Knight and Day (2010)

Knight and Day
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Romance, Romantic Comedy, Action, Thriller, Spy
Keywords government, undercover
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Christoph Muller Song ("Santa Maria") 120859 8000040
Gotan Project Song Performer ("Santa Maria") 120788 8000067
Philippe Cohen-Solal Song ("Santa Maria") 120859 8000039
Eduardo Makaroff Song ("Santa Maria") 120859 8000041
Nicholas Tzikas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Renate Seefeldt Production Accountant (Austria) 282 16000003
Geraint Jones Production Accountant (Austria) 282 16000004
Ali Moshref Production Accountant n/a 282 16000005
Maureen "Mo" Crutchfield Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Earl Brown Best Boy Electric (Jamaica) 259 15000060
Paul M Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Txaca Escudero Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000059
Steve Armstrong Production Accountant (Jamaica) 282 16000006
Michael D DeSantis Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Cristina Zavalia Accountant Location Accountant 120802 16000007
Carolyn Arrington Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000012
Joann Flores Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Michelle Stevens Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Natalie Mathes Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000011
Kathy Edwards Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000010
Rick J Roesch Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000008
Alan R Kilmer Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000009
Javier Guerrero Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000058
Christian Gruber Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric(Austria) 259 15000057
Daryl Richardson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000044
Stefan Berger Best Boy Grip (Austria) 265 15000045
Jakob Ballinger Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip(Austria) 265 15000046
Ryan Pacheco Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000043
Chris Ryerson Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000042
Reto Loitzl Dolly Grip (Austria) 264 15000039
Jason Storandt Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000040
Warren Weberg Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000041
Jose Angel Manrique Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000047
Carlos Jose Guerrero Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000048
Carlos Bermudez Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000054
James McClure Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000055
Manuel Nevosad Best Boy Electric (Austria) 259 15000056
Joshua I. Davis Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000053
Frans Weterrings Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000052
Xavi Gordi Best Boy Grip (2nd Unit) 265 15000049
Alfred Steele Best Boy Grip (Jamaica) 265 15000050
Patrick Hoeschen Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000051
Cami Stratton Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000015
Renee Kitterman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000016
Nash Edgerton Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Roy Farfel Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Dane Farwell Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Dean Bailey Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Holland Diaz Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Arnold Chon Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Brycen Counts Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Cameron Croughwell Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Eddie Fernandez Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Ace Hatem Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Toby Holguin Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Lisa Hoyle Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Steve Hassenpflug Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Greg Harris Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Jim Ford Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Jessie Graff Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Randy Hall Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Mike Burke Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Christopher Brewster Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Chrisoula Vlassopoulos Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000019
Sigi Steiner Assistant Accountant (Austria) 120950 16000020
Don Gray Motion Control Motion Control Technician 121053 19000001
Taylor M Favale Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000018
Michael Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Jenna M Byrnes Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000017
Woody Bell Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000038
Haytham Kandil Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Gregg Smrz Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Charles Croughwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Matt Baker Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Chino Binamo Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jake Brake Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Bill Anagnos Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Robert Alonzo Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Willi Neuner Stunt Coordinator (Austria) 120804 19000004
Jordi Casares Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Samuel Hubinette Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Timothy S. Christie Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000037
Steve Baine Foley Artist (One Step Up, Inc) 223 14000024
Scott Curtis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000025
Michael Dressel Foley Editor n/a 221 14000026
James Ashwill Foley Recordist (One Step Up, Inc) 225 14000027
John Cucci Foley Artist (One Step Up, Inc) 223 14000023
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist (One Step Up, Inc) 223 14000022
Monique Salvato Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000019
Jeffrey A Humphreys Boom Operator Boom Person 215 14000020
Jonathan Klein Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000021
Peter Persaud Foley Recordist (One Step Up, Inc) 225 14000028
Michael Anderson Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000029
Mark Onks Sound Engineer Stage Engineer 120916 14000035
Lee Orloff Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000036
Paul Massey Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000037
Steve Bissinger Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000034
Paul Pirola Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000033
Doug Jackson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Hamilton Sterling Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Derek Vanderhorst Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
David V Butler ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000018
Russell Farmarco ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000017
Paul Banks Tirone ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000004
Derek Casari ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000005
Daniel S Irwin ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Mike Fowler ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Jan Petrov ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Tom Cummins Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000028
Rosa J Colon Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000029
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Nancy K Nugent ADR Editor n/a 220 14000007
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
Beauxregard Neylon ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000014
Chris Navarro ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000015
David Adam Weisberg ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000016
Doug Murray ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000013
Billy Theriot ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000012
Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000009
Ryan Cota ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000010
Brian Smith ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000011
David Giammarco Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000038
Tom Williams Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000039
Diego Moyano Gaffer (2nd Unit) 268 15000024
Jesse Goldberg Electric n/a 121127 15000025
Ed Lalli Electric n/a 121127 15000026
Jose Luis Rodriguez Gaffer n/a 268 15000023
Walter Stöger Gaffer (Austria) 268 15000022
Walter Royle Grip Company Grip 365 15000019
Rafael E Sanchez Gaffer n/a 268 15000020
Brian Tilden Gaffer n/a 268 15000021
Bernard C Karol Electric n/a 121127 15000027
Eric Bennett Electric n/a 121127 15000028
Tony Campenni Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000034
Bodie Hyman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000035
Eric Komar Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000036
Mark Purkart Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000033
David Pearlberg Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000032
Lee Auerbach Electric n/a 121127 15000029
Scott Sprague Electric n/a 121127 15000030
Christopher Prampin Electric n/a 121127 15000031
Vadim Landau Grip Company Grip 365 15000018
Jacob W Smith Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Tim Dean Lighting Technician Libra Head Technician 120907 15000004
John S Robertson Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000005
Jerry Sandager Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000006
John Bonnin Lighting Technician Libra Head Technician 120907 15000003
Manny Fernandez Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Dan Sharp Sound Re-recordist Re-Recordist 120943 14000040
Donald Sylvester Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000041
Gary Dahlquist Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Oscar Cano Key Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120946 15000007
Mike Lewis Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Joe Battista Grip Company Grip 365 15000014
Tracy Ouellette Grip Company Grip 365 15000015
Ed Searles Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
Robert Kelly Grip Company Grip 365 15000013
Cleveland Mckenzie Key Grip (Jamaica) 263 15000012
William M Weberg Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Alex Klabukov Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Javi Gonzalez Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Don Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Paul Marini Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Kathlene Ennis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Chad Goyette Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Patrick Hodges Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Jason Jenkins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Tomas "Dutch" Deckaj Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Kristen Correll Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Sam Alvelo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Julian Barnett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Miles Burke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Timothy P Ladue Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Matthew Levin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Patricia Sullivan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
David Thomas Graves Production Assistant (Visual Effects) 275 25000027
Elena Chernock Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Zack L Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Lukasz Siwik Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Matt Lombardo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Matt McArdle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Samantha Shedlock Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Anne Teixeira Assistant (to Marsha L Swinton) 120820 25000007
Nathaniel Oldham Assistant (to E Bennett Walsh) 120820 25000006
Michael D Gianneschi Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000005
Kris Peck Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
James "Stitch" Crisp Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
Brad Good Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000004
Michael Papac Armourer n/a 121128 24000003
Janet Muswell Hamilton Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000037
Guillaume Delouche Armourer n/a 121128 24000001
Terry Atchison Armourer n/a 121128 24000002
C J Maguire Property Master n/a 120805 24000008
Florian Hödl Property Master (Austria) 120805 24000009
Mario Garcia Assistant (to Todd Garner) 120820 25000003
Bryan Smiley Assistant (to Arnon Milchan) 120820 25000004
Jane Bulmer Assistant (to Arnon Milchan) 120820 25000005
Catherine Burt Assistant (to Cameron Diaz) 120820 25000002
Jesse Lutz Assistant (to Cameron Diaz) 120820 25000001
Colin Dennis Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000010
Tim Vierra Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000011
Tom Howes Props Prop Department Coordinator 120817 24000012
Ryan B Young Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Matthew Eberle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Robert K Ferrara Medic n/a 120966 25000056
Anthony Rico Medic n/a 120966 25000057
Kim Quam Medic Set Medic 120966 25000058
Jason Inman Medic Set Medic 120966 25000059
Ken Fitzgibbon Medic n/a 120966 25000055
Roger T.S. Dillingham Jr. Medic n/a 120966 25000054
Bryant Powell Stand-In (for Mr Cruise) 121015 25000051
Brian Smrz Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000052
Jason Habelow Production Secretary n/a 367 25000053
Michael Troy Waters Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000060
Kathryn Galberth Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000061
Kaili McDonnough Coordinator Accommodation Coordinator(Jamaica) 528 25000067
Guy Adan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
David Ortega Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Stephanie Scott Coordinator Accommodation Coordinator(Jamaica) 528 25000066
Kenisha Gooden-Gibson Coordinator Shipping Coordinator(Jamaica) 528 25000065
Gary Duncan Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000062
Trilby Norton Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000063
Ian Clarke Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000064
Graham Kelly Transportation Picture Vehicle Supervisor 120992 25000050
Doug Weaver Transportation (for Mr Cruise) 120992 25000049
Doug Weaver Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000036
Kevin Chabonier Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000037
Ramon Alonso Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000038
Robert Dingle Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000035
James Donahue Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000034
Tyler Young Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Jeff Negus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Christy Busby Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Elena Moreno Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000039
Owen Dixon Transportation Captain (Jamaica) 272 25000040
Justine Henzell Transportation Coordinator (Jamaica) 271 25000046
Ryan Ganimian Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000047
Daniel M Nussbaum Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000048
Patricia De La Uz Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000045
Gary Birmingham Transportation Coordinator (Austria) 271 25000044
William O'Brien III Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000041
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000042
Robert D Wright Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000043
Roger Ames Berger Digital Artist iQ Conform Artist(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 121022 23000036
Stephanie Charbonneau Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000035
Angel Gomez Animal Wrangler Bulls Head Wrangler(2nd Unit) 120863 20000001
Jeff Plauster Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Randy Syracuse Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Brent Regan Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Eddie Braun Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Corey Eubanks Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Michael Weis Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Cheryl M Wheeler Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Bill F Young Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Doug Rosenberger Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Adam McClain Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Anthony Syracuse Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000011
John Earl Stone Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000012
Michael Kocurek Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000013
Paul Daye Construction Foreman (Jamaica) 277 21000010
Terry Scott Construction Foreman (Jamaica) 277 21000009
Phillip Vargas Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000006
David Rodriguez Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000007
Don E Cooke Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000008
David Wald Stunts n/a 240 19000056
David Hugghins Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Nicole Surels Stunts n/a 240 19000042
William Morts Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Declan Mulvey Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Scott Sproule Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Russell Solberg Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Susana Sanchez Makeup Artist (2nd Unit) 120801 13000027
Jeffrey Medeiros Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Brett Smrz Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Kimberly Shannon Murphy Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Casey O'Neill Stunts n/a 240 19000046
David Rowden Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Rich Rutherford Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Rick Shuster Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Jimmy N Roberts III Stunts n/a 240 19000051
William Quigley Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Carrick O'Quinn Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Andy Owen Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Janet Paparazzo Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Bryan Strauss Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000014
Ben Stone Construction Construction Clerk 120900 21000015
Roman Schneller Special Effects Technician (Austria) 242 23000022
Michael Meinardus Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000023
Pau Costa Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000024
Krzysztof Chlebinski Special Effects Technician (Austria) 242 23000021
Ante Dugandzic Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000020
Greg Curtis Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000017
Ivy Agregan Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000018
Zach Swanson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
Teresa Costa Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000025
Desroy Sheilds Special Effects (Jamaica) 168 23000026
Clayton Lyons Software Engineer Visual Effects Data Wrangler 121071 23000032
Dan Hawley Software Engineer Data I/O(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 121071 23000033
F Ron Miller Main Title Design Main Title Designer 120925 23000034
Bob Snyder Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Technical Coordinator 120760 23000031
Manasi Ashish Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator 120760 23000030
Ivy Agregan Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000027
Elaine Essex Thompson Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000028
Kendell Shaffer Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator 120760 23000029
Alan Rifkin Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Set Forman 250 23000016
Doug Passarelli Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Set Forman 250 23000015
Patrick McClung Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Marisa Clayton Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 243 23000003
John Berri Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000004
Eric Durst Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Nick Mestrandrea Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Alexander Scutti Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000016
Lance Littlefield Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000017
Charles Scimone Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Joseph Carson Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000005
Anthony Simonaitis Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Powder Foreman 250 23000006
Michael Rifkin Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Set Forman 250 23000012
Bruce Kuroyama Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Set Forman 250 23000013
Robert S Henderson Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Set Forman 250 23000014
Jose Paramo Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Set Forman 250 23000011
Douglas Ziegler Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Set Forman 250 23000010
Lawrence Decker Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000007
Mike J Sasgen Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Set Forman 250 23000008
Chris Brenczewski Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Set Forman 250 23000009
Jake Lombard Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Robin Fredriksz Makeup Artist (for Ms Diaz) 120801 13000024
Herb Polack Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000064
Alex Carey Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000065
Rebecca Locke Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000066
April Novak Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000067
Mindy Jones Location Coordinator Location Department Coordinator 120877 5000063
Sarah Manley Production Coordinator (Jamaica) 162 5000062
Hilde Odelga Production Coordinator (Austria) 162 5000059
David Olivares Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000060
Aurora Yúfera Ponte Production Coordinator (2nd Unit) 162 5000061
Maria Palazon Huet Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000068
Mar Izquierdo Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000069
Ryan Cook Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000075
Jonathan Persky Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000076
Peter Costelli Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000077
Patrick Donovan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000074
Hyunsoo Moon Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000073
Dan Kuzmenko Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000070
Gregory Chiodo Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000071
Tim Gorman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000072
Pamela Joyce Production Coordinator (Austria) 162 5000058
Jacqui Popelka Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000057
Kurt W "Mingo" Krusche Location Manager (Austria) 193 5000044
Andreas Kispert Location Manager Location Unit Manager(Austria) 193 5000045
Carlos Ruiz Boceta Location Manager n/a 193 5000046
Jeff MacLean Location Manager n/a 193 5000043
Luke Ramsey Location Manager n/a 193 5000042
Monty Bannister Location Manager n/a 193 5000039
Kokayi Ampah Location Manager n/a 193 5000040
Gregory Alpert Location Manager n/a 193 5000041
Alberto Poveda Location Manager (2nd Unit) 193 5000047
Jeremy Francis Location Manager (Jamaica) 193 5000048
Steve N Cainas Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000054
Lori Hornung Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000055
Angela Heald Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000056
Bliss McDonald Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000053
Greg Dennon Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000052
Anna Rane Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000049
Tom Steel Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000050
Jamie Olvera Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000051
Phedon Papamichael Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Josh Bleibtreu Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Alejandro Javier García Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(2nd Unit) 120899 6000028
David Osbourne Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant(Jamaica) 120899 6000029
Frank Masi Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000030
Alex Soria Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000027
John Trunk Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000026
David Henri Video Playback Video Playback Tech 505 6000023
Johnny Medeiros Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000024
Bryce Shields Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000025
David James Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000031
Zack Shultz Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000032
Joe Finley Colorist DI Colorist(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 120920 6000038
Michael McCusker Editor n/a 172 7000001
Quincy Gunderson Editor n/a 172 7000002
Nicolas Glachant Film Lab Ultimate Arm Technician(2nd Unit) 120850 6000037
James "Spud" Danicic Film Lab Ultimate Arm Technician 120850 6000036
Sarah Brandes Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000033
Graham Burt Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000034
Jeff Stewart Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000035
Joseph E Doyle Video Playback Video Playback Tech 505 6000022
Matthew Morrissey Video Playback Video Playback Coordinator 505 6000021
Michael Nelson Camera Operator Ultimate Arm Camera Operator 239 6000008
Trevor Loomis Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Phil Shanahan Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Dean Bailey Camera Operator Ultimate Arm Camera Operator 239 6000007
Greg Smith Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
David Luckenbach Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Maurice McGuire Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Chris Duskin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
James Goldman Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Dennis Geraghty Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Rodney Sandoval Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000018
Milan Janicin Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000019
Juan Leiva Assistant Camera (2nd Unit) 233 6000020
Elizabeth Heslep Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000017
Craig Bauer Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Brad Peterman Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Tommy Klines Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Greg Wimer Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Jahsen Levy Assistant Director (Jamaica) 163 5000038
Phillipa Burnett Assistant Director (Jamaica) 163 5000037
Helen L Welsh Actor Neighbor 1 1000027
King Orba Actor Smuggler 1 1000028
Adam Gregor Actor Train Cook 1 1000029
Mitch E Bowan Actor Medivac EMT 1 1000030
Scott Wahle Actor Newscaster 1 1000026
Eric Bennett Actor 18 Wheeler Driver 1 1000025
Jerrell Lee Wesley Actor Fireman Paul 1 1000022
Matthew Lawler Actor Passerby Agent 1 1000023
Ronn Surels Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000024
Gerald T Carbajal Actor Doctor in Hallway 1 1000031
Taylor Treadwell Actor Gate Agent 1 1000032
Cathy Konrad Producer n/a 3 3000002
Steve Pink Producer n/a 3 3000003
Joe Roth Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Todd Garner Producer n/a 3 3000001
James Mangold Director n/a 2 2000001
Sara Michelle Underwood Actor Newscaster #2 1 1000033
Nilaja Sun Actor Allison 1 1000034
Tommy Nohilly Actor Randy Mechanic 1 1000035
Natasha Paczkowski Actor Petra The Tailor 1 1000021
Brian Tarantina Actor Scrap Yard Man 1 1000020
Falk Hentschel Actor Bernhard 1 1000007
Marc Blucas Actor Rodney 1 1000008
Lennie Loftin Actor Braces 1 1000009
Paul Dano Actor Simon Feck 1 1000006
Viola Davis Actor Director George 1 1000005
Cameron Diaz Actor June Havens 1 1000002
Peter Sarsgaard Actor Fitzgerald 1 1000003
Jordi Mollà Actor Antonio 1 1000004
Maggie Grace Actor April Havens 1 1000010
Rich Manley Actor Danny 1 1000011
Christian Finnegan Actor Ticket Agent 1 1000017
Nicholas Reese Art Actor Kid at Airport 1 1000018
Brian Dykstra Actor TSA Officer 1 1000019
Trevor Loomis Actor Eduardo 1 1000016
Jack O'Connell Actor Wilmer 1 1000015
Dale Dye Actor Frank Jenkins 1 1000012
Celia Weston Actor Molly 1 1000013
Gal Gadot Actor Naomi 1 1000014
E. Bennett Walsh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Arnon Milchan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Mark Newland Assistant Director n/a 163 5000024
Marijan Vajda Assistant Director (Austria) 163 5000025
Nikolaus Sauer Assistant Director (Austria) 163 5000026
Kevin Duncan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000023
Larry D Katz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
David Normand Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Kevin O'Neil Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Mathew Dunne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Carlos Diaz Assistant Director (Austria) 163 5000027
David Martinez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000028
Christian Labarta Assistant Director (2nd Unit) 163 5000034
Cristina Amengual Assistant Director (2nd Unit) 163 5000035
María José Torres Assistant Director (2nd Unit) 163 5000036
Jon Espel Assistant Director (2nd Unit) 163 5000033
Juan Jimenez Assistant Director (2nd Unit) 163 5000032
Pablo Herraiz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000029
Pablo García Assistant Director n/a 163 5000030
Ana Palazón Assistant Director n/a 163 5000031
Anastacia Nemec Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Jennifer Truelove Assistant Director Key 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000017
Kwame Parker Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Barbara Kelly Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Jim Behnke Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Paul Deason Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Robin Sweet Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Marsha L Swinton Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Patrick O'Neill Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
E. Bennett Walsh Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Sharp Production Manager (Austria) 305 5000007
Ernst Mican Production Manager (Austria) 305 5000008
Maria Mantia Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
K.C. Colwell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Basti Van Der Woude Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Nicholas C Mastandrea Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Rich Cowan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Jose Luis Escolar Production Manager n/a 305 5000009
Fernando Victoria De Lecea Production Manager (2nd Unit) 305 5000010
Natalie Thompson Production Manager (Jamaica) 305 5000011
Andrew Buckland Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Staci Pontius Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
David Moreau Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000039
Andrew Li Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000040
Karen Teneyck Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000041
Jim Wallis Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000042
Eric Smith Gang Boss Paint Gang Boss 121117 9000038
Dan Courchaine Gang Boss Paint Gang Boss 121117 9000037
Paco Calonge Leadman n/a 433 9000034
Joanna Bush Illustrator n/a 600 9000035
Daniel J Gillooly Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000036
Sue Henzell Assistant Art Director (Jamaica) 315 9000043
Wendy Means Art Department Contractor n/a 121150 9000044
Beth Lipari Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Kyle T Coker Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Angela Peri Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Jeremy Gordon Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Sarah Katzman Casting n/a 179 10000003
Amparo Pineiro-Vazquez Art Department Contractor n/a 121150 9000045
Lisa Beach Casting n/a 179 10000001
Donna De Seta Casting n/a 179 10000002
Walter J Blanchard Jr. Leadman Set Decoration Leadman 433 9000033
John Naehrlich Leadman Set Decoration Leadman 433 9000032
Giacomo Ghiazza Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000019
John Greaves Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000020
Noah Dubreuil Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000021
Steve Christensen Set Designer n/a 202 9000018
Andrew Birdzell Set Designer n/a 202 9000017
Raymond Chan Art Director (Austria) 183 9000014
German Pizzinini Art Director (Austria) 183 9000015
Inigo Navarro Art Director n/a 183 9000016
Doug Scott Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000022
Jaima Fogg Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000023
Herne Tai Painter Paint Foreman(Jamaica) 200 9000029
Paul Richards Leadman n/a 433 9000030
Mark Weissenfluh Leadman n/a 433 9000031
Carmine Goglia Painter Standby Painter 200 9000028
Ralph Contrado Painter Standby Painter 200 9000027
Lawrence C Clark Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000024
Frank Piercy Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000025
Michael Vasquez Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000026
Wendy Washbrook Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Florian Wotruba Extras Casting (Austria) 120851 10000009
Brenda McNally Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Margarita Pidgeon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Elizabeth A Cecchini Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Kristen Barry Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Lona Vigi Hair Stylist (for Ms Diaz) 120799 13000011
Yulia Gershenzon Costumer (for Ms Diaz) 120880 13000008
Kathrine Gordon Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000009
Carmen Butts Hair Stylist (for Mr Cruise) 120799 13000010
John M "Jack" Wright Key Costumer n/a 351 13000016
Jon Pray Key Costumer n/a 351 13000017
Michele Burke Makeup Artist (for Mr Cruise) 120801 13000023
Tom Cruise Actor Roy Miller 1 1000001
Tricia Heine Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Michael Mosher Makeup n/a 353 13000022
Sherryn Smith Makeup n/a 353 13000021
Kenn Smiley Key Costumer n/a 351 13000018
Jane Galli Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000019
Douglas Noe Makeup n/a 353 13000020
Nancy Thompson Costumer (for Mr Cruise) 120880 13000007
Uschi Heinzl Costume Supervisor Costume Manager(Austria) 120895 13000006
Marcie Jastrow Executive DI Executive(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 120806 11000001
Drew Crevello Studio Executive (20th Century Fox) 120875 11000003
Jenny Marchick Studio Executive (20th Century Fox) 120875 11000004
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000014
Luis Sanchez Canete Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000013
Harry Reich Extras Casting (Austria) 120851 10000010
Yael Moreno Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000011
Jorge Guardado Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000012
Fred Baron Studio Executive (20th Century Fox) 120875 11000005
Joe Hartwick Studio Executive (20th Century Fox) 120875 11000006
Arianne Phillips Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Robert Q Mathews Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Zizi Lehner Costume Supervisor (Austria) 120895 13000005
Lena Mossum Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000002
Laura Morgan Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Ted Gagliano Post-Production Executive (20th Century Fox) 120876 11000008
Rudolph Pföhs Consultant Austrian Police Tactics and Weapons Consultant 120784 12000001
Ashley Kravitz Research Research Coordinator 458 12000002
Sebastian Schroeder Art Director n/a 183 9000013
Andrew L Jones Art Director n/a 183 9000012
Luis Conte Music Percussion 120781 8000025
Joey Waronker Music Drums 120781 8000026
Ted Caplan Music Editor n/a 214 8000027
Eliseo Borrero Music Bass 120781 8000024
Alex Al Music Bass 120781 8000023
Doug Petty Music Piano 120781 8000020
Otmaro Ruiz Music Piano 120781 8000021
Satnam Singh Ramgotra Music Drums 120781 8000022
Tom Carlson Music Editor Score Music Editor 214 8000028
Dave Channing Music Editor Scoring Editor 214 8000029
Armin Steiner Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000035
Larry Mah Score Recording Scoring Digital Recordist 120840 8000036
Tom Hardisty Score Recording Scoring Digital Recordist 120840 8000037
Mark Viner Score Mixing Mix Assistant 120927 8000034
Tom Hardisty Recording Recordist 120578 8000033
Denis St Amand Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000030
Ryan Robinson Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000031
Tim Lauber Recording Recordist 120578 8000032
Nick Ariondo Music Accordion 120781 8000019
Michael Ripoll Music Guitar 120781 8000018
Beth Caucci Music Arranger, Midi Orchestrator and Programmer 120781 8000005
William Ross Music Orchestra Conductor 120781 8000006
Bruce Dukov Music Concert Master 120781 8000007
Michael John Mollo Music Arranger, Midi Orchestrator and Programmer 120781 8000004
Paul Mounsey Music Arranger, Midi Orchestrator and Programmer 120781 8000003
Christopher Rucinski Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
John Powell Music n/a 120781 8000001
James McKee Smith Music Arranger, Midi Orchestrator and Programmer 120781 8000002
Gina Zimmitti Music Orchestral Contractor 120781 8000008
John Ashton Thomas Music Orchestrator 120781 8000009
Adam Del Monte Music Guitar 120781 8000015
Federico Ramos Music Guitar 120781 8000016
George Doering Music Guitar 120781 8000017
Hugo Nicolson Music Score Consultant 120781 8000014
Mark Graham Music Music Preparation 120781 8000013
David Metzger Music Orchestrator 120781 8000010
Germaine Franco Music Orchestrator 120781 8000011
Rick Giovanazzo Music Orchestrator 120781 8000012
Richard Berry Song ("Louie Louie") 120859 8000038
Klaus Meine Song ("Rock You Like A Hurricane") 120859 8000045
Jose Javier Reyes Song Performer ("L'amour D'un Jour") 120788 8000077
Black Eyed Peas Song Performer ("Someday (Theme From Knight And Day)") 120788 8000078
Andrew Menzies Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Los Reyes Song Performer ("L'amour D'un Jour") 120788 8000076
Christopher Cross Song Performer ("Ride Like The Wind") 120788 8000075
John Oates Song Performer ("Private Eyes") 120788 8000072
Driver Song Performer ("Tales Of Old Street Fighters") 120788 8000073
The Sonics Song Performer ("Shot Down") 120788 8000074
Jay R. Hart Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mick Cummings Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000003
Chris August Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Gregory A. Berry Art Director n/a 183 9000010
Jeffrey Wisniewski Art Director n/a 183 9000011
Donna Noble Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer(Jamaica) 165 9000008
Barbara Perez-Solero Set Decorator n/a 165 9000007
Jennifer Haigh Set Decorator Set Dec Coordinator 165 9000004
Kenneth R Salter Set Decorator Set Dec General Foreman 165 9000005
Cleo Wang Set Decorator Set Dec Shop Foreman 165 9000006
Daryl Hall Song Performer ("Private Eyes") 120788 8000071
Scorpions Song Performer ("Rock You Like A Hurricane") 120788 8000069
Warren Pash Song ("Private Eyes") 120859 8000054
Christophe Beck Song ("Dolby's Con") 120859 8000055
Harry Gregson-Williams Song ("An Ass Model Named Lavitka") 120859 8000056
Janna Allen Song ("Private Eyes") 120859 8000053
Sara Allen Song ("Private Eyes") 120859 8000052
Rudolf Schenker Song ("Rock You Like A Hurricane") 120859 8000046
Herman Rarebell Song ("Rock You Like A Hurricane") 120859 8000047
Daryl Hall Song ("Private Eyes") 120859 8000051
Ted Caplan Song ("Workin' All Night") 120859 8000057
Driver Song ("Tales Of Old Street Fighters") 120859 8000058
George Pajon Jr. Song ("Someday (Theme From Knight And Day)") 120859 8000064
Allan Pineda Song ("Someday (Theme From Knight And Day)") 120859 8000065
The Kingsmen Song Performer ("Louie Louie") 120788 8000066
Fergie Song ("Someday (Theme From Knight And Day)") 120859 8000063
Will.I.am Song ("Someday (Theme From Knight And Day)") 120859 8000062
Gerald Roslie Song ("Shot Down") 120859 8000059
Christopher Cross Song ("Ride Like The Wind") 120859 8000060
Jose Javier Reyes Song ("L'amour D'un Jour") 120859 8000061
Ben Bornstein Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
Synopsis
At breakneck speed, secret agent Roy Miller sends the ordinary-seeming June Havens' life on a screeching detour and vice versa. June boarded a plane in Wichita, Kansas and began chatting up her charming, mysterious seatmate - Roy. Soon after, everything changed. Suddenly, the plane was hurtling into a cornfield without any living crew or passengers.Without even time to catch her breath, June finds herself being pursued around the globe - dodging bullets in Boston, leaping rooftops in Austria, and running from bulls in Seville - all in the company of a potentially duplicitous, possibly unstable yet decidedly alluring secret agent at the center of a life-or-death adventure that will push these two people from opposite worlds to do the one thing they've long avoided: trust. Now, nothing will be the same again for them, as this exceptional secret operative finds himself undone by ordinary love and this everyday woman finds herself capable of the most extraordinary things she could imagine.