Sanctum (2011)

Sanctum
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 49mins.
Genres Drama, Adventure, Action, Thriller
Keywords 3-D, live-action, nature, survival, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Steve Daddow Stunt Double (Luko) 120980 19000006
Agnes Milowka Stunt Double Dive Double(Victoria) 120980 19000022
Paul Graham Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Alan Johnson Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Ross Murdoch Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Mick Owen Carpenter HOD Carpenter 529 21000015
Jeremy Ford Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Russell Myers Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Chad Atkinson Plasterer n/a 121097 21000024
Kristos Focas Plasterer n/a 121097 21000023
Terry Badcock Plasterer n/a 121097 21000022
Billie Badans Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Darrin Smith Construction Set Builder 120900 21000014
Kevin Rixon Construction Set Builder 120900 21000013
Jane Walker Construction Construction Assistant 120900 21000004
Candy Burls Construction Construction Runner 120900 21000005
Mel Neoh Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Dominic Ackland-Snow Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Nick Vanderwet Construction Set Construction(3rd Additional Crew Member) 120900 21000001
Ross Cairns Construction Leading Hand 120900 21000006
Laurence Thomas Construction Leading Hand Rigger(Rosegum) 120900 21000007
Nigel Johnston Construction Set Builder 120900 21000011
Geoff O'Brien Construction Set Builder 120900 21000012
Matt Lovell Construction Set Builder 120900 21000010
Steve Leslie Construction Set Builder 120900 21000009
Amanda Bradford Construction Leading Hand Rigger(Stage 2) 120900 21000008
Douglas MacDonald Plasterer n/a 121097 21000025
James Murphy Plasterer n/a 121097 21000026
Peter Armstrong Special Effects SFX Engineer 168 23000009
Robert Heggie Special Effects Supervisor On-Set Supervisor 545 23000010
Brian Pearce Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000008
Dave West 3-D Artist 3D Systems Technician 120965 23000007
Fiona Wight 3-D Artist 3D Stereographer 120965 23000006
Simon Buckley Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Ali Pearce Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Jake Ingram Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000016
Kerry Achurch Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Ceri Nicholls Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Cassie Pearce Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Chuck Comisky 3-D Artist Stereo 3D Supervisor 120965 23000005
George Kabot Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000004
Linda Cosh Catering Caterer(Canadian Kitchen) 120954 22000001
Chris Cosh Catering Caterer(Canadian Kitchen) 120954 22000002
Lachlan Gilmore Construction Stage Hand 120900 21000029
Ryan Leef Construction Stage Hand 120900 21000028
Emma Kirsner Construction L/Hand Stage Hand 120900 21000027
Sam Webb Chef (Canadian Kitchen) 121045 22000003
Fiona Cameron Catering Catering Assistant(Canadian Kitchen) 120954 22000004
Mark Hawthorne Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000003
David Booth Visual Effects Producer 3D Visual Effects Supervisor 243 23000002
Marc Van Buuren 3-D Artist 3D Post-Production Supervisor 120965 23000001
Emma Thomas Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Peter "Puddles" Home Stunt Performer Cave Coordinator/Diver(Mount Gambier/Naracoorte) 120981 19000038
Rick Grundy Stunt Performer Diver(Mount Gambier/Naracoorte) 120981 19000036
Thomas Zadra Legal Counsel (Wayfare Entertainment) 120913 18000005
Rhye Copeman Stunt Double (Frank) 120980 19000001
Stephen Saltzman Legal Counsel Production Legal(Loeb & Loeb Llp) 120913 18000004
Hillary Bibicoff Legal Counsel (Greenberg Glusker) 120913 18000003
Ian Robertson Legal Counsel Production Legal(Holding Redlich) 120913 18000002
Kyle Gardiner Stunt Double (Josh) 120980 19000002
Nathan Lawson Stunt Double (Carl) 120980 19000003
Troy Hunter Stunt Double (Truck Driver #2) 120980 19000008
Malachi Waters Stunt Double (Truck Driver #1) 120980 19000007
Gulliver Page Stunt Double (Crazy George) 120980 19000005
Jacqueline Geelen Stunt Double (Victoria) 120980 19000004
Sonia Borella Legal Counsel Production Legal(Holding Redlich) 120913 18000001
Greg Martin Accountant Bookkeeper(Wayfare Entertainment) 120802 16000009
Angela Kenny Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Louise Henry Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Bernie Ledger Rigging Electrician Rigger(3rd Additional Crew Member) 120958 15000028
David Lovell Best Boy (3rd Additional Crew Member) 120885 15000027
Con Mancuso Gaffer (3rd Additional Crew Member) 268 15000026
Vanessa Edwards Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Matthew Hood Accountant (Art Department) 120802 16000004
Annie Cheung Finance Manager Chief Financial Officer(Wayfare Entertainment) 120941 16000008
Lynn Paetz Finance Manager Financial Controller(Warner Roadshow MovieWorld Studios) 120941 16000007
Tony Gibbs Production Insurance Insurance(H.W. Wood) 120949 16000006
Rachel Duxbury Assistant Accountant (Art Department) 120950 16000005
Joshua Elkington Stunt Double (Local Trader & Motorbike Rider #2) 120980 19000010
Wilfred Woodrow Stunt Double (Seaplane Deckhand) 120980 19000011
Phillip Shirley Stunt Man Safety Diver 121002 19000029
Carla Thexton Stunt Man Safety Diver 121002 19000030
Andy Owen Stunt Man Safety Diver 121002 19000028
Barry Holland Stunt Man Safety Diver 121002 19000027
Ken Greenbury Stunt Man Safety Diver 121002 19000026
Che McGuinness Stunt Man Safety Diver & LX 121002 19000031
Jared Faulkner Stunt Man Safety Diver & LX 121002 19000032
Alar Hordern Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000017
Liz Rogers Stunt Performer Diver(Mount Gambier/Naracoorte) 120981 19000035
Mark Nissan Stunt Man Safety Diver(Dunk Island) 121002 19000034
Dave Brownrigg Stunt Man Safety Diver(Dunk Island) 121002 19000033
David Apperley Stunt Man Safety Diver 121002 19000025
Che McGuinness Stunt Double Dive Double(Crazy George) 120980 19000023
Brendan Jenkins Stunt Man Head Stunt Rigger 121002 19000015
Sean Rigby Stunt Man Safety Officer 121002 19000014
Yasca Sinigaglia Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000013
Chris Anderson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000012
John Walton Stunts Stunt Assistant 240 19000016
Jimmy Baines Stunts Stunt Assistant 240 19000017
Ken Greenbury Stunt Double Dive Double(Carl) 120980 19000021
Barry Holland Stunt Double Dive Double(Josh) 120980 19000020
David Apperley Stunt Double Dive Double(Frank) 120980 19000019
Mick Rowen Stunts Stunt Assistant 240 19000018
Andrew Wight Stunt Performer Diver(Mount Gambier/Naracoorte) 120981 19000037
Julian Summers Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000018
Steven Spinaze Helicopter Pilot (Dunk Island/Heli Charter Australia) 121003 25000028
Teresa Millwood Medic Nurse(Dunk Island) 120966 25000029
Natalie Prigoone Stand-In (Victoria) 121015 25000027
Deana Durisic Stand-In (Victoria) 121015 25000026
Bernard Flaherty Stand-In (Carl) 121015 25000025
Bill Morris Driver (Mount Gambier/Naracoorte) 273 25000030
Josh Jones Driver (Mount Gambier/Naracoorte) 273 25000031
Dillion Hurihanganui Assistant Trade Assistant 120820 25000035
Nathan Lucas Assistant Trade Assistant 120820 25000036
Brad Roberts Assistant Trade Assistant 120820 25000034
Mick Kenway Assistant Trade Assistant 120820 25000033
Patricia Baycroft Medic Construction Nurse 120966 25000032
Aaron Gane Stand-In (Josh) 121015 25000024
Simon Edds Stand-In (Frank) 121015 25000023
Martyn Dance Driver Unit Assistant/Driver 273 25000015
Matt Dray Driver Unit Assistant/Driver 273 25000016
Rick Pagotto Driver Unit Assistant/Driver 273 25000014
Sid McDonald Driver Unit Assistant/Driver 273 25000013
Dr. Richard "Harry" Harris Medic Dive Doctor 120966 25000012
Greg Mellor Driver Unit Assistant/Driver 273 25000017
Kaleb Day Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000018
Andrew MacDonald Production EPK Director 120824 25000022
Andrew Wight Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000021
Scott Menzies Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000020
Deidre Eagles Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000019
Peter Welch Assistant Trade Assistant 120820 25000037
Chad Atkinson Assistant Trade Assistant 120820 25000038
Leigh Nemeth Other Unit(Mount Gambier/Naracoorte) 120795 26000003
John Linquist Other Dive Shop Allendale(Mount Gambier/Naracoorte) 120795 26000004
Jason Shearer Other Boat Skipper(Mission Beach Water Taxi/Dunk Island) 120795 26000002
Danny Dade Other Boat Skipper(Mission Beach Water Taxi/Dunk Island) 120795 26000001
John Clisham Production Production Team Member(Lightstorm Entertainment) 120824 25000052
Andrew Laurenson Other Freight Services(ShowFreight) 120795 26000005
Annie Browning Other Completion Bond(Film Finances) 120795 26000006
Fiona Searson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Steve Bourne Manager (Naracoorte Caves) 120827 28000001
Kurt Wollner Other Completion Bond(Film Finances) 120795 26000008
Sue Milliken Other Completion Bond(Film Finances) 120795 26000007
Joe Hagg Production Production Team Member(Lightstorm Entertainment) 120824 25000051
Geoff Burdick Production Production Team Member(Lightstorm Entertainment) 120824 25000050
Scott James Transportation Travel & Accommodation(ShowTravel) 120992 25000042
Ingrid Cruse Transportation Travel & Accommodation(ShowTravel) 120992 25000043
James Murphy Assistant Trade Assistant 120820 25000041
Douglas MacDonald Assistant Trade Assistant 120820 25000040
Kristos Focas Assistant Trade Assistant 120820 25000039
Deborah Clark Transportation Travel & Accommodation(ShowTravel) 120992 25000044
Melissa Rennett Transportation Travel & Accommodation(ShowTravel) 120992 25000045
Ted Cahn Assistant (to James Cameron/Lightstorm Entertainment) 120820 25000049
Kristin Berbae Assistant (to James Cameron/Lightstorm Entertainment) 120820 25000048
Terri DePaolo Assistant (to James Cameron/Lightstorm Entertainment) 120820 25000047
Margie Douce Transportation Rental Cars Provider(Avis) 120992 25000046
Ian Banks Assistant n/a 120820 25000011
Lynn Micheletti Coordinator Dive Equipment Coordinator 528 25000010
Nicholas Tripodi Animator (Iloura) 483 23000035
Heath Pagram Animator (Iloura) 483 23000036
Jonathan Freisler 3-D Artist 3D FX Artist(Iloura) 120965 23000034
Eoin Cannon 3-D Artist 3D FX Artist(Iloura) 120965 23000033
Sam Jensen 3-D Artist 3D Matte Artist(Iloura) 120965 23000032
Shane Hall Animator (Iloura) 483 23000037
Aaron Auty Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Iloura) 121022 23000038
Jason Gilholme Matchmove Artist 3D Match Mover(Iloura) 120657 23000042
Evann Tjokrosetio Matchmove Artist 3D Match Mover(Iloura) 120657 23000041
Jordan Walsh Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Iloura) 121022 23000040
Jay C Miller Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Iloura) 121022 23000039
Simon Ross Animation Director FX Animator(Iloura) 740 23000031
Paul Buckley 3-D Artist 3D Matte Artist(Iloura) 120965 23000030
George Awburn Visual Effects Mastering(Digital Pictures) 419 23000022
Peter Webb Visual Effects Supervisor (Iloura) 249 23000023
Jim Leng Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000021
Jim Millett Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000020
Dean Franklin Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000019
Glen Melenhorst Visual Effects Supervisor Environments Supervisor(Iloura) 249 23000024
Ineke Majoor Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Iloura) 243 23000025
James Robison Visual Effects Stereo Technical Director(Iloura) 419 23000029
Grant Adam Animation Director Technical Director(Iloura) 740 23000028
Avi Goodman Character Animation Character Technical Director(Iloura) 622 23000027
Chris Dwyer Software Engineer Data Manager(Iloura) 121071 23000026
Tom Keneally Matchmove Artist 3D Match Mover(Iloura) 120657 23000043
Alan Fairlie Compositor (Iloura) 120626 23000044
Ryan Makepeace Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000002
Jaspar Goodman Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000003
Nathalia Rayfield Production Secretary n/a 367 25000001
Andrew Wight Props Standby Props(Underwater) 120817 24000007
Barry Thompson Propman Props Maker 120887 24000006
Anthea Charalambous Assistant (to Producer) 120820 25000004
Mikki Pallas Assistant (to Mr Gruffudd) 120820 25000005
Andrew Allen Production Dive Supervisor 120824 25000009
John Garvin Coordinator Dive Coordinator 528 25000008
Ian Thorburn Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000007
Monica Wight Driver Post Driver 273 25000006
Renee Hoare Props Standby Props 120817 24000005
Dillon Yeats Props Standby Props 120817 24000004
Matthew Pascuzzi Compositor (Iloura) 120626 23000048
Alan Lam Rotoscope Animator Roto Cleanup Artist(Iloura) 121082 23000049
Laura Dubsky Compositor (Iloura) 120626 23000047
Matt Omond Compositor (Iloura) 120626 23000046
Dominic Hellier Compositor (Iloura) 120626 23000045
Genevieve Camilleri Rotoscope Animator Roto Cleanup Artist(Iloura) 121082 23000050
Morgan Jones Rotoscope Animator Roto Cleanup Artist(Iloura) 121082 23000051
Sam Lukins Props Buyer Props Buyer/Dresser 120926 24000003
Steve Taylor Property Master Prop Master(Action) 120805 24000002
Lon Lucini Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000001
Simon Nix Visual Effects VFX Assistant(Iloura) 419 23000052
Benjamin Hidalgo Grip Grip Assistant(3rd Additional Crew Member) 365 15000025
Rob Hansford Key Grip (3rd Additional Crew Member) 263 15000024
Mark Warner Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ben Joss Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Tony Poriazis Film Lab Digital Film Recording Services(Digital Pictures) 120850 6000025
Joel O'Brien Film Lab Digital Camera Technician(Digital Pictures) 120850 6000024
Rachel McKellar-Harding Film Lab Post Producer(Digital Pictures) 120850 6000023
Laurie Meade On-Line Editor (Digital Pictures) 120811 7000003
David Hirschfelder Music n/a 120781 8000001
Peter Hoyland Score Mixing Score Coordinator 120927 8000005
Jason Fernandez Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
James K Lee Music Music Orchestrator 120781 8000004
Ricky Edwards Music Music Orchestrator 120781 8000003
Brett Kelly Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Brett Manson Colorist (Digital Pictures) 120920 6000022
John Stokes Director of Photography (3rd Additional Crew Member) 120780 6000021
Tristan Davies Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000013
Luke Jeffery Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000014
Daniel Taylor Focus Puller IO Puller B Camera 332 6000012
Helen Ward Focus Puller IO Puller B Camera 332 6000011
Phil Smith Focus Puller IO Puller A Camera 332 6000010
Jasin Boland Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000015
Andrew Wight Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000016
Simon Christidis Director of Photography Underwater Director of Photography(Mount Gambier/Naracoorte) 120780 6000020
Chris McHattie High Definition Systems Engineer HD Stereo Technician 121129 6000019
John Turner High Definition Systems Engineer HD Engineer 121129 6000018
Dale Hunter Film Lab Digital Imaging Engineer 120850 6000017
Emily Rogers Swanson Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Robin Grey Music Engineer Orchestral Music Engineer 120837 8000008
Gary Cameron Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Klaus Kastberg Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000009
David Russell Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Jonathon Hannon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Suzy Whitefield Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Les Landon Greensman n/a 201 9000010
Nigel McNee Greensman Greens Assistant 201 9000011
Joshua Black Set Decorator Set Finisher 165 9000015
Steven Sallybanks Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Steve Carroll Sculptor (3rd Additional Crew Member) 120910 9000013
Chris Laverty Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Kelly Geissmann Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000004
Heidi Tuchscherer Art Department Contractor n/a 121150 9000003
Tibon Lakua Song ("Rabaul Taun") 120859 8000012
Wilson Takovong Song ("Rabaul Taun") 120859 8000013
Alfred Darby Song ("Rabaul Taun") 120859 8000011
Junior Kokoratts Song ("Rabaul Taun") 120859 8000010
Chris Scallon Music Orchestral Music Mixer 120781 8000009
Junior Kokoratts Song Performer ("Rabaul Taun") 120788 8000014
Michael Oahara Song ("Maipope") 120859 8000015
Jennifer O'Connell Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Nicholas McCallum Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tusiti Roots Song Performer ("Maipope") 120788 8000017
Tusiti Roots Song ("Maipope") 120859 8000016
Rebecca Crowe Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000009
Steven Magrath Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000008
Michael Maher Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Peter Rawlinson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ben Browning Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
James Cameron Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Andrew Wight Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ryan Kavanaugh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Aaron Ryder Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Brett Popplewell Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Andrew Wight Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John Garvin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Leesa Kahn Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Alister Grierson Director n/a 2 2000001
Nea Diap Actor Kastom Shaman 1 1000013
Daniel Wyllie Actor Crazy George 1 1000005
Christopher Baker Actor J D 1 1000006
Alice Parkinson Actor Victoria 1 1000004
Ioan Gruffudd Actor Carl Hurley 1 1000003
Rhys Wakefield Actor Josh 1 1000002
Nicole Downes Actor Liz 1 1000007
Allison Cratchley Actor Judes 1 1000008
Sean Dennehy Actor Chopper Pilot 1 1000012
John Garvin Actor Jim Sergeant 1 1000011
Andrew Hansen Actor Dex 1 1000010
Cramer Cain Actor Luko 1 1000009
Rosslyn Abernethy Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Wade Savage Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Tom Wild Production Manager (Iloura) 305 5000020
Jules O'Loughlin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Nicola Gaddes Production Manager Digital Cinema Production Manager(Digital Pictures) 305 5000019
Nic Smith Technical Director (Digital Pictures) 491 5000018
Rachel Knowles Post-Production Head of Post-Production(Digital Pictures) 120945 5000017
Simon Christidis Cinematographer (Underwater) 402 6000002
Ian Thorburn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Scott Dolan Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Ricky Shamburg Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Ian Thorburn Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Greg Gilbert Steadicam Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 232 6000004
Scott Stewart Location Manager (Dunk Island) 193 5000016
Brett Popplewell Assistant Director (Dunk Island) 163 5000015
Judy Hallin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Alexandra Tucker Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Joe Popplewell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jo Suna Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Angella McPherson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Anthea Charalambous Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Antoinette O'Neill Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Noble Otene Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000014
Troy Clarke Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000013
Mike McLean Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Chris Strewe Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Robert Bull Set Decorator Set Finisher 165 9000016
Les Brough Set Decorator Set Finisher 165 9000017
Daniell Johnston Foley Artist (Soundfirm Australia) 223 14000014
Blair Slater Foley Recordist (Soundfirm Australia) 225 14000015
Mario Vaccaro Foley Artist (Soundfirm Australia) 223 14000013
Mischa Herman Sound Sound Assistant(Soundfirm Australia) 120816 14000012
Robert MacKenzie Rerecording Mixer (Soundfirm Australia) 120856 14000011
Adam Connelly Foley Foley Assistant(Soundfirm Australia) 120961 14000016
Liesl Pieterse ADR ADR Recordist(Soundfirm Australia) 120912 14000017
Paul Clark Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000021
Helen Field Sound Sound Post Producer(Soundfirm Australia) 120816 14000020
Chris Navarro ADR ADR Recordist(Soundfirm Australia) 120912 14000019
Chris Goodes ADR ADR Recordist(Soundfirm Australia) 120912 14000018
Paul Pirola Rerecording Mixer (Soundfirm Australia) 120856 14000010
Fabrice Galli Assistant Sound Editor (Soundfirm Australia) 222 14000009
Paul Pirola Sound Designer (Soundfirm Australia) 120915 14000001
James Harvey ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Soundfirm Australia) 120939 14000002
Kristine Versey Makeup (3rd Additional Crew Member) 353 13000012
Ivana Kasic Costume Department Costume Finisher 121016 13000011
Irene "Pida" Gleeson Costume Department Costume Finisher 121016 13000010
Glenn Newnham Sound Effects Editor (Soundfirm Australia) 327 14000003
Steve Burgess Sound Effects Editor (Soundfirm Australia) 327 14000004
Kami Asgar ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Soundfirm Australia) 120939 14000008
Brendan Geaney ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Soundfirm Australia) 120939 14000007
Damian Candusso Sound Effects Editor (Soundfirm Australia) 327 14000006
Peter Mills Sound Effects Editor (Soundfirm Australia) 327 14000005
Ben Wyatt Boom Operator n/a 215 14000022
Aaron Price Sound Cable Assistant 120816 14000023
Jack Moffatt Electric n/a 121127 15000016
John Delahunty Electric n/a 121127 15000017
Craig Perkins Electric n/a 121127 15000015
Mark Watson Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000014
Peter Bushby Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Sam Davies Electric n/a 121127 15000018
James Lander Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000019
Mischa Temple Electric Grip/Electric(Mount Gambier/Naracoorte) 121127 15000023
Samuel McKinnon Best Boy n/a 120885 15000022
Russell "Bits" Lyons Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000021
Mark Bills Electrician Electrician/Electrical Safety 450 15000020
Leigh Tait Grip (Underwater) 365 15000012
Scott Sullivan Rigging Electrician On-Set Rigger 120958 15000011
Brett Marks Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Simon Cooke Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Justin Sykes Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000002
Adam Kuiper Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Chris Roland Sound Recordist (3rd Additional Crew Member) 331 14000024
Matt Coulam Grip n/a 365 15000005
Chris Druitti Grip n/a 365 15000006
Marcus Wilson Rigging Electrician On-Set Rigger 120958 15000010
David Thomson Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000009
Adrian Rose Crane Grip Techno Crane Grip 121043 15000008
Michael M Pagan Head Stage Technician Lev Head Technician 121157 15000007
Kate Seeley Costume Department Costume Buyer 121016 13000009
Julie Barton Key Costumer Costume Standby 351 13000008
Marty Hodgson Sculptor n/a 120910 9000034
Shane Lewis-Millar Sculptor n/a 120910 9000035
Chris Geissmann Sculptor n/a 120910 9000033
Ernie Fadule Sculptor n/a 120910 9000032
Steve Bristow Sculptor n/a 120910 9000031
Leigh Mackie Sculptor n/a 120910 9000036
Anke Moller Sculptor n/a 120910 9000037
Alex Deveaux Sculptor Sculpting Assistant 120910 9000041
Matt Vellacott Sculptor Sculpting Assistant 120910 9000040
Nick Vanderwert Sculptor n/a 120910 9000039
Len Nikijuluw Sculptor n/a 120910 9000038
Maude Brady Sculptor n/a 120910 9000030
Andrew Mollar Sculptor Steel/Sculptor 120910 9000029
Michael Bennett Art Department Brush Hand 120843 9000021
Rob Green Art Department Brush Hand 120843 9000022
Matt Jordin Set Decorator Set Finisher 165 9000020
Stewart Burchall Set Decorator Set Finisher 165 9000019
Michael Swingle Set Decorator Set Finisher 165 9000018
Liam Hardy Sculptor HOD Sculptor 120910 9000023
Chris McMahon Sculptor HOD Sculptor 120910 9000024
Jason Millar Sculptor Steel/Sculptor 120910 9000028
Marcus H Smith Sculptor Steel/Sculptor 120910 9000027
Stewart Lewis Sculptor Steel/Sculptor 120910 9000026
Raymond Barry Sculptor Sculpting/Sprayer 120910 9000025
Michael Keen Sculptor Sculpting Assistant 120910 9000042
Gregory Apps Casting n/a 179 10000001
Grant Pearce Advisor Dive Advisor(Mount Gambier/Naracoorte) 120821 12000005
Phillip Eagles Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
John Dalla-Zaunna Advisor Dive Advisor(Mount Gambier/Naracoorte) 120821 12000004
Phillip Short Instructor Rebreather Instructor 121095 12000003
Jason Blackwell Instructor Rebreather Instructor 121095 12000002
Bliss Macgillicuddy Makeup Designer Makeup and Hair Designer 447 13000002
Clea "Wizzy" Molineaux Makeup Artist Makeup and Hair Artist 120801 13000003
Michael Davies Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000007
Cheryl Newton Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000006
Katherine Brown Makeup Effects Technician 120935 13000005
Gail Kane Makeup Makeup and Hair 353 13000004
John Garvin Instructor Rebreather Instructor 121095 12000001
Jake Tuck Production Executive (Wayfare Entertainment) 118216 11000009
Ian Jenkins Executive (Poolwerx) 120806 11000001
Keith Billiau Executive (Poolwerx) 120806 11000002
Fiona McMaster Casting (3rd Additional Crew Member) 179 10000004
Jade Tam Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Bud Hopes Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Lynn Benzie Executive in Charge President(Warner Roadshow MovieWorld Studios) 120791 11000003
Ralph Burris Executive (Earthship Productions) 120806 11000004
Catriona Hughes Executive (GFN Productions) 120806 11000008
Gary Johnstone Executive (Porpoise Films) 120806 11000007
Jennifer C Sullivan Executive (Earthship Productions) 120806 11000006
Todd Cogan Executive (Earthship Productions) 120806 11000005
Richard Roxburgh Actor Frank McGuire 1 1000001
Synopsis
Master diver Frank McGuire has explored the South Pacific's Esa-ala Caves for months. But when his exit is cut off in a flash flood, Frank's team-including 17-year-old son Josh and financier Carl Hurley-are forced to radically alter their plans. With dwindling supplies, the crew must navigate an underwater labyrinth to make it out. Soon, they are confronted with the unavoidable question: Can they survive, or will they be trapped forever?