Arthur Christmas (2011)

Arthur Christmas
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Adventure, Family, Animated, Holiday
Keywords 3-D, cgi, Christmas, comedy, family
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ben Aguillon Visual Effects Lighting Artist 419 23000175
Rob House Animation Director Cloth & Hair TD 740 23000287
Brian Huffman Animation Director Cloth & Hair TD 740 23000288
Adnan Hussain Animation Director Cloth & Hair TD 740 23000289
David Feuillatre Animation Director Cloth & Hair TD 740 23000286
Katya Isichenko Animation Director Cloth & Hair TD 740 23000290
John Dowell Animation Director Cloth & Hair TD 740 23000285
Jeff Bernstein Visual Effects Cloth & Hair TD 419 23000281
Aaron Campbell Visual Effects Cloth & Hair TD 419 23000282
Kent Chan Visual Effects Cloth & Hair TD 419 23000283
Michelle Dean Visual Effects Cloth & Hair TD 419 23000284
Hannah Lees Animation Director Cloth & Hair TD 740 23000291
Patrick Meyer Animation Director Cloth & Hair TD 740 23000292
Karthik Swaminathan Animation Director Cloth & Hair TD 740 23000298
Colin de Andrade Visual Effects Coordinator Cloth and Hair Coordinator 120760 23000299
Joe DiCesare Matte Painter Matte Paint Lead 120959 23000300
Kilian Aulenbacher Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000301
Jason Stellwag Animation Director Cloth & Hair TD 740 23000297
Michela D Rose Animation Director Cloth & Hair TD 740 23000296
Damon Milman Animation Director Cloth & Hair TD 740 23000293
Devdatta H Nerurkar Animation Director Cloth & Hair TD 740 23000294
Craig Ricard Animation Director Cloth & Hair TD 740 23000295
Janice Bastian Animation Director Cloth & Hair TD 740 23000280
Ohkba Ameziane-Hassani Animation Director Cloth & Hair TD 740 23000278
Seunghyuk Kim Animator Effects Animator 483 23000264
Kevin Kitchel Animator Effects Animator 483 23000265
Michael LaFave Animator Effects Animator 483 23000266
P Alex Lim Animator Effects Animator 483 23000267
Chris Kazmier Animator Effects Animator 483 23000263
Dean Grubb Animator Effects Animator 483 23000262
Todd Dufour Animator Effects Animator 483 23000258
Kent Estep Animator Effects Animator 483 23000259
Benjamin Fiske Animator Effects Animator 483 23000260
Scott Giegler Animator Effects Animator 483 23000261
Stu Mintz Animator Effects Animator 483 23000268
Gregory Wade Reynolds Animator Effects Animator 483 23000269
Mark E A DeSousa Animation Supervisor Cloth & Hair Supervisor 120918 23000275
Gavin Baxter Visual Effects Cloth Lead 419 23000276
Chris Yee Visual Effects Hair Lead 419 23000277
Mannix Bennett Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000302
Ben Miller Animator Effects Animation Coordinator 483 23000274
Jeff Wolverton Animator Effects Animator 483 23000273
Miles Todorof Animator Effects Animator 483 23000270
Carolyn A Uy Animator Effects Animator 483 23000271
Ken Wesley Animator Effects Animator 483 23000272
Alison Middaugh Animation Director Cloth & Hair TD 740 23000279
Laurent Ben-Mimoun Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000303
Mark J Hulshult Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician 242 23000332
Amir Madani Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician 242 23000333
Sam Rickles Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician 242 23000334
John Spence Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician 242 23000335
Larry Danielle Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician 242 23000331
Lisa Curtis Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician 242 23000330
Noel Vaughan Eaton Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician 242 23000326
Vinicio Alvarez Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician 242 23000327
Jeffrey Benjamin Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician 242 23000328
Michelle Brenner Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician 242 23000329
Kaz Tanaka Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician 242 23000336
Xavier Velazquez Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician 242 23000337
Roger Liu Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(The Third Floor) 419 23000343
Mark Anthony Austin Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(The Third Floor) 419 23000344
Hunter Athey Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(The Third Floor) 419 23000345
Hiroshi Mori Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(The Third Floor) 419 23000346
Laurent Treherne Visual Effects Digital Film Technical Supervisor(Deluxe 142 Features) 419 23000342
Patrick Malone Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Deluxe 142 Features) 243 23000341
Matt Curtis Main Title Design Main & End Title Design 120925 23000338
Emily Greenwood Visual Effects Editor Digital On-Line Editor(Deluxe 142 Features) 614 23000339
Rob Farris Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Deluxe 142 Features) 243 23000340
Jules Eschliman Visual Effects Pre-Production Support 419 23000325
Susan Ross Background Painter Texture Painter 121029 23000324
Alex Murtaza Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000309
Donna Prince Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000310
Sameer Shah Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000311
Joe Strasser Visual Effects Look Development Supervisor 419 23000312
Suki Lee Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000308
Kelly McGraw Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000307
George Garcia Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000304
Dark Hoffman Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000305
Marissa Krupen Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000306
Kurt Judson Visual Effects Look Development Lead 419 23000313
Tim Brandt Visual Effects Look Development Artist 419 23000314
Edwin Fabros Background Painter Texture Painter 121029 23000320
Allen Gonzales Background Painter Texture Painter 121029 23000321
Susan Kornfeld Background Painter Texture Painter 121029 23000322
Jennifer McKnew Background Painter Texture Painter 121029 23000323
Ronnie Bushaw Background Painter Texture Painter 121029 23000319
Dennis Bredow Visual Effects Texture Paint Supervisor 419 23000318
Melvin L Hayes Visual Effects Look Development Artist 419 23000315
Mike Jiang Visual Effects Look Development Artist 419 23000316
Douglas J Smith Visual Effects Look Development Artist 419 23000317
Will Cunningham Animator Effects Animator 483 23000257
Doug Creel Animator Effects Animator 483 23000256
Sep Dehpour Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000195
Quentin Frost Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000196
Adam Garza Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000197
Mark Gelfuso Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000198
Greg Culp Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000194
Tom Craigen Jr. Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000193
Grady Campbell Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000189
Shane Cauchi Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000190
Joshua Chapel Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000191
Jeff Chung Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000192
Pooya Ghobadpour Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000199
Erik Gonzalez Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000200
Luke Heathcock Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000206
John Helton Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000207
Bob Homami Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000208
Stephen V Hwan Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000209
Joseph Hayden Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000205
Dan Haring Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000204
Harry Gundersen Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000201
Todd Hara Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000202
Jeremy Harger Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000203
Kenneth Brain Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000188
J Alan Bradshaw Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000187
Alex Lampila Character Animation Character Pipeline TD 622 23000171
Kyle Mcginnis Character Animation Character Pipeline TD 622 23000172
Darren Mortillaro Character Animation Character Pipeline TD 622 23000173
Kate Nagy Character Animation Character Pipeline TD 622 23000174
Luke Harris Character Animation Character Pipeline TD 622 23000170
Firat Enderoglu Character Animation Character Pipeline TD 622 23000169
Tim Brade Character Animation Character Pipeline TD 622 23000166
Dan Camp Character Animation Character Pipeline TD 622 23000167
Philip Child Character Animation Character Pipeline TD 622 23000168
Ruben A Flores Visual Effects Lighting Artist 419 23000176
Carlos Vidal Visual Effects Lighting Artist 419 23000177
Ron Arredondo Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000183
Brooke Beane Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000184
Brian Blasiak Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000185
Jorge Bobadilla Jr. Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000186
Jon Aghassian Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000182
Douglas Addy Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000181
Bertrand Cordier Visual Effects Lighting Artist 419 23000178
Joachim Barnreuther Visual Effects Lighting Artist 419 23000179
Brian Adams Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000180
Christopher Jelley Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000210
Lisa Kalmanson Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000211
Yezi Xue Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000240
Teru Yoshida Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000241
Terry Ziegelman Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000242
Fernando Zorrilla Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000243
Joe Viola Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000239
Wayne Vincenzi Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000238
Sharmishtha Sohoni Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000234
Bret St Clair Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000235
Baudouin Struye Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000236
Ellen Trinh Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000237
T C Harrison Visual Effects Motion Graphics 419 23000245
Karen Heston Visual Effects Motion Graphics 419 23000246
Patrick Witting Animation Supervisor Effects Animation Supervisor 120918 23000252
Joseph Cavanaugh Animator Effects Animation Lead 483 23000253
Andrew Hofman Animator Effects Animation Lead 483 23000254
Christopher Carignan Animator Effects Animator 483 23000255
Laura M Meredith 3-D Artist 3D Stereoscopic Coordinator 120965 23000251
Jennifer Williams Visual Effects Lighting Coordinator 419 23000250
Noriaki Kaneko Visual Effects Motion Graphics 419 23000247
Jennifer Avery Visual Effects Lighting Coordinator 419 23000248
Chrissy Habblett Visual Effects Lighting Coordinator 419 23000249
Manuela Schmidt de Souza Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000233
Rosendo Salazar Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000232
Richard Liukis Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000217
Jason Madsen Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000218
Shannon McGee Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000219
Jim McLean Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000220
Kuan Lin Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000216
Ju Hee Kwon Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000215
Miku Kayama Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000212
Takumi Kimura Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000213
Dan Kruse Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000214
David B Menkes Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000221
Barbara Meyers Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000222
Matthew Rampias Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000228
Radost Ridlen Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000229
Alan Rosenfeld Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000230
Joseph Rosensteel Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000231
James Park Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000227
Scott Palleiko Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000226
Enrique Munoz Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000223
Chris Nabholz Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000224
Derek Nelson Compositor Lighting & Compositing Artist 120626 23000225
Stephen Andy Bloch Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(The Third Floor) 419 23000347
Alex Reyes Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(The Third Floor) 419 23000348
Luke Padfield Software Engineer Facilities & IT(Aardman Animations) 121071 23000468
Jim Scanlan Software Engineer Facilities & IT(Aardman Animations) 121071 23000469
Gemma Sutton Software Engineer Facilities & IT(Aardman Animations) 121071 23000470
David Waters Software Engineer Facilities & IT(Aardman Animations) 121071 23000471
Ian Lord Software Engineer Facilities & IT(Aardman Animations) 121071 23000467
Jim Lewis Software Engineer Facilities & IT(Aardman Animations) 121071 23000466
Sue Gape Software Engineer Facilities & IT(Aardman Animations) 121071 23000462
Katherine Houghton Software Engineer Facilities & IT(Aardman Animations) 121071 23000463
Jo Johnson Software Engineer Facilities & IT(Aardman Animations) 121071 23000464
Mark Keightley Software Engineer Facilities & IT(Aardman Animations) 121071 23000465
Dan Watson Software Engineer Facilities & IT(Aardman Animations) 121071 23000472
Donna Woodman Software Engineer Facilities & IT(Aardman Animations) 121071 23000473
Sam Marks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Samantha Pagan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Cameron Stephens Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Mary Anderson Production Pre-Production Support 120824 25000009
Adele Lovett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Tilly Holton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Robert Carr Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000001
Nick Bowden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Shelli Rae Coppoolse Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Jeremy Donovan Software Engineer Facilities & IT(Aardman Animations) 121071 23000461
Richard Crocombe Software Engineer Facilities & IT(Aardman Animations) 121071 23000460
Adam Fukushima Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000445
Jim Harnish Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000446
Terence Mills Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000447
Christopher Oey Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000448
Garrett Cox Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000444
Scott Williams Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000443
Hector Barrera Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000439
Olin Kimberly Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000440
Michael Trujillo Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000441
Daniel Villarreal Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000442
Angel Trujillo Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000449
Jan McCrea Visual Effects Coordinator Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120760 23000450
Howard Arnault-Ham Software Engineer IT Supervisor(Aardman Animations) 121071 23000456
Stuart Briggs Software Engineer Facilities & IT(Aardman Animations) 121071 23000457
Adam Brown Software Engineer Facilities & IT(Aardman Animations) 121071 23000458
Colin Coulter Software Engineer Facilities & IT(Aardman Animations) 121071 23000459
Tudor Georgescu Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Aardman Animations) 121071 23000455
Colin Mooney CG Supervisor CG Systems Administrator(Aardman Animations) 779 23000454
Peter Forde CG Supervisor CG Systems Manager(Aardman Animations) 779 23000451
Shane McEwan CG Supervisor CG Systems Administrator(Aardman Animations) 779 23000452
Athlyn Evans CG Supervisor CG Systems Administrator(Aardman Animations) 779 23000453
Kirk Bodyfelt Production Pre-Production Support 120824 25000010
Tok Braun Production Pre-Production Support 120824 25000011
Rebecca Kuska Production Production and Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120824 25000040
Katie Larkin Production Production and Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120824 25000041
Tammy Lee Production Production and Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120824 25000042
Don Levy Production Production and Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120824 25000043
Peter Jensen Production Production and Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120824 25000039
Jana Day Production Production and Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120824 25000038
Kurt Albrecht Production Production and Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120824 25000034
Judy Bellamy Production Production and Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120824 25000035
Ronni Coulter Production Production and Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120824 25000036
Matt Davis Production Production and Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120824 25000037
Duke Logan Production Production and Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120824 25000044
Pam Marsden Production Production and Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120824 25000045
Judy Thomason Production Production and Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120824 25000051
Jeff Varanini Production Production and Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120824 25000052
Fumi Kitahara Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Arthur Sheriff Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Melissa Sturm Production Production and Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120824 25000050
Jessica E Smialek Production Production and Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120824 25000049
Janet Montano Production Production and Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120824 25000046
Olivier Mouroux Production Production and Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120824 25000047
Dorothy C Rayburn Production Production and Studio Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Animation) 120824 25000048
Amy Wood Production Production and Studio Infrastructure(Aardman Animations) 120824 25000033
Lucy Wendover Production Production and Studio Infrastructure(Aardman Animations) 120824 25000032
Marilyn Fausto Production Production Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120824 25000017
Regaye M Fulcher Production Production Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120824 25000018
Suzanne Labrie Production Production Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120824 25000019
Ray Wong Production Production Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120824 25000020
Nikki Bell Production Production Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120824 25000016
Kathy Breen Production Production Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120824 25000015
Amy Jupiter Production Pre-Production Support 120824 25000012
Keiko Koyama Production Pre-Production Support 120824 25000013
Jill Shane Production Production Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120824 25000014
Zena Allen Production Production and Studio Infrastructure(Aardman Animations) 120824 25000021
Claire Brindley Production Production and Studio Infrastructure(Aardman Animations) 120824 25000022
Kim Jones Production Production and Studio Infrastructure(Aardman Animations) 120824 25000028
Ruth Loble Production Production and Studio Infrastructure(Aardman Animations) 120824 25000029
Alina Lynden Production Production and Studio Infrastructure(Aardman Animations) 120824 25000030
Amanda Munns Production Production and Studio Infrastructure(Aardman Animations) 120824 25000031
Kat Jane Production Production and Studio Infrastructure(Aardman Animations) 120824 25000027
Fran Hawley Production Production and Studio Infrastructure(Aardman Animations) 120824 25000026
Joanna Cave Production Production and Studio Infrastructure(Aardman Animations) 120824 25000023
Natalie Collier Production Production and Studio Infrastructure(Aardman Animations) 120824 25000024
Ngaio Harding-Hill Production Production and Studio Infrastructure(Aardman Animations) 120824 25000025
Nick Bali Software Engineer Systems Architect(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000438
Stephen Kowalski Software Engineer Systems Engineering Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000437
Parag Havaldar Visual Effects Development TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000377
Amy Hronek Visual Effects Development TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000378
Lee Kerley Visual Effects Development TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000379
Juan Carlos Moreno-Ragel Visual Effects Development TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000380
Derek Haase Visual Effects Development TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000376
Alan Davidson Visual Effects Development TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000375
Tad Gielow Software Engineer Software Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000371
J Robert Ray Software Engineer Software Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000372
Cottalango Leon Software Engineer Software Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000373
Jesse Andrewartha Visual Effects Development TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000374
Jay Reynolds Visual Effects Development TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000381
Dan Rolinek Visual Effects Development TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000382
Josh Wills Visual Effects Development TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000388
Michael Ball Software Engineer Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000389
Solomon Boulos Software Engineer Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000390
Chris Burdorf Software Engineer Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000391
Peter H Palombi Visual Effects Development TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000387
Umberto Lazzari Visual Effects Development TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000386
Dan Sheerin Visual Effects Development TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000383
Brian H Thompson Visual Effects Development TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000384
Yiotis Katsambas Visual Effects Development TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000385
Jeremy Selan Visual Effects Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000370
Blair Zajac Visual Effects Supervisor Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 249 23000369
Brian Keeney Visual Effects Producer Senior Producer, Software Development(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 243 23000354
Erik Strauss Visual Effects Pipeline Manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000355
Bob Peitzman Visual Effects Pipeline Manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000356
Francois Chardavoine Visual Effects Pipeline Architect(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000357
Rob Bredow Visual Effects Chief Technical Officer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000353
Nathan Santell Visual Effects Previsualization Production Manager(The Third Floor) 419 23000352
Josh Frontino Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(The Third Floor) 419 23000349
Motoki Nishii Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(The Third Floor) 419 23000350
Suzanne Cipolletti Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(The Third Floor) 419 23000351
Steve Lavietes Visual Effects Pipeline Architect(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000358
Sam Richards Visual Effects Pipeline Architect(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000359
Rene Limberger Visual Effects Supervisor Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 249 23000365
Sosh Mirsepassi Visual Effects Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000366
John Monos Visual Effects Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000367
Todd Taylor Visual Effects Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000368
Brian Hall Visual Effects Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000364
Moti Cohen Visual Effects Supervisor Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 249 23000363
Paolo Suaya Visual Effects Technical Production Manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000360
Sumit Das Visual Effects Supervisor Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 249 23000361
Armin Bruderlin Visual Effects Supervisor Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 249 23000362
Matthew Chambers Software Engineer Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000392
Murilo Coutinho Software Engineer Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000393
Camille Eden Visual Effects Artist Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000422
Patti Burke Visual Effects Artist Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000423
Doug Gauthier Visual Effects Artist Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000424
Anett Gough Visual Effects Artist Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000425
Sharon Berlin Visual Effects Artist Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000421
Steven Vargas Visual Effects Training & Artist Development(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000420
Shane Birdsill Visual Effects Coordinator Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120760 23000416
Samantha N. Brown Visual Effects Training & Artist Development(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000417
J C Cornwell Visual Effects Training & Artist Development(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000418
Diane St. Clair Visual Effects Training & Artist Development(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000419
Stephanie Greco Visual Effects Artist Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000426
Dawn Guinta Visual Effects Artist Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000427
Samantha Ofole-Prince Visual Effects Artist Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000433
Beth Sasseen Visual Effects Artist Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000434
Rosie Server Visual Effects Artist Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000435
Aaron Tankenson Visual Effects Artist Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000436
Rachael Phillips Visual Effects Artist Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000432
Wendy Mashburn Visual Effects Artist Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000431
Chad Hellmuth Visual Effects Artist Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000428
DJ Kirkbride Visual Effects Artist Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000429
Ken Maruyama Visual Effects Artist Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000430
Natalie Lima Visual Effects Coordinator Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120760 23000415
Clifford Stein Rendering Artist Rendering Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121098 23000414
Lucas Miller Software Engineer Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000399
Mathew Selby Software Engineer Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000400
Joseph Slomka Software Engineer Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000401
Geo Snelling Software Engineer Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000402
Dave Krieger Software Engineer Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000398
Lu Kondor Software Engineer Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000397
Marc-Andre Davignon Software Engineer Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000394
Steve Dugaro Software Engineer Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000395
Junko V Igarashi Software Engineer Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000396
Andrea Solis Software Engineer Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000403
Darin Velarde Software Engineer Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000404
Kaichi Zhou Software Engineer Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000410
Alex Conty Rendering Artist Rendering Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121098 23000411
Larry Gritz Rendering Artist Rendering Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121098 23000412
Chris Kulla Rendering Artist Rendering Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121098 23000413
Michael Zhang Software Engineer Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000409
Brian Wong Software Engineer Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000408
Ying Wei Software Engineer Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000405
John Welborn Software Engineer Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000406
Dan Weston Software Engineer Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000407
Brian Coffee Character Animation Character Pipeline Lead 622 23000165
Leonardo Szew Character Animation Character Pipeline Supervisor 622 23000164
Jule Styne Song ("Make Someone Happy") 120859 8000034
Bill Nighy Song Performer ("Make Someone Happy") 120788 8000035
Evgeni Tomov Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Donnie Long Storyboard Artist Head of Story 199 9000002
Adolph Green Song ("Make Someone Happy") 120859 8000033
Betty Comden Song ("Make Someone Happy") 120859 8000032
James S Pierpont Song ("Jingle Bells") 120859 8000028
Hughie Charles Song ("We'll Meet Again") 120859 8000029
Ross Parker Song ("We'll Meet Again") 120859 8000030
Irving Berlin Song ("White Christmas") 120859 8000031
Olivier Adam Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Alexei Nechytaylo Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Jess Jackson Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000010
Matt Jones Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000011
William Mata Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000012
Troy Quane Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000013
Paul Bolger Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000009
Jack Hsu Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000008
Kris Pearn Storyboard Artist Story Supervisor 199 9000005
Adam Cootes Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000006
Helen Schroeder Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000007
George Ratcliffe Woodward Song ("Ding Dong Merrily On High") 120859 8000027
Thoinot Arbeau Song ("Ding Dong Merrily On High") 120859 8000026
Peter Cobbin Music Music Recorder and Mixer 120781 8000011
Andrew Dudman Recording Recording Engineer 120578 8000012
Sam Okell Recording Recording Engineer 120578 8000013
Becky Bentham Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000014
Jennifer Hammond Music Orchestrator 120781 8000010
Ladd McIntosh Music Orchestrator 120781 8000009
Halli Cauthery Music n/a 120781 8000005
Chris P Bacon Music n/a 120781 8000006
Harry Gregson-Williams Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000007
Nick Ingman Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000008
Booker White Music Music Preparation 120781 8000015
Jill Streater Music Music Preparation 120781 8000016
Justin Bieber Song Performer ("Santa Claus Is Comin' To Town") 120788 8000022
Joseph Mohr Song ("Silent Night") 120859 8000023
Franz Gruber Song ("Silent Night") 120859 8000024
John Freeman Young Song ("Silent Night") 120859 8000025
Haven Gillespie Song ("Santa Claus Is Comin' To Town") 120859 8000021
J Fred Coots Song ("Santa Claus Is Comin' To Town") 120859 8000020
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000017
Jo Buckley Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000018
Apollo Voices Music Choir 120781 8000019
David Schneider Storyboard Artist Story Material 199 9000014
Iain McKee Storyboard Artist Story Material 199 9000015
Michael Lachance Creative Executive Creative Development(Sony Pictures Animation) 120932 11000014
Matthew LeVine Creative Executive Creative Development(Sony Pictures Animation) 120932 11000015
Paul Kewley Creative Executive Creative Development(Aardman Animations) 120932 11000016
Julian Slater Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000001
Nate Hopper Creative Executive Creative Development(Sony Pictures Animation) 120932 11000013
Alexa Amin Creative Executive Creative Development(Sony Pictures Animation) 120932 11000012
Mike Cooper Creative Executive Creative Development(Aardman Animations) 120932 11000008
Alicia Gold Creative Executive Creative Development(Aardman Animations) 120932 11000009
Andrea Redman Creative Executive Creative Development(Aardman Animations) 120932 11000010
Tony Prescott Operations Operations Manager(Aardman Animations) 121140 11000011
Douglas Cooper Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Michael Prestwood Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Mark Appleby ADR Mixer ADR Recording Mixer 227 14000009
Dominic Boucher ADR Mixer ADR Recording Mixer 227 14000010
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer ADR Recording Mixer 227 14000011
Howard London ADR Mixer ADR Recording Mixer 227 14000012
Joseph Stracey Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Dave Mackie Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Dan Morgan ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue /ADR Supervisor 120939 14000004
Peter Melemendjian ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Ben Meechan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Sue Breen Creative Executive Creative Development(Aardman Animations) 120932 11000007
Paula Newport Executive in Charge Senior Management(Aardman Animations) 120791 11000006
Matthieu Gosselin Set Designer Set Design 202 9000021
Matthew Savage Set Designer Set Design 202 9000022
Mike Shorten Set Designer Set Design 202 9000023
Dan Quarnstrom Set Designer Set Design 202 9000024
Greg Fangeaux Set Designer Set Design 202 9000020
Francois-Xavier Chanioux Set Designer Set Design 202 9000019
Oliver Carroll Set Designer Set Design 202 9000016
Chris Baker Set Designer Set Design 202 9000017
Peter Chan Set Designer Set Design 202 9000018
Michelle Rose Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000025
Brian Flynn Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000026
Randy Lake Executive in Charge Senior Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120791 11000002
Sean Clarke Executive in Charge Senior Management(Aardman Animations) 120791 11000003
Kerry Lock Executive in Charge Senior Management(Aardman Animations) 120791 11000004
Gareth Overton-Edwards Executive in Charge Senior Management(Aardman Animations) 120791 11000005
Debbie Denise Executive in Charge Senior Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120791 11000001
Mary Hidalgo Casting n/a 179 10000002
Scott Metcalfe Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000027
Rachael Potter Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000028
Sarah Crowe Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Kirsty Whalley Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Meri Gavin Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Kris Pearn Voice Elf 475 1000031
Alan Short Voice Elf 475 1000032
Sarah Smith Voice Elf 475 1000033
Adam Tandy Voice Elf 475 1000034
Seamus Malone Voice Elf 475 1000030
Stewart Lee Voice Elf 475 1000029
Bronagh Gallagher Voice Elf 475 1000025
Pete Jack Voice Elf 475 1000026
Danny John Jules Voice Elf 475 1000027
Emma Kennedy Voice Elf 475 1000028
Miggie Donahoe Voice Pedro 475 1000035
Finlay Duff Voice French Boy 475 1000036
David Schneider Voice General 475 1000042
Ian Ashpitel Voice Unfita Ops 475 1000043
Julia Davis Voice Unfita Ops 475 1000044
Kerry Shale Voice Unfita Ops 475 1000045
Deborah Findlay Voice General 475 1000041
Jerry Lambert Voice N.O.R.A.D. 475 1000040
Rich Hall Voice Idaho Man 475 1000037
Clint Dyer Voice Reporter 475 1000038
Donnie Long Voice Reporter 475 1000039
Rich Fulcher Voice Elf 475 1000024
Kevin Eldon Voice Elf 475 1000023
Laura Linney Voice North Pole Computer 475 1000008
Eva Longoria Voice Chief De Silva 475 1000009
Ramona Marquez Voice Gwen 475 1000010
Michael Palin Voice Ernie Clicker 475 1000011
Marc Wootton Voice Peter 475 1000007
Ashley Jensen Voice Bryony 475 1000006
Hugh Laurie Voice Steve 475 1000002
Bill Nighy Voice Grandsanta 475 1000003
Jim Broadbent Voice Santa 475 1000004
Imelda Staunton Voice Mrs. Santa 475 1000005
Sanjeev Bhaskar Voice Lead Elf 475 1000012
Robbie Coltrane Voice Lead Elf 475 1000013
Dominic West Voice Lead Elf 475 1000019
Peter Baynham Voice Elf 475 1000020
Cody Cameron Voice Elf 475 1000021
Kevin Cecil Voice Elf 475 1000022
Andy Serkis Voice Lead Elf 475 1000018
Iain McKee Voice Lead Elf 475 1000017
Joan Cusack Voice Lead Elf 475 1000014
Rhys Darby Voice Lead Elf 475 1000015
Jane Horrocks Voice Lead Elf 475 1000016
Tamsin Greig Voice n/a 475 1000046
Alistair McGowan Voice n/a 475 1000047
Jo Miller Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Michael Solinger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000018
Tom Barnes Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000019
Jericca Cleland Cinematographer Cinematic Designer 402 6000001
Grae Hillary Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Michelle Rogers Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Rickey Goodling Production Manager (Lighting) 305 5000011
Mark Dietel Production Manager (Digital Resource) 305 5000012
Kayla Franklin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Matt Forman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Adam Glasman Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Deluxe 142 Features) 120920 6000002
James Cooper Editor n/a 172 7000001
Darrian M James Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Pete Jack Editorial Assistant Editorial Coordinator 120855 7000008
Harry Gregson-Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tony Lewis Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Tom Doggart Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Kyle Hartigan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
John Camochan Editor n/a 172 7000002
Prakash Patel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Greg Plotts Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Michael Killoren Production Manager (Layout) 305 5000010
Stephen Nixon Production Manager (Animation) 305 5000009
Steve Pegram Producer n/a 3 3000004
Chris Juen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Peter Baynham Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000006
Cheryl Abood Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000007
Carla Shelley Producer n/a 3 3000003
David Sproxton Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sarah Smith Director n/a 2 2000001
Barry Cook Co-Director n/a 120632 2000002
Peter Lord Producer n/a 3 3000001
Osnat Shurer Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000008
Peter Baynham Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Victoria Mowlam Production Manager (Story) 305 5000005
Alice Panerai Production Manager (Art Department) 305 5000006
Debbie Vercellino Production Manager (Editorial) 305 5000007
Timothy Loughran Production Manager (Animation) 305 5000008
Romney T Marino Production Manager (Story) 305 5000004
Daniella Wills Script Coordinator (Story) 120893 5000003
Sarah Smith Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Kirstie Deane Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Carla Connor Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Dave Peacock ADR Mixer ADR Recording Mixer 227 14000013
Brian Smith ADR Mixer ADR Recording Mixer 227 14000014
Dan Segarra Animator n/a 483 23000104
Ron Smith Animator n/a 483 23000105
Alexander Snow Animator n/a 483 23000106
Ting Tey Animator n/a 483 23000107
Marcelo Sakai Animator n/a 483 23000103
Philip Rudolph Animator n/a 483 23000102
David Polk Animator n/a 483 23000098
Gwendelyn Robson Animator n/a 483 23000099
Patrick Rossano Animator n/a 483 23000100
Ludovic Roz Animator n/a 483 23000101
Zachary Torok Animator n/a 483 23000108
Carolyn Vale Animator n/a 483 23000109
Chris Williams Animator n/a 483 23000115
Adam Wood Animator n/a 483 23000116
Shaofu Zhang Animator n/a 483 23000117
Daniele Zannone Animator n/a 483 23000118
Geoff Wheeler Animator n/a 483 23000114
Lucas Wendler Animator n/a 483 23000113
Roger Vizard Animator n/a 483 23000110
Kelsey Wagner Animator n/a 483 23000111
Tim Watts Animator n/a 483 23000112
Melanie Plett Animator n/a 483 23000097
Tim Pixton Animator n/a 483 23000096
Aaron Jonas Animator n/a 483 23000081
Byoung Ho Kang Animator n/a 483 23000082
Jeff Kim Animator n/a 483 23000083
Stefan Klauss Animator n/a 483 23000084
Blake Kenneth Johnson Animator n/a 483 23000080
Ethan Hurd Animator n/a 483 23000079
Melissa Hawkins Animator n/a 483 23000075
Boris Heistand Animator n/a 483 23000076
Sue Houston Animator n/a 483 23000077
Eric Huang Animator n/a 483 23000078
Jin Kum Animator n/a 483 23000085
Andrew Lawson Animator n/a 483 23000086
Valerie Morrison Animator n/a 483 23000092
John Ogden Animator n/a 483 23000093
Ryan Page Animator n/a 483 23000094
J Q Park Animator n/a 483 23000095
Matthew Meyer Animator n/a 483 23000091
Wee Brian McGrath Animator n/a 483 23000090
Jeremy Lazare Animator n/a 483 23000087
David Lisbe Animator n/a 483 23000088
Nick Matthews Animator n/a 483 23000089
Leanne Tanizawa Animator Animation Coordinator 483 23000119
Sarah Babbage Animator Animation Coordinator 483 23000120
Alyssa Brule Layout Artist 3D Stereoscopic Layout Artist 120869 23000149
Joanie Karnowski Layout Artist 3D Stereoscopic Layout Artist 120869 23000150
Emi Tahira Layout Artist Final Layout Lead 120869 23000151
Geer DuBois Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000152
Von Williams 3-D Artist 3D Stereoscopic Layout Lead 120965 23000148
Sammy Wong Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000147
Donald Reich Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000143
Robert Skiena Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000144
Billy Tai Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000145
Brian Walters Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000146
Eric Peterson Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000153
Craig Simpson Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000154
Stephen Childers Visual Effects Previsualization Artist 419 23000160
James Battersby Visual Effects Previsualization Artist 419 23000161
Paul Fulker Visual Effects Previsualization Artist 419 23000162
Ernie Rinard Visual Effects Previsualization Artist 419 23000163
Pat Gehlen Visual Effects Supervisor Previsualization Co-Supervisor 249 23000159
Christopher Edwards Visual Effects Supervisor Previsualization Supervisor 249 23000158
Messrob Torikian Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000155
Devin Anderson Layout Artist Layout Coordinator 120869 23000156
Simon Dunsdon Visual Effects Supervisor Previsualization Supervisor 249 23000157
Letia Lewis Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000142
Anthony Di Ninno Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000141
Greg Galliani Modelmaker Environmental Modeler 120919 23000126
Yohan Bang Modelmaker Environmental Modeler 120919 23000127
Steven Browning Modelmaker Environmental Modeler 120919 23000128
Nobutero Sasagawa Modelmaker Environmental Modeler 120919 23000129
Eric Proven Modelmaker Character Modeler 120919 23000125
Tae Hyun Park Modelmaker Character Modeler 120919 23000124
Moon-Jung Kang Modelmaker Character Modeler 120919 23000121
Stefano Dubay Modelmaker Character Modeler 120919 23000122
Hal Lewis Modelmaker Character Modeler 120919 23000123
Alex Whang Modelmaker Environmental Modeler 120919 23000130
Aaron Pfau Character Animation Character Setup Supervisor 622 23000131
Matthew A Rubin Character Animation Character Setup TD 622 23000137
Matthew Schiller Character Animation Character Setup TD 622 23000138
Matt Steele Character Animation Character Setup TD 622 23000139
Stephane Couture Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000140
Ricardo Nadu Character Animation Character Setup TD 622 23000136
David S Dunn Character Animation Character Setup TD 622 23000135
Steve Cullingford Character Animation Character Setup Facial Lead 622 23000132
Chad Belteau Character Animation Character Setup TD 622 23000133
Joshua D DiCarlo Character Animation Character Setup TD 622 23000134
Matthew Hasselmann Animator n/a 483 23000074
Ryan Glovka Animator n/a 483 23000073
R Stirling Duguid CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000013
Michael Ford CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000014
Matt Hausman CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000015
David Satchwell CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000016
Corey Turner 3-D Artist 3D Stereoscopic Supervisor 120965 23000012
Mandy L Tankenson Visual Effects Producer Digital Producer 243 23000011
Joshua Beveridge Animator n/a 483 23000007
Seamus Malone Animator n/a 483 23000008
Peter Nash Animator n/a 483 23000009
Brian Scott Animator n/a 483 23000010
Alex McDowell Visual Effects Visual Consultant 419 23000017
Thomas Hollier CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000018
Christophe Lourdelet Character Design n/a 485 23000024
Buck Lewis Character Design n/a 485 23000025
Barry Reynolds Character Design n/a 485 23000026
Yves Barre Character Design n/a 485 23000027
Luis Grane Character Design n/a 485 23000023
Carlos Grangel Character Design n/a 485 23000022
Ryan J Gilleland Visual Effects Digital Production Manager 419 23000019
Theresa Bentz Visual Effects Digital Production Manager 419 23000020
David Orecklin Visual Effects Digital Production Manager 419 23000021
Alan Hawkins Animator n/a 483 23000006
David Morehead Layout Artist Head of Layout 120869 23000005
Keith Partridge Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
Louis Elman Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000021
Abigail Barbier Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000022
James Glenton Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000023
Jason Swanscott Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Barnaby Smyth Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Arthur Holland Graley Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Peter Burgis Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Andrea King Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Johnathan Rush Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000024
James Boyle Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000999
Doug Ikeler Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Alan Short Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000002
Peter DeSeve Character Design n/a 485 23000003
Tim Watts Character Design n/a 485 23000004
Yvonne Pfister Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Matt Willis Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Marc Ostroff Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Karen Walter Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Johnny Cardona Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Ravinder Kundi 3-D Artist 3D Visual Development 120965 23000028
Till Nowak 3-D Artist 3D Visual Development 120965 23000029
Shad Bradbury Animator n/a 483 23000058
Yujung Choi Animator n/a 483 23000059
Joseph Chong Animator n/a 483 23000060
Jeremy Collins Animator n/a 483 23000061
Manuel Martinez Bover Animator n/a 483 23000057
Jenna Bors Animator n/a 483 23000056
Rosie Ashforth Animator n/a 483 23000052
Pascale Bories Animator n/a 483 23000053
Benoit Bargeton Animator n/a 483 23000054
Bart Bossaert Animator n/a 483 23000055
Elisabeth Franklin Animator n/a 483 23000062
Rahul Dabholkar Animator n/a 483 23000063
Robert Fox Animator n/a 483 23000069
Aldo Gagliardi Animator n/a 483 23000070
Daniel Gerhardt Animator n/a 483 23000071
David Gibson Animator n/a 483 23000072
Todd Elliot Animator n/a 483 23000068
Daniel Edwards Animator n/a 483 23000067
Patrick Danaher Animator n/a 483 23000064
Claudio De Oliveira Animator n/a 483 23000065
Richard Dexter Animator n/a 483 23000066
Rachel Anchors Animator n/a 483 23000051
Come Peguet Effects Coordinator After Effects Artist 120917 23000050
Scott Caple Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000035
Sergio Casas Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000036
Sam Davis Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000037
Karen DeJong Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000038
David Bleich Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000034
Bjorn-Erik Aschim Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000033
Lei Chen 3-D Artist 3D Visual Development 120965 23000030
Victor Vinyals 3-D Artist 3D Visual Development 120965 23000031
Hovig Alahaidoyan Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000032
Joseph Feinsilver Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000039
Dean Gordon Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000040
Stefan Marjordan Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000046
Chad Howitt Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000047
Evan Parsons Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000048
Alastair Grimshaw Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000049
Jerry Loveland Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000045
Richard Livingston Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000044
Stephen Hanson Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000041
George Hull Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000042
Michael Kurinsky Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000043
James McAvoy Voice Arthur 475 1000001
Synopsis
At last the incredible, never-before seen answer to every child's question: "So how does Santa deliver all those presents in one night?" The answer: Santa's exhilarating, ultra-high-tech operation hidden beneath the North Pole. But at the heart of the film is a story with the ingredients of a Christmas classic - a family in a state of comic dysfunction and an unlikely hero, Arthur, with an urgent mission that must be completed before Christmas morning dawns.