Priest (2011)

Priest
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Adaptation, Thriller, Horror, Western
Keywords 3-D, abduction, apocalypse, faith, graphic novel, supernatural, suspenseful, vampire
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Charlie Scott Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Todd Gill Digital Artist Lighting Digital Artist(SPY, A FotoKem Company) 121022 23000116
Allan McKay Digital Artist FX Lead Digital Artist(SPY, A FotoKem Company) 121022 23000117
Jason Funk Digital Artist Lighting Digital Artist(SPY, A FotoKem Company) 121022 23000115
Evan Ryan Digital Artist Lighting Digital Artist(SPY, A FotoKem Company) 121022 23000114
Michelle Kater Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Lead(SPY, A FotoKem Company) 120644 23000111
Colin Price Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(SPY, A FotoKem Company) 120644 23000112
Deb Santosa Digital Artist Look Development Digital Artist(SPY, A FotoKem Company) 121022 23000113
Luba Drozd Digital Artist FX Digital Artist(SPY, A FotoKem Company) 121022 23000118
Anselm Von Seherr Digital Artist FX Digital Artist(SPY, A FotoKem Company) 121022 23000119
Can Chang Compositor (SPY, A FotoKem Company) 120626 23000124
Loren Robinson Compositor (SPY, A FotoKem Company) 120626 23000125
Rich Grande Compositor (SPY, A FotoKem Company) 120626 23000123
Kristin Bradfield Compositor (SPY, A FotoKem Company) 120626 23000122
Jessica Alcorn Compositor (SPY, A FotoKem Company) 120626 23000120
Bee Jin Tan Compositor (SPY, A FotoKem Company) 120626 23000121
Sean Murphy Matte Painter (SPY, A FotoKem Company) 120959 23000110
Brian Tolle Layout Artist (SPY, A FotoKem Company) 120869 23000109
Gordon Wittmann Visual Effects Producer (SPY, A FotoKem Company) 243 23000098
Amy "Hollywood" Wixson Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer Features(SPY, A FotoKem Company) 243 23000099
Stephen DeLuca Compositing Supervisor (SPY, A FotoKem Company) 120928 23000100
Michael Janov Visual Effects Supervisor (SPY, A FotoKem Company) 249 23000097
Gary Laurie Digital Artist Tracking Artist(Svengali) 121022 23000096
Timothy Michael Cairns Digital Artist Tracking Artist(Svengali) 121022 23000094
Tyler Ham Digital Artist Tracking Artist(Svengali) 121022 23000095
Michael Lester CG Supervisor (SPY, A FotoKem Company) 779 23000101
Bethany Young Visual Effects VFX Production Manager(SPY, A FotoKem Company) 419 23000102
Clint Thorne Modelmaker Model Lead(SPY, A FotoKem Company) 120919 23000107
Charles Schwartz Matchmove Artist Matchmove/Layout Lead(SPY, A FotoKem Company) 120657 23000108
Jesse Capper Software Engineer Rigger/Developer(SPY, A FotoKem Company) 121071 23000106
Jason Brown Software Engineer Developer(SPY, A FotoKem Company) 121071 23000105
Mimi Kim Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Production Coordinator(SPY, A FotoKem Company) 120760 23000103
Samantha Liss Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Production Coordinator(SPY, A FotoKem Company) 120760 23000104
Jeff Campbell Visual Effects Supervisor (Spin) 249 23000126
Neishaw Ali Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Spin) 243 23000127
Douglas J Campbell Compositor (Spin) 120626 23000148
Geoff Wigmore Compositor (Spin) 120626 23000149
Glen Melenhorst Visual Effects Supervisor (Iloura) 249 23000150
Kirk Brillon Compositor (Spin) 120626 23000147
Ashish Dewan Compositor (Spin) 120626 23000146
Seth Martiniuk Compositor (Spin) 120626 23000144
Kenneth Nielsen Compositor (Spin) 120626 23000145
Ineke Majoor Visual Effects Producer (Iloura) 243 23000151
Georgia Smith Visual Effects Coordinator (Iloura) 120760 23000152
Jay C Miller Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Iloura) 121022 23000157
Evann Tjokrosetio Matchmove Artist (Iloura) 120657 23000158
Josh Simmonds Digital Artist Lighting TD(Iloura) 121022 23000156
Simon Ross Animator Modeler/Fx Animator(Iloura) 483 23000155
Tom Wild Digital Effects Artist Digital Production Manager(Iloura) 120960 23000153
Chris Dwyer Software Engineer Data Manager(Iloura) 121071 23000154
Amy Daye Compositor (Spin) 120626 23000143
Andrew Grant Animator (Spin) 483 23000142
Juan Jesus Garcia Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervisor(Spin) 120959 23000132
Tim Sibley Effects Supervisor (Spin) 120866 23000133
Blair Tennessy CG Supervisor (Spin) 779 23000131
Peter Giliberti Animation Supervisor (Spin) 120918 23000130
George Macri Visual Effects Producer (Spin) 243 23000128
Eric Doiron Compositing Supervisor (Spin) 120928 23000129
Glen R Chang Character Animation Character Rigger(Spin) 622 23000134
Paul George Digital Artist Lighting(Spin) 121022 23000135
Mark Schreiber Animator (Spin) 483 23000140
Clement Yip Animator (Spin) 483 23000141
Jong-Ju Lee Animator (Spin) 483 23000139
Carol Prince Animator (Spin) 483 23000138
Irit Hod Digital Artist Lighting(Spin) 121022 23000136
Erin Nicholson Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor(Spin) 120919 23000137
Laura Murillo Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Svengali) 120644 23000093
Vanessa Cheung Digital Artist Digital Matte Artist(Svengali) 121022 23000092
Robert Alves Character Animation Character Animator(Tippett Studio) 622 23000048
Louis Jones Character Animation Character Animator(Tippett Studio) 622 23000049
Brian Mendenhall Character Animation Character Animator(Tippett Studio) 622 23000050
Sabina Fredenburg Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Production Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000047
Joseph Hamdorf CG Supervisor CG Effects Artist(Tippett Studio) 779 23000046
Marc Estrada CG Supervisor CG Modeler(Tippett Studio) 779 23000044
Ben Vonzastrow Digital Artist Environment Artist(Tippett Studio) 121022 23000045
Christopher Mullins Character Animation Character Animator(Tippett Studio) 622 23000051
Andrew Ogawa Character Animation Character Animator(Tippett Studio) 622 23000052
Raymond Ribaric CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000057
Nathan Abbot Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000058
Cory Redmond CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000056
David Gutman CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000055
Nathan Ross Character Animation Character Animator(Tippett Studio) 622 23000053
Danny Southard Character Animation Character Animator(Tippett Studio) 622 23000054
Renee Binkowski Digital Artist Texture Artist(Tippett Studio) 121022 23000043
Mike Cavanaugh Visual Effects Editor (Tippett Studio) 614 23000042
Bernarno Rodriguez Software Engineer Stereo System Operator(The Creative Cartel) 121071 23000032
Fiona Chilton Visual Effects Producer (Tippett Studio) 243 23000033
Whitney Richman Visual Effects Coordinator Stereoscopic Assistant Coordinator(The Creative Cartel) 120760 23000031
James Ledwell Visual Effects Vfx Production Assistant(The Creative Cartel) 419 23000030
Alec Hart Visual Effects Coordinator (The Creative Cartel) 120760 23000028
Thomas Costolito Visual Effects Coordinator (The Creative Cartel) 120760 23000029
Blair Clark Visual Effects Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 249 23000034
Scott Liedtka Visual Effects Supervisor Co Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 249 23000035
Chris Paizis Matchmove Artist Matchmove Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 120657 23000040
David Sullivan Rotoscope Artist Rotoscoping Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 120644 23000041
Larry Weiss CG Supervisor Cg Lighting Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 779 23000039
Mark Dubeau Character Animation Character Art Director(Tippett Studio) 622 23000038
James W Brown Animation Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 120918 23000036
Chris Morley Compositing Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 120928 23000037
Shelley Campbell Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000059
Colin Epstein Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000060
Gresham Lochner Compositor Compositing Artist(Svengali) 120626 23000081
Brendan Smith Compositor Compositing Artist(Svengali) 120626 23000082
Brady Doyle Compositor Compositing Artist(Svengali) 120626 23000083
Jessica Laszlo Compositor Compositing Artist(Svengali) 120626 23000080
Clancy Silver Compositor Compositing Artist(Svengali) 120626 23000079
Anthony Kramer Compositor Compositing Artist(Svengali) 120626 23000077
Josiah Holmes Howison Compositor Compositing Artist(Svengali) 120626 23000078
Jan Cilliers Digital Artist Flame Artist(Svengali) 121022 23000084
Joe Censoplano Digital Artist Flame Artist(Svengali) 121022 23000085
Marc-Andre Samson Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(Svengali) 120959 23000090
Shannan Burkley Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(Svengali) 120959 23000091
Laurent Ben-Mimoun Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(Svengali) 120959 23000089
Alex Nice Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(Svengali) 120959 23000088
Bob Scifo Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(Svengali) 120959 23000086
Rocco Gioffre Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(Svengali) 120959 23000087
Shuichi Suzuki CGI Artist CG Modeling Artist(Svengali) 120986 23000076
Carlos Fueyo 3-D Artist (Svengali) 120965 23000075
Satish Ratakonda Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000065
Craig Rowe Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000066
Ross Nakamura Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000064
David Link Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000063
Chris Halstead Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000061
Adam Hazard Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000062
David Schnee Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000067
Jamie Venable Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Svengali) 243 23000068
Nathan Millsap 3-D Artist (Svengali) 120965 23000073
Tharyn Valavanis 3-D Artist (Svengali) 120965 23000074
Mike Oakley CG Supervisor (Svengali) 779 23000072
Kyle Ware Visual Effects Coordinator (Svengali) 120760 23000071
Rob Nederhorst Visual Effects Supervisor (Svengali) 249 23000069
Jamison Huber Visual Effects Producer (Svengali) 243 23000070
Jason Gilholme Matchmove Artist (Iloura) 120657 23000159
Tom Keneally Matchmove Artist (Iloura) 120657 23000160
Rick Poley Visual Effects Coordinator Stereo Conversion Coordinator(Trixter) 120760 23000249
Dietrich Hasse Visual Effects Supervisor Stereo Conversion Supervisor(Trixter) 249 23000250
Benjamin Scabell Compositor Stereoscopic Compositor(Trixter) 120626 23000251
Eva Kunze Visual Effects Producer Stereo Conversion Producer(Trixter) 243 23000248
Georg Wieland Visual Effects Producer Stereo Conversion Executive Producer(Trixter) 243 23000247
Geoff Goodman Visual Effects Production Development(Legend 3D, Inc.) 419 23000245
Simone Kraus Visual Effects Stereo Conversion Consultant(Trixter) 419 23000246
Niel Schorfield Compositor Stereoscopic Compositor(Trixter) 120626 23000252
Gregor Hoss Compositor Stereoscopic Compositor(Trixter) 120626 23000253
Tadahiko Takahashi Visual Effects Stereographer(Lucent Pictures Entertainment) 419 23000258
Nariaki Miyata Visual Effects Stereographer(Lucent Pictures Entertainment) 419 23000259
Tadayuki Hosokai Visual Effects Stereographer(Lucent Pictures Entertainment) 419 23000257
Daisuke Nagae Visual Effects Stereographer(Lucent Pictures Entertainment) 419 23000256
Christoph Metzger Compositor Stereoscopic Compositor(Trixter) 120626 23000254
Mathis Lex Compositor Stereoscopic Compositor(Trixter) 120626 23000255
Adam Ghering Compositing Supervisor (Legend 3D, Inc.) 120928 23000244
Sabrina Arnold Visual Effects Producer Producer(Legend 3D, Inc.) 243 23000243
Melissa Best Visual Effects Conversion Lead(Conversion Works) 419 23000232
Stuart Becker Visual Effects Conversion Lead(Conversion Works) 419 23000233
Pablo Puentes Visual Effects Conversion Lead(Conversion Works) 419 23000234
Craig Clarke Visual Effects Supervisor (Conversion Works) 249 23000231
Warren Lysechko Visual Effects Stereographer(Conversion Works) 419 23000230
Paul Becker Visual Effects Producer Producer(Conversion Works) 243 23000228
Ben Breckenridge Visual Effects Stereographer(Conversion Works) 419 23000229
Vikas Rajput Matchmove Artist Matchmove Supervisor(Conversion Works) 120657 23000235
Mark Wolsey Rotoscope Artist Rotomation Supervisor(Conversion Works) 120644 23000236
Barry Sandrew Visual Effects Stereographer(Legend 3D, Inc.) 419 23000241
Jill Hunt Visual Effects Stereographer(Legend 3D, Inc.) 419 23000242
Tony Baldridge Visual Effects Supervisor (Legend 3D, Inc.) 249 23000240
Jared Sandrew Visual Effects Supervisor (Legend 3D, Inc.) 249 23000239
Toni Pace Carstensen Visual Effects Editor (Legend 3D, Inc.) 614 23000237
Scott Squires Visual Effects Supervisor (Legend 3D, Inc.) 249 23000238
Yuko Nagata Visual Effects Stereographer(Lucent Pictures Entertainment) 419 23000260
Max Brehme Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Alexis Jacobson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Kelsey Fowler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Shane Sankey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Sam Cieply Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jackie Cook Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Jesse Grillo Assistant (to Mr Gigandet) 120820 25000011
Bea S Rembeczky Assistant (to Ms Q) 120820 25000012
Jenny Caceres Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Walker Marsh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Nicholas White Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Alex L Worman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Milena Milicevic Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Isaac Kellman-Carlen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Daniel Brizendine Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Jayson Ehlers Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000021
Kelsey Smith Assistant (to Mr Bettany) 120820 25000010
Matthew Cuny Assistant (to Mr Stern) 120820 25000009
Scott Leslie Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000006
Michael Blaze Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
Christopher A Schultz Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000005
Randy L Childs Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000004
Alan C Alvarado Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000002
Neal G Garland Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000003
Christopher Woods Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Jordan Gilbert Production Secretary n/a 367 25000002
Jamie Lieberman Assistant (to Mr Gainor) 120820 25000007
Sandy Yep Assistant (to Mr Bratman) 120820 25000008
Mayumi Takahash Assistant (to Mr Levy) 120820 25000006
Lydia Trickey Assistant (to Mr Donen) 120820 25000005
Sari Stewart Assistant (to Mr Stewart) 120820 25000003
Kristen Detwiler Assistant (to Mr De luca) 120820 25000004
Hyun Dong Jung Rotoscope Artist (Venture 3D) 120644 23000227
Jung Won Park Rotoscope Artist (Venture 3D) 120644 23000226
Raoul Yorke Bolognini Visual Effects Producer (Zoic Studios) 243 23000182
Joey Bonander Visual Effects Coordinator (Zoic Studios) 120760 23000183
Fumi Mashimo Matte Painter Matte Painting Compositor(Zoic Studios) 120959 23000184
Rocco Passionino Visual Effects Supervisor (Zoic Studios) 249 23000181
Craig Allison Software Engineer Digital Systems & Data Manager(The Senate) 121071 23000180
Doug Winder Matte Painter (The Senate) 120959 23000178
Max Dennison Matte Painter (The Senate) 120959 23000179
Arthur Argote Compositor (Zoic Studios) 120626 23000185
Philip Broste Compositor (Zoic Studios) 120626 23000186
Thomas Tannenberger Visual Effects Producer (Gradient Effects) 243 23000191
Olcun Tan Visual Effects Producer (Gradient Effects) 243 23000192
Kevin Struckman CGI Artist CG Artist(Zoic Studios) 120986 23000190
Chris Barischoff CGI Artist CG Artist(Zoic Studios) 120986 23000189
Ristra Fajarwaty Compositor (Zoic Studios) 120626 23000187
Wade Ivy Compositor (Zoic Studios) 120626 23000188
Philip Borg CGI Artist CG Modeling & Lighting(The Senate) 120986 23000177
Alberto Della Regina Effects Coordinator Effects TD(The Senate) 120917 23000176
Genevieve Camilleri Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Iloura) 120644 23000165
Morgan Jones Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Iloura) 120644 23000166
Alan Lam Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Iloura) 120644 23000167
Matthew Pascuzzi Compositor (Iloura) 120626 23000164
Laura Dubsky Compositor (Iloura) 120626 23000163
Alan Fairlie Compositing Supervisor Compositing TD(Iloura) 120928 23000161
Dominic Hellier Compositor (Iloura) 120626 23000162
Richard Higham Visual Effects Supervisor (The Senate) 249 23000168
Sarah Hemsley Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(The Senate) 243 23000169
Adrian Nurse Compositor Digital Compositor(The Senate) 120626 23000174
Joey Harris Matchmove Artist Matchmover(The Senate) 120657 23000175
Francesco Cosatti Compositor Digital Compositor(The Senate) 120626 23000173
Rachel Wright Compositor Digital Compositor(The Senate) 120626 23000172
Edward Randolph Visual Effects Producer VFX Line Producer(The Senate) 243 23000170
Tom Truscott Compositor Digital Compositor(The Senate) 120626 23000171
Fiona Campbell-Westgate Visual Effects Producer (Gradient Effects) 243 23000193
Dylan Highsmith Visual Effects Editor (Gradient Effects) 614 23000194
Ju Kuk Lee Visual Effects Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Venture 3D) 249 23000215
Byung Won Jeong Digital Artist Artist Supervisor(Venture 3D) 121022 23000216
Sung Moon Lee Visual Effects Coordinator Coordinator(Venture 3D) 120760 23000217
Jin Sub Choi Rotoscope Artist Rotoscoping Supervisor(Venture 3D) 120644 23000214
Dong Jin Kim Visual Effects Supervisor Depth Supervisor(Venture 3D) 249 23000213
Ju Hyae Kim Visual Effects Supervisor Stereoscopic Supervisor(Venture 3D) 249 23000211
Ji-Hoon Ahn Background Painter Painting Supervisor(Venture 3D) 121029 23000212
Hyungkee Lee Visual Effects Coordinator Coordinator(Venture 3D) 120760 23000218
Jae Seok Yoon Digital Artist Depth Artist(Venture 3D) 121022 23000219
Soon Cheol Jeong Rotoscope Artist Painting Artist(Venture 3D) 120644 23000224
Seokmo Jeong Rotoscope Artist (Venture 3D) 120644 23000225
Chul Soon Lee Rotoscope Artist Painting Artist(Venture 3D) 120644 23000223
Chai Hyun Lee Rotoscope Artist Painting Artist(Venture 3D) 120644 23000222
Chang-Hyun Park 3-D Artist Depth Artist(Venture 3D) 120965 23000220
Hyo Jin Lee 3-D Artist Depth Artist(Venture 3D) 120965 23000221
Jong Ryul Kim Software Engineer President, Software Developer(Venture 3D) 121071 23000210
Ilene Kim Visual Effects Stereoscopic Production Assistant(Venture 3D) 419 23000209
Chase Bickel Compositor (Gradient Effects) 120626 23000199
Bruce Jones Visual Effects Stereographer(3D Stereoscopic Conversion) 419 23000200
Travis Baumann Compositor (Gradient Effects) 120626 23000198
Cameron Thomas Compositor (Gradient Effects) 120626 23000197
Jim Hillin Visual Effects Supervisor (Gradient Effects) 249 23000195
Shane Cook Compositing Supervisor (Gradient Effects) 120928 23000196
Rob Engle Visual Effects Stereographer(3D Stereoscopic Conversion) 419 23000201
Darren Lurie Visual Effects Stereographer(3D Stereoscopic Conversion) 419 23000202
Amy Thurlow Visual Effects Stereoscopic Production Assistant(Venture 3D) 419 23000207
Rick Baer Visual Effects Stereoscopic Production Assistant(Venture 3D) 419 23000208
Mary Loibl Visual Effects Coordinator Stereoscopic Coordinator(Venture 3D) 120760 23000206
Erik Henry 3-D Artist 3D VFX Supervisor(Venture 3D) 120965 23000205
Todd Cogan Visual Effects Producer Stereoscopic Executive Producer(Venture 3D) 243 23000203
Michele Dani Linse Visual Effects Producer Stereoscopic Producer(Venture 3D) 243 23000204
Michael May Visual Effects Producer (The Creative Cartel) 243 23000027
Eric Torres Visual Effects VFX Production Manager(The Creative Cartel) 419 23000026
Dov Samuel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Christopher Young Music n/a 120781 8000001
Allan Wilson Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000002
Don Broida Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Bob Murawski Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Anders A Yarbrough Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000017
Lisa Zeno Churgin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Thomas Milano Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Daniel E Pinder Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
David Shephard Music Orchestrator 120781 8000009
Peter Bateman Music Orchestrator 120781 8000010
Max Blomgren Music Synth Programmer 120781 8000008
Jonathan Timpe Music Synth Programmer 120781 8000007
Steven Saltzman Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Jaclyn Newman Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Aaron Rhodes Colorist Editor/Colorist(SPY, A FotoKem Company) 120920 6000016
Trent Johnson Colorist Digital Colorist(Colorworks) 120920 6000015
Mark Gilmer Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000004
Patrick B O'Brien Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Steven Cueva Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000006
Don Steinberg Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000003
Matthew Moriarty Steadicam Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 232 6000002
Jamie Pastor Production Supervisor (Legend 3D, Inc.) 307 5000022
Don Burgess Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Burgess Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000007
Jessica Lakoff Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000008
Jeff Pelton Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000013
Sal Alvarez Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000014
Mathew Kennedy Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000012
Kim Guthrie Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000011
Scott Garfield Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000009
Phil Carr-Forster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
Richard Bronskill Music Orchestrator 120781 8000011
Sean McMahon Music Orchestrator 120781 8000012
Patrick L Sullivan Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Robert Consing Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Jeff Errico Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Eric Sundahl Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Easton Smith Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
A Todd Holland Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Susannah Carradine Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Todd Harris Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Patrick Faulwetter Illustrator n/a 600 9000015
Bridget Cardenas Painter Standby Painter 200 9000020
Hans Soto Greensman Standby Greens 201 9000021
Jack Blanchard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Howard Swindell Illustrator n/a 600 9000018
Dominic Lavery Illustrator n/a 600 9000016
Emmanuel Shiu Illustrator n/a 600 9000017
Bradley Rubin Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Robert Dante Denne Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000005
Peter Fuchs Score Recording Score Recordist 120840 8000017
Vincent Cirilli Music Pro Tools Operator 120781 8000018
Robert Fernandez Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000016
Paul Talkington Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000015
Thanh Tran Music Music Preparation 120781 8000013
Vladimír Martinka Music Music Preparation 120781 8000014
Brandon Verrett Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000019
Joohyun Park Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000020
Andrew Max Cahn Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Robert Greenfield Jr. Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Christa Munro Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Richard Bridgland Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Academy of St Martin in the Fields Song Performer ("Mozart: 3. Sequentia: Tuba Mirum (Requiem In D Minor, K.626)") 120788 8000021
Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra Song Performer ("Mozart: 3. Sequentia: Dies Irae (Requiem In D Minor, K.626)") 120788 8000022
Frank Benton Production Manager (Conversion Works) 305 5000021
Yeong Joo Shin Project Manager (Venture 3D) 120994 5000020
Tanoai Reed Actor Brave Priest 1 1000022
Arnold Chon Actor Strong Priest 1 1000023
Henry Kingi Jr. Actor Bold Priest 1 1000024
David Bianchi Actor Familiar 1 1000021
Roger Stoneburner Actor Familiar 1 1000020
John Griffin Actor Familiar 1 1000018
David Backus Actor Familiar 1 1000019
Austin Priester Actor Flashback Priest 1 1000025
Marilyn Brett Actor Woman 1 1000026
Kevin T McCarthy Actor English Speaking Preacher 1 1000031
Boyuen Actor Chinese Speaking Vendor 1 1000032
Raynor Scheine Actor Minister 1 1000030
Michael D Nye Actor Station Master 1 1000029
Kanin Howell Actor Husband 1 1000027
Julie Mond Actor Wife 1 1000028
Theo Kypri Actor Familiar 1 1000017
Casey Pieretti Actor Familiar 1 1000016
Brad Dourif Actor Salesman 1 1000006
Stephen Moyer Actor Owen Pace 1 1000007
Lily Collins Actor Lucy Pace 1 1000005
Maggie Q Actor Priestess 1 1000004
Karl Urban Actor Black Hat 1 1000002
Cam Gigandet Actor Hicks 1 1000003
Christopher Plummer Actor Monsignor Orelas 1 1000008
Alan Dale Actor Monsignor Chamberlain 1 1000009
Josh Wingate Actor Familiar 1 1000014
Jon Braver Actor Familiar 1 1000015
Joel Polinsky Actor Dr Tomlin 1 1000013
Dave Florek Actor Crocker 1 1000012
Mädchen Amick Actor Shannon Pace 1 1000010
Jacob Hopkins Actor Boy 1 1000011
Anthony Azizi Actor Farsi Speaking Vendor 1 1000033
Pramod Kumar Actor Hindi Speaking Vendor 1 1000034
Sue Smith Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Lauren Kurfirst Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Aaron Critchlow Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
S Dylan Kirkland Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Kyle Oliver Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000007
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Douglas Dresser Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Cecilia Mak DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000012
Milos Milicevic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Amaranda Soria Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Douglas Melville Production Manager (Spin) 305 5000019
John Steckert Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Kathy McHugh Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Ivan Kraljeviz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Billy Bonifield Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000015
Janell Sammelman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Glenn Gainor Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Mitchell Peck Producer n/a 3 3000003
Josh Bratman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Josh Donen Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael De Luca Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lafayette R Dorsey Sr. Actor Clergy Trooper 1 1000035
Scott Charles Stewart Director n/a 2 2000001
Steve Galloway Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Stuart J. Levy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jennifer Blair Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Steve Danton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Min-Woo Hyung Source Material (from graphic novel series: "Priest") 120786 4000003
Cory Goodman Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Glenn Gainor Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Nicolas Stern Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Bryan Andrews Storyboard Artist (Viking Animation Studios) 199 9000022
Andy Schoneberg Sculptor Sculptor/Painter(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120910 9000023
Jing Li Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Heather Vendrell-Arthur Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Boni Yanagisawa Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Christopher Brewster Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Michael Mukatis Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Lori K Ikeda Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Lance Gilbert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tim Connolly Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Mark Scizak Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Linda Jewell Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Karen D Higgins Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Ray Siegle Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Chuck Hosack Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Glen Yrigoyen Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Chaz Brewer Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Nicholas Brown Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Mike MacCuish Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Craig Kohtala Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
Michael W Brennan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Brian Rosso Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Michael Coo Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
James F Cornick Chief Lighting Technician Chief Rigging Technician 357 15000004
John Sandau Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Lamarr Gray Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Mitchell K Hiniker Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000009
Charles Hart Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000010
William Daimant Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Chris Romberg Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
William Hobson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Loren Corl Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Mark Vuille Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000011
Dave Thielhart Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000012
Steve Kissick Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Brian Tipton Construction Foreman Shop Foreman 277 21000003
Michael Grawert Visual Effects Previs Artist 419 23000015
Diana Velasquez Visual Effects Previs Artist 419 23000016
Paul M Wagner Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000017
Kyle Robinson Special Effects Supervisor Previs Supervisor 545 23000014
Dav Rauch Visual Effects n/a 419 23000013
Alex Henning Visual Effects n/a 419 23000011
Nathan Reidt Visual Effects n/a 419 23000012
Roxanne Dorman Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000018
Dawn Marquette Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000019
Cathy Jones Animator (Viking Animation Studios) 483 23000024
Jenny Fulle Visual Effects Producer (The Creative Cartel) 243 23000025
David Bleich Background Painter Background Color(Viking Animation Studios) 121029 23000023
Justin Michael Kent Thompson Background Artist Background Designer(Viking Animation Studios) 490 23000022
Genndy Tartakovsky Visual Effects Designer Designer(Viking Animation Studios) 120955 23000020
Shareena Carlson Visual Effects Producer Producer(Viking Animation Studios) 243 23000021
Chet Zar Visual Effects Designer Creatures Designer 120955 23000010
Wayne Barlowe Visual Effects Designer Creatures Designer 120955 23000009
Edward A Giron Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000008
Tony Atherton Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Jay Dupuy Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000007
Ron Savini Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000006
Jerry Sargent Construction Foreman Location Foreman 277 21000004
Joshua King Welder Welder Foreman 121059 21000005
Jonathan Rothbart Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Beatriz Kerti Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000007
TyRuben Ellingson Visual Effects Designer Vehicles and Weapons Designer 120955 23000008
Mark Larkin Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000006
James D Schwalm Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Jeffrey Albert Wischnack Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Tom Frazier Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
James R Tynes Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
David H Price Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Dan Moore Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
William Edwards Key Costumer n/a 351 13000003
Robert M Moore Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
Ha Nguyen Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ryan M. Carroll Production Executive (Stars Road Entertainment) 118216 11000006
Glenn Gainor Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
Ben Cook Production Executive (Stars Road Entertainment) 118216 11000005
Patrick Caulfield Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Pamala Waggoner Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Veronica Brebner Makeup Artist (to Mr Bettany) 120801 13000011
Corina Woodcock Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
James MacKinnon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Ve Neill Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000009
Garet Reilly Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Cacey Riggan Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Clint Culpepper Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Eric Paquette Studio Executive (Screen Gems) 120875 11000001
Alex Diaz Sculptor Sculptor/Painter(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120910 9000028
James Leonard Model Maker Moldmaker(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121081 9000029
Michael P O'Brien Sculptor Sculptor/Painter(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120910 9000027
Mark Maitre Sculptor Sculptor/Painter(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120910 9000026
Garrett Immel Sculptor Sculptor/Painter(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120910 9000024
Casey Love Sculptor Sculptor/Painter(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120910 9000025
A J Venuto Model Maker Moldmaker(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121081 9000030
Jeff Deist Model Maker Moldmaker(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121081 9000031
Wendy Hoffman Voice Casting n/a 189 10000003
Ranjani Brow Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Jason James Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Rick Montgomery Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Brian Goering Model Maker Moldmaker(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121081 9000032
Joe Giles Model Maker Moldmaker(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121081 9000033
Jed Dornoff Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Steven E Anderson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Jussi Tegelman Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000007
Matt Hanson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Tricia Linklater Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Martin Lopez Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000006
Steven Ticknor Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000005
Deb Adair Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Steven Ticknor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Michael J Benavente ADR Editor n/a 220 14000010
Andrea Horta ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000011
Brian Smith ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000016
David Adam Weisberg ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000017
Jeff Gross Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Anita Cannella Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Mark Pappas Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Amy Kane Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Kevin Hyde Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Peter Devlin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Jimmy Jay Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Gary Perticone Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Laura Little Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Terrie Velazquez-Owen Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Robin Luce Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Michael Moore Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000016
Gregory Nicotero Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Designer & Creator 120881 13000021
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Designer & Creator 120881 13000022
Clare Mulroy Wardrobe Fabrication/Foam(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120823 13000027
Terri Fluker Wardrobe Fabrication/Foam(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120823 13000028
Grady Holder Prosthetic Makeup Dental Tech(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120936 13000026
Veronica Torres Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Coordinator(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120881 13000025
Jake Garber Special Makeup Effects Crew Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120881 13000023
Mike McCarty Special Makeup Effects Crew Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120881 13000024
Paul Bettany Actor Priest 1 1000001
Synopsis
A post-apocalyptic sci-fi thriller set in an alternate world -- one ravaged by centuries of war between man and vampires. The story revolves around a legendary Warrior Priest from the last Vampire War who now lives in obscurity among the other downtrodden human inhabitants in walled-in dystopian cities ruled by the Church. When his niece is abducted by a murderous pack of vampires, Priest breaks his sacred vows to venture out on an obsessive quest to find her before they turn her into one of them. He is joined on his crusade by his niece's boyfriend, a trigger-fingered young wasteland sheriff, and a former Warrior Priestess who possesses otherworldly fighting skills.