan O'Shea Assistant Intern 120820 25000002
Megan Spatz Assistant Intern 120820 25000003
Crystal Gomes Assistant Intern 120820 25000004
Colin Chiesa Sander Production Assistant Video Production Assistant 275 25000005
Thomas M Rumpf II Production Assistant Camera Production Assistant 275 25000001
Matthew Carraher Assistant Props Assistant Property(Additional Photography) 120904 24000009
Thell Reed Armourer n/a 121128 24000006
Nicki Cohen Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000007
Jeff Angelo Property Master (Additional Photography) 120805 24000008
Molly Shifferly Assistant Assistant Production Coordinator 120820 25000006
Natalie Damico Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000007
Elizabeth Gesas Assistant (to Mr Haggis) 120820 25000013
Kate Gritmon Post-Production Assistant (to Mr Haggis) 120882 25000014
Claudia Cifuentes Assistant (to Mr Katagas) 120820 25000015
Gian Sardar Assistant (to Mr Haggis) 120820 25000012
Kelly Haddad Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000011
Zachary Sondrini Production Secretary n/a 367 25000008
Alex Benevent Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000009
Krystal Finkbeiner Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000010
Daniel Garrigan Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000005
Jason Calabro Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
Jamie Baxter Compositor (XY&Z Visual Effects) 120626 23000039
Roger Mocenigo Compositor (XY&Z Visual Effects) 120626 23000040
Chris Ervin Compositor (XY&Z Visual Effects) 120626 23000041
Trinh Baxter Matte Painter (XY&Z Visual Effects) 120959 23000042
Michael Uguccioni Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(XY&Z Visual Effects) 249 23000038
Tracy Takahashi Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer(Furious Fx) 243 23000037
Jack Blessing ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000032
Christine Cram Background Painter Paint Artist(Furious Fx) 121029 23000035
Chris Serenil Software Engineer Computer Services Manager(Furious Fx) 121071 23000036
Debra George Rotoscope Artist Roto(XY&Z Visual Effects) 120644 23000043
Jason Sanford Visual Effects Producer (2G Digital Post, Inc) 243 23000044
John Paul "JP" Jones Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Skip Crank Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Demian Aspinwall Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Patrick Clancey Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals(EFilm) 121075 23000049
Ashley Ward Visual Effects Coordinator (2G Digital Post, Inc) 120760 23000048
Cortney Haile Visual Effects Visual Effects Account Executive(2G Digital Post, Inc) 419 23000045
Spencer Hecox Visual Effects Supervisor (2G Digital Post, Inc) 249 23000046
Justin Pascal Compositor Digital Compositor(2G Digital Post, Inc) 120626 23000047
Keith Rodger Assistant (to Mr Crowe) 120820 25000016
Jocelyn Cleary Assistant (to Mr Crowe) 120820 25000017
Joseph Mayo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000045
Joseph Mayo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000046
Matthew Melan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000047
Richard Moran Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000048
Maria Lamonica Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000044
Ryan Klutch Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000043
John Jaquish Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000040
Michael Joyce Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000041
Lamiin Keita Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000042
Jessica Mosley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000049
Angelo Nardozi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000050
Joshua James William Shomo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000056
Michelle Skaneski Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000057
Brenden Smith Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000058
Christopher Scott Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000055
Trevor Schliefer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000054
Robert Chase Pallone Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000051
Stephen Palonis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000052
Mark Romano Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000053
Catherine Gittings Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000039
Amadeo Fusca Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Melissa Rotonto Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Jonathan Medeiros Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Kristen Alexovich Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Robert Barlow Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Alyssa Batchelor Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Daniel Short Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Amanda Roberts Assistant (to Ms Banks) 120820 25000018
Jim Smerecky Medic Set Medic 120966 25000019
Walter E Myal Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Sarah Beauchamp Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Clint Beishir Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Ian Crampton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Mary Flynn Feeney Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Aaron D Frankel Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Michael Craven Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Parker Coomans Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Alex Brunelle Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Daniel Caldwell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Joseph C Conklin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Erin Cullen Rotoscope Artist (Furious Fx) 120644 23000033
Rif Hutton ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000027
Phillip V Caruso Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000016
Jimi Johnson Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000017
Sam Nozik Video Bump Key Video Creator 120800 6000018
Craig Haagensen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000019
Dean Mitchell Camera Sparrow Head Tech 120798 6000015
Chris Bangma Camera Libra Tech 120798 6000014
John F Verardi Assistant Camera First Assistant C Camera 233 6000010
Rick Crumrine Assistant Camera First Assistant C Camera 233 6000011
Jim McConkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000013
Deb Peterson Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000020
Adam Marze Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000021
Brian Carmichael Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Additional Photography) 120899 6000029
Henry Lynk Director of Photography (Colombia) 120780 6000030
Robinson Tabares Assistant Camera (Colombia) 233 6000031
Curtis Abbott Loader (Additional Photography) 120956 6000028
Jim Belletier Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000026
David B Nowell Aerial Director of Photography (Helicopter Unit) 121063 6000022
Nate Lopez Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000024
Phil Oetiker Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000025
Paul C Gibilisco Camera Operator C Camera Operator 239 6000009
Terry Bowen Camera Operator C Camera Operator 239 6000008
Hugo Ortiz Assistant Director (Colombia) 163 5000026
Enrique Arango Production Manager (Colombia) 305 5000027
Mauricio Escobar Unit Manager (Colombia) 120832 5000028
Ariana Young Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000029
Branden Ryan Location Assistant (Additional Photography) 120947 5000025
Kent Jackson Location Manager (Additional Photography) 193 5000024
Michael A McCue Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000021
Robin Fisichella Production Supervisor (Additional Photography) 307 5000022
Frances Simonovich Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000023
Erika Abrams Production Coordinator (Furious Fx) 162 5000030
Marisa Clayton Project Manager (Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 120994 5000031
Andrew Peck Assistant Camera Second Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Evan C Newell Loader Film Loader 120956 6000005
Stephane Fontaine Camera Operator B Camera Operator 239 6000007
Eric Swanek Assistant Camera First Assistant A Camera 233 6000003
Craig Haagensen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Amir Cohen Production Coordinator Production Department Coordinator(Lionsgate) 162 5000032
David "Wino" Weinstein Location Manager n/a 193 5000033
Stephane Fontaine Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Josue Rojas Camera Operator FH5 Operator(Colombia) 239 6000032
Diego Cuellar Camera Operator Tyler Mount Operator(Colombia) 239 6000033
Thomas Bowes Music Orchestra Leader 120781 8000010
Peter Cobbin Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000011
Rick Wentworth Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000012
Dennis Sands Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000013
Marc Mann Music Midi Supervision & Preparation 120781 8000009
David Slonaker Music Orchestrator 120781 8000008
Danny Elfman Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000005
Steve Bartek Music Orchestrator 120781 8000006
Edgardo Simone Music Orchestrator 120781 8000007
Chris Barrett Music Engineer Recording Assistant Engineer 120837 8000014
Adam Olmsted Music Engineer Mixing Assistant Engineer 120837 8000015
TJ Lindgren Music Arrangements & Programmer 120781 8000021
Noah Snyder Music Engineer Pre-record Engineer 120837 8000022
Isobel Griffiths Music Orchestra Contractor 120781 8000023
Melisa McGregor Music Assistant Engineer & Music Preparation 120781 8000020
Greg Maloney Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000019
Bill Abbott Music Editor n/a 214 8000016
Nancy Allen Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000017
Brent Brooks Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000018
Willa Yudell Music Music Assistant 120781 8000004
Jason Cienkus Music Soundtracks & Music Marketing 120781 8000003
Rosalie Staley Film Lab DI Assistant Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000039
Martha Pike Film Lab DI Editor(EFilm) 120850 6000040
Rick Brown Colorist Cinemascan Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000041
Rob Phillips Film Lab DI Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000038
Elodie Ichter Color Color Assist(EFilm) 121024 6000037
Sue Gates Colorist Preview Colorist(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 120920 6000034
Yvan Lucas Colorist Digital Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000035
Tom Reiser Colorist (EFilm) 120920 6000036
Ken Lebre Film Lab Cinemascan Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000042
Jim Passon Color Timer Lab Color Timer(Deluxe) 120921 6000043
Will Allgood Avid Editor Avid Services & Support 120898 7000006
Danny Elfman Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Tracy McKnight Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
A David Silverman Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000005
Steve Jacks Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
Jo Francis Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kate Eales Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Tom Lindsay Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Mike Topoozian Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000020
David Koplan Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000019
Derek Cecil Actor Dr Becsey 1 1000029
Kaitlyn Wylde Actor Julie 1 1000030
Zachary Sondrini Actor Photoshop Kid 1 1000031
Lauren Haggis Actor Lyla 1 1000032
Glenn Taranto Actor Hospital Security Guard 1 1000028
Rachel Deacon Actor Duty Nurse 1 1000027
Veronica Brown Actor Female Guard #1 1 1000024
Alissa Haggis Actor Junkie 1 1000025
James Donis Actor Prison Major 1 1000026
James Ransone Actor Harv 1 1000033
Etta Cox Actor Notary 1 1000034
Lisa Ann Goldsmith Actor Female Guard #2 1 1000040
Jeff Hochendoner Actor Alex's Thug Buddy 1 1000041
Quantia Mali Actor Phone Operator 1 1000042
Nazanin Boniadi Actor Elaine 1 1000039
Denise Dal Vera Actor Eugenie 1 1000038
Barry Bradford Actor Jail Guard (Entry Hall) 1 1000035
Rick Warner Actor County Jail Captain 1 1000036
James Francis Kelly III Actor Lab Van Driver 1 1000037
Tyler Green Actor Three Year Old Luke 1 1000023
Toby Green Actor Three Year Old Luke 1 1000022
Lennie James Actor Lt. Nabulsi 1 1000007
Allan Steele Actor Sgt. Harris 1 1000008
Ty Simpkins Actor Luke 1 1000009
Leslie Merill McCombs Actor Elizabeth Gesas 1 1000010
Moran Atias Actor Erit 1 1000006
RZA Actor Mouss 1 1000005
Elizabeth Banks Actor Lara Brennan 1 1000002
Liam Neeson Actor Damon Pennington 1 1000003
Brian Dennehy Actor George Brennan 1 1000004
Jason Beghe Actor Detective Quinn 1 1000011
Aisha Hinds Actor Detective Collero 1 1000012
Kevin Corrigan Actor Alex 1 1000019
Tyrone Giordano Actor Mike 1 1000020
Michael Buie Actor Mick Brennan 1 1000021
Helen Carey Actor Grace Brennan 1 1000018
Remy Nozik Actor Jenna 1 1000016
Kathy Fitzgerald Actor Paula 1 1000013
Olivia Wilde Actor Nicole 1 1000014
Jonathan Tucker Actor David 1 1000015
Trudie Styler Actor Dr Byrdie Lifson 1 1000043
David Flick Actor Male Nurse 1 1000044
Carl Pedregal Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Brenda Wachel Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Susan Ransom Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Ashley Bearden Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
John Fedynich Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Dieter Busch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Fred Cavayé Source Material (from original screenplay: "Pour Elle") 120786 4000002
Anthony Katagas Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Donald Sparks Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Andrew Ullman Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Amy Lamb Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Erin Gillette Clearance Coordinator Clearance Supervisor 121031 5000016
Alex Gayner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Emily McGovern Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Andrea Hall Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Joseph Conniff Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Maria F Leon Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Dan Reger Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Jason Rihaly Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Paul Haggis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Eugenie Grandval Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Brenna McDonough Actor Brenda 1 1000050
Tom Quinn Actor Elderly Man 1 1000051
Melissa Jackson Actor Air Canada Clerk 1 1000052
Patrick Brennan Actor Security Guard 1 1000049
Tamara Gorski Actor Hospital Nurse 1 1000048
Fabio Polanco Actor Phone Repairman 1 1000045
Sean Huze Actor Prison Guard 1 1000046
Jonathan Berry Actor Prison Guard 1 1000047
Patrick F McDade Actor Airport Security Chief 1 1000053
Daniel Stern Actor Meyer Fisk 1 1000054
Felipe Aljure Producer (Colombia) 3 3000005
Agnes Mentre Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Anthony Katagas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Olivier Delbosc Producer n/a 3 3000004
Marc Missonnier Producer n/a 3 3000003
Paul Haggis Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Haggis Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Nozik Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jo Buckley Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000024
Anyana Haviv Vocals Score Vocals 121032 8000025
Camille Friend Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000007
Roxanne Wightman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Nancy Keslar Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Susan Germaine Hair Stylist (for Mr Crowe) 120799 13000010
Francisco X Perez Makeup Artist (for Mr Crowe) 120801 13000006
Marianne Skiba Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Melanie Hughes-Weaver Makeup Artist Department Head Makeup Artist 120801 13000002
Kelley Mitchell Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Sharyn Cordice Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Gail Fitzgibbons Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000011
Katie Riley Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000012
Lindsey Tervo-Clemmens Costumer Costume Buyer 120880 13000018
Troy Sprott Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000019
Hyorim Lee Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000020
Michael Castellano Costumer (for Mr Crowe) 120880 13000017
Susan Kowarsh Hall Costumer n/a 120880 13000016
Laura Kaminski Key Costumer n/a 351 13000013
Mara Majorowicz Costumer n/a 120880 13000014
Carla Shivener Costumer n/a 120880 13000015
Abigail Murray Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
James Wright Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Zachary Studin Executive Development Executive(Lionsgate) 120806 11000008
Curtis A Miller Executive Supervisor of Production(Lionsgate) 120806 11000009
Bree Bailey Production Executive Manager of Production(Lionsgate) 118216 11000010
Robert Melnik Executive Executive Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120806 11000011
Wolfgang Hammer Executive Executive Vice President, Production(Lionsgate) 120806 11000007
Allison Shearmur Executive President, Production(Lionsgate) 120806 11000006
Carolina Angarita Executive (Ennovva) 120806 11000003
Felipe Aljure Executive (Cinempresa) 120806 11000004
Mark W McCoy Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000005
Charlyn Adkins Executive Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120806 11000012
Tim Palen Executive Co-President, Theatrical Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000013
Wescott Guarino Executive Executive Vice President, Finance 120806 11000019
Timothy Ralston Executive Screening Operations Executive 120806 11000020
Rob McEntegart Executive Sr. Executive Vice President(Lionsgate Motion Picture Group) 120806 11000021
Chris Brown Supervisor Budget Supervisor 120845 11000018
Lenny Wohl Executive in Charge General Manager & EVP, Business Affairs 120791 11000017
Sarah Greenberg Executive Co-President, Theatrical Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000014
Yon Elvira Executive Vice President, Assets and Unit Publicity(Lionsgate) 120806 11000015
Tracy McKnight Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music 120791 11000016
Marlene Speranza Tailor n/a 120990 13000021
Lindsay Mayfield Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 120809 13000022
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Catherine Rose Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Anita Cannella Foley Artist n/a 223 14000020
Victor Ray Ennis Foley Artist Assistant 223 14000016
Nancy MacLeod Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Chris Assells Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Michael Hertlein ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000014
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000021
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000022
Bridget Hoffman ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000028
June Christopher ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000029
Joe Cappelletti ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000030
Russell Crowe Actor John Brennan 1 1000001
Joe Capelletti ADR Voice Casting (The Final Word) 2515 14000026
Greg Zimmerman ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000023
Julio Carmona ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000024
Robert Althoff Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000025
Dror Mohar Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Chris Strollo Boom Operator (Additional Photography) 215 14000010
Sacha Quarles Hair Stylist (Additional Photography) 120799 13000028
Karen Lovell Hairdresser (Additional Photography) 121014 13000029
Tomasa Ibarra De Nunez Wardrobe (Colombia) 120823 13000030
Roderick R Carter Makeup (Additional Photography) 353 13000027
Stefanie Owens Makeup Artist (Additional Photography) 120801 13000026
Leah Winkler Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 120809 13000023
Diane Collins Costume Supervisor (Additional Photography) 120895 13000024
Brian Russman Costumer (Additional Photography) 120880 13000025
Yamal Acosta Makeup Artist (Colombia) 120801 13000031
Renee Tondelli Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000001
Tom Hartig Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Douglas Axtell Sound Mixer (Additional Photography) 230 14000008
Kelly Roofner Boom Operator (Additional Photography) 215 14000009
Daniel Leahy Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Mark F Ulano Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Lon E. Bender Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
Wylie Stateman Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000003
Marc Fishman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Julian Giraldo Executive (RCN) 120806 11000002
Donna Sloan Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Jennifer Albaugh Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000005
Eva Kamienska-Carter Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Christina Myal Graphics Coordinator Graphics Artist 121089 9000007
Sacha Borisich Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
John A Frick Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Linda Sutton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Lost In The Trees Song Performer ("Walk Around The Lake") 120788 8000061
Laurence Bennett Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Greg Hooper Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Jeff Lavezoli Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Koree Koloskee Art Department Assistant Art Department P.A. 120503 9000010
Smith Harper Hutchings Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Thomas F Kelly Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Aaron Streiner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Timothy Barnhill Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Donald L Rager Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Lance Walters Dresser n/a 120967 9000011
Kenneth Kellers Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Gene Doyle Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Ari J Picker Song ("Walk Around The Lake") 120859 8000060
Alex Greenwald Song ("Don't Make A Sound") 120859 8000058
Lee Burgess Song ("Get It Cheap") 120859 8000034
Beat Mekanic Song ("Get It Cheap") 120859 8000035
Allen Maldonado Song ("Get It Cheap") 120859 8000036
Allen Maldonado Song Performer ("Get It Cheap") 120788 8000037
Gegè Munari Song Performer ("Waltz Trio Session") 120788 8000030
Cinzia Gizzi Song Performer ("Waltz Trio Session") 120788 8000029
Josephine Knight Music Cello Solos 120781 8000026
Matt Lilley Music Music Clearance & Licensing Services(MCL Music Services, Inc) 120781 8000027
Giorgio Rosciglione Song Performer ("Waltz Trio Session") 120788 8000028
Skee Song Performer ("Get It Cheap") 120788 8000038
Edgard E Jaude Song ("No Nadie") 120859 8000039
Hemys Song Performer ("This Is Final") 120788 8000049
Isaiah Perkins Song ("The Clue") 120859 8000053
P Live Song Performer ("The Clue") 120788 8000054
Duane Tyndale Song ("This Is Final") 120859 8000048
Peter Weis Song ("This Is Final") 120859 8000047
Rafael Torres Song ("No Nadie") 120859 8000040
Andres Ayrado Song ("No Nadie") 120859 8000041
Andres Ayrado Song Performer ("No Nadie") 120788 8000042
Matthew Carraher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Walter K Doll Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Jami Shelton Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000047
Diobeth Guerra Art Director (Colombia) 183 9000049
Randi Hiller Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Tamara-Lee Notcutt Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Jesse Phillips Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000046
Colin L Baxter Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000045
Josh "Blue" Bonnett Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000042
Alexei Plotnicov Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000043
Edgar Um Bucholtz Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000044
Molly Green Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Donna Belajac Casting (Pittsburgh) 179 10000004
Julie McMichael Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000010
Armando Morelos Extras Casting Extras Coordinator(Colombia) 120851 10000011
Gina Gallego Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000012
Kara Carothers Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000009
Nancy Mosser Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Laura Zech Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Kerry Barden Casting n/a 179 10000006
Paul Schnee Casting n/a 179 10000007
Dallah Charissa Cesen Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000041
Daniel Montano Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000040
Emilie Bosworth-Clemens Greensman On Set Greens 201 9000027
Brian Friday Greensman On Set Greens 201 9000028
Kate Gladstone Greensman On Set Greens 201 9000029
Kyle Ethan Fischer Greensman On Set Greens 201 9000026
Michael Campise Greensman On Set Greens 201 9000025
Samuel W Noel Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
John E Tremba Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Gregory E Jones Greensman Greens 201 9000024
Michael Hentosz Greensman On Set Greens 201 9000030
David D Pfenninger Greensman On Set Greens 201 9000031
Mika Metz Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000037
Elizabeth Nally Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000038
Rich Boniker Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000039
Gregory Puchalski Painter On Set Painter 200 9000036
Darien D'Alfonso Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000035
Danica Walton Greensman On Set Greens 201 9000032
Jesse Ross Greensman On Set Greens 201 9000033
Lauri Mancuso Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000034
Jacqueline Pinol ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000031
Synopsis
Life seems perfect for John Brennan until his wife, Lara, is arrested for a gruesome murder she says she didn't commit. Three years into her sentence, John is struggling to hold his family together, raising their son and teaching at college while he pursues every means available to prove her innocence. With the rejection of their final appeal, Lara becomes suicidal and John decides there is only one possible, bearable solution: to break his wife out of prison. Refusing to be deterred by impossible odds or his own inexperience, John devises an elaborate escape plot and plunges into a dangerous and unfamiliar world, ultimately risking everything for the woman he loves.