Oblivion (2013)

Oblivion
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 5mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords alien, future, outer space, robot, space, technology
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Meinardus Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Kayla Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Michael Hugghins Stunt Coordinator Stunt Rigging Coordinator 120804 19000004
David Hugghins Stunt Coordinator Stunt Rigging Coordinator 120804 19000003
Joe Box Stunt Coordinator Stunt Cocoordinator 120804 19000002
Loyd Bateman Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Trace Cheramie Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Samuel Le Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Regis Harrington Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Richard Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Robert Alonzo Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
David Umamoto Payroll Accountant Payroll Clerk 121020 16000016
Sara Ellingen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Dijana Camaj Assistant Accountant 2nd Assistant Accountant 120950 16000009
Nick Carranza Assistant Accountant 2nd Assistant Accountant 120950 16000008
Sean Becker Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Bill Bouvier Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Thuyvi Nguyen Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000015
Missy Eustermann Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000014
Joshua Deceuster Accountant Assistant Construction Accountant 120802 16000013
Rob Mars Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Kimberly Shannon Murphy Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Lin Oeding Stunts n/a 240 19000025
William Morts Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Kortney T Manns Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Jimmy N Roberts III Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Elena Sanchez Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Mike Wilson Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Joe Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Scott Sproule Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Jacob Hugghins Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Lex Geddings Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Tim Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Eric R Salas Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Meredith Richardson Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Mallory Thompson Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Daniel Arrias Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Zack Duhame Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Richard Cohee Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Jophery Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Jennifer Cobb Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Wendy Goldfisher Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Marc Marino Rigging Gaffer Best Boy Rigging Electric 120937 15000020
Anthony Varuola Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000019
Xavier Luevano Grip n/a 365 15000018
Gary Kelso Grip n/a 365 15000017
Earl Woods Jr. Rigging Gaffer Best Boy Rigging Electric 120937 15000021
Joshua Anderson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000022
Kevin J. Marigny Jr. Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000025
Josiah Greenup Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000024
Terrence Clay Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000023
Adam Beard Grip n/a 365 15000016
Maxwell Beard Grip n/a 365 15000015
Jerry Wheat Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Cody Strong Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Loren J Johnson Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Michael Coo Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Craig Kohtala Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Mark Coo Grip n/a 365 15000014
Brian Rosso Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Michael Brennan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Victor Mendoza Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000026
Rachel S Perlis Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000027
Michael Nissen Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000040
David Sireika Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000039
Isaac Sandoval Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000038
Michael Goosen Accountant Financial Controller 120802 16000001
Jim DeMarco Accountant Location Accountant 120802 16000002
Yvonne Ramond Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000005
Wayne T Silva Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Stan Umamoto Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Mel Perdikis Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000037
Moses Mott Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000036
Chris McGuire Generator Operator n/a 363 15000030
Brandon Swain Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000029
Antonio Sansovich Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000028
Darcy Jamison Electric Dimmer Board Operator 121127 15000031
John S Robertson Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000032
Timothy Jipping Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000035
Charles Hart Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000034
Mitchell K Hiniker Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 120944 15000033
Robert A Blackburn Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Ken Junod Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000003
Michelle D'Antonio Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Jessica Posada Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Lisa Magee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Nicholas Anthony Galasso Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Billy Hines Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Ray Meibaum Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Curt Jackson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Elizabeth Chance Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Ryan Redmond Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Michael Alvarado Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Quentin Pierre Assistant (to Mr. Freeman) 120820 25000016
Shaden Abboushi Assistant (to Mr. Levine) 120820 25000010
Becca Sadowsky Assistant (to Mr. Clark) 120820 25000009
Amanda Greenblatt Assistant (to Mr. Chernin) 120820 25000008
Mindy Weissman Assistant (to Mr. Henderson) 120820 25000011
Heinrich Meyer Assistant (to Mr. Morrison) 120820 25000012
Michael Sasso Assistant (to Mr. Riseborough) 120820 25000015
Katrina Himmelberger Assistant (to Mr. Kurylenko) 120820 25000014
Cass Capazorio Assistant (to Mr. Cruise) 120820 25000013
Ryan Needham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Krista Ann Toups Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Stephen Wayne Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000041
Taylor Newman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000040
Brendan Flaherty Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000039
Joe Fredo Stand-In n/a 121015 25000042
Julie Terpstra Stand-In n/a 121015 25000043
Claire Raskind Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Sam Stage Stand-In n/a 121015 25000045
Jamie Normand-Latrache Stand-In n/a 121015 25000044
Anna Stachow Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Ashlee Kilchrist Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Willard Pennington Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Leah Kaina Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Chelsea Descenna Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
David M Jennis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Alessandro Chimento Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Michael Chochol Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Miranda Sink Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Leilah Frankliin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Penelope Essoyan Assistant (to Mr. Kosinski) 120820 25000007
Brandon Carroll Production EPK Producer 120824 25000006
R Michael Bisetti Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Technician 250 23000014
Douglas Ziegler Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Rigging Foreman 250 23000013
Michael Rifkin Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000012
Doug Passarelli Special Effects Foreman Pyro Gangboss 250 23000011
Larry Shorts Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Technician 250 23000015
Morgan Guynes Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Technician 250 23000016
Skylar Gorrell Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Technician 250 23000019
Mark Sheaffer Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Technician 250 23000018
John Ziegler Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Technician 250 23000017
Don Gray Special Effects Foreman SFX Motion Control 250 23000010
Don Myers Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Project Supervisor 250 23000009
Steve Gaub Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000001
Ernest Dottlinger Construction Mill Foreman 120900 21000004
Michael Chateauneuf Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Eric Barba Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Bjorn Mayer Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000004
Chris Brenczewski Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Set Foreman 250 23000008
Eric Rylander Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000007
Mike J Sasgen Special Effects Special Effect General Foreman 168 23000006
Daniel J Yates Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Technician 250 23000020
Jose Paramo Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Technician 250 23000021
Mark Knapton Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000010
Jeremy Johnson Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000009
Gary Costin Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000008
Robert Alonzo Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Dave Labich Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000002
Drew Puchalski Production Assets Liaison 120824 25000005
Drew Barnett-Hamilton Production Secretary n/a 367 25000004
Stacy Parker Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000003
Frank T Stever Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000007
Alexi Wilson Props Props Production Assistant 120817 24000006
Steve Kline Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Technician 250 23000024
Brett Smith Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Technician 250 23000023
Lawrence Decker Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Technician 250 23000022
Douglas Harlocker Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Josh Roth Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Jeff Hinds Props Props Assistant 120817 24000005
Andres Sepulveda Armourer n/a 121128 24000004
Brad Elliott Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
William H Phen Jr. Construction Coordinator Construction General Foreman 276 21000002
Byron Marigny Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Richard Francis-Bruce Editor n/a 172 7000001
Wayne Tidwell Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000014
David James Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000013
Alex Carr Film Lab DIT 120850 6000012
Jennifer Spenelli Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Toby Francis-Bruce Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Joe Trapanese Composer Score Composer 120836 8000003
Anthony Gonzalez Composer Score Composer 120836 8000002
M83 Original Music n/a 120838 8000001
Stephen Vicari Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Milan Janicin Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000010
George Billinger Camera Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 239 6000004
Lucas Bielan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Garry Waller Camera n/a 120798 6000002
Jonas Steadman Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000005
Sean Moe Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000006
Abe Martinez Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000009
Daniel R Schroer Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000008
Mark Spath Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000007
Darren Gilford Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kevin Ishioka Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Nick Pugh Illustrator Concept Illustrator 600 9000015
Ellen Lampl Graphics Coordinator Graphics Designer 121089 9000014
Geoff Hubbard Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Daniel Simon Illustrator Concept Illustrator 600 9000016
Thom Tenery Illustrator Concept Illustrator 600 9000017
Phill Norwood Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000020
Richard L Bennett Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000019
Andree Wallin Illustrator Concept Illustrator 600 9000018
Joseph Hiura Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Todd Cherniawsky Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Todd Cherniawsky Artistic Advisor Art Consultant 973 9000005
Ronald R Reiss Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Mark Mansbridge Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Robert Johnson Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Kevin Loo Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Jeff Markwith Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Luis Hoyos Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Stephen Cooper Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Claudio Miranda Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dawson Warner Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000014
Barry Levine Producer n/a 3 3000004
Dylan Clark Producer n/a 3 3000003
Peter Chernin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Joseph Kosinski Producer n/a 3 3000001
Duncan Henderson Producer n/a 3 3000005
Dave Morrison Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Steve Gaub Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Justin Springer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Jesse Berger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Joseph Kosinski Director n/a 2 2000001
David Madison Actor Grow Hall Survivor 1 1000010
Andrea Riseborough Actor Victoria 1 1000004
Olga Kurylenko Actor Julia 1 1000003
Morgan Freeman Actor Beech 1 1000002
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau Actor Sykes 1 1000005
Melissa Leo Actor Sally 1 1000006
Isabelle Lowe Actor Julia's Child 1 1000009
Abigail Lowe Actor Julia's Child 1 1000008
Zoë Bell Actor Kara 1 1000007
R J Mino Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Bruce Franklin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Rebecca Boyle Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Michael P Twombly Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000007
Michael Galasso Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Michael John Meehan Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
William Maursky Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Gabriella Poli DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000013
Ben LeDoux Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000012
Kathryn Francis Tucker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Mindy Weissman Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000005
Conte Matal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael Arndt Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Emily Cheung Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Mike Larocca Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Karl Gajdusek Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Joseph Kosinski Source Material (from graphic novel: "Oblivion") 120786 4000003
Bruce Franklin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
R J Mino Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Duncan Henderson Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Adolfo Martinez-Perez Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000021
Stephen Platt Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000022
Christian Cordella Costumes Costume Illustrator 120828 13000015
Dawn Huertas Arevalo Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Alexandra Eagle Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Tom Cummins Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Keith Christiansen Costumes Costume Concept Artist 120828 13000016
Jose Fernandez Costumes Military Scav Costumes Designer 120828 13000017
Desne Holland Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000020
Michele Burke Makeup Designer Makeup Designer & Supervisor 447 13000019
Jake McKinnon Costumes Scav Costume Technician(Ironhead Studios) 120828 13000018
Lori D Harris Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Cathie Valdovino Costumer (to Mr. Freeman) 120880 13000010
Ira M Hammons-Glass Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
Lisa Tomczeszyn Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Dan Bronson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Ariel Gold Key Costumer n/a 351 13000005
Suzanne Chambliss Key Costumer n/a 351 13000006
Nancy Thompson Costumer (to Mr. Cruise) 120880 13000009
Diana Edgmon Key Costumer Supervisor Costumer 351 13000008
Nancy Collini Key Costumer Supervisor Costumer 351 13000007
Sarah Monzani Makeup (to Mr. Cruise) 353 13000021
Michael Hancock Makeup (to Mr. Freeman) 353 13000022
Ryan Farris Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Paul Ledford Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000007
Juan Peralta Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Brad Duvernet Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000009
Chris Strong Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Thairone Harvey Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Sidney Brisco Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Brian Fosnaugh Best Boy n/a 120885 15000002
Gary Rizzo Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Al Nelson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000004
Michael Ward Hair Codepartment Head Hair 120794 13000025
Michael White Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000024
Rick Stratton Makeup Artist Tattoo Makeup Artist 120801 13000023
Deena Adair Hair (to Mr. Freeman) 120794 13000026
Robert Kretschmer Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000027
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
Ren Klyce Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000002
Paul Ledford Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Marlene Stewart Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jeffrey LaPlante Studio Executive (Universal) 120875 11000005
Rob Chalk Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000036
Joe Pfaltzgraf Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000035
Mark B Palmer Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000034
Vince Luizzi Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000033
Kevin J. Lang Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000037
Louis Benjamin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000038
Roy Farthing Set Dresser n/a 197 9000041
Paul Detlefson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000040
Kou Wing Chin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000039
Benton Tedlie Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000032
Suzanne Stover Art Department Buyer 120843 9000031
Mike Piccirillo Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000025
Ron Mendell Model Maker n/a 121081 9000024
Gregory Jein Model Maker n/a 121081 9000023
Kristen Maloney Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000026
Keith Maneri Art Department Digital Asset Manager 120843 9000027
Linda Luizzi Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000030
Bruce L Luizzi Leadman n/a 433 9000029
Meagan A. Skerchock Set Decorator Set Decoration Assistant 165 9000028
Michael E Hendrick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000042
Randy Lewis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000043
Judith Bouley Casting n/a 179 10000003
Katie Silverman Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Marcia Ross Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Hank Langlois Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Mike Larocca Production Executive (Chernin Entertainment) 118216 11000001
Andrew F. Fenady Studio Executive (Universal) 120875 11000004
Sara Scott Studio Executive (Universal) 120875 11000003
Peter Cramer Studio Executive (Universal) 120875 11000002
Karl Weaver Set Dresser n/a 197 9000053
Michael Thibodeaux Set Dresser n/a 197 9000052
CW "Rusty" Belisle Set Dresser n/a 197 9000046
Marvin Vernell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000045
John Tedlie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000044
Tim Dent Set Dresser n/a 197 9000047
David F. Dungan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000048
Paul Penley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000051
Gary Juarez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000050
Francis Hendrick Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000049
Tom Cruise Actor Jack 1 1000001
Synopsis
Jack Harper is one of the last few drone repairmen stationed on Earth. Part of a massive operation to extract vital resources after decades of war with a terrifying threat known as the Scavs, Jack's mission is nearly complete. Living in and patrolling the skies from thousands of feet above, he is brought crashing down when he rescues a beautiful stranger from a downed spacecraft. Her arrival triggers a chain of events that forces him to question everything he knows and puts the fate of humanity in his hands.