Prometheus (2012)

Prometheus
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 3mins.
Genres Fantasy, Action, Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords 3-D, alien, Alien (franchise), death, religion, sequel, space
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Noomi Rapace Actor Elizabeth Shaw 1 1000001
Michael Fassbender Actor David 1 1000002
Guy Pearce Actor Peter Weyland 1 1000003
Idris Elba Actor Janek 1 1000004
Logan Marshall-Green Actor Charlie Holloway 1 1000005
Charlize Theron Actor Meredith Vickers 1 1000006
Rafe Spall Actor Milburn 1 1000007
Sean Harris Actor Fifield 1 1000008
Patrick Wilson Actor Shaw's Father 1 1000009
Kate Dickie Actor Ford 1 1000010
Benedict Wong Actor Ravel 1 1000011
Emun Elliott Actor Chance 1 1000012
Branwell Donaghey Actor Mercenary 1 1 1000013
Vladimir Furdik Actor Mercenary 2 1 1000014
CC Smiff Actor Mercenary 3 1 1000015
Shane Steyn Actor Mercenary 4 1 1000016
Ian Whyte Actor Last Engineer 1 1000017
John Lebar Actor Ghost Engineer 1 1000018
Daniel James Actor Sacrifice Engineer 1 1000019
Lucy Hutchinson Actor Young Shaw 1 1000020
Anil Biltoo Actor Linguist Teacher 1 1000021
Louisa Staples Actor Greeting Message Violinist 1 1000022
James Embree Actor Mechanic 1 1 1000023
Florian Robin Actor Mechanic 2 1 1000024
Matthew Burgess Actor Mechanic 3 1 1000025
Eugene O'Hare Actor Mechanic 4 1 1000026
Giannina Facio Actor Shaw's Mother 1 1000027
Richard Thomson Actor Archaeological Assistant 1 1000028
Jenny Rainsford Actor Archaeological Assistant 1 1000029
Rhona Croker Actor Archaeological Assistant 1 1000030
Philip McKinley Actor Archaeological Assistant 1 1000031
Wambui Ngatho Actor Automated Voice (Swahili) 1 1000032
Wannaporn Rienjang Actor Automated Voice (Thai) 1 1000033
Zed Sevcikova Actor Automated Voice (Chech) 1 1000034
Sonam Dugdak Actor Automated Voice (Tibetan) 1 1000035
Reynir Eggertsson Actor Automated Voice (Icelandic) 1 1000036
Shin Okajima Actor Automated Voice (Japanese) 1 1000037
Charalambos Dendrinos Actor Automated Voice (Greek) 1 1000038
Berhane Woldegabriel Actor Automated Voice (Amharic) 1 1000039
Robin Downes Voice Ship Computer 475 1000040
Annie Penn Voice Ship Computer 475 1000041
Ridley Scott Director n/a 2 2000001
Ridley Scott Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Giler Producer n/a 3 3000002
Walter Hill Producer n/a 3 3000003
Michael Costigan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Mark Huffam Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Michael Ellenberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Damon Lindelof Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Mary Richards Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Teresa Kelly Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Jon Spaihts Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Damon Lindelof Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Dan O'Bannon Source Material (from elements created by) 120786 4000003
Ronald Shusett Source Material (from elements created by) 120786 4000004
Nikolas Korda Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Max Keene Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Matthew Baker Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000003
Danny McGrath Assistant Director Co - Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Barney Hughes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Sam Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Sarah Brand Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Annie Penn Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Amal Baggar Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000009
Steven Hart Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Andrew Cooke Stage Manager Studio Manager 120797 5000011
Hermione Ninnim Production Manager n/a 305 5000012
Miranda Marks Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Andrew Davies Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Pippa Suren Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Leifur Dagfinnsson Unit Production Manager (Iceland) 182 5000016
Sam Breckman Production Manager (Iceland) 305 5000017
Finni Johannsson Production Supervisor (Iceland) 307 5000018
Nion Hazell Production Coordinator (Iceland) 162 5000019
Linda Vilhjalmsdottir Production Coordinator (Iceland) 162 5000020
Birna Einarsdottir Assistant Production Coordinator (Iceland) 192 5000021
Helga Bjarnason Assistant Production Coordinator (Iceland) 192 5000022
Lee Grumett Assistant Director (Iceland/VFX Unit) 163 5000023
Louise Wade Script Supervisor (Iceland/VFX Unit) 191 5000024
Thor Kjartansson Location Manager (Iceland) 193 5000025
Eddie Williams Assistant Location Manager (Iceland) 194 5000026
Asgeir Asgeirsson Assistant Location Manager (Iceland) 194 5000027
K Gudmundsson Location Assistant (Iceland) 120947 5000028
Kristinn Gunnarsson Location Assistant (Iceland) 120947 5000029
Iris Kristinsdottir Location Assistant (Iceland) 120947 5000030
Nanna Arnadottir Location Assistant (Iceland) 120947 5000031
Anni Olafsdottir Location Assistant (Iceland) 120947 5000032
Finnur Jónasson Location Assistant (Iceland) 120947 5000033
Finnur Karlsson Location Assistant (Iceland) 120947 5000034
Valgeir Gunnlaugsson Location Assistant (Iceland) 120947 5000035
Jon Uri Facilities Supervisor Facilities Manager(Iceland) 120948 5000036
Hannes Bjorgvinsson Unit Manager Unit Base Manager(Iceland) 120832 5000037
Dariusz Wolski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gary Spratling Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
David Morgan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Graham Hall Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Daniele Massaccesi Steadicam Operator Camera Operator/Stedicam Operator 232 6000005
John Ferguson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Miles Proudfoot Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Spencer Murray Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Robert Palmer Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Paul Wheeldon Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Iain MacKay Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Elliot Dupuy Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
David Churchyard Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Max Glickman Camera Operator Camera Best Boy 239 6000014
Beau Scott Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000015
Dominique Cheung Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000016
Morgan Spencer Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000017
James Goldman Camera Stereographer 120798 6000018
Frank Fisher Camera 3D Camera Technician 120798 6000019
Steve Evans Camera 3D Camera Technician 120798 6000020
Anthony Tomlins Camera 3D Camera Technician 120798 6000021
Ryan Nguyen Film Lab DIT 120850 6000022
Rick James Film Lab DIT Assistant 120850 6000023
Jeroen Hendrix Camera Trainee Camera Data Supervisor 120998 6000024
Kerry Brown Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000025
Dominic Rau Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000026
Cameron Davidson Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000027
Sam Malone Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000028
Doiminic Evans Film Lab Digital Image Coordinator 120850 6000029
Stephen Nakamura Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000030
Nick Monton Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000031
Giovanni DiGiorgio Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assist(Company 3) 120850 6000032
Mike Chiado Film Lab Digital Intermediate Technologist(Company 3) 120850 6000033
Devin Sterling Film Lab Head of Production(Company 3) 120850 6000034
Stefan Sonnenfeld Film Lab Executive Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000035
John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000036
Jake Capistron Camera Eclipse Technician 120798 6000037
Joe Steele Film Lab DIT 120850 6000038
Robert Kemp Camera On Set Camera Technician(Iceland) 120798 6000039
Andri Egilsson Film Lab Stereographer/DIT Assistant(Iceland) 120850 6000040
Anna Gudmundsdottir Camera Assistant (Iceland) 120867 6000041
Maria Johannsdottir Camera Assistant (Iceland) 120867 6000042
Rutur Sigurjonsson Video Assistant (Iceland) 121119 6000043
Pietro Scalia Editor n/a 172 7000001
Robert Mead Editor n/a 172 7000002
Kathleen Latlip Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Tom Read Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Laurence Johnson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
James Barham Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Tom Davis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Julian Scalia Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000008
Nick Davis Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000009
Danielle Elhendi Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000010
Marc Streitenfeld Music n/a 120781 8000001
Harry Gregson-Williams Music n/a 120781 8000002
Del Spiva Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Joseph Bonn Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Kirsty Whalley Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Ben Foster Music Score Orchestrator & Conductor 120781 8000006
David Foster Music Music Preparation(Swing City Music Ltd) 120781 8000007
Phil Knights Music Music Preparation(Swing City Music Ltd) 120781 8000008
Peter Cobbin Music Score Recorder & Mixer 120781 8000009
Isobel Griffiths Music Orchestra Contractor 120781 8000010
Lucy Whalley Music Orchestra Contractor 120781 8000011
Everton Nelson Music Orchestra Leader 120781 8000012
Apollo Voices Music Choir 120781 8000014
John Barrett Score Mixing Score Mixing Engineer 120927 8000016
Sunna Wehrmeijer Music Music Programmer 120781 8000017
Frederic Chopin Song ("Prelude For Piano No. 15 In D Flat Major, Op. 28 No. 15") 120859 8000018
Jerry Goldsmith Song ("Theme From Alien") 120859 8000019
Henryk Wieniawski Song ("Scherzo - Tarentelle In G Minor, Op. 16") 120859 8000020
Stephen Stills Song ("Love The One Your With") 120859 8000021
Arthur Max Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sonja Klaus Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John King Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Peter Dorme Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Anthony Caron-Delion Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Alex Cameron Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Marc Homes Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Karen Wakefield Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Paul Inglis Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Justin Warburton-Brown Art Director (Vehicles) 183 9000010
Adam O'Neill Art Director (Vehicles) 183 9000011
Ben Munro Art Director Stand By Art Director 183 9000012
Julian Caldow Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000013
Paul Catling Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000014
Neville Page Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000015
Carlos Huante Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000016
Stephen Burg Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000017
Ivan Weightman Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000018
Ben Proctor Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000019
David Levy Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000020
Daniel Simon Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000021
Alexander Kozhanov Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000022
Thomas Whitehead Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
Philip Elton Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000024
Claudio Campana Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000025
Denise Ball Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000026
Andrew Palmer Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000027
Nic Henderson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000028
Helen Xenopoulos Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000029
Tom Weaving Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000030
Simon Rogers Art Department Cad Draughtsman 120843 9000031
Sarah Griggs Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000032
Archie Campbell-Baldwin Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000033
James Crocker Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000034
Rebecca White Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000035
Sophy Millington Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000036
Rochelle Harvey Art Department Coordinator Art Department Digital Asset Coordinator 195 9000037
Lucy Hope-Smith Set Decorator Set Dec Coordinator 165 9000038
Luke Edwards Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000039
Colin Fox Art Department Drapes Master 120843 9000040
Luke Hull Assistant Set Decorator Set Dec Department Assistant 316 9000041
Brian Maslin Greensman n/a 201 9000042
Mark Kimber Dresser Chargehand Dresser 120967 9000043
Roland Stevenson Sculptor n/a 120910 9000044
Jamie Newell Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000045
Perry Bell Painter Stand by Painter 200 9000046
Matthew Savage Concept Artist (Costume) 120911 9000047
Dan Walker Concept Artist (Costume) 120911 9000048
Martin Rezard Sculptor Creature Design/Sculptor 120910 9000049
Ivan Manzella Sculptor Creature Design/Sculptor 120910 9000050
Luke Fisher Sculptor Creature Design/Sculptor 120910 9000051
Waldo Mason Sculptor Creature Design/Sculptor 120910 9000052
Julian Murray Sculptor Creature Design/Sculptor 120910 9000053
Joshua Weston Sculptor Creature Design/Sculptor 120910 9000054
Brendan Lonergan Sculptor n/a 120910 9000055
Justin Pitkethly Sculptor n/a 120910 9000056
Kenny Wilson Model Maker HOD Model/Mouldshop 121081 9000057
Giacomo Iovino Model Maker Mould Designer 121081 9000058
Ray Roffe Model Maker Mould Designer 121081 9000059
Daniel Meaker Model Maker Mould Modeller 121081 9000060
Tansy Bouttell Model Maker Mould Maker 121081 9000061
Tina Moore Model Maker Mould Maker 121081 9000062
Helen Flynn Model Maker Mould Maker 121081 9000063
Mikyla Warr Model Maker Mouldshop Trainee 121081 9000064
Brian Best Model Maker HOD Prosthetic Modeller 121081 9000065
Colin Shulver Sculptor n/a 120910 9000066
Henrik Svensson Painter Painting Supervisor 200 9000067
Gemma De Vecchi Art Department Fabrication Supervisor 120843 9000068
David Darby Sculptor n/a 120910 9000069
Matthew O'Toole Sculptor n/a 120910 9000070
Kate Hill Sculptor n/a 120910 9000071
James Bernardinis Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000072
Dan Frye Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000073
Junko Matsuura Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000074
Tom Packwood Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000075
Karen Purvis Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000076
Graham Riddell Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000077
Amy Rogers Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000078
Kate Woodhead Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000079
Davide Losi Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000080
John Tooby Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000081
Stuart Browne Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000082
Chris Kearey Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000083
John Slater Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000084
Tamzin Kearey Model Maker Modeller 121081 9000085
Claire Folkard Painter Modeller/Painter 200 9000086
Helen Christie Art Department Fabricator 120843 9000087
Peter Hampton Art Department Vehicles Workshop Facilities 120843 9000088
John Cloke Painter HOD Painter 200 9000089
Alan Gooch Painter HOD Painter 200 9000090
John Blakely Sculptor HOD Sculptor 120910 9000091
Jody King Sculptor HOD Sculptor 120910 9000092
Bob Harper Painter n/a 200 9000093
Jay Sotheran Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000094
Ronald Lattimore Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000095
Sean Blakeley Sculptor n/a 120910 9000096
James Dean Sculptor n/a 120910 9000097
Jason Denman Sculptor n/a 120910 9000098
David Herbert Sculptor n/a 120910 9000099
Andrew Hodgson Sculptor n/a 120910 9000100
Gideon Howarth Sculptor n/a 120910 9000101
Ben Johnson Sculptor n/a 120910 9000102
Colin Mallett Sculptor n/a 120910 9000103
Christine Overs Sculptor n/a 120910 9000104
Joel Rodgers Sculptor n/a 120910 9000105
Roy Rodgers Sculptor n/a 120910 9000106
Keith Short Sculptor n/a 120910 9000107
Gunnar Palsson Art Director (Iceland) 183 9000108
Tristan Peatfield Set Decorator Location Set Decorator(Iceland) 165 9000109
Gus Olafsson Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer(Iceland) 165 9000110
Thorgeir Odinsson Set Decorator Set Dec Assistant(Iceland) 165 9000111
Thora Hilmarsdottir Set Decorator Set Dec Assistant(Iceland) 165 9000112
Gunnar Nilsen Greensman Greens(Iceland) 201 9000113
Atli Thorgeirsson Greensman Greens(Iceland) 201 9000114
Helge Haahr Greensman Greens(Iceland) 201 9000115
Gudni Gunnarsson Greensman Greens(Iceland) 201 9000116
Steingrimur Thorvaldsson Painter (Iceland) 200 9000117
Stigur Steinthorsson Painter (Iceland) 200 9000118
Avy Kaufman Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Nina Gold Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Leeba Zakharov Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Kharmel Cochrane Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Jackie Lee Executive Digital Intermediate Account Executive(Company 3) 120806 11000004
Alex Kirkwood Marketing Domestic Theatrical Marketing Executive(20th Century Fox) 121149 11000005
Gina DeFerrer Research Researcher 458 12000001
Neville Schulman Advisor Special Advisor(to Ridley Scott) 120821 12000002
Catherine Charlton Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Charles Edwards Research Research Coordinator 458 12000004
Janty Yates Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Neal Scanlan Special Makeup Effects Creature and Special Makeup Effects Supervisor 120881 13000002
Conor O'Sullivan Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Supervisor 120936 13000003
Andrea Cripps Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000004
Michael Mooney Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000005
Gordon Harmer Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Claire Hardaker Costume Department Costume Buyer 121016 13000007
Gabriella Loria Costume Department Costume Buyer 121016 13000008
Lolli Kimpton Costume Coordinator Costume Department Coordinator 120971 13000009
Tara Van Zyl Costume Coordinator Costume Department Coordinator 120971 13000010
Ivo Coveney Costume Supervisor Costume Prop Supervisor 120895 13000011
Chris Byrne Costume Department Costume Prop Maker 121016 13000012
Dominic Young Costume Department Costume Cutter 121016 13000013
Jacqueline Mulligan Costume Department Costume Cutter 121016 13000014
Angela Pledge Costume Department Costume Cutter 121016 13000015
Shirley Wilson Costume Department Neoprene Specialist - Space Suits 121016 13000016
Emma Taylor Costumes Provider Neoprene Costume Makers - Space Suits 121037 13000017
Josie Pledge Costumes Provider Neoprene Costume Makers - Space Suits 121037 13000018
Jane Bogunovic Costumer Costume Maker 120880 13000019
Elaine Battye Costumer Costume Maker 120880 13000020
Cavita Luchman Costumer Costume Maker 120880 13000021
Marcia Smith Costumer Costume Maker 120880 13000022
Kate Lawes Costumer Costume Maker 120880 13000023
Sam Keyte Costumer Costume Maker 120880 13000024
Barbara Kuznar Costumer Costume Maker 120880 13000025
Crawford McKenzie Costumer Costume Maker 120880 13000026
Sarah-Jane Ellis Costumer Costume Maker 120880 13000027
Elizabeth Everall Costumer Costume Maker 120880 13000028
Vicky Garside Costume Department Costume Prop Maker 121016 13000029
Elizabeth Thompson Costume Department Costume Prop Maker 121016 13000030
Edmund Woodward Costume Department Costume Prop Maker 121016 13000031
Stewart Good Costume Department Costume Prop Maker 121016 13000032
Richard Pledge Costume Department Costume Prop Maker 121016 13000033
Arraba Ocran Costume Department Costume Prop Maker 121016 13000034
Keely Shephard Costume Department Costume Prop Maker 121016 13000035
Amanda Trewin Costume Supervisor Set Costume Supervisor 120895 13000036
Bruno De Santa Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000037
Georgina Sayer Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000038
Calandra Meredith Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000039
Ann Cartwright Set Costumer On Set Costume Maker 121008 13000040
Peter Christopher Costume Department Stunt Costume Standby 121016 13000041
Jessica Lawless Set Costumer On Set Costume Assistant 121008 13000042
Joanna Weaving Costume Department Costume Breakdown Artist 121016 13000043
Nicola Belton Costume Department Costume Breakdown Artist 121016 13000044
Sacha Chandisingh Costume Department Costume Breakdown Artist 121016 13000045
Berel-Anne Cohen Costume Department Costume Breakdown Artist 121016 13000046
Georgina Gordon-Smith Costume Department Costume Breakdown Artist 121016 13000047
Johanna Garrad Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000048
Kate Gwynne Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000049
Heidi Mcqueen-Prentice Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000050
Eolan Power Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000051
Anthony Tuff Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000052
Kathryn Avery Costumer Costume Trainee 120880 13000053
Sonia Booth Costumer Costume Trainee 120880 13000054
Samantha Langridge Costumer Costume Trainee 120880 13000055
Ilishio Lovejoy Costumer Costume Trainee 120880 13000056
Grace Snell Costumer Costume Trainee 120880 13000057
Christiane Barbknecht Costume Department Costume Maker Trainee 121016 13000058
Sophia Phillips Costume Department Costume Prop Maker Trainee 121016 13000059
Blake Douglas Costume Department Costume Prop Maker Trainee 121016 13000060
Victoria Morgan Costumes Costume Runner 120828 13000061
Tina Earnshaw Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000062
Aisling Nairn Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000063
Jana Carboni Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000064
Jane Oginsky Makeup Makeup Trainee 353 13000065
Nana Fischer Hair Stylist Hair Designer 120799 13000066
Enzo Angileri Hair Stylist Hair Designer(to Ms Theron) 120799 13000067
Peta Dunstall Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000068
Nicky Knowles Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000069
Laura Stevens Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000070
Katie Newitt Special Makeup Effects Creature FX Coordinator 120881 13000071
Phill Woodfine Special Makeup Effects Creature FX Coordinator 120881 13000072
Roz Abery Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make Up Artist 120936 13000073
Valter Casotto Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make Up Artist 120936 13000074
Valentina Visintin Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make Up Artist 120936 13000075
Susan O'Sullivan Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make Up Artist 120936 13000076
Ellen Loftsdottir Costume Department Costume Runner(Iceland) 121016 13000077
Simon Hayes Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Mark Stoeckinger Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
Victor Ennis Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
Ron Bartlett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
D Hemphill Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Ann Scibelli Sound Effects Sound Effects Creator 120868 14000006
Alan Rankin Sound Effects Sound Effects Creator 120868 14000007
Arthur Fenn Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Robin Johnson Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000009
James Gibb Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000010
Daniel Irwin ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000011
Tim Walston Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Karen Vassar Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Charlie Campagna Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Harry Cohen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Michael Hertlien ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000016
Margit Pfeiffer ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000017
Julie Feiner ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000018
Anna MacKenzie ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000019
Glenn Morgan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000020
Bob Behr Foley Editor n/a 221 14000021
Paul Flinchbaugh Audio n/a 120810 14000022
Mark Ormandy Audio n/a 120810 14000023
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000024
Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000025
Bill Stein Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000026
Paul Pavelka Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000027
Jay Benedict ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000028
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000029
Joe Cappelletti ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000030
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000031
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000032
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000033
John Guentner Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000034
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000035
Andy Stallabrass ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000036
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000037
James Hyde ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000038
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000039
Derek Casari ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000040
Alice Crosby ADR ADR Coordinator(De Lane Lea) 120912 14000041
Kirk Baily ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice Cast 2515 14000042
Robert Clotworthy ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice Cast 2515 14000043
Liam O'Brien ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice Cast 2515 14000044
Robin Downes ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice Cast 2515 14000045
Richard Miro ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice Cast 2515 14000046
Fred Tatasciore ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice Cast 2515 14000047
Arni Benediktsson Sound Sound Assistant(Iceland) 120816 14000048
Michael White Lighting Technician Console Technician 120907 15000001
Aaron Keating Lighting Technician Console Technician 120907 15000002
Jack White Lighting Technician Console Technician 120907 15000003
Perry Evans Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
David Sinfield Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000005
William Burns Lighting Technician Lighting Console Operator 120907 15000006
Mark Clark Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Elliot Coulter Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Mark Gay Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Jamie Mills Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Mark Mills Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Paul Wood Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Ricky Pattenden Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Paul Rowe Electrician n/a 450 15000014
James Smart Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Alan Grosch Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Dominic Aronin Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000017
John Hanks Electric Stand by Electrical Rigger 121127 15000018
Raymond Mills Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000019
Ronnie Shane Electrician Chargehand Electrician 450 15000020
Iain Lowe Electrician HOD Electrical Rigger 450 15000021
Paul Garratt Rigging Electrician Chargehand Electrical Rigger 120958 15000022
James Busby Electric Electrical Rigger 121127 15000023
Neil Carr Electric Electrical Rigger 121127 15000024
Robert Clarke Electric Electrical Rigger 121127 15000025
Jeremiah Delaney Electric Electrical Rigger 121127 15000026
Leonard Harris Electric Electrical Rigger 121127 15000027
Tony Roberts Electric Electrical Rigger 121127 15000028
Robert Dowling Electrician HOD Practical Electrician 450 15000029
Paul Hill Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000030
Michael Farr Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000031
Joshua Wells Electrician Trainee Electrician 450 15000032
Gary Hymns Key Grip n/a 263 15000033
Gary Smith Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000034
Paul Hymns Grip n/a 365 15000035
Malcolm McGilchrist Grip n/a 365 15000036
Steve Morgan Grip n/a 365 15000037
James Philpott Grip n/a 365 15000038
Ken Musson Grip n/a 365 15000039
Dave Freeth Lighting Technician Libra Technician 120907 15000040
Fred Harris Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000041
Adrian Barry Grip Trainee Grip 365 15000042
David Gray Rigging Electrician Stand by Rigger 120958 15000043
Melvyn Sansom Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger 120958 15000044
Simon Dutton Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000045
Barry Brown Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigger 120958 15000046
Mark Fox-Potten Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigger 120958 15000047
Hugh Madden Electrician Construction Practical Electrician 450 15000048
Bergur Hinriksson Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician(Iceland) 259 15000049
Paul Kelly Electrician (Iceland) 450 15000050
Steingrimur Steingrimsson Electrician (Iceland) 450 15000051
Elliot Thomas Electrician (Iceland) 450 15000052
Arnar Einarsson Best Boy Grip (Iceland) 265 15000053
Viktor Johannsson Grip (Iceland) 365 15000054
Robert Powell Lighting Technician Wireless Transmitter Technician(Iceland) 120907 15000055
Edward Green Lighting Technician Wireless Transmitter Technician(Iceland) 120907 15000056
Christopher Rockwell Accountant Visual Effects Accountant 120802 16000001
Elena Holden Production Controller Financial Controller 120533 16000002
James Linville Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Sarah Trowse Production Accountant n/a 282 16000004
Claire Mitchell Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000005
Rachel Welch Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Matthew Bovington Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Richard Slinn Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Emma Brazier Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Ciaran Moran Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000010
Tanya Ruby Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000011
Tamsin Lloyd-James Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000012
Megan Udall Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000013
Hamish Ward Accounting Clerk Construction Accounts Clerk 121044 16000014
Ashifa Lalani Production Accountant (Iceland) 282 16000015
Rosa Stefansdottir Production Accountant Location Production Accountant(Iceland) 282 16000016
Ingibjorg Oskarsdottir Production Accountant Location Production Accountant(Iceland) 282 16000017
Cristiano D'Urso Assistant Accountant (Iceland) 120950 16000018
Hera Olafsdottir Accounting Clerk (Iceland) 121044 16000019
Asa Birgisdottir Accounting Clerk (Iceland) 121044 16000020
Rob Inch Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Stuart Clark Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Ben Rackley Stunt Coordinator Stunt Department Coordinator 120804 19000003
Rachelle Beinart Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Stephanie Carey Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Tony Christian Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Rob Cooper Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Kelly Dent Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Ben Dimmock Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Cecily Fay Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Aldonio Freitas Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Natasha Hibbitt Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Rob Hunt Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Rowley Irlam Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Robert Jarman Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Ed Judge Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Ian Kay Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Maurice Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Peter Miles Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Belinda McGinley Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Lee Millham Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Daniel Naprous Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Mike Potter Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Guiomar Alonso Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Joshua Lee Animatronics Animatronic Designer 121102 19000025
Adam Keenan Animatronics Animatronic Designer 121102 19000026
Gustav Hoegen Animatronics Animatronic Designer 121102 19000027
Andy Colquhoun Animatronics Animatronic Designer 121102 19000028
Helen Bailey Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Will Willoughby Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Robert Hayden Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000031
Richard Kent Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000032
Richard Mead Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000033
Graham Petherick Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000034
Paul Harford Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000035
Craig Rattray Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000036
James Sandys Animatronics Animatronic Designer 121102 19000037
Simon Williams Animatronics Animatronic Designer 121102 19000038
Steve Wright Animatronics Animatronic Designer 121102 19000039
Vanessa Bastyan Animatronics Animatronic Designer/Fabrication Supervisor 121102 19000040
Catherine Fleming Animatronics Animatronic Designer/Fabricator 121102 19000041
Fiona Barnes Animatronics Animatronic Designer/Fabricator 121102 19000042
Thea Keenan Animatronics Animatronic Designer/Fabricator 121102 19000043
Lucia Smith Animatronics Animatronic Designer/Fabricator 121102 19000044
Paula Eden Animatronics Animatronic Designer 121102 19000045
Victoria Holt Animatronics Animatronic Designer 121102 19000046
Nikkie Grimshaw Animatronics Animatronic Designer 121102 19000047
Zoe Marsden Animatronics Animatronic Designer 121102 19000048
Viola Colditz Prosthetics Prosthetic Coordinator 120991 19000049
Rob Trenton Prosthetics Prosthetic Supervisor 120991 19000050
Claire Cameron Prosthetics Prosthetics Trainee 120991 19000051
James Gardner Prosthetics Prosthetics Trainee 120991 19000052
Jack Slack Prosthetics Prosthetics Trainee 120991 19000053
Dave Atkinson Welder Metalworker 121059 21000001
Joshua Jones Carpenter Stand by Carpenter 529 21000002
Mark Riding Plasterer Stand by Plasterer 121097 21000003
Leigh Gilbert Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000004
Ray Barrett Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000005
Kevin Harris Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000006
Mike Smith Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000007
Laura Davison Construction Coordinator Construction Coordinator/Buyer 276 21000008
Jack Dyer Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000009
Trevor Dyer Carpenter HOD Carpenter 529 21000010
Wayne Day Carpenter HOD Carpenter 529 21000011
Paul Tappin Plasterer HOD Plasterer 121097 21000012
Douglas Allam Plasterer HOD Plasterer 121097 21000013
Lee Gooch Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Arthur Holland Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Darren Philpott Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Tom McCarthy Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Geoff Ball Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000018
David Mayhew Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000019
Kieron Monahan Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000020
Darren Sowerby Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000021
Gary Stopps Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000022
Gary Howard Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000023
John Thorpe Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000024
Steven Cook Plasterer n/a 121097 21000025
Peter Langford Plasterer Chargehand Plasterer 121097 21000026
Mick Ricci Plasterer Chargehand Plasterer 121097 21000027
Derek Smith Plasterer Chargehand Plasterer 121097 21000028
Brian White Plasterer Chargehand Plasterer 121097 21000029
Petur Ottesen Construction Foreman Construction Labourer(Iceland) 277 21000030
Asgeir Gudmundsson Construction Foreman Construction Labourer(Iceland) 277 21000031
Julia Katrinardottir Construction Foreman Construction Labourer(Iceland) 277 21000032
Daniel Newton Construction Foreman Construction Labourer(Iceland) 277 21000033
Heidar Brynjolfsson Construction Foreman Construction Labourer(Iceland) 277 21000034
Fiona Gilbert Catering Catering Operations Supervisor 120954 22000001
Laura Wingate Catering Catering Manager 120954 22000002
Ali Chamberlain Catering Catering Manager 120954 22000003
Steve Clark Chef n/a 121045 22000004
Angelo Cash Chef n/a 121045 22000005
Marti Consibee Chef n/a 121045 22000006
Stephen Ogg Chef n/a 121045 22000007
Jennifer Pritchard Chef n/a 121045 22000008
Bill Crosby Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000009
Tori Bravery Craft Service Craft 120903 22000010
Honey Montazemi Craft Service Craft 120903 22000011
Gudmundur Ragnarsson Chef Catering Manager/Chef(Iceland) 121045 22000012
Johann Jonsson Chef (Iceland) 121045 22000013
Unnur Sigurjonsdottir Chef (Iceland) 121045 22000014
Ingibjorg Berthorsdottir Craft Service Craft Supervisor(Iceland) 120903 22000015
Iris Steindorsdottir Craft Service Craft Assistant(Iceland) 120903 22000016
Ingibjorg Sigurjonsdottir Craft Service Craft Assistant(Iceland) 120903 22000017
Ragnar Gudmundsson Craft Service Craft Assistant(Iceland) 120903 22000018
Adriana Jozwiak Catering Catering Assistant(Iceland) 120954 22000019
Darek Jozwiak Catering Catering Assistant(Iceland) 120954 22000020
Gudrun Gunnarsdottir Catering Catering Assistant(Iceland) 120954 22000021
Maria Gudlaug Catering Catering Assistant(Iceland) 120954 22000022
H.R. Giger Visual Effects Designer Original Design Elements 120955 23000001
Richard Stammers Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Paul Butterworth Visual Effects Supervisor (Fuel VFX) 249 23000003
Everett Burrell Visual Effects Supervisor (Weta Digital) 249 23000004
Jalila Otky Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Sean Santiago Visual Effects Stereoscopic Supervisor 419 23000006
Allen Maris Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000007
Trevor Wood Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects & Vehicles Supervisor 545 23000008
George Simons Graphic Designer Screen Interface Designer 120860 23000009
Shaun Yue Graphic Designer Screen Graphics Designer 120860 23000010
David Hicks Graphic Designer Screen Graphics Designer 120860 23000011
Darren Shearwood Visual Effects Vehicles Fabricator 419 23000012
Paul Roberts Graphic Designer Screen Graphics Designer 120860 23000013
Rheea Aranha Graphic Designer Screen Graphics Designer 120860 23000014
John Hill Graphic Designer Screen Graphics Designer 120860 23000015
Danny Burke Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000016
Mark Jordan Software Engineer Compuhire Technician 121071 23000017
Adam Stevenson Software Engineer Compuhire Technician 121071 23000018
Eliot Eveson Software Engineer Compuhire Technician 121071 23000019
Mary Lobb Software Engineer Data Wrangler 121071 23000020
Mitchell Glaser Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000021
Ethan Henerey Visual Effects Editor Stereo Editor 614 23000022
Kristen Young Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000023
Kindra Marra Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000024
Dave Chapman Character Animation Creature Operator 622 23000025
Brian Herring Character Animation Creature Operator 622 23000026
Rachel Leonard Character Animation Creature Operator 622 23000027
Mark Whitaker Character Animation Creature Operator 622 23000028
Dhruve Patel Titles and Opticals Optician 121075 23000029
Kim Doyle Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Producer 120960 23000030
Lucy Killick Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Set Producer 243 23000031
Stephen Messing Visual Effects Visual Effects Art Director 419 23000032
Charise Angone Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000033
Matthew Sakata Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000034
Sean Santiago 3-D Artist Stereoscopic Supervisor 120965 23000035
Kelvin Padfield 3-D Artist Stereoscopic Production Supervisor 120965 23000036
Jean Huang 3-D Artist Stereoscopic Coordinator 120965 23000037
Trevor Neighbour Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects & Vehicles Supervisor 545 23000038
Stephen Lloyd Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000039
Norman Baillie Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000040
David Eves Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Workshop Technician 242 23000041
Peter Fern Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Workshop Technician 242 23000042
David Hunter Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Workshop Technician 242 23000043
Paul Taylor Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Workshop Technician 242 23000044
Peter White Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Workshop Technician 242 23000045
Terry Bridle Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000046
Trevor Butterfield Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000047
Bruce Mayhew Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000048
Simon Parker Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000049
Steve Knowles Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000050
Matthew Harlow Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000051
Jamie Jackson-Moore Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000052
Andy Bunce Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000053
Barry Angus Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000054
Steve Onions Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician Model Maker 242 23000055
Robbie Scott Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician Model Maker 242 23000056
Jaroslav Kolenic Special Effects Special Effects Wireman/Rigger 168 23000057
Christopher Brennan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000058
Terence Lathwell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000059
George Dunn Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000060
Craig Leong Special Effects Technician Special Effects Assistant Technician 242 23000061
Kevin Wescott Special Effects Technician Special Effects Assistant Technician 242 23000062
Oliver Nixon Special Effects Special Effects Trainee 168 23000063
Alex Simmonds Special Effects Special Effects Trainee 168 23000064
Westleigh Bushell Special Effects Special Effects Stagehand 168 23000065
Gerald Higgins Special Effects Special Effects Rigger 168 23000066
Stefano Pepin Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000067
Mathew Horton Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Floor Technician 242 23000068
Mark Howard Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Floor Technician 242 23000069
Nick Phillips Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Floor Technician 242 23000070
Graham Povey Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Floor Technician 242 23000071
Matthew Roberts Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Floor Technician 242 23000072
Rupert Morency Special Effects Technician Special Effects Floor Assistant Technician 242 23000073
Charles Pedersen Special Effects Technician Special Effects Floor Assistant Technician 242 23000074
Dan Doddington Special Effects Special Effects Floor Trainee 168 23000075
Stephen Hamilton Special Effects Supervisor Vehicles Workshop Supervisor 545 23000076
Ron Hone Special Effects Technician Vehicles Workshop Senior Technician 242 23000077
Rodney Fuller Special Effects Technician Vehicles Workshop Senior Technician 242 23000078
Leslie Wheeler Special Effects Technician Vehicles Workshop Senior Technician 242 23000079
Richard Marshall Special Effects Technician Vehicles Senior Technician 242 23000080
Simon Hewitt Special Effects Technician Vehicles Senior Technician 242 23000081
Douglas McCarthy Special Effects Technician Vehicles Senior Technician 242 23000082
James Ferguson Special Effects Technician Vehicles Technician 242 23000083
Matt Veale Special Effects Technician Vehicles Technician 242 23000084
Jason Marsh Special Effects Technician Vehicles Workshop Technician 242 23000085
Julian Marsh Special Effects Technician Vehicles Workshop Technician 242 23000086
Tony Fox Special Effects Technician Vehicles Workshop Technician 242 23000087
Grant Rogan Special Effects Technician Vehicles Workshop Technician 242 23000088
Thomas Costelloe Visual Effects Vehicles Fabricator 419 23000089
Simon Davey Visual Effects Vehicles Fabricator 419 23000090
Peter Walter Visual Effects Vehicles Fabricator 419 23000091
Peter Stephenson Visual Effects Vehicles Fabricator 419 23000092
Ben James Visual Effects Vehicles Trainee 419 23000093
Joe Ken Visual Effects Editor Digital Conform Editor(Company 3) 614 23000094
Bastian Hopfgarten Visual Effects Visual Effects Lead Data Wrangler 419 23000095
Jack Hughes Visual Effects Visual Effects Data Wrangler 419 23000096
Robbie Payne Visual Effects VFX Assistant 419 23000097
Charley Henley Visual Effects Supervisor (MPC) 249 23000098
Marianne Speight Visual Effects Producer (MPC) 243 23000099
Martin Hill Visual Effects Supervisor (Weta Digital Ltd) 249 23000100
Annette Wullems Visual Effects Producer (Weta Digital Ltd) 243 23000101
Mike Cozens Animation Supervisor (Weta Digital Ltd) 120918 23000102
Adam Sculthorp 3-D Animator Stereographer 120933 23000103
Claudio Napoli 3-D Artist 3D Rig Technician(Iceland) 120965 23000104
Eddi Ketils Special Effects Supervisor SFX Supervisor(Iceland) 545 23000105
Haukur Karlsson Special Effects Foreman Powderman(Iceland) 250 23000106
Johannes Sverrisson Special Effects Foreman Powderman(Iceland) 250 23000107
Gudjon Baldursson Special Effects Technician (Iceland) 242 23000108
Jon Gudmundsson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000109
Anna Saevarsdottir Special Effects Foreman SFX Labourer(Iceland) 250 23000110
Valdimar Johansson Special Effects Foreman SFX Labourer(Iceland) 250 23000111
Leifur Eyjolfsson Special Effects Foreman SFX Labourer(Iceland) 250 23000112
Bjorn Gudmundsson Special Effects Foreman SFX Labourer(Iceland) 250 23000113
David Jonasson Special Effects Foreman SFX Labourer(Iceland) 250 23000114
Adam Johannsson Special Effects Foreman SFX Labourer(Iceland) 250 23000115
Eirikur Juliusson Visual Effects VFX Technician(Iceland) 419 23000116
Karl Bradshaw Special Effects Technician Lidar Technician(Iceland) 242 23000117
Chris Gotthardt-Mills Special Effects Technician Lidar Technician(Iceland) 242 23000118
Terry Wood Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Graham Bishop Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000002
Dorothy Sullivan Props Buyer Location Buyer 120926 24000003
Helen Player Props Buyer Assistant Buyer 120926 24000004
Terry Wells Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000005
Leigh Bryant Propman Storeman 120887 24000006
William Edwards Propman Chargehand Standby Propman 120887 24000007
Warren Parkinson Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000008
Mark McNeil Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000009
John Botton Propman Chargehand Propman 120887 24000010
Roy Chapman Propman Chargehand Propman 120887 24000011
Gerry Atkinson Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000012
Stephen Doyle Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000013
Shane Harford Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000014
Mark Smith Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000015
Steven Westley Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000016
Oliver Hodge Propman Prop Modeller 120887 24000017
Martin Gaskell Propman Prop Modeller 120887 24000018
Christopher Lloyd Propman Prop Modeller 120887 24000019
Glenn Marsh Propman Prop Modeller 120887 24000020
James McKeown Propman Prop Modeller 120887 24000021
Amy Edwards Props Buyer Prop Maker Buyer 120926 24000022
Stephen Dring Propman Prop Modeller 120887 24000023
Thomas Jones Propman Prop Modeller 120887 24000024
Robert Stannage Propman Prop Finisher 120887 24000025
David Arnarson Propman (Iceland) 120887 24000026
Atli Gretarsson Propman (Iceland) 120887 24000027
Kristinn Halldorsson Propman (Iceland) 120887 24000028
Bjorn Baldvinsson Propman (Iceland) 120887 24000029
Garry Dawson Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000030
Laura Morrison Assistant (to Arthur Max) 120820 25000001
Grace Bailey Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000002
Paul Hayes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000003
James Muir Production Stand by Stagehand 120824 25000004
Victoria Hayes Coordinator n/a 528 25000005
Michael McDermott Assistant Studio Assistant 120820 25000006
Freddie Martin Assistant Studio Assistant 120820 25000007
Diana Perko Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000008
Aneta Chalas Production Secretary n/a 367 25000009
Ed Wise Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Luke Clare Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Joana Powell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Kenneth Langridge Production HOD Stagehand 120824 25000013
John Chamberlain Production HOD Stagehand 120824 25000014
Michael Driscoll Production HOD Stagehand 120824 25000015
Nancy Ryan Assistant (to Ridley Scott) 120820 25000016
Alex Boyd Assistant (to Mark Huffam) 120820 25000017
Elizabeth Mosely Assistant (to Michael Ellenberg) 120820 25000018
Arran Bowyn Assistant (to Ms. Rapace) 120820 25000019
Tara Nostramo Assistant (to Ms. Theron) 120820 25000020
Amelia Crook Assistant (to Mr. Elba) 120820 25000021
Kay Rezze Cashier n/a 121079 25000022
Peter Devlin Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
Brian Gooch Production Stagehand 120824 25000024
Nigel Ross Production Chargehand Stagehand 120824 25000025
Roger Suen Assistant (to Composer) 120820 25000026
Marc Wolff Helicopter Pilot Helicopter Camera Pilot 121003 25000027
Tom Clode Coordinator Safety Coordinator/Engineer 528 25000028
Steve North Coordinator Safety Coordinator/Engineer 528 25000029
Kalli Sigurdarson Production Assistant (Iceland) 275 25000030
Gabriel Bachmann Production Assistant (Iceland) 275 25000031
Hidur Tryggvadottir Production Assistant (Iceland) 275 25000032
Hrafkell Einarsson Production Assistant (Iceland) 275 25000033
Sindri Thorsson Production Assistant (Iceland) 275 25000034
Olafur Josefsson Production Assistant (Iceland) 275 25000035
Arnar Matthiasson Production Assistant (Iceland) 275 25000036
Oskar Arnarson Set Production Assistant (Iceland) 371 25000037
Tomas Tomasson Set Production Assistant (Iceland) 371 25000038
Gudmundur Gudjonsson Medic Unit Medic(Iceland) 120966 25000039
J Kjartansson Medic Paramedic(Iceland) 120966 25000040
Daddi Bjarnason Transportation Captain (Iceland) 272 25000041
Matt Jones Transportation Captain (Iceland) 272 25000042
Ain Lee Transportation Captain (Dettifoss) 272 25000043
Anna Sigurjonsdottir Transportation Captain (Dettifoss) 272 25000044
Jon Sveinsson Assistant Facilities/Unit Base Assistant(Iceland) 120820 25000045
Elias Hoskuldsson Assistant Facilities/Unit Base Assistant(Dettifoss) 120820 25000046
Barry May-Leybourne Security Health & Safety Officer 120951 26000001
Bob Gorman Security Health & Safety Officer 120951 26000002
Henry Wolff Other Microwave Technician 120795 26000003
Patrick Mcardle Security Health & Safety Officer(Iceland) 120951 26000004
Richadur Asgeirsson Other Fire and Rescue(Iceland) 120795 26000005
Valgardur Saemundsson Other Fire and Rescue(Iceland) 120795 26000006
Petur Guomundsson Other Fire and Rescue(Iceland) 120795 26000007
Stacy Mann Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Two brilliant young archeologists, Shaw and Holloway, have discovered clues in cave pictograms from ancient civilizations across the world, all of which point to the same location in distant space. They have persuaded a mega-corporation, Weyland Industries, to fund the trillion-dollar mission for them to meet the beings they believe created life on Earth.