Cedar Rapids (2011)

Cedar Rapids
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 26mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords business, workplace
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ed Helms Actor Tim Lippe 1 1000001
John Reilly Actor Dean Ziegler 1 1000002
Anne Heche Actor Joan Ostrowski - Fox 1 1000003
Isiah Whitlock Actor Ronald Wilkes 1 1000004
Stephen Root Actor Bill Krogstad 1 1000005
Kurtwood Smith Actor Orin Helgesson 1 1000006
Alia Shawkat Actor Bree 1 1000007
Thomas Lennon Actor Roger Lemke 1 1000008
Rob Corddry Actor Gary 1 1000009
Mike O'Malley Actor Mike Pyle 1 1000010
Sigourney Weaver Actor Macy Vanderhei 1 1000011
Inga Wilson Actor Gwen Lemke 1 1000012
Mike Birbiglia Actor Trent 1 1000013
Seth Morris Actor Uncle Ken 1 1000014
Christopher Lemon Actor Rock Climbing Dude #1 1 1000015
Sudhi Rajagopal Actor Rock Climbing Dude #2 1 1000016
Chris DiAngelo Actor Kurt Gambsky 1 1000017
Lindsey Hartley Actor Pam Gambsky 1 1000018
Welker White Actor Dione Krogstad 1 1000019
John Djurovski Actor Bartender 1 1000020
Charlie Sanders Actor TSA Agent 1 1000021
Craig Janos Actor Jack Nicholson Impersonator 1 1000022
Tracey Maloney Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000023
Steve Blackwood Actor Lindy 1 1000024
Carl Carlson Actor Older Man 1 1000025
Kenneth Wood Actor Waiter 1 1000026
Lise LaCasse Actor Lila 1 1000027
James Carr Actor Swarthy Man 1 1000028
David Rhoads Actor Ball Pit Judge 1 1000029
Bruce Giffin Actor Photographer 1 1000030
Teresa Yenque Actor Maid 1 1000031
Helen-Jean Arthur Actor Church Lady 1 1000032
Michael Heatherton Actor Plate Spinner 1 1000033
Leisa Pulido Actor Talent Show MC 1 1000034
Ed Jewett Actor Bearded Dude 1 1000035
Zackary Hamlin Actor Clem 1 1000036
Kimberly Moncrieff Actor Small Woman 1 1000037
Linda Riker Actor Small Woman's Friend 1 1000038
Michael Buie Actor Brian Early 1 1000039
Roz Music Actor Lady 1 1000040
Loit Maripuu Actor Customer #3 1 1000041
Bruce Lawson Actor Customer #4 1 1000042
Ian Minicuci Actor Perry (Man in Wheelchair) 1 1000043
Penny Gibbs Actor ASMI Representative 1 1000044
Victor Pytko Actor Merle Huss 1 1000045
Sandy Gittleson Actor Sherri Fahrenkrug 1 1000046
Richard Fox Actor Hotel Employee 1 1000047
John McCormick Actor Dad 1 1000048
Joanne McGee Actor Mom 1 1000049
Hayley Zeccardi Actor Daughter 1 1000050
Miguel Arteta Director n/a 2 2000001
Alexander Payne Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jim Burke Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jim Taylor Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ed Helms Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Brian Bell Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Phil Johnston Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Brian Bell Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Richard Fox Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Scott August Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
David Price Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Robert Foulkes Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Sebastian Mazzola Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Veda Semarne Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
John Amicarella Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
JM Logan Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Catherine Thomas Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
John Wolfe Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Paul Schultz Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Rich Keeshan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Jeremy Lee Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Karen Neasi Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000015
Chuy Chavez Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lawrence Karman Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam Operator 239 6000002
Andrew Fisher Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Christopher Fisher Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Andy Hoehn Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Brad Baker Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Daniel Noga Camera Assistant C Camera 1st Assistant Camera 120867 6000007
Stephen Early Loader Digital Loader 120956 6000008
Hector Lopez Film Lab DIT Technician 120850 6000009
Zade Rosenthal Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
James Brown Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Tony Dustin Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Hollywood) 120920 6000012
Gregg Schaublin Film Lab Digital Intermediate Project Manager(Technicolor Hollywood) 120850 6000013
Everette Webber Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor Hollywood) 120850 6000014
Dan Williams Color Digital Color Assist(Technicolor Hollywood) 121024 6000015
Frank Figueroa Color Digital Color Assist(Technicolor Hollywood) 121024 6000016
Jada Budrick Color Digital Color Assist(Technicolor Hollywood) 121024 6000017
Ted Lichtenheld Camera Operator (Aerial Unit) 239 6000018
Dave June Assistant Camera (Aerial Unit) 233 6000019
Eric Kissack Film Editor n/a 121101 7000001
Jeff Mee Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Catherine Haight Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Libby Cuenin Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000004
R Fill Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000005
David Soldinger Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000006
Christopher Maldonado Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000007
John Lowe Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000008
Julia Marino Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000009
Christophe Beck Music n/a 120781 8000001
Margaret Yen Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Jake Monaco Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000003
Dan DiPrima Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Philip Tallman Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Casey Stone Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000006
Steve Kaplan Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000007
Matthew Janszen Music Music Prep 120781 8000008
Nick Fevola Music Music Prep 120781 8000009
Darius Holbert Song ("Smooth Out") 120859 8000010
Darius Holbert Song Performer ("Smooth Out") 120788 8000011
Bob Crosby Song ("Big Noise From Winnetka") 120859 8000012
Gil Rodin Song ("Big Noise From Winnetka") 120859 8000013
Ray Bauduc Song ("Big Noise From Winnetka") 120859 8000014
Bob Haggart Song ("Big Noise From Winnetka") 120859 8000015
David Bielanko Song ("Angels Of Destruction") 120859 8000017
Serge Bielanko Song ("Angels Of Destruction") 120859 8000018
Will Sheff Song ("Unless It's Kicks") 120859 8000020
Okkervil River Song Performer ("Unless It's Kicks") 120788 8000021
Eric Earley Song ("Wild Mountain Nation") 120859 8000022
Blitzen Trapper Song Performer ("Wild Mountain Nation") 120788 8000023
Patrick Park Song ("Life Is A Song") 120859 8000024
Patrick Park Song Performer ("Life Is A Song") 120788 8000025
Rayna Gellert Song ("Sisters Of The Road") 120859 8000026
Uncle Earl Song Performer ("Sisters Of The Road") 120788 8000027
Charles Burbank Song ("Dans Les Temps") 120859 8000028
Charles Burbank Song Performer ("Dans Les Temps") 120788 8000029
David Fridlund Song ("Graycoated Morning") 120859 8000030
David & The Citizens Song Performer ("Graycoated Morning") 120788 8000031
Simon Jeffes Song ("Nothing Really Blue") 120859 8000032
Frederick Perren Song ("Hot Line") 120859 8000034
Keni Lewis Song ("Hot Line") 120859 8000035
Barry Hay Song ("Radar Love") 120859 8000037
George Kooymans Song ("Radar Love") 120859 8000038
The F***ing Eagles Song ("Happy Home") 120859 8000040
The F***ing Eagles Song Performer ("Happy Home") 120788 8000041
Jake Monaco Song ("One Night In Paradise") 120859 8000042
Jake Monaco Song Performer ("One Night In Paradise") 120788 8000043
Jake Orrall Song ("U Got The Look") 120859 8000044
Jamin Orrall Song ("U Got The Look") 120859 8000045
Jeff The Brotherhood Song Performer ("U Got The Look") 120788 8000046
Ryland Dodge Song ("I Can't Stay") 120859 8000047
Ryland Dodge Song Performer ("I Can't Stay") 120788 8000048
William Barbot Song ("LS/MFT") 120859 8000049
Zachary Barocas Song ("LS/MFT") 120859 8000050
Kim Coletta Song ("LS/MFT") 120859 8000051
James Robbins Song ("LS/MFT") 120859 8000052
Jawbox Song Performer ("LS/MFT") 120788 8000053
Greg Prestopino Song ("Break My Stride") 120859 8000054
Matthew Wilder Song ("Break My Stride") 120859 8000055
Matthew Wilder Song Performer ("Break My Stride") 120788 8000056
Doug Meerdink Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rob Simons Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Jarrette Moats Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000003
Paul Stevens Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000004
Albert Chen Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000005
Jeanette Scott Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Tina Tottis Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000007
Phil Shirey Leadman n/a 433 9000008
Richard Lattuca Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Carl Gratkowski Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Kurt Braun Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Keith Miller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Dean Neeb Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Michael Grady Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Matt Norskog Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000015
Christopher Hosey Illustrator n/a 600 9000016
Ellen Lampl Illustrator n/a 600 9000017
Frank Dambra Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000018
Mike Monckton Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000019
Joanna Colbert Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Richard Mento Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Meredith Tucker Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Christine Colvin Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Janet Pound Casting (Michigan) 179 10000005
Kathy Mooney Casting (Michigan) 179 10000006
Julie Shubert Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Evan Endicott Development Executive (Ad Hominem) 120807 11000004
Alison Litton Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Carter Smith Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000002
Hope Hanfin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Carlane Little Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Sarah Dano Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000003
Matt Chase Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Kate Holland Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Verginia Tousounian Tailor Stitcher 120990 13000006
Megan Gilliam Costume Department Costume PA 121016 13000007
Roz Music Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000008
Sherri Rybczynski Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Kristin Berge Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000010
Dena Fayne Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Thomas Varga Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Scott Edelson Boom Operator Boom Person 215 14000002
Jenny Elsinger Sound Cable Person 120816 14000003
Andrew DeCristofaro Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Michael Payne Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000005
Glynna Grimala ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000006
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Stephen Robinson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
John Stuver ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog Editor 120939 14000009
Nancy Nugent ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog Editor 120939 14000010
Daniel Irwin ADR Editor n/a 220 14000011
Kerry Carmean Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Patrick Cusack Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000013
Joe Barnett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Mathew Waters Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Zack Howard Sound Re-recordist n/a 120943 14000016
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000017
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000018
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000019
Julio Carmona ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000020
Gary Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000021
Catherine Rose Foley Artist n/a 223 14000022
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000023
Kyle Seo Audio n/a 120810 14000024
Kimberly Jimenez Audio n/a 120810 14000025
John Gidcomb ADR Voice Casting ADR Casting 2515 14000026
Bruce Fleskes Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Matthew May Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Chris Chalk Electric n/a 121127 15000003
Ryan Fritz Electric n/a 121127 15000004
Troy Boggess Electric n/a 121127 15000005
Bruce Lawson Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Brent Lawson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Brian Lawson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Matt Semchee Grip Company Grip 365 15000009
Kenneth Barton Grip Company Grip 365 15000010
Joe Vittellaro Grip Company Grip 365 15000011
Shaun McGovern Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sean Carville Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Edward Poveda Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Valerie Meloche Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000004
Natalie Mathes Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Jeremy Sanchez Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Richard McCune Finance Manager Financing Provider(City National Bank) 120941 16000007
Erik Piecuch Finance Manager Financing Provider(City National Bank) 120941 16000008
Banzai Vitale Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Gary Wayton Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Justin Sundquist Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jeannie Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Ele Bardha Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Kurt Bryant Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Monica Staggs Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Brett Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000008
David Hutchison Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Troy Osman Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Tyler Osman Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Tom Osman Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Lance Newton Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Abe Sanders Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Jim Gregory Chef (Cookin' with Lenny) 121045 22000001
Tomas Menes Chef (Cookin' with Lenny) 121045 22000002
Rhonda James Catering Catering Assistant(Cookin' with Lenny) 120954 22000003
Bryan Meganck Craft Service Craft Services Head(Kind Services) 120903 22000004
C Eckles Craft Service (Kind Services) 120903 22000005
Pete Rinehart Craft Service Craft Services Assistant(Kind Services) 120903 22000006
Scott Davids Visual Effects Visual Effects Technician 419 23000001
Larz Anderson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Mark Yuricich Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Andy Goldman Main Title Design Main and End Title Design 120925 23000004
George Zidd Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Hollywood) 121071 23000005
Don Henry Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Hollywood) 121071 23000006
Ashley Farber Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Hollywood) 121071 23000007
Ron Perez Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Hollywood) 121071 23000008
Scott Davids Visual Effects Supervisor (Level 256) 249 23000009
Chris Chappell Compositor (Level 256) 120626 23000010
Adam Lima Compositor (Level 256) 120626 23000011
David Wilson Compositor (Level 256) 120626 23000012
Anthony Hays Rotoscope Animator Roto(Level 256) 121082 23000013
Amie McCarthy-Winn Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Greg Gootsan Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Susanne King Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Todd Wells Medic Set Medic 120966 25000001
Sudhi Rajagopal Assistant (to Mr Arteta) 120820 25000002
Elisabeth Stone Assistant (to Mr Arteta) 120820 25000003
Deidre Backs Assistant (to Mr Burke) 120820 25000004
Naomi Bombardi-Wilson Travel Coordinator Travel Secretary 121042 25000005
Anna Ramey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Shannon Parker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Gregory Carr Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Charlie Berens Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jacqueline Stahl Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jeff Cech Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Alex Tompkins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Kyle Campbell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Gregory Cassin Assistant (to Ed Helms) 120820 25000014
Sera Bastian Assistant (to Ed Helms) 120820 25000015
Gracie Klein Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Robert Rice Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Sherry Cassar Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000018
Michael Franck Pilot (Aerial Unit) 570 25000019
Jeremy Walker Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
To call insurance agent Tim Lippe, "naïve" is a gross understatement. He's never left his small hometown. He's never stayed at a hotel. And he's never experienced anything like Cedar Rapids, Iowa. Sent to represent his company at the annual insurance convention, Tim is soon distracted by three convention veterans who will show him the ropes and push his boundaries. For a guy who plays everything by the book, this convention will be anything but conventional.