Oblivion (2013)

Oblivion
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 5mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords alien, future, outer space, robot, space, technology
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mark Knapton Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000010
Michael Meinardus Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Peter Herlein Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000128
Bob Roesler Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000129
Barry Berman Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000130
Joseph Silva Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000127
Eric Beaver Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000131
Vinh Nguyen Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000126
Christopher Rickard Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000122
David Carlson Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000121
Kym Olsen Visual Effects Compositing Look Development Lead(Digital Domain) 419 23000123
Christian Schermerhorn Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(Digital Domain) 120928 23000124
Jason Selfe Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(Digital Domain) 120928 23000125
John Brennick Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000132
Viviana Kim Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000134
Konstantin Hristozov Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000142
Chia-Chi Hu Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000141
Kevin Laneave Visual Effects Editor (Digital Domain) 614 23000143
Joanna Capitano Visual Effects Visual Effects Associate Producer(Digital Domain) 419 23000144
Fiona Campbell-Westgate Visual Effects Producer (Pixomondo) 243 23000145
John Sasaki Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000140
Kurt Lawson Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000139
Bill Gilman Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000135
Arutyun Artur Sayan Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000120
Matt Dougan Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000136
Rafael Colon Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000137
Evan Langley Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000138
Ned Wilson Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000133
Bill Spradlin Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000118
Emil Simeonov Animator Animation Lead(Digital Domain) 483 23000102
Chris Duncan Matte Painter (Digital Domain) 120959 23000101
Kiel Figgins Animator (Digital Domain) 483 23000103
Alfonso Alpuerto Animator (Digital Domain) 483 23000104
Pericles Michielin Animator (Digital Domain) 483 23000105
Daniel Thron Matte Painter (Digital Domain) 120959 23000100
Bill Mather Matte Painter (Digital Domain) 120959 23000099
Zach Mandt Matte Painter (Digital Domain) 120959 23000095
Eric Dima-Ala Jr. Matte Painter (Digital Domain) 120959 23000096
Roger Kupelian Matte Painter (Digital Domain) 120959 23000097
Hyunbo Park Matte Painter (Digital Domain) 120959 23000098
Roy Sato Animator (Digital Domain) 483 23000106
Marcia Hunsicker Animator (Digital Domain) 483 23000107
Daniel Buck Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000115
Timothy Nassauer Visual Effects Lighting Lead(Digital Domain) 419 23000114
John Niehuss Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000116
Margaret Bright-Ryan Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000117
Gavyn Thompson CG Supervisor (Pixomondo) 779 23000146
Zsolt Krajcsik Animator Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000113
John Cooper Animator Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000112
Thomas Reppen Effects Supervisor Effects Animation Supervisor(Digital Domain) 120866 23000108
Karl Kohlman Animator Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000109
Atsushi Ikarashi Animator Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000110
James Little Animator Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000111
Rito Trevino Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000119
Theresa Rygiel Compositing Supervisor (Pixomondo) 120928 23000148
Felix Haas Matte Painter (Pixomondo) 120959 23000183
Slav Kravchenko Matte Painter (Pixomondo) 120959 23000182
Michele Danze Matte Painter (Pixomondo) 120959 23000184
Bob Homami Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000185
Yasemin Hepguler Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000186
Thomas Galad Matte Painter (Pixomondo) 120959 23000181
Christoph Reinfels Matte Painter (Pixomondo) 120959 23000180
Alexandra Toth Matte Painter (Pixomondo) 120959 23000176
Marco Wilz Matte Painter (Pixomondo) 120959 23000175
Kino Scialabba Matte Painter (Pixomondo) 120959 23000177
Sven Sauer Matte Painter (Pixomondo) 120959 23000178
Frank Hong Matte Painter (Pixomondo) 120959 23000179
Tobias Dommer Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000187
Elizabeth Holmes Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000188
Linus Burghardt Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000196
Jason Nguyen Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000195
Gunnar Heiss Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000197
John Dinh Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000198
Toshiko Miura Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000199
Sunny Wong Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000194
Eric Covello Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000193
Pedram Ziaei Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000189
Dan Knight Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000190
Julian Schaedler Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000191
Eric Kasanowski Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000192
Richard Lee Matte Painter (Pixomondo) 120959 23000174
Adam Figielski Matte Painter Division Lead Matte Painter(Pixomondo) 120959 23000173
Antoinette Perez Visual Effects Digital Producer(Pixomondo) 419 23000156
Paul King Visual Effects Producer Division Visual Effects Producer(Pixomondo) 243 23000155
Danielle C Bemis Visual Effects Coordinator (Pixomondo) 120760 23000157
Sharina Radia Visual Effects Coordinator (Pixomondo) 120760 23000158
Julia Smola Digital Artist Digital Coordinator(Pixomondo) 121022 23000159
Laura Fitzpatrick Visual Effects Producer Division Visual Effects Producer(Pixomondo) 243 23000154
Nina Göldner Visual Effects Division Visual Effects Producer(Pixomondo) 419 23000153
Thilo Ewers Visual Effects Supervisor Division Visual Effects Supervisor(Pixomondo) 249 23000149
Jonathan Green Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervisor(Digital Domain) 120959 23000094
Simon Carr Visual Effects Supervisor Division Visual Effects Supervisor(Pixomondo) 249 23000150
Mihaela Orzea Visual Effects Supervisor Division Visual Effects Supervisor(Pixomondo) 249 23000151
Joni Jacobson Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Pixomondo) 243 23000152
Sebastian Messmann Visual Effects Digital Coordinator(Pixomondo) 419 23000160
Ray Freeman Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator(Pixomondo) 419 23000161
Philip Lücke Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000169
Jan Burda Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000168
Mariusz Wesierski Visual Effects Division Lead Environment Artist(Pixomondo) 419 23000170
Matthew Fairclough Visual Effects Environment Artist(Pixomondo) 419 23000171
Falk Boje Visual Effects Environment Artist(Pixomondo) 419 23000172
Alexey Kuchinsky Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000167
Patrick Keenan Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000166
William Day Visual Effects Editor (Pixomondo) 614 23000162
Tobias Pfeiffer Visual Effects Editor (Pixomondo) 614 23000163
Nhat Phong Tran Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000164
Moritz Strothmann Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000165
Dan Akers Compositing Supervisor (Pixomondo) 120928 23000147
Holly Wenger Visual Effects Integration Supervisor(Digital Domain) 419 23000093
Brett Smith Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Technician 250 23000023
Lawrence Decker Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Technician 250 23000022
Steve Kline Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Technician 250 23000024
Jeff Beattie Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000025
Paul Parsons Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000026
Jose Paramo Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Technician 250 23000021
Daniel J Yates Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Technician 250 23000020
Morgan Guynes Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Technician 250 23000016
Larry Shorts Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Technician 250 23000015
John Ziegler Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Technician 250 23000017
Mark Sheaffer Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Technician 250 23000018
Skylar Gorrell Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Technician 250 23000019
Roy Savoy Special Effects n/a 168 23000027
Joe Heffernan Special Effects Technician Special Effects Technician 242 23000028
Joseph Chan Graphic Designer Interface Graphic Designer 120860 23000036
Bradley G Munkowitz Graphic Designer Interface Graphic Designer 120860 23000035
Jake Sargeant Graphic Designer Interface Graphic Designer 120860 23000037
David Lewandowski Animator Interface Animator 483 23000038
Navarro Parker Animator Interface Animator 483 23000039
Patrick Hernandez Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator 120760 23000034
Dave Feinsilber Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor() 249 23000033
Jack Kirshoff Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000029
Eggert Ketilsson Special Effects Technician Special Effects Tech(Iceland Unit) 242 23000030
Haukur Karlsson Special Effects Technician Special Effects Tech(Iceland Unit) 242 23000031
Johannes Sverrisson Special Effects Technician Special Effects Tech(Iceland Unit) 242 23000032
R Michael Bisetti Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Technician 250 23000014
Douglas Ziegler Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Rigging Foreman 250 23000013
Caleb Phillips Welder Welding Foreman 121059 21000006
Steve Salazar Welder Supervising Welding Foreman 121059 21000005
David Howland Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000007
Michael A Contreraz Construction Supervising Laborer Foreman 120900 21000008
Emil Petursson Construction Manager (Iceland Unit) 120983 21000009
Ernest Dottlinger Construction Mill Foreman 120900 21000004
Ken Junod Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000003
David Bruce Allsberry Animal Trainer (Iceland Unit) 120962 20000001
Mike Wilson Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Asta Dora Ingadottir Animal Trainer (Iceland Unit) 120962 20000002
Robert A Blackburn Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
William H Phen Jr. Construction Coordinator Construction General Foreman 276 21000002
Nick Mestrandrea Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
D Keegan Zall Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Don Myers Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Project Supervisor 250 23000009
Chris Brenczewski Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Set Foreman 250 23000008
Don Gray Special Effects Foreman SFX Motion Control 250 23000010
Doug Passarelli Special Effects Foreman Pyro Gangboss 250 23000011
Michael Rifkin Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000012
Eric Rylander Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000007
Mike J Sasgen Special Effects Special Effect General Foreman 168 23000006
Alexander B Williams Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Steve Gaub Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000001
Eric Barba Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Bjorn Mayer Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000004
Alexander Perry Animator Interface Animator 483 23000040
Daniel Beattie Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000041
Sarahjane Javelo Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Supervisor(Digital Domain) 120644 23000076
Steven Hensley Visual Effects Texture Painter(Digital Domain) 419 23000075
Robert Liscombe Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Lead/Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000077
David B Wilson Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000078
Dolores Pope Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000079
Jamie Bowers Visual Effects Texture Painter(Digital Domain) 419 23000074
Donna Tracy Visual Effects Texture Painter(Digital Domain) 419 23000073
David McLean Visual Effects Rigging Lead(Digital Domain) 419 23000069
Chad Fehmie Modelmaker Modeler(Digital Domain) 120919 23000068
Carolyn Wong Visual Effects Rigging TD(Digital Domain) 419 23000070
Jenna Renard Visual Effects Rigging TD(Digital Domain) 419 23000071
George Krauter Visual Effects Texture Paint Lead(Digital Domain) 419 23000072
Victor Rodriguez Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000080
Nicole Burch Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000081
Daniel Dupre Visual Effects Integration Supervisor(Digital Domain) 419 23000089
Jim Moorehead Visual Effects Integration Supervisor(Digital Domain) 419 23000088
Michael DeBeer Visual Effects Integration Supervisor(Digital Domain) 419 23000090
Kate O'Donnell Visual Effects Integration Supervisor(Digital Domain) 419 23000091
Kirsten Jelliffe Visual Effects Integration Supervisor(Digital Domain) 419 23000092
Shelley Courte Visual Effects Integration Supervisor(Digital Domain) 419 23000087
Ross MacKenzie Visual Effects Integration Lead(Digital Domain) 419 23000086
Jenna Mateo Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000082
Garrett Rogers Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000083
Erin Cullen Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000084
Heidrun Tinna Haraldsdottir Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000085
Clara Coulter Modelmaker Modeler(Digital Domain) 120919 23000067
Andrew Lema Modelmaker Modeler(Digital Domain) 120919 23000066
Elizabeth Schafer Knovick Visual Effects Producer (Digital Domain) 243 23000049
R Matt Smith Compositing Supervisor (Digital Domain) 120928 23000048
Lisa Beroud Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000050
Lori Talley Visual Effects Coordinator (Digital Domain) 120760 23000051
Elizabeth Montes Digital Artist Digital Coordinator(Digital Domain) 121022 23000052
Christopher Nichols Visual Effects Lighting Supervisor(Digital Domain) 419 23000047
Greg Teegarden Graphic Artist Computer Graphics Supervisor(Digital Domain) 120985 23000046
Eirikur Kristinn Juliusson Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000042
Sigurdur Mar Davidsson Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000043
Paul Lambert Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor(Digital Domain) 120866 23000044
Steve Preeg Animation Supervisor (Digital Domain) 120918 23000045
Luke Hippely Digital Artist Digital Coordinator(Digital Domain) 121022 23000053
Hayley Perkins Digital Artist Digital Coordinator(Digital Domain) 121022 23000054
Stephen V Hwan Software Engineer Technical Developer(Digital Domain) 121071 23000062
Cory McMahon Visual Effects Pipeline Supervisor(Digital Domain) 419 23000061
Daniel Ingraham Software Engineer Technical Developer(Digital Domain) 121071 23000063
Randy Sharp Modelmaker Modeling Lead(Digital Domain) 120919 23000064
Thomas Kernan Modelmaker Modeler(Digital Domain) 120919 23000065
Viki Chan Visual Effects On-Set Integration(Digital Domain) 419 23000060
Jesse James Chisholm Visual Effects On-Set Integration Lead(Digital Domain) 419 23000059
Patrick Halm Digital Artist Digital Coordinator(Digital Domain) 121022 23000055
Karly Klaybor Digital Artist Digital Associate(Digital Domain) 121022 23000056
Tracy Watada Digital Artist Digital Associate(Digital Domain) 121022 23000057
Geoffrey E Baumann Visual Effects On-Set Integration Supervisor(Digital Domain) 419 23000058
Divya Gupta Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000200
Andreas Opferkuch Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000202
Julie Terpstra Stand-In n/a 121015 25000043
Joe Fredo Stand-In n/a 121015 25000042
Jamie Normand-Latrache Stand-In n/a 121015 25000044
Sam Stage Stand-In n/a 121015 25000045
Aaron Skalka Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000046
Stephen Wayne Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000041
Taylor Newman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000040
Michael Chochol Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Miranda Sink Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Ashlee Kilchrist Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Anna Stachow Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Brendan Flaherty Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000039
Keith Fisher Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000047
Jay C Thompson Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000048
Lauren Camp Medic n/a 120966 25000056
Michael Castello Medic n/a 120966 25000055
Jason Lazarus Assistant (to Composer) 120820 25000057
Benton Collinsworth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000058
John Wade Production Assistant n/a 275 25000059
Joseph Giovingo Medic n/a 120966 25000054
Roy Barrios III Medic n/a 120966 25000053
Kenny Farnell Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000049
Willie Partin Transportation Transportaion Local Captain 120992 25000050
Ross Lindstrom Transportation Transportation Assistant 120992 25000051
Doug Weaver Transportation (for Mr. Cruise) 120992 25000052
Leilah Frankliin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Alessandro Chimento Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Quentin Pierre Assistant (to Mr. Freeman) 120820 25000016
Michael Sasso Assistant (to Mr. Riseborough) 120820 25000015
Michael Alvarado Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Nicholas Anthony Galasso Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Lisa Magee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Katrina Himmelberger Assistant (to Mr. Kurylenko) 120820 25000014
Cass Capazorio Assistant (to Mr. Cruise) 120820 25000013
Becca Sadowsky Assistant (to Mr. Clark) 120820 25000009
Amanda Greenblatt Assistant (to Mr. Chernin) 120820 25000008
Shaden Abboushi Assistant (to Mr. Levine) 120820 25000010
Mindy Weissman Assistant (to Mr. Henderson) 120820 25000011
Heinrich Meyer Assistant (to Mr. Morrison) 120820 25000012
Jessica Posada Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Michelle D'Antonio Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Chelsea Descenna Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Krista Ann Toups Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Leah Kaina Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Willard Pennington Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
David M Jennis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Ryan Needham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Curt Jackson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Billy Hines Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Ray Meibaum Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Ryan Redmond Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Elizabeth Chance Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Aaron Booth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000060
Capri Pizani Production Assistant n/a 275 25000061
Snorri Steingrimsson Helicopter Pilot (Iceland Unit) 121003 25000097
Sigurdur Asgeirsson Helicopter Pilot (Iceland Unit) 121003 25000096
Sigtryggur Kristofersson Helicopter Pilot (Iceland Unit) 121003 25000098
Andri Egilsson Set Production Assistant (Iceland Unit) 371 25000099
Finnur Jónasson Set Production Assistant (Iceland Unit) 371 25000100
Jon Kjartan Bjornson Helicopter Pilot (Iceland Unit) 121003 25000095
Elsa Maria Blondal Assistant (to Ms.Kurylenko/Iceland Unit) 120820 25000094
Arnar Matthiasson Office Production Assistant (Iceland Unit) 120909 25000090
Ninna Run Palmadottir Office Production Assistant (Iceland Unit) 120909 25000089
Arnar Mar Eyfelis Office Production Assistant (Iceland Unit) 120909 25000091
John Ingi Matta Office Production Assistant (Iceland Unit) 120909 25000092
Ugla Haukssdottir Office Production Assistant (Iceland Unit) 120909 25000093
Markus Fry Set Production Assistant (Iceland Unit) 371 25000101
Reynir A Oskarsson Set Production Assistant (Iceland Unit) 371 25000102
Bonnie Pritzker Production Staff Staff(Digital Domain) 121060 25000110
Ed Ulbrich Production Staff Staff(Digital Domain) 121060 25000109
Lala Gavgavian Production Staff Staff(Digital Domain) 121060 25000111
Arnor Sigurdsson Security Security Wrangler(Iceland Unit) 120951 26000001
Claire Raskind Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Tien Nguyen Production Assistant (June Lake Unit) 275 25000108
Jeff Rodgers Medic Construction Medic(June Lake Unit) 120966 25000107
Hafsteinn Halldorsson Coordinator Motorcycle Technician(Iceland Unit) 528 25000103
Steven Mann Transportation Captain (June Lake Unit) 272 25000104
Matt O'Connor Coordinator Marine Coordinator(June Lake Unit) 528 25000105
John Arbuckle Coordinator Marine Coordinator(June Lake Unit) 528 25000106
Fridrik Ingimundarsson Office Production Assistant (Iceland Unit) 120909 25000088
Sandra Steinþórsdóttir Office Production Assistant (Iceland Unit) 120909 25000087
Eliza Wexelman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000070
Giuseppe Ardizzone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000069
Ryan Howard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000071
Brett Lambie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000072
Scott Fitzgerald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000073
Chris Britton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000068
Jay Kidd Production Assistant n/a 275 25000067
Kara Bowman Medic n/a 120966 25000063
David Paris Aerial Unit Aerial Coordinator/Pilot 121100 25000062
David B Nowell Aerial Unit Aerial Director Of Photography 121100 25000064
Colin O'Brien Production Assistant n/a 275 25000065
Rich Koski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000066
Marlo Carroll Production Assistant n/a 275 25000074
Ashley Van Buren Production Assistant n/a 275 25000075
Vernhard Gudnason Medic Medic/Mountain Safety(Iceland Unit) 120966 25000083
Richardur Þór Asgeirsson Medic Medic/Mountain Safety(Iceland Unit) 120966 25000082
Helgi Finnbogason Medic Medic/Mountain Safety(Iceland Unit) 120966 25000084
Johannes Andri Kjartansson Medic Medic/Mountain Safety(Iceland Unit) 120966 25000085
Gabriel Bachmann Office Production Assistant (Iceland Unit) 120909 25000086
Gudmundur Gudjonsson Medic Medic/Mountain Safety(Iceland Unit) 120966 25000081
Harpa E Thorsdottir Transportation Coordinator (Iceland Unit) 271 25000080
Timothy Paustian Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000076
Thomas Reilly Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000077
Thomas W Rebber Transportation Co-Captain (Iceland Unit) 120973 25000078
Veigar Thor Sturluson Transportation Captain (Iceland Unit) 272 25000079
Penelope Essoyan Assistant (to Mr. Kosinski) 120820 25000007
Brandon Carroll Production EPK Producer 120824 25000006
Jean Yves Teillet Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Pixomondo) 419 23000237
Alexander Hupperich Visual Effects Lighting Artist:(Pixomondo) 419 23000236
Emanuelle Lecci Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Pixomondo) 419 23000238
Hnedel Maximore 3-D Artist (Pixomondo) 120965 23000239
Steven Wang 3-D Artist (Pixomondo) 120965 23000240
Nathan Millsap Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Pixomondo) 419 23000235
Aymeric Aute Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Pixomondo) 419 23000234
Jan Marcel Kuehn Animator (Pixomondo) 483 23000230
Martin Wellstein Animator (Pixomondo) 483 23000229
Somboon Souannhaphanh Animator (Pixomondo) 483 23000231
Erick Schiele Visual Effects Lighting Lead(Pixomondo) 419 23000232
Christian Zilliken Visual Effects Division Lighting Lead(Pixomondo) 419 23000233
Markus Graf 3-D Artist (Pixomondo) 120965 23000241
Tim Simon 3-D Artist (Pixomondo) 120965 23000242
Sungwook Su Animator FX Animator(Pixomondo) 483 23000250
Genevieve Yee CG Supervisor CG Generalist(Pixomondo) 779 23000249
Junaid Farooq Animator FX Animator(Pixomondo) 483 23000251
Andreas Bundenthal Animator FX Animator(Pixomondo) 483 23000252
Marc Joos Animator FX Animator(Pixomondo) 483 23000253
Mike Oakley CGI Artist CG Generalist(Pixomondo) 120986 23000248
Patrik Witzmann 3-D Artist (Pixomondo) 120965 23000247
Sabrina Steinert 3-D Artist (Pixomondo) 120965 23000243
Mahmoud Rahnama 3-D Artist (Pixomondo) 120965 23000244
Phi Tran 3-D Artist (Pixomondo) 120965 23000245
Borja Ortiz 3-D Artist (Pixomondo) 120965 23000246
Yi Chia Mu Animator (Pixomondo) 483 23000228
Matt Scott Animator (Pixomondo) 483 23000227
Bethany Onstad Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Pixomondo) 120644 23000210
Chloe Bostian Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Pixomondo) 120644 23000209
Justin Pascal Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Pixomondo) 120644 23000211
Hieu Phan Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Pixomondo) 120644 23000212
Crystle Schrecengost Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Pixomondo) 120644 23000213
Trea Cotton Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Pixomondo) 120644 23000208
Duff Chung-Pu Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Pixomondo) 120644 23000207
Karen Cheng Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000203
Joe Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Lance Ranzer Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Supervisor(Pixomondo) 120644 23000204
Jason Bond Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Pixomondo) 120644 23000205
Wally Chin Rendering Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Pixomondo) 121098 23000206
Steven Hansen Matchmove Artist Matchmove Lead(Pixomondo) 120657 23000214
Joanna N Goslicka Matchmove Artist (Pixomondo) 120657 23000215
Bernd Nalbach Animator Division Animation Lead(Pixomondo) 483 23000223
Paul Taylor Animation Supervisor (Pixomondo) 120918 23000222
Allan Cabal Animator (Pixomondo) 483 23000224
Dirk Valk Animator (Pixomondo) 483 23000225
Ellen Hoffmann Animator (Pixomondo) 483 23000226
Tricia Kim Matchmove Artist (Pixomondo) 120657 23000221
Andy Delia Matchmove Artist (Pixomondo) 120657 23000220
Miro Skandera Matchmove Artist (Pixomondo) 120657 23000216
Martin Jurado Matchmove Artist (Pixomondo) 120657 23000217
Ian Northrop Matchmove Artist (Pixomondo) 120657 23000218
Eddie Yu Matchmove Artist (Pixomondo) 120657 23000219
Hannes Krieger Animator FX Animator(Pixomondo) 483 23000254
Piotr Skiejka Animator FX animator(Pixomondo) 483 23000255
Andres Sepulveda Armourer n/a 121128 24000004
Brad Elliott Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Jeff Hinds Props Props Assistant 120817 24000005
Alexi Wilson Props Props Production Assistant 120817 24000006
Frank T Stever Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000007
Josh Roth Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Douglas Harlocker Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Rachel Borkow Visual Effects Previs Production Coordinator(Third Floor) 419 23000283
Trevin Matcek Visual Effects Editor Previs Editor(Third Floor) 614 23000282
Lauren Gould Visual Effects Previs Production Coordinator(Third Floor) 419 23000284
Paul Debevec Visual Effects Supervisor(USC Institute For Creative Technologies Graphics Lab) 419 23000285
Chad Roen Visual Effects Previs Artist(Third Floor) 419 23000999
Gary Costin Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000008
Jeremy Johnson Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000009
Dave Labich Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000002
Robert Alonzo Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Stacy Parker Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000003
Drew Barnett-Hamilton Production Secretary n/a 367 25000004
Drew Puchalski Production Assets Liaison 120824 25000005
Ludvik Kristinsson Armourer (Iceland Unit) 121128 24000017
Eirikur Beck Armourer (Iceland Unit) 121128 24000016
Peter Gelfman Property Master n/a 120805 24000011
Michael Jortner Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000012
David Orn Arnarson Props Stand-By Props(Iceland Unit) 120817 24000014
Jon Andri Gudmundsson Props Props Assistant(Iceland Unit) 120817 24000015
Mark Anthony Austin Visual Effects Previs Artist(Third Floor) 419 23000281
Motoki Nishii Visual Effects Previs Artist(Third Floor) 419 23000280
Alexandre Scott Visual Effects Visual Effects TD(Pixomondo) 419 23000263
Aleksi Moriarty Visual Effects TD(Pixomondo) 419 23000262
Igor Ramade Da Silva Visual Effects Visual Effects TD(Pixomondo) 419 23000264
Felix Fissel Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Pixomondo) 121071 23000265
Brian Holmes Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Pixomondo) 121071 23000266
Adam Chun Wai Fok Visual Effects Rigging Artist(Pixomondo) 419 23000261
Khaled Pamir Modelmaker Modeling And Texturing(Pixomondo) 120919 23000260
Thomas Hartmann Animator FX Animator(Pixomondo) 483 23000256
Toni Neumann Modelmaker Modeling And Texturing(Pixomondo) 120919 23000257
Toshihiro Sakamaki Modelmaker Modeling And Texturing(Pixomondo) 120919 23000258
YeYoung Jung Modelmaker Modeling And Texturing(Pixomondo) 120919 23000259
Gary Huang Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Pixomondo) 121071 23000267
Hein Hung Ha Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Pixomondo) 121071 23000268
Josh Gridley Visual Effects Previs Artist(Third Floor) 419 23000276
Nye Warburton Visual Effects Previs Artist(Third Floor) 419 23000275
Javier Lopez-Duprey Visual Effects Previs Artist(Third Floor) 419 23000277
Jason Donnelly Visual Effects Previs Artist(Third Floor) 419 23000278
Hunter Athey Visual Effects Previs Artist(Third Floor) 419 23000279
Matt Mcclurg Visual Effects Previs Artist(Third Floor) 419 23000274
Hiroshi Mori Visual Effects Previs Artist(Third Floor) 419 23000273
Lap Van Luu Software Engineer Global IT 121071 23000269
Nick Markel Visual Effects Previs Supervisor(Third Floor) 419 23000270
Matt Bauer Visual Effects Previs Lead Artist(Third Floor) 419 23000271
Marcelino Newquist Visual Effects Previs Artist(Third Floor) 419 23000272
Nina Pries Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000201
Scott Sproule Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Mark Mansbridge Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Kevin Ishioka Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Ronald R Reiss Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Todd Cherniawsky Artistic Advisor Art Consultant 973 9000005
Robert Johnson Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Darren Gilford Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
M83 Song Performer ("Oblivion") 120788 8000026
Matthew Fisher Song ("A Whiter Shade Of Pale") 120859 8000022
Gary Brooker Song ("A Whiter Shade Of Pale") 120859 8000021
Procol Harum Song Performer ("A Whiter Shade Of Pale") 120788 8000023
Anthony Gonzalez Song ("Oblivion") 120859 8000024
Susanne Sundfor Song ("Oblivion") 120859 8000025
Kevin Loo Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Stephen Cooper Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Daniel Simon Illustrator Concept Illustrator 600 9000016
Nick Pugh Illustrator Concept Illustrator 600 9000015
Thom Tenery Illustrator Concept Illustrator 600 9000017
Andree Wallin Illustrator Concept Illustrator 600 9000018
Richard L Bennett Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000019
Ellen Lampl Graphics Coordinator Graphics Designer 121089 9000014
Geoff Hubbard Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Luis Hoyos Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Jeff Markwith Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Todd Cherniawsky Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Joseph Hiura Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Keith Reid Song ("A Whiter Shade Of Pale") 120859 8000020
Led Zeppelin Song Performer ("Ramble On") 120788 8000019
Anthony Gonzalez Composer Score Composer 120836 8000002
M83 Original Music n/a 120838 8000001
Joe Trapanese Composer Score Composer/Music Orchestrator And Conductor 120836 8000003
Bryan Elliot Lawson Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Sam Zeines Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Toby Francis-Bruce Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Jennifer Spenelli Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Greg Johnson Camera RF Films 120798 6000034
C J Roy Film Lab DIT 120850 6000033
James Hoff Camera Camera Scenic 120798 6000035
Bradford Ralston Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Iceland Unit) 120899 6000036
Richard Francis-Bruce Editor n/a 172 7000001
Satoshi Noguchi Music Music Scoring Mixer 120781 8000006
Joel Iwataki Music Engineer Music Recording Engineer 120837 8000007
Miguel Lara Music Music Mix Assistant 120781 8000015
Peter Nelson Music Music Mix Assistant 120781 8000014
Josh Humphrey Music Analog Synth Programming 120781 8000016
Robert Plant Song ("Ramble On") 120859 8000017
Jimmy Page Song ("Ramble On") 120859 8000018
Jasper Randall Music Choir Contractor 120781 8000013
Gina Zimmitti Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000012
Dave Channing Music Scoring Editor 120781 8000008
Vincent Cirilli Music Music Recordist 120781 8000009
Booker White Music Music Preparation 120781 8000010
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000011
Phill Norwood Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000020
Adolfo Martinez-Perez Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000021
Gordon Huggins Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000057
Ruben Abarca Art Department Drapery Foreman 120843 9000056
Donnie Grant Art Department Paint Foreman 120843 9000058
Marty Slagle Art Department Paint Foreman 120843 9000059
Joseph "Pepe" Bird Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000060
Chris Zimmerman Painter Standby Painter 200 9000055
Chris Woodworth Scenery Scenic Supervisor 121106 9000054
Gary Juarez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000050
Francis Hendrick Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000049
Paul Penley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000051
Michael Thibodeaux Set Dresser n/a 197 9000052
Karl Weaver Set Dresser n/a 197 9000053
Chris Cerniglia Set Dresser n/a 197 9000061
Kevin Walsh Set Dresser n/a 197 9000062
Hank Langlois Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Judith Bouley Casting n/a 179 10000003
Dave Waldron Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Brittany Gischner Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Joanna Vasco Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Katie Silverman Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Marcia Ross Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Daniel Newton Set Dresser (Iceland Unit) 197 9000063
Baltasar Breki Samper Set Dresser (Iceland Unit) 197 9000064
Richard Bell Greensman Greensman Department Head(June Lake Unit) 201 9000065
Pedro Barquin Greensman (June Lake Unit) 201 9000066
David F. Dungan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000048
Tim Dent Set Dresser n/a 197 9000047
Linda Luizzi Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000030
Bruce L Luizzi Leadman n/a 433 9000029
Suzanne Stover Art Department Buyer 120843 9000031
Benton Tedlie Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000032
Vince Luizzi Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000033
Meagan A. Skerchock Set Decorator Set Decoration Assistant 165 9000028
Keith Maneri Art Department Digital Asset Manager 120843 9000027
Gregory Jein Model Maker n/a 121081 9000023
Stephen Platt Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000022
Ron Mendell Model Maker n/a 121081 9000024
Mike Piccirillo Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000025
Kristen Maloney Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000026
Mark B Palmer Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000034
Joe Pfaltzgraf Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000035
Randy Lewis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000043
Michael E Hendrick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000042
John Tedlie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000044
Marvin Vernell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000045
CW "Rusty" Belisle Set Dresser n/a 197 9000046
Roy Farthing Set Dresser n/a 197 9000041
Paul Detlefson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000040
Rob Chalk Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000036
Kevin J. Lang Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000037
Louis Benjamin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000038
Kou Wing Chin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000039
Benton Ward Camera RF Films Tech 120798 6000032
Eric Dvorsky Camera Eclipse Technician 120798 6000031
William Maursky Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Michael John Meehan Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Kathryn Francis Tucker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Ben LeDoux Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000012
Gabriella Poli DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000013
Rebecca Boyle Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Michael P Twombly Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000007
Bruce Franklin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
R J Mino Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Conte Matal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mindy Weissman Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000005
Michael Galasso Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Dawson Warner Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000014
Basti Van Der Woude Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Matthew F Preston Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Betsy Alton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Amy Lynn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000024
James Adames Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000025
Ana Cuadra Location Scout n/a 311 5000026
Josh Samataro Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Lauri Pitkus Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Marvin J Williams Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Trisha Burton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Rebecca Strickland Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Denise Pinckley Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000019
Duncan Henderson Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Joseph Kosinski Source Material (from graphic novel: "Oblivion") 120786 4000003
David Madison Actor Grow Hall Survivor 1 1000010
Isabelle Lowe Actor Julia's Child 1 1000009
Joseph Kosinski Director n/a 2 2000001
Joseph Kosinski Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter Chernin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Abigail Lowe Actor Julia's Child 1 1000008
Zoë Bell Actor Kara 1 1000007
Olga Kurylenko Actor Julia 1 1000003
Morgan Freeman Actor Beech 1 1000002
Andrea Riseborough Actor Victoria 1 1000004
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau Actor Sykes 1 1000005
Melissa Leo Actor Sally 1 1000006
Dylan Clark Producer n/a 3 3000003
Barry Levine Producer n/a 3 3000004
Mike Larocca Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Bruce Franklin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Emily Cheung Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Michael Arndt Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Karl Gajdusek Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
R J Mino Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Steve Gaub Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Duncan Henderson Producer n/a 3 3000005
Dave Morrison Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jesse Berger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Justin Springer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Michael J Malone Unit Production Manager (Iceland Unit) 182 5000027
Leifur B Dagfinnsson Unit Production Manager (Iceland Unit) 182 5000028
Wayne Tidwell Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000014
David James Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000013
John Countryman Video Video Services 120800 6000015
John "JT" Torrijos Video Video Services 120800 6000016
Mike Sowa Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000017
Alex Carr Film Lab DIT 120850 6000012
Stephen Vicari Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Mark Spath Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000007
Sean Moe Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000006
Daniel R Schroer Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000008
Abe Martinez Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000009
Milan Janicin Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000010
Nancy Fuller Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor) 120850 6000018
Eric J Haase Colorist Dailies Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000019
Nathan Borck Camera DIT 120798 6000027
Dan McKee Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000026
Steve Harnell Camera DIT 120798 6000028
Richmond G Cogswell Video Video Assist 120800 6000029
Peter Graf Camera Aerial Camera System Technician 120798 6000030
Lee Joroan Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000025
Paul Santoni Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000024
Chris Giuffrida Dailies Dailies Data Manager(Technicolor) 120999 6000020
Jeff Tufano Camera Operator n/a 239 6000021
Peter Geraghty Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000022
Mark Santoni Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000023
Jonas Steadman Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000005
George Billinger Camera Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 239 6000004
Birna Bjorgvinsdotti Assistant Production Coordinator (Iceland Unit) 192 5000037
Helga K Bjarnason Assistant Production Coordinator (Iceland Unit) 192 5000036
Linda Vilhjalmsdottir Assistant Production Coordinator (Iceland Unit) 192 5000038
Inga Bjork Solnes Assistant Production Coordinator (Iceland Unit) 192 5000039
Jon Hinrik Gardarsson Facilities Supervisor Facilities Manager(Iceland Unit) 120948 5000040
Karl Sigurdarson Assistant Production Coordinator (Iceland Unit) 192 5000035
David Klohn Assistant Director (Iceland Unit) 163 5000034
Finni Johannsson Production Supervisor (Iceland Unit) 307 5000030
Mika Saito Production Supervisor (Iceland Unit) 307 5000029
Tiffany Tiesiera Production Coordinator (Iceland Unit) 162 5000031
Jason Zorigian Production Coordinator (Iceland Unit) 162 5000032
Birna Paulina Einarsdottir Production Coordinator (Iceland Unit) 162 5000033
Thor Kjartansson Location Manager (Iceland Unit) 193 5000041
Fahad Falur Jabali Assistant Location Manager (Iceland Unit) 194 5000042
Anthony Ruey Production Supervisor (Pixomondo) 307 5000050
Charles Bolwell Production Supervisor (Digital Domain) 307 5000049
Claudio Miranda Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Garry Waller Camera Director Of Photography/Camera Operator 120798 6000002
Lucas Bielan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Charlyn Go Production Supervisor (Digital Domain) 307 5000048
David Halagarda Assistant Production Coordinator (June Lake Unit) 192 5000047
Mark Swenson Production Supervisor (June Lake Unit) 307 5000043
Kenneth Haber Location Manager (June Lake Unit) 193 5000044
Cleland Hoff Location Assistant (June Lake Unit) 120947 5000045
Hannah Getts Location Assistant (June Lake Unit) 120947 5000046
Bree Adams Casting Assistant (June Lake Unit) 177 10000008
Mike Larocca Production Executive (Chernin Entertainment) 118216 11000001
William Callahan Electrician n/a 450 15000051
Katelyn Perez Electrician n/a 450 15000050
Cory Mcclean Electrician n/a 450 15000052
Ingvar Stefansson Best Boy Electric (Iceland Unit) 259 15000053
Valdimar Johannsson Electric (Iceland Unit) 121127 15000054
Brian McClean Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000049
Jay Fortune Gaffer n/a 268 15000048
Michael Yurich Grip n/a 365 15000044
Louis Sabat Grip n/a 365 15000043
Alex Califano Grip n/a 365 15000045
James H Pollard Grip n/a 365 15000046
William Patsos Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000047
Thorir G. Agustsson Electric (Iceland Unit) 121127 15000055
Gudni Runar Gunnarsson Electric (Iceland Unit) 121127 15000056
Viktor David Johannsson Grip n/a 365 15000064
Geir Magnusson Grip (Iceland Unit) 365 15000063
Petur Ottesen Grip (Iceland Unit) 365 15000065
Gunnar Jonsson Grip (Iceland Unit) 365 15000066
Hallgrimur Oddsson Grip (Iceland Unit) 365 15000067
Sigurgeir Thordarson Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000062
Arnar Einarsson Best Boy Grip (Iceland Unit) 265 15000061
Jon Kjartansson Electric (Iceland Unit) 121127 15000057
Egill Antonsson Electric (Iceland Unit) 121127 15000058
Hrafn Gardarsson Electric (Iceland Unit) 121127 15000059
Hjalmar Edvardsson Electric (Iceland Unit) 121127 15000060
Kevin Gilligan Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000042
George Patsos Jr. Key Grip n/a 263 15000041
Josiah Greenup Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000024
Terrence Clay Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000023
Kevin J. Marigny Jr. Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000025
Victor Mendoza Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000026
Rachel S Perlis Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000027
Joshua Anderson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000022
Earl Woods Jr. Rigging Gaffer Best Boy Rigging Electric 120937 15000021
Gary Kelso Grip n/a 365 15000017
Adam Beard Grip n/a 365 15000016
Xavier Luevano Grip n/a 365 15000018
Anthony Varuola Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000019
Marc Marino Rigging Gaffer Best Boy Rigging Electric 120937 15000020
Antonio Sansovich Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000028
Brandon Swain Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000029
Mel Perdikis Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000037
Moses Mott Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000036
Isaac Sandoval Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000038
David Sireika Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000039
Michael Nissen Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000040
Timothy Jipping Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000035
Charles Hart Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000034
Chris McGuire Generator Operator n/a 363 15000030
Darcy Jamison Electric Dimmer Board Operator 121127 15000031
John S Robertson Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000032
Mitchell K Hiniker Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 120944 15000033
Jamie Lagerhausen Key Grip (June Lake Unit) 263 15000068
Michael Goosen Accountant Financial Controller 120802 16000001
Rob Mars Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Samuel Le Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Kimberly Shannon Murphy Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Meredith Richardson Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Eric R Salas Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Regis Harrington Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Richard Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Michael Hugghins Stunt Coordinator Stunt Rigging Coordinator 120804 19000004
David Hugghins Stunt Coordinator Stunt Rigging Coordinator 120804 19000003
Kayla Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Loyd Bateman Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Trace Cheramie Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Tim Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Mallory Thompson Stunts n/a 240 19000016
William Morts Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Kortney T Manns Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Lin Oeding Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Jimmy N Roberts III Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Elena Sanchez Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Jacob Hugghins Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Lex Geddings Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Daniel Arrias Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jophery Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Richard Cohee Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Zack Duhame Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Joe Box Stunt Coordinator Stunt Cocoordinator 120804 19000002
Robert Alonzo Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Sara Ellingen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Dijana Camaj Assistant Accountant 2nd Assistant Accountant 120950 16000009
Sean Becker Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Bill Bouvier Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Joshua Deceuster Accountant Assistant Construction Accountant 120802 16000013
Nick Carranza Assistant Accountant 2nd Assistant Accountant 120950 16000008
Jennifer Cobb Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Stan Umamoto Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Jim DeMarco Accountant Location Accountant 120802 16000002
Wayne T Silva Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Yvonne Ramond Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000005
Wendy Goldfisher Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Missy Eustermann Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000014
Thuyvi Nguyen Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000015
Iounn Arna Bjorgvinsdottir Assistant Accountant (Iceland Unit) 120950 16000023
Fjola Einarsdottir Assistant Accountant (Iceland Unit) 120950 16000022
Anita Isey Jonsdottir Assistant Accountant (Iceland Unit) 120950 16000024
Kelley L Baker Assistant Accountant (June Lake Unit) 120950 16000025
Andrea Biklian Accountant Visual Effects Accountant(Digital Domain) 120802 16000026
Stella Bogadottir Assistant Accountant (Iceland Unit) 120950 16000021
Kirsten Anderson Assistant Accountant Location Accountant(Iceland Unit) 120950 16000020
David Umamoto Payroll Accountant Payroll Clerk 121020 16000016
Renee Russo Post-Production Accountant Post Production Sound Accountant 120979 16000017
Josh R Field Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000018
Rosa Stefansdottir Production Accountant (Iceland Unit) 282 16000019
Maxwell Beard Grip n/a 365 15000015
Mark Coo Grip n/a 365 15000014
Joanna McCarthy Makeup n/a 353 13000030
Louise McCarthy Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000029
Angel DeAngelis Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000031
MJ McGrath Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000032
Pamela May Hair n/a 120794 13000033
Tom Stokes Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000028
Robert Kretschmer Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000027
Rick Stratton Makeup Artist Tattoo Makeup Artist 120801 13000023
Michael Hancock Makeup (to Mr. Freeman) 353 13000022
Michael White Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000024
Michael Ward Hair Codepartment Head Hair 120794 13000025
Deena Adair Hair (to Mr. Freeman) 120794 13000026
Birgir Mar Arnorsson Costumes Costume Production Assistant(Iceland Unit) 120828 13000034
Paul Ledford Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Brad Duvernet Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000009
Ryan Farris Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Scott Guitteau Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
David C Hughes Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Frank Eulner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Paul Ledford Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000007
Juan Peralta Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Ren Klyce Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000002
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
Al Nelson Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor/Additional Sound Designer 328 14000004
Gary Rizzo Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Sarah Monzani Makeup (to Mr. Cruise) 353 13000021
Desne Holland Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000020
Lisa Tomczeszyn Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Dan Bronson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Ira M Hammons-Glass Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
Ariel Gold Key Costumer n/a 351 13000005
Suzanne Chambliss Key Costumer n/a 351 13000006
Marlene Stewart Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Rick Searfoss Advisor Space Shuttle Technical Advisor 120821 12000002
Sara Scott Studio Executive (Universal) 120875 11000003
Peter Cramer Studio Executive (Universal) 120875 11000002
Andrew F. Fenady Studio Executive (Universal) 120875 11000004
Jeffrey LaPlante Studio Executive (Universal) 120875 11000005
Doug McQuarrie Advisor Miliraty Technical Advisor 120821 12000001
Nancy Collini Key Costumer Supervisor Costumer 351 13000007
Diana Edgmon Key Costumer Supervisor Costumer 351 13000008
Keith Christiansen Costumes Costume Concept Artist 120828 13000016
Christian Cordella Costumes Costume Illustrator 120828 13000015
Jose Fernandez Costumes Military Scav Costumes Designer 120828 13000017
Jake McKinnon Costumes Scav Costume Technician(Ironhead Studios) 120828 13000018
Michele Burke Makeup Designer Makeup Designer & Supervisor 447 13000019
Dawn Huertas Arevalo Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Alexandra Eagle Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Nancy Thompson Costumer (to Mr. Cruise) 120880 13000009
Cathie Valdovino Costumer (to Mr. Freeman) 120880 13000010
Lori D Harris Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Tom Cummins Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Stuart McCowan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Marilyn McCoppen ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue And ADR Editor 120939 14000014
Matt Armstrong Boom Operator n/a 215 14000049
Erik Magnus Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000048
Schavaria Reeves Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000050
Arni Benediktsson Sound Sound Assistant(Iceland Unit) 120816 14000051
Mark Ivanir ADR ADR Group 120912 14000052
Nicholas Guest ADR ADR Group 120912 14000047
Wendy Cutler ADR ADR Group 120912 14000046
Rif Hutton ADR ADR Group 120912 14000042
Moosie Drier ADR ADR Group 120912 14000041
David Cowgill ADR ADR Group 120912 14000043
Jackie Gonneau ADR ADR Group 120912 14000044
Edie Mirman ADR ADR Group 120912 14000045
Chris Strong Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Brian Fosnaugh Best Boy n/a 120885 15000002
Michael Coo Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Jerry Wheat Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Craig Kohtala Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Michael Brennan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Brian Rosso Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Cody Strong Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Loren J Johnson Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Sidney Brisco Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Thairone Harvey Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Byron Marigny Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Michael Chateauneuf Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Steve Apostolina ADR ADR Group 120912 14000040
Holly Dorff Long ADR ADR Group Coordinator/ADR Group 120912 14000039
Steve Orlando Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000021
Coya Elliot Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000023
Lisa Chino ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue & ADR Editor 120939 14000024
Nathan Nance Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000025
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000020
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Cheryl Nardi ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue And ADR Editor 120939 14000015
Brad Semenoff ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue And ADR Editor 120939 14000016
Thom Brennan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
E Larry Oatfield Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Tony Villaflor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000026
Marco Alicia Sound Digital Transfer 120816 14000027
Danny Caccavo Sound Digital Editorial Services 120816 14000035
Scott Brewer Sound Engineering Services 120816 14000034
Dmitri Makarov Sound Digital Editorial Services/ADR Group 120816 14000036
Ryan J Frias Sound Digital Editorial Services 120816 14000037
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000038
Brian Long Sound Engineering Services 120816 14000033
Doug Ford Sound Engineering Services 120816 14000032
Michael Levine Sound Digital Transfer 120816 14000028
Stephen Urata Rerecording Recordist 120995 14000029
James Austin Sound Engineering Services 120816 14000030
Steve Morris Sound Engineering Services 120816 14000031
Tom Cruise Actor Jack 1 1000001
Synopsis
Jack Harper is one of the last few drone repairmen stationed on Earth. Part of a massive operation to extract vital resources after decades of war with a terrifying threat known as the Scavs, Jack's mission is nearly complete. Living in and patrolling the skies from thousands of feet above, he is brought crashing down when he rescues a beautiful stranger from a downed spacecraft. Her arrival triggers a chain of events that forces him to question everything he knows and puts the fate of humanity in his hands.