Children of the Corn III (1994)

Children of the Corn III
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime N/A
Genres Sequel, Horror
Keywords Children of the Corn (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ron Melendez Actor n/a 1 1000001
Jim Metzler Actor n/a 1 1000002
Daniel Cerny Actor n/a 1 1000003
Nancy Grahn Actor n/a 1 1000004
Michael Ensign Actor n/a 1 1000005
James Hickox Director n/a 2 2000001
Jim Begg Producer supervising producer 3 3000001
Gary Depew Producer n/a 3 3000002
Anthony Hickox Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Donald Pemrick Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Tom Rainone Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Dode Levenson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jeanine Rohn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Louis Milito Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Philip Fracassi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jeff Rubinstein Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
David Robertson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Gerry Lively Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Russ Brant Director of Photography (Guerilla unit) 120780 6000002
Markus Lopez Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Scott Papenfus Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Granger Faulk Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Guerilla unit) 120849 6000005
Chris Peppe Editor n/a 172 7000001
Cindy Fret Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Blair Martin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Susanna Vertal Set Decorator decorator 165 9000002
Chris Lewis Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000003
Donald Pemrick Casting n/a 179 10000001
Allen Revivo Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Tom Thacker Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Brian Peck Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Lisa Buono Hair n/a 120794 13000001
Silvi Labrador Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000002
Lisa Buono Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Silvi Labrador Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000004
John Mang Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Christopher Zwirner Grip n/a 365 15000002
Scott Flanders Grip n/a 365 15000003
Steve Blenkhorn Grip grip truck driver 365 15000004
Adam Santelli Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Jason Santelli Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Brian Garbellini Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Stephen Cooey Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Mark Trappenberg Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Vidal Cohen Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000010
Chris Milani Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000011
Bill Walker Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tom Rainone Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000001
Peter Mark Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Roland Galvan Assistant (to producer's) 120820 25000001
Lisa DeLoach Other intern(Guerilla unit) 120795 26000001
Synopsis
After two of the children of Gatlin are orphaned, they are taken in by a couple in Chicago and start new lives. But when the younger brother plants some corn that he brought with him in an abandoned factory, "He Who Walks Behind The Rows" appears in the city, preaching to local high school students and adults begin dying.